USMS Top Ten

2001 USMS Top Ten LCM for Georgia LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Back  Ashley L Laws  19  GAJA  Georgia  2:59.29 
 2  50 Breast  Katie Kockman  20  GAJA  Georgia  38.41 
 1  50 Fly  Katie Kockman  20  GAJA  Georgia  30.03 

Women 25-29 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Free  Amy Armond  25  GAJA  Georgia  2:21.90 
 6  400 Free  Amy Armond  25  GAJA  Georgia  4:59.64 
 9  400 Free  Liz Myers  27  GAJA  Georgia  5:10.66 
 4  800 Free  Liz Myers  27  GAJA  Georgia  10:37.35 
 7  50 Back  Liz Myers  27  GAJA  Georgia  35.24 
 6  100 Back  Liz Myers  27  GAJA  Georgia  1:15.95 
 4  200 Back  Amy Armond  25  GAJA  Georgia  2:38.50 
 6  200 Back  Liz Myers  27  GAJA  Georgia  2:41.26 
 5  100 Fly  Amy Armond  25  GAJA  Georgia  1:08.87 
 2  200 Fly  Amy Armond  25  GAJA  Georgia  2:28.27 
 4  200 IM  Amy Armond  25  GAJA  Georgia  2:34.71 
 3  400 IM  Amy Armond  25  GAJA  Georgia  5:31.59 

Women 40-44 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Back  Whitley Greene  42  GAJA  Georgia  3:03.57 

Women 45-49 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Breast  Patricia Mattson  48  DYNA  Georgia  41.77 
 7  100 Breast  Patricia Mattson  48  DYNA  Georgia  1:31.42 
 6  200 Breast  Patricia Mattson  48  DYNA  Georgia  3:17.92 
 10  200 IM  Skippy Mattson  48  DYNA  Georgia  2:58.40 
 9  400 IM  Patricia Mattson  48  DYNA  Georgia  6:20.58 

Women 50-54 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Free  F Williamson  53  GAJA  Georgia  1:13.55 
 9  200 Free  F Williamson  53  GAJA  Georgia  2:39.96 
 10  200 Back  Teresa McDowell  51  GAJA  Georgia  3:14.77 

Women 55-59 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Betty Veater  55  GAJA  Georgia  1:24.53 
 4  200 Free  Betty Veater  55  GAJA  Georgia  3:01.49 
 3  400 Free  Betty B Veater  55  GAJA  Georgia  6:14.99 
 3  800 Free  Betty Veater  55  GAJA  Georgia  12:44.55 
 2  1500 Free  Betty B Veater  55  GAJA  Georgia  24:30.28 
 8  50 Breast  Betty Veater  55  GAJA  Georgia  48.07 
 8  100 Breast  Betty B Veater  55  GAJA  Georgia  1:46.23 
 6  200 Breast  Betty Veater  55  GAJA  Georgia  3:46.04 

Men 18-24 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Derek Backer  21  UNAT  Georgia  26.65 
 7  200 Free  Matt Trexler  24  ATAQ  Georgia  2:16.04 
 2  800 Free  Matt Trexler  24  ATAQ  Georgia  10:01.52 
 8  200 Fly  Andrew Bate  24  GAJA  Georgia  2:39.07 

Men 25-29 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Michael Liggett  26  DYNA  Georgia  26.07 
 5  200 Free  Carlton DeVooght  29  GAJA  Georgia  2:10.51 
 6  400 Free  Carlton DeVooght  29  GAJA  Georgia  4:44.12 
 2  800 Free  Carlton DeVooght  29  GAJA  Georgia  9:48.16 
 4  800 Free  Michael Liggett  26  DYNA  Georgia  10:07.78 
 9  800 Free  Joseph Sebestyen  29  DYNA  Georgia  10:25.34 
 10  800 Free  Evan Welting  27  DYNA  Georgia  10:39.97 
 3  1500 Free  Joseph Sebestyen  29  DYNA  Georgia  19:59.24 
 9  1500 Free  David Y Shinn  26  DYNA  Georgia  21:41.29 
 2  50 Back  Nathan Brown  27  DYNA  Georgia  31.03 
 6  50 Back  Kevin Hurysz  27  ATAQ  Georgia  32.64 
 4  100 Back  Nathan Brown  27  DYNA  Georgia  1:07.32 
 10  100 Back  Kevin Hurysz  27  ATAQ  Georgia  1:12.46 
 5  200 Back  Nathan Brown  27  DYNA  Georgia  2:30.70 
 7  200 Back  Kevin Hurysz  27  ATAQ  Georgia  2:33.46 
 9  200 Breast  David Shinn  26  DYNA  Georgia  3:24.45 
 10  200 Breast  Mark Zmuda  26  ART  Georgia  3:30.82 
 5  50 Fly  Carlton DeVooght  29  GAJA  Georgia  27.92 
 2  100 Fly  Carlton DeVooght  29  GAJA  Georgia  1:00.62 
 8  100 Fly  Evan Welting  27  DYNA  Georgia  1:06.70 
 1  200 Fly  Carlton DeVooght  29  GAJA  Georgia  2:16.82 
 5  200 IM  Carlton DeVooght  29  GAJA  Georgia  2:24.41 
 10  200 IM  Joseph Sebestyen  29  DYNA  Georgia  2:40.96 
 2  400 IM  Carlton DeVooght  29  GAJA  Georgia  5:10.09 
 6  400 IM  Kevin Hurysz  27  ATAQ  Georgia  5:42.92 
 10  400 IM  David Shinn  26  DYNA  Georgia  6:19.70 

Men 30-34 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Stuart A Barton  33  DYNA  Georgia  25.31 
 2  100 Free  Stuart A Barton  33  DYNA  Georgia  55.27 
 9  200 Free  Stuart A Barton  33  DYNA  Georgia  2:06.84 
 7  50 Fly  Stuart A Barton  33  DYNA  Georgia  27.44 
 4  100 Fly  Stuart A Barton  33  DYNA  Georgia  1:00.36 

Men 35-39 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Mark Metz  39  ATLY  Georgia  26.46 
 4  100 Free  Igor V Vazhenin  37  GAJA  Georgia  56.56 
 5  200 Free  Igor V Vazhenin  37  GAJA  Georgia  2:04.73 
 2  400 Free  Igor V Vazhenin  37  GAJA  Georgia  4:23.39 
 8  800 Free  C Kammholz  35  DYNA  Georgia  10:10.46 
 7  1500 Free  Cord-P Kammholz  35  DYNA  Georgia  19:15.53 
 3  100 Fly  Igor V Vazhenin  37  GAJA  Georgia  1:02.28 
 4  200 Fly  Igor V Vazhenin  37  GAJA  Georgia  2:18.91 

Men 40-44 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Keith Berryhill  42  RAY  Georgia  26.14 
 10  100 Free  Keith Berryhill  42  RAY  Georgia  58.09 
 6  200 Free  Keith Berryhill  42  RAY  Georgia  2:06.59 
 5  400 Free  Keith Berryhill  42  RAY  Georgia  4:28.50 
 8  800 Free  Keith Berryhill  42  RAY  Georgia  9:43.87 
 10  800 Free  Scott Rabalais  43  GAJA  Georgia  9:51.87 
 2  1500 Free  Keith Berryhill  42  RAY  Georgia  17:52.72 
 3  1500 Free  Scott F Rabalais  43  GAJA  Georgia  18:14.35 
 10  100 Back  Mike D Reid  40  GAJA  Georgia  1:08.65 

Men 45-49 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Breast  Robert V Brown  49  GAJA  Georgia  34.83 
 7  100 Breast  Robert V Brown  49  GAJA  Georgia  1:17.18 
 8  200 Breast  Robert Brown  49  GAJA  Georgia  2:49.38 
 9  200 IM  Robert V Brown  49  GAJA  Georgia  2:33.92 

Men 55-59 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1500 Free  John Zeigler  56  GAJA  Georgia  24:37.37 
 10  50 Back  Chuck Gantner  56  GAJA  Georgia  35.15 
 8  200 Back  Chuck Gantner  56  GAJA  Georgia  2:57.93 
 6  200 Fly  John Zeigler  56  GAJA  Georgia  3:23.27 

Men 60-64 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  400 Free  Raymond Woller  60  GAJA  Georgia  6:00.97 
 8  100 Back  Raymond Woller  60  GAJA  Georgia  1:28.45 
 9  200 Back  Raymond Woller  60  GAJA  Georgia  3:16.87 
 10  100 Fly  Bill McClung  62  GAJA  Georgia  1:34.06 
 10  200 Fly  Bill McClung  62  GAJA  Georgia  3:47.75 

Men 65-69 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Back  George Gfroerer  68  GAJA  Georgia  39.72 
 6  50 Breast  Hal Stolz  67  GAJA  Georgia  41.96 
 6  100 Breast  Hal Stolz  67  GAJA  Georgia  1:34.47 
 3  200 Breast  Hal Stolz  67  GAJA  Georgia  3:26.16 

Men 70-74 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  800 Free  Irwin Stolz  72  GAJA  Georgia  14:52.56 
 10  100 Back  Jack Mitchell  74  GAJA  Georgia  1:50.19 
 9  200 Breast  Irwin Stolz  72  GAJA  Georgia  3:58.90 

Men 75-79 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  400 IM  Herb McAuley  79  GAJA  Georgia  11:37.80 

Men 80-84 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  John C Taylor  80  GAJA  Georgia  5:27.01 
 7  400 Free  John C Taylor  80  GAJA  Georgia  11:52.71 
 7  100 Back  George Gardes  83  UNAT  Georgia  2:41.57 
 5  200 Back  John C Taylor  80  GAJA  Georgia  6:06.84 
Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #45Sponsor #33Sponsor #35
Sponsor #44Sponsor #36Sponsor #41Sponsor #20Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #42
Sponsor #13Sponsor #14Sponsor #50Sponsor #51Sponsor #52Sponsor #47Sponsor #21