USMS Top Ten

2001 USMS Top Ten SCY for Oregon LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  500 Free  Rachel Cohen  24  OREG  Oregon  5:41.11 
 6  1000 Free  Rachel Cohen  24  OREG  Oregon  11:56.68 
 7  1000 Free  Clara Stemwedel  24  OREG  Oregon  11:57.12 

Women 25-29 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  500 Free  Sara Quan  28  OREG  Oregon  5:13.39 
 1  1000 Free  Sara Quan  28  OREG  Oregon  10:40.57 
 1  1650 Free  Sara Quan  28  OREG  Oregon  17:35.11 
 6  400 IM  Sara Quan  28  OREG  Oregon  4:45.46 

Women 30-34 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1000 Free  Amy Halligan  34  OREG  Oregon  11:27.46 
 8  1650 Free  Amy B Halligan  34  OREG  Oregon  18:57.69 

Women 35-39 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Fly  Susan Moss  35  OREG  Oregon  2:25.18 

Women 40-44 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Gracie Goddard  41  OREG  Oregon  25.99 
 8  50 Back  K Andrus-Hughes  43  OREG  Oregon  30.44 
 7  100 Back  K Andrus-Hughes  43  OREG  Oregon  1:06.20 
 6  100 Breast  Colette Crabbe  44  OREG  Oregon  1:14.02 
 4  200 Breast  Colette Crabbe  44  OREG  Oregon  2:39.64 
 9  200 Fly  Colette Crabbe  44  OREG  Oregon  2:31.31 
 8  200 IM  Colette Crabbe  44  OREG  Oregon  2:26.46 
 8  400 IM  Colette Crabbe  44  OREG  Oregon  5:13.11 

Women 45-49 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Robin Parisi  46  MACO  Oregon  1:00.17 
 10  200 Free  Robin Parisi  46  MACO  Oregon  2:13.23 
 10  50 Back  Mary Jackson  45  OREG  Oregon  32.94 
 7  200 Back  Robin Parisi  46  MACO  Oregon  2:33.96 
 9  50 Breast  Mary Jackson  45  OREG  Oregon  36.18 
 9  100 Breast  Robin B Parisi  46  MACO  Oregon  1:17.73 
 10  100 Breast  Mary Jackson  45  OREG  Oregon  1:18.16 
 5  200 Breast  Robin B Parisi  46  MACO  Oregon  2:48.06 
 6  100 Fly  Robin B Parisi  46  MACO  Oregon  1:06.44 
 2  100 IM  Robin B Parisi  46  MACO  Oregon  1:07.88 
 7  100 IM  Mary Jackson  45  OREG  Oregon  1:09.43 
 3  200 IM  Robin B Parisi  46  MACO  Oregon  2:29.52 
 4  400 IM  Robin B Parisi  46  MACO  Oregon  5:16.84 

Women 50-54 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Cathy Imwalle  50  OREG  Oregon  1:05.33 
 9  100 Back  Cathy Imwalle  50  OREG  Oregon  1:16.74 
 2  50 Breast  Cathy J Imwalle  51  OREG  Oregon  35.13 
 3  50 Breast  Ginger Pierson  54  MACO  Oregon  37.03 
 2  100 Breast  Cathy J Imwalle  51  OREG  Oregon  1:17.34 
 4  100 Breast  Ginger Pierson  54  MACO  Oregon  1:22.30 
 1  200 Breast  Cathy J Imwalle  51  OREG  Oregon  2:51.03 
 5  200 Breast  Ginger Pierson  54  MACO  Oregon  3:01.06 
 10  100 Fly  Sandi Rousseau  53  OREG  Oregon  1:18.52 
 3  200 Fly  Ginger Pierson  54  MACO  Oregon  2:55.58 
 5  200 Fly  Darlene Staley  51  OREG  Oregon  2:59.92 
 5  100 IM  Cathy J Imwalle  51  OREG  Oregon  1:11.52 
 5  200 IM  Cathy J Imwalle  51  OREG  Oregon  2:36.37 
 2  400 IM  Cathy J Imwalle  51  OREG  Oregon  5:46.53 
 6  400 IM  Darlene Staley  50  OREG  Oregon  6:06.32 

Women 55-59 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Joy Ward  58  OREG  Oregon  29.60 
 6  100 Free  Joy Ward  58  OREG  Oregon  1:09.30 
 6  200 Free  Sue Calnek-Morris  57  OREG  Oregon  2:38.06 
 6  500 Free  Sue Calnek-Morris  57  OREG  Oregon  6:55.18 
 2  50 Back  Joy Ward  58  OREG  Oregon  35.82 
 2  100 Back  Joy Ward  58  OREG  Oregon  1:17.39 
 5  100 Back  Ginger L Pierson  55  MACO  Oregon  1:21.37 
 5  200 Back  Joy Ward  58  OREG  Oregon  2:52.35 
 2  50 Breast  Ginger L Pierson  55  MACO  Oregon  36.01 
 6  50 Breast  Chris Clum  55  OREG  Oregon  40.07 
 1  100 Breast  Ginger L Pierson  55  MACO  Oregon  1:19.25 
 3  100 Breast  Chris Clum  55  OREG  Oregon  1:25.67 
 2  200 Breast  Ginger L Pierson  55  MACO  Oregon  2:55.45 
 6  200 Breast  Chris Clum  55  OREG  Oregon  3:08.19 
 2  50 Fly  Joy Ward  58  OREG  Oregon  31.89 
 4  100 Fly  Ginger Pierson  55  MACO  Oregon  1:18.49 
 2  200 Fly  Ginger L Pierson  55  MACO  Oregon  2:52.09 
 4  200 Fly  Chris Clum  55  OREG  Oregon  3:11.91 
 5  100 IM  Ginger Pierson  55  MACO  Oregon  1:17.76 
 7  100 IM  Joy Ward  57  OREG  Oregon  1:19.80 
 5  200 IM  Ginger Pierson  55  MACO  Oregon  2:57.25 
 8  200 IM  Joy Ward  58  OREG  Oregon  3:02.16 
 10  200 IM  Chris Clum  55  OREG  Oregon  3:02.28 
 4  400 IM  Ginger Pierson  55  MACO  Oregon  6:10.41 
 6  400 IM  Chris Clum  55  OREG  Oregon  6:28.52 

Women 60-64 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Susanne Schumann  63  MACO  Oregon  33.01 
 3  100 Free  Susanne Schumann  63  MACO  Oregon  1:14.10 
 4  50 Breast  Susanne Schumann  63  MACO  Oregon  43.11 
 5  100 Breast  Susanne Schumann  63  MACO  Oregon  1:32.53 
 7  200 Breast  Susanne Schumann  63  MACO  Oregon  3:33.30 

Women 70-74 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Breast  Joyce Bahler  71  MACO  Oregon  52.10 
 4  100 Breast  Joyce Bahler  71  MACO  Oregon  1:51.97 
 6  200 Breast  Joyce Bahler  71  MACO  Oregon  4:03.08 
 10  100 IM  Joyce Bahler  71  MACO  Oregon  1:45.63 

Women 75-79 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1000 Free  Elfie Stevenin  79  OREG  Oregon  30:33.82 
 10  200 Breast  Margaret Wells  75  OREG  Oregon  5:52.75 
 8  100 Fly  Margaret Wells  75  OREG  Oregon  2:32.54 
 2  200 Fly  Margaret Wells  75  OREG  Oregon  5:43.24 
 4  200 Fly  Elfie Stevenin  79  OREG  Oregon  8:26.45 
 6  200 IM  Margaret Wells  75  OREG  Oregon  4:55.30 
 5  400 IM  Margaret Wells  75  OREG  Oregon  10:41.40 
 6  400 IM  Elfie Stevenin  79  OREG  Oregon  15:10.23 

Women 80-84 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Fly  Judy Melcher  80  OREG  Oregon  1:49.63 

Women 85-89 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  200 Free  Eva Muller  88  OREG  Oregon  4:51.08 
 3  100 Back  Eva Muller  88  OREG  Oregon  2:20.61 
 4  200 Back  Eva Muller  88  OREG  Oregon  5:19.94 
 2  200 Breast  Eva Muller  88  OREG  Oregon  6:21.15 
 3  100 IM  Eva Muller  88  OREG  Oregon  2:38.97 

Men 25-29 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Curtis Taylor  29  OREG  Oregon  21.52 
 8  100 Free  Curtis Taylor  29  OREG  Oregon  47.42 

Men 30-34 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Breast  Greg Golling  31  OREG  Oregon  2:19.55 
 5  100 Fly  Bill M Zolna  31  MACO  Oregon  52.40 
 1  200 Fly  Bill M Zolna  31  MACO  Oregon  1:55.95 
 7  200 IM  Bill M Zolna  31  MACO  Oregon  2:00.29 
 3  400 IM  Bill M Zolna  31  MACO  Oregon  4:17.57 

Men 35-39 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Free  Dennis Baker  39  OREG  Oregon  1:46.15 
 6  1000 Free  Timothy D Nelson  35  OREG  Oregon  10:11.77 
 4  1650 Free  Doug Stewart  36  OREG  Oregon  17:29.46 
 7  200 Breast  John C Hudson  35  OREG  Oregon  2:17.62 
 4  100 Fly  Dennis Baker  39  OREG  Oregon  52.01 
 1  200 Fly  Dennis Baker  39  OREG  Oregon  1:52.56 

Men 40-44 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Steve A George  41  OREG  Oregon  22.50 
 8  200 Free  Pat Allender  42  OREG  Oregon  1:49.85 
 3  50 Back  Steve A George  41  OREG  Oregon  25.61 
 5  100 Back  Steve A George  41  OREG  Oregon  55.18 
 5  200 Back  Steve A George  41  OREG  Oregon  2:00.32 
 8  100 Breast  Pat Allender  42  OREG  Oregon  1:03.28 
 5  200 Breast  Pat Allender  42  OREG  Oregon  2:17.31 
 5  100 IM  Steve A George  41  OREG  Oregon  56.04 
 9  200 IM  Pat Allender  42  OREG  Oregon  2:05.34 

Men 45-49 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Back  Peter Metzger  45  OREG  Oregon  27.16 
 5  100 Back  Peter Metzger  45  OREG  Oregon  59.52 
 7  200 Back  Peter Metzger  45  OREG  Oregon  2:11.25 

Men 50-54 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  500 Free  Steve M Johnson  53  OREG  Oregon  5:28.18 
 5  1650 Free  Steve M Johnson  53  OREG  Oregon  19:01.94 
 9  50 Breast  Allen Stark  52  OREG  Oregon  31.29 
 10  100 Breast  Allen Stark  52  OREG  Oregon  1:08.74 
 9  200 Breast  Allen Stark  52  OREG  Oregon  2:33.26 

Men 55-59 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Robert Smith  57  OREG  Oregon  24.80 
 6  200 Free  Tom Landis  59  OREG  Oregon  2:05.21 
 6  1000 Free  Tom Landis  59  OREG  Oregon  12:02.80 
 4  50 Back  Robert Smith  57  OREG  Oregon  28.46 
 5  100 Back  Robert Smith  57  OREG  Oregon  1:04.79 
 5  100 IM  Robert Smith  57  OREG  Oregon  1:04.24 

Men 60-64 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  500 Free  Burt Kanner  61  OREG  Oregon  6:20.59 
 3  100 Back  Chris Hiatt  60  OREG  Oregon  1:09.30 
 1  50 Fly  Bert L Petersen  62  OREG  Oregon  27.14 
 1  100 Fly  Bert L Petersen  62  OREG  Oregon  1:03.26 
 1  200 Fly  Bert L Petersen  62  OREG  Oregon  2:41.94 
 6  400 IM  Bert Petersen  62  OREG  Oregon  5:50.46 

Men 65-69 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  David A Radcliff  67  OREG  Oregon  26.74 
 6  50 Free  Richard F Weick  67  OREG  Oregon  27.09 
 10  50 Free  Dick Slawson  65  OREG  Oregon  27.93 
 4  100 Free  David A Radcliff  67  OREG  Oregon  59.33 
 4  200 Free  David A Radcliff  67  OREG  Oregon  2:12.54 
 1  500 Free  David A Radcliff  67  OREG  Oregon  6:07.69 
 2  1000 Free  David A Radcliff  67  OREG  Oregon  12:50.58 
 3  1650 Free  David Radcliff  66  OREG  Oregon  22:20.42 
 5  50 Back  Richard F Weick  67  OREG  Oregon  33.80 
 8  50 Breast  Richard F Weick  67  OREG  Oregon  35.59 
 6  200 Breast  Dick Slawson  65  OREG  Oregon  3:04.89 
 8  50 Fly  Richard F Weick  67  OREG  Oregon  31.71 
 9  100 Fly  Richard Weick  67  OREG  Oregon  1:18.91 
 6  200 Fly  Dick Slawson  65  OREG  Oregon  3:01.94 
 6  100 IM  Richard F Weick  67  OREG  Oregon  1:12.22 
 7  200 IM  Dick Slawson  65  OREG  Oregon  2:42.19 
 3  400 IM  Dick Slawson  65  OREG  Oregon  5:52.99 
 10  400 IM  Richard Weick  67  OREG  Oregon  6:30.72 

Men 70-74 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Breast  Milton Marks  70  OREG  Oregon  37.42 
 7  100 Breast  Milton Marks  70  OREG  Oregon  1:28.20 
 9  200 Breast  Milton Marks  70  OREG  Oregon  3:26.25 

Men 75-79 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Gilbert Young  79  OREG  Oregon  1:18.36 
 5  500 Free  Gilbert Young  79  OREG  Oregon  8:05.82 
 2  1000 Free  Gilbert Young  79  OREG  Oregon  16:38.67 

Men 85-89 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Allan De Lay  85  OREG  Oregon  39.34 
 3  100 Free  Allan De Lay  85  OREG  Oregon  1:40.98 
 8  50 Back  Allan De Lay  85  OREG  Oregon  55.15 
 3  50 Breast  Allan De Lay  85  OREG  Oregon  1:05.63 
Sponsor #49Sponsor #52Sponsor #33Sponsor #50Sponsor #42
Sponsor #43Sponsor #47Sponsor #21Sponsor #35Sponsor #36Sponsor #51Sponsor #44
Sponsor #25Sponsor #13Sponsor #41Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #29Sponsor #45