USMS Top Ten

2001 USMS Top Ten SCY for Georgia LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  500 Free  Amy Armond  24  GAJA  Georgia  5:14.41 
 5  200 Back  Amy Armond  24  GAJA  Georgia  2:12.62 
 3  200 Fly  Amy Armond  24  GAJA  Georgia  2:09.38 
 1  400 IM  Amy Armond  24  GAJA  Georgia  4:33.81 
 8  400 IM  Carrie O'Shields  23  GAJA  Georgia  5:14.89 

Women 25-29 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  500 Free  Jill Hansen  26  DYNA  Georgia  5:20.71 
 2  1650 Free  Jill Hansen  26  DYNA  Georgia  18:32.30 
 5  1650 Free  Beth A Mullican  26  DYNA  Georgia  18:59.85 
 10  200 Back  Liz Myers  26  GAJA  Georgia  2:16.58 
 10  100 Breast  Jill M Hansen  26  DYNA  Georgia  1:10.87 
 5  200 Breast  Jill Hansen  26  DYNA  Georgia  2:32.12 
 2  200 Fly  Beth A Mullican  26  DYNA  Georgia  2:19.29 
 5  200 IM  Jill Hansen  26  DYNA  Georgia  2:13.98 
 2  400 IM  Jill Hansen  26  DYNA  Georgia  4:39.89 

Women 35-39 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Fly  Sylvia C Buxton  35  DYNA  Georgia  27.15 
 8  100 Fly  Sylvia C Buxton  35  DYNA  Georgia  1:00.58 
 10  100 IM  Sylvia C Buxton  35  DYNA  Georgia  1:03.80 

Women 45-49 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  1650 Free  Skippy Mattson  47  DYNA  Georgia  20:45.45 
 5  50 Breast  Patricia Mattson  47  DYNA  Georgia  35.78 
 8  100 Breast  Skippy Mattson  47  DYNA  Georgia  1:17.59 
 7  200 Breast  Patricia Mattson  47  DYNA  Georgia  2:48.75 
 8  400 IM  Patricia Mattson  47  DYNA  Georgia  5:27.29 

Women 65-69 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Breast  Rocio Lancaster  67  DYNA  Georgia  4:09.23 

Men 18-24 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  500 Free  Diego Escudero  21  ATAQ  Georgia  5:03.62 
 7  50 Breast  John Reich  24  ATAQ  Georgia  28.82 
 10  200 Breast  Diego Escudero  21  ATAQ  Georgia  2:24.41 
 9  100 IM  John Reich  24  ATAQ  Georgia  56.33 
 8  400 IM  Diego Escudero  21  ATAQ  Georgia  4:31.51 

Men 25-29 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Breast  R Landon Harris  26  DYNA  Georgia  27.18 
 2  100 Breast  R Landon Harris  26  DYNA  Georgia  59.02 
 9  200 Fly  Evan A Welting  26  DYNA  Georgia  2:00.55 
 10  400 IM  Evan A Welting  26  DYNA  Georgia  4:21.60 

Men 30-34 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Eric Cornell  31  DYNA  Georgia  21.72 
 9  100 Free  Eric Cornell  31  DYNA  Georgia  47.96 
 8  500 Free  Chris Marshall  31  DYNA  Georgia  4:55.91 
 9  1000 Free  Scott Frederick  34  DYNA  Georgia  10:26.11 
 8  1650 Free  Chris Marshall  31  DYNA  Georgia  17:36.42 
 7  100 Breast  Lorenzo Benucci  33  ART  Georgia  1:01.49 
 4  200 Fly  Lorenzo Benucci  33  ART  Georgia  1:59.81 
 2  100 IM  Lorenzo Benucci  33  ART  Georgia  53.67 
 5  400 IM  Lorenzo Benucci  33  ART  Georgia  4:18.89 

Men 35-39 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Back  Tom Northcutt  35  GAS  Georgia  25.84 
 4  100 Back  Tom Northcutt  35  GAS  Georgia  55.19 
 5  100 Breast  Tom Northcutt  35  GAS  Georgia  1:01.87 
 4  200 Breast  Tom Northcutt  35  GAS  Georgia  2:16.10 
 7  100 IM  Tom Northcutt  35  GAS  Georgia  55.31 
 3  200 IM  Tom Northcutt  35  GAS  Georgia  2:00.96 

Men 40-44 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  500 Free  Keith C Berryhill  41  RAY  Georgia  4:59.19 
 6  1000 Free  Keith Berryhill  41  RAY  Georgia  10:26.18 
 3  1650 Free  Keith C Berryhill  41  RAY  Georgia  17:24.27 
 8  50 Breast  George Patton  40  GAS  Georgia  28.98 

Men 45-49 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Breast  Robert V Brown  48  GAJA  Georgia  29.69 
 7  100 Breast  Robert V Brown  48  GAJA  Georgia  1:04.53 
 4  200 Breast  Robert V Brown  48  GAJA  Georgia  2:21.91 
 8  200 IM  Robert V Brown  48  GAJA  Georgia  2:09.84 

Men 65-69 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  100 Breast  Hal Stolz  66  GAJA  Georgia  1:20.09 
 3  200 Breast  Hal Stolz  66  GAJA  Georgia  2:57.36 

Men 70-74 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Breast  Irwin Stolz  71  GAJA  Georgia  3:22.19 
 6  200 Fly  Irwin Stolz  71  GAJA  Georgia  3:37.42 
 10  200 IM  Irwin Stolz  71  GAJA  Georgia  3:12.04 

Men 75-79 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Herb McAuley  78  GAJA  Georgia  33.07 
 9  1000 Free  Herb McAuley  78  GAJA  Georgia  19:16.50 
 9  100 Fly  Herb McAuley  78  GAJA  Georgia  2:15.10 
 10  200 Fly  Herb McAuley  78  GAJA  Georgia  6:09.98 
 9  400 IM  Herb McAuley  78  GAJA  Georgia  9:59.95 
Sponsor #14Sponsor #42Sponsor #44Sponsor #20Sponsor #52
Sponsor #50Sponsor #33Sponsor #41Sponsor #45Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #21
Sponsor #51Sponsor #47Sponsor #35Sponsor #13Sponsor #49Sponsor #36Sponsor #25