USMS Top Ten

2001 USMS Top Ten SCY for Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Sara Schweitzer  21  SNM  Pacific  24.34 
 5  50 Free  Nicole D Omphroy  22  TOC  Pacific  24.70 
 6  50 Free  Jodie Snowbarger  23  WCM  Pacific  24.90 
 8  50 Free  Jenny R Wolters  24  UNAT  Pacific  25.12 
 9  50 Free  Marianne Johnson  19  WCM  Pacific  25.17 
 2  100 Free  Nicole D Omphroy  22  TOC  Pacific  52.84 
 3  100 Free  Sara Schweitzer  22  SNM  Pacific  52.96 
 5  100 Free  Marianne Johnson  19  WCM  Pacific  54.47 
 9  100 Free  Jodie Snowbarger  23  WCM  Pacific  54.94 
 10  100 Free  Christina Cairns  22  STAN  Pacific  55.48 
 2  200 Free  Sara Schweitzer  22  SNM  Pacific  1:52.18 
 4  200 Free  Asheley M Frogner  22  SCSC  Pacific  1:58.79 
 6  200 Free  Marianne Johnson  19  WCM  Pacific  1:59.70 
 8  200 Free  Kristin C Wigle  24  SCSC  Pacific  2:00.35 
 2  500 Free  Asheley M Frogner  22  SCSC  Pacific  5:09.44 
 3  500 Free  Kristin C Wigle  24  SCSC  Pacific  5:12.00 
 1  1000 Free  Iris A Nishimoto  19  USF  Pacific  11:14.54 
 3  1000 Free  Heidi A Eslinger  24  RAMS  Pacific  11:34.33 
 3  1650 Free  Lisa E Ripken  24  UNAT  Pacific  19:29.89 
 9  1650 Free  Heather J Bakker  24  CHIC  Pacific  21:43.24 
 1  50 Back  Sara Schweitzer  21  SNM  Pacific  26.63 
 2  50 Back  Nicole D Omphroy  22  TOC  Pacific  27.59 
 3  50 Back  Abi Liu  24  UNAT  Pacific  27.90 
 5  50 Back  Dena Lofthus  22  MAM  Pacific  28.34 
 6  50 Back  Cary J Conley  23  SRM  Pacific  28.73 
 8  50 Back  Jennifer L Kepler  24  TVM  Pacific  28.80 
 9  50 Back  Margo S Diamond  22  TOC  Pacific  29.03 
 1  100 Back  Sara Schweitzer  22  SNM  Pacific  57.40 
 2  100 Back  Dena Lofthus  22  MAM  Pacific  59.28 
 4  100 Back  Nicole D Omphroy  22  TOC  Pacific  1:00.09 
 6  100 Back  Abi Liu  24  UNAT  Pacific  1:01.38 
 7  100 Back  Kathy Barker  24  SCSC  Pacific  1:01.41 
 8  100 Back  Jennifer A Myers  24  WACM  Pacific  1:01.89 
 10  100 Back  Margo S Diamond  22  TOC  Pacific  1:02.40 
 1  200 Back  Sara Schweitzer  22  SNM  Pacific  2:01.22 
 3  200 Back  Dena Lofthus  22  MAM  Pacific  2:08.98 
 4  200 Back  Kathy Barker  24  SCSC  Pacific  2:10.63 
 2  50 Breast  May Ooi  24  SNM  Pacific  31.75 
 4  50 Breast  Sara Schweitzer  21  SNM  Pacific  32.05 
 6  50 Breast  Abi Liu  24  UNAT  Pacific  32.08 
 9  100 Breast  Kristin C Wigle  24  SCSC  Pacific  1:10.47 
 5  200 Breast  Tina L Smith  23  UNAT  Pacific  2:33.93 
 2  50 Fly  Sara Schweitzer  21  SNM  Pacific  26.35 
 3  50 Fly  Michelle Collins  24  TOC  Pacific  26.96 
 4  50 Fly  May Ooi  24  SNM  Pacific  26.97 
 6  50 Fly  Dena Lofthus  22  MAM  Pacific  27.34 
 2  100 Fly  Dena Lofthus  22  MAM  Pacific  59.47 
 4  100 Fly  Asheley M Frogner  22  SCSC  Pacific  59.97 
 5  100 Fly  Michelle Collins  24  TOC  Pacific  1:00.16 
 7  100 Fly  Margo S Diamond  22  TOC  Pacific  1:00.61 
 8  100 Fly  Nicole D Omphroy  22  TOC  Pacific  1:00.97 
 4  200 Fly  Asheley M Frogner  22  SCSC  Pacific  2:09.70 
 5  200 Fly  Margo S Diamond  22  TOC  Pacific  2:13.52 
 7  200 Fly  Iris A Nishimoto  19  USF  Pacific  2:16.03 
 8  200 Fly  Michelle Collins  24  TOC  Pacific  2:18.75 
 1  100 IM  Sara Schweitzer  22  SNM  Pacific  59.57 
 2  100 IM  Dena Lofthus  22  MAM  Pacific  1:01.05 
 3  100 IM  May Ooi  24  SNM  Pacific  1:01.36 
 4  100 IM  Nicole D Omphroy  22  TOC  Pacific  1:01.98 
 10  100 IM  Marianne Johnson  19  WCM  Pacific  1:03.46 
 1  200 IM  Sara Schweitzer  22  SNM  Pacific  2:05.98 
 4  200 IM  Kathy Barker  24  SCSC  Pacific  2:13.84 
 5  200 IM  Kristin C Wigle  24  SCSC  Pacific  2:15.45 
 7  200 IM  Abi Liu  24  UNAT  Pacific  2:16.96 
 8  200 IM  Christina Cairns  22  STAN  Pacific  2:17.60 

Women 25-29 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Grace S Cornelius  28  STAN  Pacific  24.12 
 1  100 Free  Jessica A Tong  26  TOC  Pacific  51.77 
 2  100 Free  Grace S Cornelius  28  STAN  Pacific  52.14 
 1  200 Free  Limin Liu  25  SNM  Pacific  1:48.80 
 2  200 Free  Grace S Cornelius  28  STAN  Pacific  1:54.07 
 3  200 Free  Jessica A Tong  26  TOC  Pacific  1:55.42 
 3  500 Free  Grace S Cornelius  28  STAN  Pacific  5:18.22 
 5  1000 Free  Maya M Nasution  27  USF  Pacific  11:26.46 
 8  1000 Free  Carrie McGaughey  29  MELO  Pacific  11:48.03 
 4  1650 Free  Maya M Nasution  27  USF  Pacific  18:56.17 
 8  1650 Free  Tracey McLachlan  29  MELO  Pacific  20:01.35 
 10  1650 Free  Annie M Alesna  27  TCAM  Pacific  20:26.18 
 2  50 Back  Jessica A Tong  26  TOC  Pacific  26.71 
 4  50 Back  Maureen Mc Laren  27  TOC  Pacific  28.05 
 5  50 Back  Abi Liu  25  UNAT  Pacific  28.27 
 9  50 Back  Hilary A Devine  29  SRM  Pacific  29.49 
 2  100 Back  Jessica A Tong  26  TOC  Pacific  57.41 
 3  100 Back  Maureen Mc Laren  27  TOC  Pacific  59.07 
 5  100 Back  Abi Liu  25  UNAT  Pacific  1:00.96 
 2  200 Back  Abi Liu  25  UNAT  Pacific  2:08.50 
 5  200 Back  Maureen Mc Laren  27  TOC  Pacific  2:09.71 
 8  200 Back  Maya M Nasution  28  USF  Pacific  2:14.51 
 4  50 Breast  Abi Liu  25  UNAT  Pacific  31.43 
 5  50 Breast  Courtney L Thomas  28  SCSC  Pacific  31.48 
 8  50 Breast  Helen I Salcedo  25  SCAM  Pacific  32.70 
 2  100 Breast  Abi Liu  25  UNAT  Pacific  1:08.75 
 8  100 Breast  Kendra J Thayer  28  TOC  Pacific  1:10.13 
 9  100 Breast  Helen I Salcedo  25  SCAM  Pacific  1:10.19 
 3  200 Breast  Courtney L Thomas  28  SCSC  Pacific  2:26.77 
 6  200 Breast  Maya M Nasution  28  USF  Pacific  2:32.74 
 10  200 Breast  Helen I Salcedo  25  SCAM  Pacific  2:34.22 
 1  50 Fly  Limin Liu  25  SNM  Pacific  24.69 
 2  50 Fly  Grace S Cornelius  28  STAN  Pacific  25.99 
 6  50 Fly  Jessica A Tong  26  TOC  Pacific  27.40 
 8  50 Fly  Stephanie Kendig  28  WCM  Pacific  28.00 
 9  50 Fly  Maureen Mc Laren  27  TOC  Pacific  28.01 
 1  100 Fly  Limin Liu  25  SNM  Pacific  54.03 
 2  100 Fly  Grace S Cornelius  28  STAN  Pacific  57.46 
 5  100 Fly  Maya M Nasution  28  USF  Pacific  1:01.07 
 1  200 Fly  Limin Liu  25  SNM  Pacific  1:57.84 
 3  200 Fly  Maya M Nasution  27  USF  Pacific  2:19.87 
 8  200 Fly  Laura C Arneson  25  SCAM  Pacific  2:24.92 
 1  100 IM  Limin Liu  25  SNM  Pacific  56.76 
 2  100 IM  Jessica A Tong  26  TOC  Pacific  59.20 
 5  100 IM  Grace S Cornelius  28  STAN  Pacific  1:01.21 
 1  200 IM  Limin Liu  25  SNM  Pacific  2:05.62 
 3  200 IM  Jessica A Tong  26  TOC  Pacific  2:12.97 
 9  200 IM  Courtney L Thomas  28  SCSC  Pacific  2:16.46 
 10  200 IM  Maya M Nasution  27  USF  Pacific  2:17.03 
 1  400 IM  Abi Liu  25  UNAT  Pacific  4:39.07 
 5  400 IM  Maya M Nasution  28  USF  Pacific  4:44.59 
 9  400 IM  Megumi Masuda  27  SCSC  Pacific  4:54.80 

Women 30-34 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Michele N Dixon  31  SCSC  Pacific  25.22 
 6  50 Free  Jody L Smith  32  STAN  Pacific  25.32 
 10  50 Free  Michelle Ghiggeri  32  WCM  Pacific  25.80 
 4  100 Free  Michele N Dixon  31  SCSC  Pacific  53.76 
 6  100 Free  Kerri E Scott  33  TVM  Pacific  55.54 
 7  100 Free  Jody L Smith  32  STAN  Pacific  55.56 
 10  100 Free  Heather R Lugassy  30  TAM  Pacific  55.93 
 1  200 Free  Jody L Smith  32  STAN  Pacific  1:56.85 
 7  200 Free  Kerri E Scott  33  TVM  Pacific  2:00.85 
 1  500 Free  Jody L Smith  32  STAN  Pacific  5:09.21 
 2  500 Free  Alison H Zamanian  30  SCAM  Pacific  5:11.43 
 10  500 Free  Ellen C Berg  31  DAM  Pacific  5:24.46 
 5  1000 Free  Ellen Berg  31  DAM  Pacific  11:13.07 
 9  1000 Free  Carolyn A Biggs  33  LGSR  Pacific  11:27.45 
 1  1650 Free  Ellen C Berg  31  DAM  Pacific  18:27.93 
 5  1650 Free  Gina I Kehr  31  SCSC  Pacific  18:46.66 
 1  50 Back  Michele N Dixon  31  SCSC  Pacific  27.97 
 5  50 Back  Maureen A Zeljak  33  MVM  Pacific  29.55 
 9  50 Back  Misa Suguira  31  MVM  Pacific  29.93 
 1  100 Back  Michele N Dixon  31  SCSC  Pacific  59.76 
 3  100 Back  Jody L Smith  32  STAN  Pacific  1:01.16 
 10  100 Back  Misa Suguira  31  MVM  Pacific  1:04.18 
 1  200 Back  Jody L Smith  32  STAN  Pacific  2:08.23 
 7  200 Back  Misa Suguira  31  MVM  Pacific  2:19.12 
 7  50 Breast  D Schultz-Santos  32  WCM  Pacific  32.80 
 8  100 Breast  D Schultz-Santos  32  WCM  Pacific  1:11.65 
 8  200 Breast  D Schultz-Santos  32  WCM  Pacific  2:35.04 
 6  50 Fly  Michele N Dixon  31  SCSC  Pacific  27.60 
 3  100 IM  Michele N Dixon  31  SCSC  Pacific  1:01.18 
 5  100 IM  Jody L Smith  32  STAN  Pacific  1:02.51 
 3  200 IM  Carolyn A Biggs  33  LGSR  Pacific  2:17.25 
 5  200 IM  Alison H Zamanian  30  SCAM  Pacific  2:18.89 
 8  200 IM  Ellen C Berg  31  DAM  Pacific  2:19.73 
 9  200 IM  D Schultz-Santos  32  WCM  Pacific  2:20.00 
 4  400 IM  Ellen C Berg  31  DAM  Pacific  4:51.32 
 5  400 IM  Carolyn A Biggs  33  LGSR  Pacific  4:53.50 
 6  400 IM  D Schultz-Santos  32  WCM  Pacific  4:56.21 

Women 35-39 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Dea M Fredrick  39  USF  Pacific  24.89 
 8  50 Free  Laureen Welting  35  TOC  Pacific  25.17 
 2  100 Free  Laureen K Welting  35  TOC  Pacific  52.75 
 5  100 Free  Lisa A Hazen  36  SCSC  Pacific  53.81 
 1  200 Free  Laureen K Welting  35  TOC  Pacific  1:52.42 
 5  200 Free  Laurie P Vidal  38  WCM  Pacific  1:54.94 
 1  500 Free  Laureen K Welting  35  TOC  Pacific  5:03.02 
 2  500 Free  Lisa A Hazen  36  SCSC  Pacific  5:04.58 
 4  500 Free  Laurie P Vidal  38  WCM  Pacific  5:06.52 
 8  500 Free  Anna Rainer  39  SCAM  Pacific  5:17.72 
 2  1000 Free  Laurie P Vidal  38  WCM  Pacific  10:35.04 
 1  1650 Free  Lisa A Hazen  36  SCSC  Pacific  17:43.03 
 3  1650 Free  Laureen Welting  35  TOC  Pacific  17:53.01 
 6  50 Back  Joan A Schriger  36  TOC  Pacific  28.95 
 8  50 Back  Laureen Welting  35  TOC  Pacific  29.41 
 5  100 Back  Laurie P Vidal  38  WCM  Pacific  1:00.90 
 6  100 Back  Martie Mc Kinney  36  STAN  Pacific  1:01.02 
 8  100 Back  Joan A Schriger  36  TOC  Pacific  1:02.18 
 5  200 Back  Joan A Schriger  36  TOC  Pacific  2:12.01 
 8  200 Back  Lisa A Ward  37  WCM  Pacific  2:16.01 
 4  50 Breast  Janna D Jensen  37  SNM  Pacific  33.03 
 2  100 Breast  Sharon M Weiss  38  SNM  Pacific  1:08.99 
 5  100 Breast  Janna D Jensen  37  SNM  Pacific  1:10.91 
 2  200 Breast  Sharon M Weiss  38  SNM  Pacific  2:31.13 
 8  200 Breast  Janna D Jensen  37  SNM  Pacific  2:36.63 
 7  50 Fly  Martie Mc Kinney  36  STAN  Pacific  27.33 
 4  100 Fly  Laureen K Welting  35  TOC  Pacific  58.86 
 6  100 Fly  Martie Mc Kinney  36  STAN  Pacific  59.45 
 2  200 Fly  Laureen K Welting  35  TOC  Pacific  2:09.08 
 5  200 Fly  Joan A Schriger  36  TOC  Pacific  2:17.81 
 9  200 Fly  Joan A Smith  39  PCAM  Pacific  2:24.50 
 4  100 IM  Martie Mc Kinney  36  STAN  Pacific  1:02.36 
 7  100 IM  Anna Rainer  39  SCAM  Pacific  1:02.90 
 2  200 IM  Laurie P Vidal  38  WCM  Pacific  2:11.78 
 3  200 IM  Laureen Welting  35  TOC  Pacific  2:13.48 
 7  200 IM  Anna Rainer  39  SCAM  Pacific  2:14.91 
 1  400 IM  Laureen K Welting  35  TOC  Pacific  4:34.64 
 5  400 IM  Laurie P Vidal  38  WCM  Pacific  4:45.05 

Women 40-44 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Maureen E O'Toole  40  TOC  Pacific  25.26 
 5  50 Free  Paula J Roemer  40  WCM  Pacific  25.30 
 1  100 Free  Paula J Roemer  40  WCM  Pacific  54.81 
 2  100 Free  Maureen E O'Toole  40  TOC  Pacific  55.36 
 1  200 Free  Jill S Hernandez  40  USAB  Pacific  1:56.45 
 3  200 Free  Suzann Heim-Bowen  42  WCM  Pacific  1:58.98 
 5  200 Free  Margee M Curran  40  WCM  Pacific  2:00.36 
 9  200 Free  Terri L Maginnis  40  RAMS  Pacific  2:04.47 
 1  500 Free  Suzann Heim-Bowen  42  WCM  Pacific  5:07.76 
 2  500 Free  Jill S Hernandez  40  USAB  Pacific  5:13.43 
 4  500 Free  Margee M Curran  40  WCM  Pacific  5:19.97 
 6  500 Free  Joan C Smith  40  SCSC  Pacific  5:29.63 
 7  500 Free  Marguerite Meyer  42  TOC  Pacific  5:30.42 
 1  1000 Free  S Heim-Bowen  42  WCM  Pacific  10:32.07 
 3  1000 Free  Margee M Curran  40  WCM  Pacific  10:56.20 
 5  1000 Free  Marguerite Meyer  42  TOC  Pacific  11:16.38 
 1  1650 Free  Suzann Heim-Bowen  42  WCM  Pacific  17:41.97 
 3  1650 Free  Marguerite Meyer  42  TOC  Pacific  19:18.59 
 6  1650 Free  Simone La Pay  40  AAM  Pacific  19:33.02 
 8  1650 Free  Joan Deffeyes  41  STAN  Pacific  19:57.81 
 10  1650 Free  Cindy S Lee  43  SMMM  Pacific  20:10.44 
 4  50 Back  Patty Landers  44  WCM  Pacific  30.18 
 5  50 Back  Paula J Roemer  40  WCM  Pacific  30.29 
 4  100 Back  Bonnie M Bilich  43  UNAT  Pacific  1:04.07 
 5  100 Back  Patty Landers  44  WCM  Pacific  1:04.97 
 9  100 Back  Paula J Roemer  40  WCM  Pacific  1:07.28 
 4  200 Back  Patty Landers  44  WCM  Pacific  2:18.35 
 5  200 Back  Bonnie M Bilich  43  UNAT  Pacific  2:21.28 
 6  200 Back  Simone La Pay  40  AAM  Pacific  2:22.39 
 7  200 Back  Paula J Roemer  40  WCM  Pacific  2:22.46 
 10  200 Back  Megan J Dameron  42  RAMS  Pacific  2:25.33 
 1  50 Breast  Dea Ann Joslin  42  UNAT  Pacific  32.10 
 3  50 Breast  Maureen E O'Toole  40  TOC  Pacific  33.23 
 5  50 Breast  Hilary H Main  41  SRM  Pacific  33.63 
 9  50 Breast  Maria V Klein  42  MVM  Pacific  34.33 
 10  50 Breast  Izzie A McGregor  42  TVM  Pacific  34.48 
 1  100 Breast  Dea Ann Joslin  42  UNAT  Pacific  1:09.23 
 3  100 Breast  Maureen E O'Toole  40  TOC  Pacific  1:12.63 
 4  100 Breast  Hilary H Main  41  SRM  Pacific  1:13.44 
 7  100 Breast  Maria V Klein  42  MVM  Pacific  1:14.55 
 10  100 Breast  Cokie Lepinski  41  RHMS  Pacific  1:15.03 
 3  200 Breast  Cokie Lepinski  41  RHMS  Pacific  2:39.02 
 5  200 Breast  Maria V Klein  42  MVM  Pacific  2:41.15 
 6  200 Breast  Izzie A McGregor  42  TVM  Pacific  2:42.91 
 10  200 Breast  S Sotelo-Osborne  40  WCM  Pacific  2:46.26 
 7  50 Fly  Mary M Cain  40  LOM  Pacific  28.31 
 9  50 Fly  Suzann Heim-Bowen  42  WCM  Pacific  28.63 
 3  100 Fly  Jill S Hernandez  40  USAB  Pacific  59.91 
 4  100 Fly  Paula J Roemer  40  WCM  Pacific  1:02.38 
 6  100 Fly  Mary M Cain  40  LOM  Pacific  1:03.12 
 8  100 Fly  Suzann Heim-Bowen  42  WCM  Pacific  1:03.66 
 3  200 Fly  Suzann Heim-Bowen  42  WCM  Pacific  2:14.90 
 5  200 Fly  Mary M Cain  40  LOM  Pacific  2:23.38 
 8  200 Fly  Marguerite Meyer  42  TOC  Pacific  2:30.96 
 2  100 IM  Dea Ann Joslin  42  UNAT  Pacific  1:04.57 
 4  100 IM  Maureen E O'Toole  40  TOC  Pacific  1:05.21 
 5  100 IM  Mary M Cain  40  LOM  Pacific  1:06.15 
 6  100 IM  Bonnie M Bilich  43  UNAT  Pacific  1:06.66 
 7  100 IM  Barbara W Crowder  43  SCSC  Pacific  1:06.74 
 10  100 IM  Hilary H Main  41  SRM  Pacific  1:07.42 
 1  200 IM  Jill S Hernandez  40  USAB  Pacific  2:12.06 
 5  200 IM  Bonnie M Bilich  43  UNAT  Pacific  2:26.13 
 6  200 IM  Mary M Cain  40  LOM  Pacific  2:26.14 
 7  200 IM  Cindy S Lee  43  SMMM  Pacific  2:26.22 
 10  200 IM  Meg S Lloyd  40  STAN  Pacific  2:26.97 
 1  400 IM  Jill S Hernandez  40  USAB  Pacific  4:37.83 
 5  400 IM  Marguerite Meyer  42  TOC  Pacific  5:10.58 

Women 45-49 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Laura B Val  49  TAM  Pacific  25.24 
 1  100 Free  Laura B Val  49  TAM  Pacific  53.27 
 1  200 Free  Laura B Val  49  TAM  Pacific  1:58.53 
 1  500 Free  Laura B Val  49  TAM  Pacific  5:22.93 
 7  500 Free  Laurie Samuelson  45  SCSC  Pacific  5:50.18 
 3  1650 Free  Laurie Samuelson  45  SCSC  Pacific  19:58.87 
 1  50 Back  Laura B Val  49  TAM  Pacific  29.28 
 1  100 Back  Laura B Val  49  TAM  Pacific  1:03.98 
 10  50 Breast  C Lindholm-Reyna  48  UNAT  Pacific  36.19 
 9  200 Breast  Merry B Finch  46  YCRC  Pacific  2:52.17 
 10  200 Breast  Kim A Fox-Yoder  45  WCM  Pacific  2:53.75 
 1  50 Fly  Laura B Val  49  TAM  Pacific  27.27 
 4  50 Fly  Debbie Flansburg  45  WCM  Pacific  29.14 
 1  100 Fly  Laura B Val  49  TAM  Pacific  59.82 
 2  100 Fly  Debbie Flansburg  45  WCM  Pacific  1:02.87 
 1  200 Fly  Laura B Val  49  TAM  Pacific  2:11.12 
 2  200 Fly  Debbie Flansburg  45  WCM  Pacific  2:17.62 
 5  200 IM  Debbie Flansburg  45  WCM  Pacific  2:31.74 

Women 50-54 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Susan J Jones-Roy  53  TAM  Pacific  27.35 
 3  50 Free  Ruth Y Shaps  53  MAM  Pacific  28.18 
 9  50 Free  Celeste Miller  51  SNM  Pacific  28.87 
 1  200 Free  Celeste Miller  51  SNM  Pacific  2:09.34 
 1  500 Free  Celeste Miller  51  SNM  Pacific  5:42.48 
 9  500 Free  Kristina V King  53  WCM  Pacific  6:21.04 
 2  1000 Free  Celeste Miller  51  SNM  Pacific  11:41.46 
 8  1000 Free  Kristina V King  53  WCM  Pacific  13:18.27 
 1  50 Back  Shirley Cazalet  51  TAM  Pacific  32.63 
 4  50 Back  Camill Panighetti  50  CHIC  Pacific  33.21 
 7  50 Back  Ruth Y Shaps  53  MAM  Pacific  34.46 
 3  100 Back  Shirley Cazalet  51  TAM  Pacific  1:12.30 
 7  100 Back  Ruth Y Shaps  53  MAM  Pacific  1:16.23 
 3  200 Back  Shirley Cazalet  51  TAM  Pacific  2:39.55 
 4  200 Back  Marianne Brems  51  MELO  Pacific  2:40.50 
 7  200 Back  Ruth Y Shaps  53  MAM  Pacific  2:43.86 
 1  50 Breast  Susan J Jones-Roy  53  TAM  Pacific  34.45 
 6  50 Breast  Camill Panighetti  50  CHIC  Pacific  37.68 
 9  50 Breast  Gerre G Jones  51  UNAT  Pacific  38.33 
 10  50 Breast  Martha Alexander  51  WCM  Pacific  38.45 
 1  100 Breast  Susan J Jones-Roy  53  TAM  Pacific  1:15.38 
 7  100 Breast  Martha Alexander  51  WCM  Pacific  1:24.16 
 2  50 Fly  Ruth Y Shaps  53  MAM  Pacific  30.72 
 4  50 Fly  Sally G Kahn  50  WCM  Pacific  31.55 
 6  50 Fly  Ellen J Rockholm  52  RAMS  Pacific  31.74 
 7  50 Fly  Camill Panighetti  50  CHIC  Pacific  31.79 
 8  50 Fly  A Susan Tyler  52  SNM  Pacific  31.98 
 5  100 Fly  Sally G Kahn  50  WCM  Pacific  1:14.97 
 7  100 Fly  A Susan Tyler  52  SNM  Pacific  1:16.14 
 8  100 Fly  Kristina V King  53  WCM  Pacific  1:16.83 
 1  100 IM  Susan J Jones-Roy  53  TAM  Pacific  1:08.11 
 4  100 IM  Camill Panighetti  50  CHIC  Pacific  1:10.85 
 6  100 IM  Shirley Cazalet  51  TAM  Pacific  1:11.53 
 8  100 IM  Ruth Y Shaps  53  MAM  Pacific  1:14.09 
 9  100 IM  Martha Alexander  51  WCM  Pacific  1:14.29 
 2  200 IM  Celeste Miller  51  SNM  Pacific  2:34.15 
 4  200 IM  Shirley Cazalet  51  TAM  Pacific  2:36.08 
 7  200 IM  Ellen J Rockholm  52  RAMS  Pacific  2:47.46 
 9  200 IM  Ruth Y Shaps  53  MAM  Pacific  2:48.43 
 8  400 IM  Marji Thomas-Will  53  USAB  Pacific  6:16.42 

Women 55-59 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Nancy J Ridout  59  TAM  Pacific  28.37 
 3  100 Free  Nancy J Ridout  59  TAM  Pacific  1:03.57 
 10  100 Free  Kaeti A Bailie  56  RATZ  Pacific  1:11.37 
 5  200 Free  Nancy J Ridout  59  TAM  Pacific  2:23.95 
 10  200 Free  Susan J Allen  56  USF  Pacific  2:43.70 
 5  500 Free  Nancy J Ridout  59  TAM  Pacific  6:41.41 
 6  1000 Free  Susan J Allen  56  USF  Pacific  14:45.72 
 8  1000 Free  Sarah Tyler  56  SNM  Pacific  15:04.76 
 6  1650 Free  Susan J Allen  56  USF  Pacific  24:48.94 
 8  50 Back  Judy A Arndt  57  MTRC  Pacific  39.79 
 8  200 Back  Susan J Allen  56  USF  Pacific  3:05.55 
 3  50 Breast  Daniela Barnea  57  STAN  Pacific  38.34 
 5  50 Breast  Carol A Carroll  55  SNM  Pacific  39.52 
 10  50 Breast  Marilyn J Bliss  55  ALMA  Pacific  41.90 
 5  100 Breast  Daniela Barnea  56  STAN  Pacific  1:26.61 
 9  100 Breast  Judy A Arndt  57  MTRC  Pacific  1:30.83 
 4  200 Breast  Carol A Carroll  55  SNM  Pacific  3:05.98 
 5  200 Breast  Daniela Barnea  57  STAN  Pacific  3:06.82 
 9  100 Fly  Susan J Allen  56  USF  Pacific  1:33.15 
 8  200 Fly  Susan J Allen  56  USF  Pacific  3:27.59 
 9  200 IM  Daniela Barnea  57  STAN  Pacific  3:02.27 

Women 60-64 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Charlotte Jenkins  62  TAM  Pacific  34.20 
 8  100 Free  Charlotte Jenkins  62  TAM  Pacific  1:15.74 
 9  100 Free  Midge S Kraetzer  62  WCM  Pacific  1:17.06 
 1  200 Free  Susan L Munn  62  DAM  Pacific  2:34.27 
 7  200 Free  Charlotte Jenkins  62  TAM  Pacific  2:50.41 
 9  200 Free  Midge S Kraetzer  62  WCM  Pacific  2:52.12 
 1  500 Free  Susan L Munn  62  DAM  Pacific  6:57.04 
 10  500 Free  Nancy A Stretch  61  TOC  Pacific  7:47.06 
 1  1000 Free  Susan L Munn  62  DAM  Pacific  14:30.50 
 10  1000 Free  Susan F Springer  62  STAN  Pacific  16:49.17 
 1  1650 Free  Susan L Munn  62  DAM  Pacific  23:33.51 
 3  50 Back  Midge S Kraetzer  62  WCM  Pacific  40.02 
 5  100 Back  Midge S Kraetzer  62  WCM  Pacific  1:28.83 
 10  100 Back  Charlotte Jenkins  62  TAM  Pacific  1:32.01 
 6  200 Back  Midge S Kraetzer  62  WCM  Pacific  3:14.48 
 7  100 Breast  Erika E Silva  63  AAM  Pacific  1:39.49 
 9  100 Breast  Nancy A Stretch  61  TOC  Pacific  1:40.11 
 5  200 Breast  Nancy A Stretch  61  TOC  Pacific  3:31.25 
 6  200 Breast  Erika E Silva  63  AAM  Pacific  3:31.66 
 3  50 Fly  Midge S Kraetzer  62  WCM  Pacific  37.73 
 4  50 Fly  Charlotte Jenkins  62  TAM  Pacific  37.99 
 10  50 Fly  Susan L Munn  62  DAM  Pacific  41.04 
 2  100 Fly  Susan L Munn  62  DAM  Pacific  1:22.64 
 4  100 Fly  Midge S Kraetzer  62  WCM  Pacific  1:24.87 
 6  100 Fly  Charlotte Jenkins  62  TAM  Pacific  1:32.71 
 4  200 Fly  Midge S Kraetzer  62  WCM  Pacific  3:24.52 
 7  200 Fly  Jan Miller  62  LMS  Pacific  3:34.13 
 4  100 IM  Susan L Munn  62  DAM  Pacific  1:24.73 
 2  200 IM  Susan L Munn  62  DAM  Pacific  3:02.11 
 10  200 IM  Nancy A Stretch  61  TOC  Pacific  3:20.47 
 4  400 IM  Susan L Munn  62  DAM  Pacific  6:36.11 
 7  400 IM  Nancy A Stretch  61  TOC  Pacific  7:02.68 

Women 65-69 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Ann Kay  66  MELO  Pacific  33.48 
 6  50 Free  Miek Mc Cubbin  65  SMMM  Pacific  35.38 
 7  50 Free  Barbara Callison  68  RINC  Pacific  35.68 
 6  100 Free  Miek Mc Cubbin  65  SMMM  Pacific  1:22.08 
 8  100 Free  Barbara Callison  68  RINC  Pacific  1:22.81 
 5  200 Free  Miek Mc Cubbin  65  SMMM  Pacific  3:00.50 
 6  500 Free  Donna Monroe  67  WCM  Pacific  8:13.71 
 8  500 Free  Tessie Branscomb  65  MEND  Pacific  8:21.44 
 10  500 Free  Barbara Callison  68  RINC  Pacific  8:36.42 
 4  1000 Free  Miek Mc Cubbin  65  SMMM  Pacific  16:34.87 
 5  1000 Free  Donna Monroe  67  WCM  Pacific  16:43.43 
 7  1000 Free  Tessie Branscomb  65  MEND  Pacific  17:16.74 
 9  1000 Free  Jean M Duncan  68  WCM  Pacific  18:23.10 
 3  1650 Free  Donna Monroe  67  WCM  Pacific  28:00.87 
 5  1650 Free  Tessie Branscomb  65  MEND  Pacific  28:33.79 
 8  1650 Free  Jean M Duncan  68  WCM  Pacific  30:18.01 
 2  50 Back  Ann Kay  66  MELO  Pacific  40.11 
 9  50 Back  Miek Mc Cubbin  65  SMMM  Pacific  44.09 
 2  100 Back  Ann Kay  67  MELO  Pacific  1:26.31 
 4  100 Back  Miek Mc Cubbin  65  SMMM  Pacific  1:33.45 
 9  100 Back  Cindy P Baxter  68  RINC  Pacific  1:41.81 
 3  200 Back  Miek Mc Cubbin  65  SMMM  Pacific  3:25.19 
 5  50 Breast  Irma I Reimer  68  SAC  Pacific  46.45 
 9  50 Breast  Cindy P Baxter  68  RINC  Pacific  48.38 
 5  100 Breast  Barbara Callison  68  RINC  Pacific  1:39.56 
 8  100 Breast  Irma I Reimer  68  SAC  Pacific  1:46.73 
 2  200 Breast  Joan E Alexander  69  WCM  Pacific  3:43.55 
 4  200 Breast  Cindy P Baxter  68  RINC  Pacific  3:54.52 
 2  50 Fly  Ann Kay  66  MELO  Pacific  38.00 
 3  50 Fly  Barbara Callison  68  RINC  Pacific  40.69 
 9  50 Fly  Joan E Alexander  69  WCM  Pacific  47.31 
 4  100 Fly  Barbara Callison  68  RINC  Pacific  1:45.53 
 6  100 Fly  Joan E Alexander  69  WCM  Pacific  1:47.54 
 9  100 Fly  Donna Monroe  66  WCM  Pacific  2:01.54 
 2  200 Fly  Joan E Alexander  69  WCM  Pacific  3:54.62 
 7  200 Fly  Jean M Duncan  68  WCM  Pacific  5:31.65 
 3  100 IM  Ann Kay  66  MELO  Pacific  1:30.67 
 6  100 IM  Barbara Callison  67  RINC  Pacific  1:34.55 
 2  200 IM  Barbara Callison  68  RINC  Pacific  3:28.90 
 6  200 IM  Joan E Alexander  69  WCM  Pacific  3:43.81 
 3  400 IM  Barbara Callison  68  RINC  Pacific  7:35.69 
 5  400 IM  Joan E Alexander  69  WCM  Pacific  7:45.02 
 6  400 IM  Donna Monroe  67  WCM  Pacific  8:07.44 

Women 70-74 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Gail P Roper  71  UNAT  Pacific  32.17 
 10  50 Free  Ann M Hirsch  70  WCM  Pacific  39.20 
 1  100 Free  Gail P Roper  71  UNAT  Pacific  1:13.30 
 6  100 Free  Ann M Hirsch  70  WCM  Pacific  1:25.62 
 1  200 Free  Gail P Roper  71  UNAT  Pacific  2:48.63 
 4  200 Free  Ann M Hirsch  70  WCM  Pacific  3:01.89 
 9  200 Free  Barbara R Owens  70  LM  Pacific  3:18.63 
 1  500 Free  Gail Roper  71  UNAT  Pacific  7:37.04 
 3  500 Free  Ann M Hirsch  70  WCM  Pacific  7:51.13 
 9  500 Free  Barbara R Owens  70  LM  Pacific  8:43.04 
 2  1000 Free  Ann M Hirsch  70  WCM  Pacific  16:18.63 
 9  1000 Free  Betty Mc Millan  72  WCM  Pacific  18:58.08 
 6  1650 Free  Betty Mc Millan  72  WCM  Pacific  31:00.11 
 7  1650 Free  Barbara R Owens  71  LM  Pacific  31:31.39 
 8  1650 Free  Margaret Voorhees  72  USF  Pacific  32:22.76 
 6  50 Back  Ann M Hirsch  70  WCM  Pacific  45.82 
 6  100 Back  Ann M Hirsch  70  WCM  Pacific  1:39.47 
 9  100 Back  Asako A Maningo  74  SMMM  Pacific  1:48.07 
 5  200 Back  Ann M Hirsch  70  WCM  Pacific  3:39.21 
 1  50 Breast  Ann M Hirsch  70  WCM  Pacific  42.89 
 1  100 Breast  Ann M Hirsch  70  WCM  Pacific  1:32.58 
 10  100 Breast  Barbara R Owens  70  LM  Pacific  1:57.44 
 1  200 Breast  Ann M Hirsch  70  WCM  Pacific  3:21.84 
 1  50 Fly  Gail P Roper  71  UNAT  Pacific  37.57 
 3  50 Fly  Ann M Hirsch  70  WCM  Pacific  44.57 
 1  100 Fly  Gail Roper  70  UNAT  Pacific  1:31.85 
 2  100 Fly  Ann M Hirsch  70  WCM  Pacific  1:37.68 
 8  100 Fly  Barbara R Owens  70  LM  Pacific  2:00.90 
 10  100 Fly  Dixie C Germolus  74  WCM  Pacific  2:06.16 
 1  200 Fly  Ann M Hirsch  70  WCM  Pacific  3:34.85 
 4  200 Fly  Barbara R Owens  71  LM  Pacific  4:22.57 
 9  200 Fly  Gloria M Stupfel  74  SMMM  Pacific  5:58.53 
 2  100 IM  Ann M Hirsch  70  WCM  Pacific  1:31.62 
 1  200 IM  Gail Roper  70  UNAT  Pacific  3:15.24 
 3  200 IM  Ann M Hirsch  70  WCM  Pacific  3:21.50 
 2  400 IM  Ann M Hirsch  70  WCM  Pacific  7:03.16 
 10  400 IM  Gloria M Stupfel  74  SMMM  Pacific  11:19.85 

Women 75-79 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Margery Meyer  78  TOC  Pacific  40.83 
 9  50 Free  Nan L Blackledge  76  RINC  Pacific  45.32 
 3  100 Free  Margery Meyer  78  TOC  Pacific  1:28.45 
 3  200 Free  Margery Meyer  78  TOC  Pacific  3:15.58 
 8  500 Free  Nan L Blackledge  76  RINC  Pacific  9:53.53 
 5  1000 Free  Nan L Blackledge  76  RINC  Pacific  19:48.00 
 8  1000 Free  Bea T Heim  75  TAM  Pacific  23:18.11 
 4  1650 Free  Nan L Blackledge  76  RINC  Pacific  32:36.86 
 7  1650 Free  Bea T Heim  75  TAM  Pacific  37:01.64 
 3  50 Back  Margery Meyer  78  TOC  Pacific  46.24 
 5  50 Back  Nan L Blackledge  76  RINC  Pacific  48.02 
 6  100 Back  Margery Meyer  78  TOC  Pacific  1:50.24 
 8  100 Back  Nan L Blackledge  76  RINC  Pacific  1:53.64 
 4  200 Back  Margery Meyer  78  TOC  Pacific  3:59.24 
 6  200 Back  Nan L Blackledge  76  RINC  Pacific  4:04.47 
 6  50 Breast  Jae Howell  77  WCM  Pacific  55.91 
 9  50 Breast  Nan L Blackledge  76  RINC  Pacific  58.65 
 8  100 Breast  Jae Howell  77  WCM  Pacific  2:11.04 
 9  100 Breast  Nan L Blackledge  76  RINC  Pacific  2:14.53 
 9  50 Fly  Jae Howell  77  WCM  Pacific  1:00.72 
 5  100 Fly  Jae Howell  77  WCM  Pacific  2:16.54 
 2  100 IM  Margery Meyer  78  TOC  Pacific  1:46.56 
 6  100 IM  Nan L Blackledge  76  RINC  Pacific  1:59.80 
 9  100 IM  Jae Howell  77  WCM  Pacific  2:03.45 

Women 80-84 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Marjorie W Sharpe  84  STAN  Pacific  42.81 
 6  50 Free  Audrey H Etienne  84  SMMM  Pacific  47.14 
 3  100 Free  Marjorie W Sharpe  83  STAN  Pacific  1:38.24 
 6  100 Free  Audrey H Etienne  84  SMMM  Pacific  1:50.21 
 3  200 Free  Marjorie W Sharpe  84  STAN  Pacific  3:42.87 
 6  200 Free  Audrey H Etienne  84  SMMM  Pacific  4:02.71 
 8  200 Free  Patricia Prevetz  80  WCM  Pacific  4:25.72 
 10  200 Free  Zada W Taft  81  SMMM  Pacific  4:53.50 
 6  500 Free  Mary Jane Reeves  84  WCM  Pacific  12:50.94 
 9  500 Free  Zada W Taft  81  SMMM  Pacific  13:51.74 
 6  1000 Free  Zada W Taft  81  SMMM  Pacific  28:29.43 
 1  50 Back  Marjorie W Sharpe  84  STAN  Pacific  52.41 
 5  50 Back  Audrey H Etienne  84  SMMM  Pacific  57.15 
 1  100 Back  Marjorie W Sharpe  84  STAN  Pacific  1:58.30 
 8  100 Back  Audrey H Etienne  84  SMMM  Pacific  2:14.11 
 10  100 Back  Patricia Prevetz  80  WCM  Pacific  2:16.37 
 3  200 Back  Marjorie W Sharpe  84  STAN  Pacific  4:22.16 
 9  200 Back  Patricia Prevetz  80  WCM  Pacific  4:56.19 
 4  50 Breast  Sally Joy  84  WCM  Pacific  1:05.16 
 7  50 Breast  Audrey H Etienne  84  SMMM  Pacific  1:09.54 
 3  100 Breast  Sally Joy  84  WCM  Pacific  2:29.14 
 6  100 Breast  Mary Jane Reeves  83  WCM  Pacific  2:55.88 
 4  200 Breast  Mary Jane Reeves  84  WCM  Pacific  6:18.59 
 3  50 Fly  Audrey H Etienne  84  SMMM  Pacific  1:11.56 
 6  50 Fly  Zada W Taft  81  SMMM  Pacific  1:27.69 
 4  100 Fly  Zada W Taft  81  SMMM  Pacific  3:27.80 
 1  200 Fly  Zada W Taft  81  SMMM  Pacific  7:24.91 
 3  100 IM  Audrey H Etienne  84  SMMM  Pacific  2:19.55 
 10  100 IM  Zada W Taft  81  SMMM  Pacific  3:02.17 
 4  200 IM  Zada W Taft  81  SMMM  Pacific  6:20.09 
 2  400 IM  Zada W Taft  81  SMMM  Pacific  13:02.69 

Women 85-89 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Ivy V Browne  85  SNM  Pacific  58.00 
 3  100 Free  Ivy V Browne  85  SNM  Pacific  2:08.47 
 7  100 Free  Hilda G Buel  86  SMMM  Pacific  3:25.15 
 8  100 Free  Margot Lenigk  89  SMMM  Pacific  4:06.87 
 3  200 Free  Susan S Hanson  88  WCM  Pacific  5:00.32 
 4  200 Free  Ivy V Browne  86  SNM  Pacific  5:00.74 
 1  500 Free  Ivy V Browne  86  SNM  Pacific  13:12.82 
 3  50 Back  Jean D Durston  85  WCM  Pacific  1:05.36 
 4  50 Back  Ivy V Browne  85  SNM  Pacific  1:05.79 
 7  50 Back  Hilda G Buel  86  SMMM  Pacific  1:37.02 
 9  50 Back  Margot Lenigk  89  SMMM  Pacific  2:08.15 
 2  100 Back  Ivy V Browne  85  SNM  Pacific  2:19.71 
 4  100 Back  Jean D Durston  85  WCM  Pacific  2:34.59 
 6  100 Back  Susan S Hanson  88  WCM  Pacific  2:58.73 
 7  100 Back  Hilda G Buel  87  SMMM  Pacific  4:12.10 
 8  100 Back  Margot Lenigk  89  SMMM  Pacific  4:24.45 
 5  200 Back  Ivy V Browne  86  SNM  Pacific  5:32.78 
 7  200 Back  Hilda G Buel  87  SMMM  Pacific  8:17.87 
 1  50 Breast  Jean D Durston  85  WCM  Pacific  1:09.65 
 3  50 Breast  Hilda G Buel  86  SMMM  Pacific  1:33.07 
 1  100 Breast  Jean D Durston  85  WCM  Pacific  2:27.88 
 2  100 Breast  Hilda G Buel  86  SMMM  Pacific  4:07.29 
 3  100 Breast  Margot Lenigk  89  SMMM  Pacific  5:00.47 
 3  200 Breast  Hilda G Buel  87  SMMM  Pacific  8:38.92 
 2  50 Fly  Ivy V Browne  85  SNM  Pacific  1:51.90 
 3  50 Fly  Susan S Hanson  88  WCM  Pacific  1:55.01 
 4  50 Fly  Hilda G Buel  87  SMMM  Pacific  1:59.27 
 1  100 Fly  Jean D Durston  85  WCM  Pacific  2:22.59 
 2  100 IM  Jean D Durston  85  WCM  Pacific  2:15.85 
 4  100 IM  Ivy V Browne  85  SNM  Pacific  2:57.78 
 5  100 IM  Hilda G Buel  86  SMMM  Pacific  3:46.67 
 2  200 IM  Hilda G Buel  86  SMMM  Pacific  8:27.44 

Women 90-94 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Ellen Tait  90  RINC  Pacific  1:10.01 
 2  100 Free  Ellen Tait  90  RINC  Pacific  2:53.50 

Men 18-24 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Brendon M Foster  24  STAN  Pacific  21.17 
 4  50 Free  Grayson E Morris  24  FIRE  Pacific  21.48 
 5  50 Free  Jeff Budke  23  WCM  Pacific  21.63 
 7  50 Free  Gregory K Berner  23  WCM  Pacific  21.68 
 9  50 Free  Andrew T Wood  23  USF  Pacific  21.85 
 9  50 Free  Michael A Poropat  24  CHIC  Pacific  21.85 
 4  100 Free  Brendon M Foster  24  STAN  Pacific  46.56 
 6  100 Free  Grayson E Morris  24  FIRE  Pacific  47.18 
 7  100 Free  Michael A Poropat  24  CHIC  Pacific  47.41 
 9  100 Free  Andrew T Wood  23  USF  Pacific  48.11 
 10  100 Free  Jeff Budke  23  WCM  Pacific  48.14 
 3  200 Free  Michael A Poropat  24  CHIC  Pacific  1:46.22 
 8  200 Free  Grayson E Morris  24  FIRE  Pacific  1:48.11 
 9  200 Free  Kevin A Benton  19  WCM  Pacific  1:48.61 
 10  200 Free  Jindra Skruzny  19  WCM  Pacific  1:48.88 
 5  500 Free  Jeremy L Weinman  22  USF  Pacific  4:59.82 
 8  500 Free  Geofrey Estondion  20  WCM  Pacific  5:03.67 
 1  1000 Free  Matthew S O'Mara  24  USF  Pacific  10:16.31 
 4  1000 Free  Jeff Maynor  23  CVM  Pacific  10:46.92 
 5  1000 Free  Holden Hardcastle  23  USF  Pacific  10:55.40 
 7  1000 Free  Shane A Brewer  24  MVM  Pacific  11:10.59 
 3  1650 Free  Matthew S O'Mara  24  USF  Pacific  17:14.82 
 5  1650 Free  Jeff D Maynor  23  CVM  Pacific  17:55.35 
 7  1650 Free  Shane A Brewer  24  MVM  Pacific  18:22.33 
 9  1650 Free  Josh M Lee  22  WHAM  Pacific  18:44.49 
 4  50 Back  Nathan P Resch  24  MVM  Pacific  25.42 
 4  50 Back  Brendon M Foster  24  STAN  Pacific  25.42 
 7  50 Back  L Jay Cherrstrom  21  RAMS  Pacific  25.57 
 3  100 Back  L Jay Cherrstrom  21  RAMS  Pacific  55.34 
 3  200 Back  L Jay Cherrstrom  21  RAMS  Pacific  2:01.40 
 1  50 Breast  Eric J Wyles  24  WCM  Pacific  26.68 
 2  50 Breast  Michael A Poropat  24  CHIC  Pacific  27.66 
 3  50 Breast  Shane A Brewer  24  MVM  Pacific  28.02 
 4  50 Breast  Chris J Breitbart  24  RAMS  Pacific  28.17 
 5  50 Breast  Andrew S Lopez  24  SJAM  Pacific  28.67 
 7  50 Breast  Dewo Hendro  20  WCM  Pacific  28.82 
 1  100 Breast  Eric J Wyles  24  WCM  Pacific  57.70 
 3  100 Breast  Michael A Poropat  24  CHIC  Pacific  59.34 
 4  100 Breast  Shane A Brewer  24  MVM  Pacific  1:00.36 
 5  100 Breast  Dewo Hendro  20  WCM  Pacific  1:02.24 
 8  100 Breast  Geofrey Estondion  20  WCM  Pacific  1:03.91 
 9  100 Breast  Eric J Ip  21  DAM  Pacific  1:04.09 
 1  200 Breast  Eric J Wyles  24  WCM  Pacific  2:05.93 
 2  200 Breast  Michael A Poropat  24  CHIC  Pacific  2:10.78 
 4  200 Breast  Jeff D Maynor  23  CVM  Pacific  2:14.11 
 5  200 Breast  Shane A Brewer  24  MVM  Pacific  2:14.59 
 7  200 Breast  Jeremy L Weinman  22  USF  Pacific  2:22.46 
 9  200 Breast  Holden Hardcastle  23  USF  Pacific  2:23.71 
 3  50 Fly  Gregory K Berner  23  WCM  Pacific  23.43 
 4  50 Fly  Jeff Maynor  23  CVM  Pacific  23.87 
 6  50 Fly  L Jay Cherrstrom  21  RAMS  Pacific  24.15 
 7  50 Fly  Jeff Budke  23  WCM  Pacific  24.22 
 9  50 Fly  Chris J Breitbart  24  RAMS  Pacific  24.44 
 3  100 Fly  Jeff D Maynor  23  CVM  Pacific  50.80 
 6  100 Fly  Gregory K Berner  23  WCM  Pacific  52.38 
 2  200 Fly  Jeff D Maynor  23  CVM  Pacific  1:58.06 
 10  200 Fly  Jeremy L Weinman  22  USF  Pacific  2:08.49 
 5  100 IM  Gregory K Berner  23  WCM  Pacific  54.71 
 6  100 IM  Grayson E Morris  24  FIRE  Pacific  55.04 
 10  100 IM  Chris J Breitbart  24  RAMS  Pacific  56.56 
 1  200 IM  Jeff D Maynor  23  CVM  Pacific  1:57.39 
 3  400 IM  Jeff D Maynor  23  CVM  Pacific  4:21.51 
 4  400 IM  Matthew S O'Mara  24  USF  Pacific  4:27.13 
 5  400 IM  Geofrey Estondion  20  WCM  Pacific  4:28.45 

Men 25-29 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Lee G Wanie  27  TOC  Pacific  21.04 
 6  50 Free  Robert Mackenzie  27  TAM  Pacific  21.42 
 2  100 Free  Lee G Wanie  27  TOC  Pacific  46.02 
 3  100 Free  Yann DeFabrique  27  SCSC  Pacific  46.32 
 7  100 Free  Robert Mackenzie  27  TAM  Pacific  47.20 
 10  100 Free  Donald J Richmond  28  DAM  Pacific  47.78 
 6  200 Free  Timothy B McAteer  25  SNM  Pacific  1:44.28 
 10  200 Free  Lee G Wanie  26  TOC  Pacific  1:45.83 
 2  500 Free  Yann DeFabrique  27  SCSC  Pacific  4:28.69 
 3  500 Free  Timothy B McAteer  25  SNM  Pacific  4:44.50 
 3  1000 Free  Lee G Wanie  27  TOC  Pacific  10:20.67 
 4  1000 Free  Scott L Henderson  29  STAN  Pacific  10:32.77 
 5  1000 Free  Joshua M Woodruff  29  STAN  Pacific  10:35.49 
 8  1000 Free  William B Doughty  28  MELO  Pacific  10:48.45 
 5  1650 Free  Alan B Liu  28  MVM  Pacific  18:32.11 
 7  1650 Free  Ed G Froeliger  25  SNM  Pacific  18:38.52 
 1  50 Back  Andrew L Bohlman  29  SNM  Pacific  23.96 
 2  50 Back  Lee G Wanie  27  TOC  Pacific  24.18 
 5  50 Back  Andrew J Kurtz  28  SMST  Pacific  24.96 
 8  50 Back  Robert J Hill  28  UNAT  Pacific  25.34 
 9  50 Back  Patrick C Sagisi  29  TOC  Pacific  25.42 
 3  100 Back  Andrew L Bohlman  29  SNM  Pacific  53.28 
 4  100 Back  Lee G Wanie  27  TOC  Pacific  53.60 
 6  100 Back  Dominic Taverniti  27  USF  Pacific  54.71 
 7  100 Back  Andrew C Kelly  26  USF  Pacific  54.99 
 2  200 Back  Yann DeFabrique  27  SCSC  Pacific  1:51.71 
 8  200 Back  Andrew C Kelly  26  USF  Pacific  1:59.20 
 9  200 Back  Dominic Taverniti  27  USF  Pacific  1:59.53 
 2  50 Breast  Bruce N Crock  27  USF  Pacific  26.49 
 7  50 Breast  Jonathan Rountree  26  UNAT  Pacific  27.80 
 8  50 Breast  Jeff D Piland  26  UNAT  Pacific  27.87 
 5  100 Breast  Ritch D Viola  28  USF  Pacific  1:00.58 
 7  100 Breast  Jonathan Rountree  26  UNAT  Pacific  1:01.38 
 8  100 Breast  Christopher Culp  27  USF  Pacific  1:01.70 
 1  200 Breast  Ritch D Viola  29  USF  Pacific  2:05.76 
 7  200 Breast  Mark L Harlow  29  TSUN  Pacific  2:15.62 
 9  200 Breast  Sean M Tompkins  25  UNAT  Pacific  2:16.43 
 7  50 Fly  Patrick C Sagisi  29  TOC  Pacific  23.57 
 9  50 Fly  Andrew J Kurtz  28  SMST  Pacific  23.78 
 10  50 Fly  Lee G Wanie  27  TOC  Pacific  23.83 
 2  100 Fly  Yann DeFabrique  27  SCSC  Pacific  49.64 
 7  100 Fly  Lee G Wanie  27  TOC  Pacific  52.42 
 8  100 Fly  Patrick C Sagisi  29  TOC  Pacific  52.45 
 1  200 Fly  Yann DeFabrique  27  SCSC  Pacific  1:48.25 
 6  200 Fly  Ritch D Viola  29  USF  Pacific  1:58.85 
 3  100 IM  Lee G Wanie  27  TOC  Pacific  52.80 
 6  100 IM  Bruce N Crock  27  USF  Pacific  54.03 
 8  100 IM  Ritch D Viola  29  USF  Pacific  54.25 
 10  100 IM  Andrew L Bohlman  29  SNM  Pacific  54.92 
 2  200 IM  Lee G Wanie  27  TOC  Pacific  1:55.85 
 4  200 IM  Ritch D Viola  29  USF  Pacific  1:56.16 
 9  200 IM  William B Doughty  28  MELO  Pacific  2:01.01 
 3  400 IM  Ritch D Viola  29  USF  Pacific  4:10.08 

Men 30-34 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Andrew L Bohlman  30  SNM  Pacific  20.59 
 3  50 Free  Kirk F Everist  34  TOC  Pacific  21.70 
 10  50 Free  Rob K Laurie  34  SNM  Pacific  21.96 
 1  100 Free  Andrew L Bohlman  30  SNM  Pacific  46.34 
 3  100 Free  Kirk F Everist  34  TOC  Pacific  46.94 
 6  100 Free  Joshua M Woodruff  30  STAN  Pacific  47.66 
 1  200 Free  Kirk F Everist  34  TOC  Pacific  1:42.24 
 2  200 Free  Joshua M Woodruff  30  STAN  Pacific  1:43.74 
 6  200 Free  Ernie Hoftyzer  31  DAM  Pacific  1:46.99 
 10  200 Free  Rob K Laurie  34  SNM  Pacific  1:47.52 
 1  500 Free  Joshua M Woodruff  30  STAN  Pacific  4:46.10 
 3  500 Free  Nenad Rodic  30  SNM  Pacific  4:52.30 
 6  500 Free  Ernie Hoftyzer  31  DAM  Pacific  4:55.09 
 10  500 Free  Roque Santos  32  WCM  Pacific  4:58.33 
 4  1000 Free  Nenad Rodic  30  SNM  Pacific  10:16.50 
 5  1000 Free  Ed G Owen  30  MELO  Pacific  10:18.76 
 6  1000 Free  Jason C Nielsen  34  CRUZ  Pacific  10:20.30 
 8  1000 Free  Ernie Hoftyzer  31  DAM  Pacific  10:20.62 
 3  1650 Free  Nenad Rodic  30  SNM  Pacific  16:47.91 
 5  1650 Free  Joshua M Woodruff  30  STAN  Pacific  16:57.90 
 10  1650 Free  Jason C Nielsen  34  CRUZ  Pacific  17:37.37 
 1  50 Back  Andrew L Bohlman  30  SNM  Pacific  23.42 
 1  100 Back  Andrew L Bohlman  30  SNM  Pacific  50.74 
 5  200 Back  Nenad Rodic  30  SNM  Pacific  1:58.67 
 2  50 Breast  Roque J Santos  33  WCM  Pacific  27.03 
 7  50 Breast  Andrew L Bohlman  30  SNM  Pacific  27.83 
 9  50 Breast  Peter C Finney  33  MAM  Pacific  28.15 
 2  100 Breast  Roque J Santos  33  WCM  Pacific  57.95 
 8  100 Breast  Peter C Finney  33  MAM  Pacific  1:01.86 
 1  200 Breast  Roque J Santos  33  WCM  Pacific  2:04.04 
 6  200 Breast  Peter C Finney  33  MAM  Pacific  2:16.95 
 8  200 Breast  Eric A Petrilla  31  SNM  Pacific  2:18.62 
 9  200 Breast  Brian B Kohlmeier  31  SCAM  Pacific  2:19.34 
 1  50 Fly  Andrew L Bohlman  30  SNM  Pacific  22.84 
 8  200 Fly  Roque J Santos  33  WCM  Pacific  2:01.10 
 9  200 Fly  Nenad Rodic  30  SNM  Pacific  2:04.40 
 1  100 IM  Andrew L Bohlman  30  SNM  Pacific  51.45 
 3  100 IM  Roque J Santos  33  WCM  Pacific  53.85 
 1  200 IM  Roque J Santos  33  WCM  Pacific  1:54.75 
 10  200 IM  Paul Littlefield  31  STAN  Pacific  2:02.48 
 1  400 IM  Roque J Santos  33  WCM  Pacific  4:03.70 

Men 35-39 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  David Boatwright  38  WCM  Pacific  21.72 
 6  50 Free  James G Middleton  38  WCM  Pacific  22.05 
 4  100 Free  David Boatwright  39  WCM  Pacific  47.77 
 6  100 Free  Terry A Debiase  36  FIRE  Pacific  47.92 
 9  100 Free  Kevin L Cavanaugh  37  SCSC  Pacific  48.23 
 3  200 Free  Terry A Debiase  36  FIRE  Pacific  1:44.83 
 4  200 Free  David Boatwright  39  WCM  Pacific  1:45.16 
 3  1000 Free  Daniel H Veatch  36  USF  Pacific  9:42.17 
 9  1650 Free  David J Brancamp  39  SNM  Pacific  17:45.54 
 2  50 Back  Anthony R Mosse  36  TOC  Pacific  25.43 
 10  50 Back  Brant C Allen  38  SNM  Pacific  26.06 
 3  100 Back  Daniel H Veatch  36  USF  Pacific  54.88 
 6  100 Back  Todd L Lincoln  39  STAN  Pacific  55.99 
 8  100 Back  Brant C Allen  38  SNM  Pacific  56.43 
 1  200 Back  Daniel H Veatch  36  USF  Pacific  1:55.17 
 4  200 Back  Patrick M Duggan  37  WCM  Pacific  2:00.23 
 7  200 Back  Todd L Lincoln  39  STAN  Pacific  2:02.29 
 3  50 Breast  Brian Scottoline  36  STAN  Pacific  27.33 
 7  100 Breast  Brant C Allen  38  SNM  Pacific  1:02.13 
 10  100 Breast  Brian Scottoline  36  STAN  Pacific  1:02.34 
 3  200 Breast  Patrick M Duggan  37  WCM  Pacific  2:15.76 
 10  200 Breast  Scott M Sewell  39  SAC  Pacific  2:18.61 
 2  50 Fly  Anthony R Mosse  36  TOC  Pacific  23.61 
 4  50 Fly  Terry A Debiase  36  FIRE  Pacific  23.81 
 7  50 Fly  James G Middleton  38  WCM  Pacific  24.16 
 9  100 Fly  Terry De Biase  36  FIRE  Pacific  52.90 
 5  200 Fly  Terry A Debiase  36  FIRE  Pacific  1:56.86 
 7  200 Fly  Patrick M Duggan  37  WCM  Pacific  2:00.67 
 2  200 IM  Daniel H Veatch  36  USF  Pacific  1:58.58 
 4  200 IM  Patrick M Duggan  37  WCM  Pacific  2:01.58 
 9  200 IM  Todd L Lincoln  39  STAN  Pacific  2:03.27 
 1  400 IM  Patrick M Duggan  37  WCM  Pacific  4:19.31 
 5  400 IM  Johan H Steiner  36  FIRE  Pacific  4:26.28 
 10  400 IM  Todd L Lincoln  39  STAN  Pacific  4:31.08 

Men 40-44 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Kirk E Kozlowski  43  MVM  Pacific  22.32 
 6  50 Free  David Lundberg  40  TOC  Pacific  22.46 
 8  50 Free  Peter D Nunan  43  SCSC  Pacific  22.50 
 2  100 Free  Peter D Nunan  43  SCSC  Pacific  48.09 
 5  100 Free  Kirk E Kozlowski  43  MVM  Pacific  48.77 
 6  200 Free  Mike Keck  41  TOC  Pacific  1:49.23 
 7  200 Free  Kirk E Kozlowski  43  MVM  Pacific  1:49.25 
 9  200 Free  Gregg R Sanders  42  RAMS  Pacific  1:50.10 
 3  500 Free  Cameron D Reid  40  SCSC  Pacific  4:49.00 
 4  500 Free  George F Tidmarsh  41  MELO  Pacific  4:53.50 
 6  500 Free  Mike Keck  41  TOC  Pacific  4:54.33 
 2  1000 Free  George F Tidmarsh  41  MELO  Pacific  9:59.37 
 3  1000 Free  Mike Keck  41  TOC  Pacific  10:06.41 
 4  1650 Free  Robert C Placak  42  TOC  Pacific  17:33.57 
 5  1650 Free  David Lundberg  40  TOC  Pacific  17:50.61 
 6  50 Back  Eric A Johnson  41  SCAM  Pacific  26.11 
 3  100 Back  David Lundberg  40  TOC  Pacific  54.34 
 9  200 Back  Eric A Johnson  41  SCAM  Pacific  2:03.35 
 10  200 Back  Cameron D Reid  40  SCSC  Pacific  2:03.58 
 3  50 Breast  David Lundberg  40  TOC  Pacific  27.58 
 4  200 Breast  Mike Keck  41  TOC  Pacific  2:16.92 
 9  200 Breast  Stuart E Corliss  44  TOC  Pacific  2:22.45 
 3  50 Fly  David Lundberg  40  TOC  Pacific  24.03 
 8  50 Fly  David Vidimos  40  SNM  Pacific  24.57 
 6  100 Fly  Kerry L O'Brien  44  WCM  Pacific  54.49 
 2  200 Fly  Kerry L O'Brien  44  WCM  Pacific  2:00.33 
 6  200 Fly  Matthew H Kanzler  44  SCSC  Pacific  2:07.23 
 8  200 Fly  Philip W Arcuni  42  MELO  Pacific  2:07.98 
 8  100 IM  Eric A Johnson  41  SCAM  Pacific  56.64 
 9  100 IM  David Vidimos  40  SNM  Pacific  56.96 
 2  200 IM  Cameron D Reid  40  SCSC  Pacific  1:59.23 
 4  200 IM  Mike Keck  41  TOC  Pacific  2:02.13 
 7  200 IM  Eric A Johnson  41  SCAM  Pacific  2:04.44 
 8  200 IM  George F Tidmarsh  41  MELO  Pacific  2:04.56 
 1  400 IM  Cameron D Reid  40  SCSC  Pacific  4:09.16 
 3  400 IM  Mike Keck  41  TOC  Pacific  4:22.35 
 4  400 IM  George F Tidmarsh  41  MELO  Pacific  4:24.77 

Men 45-49 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Eric Van Boer  46  RHMS  Pacific  23.05 
 7  100 Free  Jeff D Roy  45  WCM  Pacific  50.30 
 10  100 Free  Taite Darlington  45  SMMM  Pacific  50.88 
 3  200 Free  Sandy Mac Donald  45  SAC  Pacific  1:50.15 
 6  200 Free  Kenneth R Knox  48  SRM  Pacific  1:52.19 
 9  200 Free  Jeff D Roy  45  WCM  Pacific  1:52.65 
 2  500 Free  Sandy Mac Donald  45  SAC  Pacific  5:00.38 
 4  500 Free  Tim Harvey  46  USF  Pacific  5:00.96 
 1  1000 Free  Sandy Mac Donald  45  SAC  Pacific  10:09.24 
 6  1000 Free  Tim Harvey  46  USF  Pacific  10:38.23 
 8  1000 Free  Jeff Strnad  48  MELO  Pacific  10:43.76 
 1  1650 Free  Tim Harvey  46  USF  Pacific  17:21.16 
 3  1650 Free  Jeff Strnad  48  MELO  Pacific  18:06.26 
 5  1650 Free  Mike J Ryder  46  SNM  Pacific  18:23.73 
 9  1650 Free  Scott J Harris  47  DAM  Pacific  18:36.69 
 8  50 Back  Gene E Hart  48  WCM  Pacific  27.55 
 6  100 Back  Dan Lewin  47  LAM  Pacific  59.67 
 3  200 Back  Taite Darlington  45  SMMM  Pacific  2:09.90 
 4  200 Back  Dan Lewin  47  LAM  Pacific  2:10.34 
 8  200 Back  Sandy Mac Donald  45  SAC  Pacific  2:12.14 
 9  200 Back  Jeff Strnad  48  MELO  Pacific  2:12.16 
 1  50 Breast  Lee A Rider  45  RHMS  Pacific  27.90 
 4  50 Breast  Jeff D Roy  45  WCM  Pacific  29.15 
 1  100 Breast  Lee A Rider  45  RHMS  Pacific  1:00.74 
 2  100 Breast  Stuart E Corliss  45  TOC  Pacific  1:01.36 
 8  100 Breast  Steven E Haufler  48  WCM  Pacific  1:05.85 
 1  200 Breast  Stuart E Corliss  45  TOC  Pacific  2:15.24 
 2  200 Breast  Lee A Rider  45  RHMS  Pacific  2:17.51 
 5  200 Breast  Steven E Haufler  48  WCM  Pacific  2:24.17 
 7  200 Breast  Fred Farley  47  RINC  Pacific  2:27.33 
 3  50 Fly  Sandy Mac Donald  45  SAC  Pacific  24.98 
 1  100 Fly  Sandy Mac Donald  45  SAC  Pacific  54.44 
 6  100 Fly  Jeff D Roy  45  WCM  Pacific  55.76 
 8  100 Fly  Stuart E Corliss  45  TOC  Pacific  55.90 
 2  200 Fly  Sandy Mac Donald  45  SAC  Pacific  2:01.62 
 10  200 Fly  Jeff Strnad  48  MELO  Pacific  2:13.82 
 3  100 IM  Stuart E Corliss  45  TOC  Pacific  57.48 
 5  200 IM  Stuart E Corliss  45  TOC  Pacific  2:06.61 
 7  200 IM  Steven E Haufler  48  WCM  Pacific  2:08.97 
 5  400 IM  Tim Harvey  46  USF  Pacific  4:42.32 

Men 50-54 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Andrew McPherson  54  DAM  Pacific  23.44 
 3  50 Free  James De Lacy  54  WCM  Pacific  23.75 
 1  100 Free  James De Lacy  54  WCM  Pacific  51.59 
 3  100 Free  Andrew McPherson  54  DAM  Pacific  52.12 
 10  100 Free  Jim Clemmons  50  MAM  Pacific  53.44 
 3  200 Free  Mike B Sherrill  51  TOC  Pacific  1:56.15 
 6  200 Free  Jim Clemmons  50  MAM  Pacific  1:57.39 
 2  500 Free  Jim Clemmons  51  MAM  Pacific  5:03.98 
 5  500 Free  Joel R Wilson  52  CRUZ  Pacific  5:20.97 
 2  1000 Free  Jim Clemmons  51  MAM  Pacific  10:24.04 
 4  1000 Free  Mike B Sherrill  51  TOC  Pacific  11:03.99 
 7  1000 Free  Mal Jester  52  WCM  Pacific  11:28.73 
 8  1000 Free  David A Levinson  51  RINC  Pacific  11:37.06 
 2  1650 Free  Jim Clemmons  51  MAM  Pacific  17:35.31 
 4  1650 Free  Mike B Sherrill  51  TOC  Pacific  18:32.46 
 6  1650 Free  Joel R Wilson  52  CRUZ  Pacific  19:02.79 
 7  1650 Free  Jim Lawrie  54  SNM  Pacific  19:27.56 
 3  50 Back  Dick W Thomas  53  LAM  Pacific  27.88 
 3  100 Back  Dick W Thomas  53  LAM  Pacific  1:00.42 
 2  50 Breast  Don W McKenzie  54  SNM  Pacific  29.85 
 7  50 Breast  Jesse B Smyers  54  WCM  Pacific  31.15 
 8  50 Breast  Richard E Atondo  51  USF  Pacific  31.19 
 2  100 Breast  Don W McKenzie  54  SNM  Pacific  1:06.84 
 7  100 Breast  Gary J Parlapiano  54  TAM  Pacific  1:08.40 
 3  200 Breast  Jim Clemmons  51  MAM  Pacific  2:26.37 
 7  200 Breast  Don W McKenzie  54  SNM  Pacific  2:31.31 
 8  200 Breast  Mal Jester  52  WCM  Pacific  2:33.03 
 7  50 Fly  James De Lacy  54  WCM  Pacific  26.06 
 8  50 Fly  Dick W Thomas  53  LAM  Pacific  26.07 
 5  100 Fly  Andrew McPherson  54  DAM  Pacific  57.90 
 2  200 Fly  Jim Clemmons  51  MAM  Pacific  2:10.78 
 5  200 Fly  David A Levinson  51  RINC  Pacific  2:17.08 
 8  200 Fly  Randy I Brown  53  SMMM  Pacific  2:22.24 
 9  200 Fly  Mike B Sherrill  51  TOC  Pacific  2:25.33 
 6  100 IM  James De Lacy  54  WCM  Pacific  1:01.10 
 7  100 IM  Dick W Thomas  53  LAM  Pacific  1:01.17 
 3  200 IM  Jim Clemmons  51  MAM  Pacific  2:10.98 
 6  200 IM  Joel R Wilson  52  CRUZ  Pacific  2:14.75 
 3  400 IM  Jim Clemmons  51  MAM  Pacific  4:38.00 
 4  400 IM  Joel R Wilson  52  CRUZ  Pacific  4:47.14 
 6  400 IM  David A Levinson  51  RINC  Pacific  4:52.97 

Men 55-59 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  James E Elder  58  TOC  Pacific  24.25 
 4  50 Free  Steve E Clark  57  TOC  Pacific  24.45 
 5  50 Free  Keefe L Lodwig  57  LAM  Pacific  24.56 
 6  50 Free  D Craig Dennis  55  WCM  Pacific  24.57 
 7  50 Free  Tim A Birnie  55  TOC  Pacific  24.66 
 9  50 Free  Donald L Galine  55  SMMM  Pacific  24.91 
 2  100 Free  Tim A Birnie  55  TOC  Pacific  53.23 
 4  100 Free  Robert Strand  55  TOC  Pacific  53.49 
 5  100 Free  James E Elder  58  TOC  Pacific  53.89 
 6  100 Free  Donald L Galine  55  SMMM  Pacific  54.28 
 7  100 Free  Keefe L Lodwig  57  LAM  Pacific  54.59 
 8  100 Free  D Craig Dennis  55  WCM  Pacific  54.91 
 1  200 Free  Tim A Birnie  55  TOC  Pacific  1:55.99 
 3  200 Free  Don M Davis  56  RHMS  Pacific  2:02.78 
 4  200 Free  Allan Cartwright  59  LNM  Pacific  2:02.97 
 6  200 Free  Edward G Cazalet  58  TAM  Pacific  2:05.21 
 1  500 Free  Tim A Birnie  55  TOC  Pacific  5:13.45 
 4  500 Free  Don M Davis  56  RHMS  Pacific  5:37.47 
 10  500 Free  Edward G Cazalet  58  TAM  Pacific  5:46.00 
 1  1000 Free  Tim A Birnie  55  TOC  Pacific  10:52.60 
 4  1000 Free  Don M Davis  56  RHMS  Pacific  11:42.04 
 9  1000 Free  John R Selmer  56  USF  Pacific  12:11.78 
 8  1650 Free  John R Selmer  56  USF  Pacific  20:35.10 
 1  50 Back  Tim A Birnie  55  TOC  Pacific  27.68 
 2  50 Back  Richard Burns  57  TAM  Pacific  28.06 
 7  50 Back  Paul T Boggs  56  TVM  Pacific  29.41 
 8  50 Back  Donald L Galine  55  SMMM  Pacific  30.07 
 1  100 Back  Tim A Birnie  55  TOC  Pacific  1:00.24 
 2  100 Back  Richard Burns  57  TAM  Pacific  1:00.90 
 3  100 Back  Paul T Boggs  57  TVM  Pacific  1:04.52 
 7  100 Back  Donald L Galine  55  SMMM  Pacific  1:06.14 
 9  100 Back  Edward G Cazalet  58  TAM  Pacific  1:07.60 
 1  200 Back  Tim A Birnie  55  TOC  Pacific  2:09.26 
 2  200 Back  Richard Burns  57  TAM  Pacific  2:16.11 
 4  200 Back  Paul T Boggs  57  TVM  Pacific  2:25.02 
 5  200 Back  Edward G Cazalet  58  TAM  Pacific  2:27.12 
 1  50 Breast  Robert Strand  55  TOC  Pacific  29.09 
 3  50 Breast  Kenneth A Frost  56  TAM  Pacific  31.34 
 5  50 Breast  Don M Davis  56  RHMS  Pacific  32.05 
 8  50 Breast  Thomas D Boak  57  LAM  Pacific  32.25 
 1  100 Breast  Robert Strand  55  TOC  Pacific  1:03.22 
 2  100 Breast  Kenneth A Frost  56  TAM  Pacific  1:07.15 
 3  100 Breast  David R Gildea  57  MELO  Pacific  1:09.28 
 7  100 Breast  Don M Davis  56  RHMS  Pacific  1:11.32 
 8  100 Breast  Thomas D Boak  57  LAM  Pacific  1:11.61 
 1  200 Breast  Robert Strand  55  TOC  Pacific  2:20.49 
 2  200 Breast  Kenneth A Frost  56  TAM  Pacific  2:29.49 
 5  200 Breast  David R Gildea  57  MELO  Pacific  2:35.08 
 3  50 Fly  Keefe L Lodwig  57  LAM  Pacific  26.60 
 4  50 Fly  James E Elder  58  TOC  Pacific  26.76 
 5  50 Fly  Steve E Clark  57  TOC  Pacific  27.04 
 6  50 Fly  Richard Burns  57  TAM  Pacific  27.05 
 9  50 Fly  Paul T Boggs  57  TVM  Pacific  27.47 
 10  50 Fly  D Craig Dennis  55  WCM  Pacific  27.52 
 4  100 Fly  Richard Burns  57  TAM  Pacific  1:01.07 
 5  100 Fly  Paul T Boggs  57  TVM  Pacific  1:02.21 
 6  100 Fly  James E Elder  58  TOC  Pacific  1:02.75 
 8  100 Fly  Allan Cartwright  59  LNM  Pacific  1:03.52 
 3  200 Fly  Allan Cartwright  59  LNM  Pacific  2:24.05 
 1  100 IM  Robert Strand  55  TOC  Pacific  59.34 
 3  100 IM  Richard Burns  57  TAM  Pacific  1:02.25 
 4  100 IM  D Craig Dennis  55  WCM  Pacific  1:03.28 
 8  100 IM  Edward G Cazalet  58  TAM  Pacific  1:04.46 
 9  100 IM  Kenneth A Frost  56  TAM  Pacific  1:04.47 
 10  100 IM  James E Elder  58  TOC  Pacific  1:04.69 
 1  200 IM  Robert Strand  55  TOC  Pacific  2:10.57 
 3  200 IM  Edward G Cazalet  58  TAM  Pacific  2:20.91 
 4  200 IM  Kenneth A Frost  56  TAM  Pacific  2:21.62 
 5  200 IM  Allan Cartwright  59  LNM  Pacific  2:21.83 
 6  200 IM  D Craig Dennis  55  WCM  Pacific  2:22.21 
 9  200 IM  Donald L Galine  55  SMMM  Pacific  2:24.16 
 4  400 IM  Edward G Cazalet  58  TAM  Pacific  5:06.10 
 6  400 IM  Allan Cartwright  59  LNM  Pacific  5:08.27 
 7  400 IM  D Craig Dennis  55  WCM  Pacific  5:10.86 

Men 60-64 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Richard A Bassi  60  TOC  Pacific  25.57 
 6  50 Free  James Krueger  62  TOC  Pacific  25.86 
 7  50 Free  Tim C Thornton  64  MHM  Pacific  25.87 
 8  50 Free  Charles H Raven  62  TOC  Pacific  26.11 
 4  100 Free  Charles H Raven  62  TOC  Pacific  57.76 
 6  100 Free  Tim C Thornton  64  MHM  Pacific  58.53 
 8  100 Free  Richard A Bassi  60  TOC  Pacific  58.70 
 5  200 Free  Richard A Bassi  60  TOC  Pacific  2:12.70 
 6  200 Free  Tim C Thornton  64  MHM  Pacific  2:12.77 
 7  200 Free  Charles H Raven  62  TOC  Pacific  2:13.20 
 3  500 Free  Murray Mc Lachlan  60  MELO  Pacific  5:54.88 
 4  500 Free  Charles H Raven  62  TOC  Pacific  5:55.06 
 8  1000 Free  Dick A Peterson  64  SMMM  Pacific  13:29.92 
 9  1000 Free  Ralph E Brott  61  BMW  Pacific  13:46.14 
 10  1000 Free  A Emory Haworth  64  WCM  Pacific  13:53.53 
 2  1650 Free  Charles H Raven  62  TOC  Pacific  20:39.97 
 5  1650 Free  Murray Mc Lachlan  60  MELO  Pacific  21:18.91 
 10  1650 Free  Ralph E Brott  61  BMW  Pacific  23:05.76 
 2  50 Back  Richard A Bassi  60  TOC  Pacific  30.34 
 3  50 Back  Tim C Thornton  64  MHM  Pacific  31.20 
 7  50 Back  Dennis R Bledsoe  62  WCM  Pacific  32.30 
 2  100 Back  Richard A Bassi  60  TOC  Pacific  1:08.87 
 5  100 Back  Tim C Thornton  64  MHM  Pacific  1:11.64 
 7  100 Back  James F Shaw  60  RINC  Pacific  1:12.31 
 8  100 Back  Dennis R Bledsoe  62  WCM  Pacific  1:12.79 
 4  200 Back  Richard A Bassi  60  TOC  Pacific  2:37.68 
 6  200 Back  James R Duley  62  LAM  Pacific  2:46.06 
 7  200 Back  Robert F Norris  62  DAM  Pacific  2:47.05 
 3  50 Breast  James Krueger  62  TOC  Pacific  34.04 
 5  50 Breast  Jim E Perilman  62  WCM  Pacific  34.43 
 7  50 Breast  Gerald L Koch  60  UNAT  Pacific  34.82 
 6  100 Breast  James Krueger  62  TOC  Pacific  1:16.72 
 7  100 Breast  Gerald L Koch  60  UNAT  Pacific  1:16.84 
 8  100 Breast  Jim E Perilman  62  WCM  Pacific  1:17.26 
 3  200 Breast  Dick A Peterson  64  SMMM  Pacific  2:46.93 
 4  200 Breast  Gerald L Koch  60  UNAT  Pacific  2:51.15 
 6  200 Breast  Jim E Perilman  62  WCM  Pacific  2:55.53 
 2  50 Fly  Richard A Bassi  60  TOC  Pacific  27.20 
 5  50 Fly  Dennis R Bledsoe  62  WCM  Pacific  28.64 
 6  50 Fly  James F Shaw  60  RINC  Pacific  29.05 
 8  50 Fly  James Krueger  62  TOC  Pacific  29.33 
 2  100 Fly  Richard A Bassi  60  TOC  Pacific  1:05.92 
 3  100 Fly  James F Shaw  60  RINC  Pacific  1:09.39 
 8  100 Fly  Barry A Fasbender  63  STAN  Pacific  1:12.90 
 9  100 Fly  Jim E Perilman  62  WCM  Pacific  1:13.81 
 10  100 Fly  Tony M Silvestri  60  UNAT  Pacific  1:13.97 
 5  200 Fly  Tony M Silvestri  60  UNAT  Pacific  2:52.02 
 6  200 Fly  James F Shaw  60  RINC  Pacific  2:53.64 
 7  200 Fly  Jim E Perilman  62  WCM  Pacific  2:54.71 
 9  200 Fly  Barry A Fasbender  63  STAN  Pacific  2:58.62 
 2  100 IM  Richard A Bassi  60  TOC  Pacific  1:06.38 
 6  100 IM  Tim C Thornton  64  MHM  Pacific  1:08.18 
 7  100 IM  Dennis R Bledsoe  62  WCM  Pacific  1:08.26 
 1  200 IM  Murray Mc Lachlan  60  MELO  Pacific  2:24.56 
 5  200 IM  Dick A Peterson  64  SMMM  Pacific  2:34.73 
 6  200 IM  Tim C Thornton  64  MHM  Pacific  2:35.05 
 10  200 IM  Dennis R Bledsoe  62  WCM  Pacific  2:42.55 
 2  400 IM  Murray Mc Lachlan  60  MELO  Pacific  5:25.26 
 3  400 IM  Dick A Peterson  64  SMMM  Pacific  5:39.51 
 10  400 IM  James R Duley  62  LAM  Pacific  6:01.66 

Men 65-69 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Robert W Mayo  67  WCM  Pacific  2:22.88 
 8  500 Free  Robert W Mayo  67  WCM  Pacific  6:40.11 
 6  1000 Free  Robert W Mayo  67  WCM  Pacific  13:42.38 
 5  1650 Free  A Emory Haworth  65  WCM  Pacific  22:55.70 
 7  1650 Free  Robert W Mayo  67  WCM  Pacific  23:51.60 
 3  50 Back  Donald L Brown  67  WCM  Pacific  32.92 
 3  100 Back  Donald L Brown  67  WCM  Pacific  1:12.50 
 9  100 Back  Robert W Mayo  67  WCM  Pacific  1:18.45 
 1  200 Back  Donald L Brown  67  WCM  Pacific  2:34.77 
 9  200 Back  Robert W Mayo  67  WCM  Pacific  2:51.03 
 3  50 Breast  Stan Morner  66  WCM  Pacific  34.95 
 7  100 Breast  Norman E Stupfel  68  SMMM  Pacific  1:21.80 
 8  100 Breast  Stan Morner  66  WCM  Pacific  1:21.83 
 10  100 Breast  Jack C Fleming  65  USF  Pacific  1:23.24 
 4  200 Breast  A Emory Haworth  65  WCM  Pacific  2:59.60 
 8  200 Breast  Stan Morner  66  WCM  Pacific  3:08.93 
 8  100 Fly  A Emory Haworth  65  WCM  Pacific  1:15.37 
 5  200 Fly  A Emory Haworth  65  WCM  Pacific  2:59.75 
 9  200 Fly  Stan Morner  66  WCM  Pacific  3:13.08 
 8  100 IM  Donald L Brown  67  WCM  Pacific  1:13.10 
 5  200 IM  Donald L Brown  67  WCM  Pacific  2:41.63 
 9  200 IM  A Emory Haworth  65  WCM  Pacific  2:45.97 
 5  400 IM  A Emory Haworth  65  WCM  Pacific  5:59.46 

Men 70-74 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Roger C Campbell  70  SMMM  Pacific  1:07.39 
 9  200 Free  Roger C Campbell  70  SMMM  Pacific  2:33.76 
 7  500 Free  Roger C Campbell  70  SMMM  Pacific  6:57.65 
 4  1000 Free  Roger C Campbell  70  SMMM  Pacific  14:22.47 
 4  1650 Free  Roger C Campbell  70  SMMM  Pacific  23:59.23 
 9  50 Back  Pierre Hathaway  70  CVM  Pacific  37.53 
 6  100 Back  Alfred J Groh  73  AAM  Pacific  1:23.23 
 7  100 Back  Pierre Hathaway  70  CVM  Pacific  1:24.90 
 4  200 Back  Alfred J Groh  73  AAM  Pacific  2:57.84 
 9  200 Back  Pierre Hathaway  70  CVM  Pacific  3:13.38 
 10  100 Breast  Robert Cunningham  72  SMMM  Pacific  1:31.47 
 10  200 Breast  Robert Cunningham  73  SMMM  Pacific  3:27.31 
 8  50 Fly  Alfred J Groh  73  AAM  Pacific  36.27 

Men 75-79 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Frank R Grannis  76  TOC  Pacific  31.54 
 2  100 Free  Ed Kerswill  75  MVM  Pacific  1:10.99 
 6  100 Free  Frank R Grannis  76  TOC  Pacific  1:15.52 
 6  200 Free  Frank R Grannis  76  TOC  Pacific  2:56.76 
 1  500 Free  Ed Kerswill  75  MVM  Pacific  7:31.10 
 8  1000 Free  Joe Seliber  75  SMMM  Pacific  19:15.59 
 10  1000 Free  Tom Mc Call  78  SCAM  Pacific  19:16.74 
 7  1650 Free  Joe Seliber  75  SMMM  Pacific  31:51.88 
 8  1650 Free  Tom Mc Call  78  SCAM  Pacific  31:58.20 
 10  1650 Free  Glynn Jones  76  TOC  Pacific  32:27.89 
 7  200 Breast  Tom Mc Call  78  SCAM  Pacific  4:05.90 
 4  50 Fly  Frank R Grannis  76  TOC  Pacific  42.54 
 5  100 Fly  Tom Mc Call  78  SCAM  Pacific  1:57.66 
 7  200 Fly  Glynn Jones  76  TOC  Pacific  5:15.60 
 5  100 IM  Frank R Grannis  76  TOC  Pacific  1:30.15 
 5  200 IM  Frank R Grannis  76  TOC  Pacific  3:23.06 
 10  200 IM  Tom Mc Call  78  SCAM  Pacific  3:52.28 
 8  400 IM  Glynn Jones  76  TOC  Pacific  9:29.19 

Men 80-84 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Aldo V Da Rosa  83  RINC  Pacific  32.87 
 2  50 Free  Raymond F Taft  81  SMMM  Pacific  33.29 
 3  50 Free  William Johnston  82  WCM  Pacific  33.94 
 1  100 Free  Raymond F Taft  81  SMMM  Pacific  1:14.49 
 2  100 Free  Aldo V Da Rosa  83  RINC  Pacific  1:16.14 
 6  100 Free  Fred Taioli  80  SMMM  Pacific  1:28.69 
 1  200 Free  Raymond F Taft  81  SMMM  Pacific  2:46.40 
 2  200 Free  Aldo V Da Rosa  83  RINC  Pacific  2:53.55 
 5  200 Free  Fred Taioli  80  SMMM  Pacific  3:14.43 
 6  200 Free  Richard T Smith  80  WCM  Pacific  3:18.10 
 1  500 Free  Raymond F Taft  81  SMMM  Pacific  7:39.65 
 2  500 Free  Aldo V Da Rosa  83  RINC  Pacific  8:02.21 
 5  500 Free  Fred Taioli  80  SMMM  Pacific  8:33.02 
 6  500 Free  Richard T Smith  80  WCM  Pacific  8:40.30 
 1  1000 Free  Aldo V Da Rosa  83  RINC  Pacific  16:41.34 
 2  1000 Free  Richard T Smith  80  WCM  Pacific  17:52.37 
 3  1000 Free  Fred Taioli  80  SMMM  Pacific  17:53.80 
 1  1650 Free  Raymond F Taft  81  SMMM  Pacific  26:27.21 
 3  1650 Free  Aldo V Da Rosa  83  RINC  Pacific  28:35.88 
 4  1650 Free  Fred Taioli  80  SMMM  Pacific  29:30.91 
 5  1650 Free  Richard T Smith  81  WCM  Pacific  30:20.34 
 1  50 Back  Aldo V Da Rosa  83  RINC  Pacific  39.59 
 2  50 Back  Raymond F Taft  81  SMMM  Pacific  40.20 
 10  50 Back  William Johnston  82  WCM  Pacific  57.37 
 1  100 Back  Raymond F Taft  81  SMMM  Pacific  1:26.90 
 2  100 Back  Aldo V Da Rosa  83  RINC  Pacific  1:30.26 
 4  100 Back  John F Bricker  80  RINC  Pacific  1:38.79 
 1  200 Back  Raymond F Taft  81  SMMM  Pacific  3:10.46 
 2  200 Back  Aldo V Da Rosa  83  RINC  Pacific  3:17.78 
 2  50 Breast  Aldo V Da Rosa  83  RINC  Pacific  42.69 
 7  50 Breast  Raymond F Taft  81  SMMM  Pacific  48.96 
 2  100 Breast  Aldo V Da Rosa  83  RINC  Pacific  1:36.21 
 6  100 Breast  Raymond F Taft  81  SMMM  Pacific  1:52.34 
 3  200 Breast  Aldo V Da Rosa  83  RINC  Pacific  3:44.90 
 8  200 Breast  Melvin H Lichtman  82  USF  Pacific  6:14.90 
 2  50 Fly  Raymond F Taft  81  SMMM  Pacific  41.67 
 3  50 Fly  Aldo V Da Rosa  82  RINC  Pacific  43.65 
 5  50 Fly  William Johnston  82  WCM  Pacific  45.61 
 1  100 Fly  Aldo V Da Rosa  83  RINC  Pacific  1:47.21 
 2  100 Fly  Richard T Smith  80  WCM  Pacific  1:48.24 
 4  100 Fly  William Johnston  82  WCM  Pacific  1:57.04 
 5  100 Fly  Raymond F Taft  81  SMMM  Pacific  2:03.33 
 2  200 Fly  Richard T Smith  80  WCM  Pacific  4:20.13 
 3  200 Fly  William Johnston  82  WCM  Pacific  5:01.01 
 1  100 IM  Raymond F Taft  81  SMMM  Pacific  1:27.58 
 3  100 IM  Aldo V Da Rosa  83  RINC  Pacific  1:31.20 
 6  100 IM  Richard T Smith  80  WCM  Pacific  1:45.21 
 7  100 IM  William Johnston  82  WCM  Pacific  1:46.65 
 1  200 IM  Raymond F Taft  81  SMMM  Pacific  3:22.29 
 2  200 IM  Aldo V Da Rosa  83  RINC  Pacific  3:28.90 
 3  200 IM  Richard T Smith  80  WCM  Pacific  3:50.39 
 8  200 IM  William Johnston  82  WCM  Pacific  4:33.79 
 1  400 IM  Raymond F Taft  81  SMMM  Pacific  7:27.26 
 2  400 IM  Richard T Smith  81  WCM  Pacific  8:18.87 
 4  400 IM  William Johnston  82  WCM  Pacific  9:26.24 

Men 85-89 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Jim S Triolo  86  LAM  Pacific  1:48.89 
 3  1000 Free  Jim S Triolo  87  LAM  Pacific  21:46.48 
 5  50 Back  Jim S Triolo  87  LAM  Pacific  52.54 
 3  100 Back  Jim S Triolo  87  LAM  Pacific  2:02.32 
 7  100 Back  George L White  86  SAC  Pacific  2:53.54 
 3  200 Back  Jim S Triolo  87  LAM  Pacific  4:16.77 
 8  50 Breast  George L White  86  SAC  Pacific  1:34.32 
 5  100 Breast  George L White  86  SAC  Pacific  3:22.38 
 3  100 IM  George L White  86  SAC  Pacific  3:14.69 

Men 90-94 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Joe S Irvine  90  RINC  Pacific  57.92 
 2  100 Free  Joe S Irvine  90  RINC  Pacific  2:22.43 
 1  1000 Free  Joe Irvine  90  RINC  Pacific  30:35.93 
 1  1650 Free  Joe S Irvine  90  RINC  Pacific  52:02.79 
 1  50 Back  Joe S Irvine  90  RINC  Pacific  1:15.18 
 1  200 Back  Joe S Irvine  90  RINC  Pacific  5:45.56 
Sponsor #13Sponsor #20Sponsor #44Sponsor #52Sponsor #36
Sponsor #42Sponsor #33Sponsor #43Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #47Sponsor #14
Sponsor #21Sponsor #29Sponsor #50Sponsor #35Sponsor #51Sponsor #45Sponsor #41