USMS Top Ten

2001 USMS Top Ten SCY for Southern Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Back  Kim M Davis  23  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:12.76 
 10  200 Back  Heather N Perry  23  UCSB  Southern Pacific  2:18.36 
 9  50 Breast  Jackie J Frank  21  SLUG  Southern Pacific  32.56 

Women 25-29 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Mary Edwards  28  SLUG  Southern Pacific  24.67 
 5  50 Free  Gabriela Hickman  27  NOVA  Southern Pacific  24.95 
 7  50 Free  Traci Usher  25  CLVM  Southern Pacific  25.21 
 3  100 Free  Mary E Edwards  28  SLUG  Southern Pacific  52.82 
 6  200 Free  Traci Usher  25  CLVM  Southern Pacific  1:59.12 
 6  500 Free  Traci Usher  25  CLVM  Southern Pacific  5:21.01 
 8  500 Free  Joanne W Reierson  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:22.54 
 1  50 Back  Mary E Edwards  28  SLUG  Southern Pacific  26.36 
 10  50 Breast  Gabriela Hickman  27  NOVA  Southern Pacific  32.98 
 6  200 Breast  Maria K Elm  25  SLUG  Southern Pacific  2:32.74 
 4  50 Fly  Mary Edwards  28  SLUG  Southern Pacific  27.09 
 8  100 Fly  Kaira Kilpatrick  25  SLOM  Southern Pacific  1:02.73 
 6  200 Fly  Kaira Kilpatrick  25  SLOM  Southern Pacific  2:22.77 
 3  100 IM  Mary E Edwards  28  SLUG  Southern Pacific  59.48 
 8  400 IM  Joanne W Reierson  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:53.84 

Women 30-34 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Peggy K Gross  32  SAM  Southern Pacific  23.91 
 9  50 Free  Marcie J Kjoller  33  OSB  Southern Pacific  25.64 
 1  100 Free  Peggy K Gross  32  SAM  Southern Pacific  53.11 
 8  1000 Free  Jane K Cairns  30  OSB  Southern Pacific  11:24.85 
 9  1650 Free  Laurie A Alderman  30  CLVM  Southern Pacific  19:14.46 
 10  50 Back  Jenni Carlson  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  30.01 
 5  200 Back  Jane K Cairns  30  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:17.56 
 1  50 Breast  Wenke K Hansen  31  OSB  Southern Pacific  30.55 
 4  50 Breast  Mary A Donlevy  31  SLUG  Southern Pacific  32.21 
 1  100 Breast  Wenke K Hansen  31  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:04.36 
 5  100 Breast  Mary A Donlevy  31  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:10.50 
 1  200 Breast  Wenke K Hansen  31  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:18.62 
 5  200 Breast  Mary A Donlevy  31  SLUG  Southern Pacific  2:32.62 
 2  50 Fly  Peggy K Gross  32  SAM  Southern Pacific  27.09 
 1  100 Fly  Wenke K Hansen  31  OSB  Southern Pacific  57.15 
 6  200 Fly  Stacey A Gavigan  30  UCI  Southern Pacific  2:17.93 
 1  100 IM  Wenke K Hansen  31  OSB  Southern Pacific  59.13 
 9  100 IM  Mary A Donlevy  31  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:03.90 
 7  400 IM  J Keenan-Boline  32  ROSE  Southern Pacific  4:57.46 

Women 35-39 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  D Graner Gallas  37  SLUG  Southern Pacific  25.25 
 3  200 Free  D Graner Gallas  37  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:54.15 
 1  1000 Free  D Graner Gallas  37  SLUG  Southern Pacific  10:25.07 
 3  100 Back  D Graner Gallas  37  SLUG  Southern Pacific  59.92 
 1  200 Back  D Graner Gallas  37  SLUG  Southern Pacific  2:06.69 
 6  50 Fly  D Graner Gallas  37  SLUG  Southern Pacific  27.17 

Women 40-44 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Traci S Granger  43  LAPS  Southern Pacific  25.65 
 7  1650 Free  Sharon L Blaha  40  UCI  Southern Pacific  19:56.69 
 9  200 Breast  Sally B Newland  41  SLOM  Southern Pacific  2:45.97 
 4  50 Fly  Traci S Granger  43  LAPS  Southern Pacific  27.73 
 7  100 Fly  Traci S Granger  43  LAPS  Southern Pacific  1:03.54 
 10  400 IM  Traci S Granger  43  LAPS  Southern Pacific  5:14.17 

Women 45-49 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Free  Carolyn H Battin  47  HSNM  Southern Pacific  1:00.10 
 8  200 Free  Carolyn H Battin  47  HSNM  Southern Pacific  2:12.12 
 10  500 Free  Carolyn H Battin  47  HSNM  Southern Pacific  5:54.07 
 4  1000 Free  Carolyn H Battin  47  HSNM  Southern Pacific  12:09.85 

Women 50-54 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Back  Vicki Serianni  50  UCLA  Southern Pacific  33.37 
 6  50 Back  Mimi Frank  54  SLUG  Southern Pacific  33.64 
 4  100 Back  Mimi Frank  54  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:15.04 
 5  200 Back  Vicki Serianni  50  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:40.80 
 8  200 Back  Mimi Frank  54  SLUG  Southern Pacific  2:44.09 
 8  200 Fly  Vicki Serianni  50  UCLA  Southern Pacific  3:07.49 

Women 55-59 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Diana F Todd  57  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  28.34 
 2  100 Free  Diana F Todd  57  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:01.35 
 4  50 Breast  Maureen Kikut  56  SLUG  Southern Pacific  39.50 
 8  50 Breast  Diana F Todd  57  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  40.17 
 4  100 Breast  Maureen Kikut  56  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:26.39 
 7  200 Breast  Maureen Kikut  56  SLUG  Southern Pacific  3:10.83 
 1  50 Fly  Diana F Todd  57  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  30.04 
 9  50 Fly  Maureen Kikut  56  SLUG  Southern Pacific  35.50 
 1  100 Fly  Diana F Todd  57  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:09.08 
 3  100 IM  Diana F Todd  57  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:12.67 
 8  100 IM  Maureen Kikut  56  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:20.62 

Women 60-64 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  1650 Free  Sylvia J Glenn  63  OSB  Southern Pacific  27:14.19 
 9  1650 Free  P McDowell-Cramer  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  29:12.50 
 8  50 Breast  Helen Geoffrion  62  UCLA  Southern Pacific  45.13 
 10  100 Breast  P McDowell-Cramer  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:40.37 

Women 70-74 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Gay Collins  70  OSB  Southern Pacific  39.10 
 10  100 Free  Gay Collins  70  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:30.45 
 9  50 Back  Gay Collins  70  OSB  Southern Pacific  48.80 
 10  100 Back  Gay Collins  70  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:48.26 
 7  200 Back  Peggy Sanborn  73  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:44.57 
 10  200 Back  Gay Collins  70  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:50.94 
 10  50 Fly  Gay Collins  70  OSB  Southern Pacific  49.63 

Women 75-79 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Grace Altus  76  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:41.86 
 6  200 Free  Grace Altus  76  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:42.62 
 8  200 Free  Maurine Kornfeld  79  CM  Southern Pacific  3:48.93 
 5  500 Free  Grace Altus  76  OSB  Southern Pacific  9:40.06 
 7  500 Free  Maurine Kornfeld  79  CM  Southern Pacific  9:48.43 
 4  1000 Free  Grace Altus  76  OSB  Southern Pacific  19:16.60 
 3  1650 Free  Grace Altus  76  OSB  Southern Pacific  32:26.95 
 7  50 Fly  Grace Altus  76  OSB  Southern Pacific  59.16 

Women 80-84 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Rita Simonton  82  GWSC  Southern Pacific  45.44 
 10  50 Free  Jeanne D'Ambly  80  UNAT  Southern Pacific  52.27 
 2  100 Free  Rita A Simonton  82  GWSC  Southern Pacific  1:37.98 
 1  200 Free  Rita A Simonton  82  GWSC  Southern Pacific  3:28.67 
 1  500 Free  Rita A Simonton  82  GWSC  Southern Pacific  9:06.68 
 1  1000 Free  Rita A Simonton  82  GWSC  Southern Pacific  18:35.26 
 1  1650 Free  Rita Simonton  82  GWSC  Southern Pacific  31:07.18 
 2  50 Breast  Rita Simonton  82  GWSC  Southern Pacific  1:03.36 
 8  50 Breast  Jeanne D'Ambly  80  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:10.38 
 1  100 Breast  Rita A Simonton  82  GWSC  Southern Pacific  2:17.40 
 1  200 Breast  Rita A Simonton  82  GWSC  Southern Pacific  4:51.79 

Women 90-94 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Madeleine Miller  90  CM  Southern Pacific  1:23.20 
 3  100 Free  Madeleine Miller  90  CM  Southern Pacific  3:04.80 
 2  50 Back  Madeleine Miller  90  CM  Southern Pacific  1:28.45 
 1  100 Back  Madeleine Miller  90  CM  Southern Pacific  3:27.28 
 1  50 Breast  Madeleine Miller  90  CM  Southern Pacific  1:39.67 
 1  100 Breast  Madeleine Miller  90  CM  Southern Pacific  4:09.69 

Men 18-24 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  500 Free  Fausto Palafox  20  SLOM  Southern Pacific  5:03.41 
 6  1000 Free  Robb Raffaelli  22  VCM  Southern Pacific  11:10.04 
 8  1650 Free  Robb L Raffaelli  22  VCM  Southern Pacific  18:28.63 
 9  100 Back  Raymond A Meadows  21  UCSB  Southern Pacific  56.46 
 2  100 Breast  Nathan E Hottle  24  SLUG  Southern Pacific  58.65 
 3  200 Breast  Nathan E Hottle  24  SLUG  Southern Pacific  2:10.85 
 10  100 Fly  Steve D McGhee  21  UCSB  Southern Pacific  53.88 
 3  200 IM  Nathan E Hottle  24  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:58.30 
 1  400 IM  Nathan E Hottle  24  SLUG  Southern Pacific  4:17.54 

Men 25-29 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Dan Wegner  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  21.54 
 3  100 Free  A Roestenberg  29  CLVM  Southern Pacific  46.32 
 5  100 Free  Dan Wegner  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  46.74 
 2  200 Free  Dan Wegner  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:41.80 
 3  200 Free  A Roestenberg  29  CLVM  Southern Pacific  1:41.93 
 7  500 Free  Jarvis I Marlow  25  HSNM  Southern Pacific  4:52.90 
 10  500 Free  Dan Wegner  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:58.01 
 6  50 Back  Jarvis I Marlow  25  HSNM  Southern Pacific  25.09 
 1  200 Back  A Roestenberg  29  CLVM  Southern Pacific  1:51.14 
 6  100 Breast  Donald J Turk  25  HSNM  Southern Pacific  1:00.73 
 4  200 Breast  Donald J Turk  25  HSNM  Southern Pacific  2:12.51 
 4  100 IM  A Roestenberg  29  CLVM  Southern Pacific  52.81 
 10  100 IM  Marcel Rinzler  29  PHSH  Southern Pacific  54.92 

Men 30-34 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Bert Bergen  34  UNAT  Southern Pacific  21.71 
 7  100 Free  Bert Bergen  34  UNAT  Southern Pacific  47.67 
 5  200 Free  Bert Bergen  34  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:45.88 
 8  200 Free  Mark A Magee  33  CLVM  Southern Pacific  1:47.05 
 4  500 Free  Mark A Magee  33  CLVM  Southern Pacific  4:52.48 
 1  1000 Free  Alex Kostich  31  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  9:31.68 
 1  1650 Free  Alex Kostich  31  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  16:01.50 
 2  50 Back  Michael B Kanner  32  SAM  Southern Pacific  23.67 
 3  50 Back  Scott W Reed  30  OSB  Southern Pacific  25.32 
 4  50 Back  Todd Dreitzler  31  LVM  Southern Pacific  25.51 
 2  100 Back  Michael B Kanner  32  SAM  Southern Pacific  52.51 
 3  100 Back  Marcel Rinzler  30  PHSH  Southern Pacific  53.06 
 4  100 Back  Scott W Reed  30  OSB  Southern Pacific  54.28 
 1  200 Back  Marcel Rinzler  30  PHSH  Southern Pacific  1:54.23 
 2  200 Back  Scott W Reed  30  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:56.22 
 1  50 Breast  Craig Crawford  30  SWM  Southern Pacific  27.01 
 4  50 Breast  Todd M Dreitzler  31  LVM  Southern Pacific  27.31 
 8  50 Breast  Bert Bergen  34  UNAT  Southern Pacific  27.84 
 1  100 Breast  Craig Crawford  30  SWM  Southern Pacific  57.94 
 3  200 Breast  Craig Crawford  30  SWM  Southern Pacific  2:10.41 
 2  50 Fly  Marcel Rinzler  30  PHSH  Southern Pacific  23.39 
 7  50 Fly  Todd M Dreitzler  31  LVM  Southern Pacific  23.71 
 1  100 Fly  Marcel Rinzler  30  PHSH  Southern Pacific  51.33 
 9  100 Fly  Mark A Magee  33  CLVM  Southern Pacific  53.25 
 2  200 Fly  Mark A Magee  33  CLVM  Southern Pacific  1:57.47 
 7  200 Fly  Scott W Reed  30  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:00.97 
 5  100 IM  Bert Bergen  34  UNAT  Southern Pacific  54.01 
 6  100 IM  Todd M Dreitzler  31  LVM  Southern Pacific  54.78 
 7  100 IM  Craig Crawford  30  SWM  Southern Pacific  54.90 
 2  200 IM  Marcel Rinzler  30  PHSH  Southern Pacific  1:55.74 
 3  200 IM  Bert Bergen  34  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:58.98 
 5  200 IM  Craig Crawford  30  SWM  Southern Pacific  1:59.82 
 6  200 IM  Mark A Magee  33  CLVM  Southern Pacific  1:59.97 
 2  400 IM  Marcel Rinzler  30  PHSH  Southern Pacific  4:08.91 
 4  400 IM  Mark A Magee  33  CLVM  Southern Pacific  4:18.01 

Men 35-39 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Bryant J Lum  39  VCM  Southern Pacific  22.14 
 2  200 Free  Mike G Shaffer  35  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:44.12 
 1  500 Free  Mike G Shaffer  35  VCM  Southern Pacific  4:39.03 
 2  500 Free  Randy Eickhoff  35  UCLA  Southern Pacific  4:42.60 
 8  500 Free  Gerry A Rodrigues  38  UCLA  Southern Pacific  4:55.88 
 9  500 Free  Michael D Collins  35  NOVA  Southern Pacific  4:56.14 
 10  500 Free  Michael Scannell  37  ROSE  Southern Pacific  4:56.42 
 1  1000 Free  Mike Shaffer  35  VCM  Southern Pacific  9:39.22 
 2  1000 Free  Randy Eickhoff  35  UCLA  Southern Pacific  9:39.44 
 4  1000 Free  Tim K Hedrick  37  VCM  Southern Pacific  10:03.91 
 7  1000 Free  Michael Scannell  37  ROSE  Southern Pacific  10:14.11 
 8  1000 Free  Gerry A Rodrigues  38  UCLA  Southern Pacific  10:18.65 
 10  1000 Free  Michael D Collins  35  NOVA  Southern Pacific  10:22.36 
 1  1650 Free  Mike G Shaffer  35  VCM  Southern Pacific  15:56.73 
 3  1650 Free  Randy Eickhoff  35  UCLA  Southern Pacific  17:28.64 
 3  50 Back  Mike Shaffer  35  VCM  Southern Pacific  25.57 
 2  200 Back  Mike G Shaffer  35  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:57.86 
 4  50 Breast  Don G Smith  39  VCM  Southern Pacific  27.40 
 3  100 Breast  Don G Smith  39  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:01.81 
 9  50 Fly  Bryant J Lum  39  VCM  Southern Pacific  24.21 
 6  100 Fly  Mike G Shaffer  35  VCM  Southern Pacific  52.27 
 10  100 Fly  Randy Eickhoff  35  UCLA  Southern Pacific  53.05 
 2  200 Fly  Mike G Shaffer  35  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:52.58 
 4  200 Fly  Randy Eickhoff  35  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:56.27 
 8  100 IM  Don G Smith  39  VCM  Southern Pacific  55.79 
 2  400 IM  Tim K Hedrick  37  VCM  Southern Pacific  4:25.32 
 6  400 IM  Lars A Reierson  35  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:26.98 
 7  400 IM  Gerry A Rodrigues  38  UCLA  Southern Pacific  4:27.71 
 8  400 IM  Michael D Collins  35  NOVA  Southern Pacific  4:29.07 

Men 40-44 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Stan Fujimoto  40  UNAT  Southern Pacific  22.15 
 3  100 Free  Paul Carter  43  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  48.33 
 4  100 Free  Will Douglass  41  SLUG  Southern Pacific  48.73 
 10  100 Free  Scott Steinbrinck  41  UNAT  Southern Pacific  49.56 
 4  200 Free  Will Douglass  41  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:48.24 
 10  200 Free  Paul Carter  43  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:50.49 
 9  500 Free  Craig M Nadel  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:59.22 
 4  1000 Free  Craig M Nadel  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  10:14.61 
 7  1000 Free  Steve Eisenhaur  40  NOVA  Southern Pacific  10:36.05 
 2  1650 Free  Craig M Nadel  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  17:08.97 
 7  100 Breast  Terry L Tongate  40  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:02.51 
 9  100 Breast  Michael L Hamm  43  LAPS  Southern Pacific  1:04.08 
 8  200 Breast  Michael L Hamm  43  LAPS  Southern Pacific  2:19.30 
 4  50 Fly  Paul Carter  43  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  24.07 
 3  100 Fly  Paul Carter  43  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  53.87 
 9  200 Fly  Bill E Ireland  41  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:08.42 
 8  400 IM  Lyle Nalli  41  SAM  Southern Pacific  4:27.26 

Men 45-49 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Douglas A Green  48  DSSM  Southern Pacific  1:52.82 
 10  500 Free  Douglas A Green  48  DSSM  Southern Pacific  5:10.19 
 9  1000 Free  Douglas A Green  48  DSSM  Southern Pacific  10:44.39 
 9  100 Breast  Marc Kelly  46  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:06.22 
 10  100 Breast  John Templin  47  UCI  Southern Pacific  1:06.24 
 6  200 Breast  John Templin  47  UCI  Southern Pacific  2:25.52 
 3  400 IM  Tom Reudy  46  WH2O  Southern Pacific  4:35.16 
 8  400 IM  Mark A Montgomery  45  SLUG  Southern Pacific  4:45.90 

Men 50-54 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Jim Mc Conica  50  VCM  Southern Pacific  53.24 
 1  200 Free  Jim Mc Conica  50  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:47.69 
 1  500 Free  Jim Mc Conica  50  VCM  Southern Pacific  4:47.57 
 1  1000 Free  Jim Mc Conica  50  VCM  Southern Pacific  10:01.74 
 10  1000 Free  Edwin Pyle  51  HSNM  Southern Pacific  11:49.80 
 1  1650 Free  Jim Mc Conica  50  VCM  Southern Pacific  16:42.07 
 1  200 Back  Jim Mc Conica  50  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:04.64 
 3  50 Breast  John M Derr  52  VCM  Southern Pacific  30.13 
 10  50 Breast  Jan B Meyer  53  BGWM  Southern Pacific  31.32 
 4  100 Breast  John M Derr  52  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:07.35 
 2  200 Breast  John M Derr  52  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:25.28 
 4  50 Fly  John M Derr  52  VCM  Southern Pacific  25.78 
 4  100 Fly  John M Derr  52  VCM  Southern Pacific  57.84 
 3  100 IM  John M Derr  52  VCM  Southern Pacific  59.90 
 1  200 IM  Jim Mc Conica  50  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:06.46 
 1  400 IM  Jim Mc Conica  50  VCM  Southern Pacific  4:30.10 
 10  400 IM  Edwin Pyle  51  HSNM  Southern Pacific  4:59.66 

Men 55-59 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  500 Free  Sandy Galletly  58  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:32.06 
 6  500 Free  Larry L Raffaelli  58  VCM  Southern Pacific  5:41.22 
 8  1000 Free  Larry Raffaelli  58  VCM  Southern Pacific  12:11.51 
 1  1650 Free  Sandy Galletly  58  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  19:05.56 
 4  1650 Free  Larry L Raffaelli  58  VCM  Southern Pacific  19:52.85 
 7  200 Back  Larry L Raffaelli  58  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:31.07 
 9  200 Breast  Allen Murray  56  UCI  Southern Pacific  2:40.61 
 9  200 Fly  Paulo Figueiredo  55  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:35.59 
 8  200 IM  Sandy Galletly  58  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:23.62 
 3  400 IM  Sandy Galletly  58  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:06.01 

Men 60-64 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Jeff Farrell  64  SBM  Southern Pacific  24.08 
 1  100 Free  Jeff Farrell  64  SBM  Southern Pacific  53.98 
 1  200 Free  Jeff Farrell  64  SBM  Southern Pacific  2:02.81 
 4  1650 Free  Bob Coale  60  DSSM  Southern Pacific  21:07.03 
 7  1650 Free  Patrick Schlup  60  UCI  Southern Pacific  22:10.10 
 9  50 Back  Jeff Farrell  63  SBM  Southern Pacific  33.14 
 6  50 Breast  Jeff Farrell  63  SBM  Southern Pacific  34.56 
 4  50 Fly  Jeff Farrell  64  SBM  Southern Pacific  28.12 
 1  100 IM  Jeff Farrell  64  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:04.47 
 4  200 IM  Jeff Farrell  64  SBM  Southern Pacific  2:29.61 
 4  400 IM  Patrick Schlup  60  UCI  Southern Pacific  5:46.96 

Men 65-69 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Peter R Taft  65  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  27.80 
 9  100 Free  Peter R Taft  65  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:02.42 
 9  200 Free  Buddy G Belshe  67  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:22.86 
 6  500 Free  Buddy G Belshe  67  HBSC  Southern Pacific  6:27.68 
 4  1000 Free  Buddy Belshe  67  HBSC  Southern Pacific  13:17.79 
 2  1650 Free  Buddy G Belshe  67  HBSC  Southern Pacific  22:01.70 
 10  50 Back  Stan McConnell  69  HBSC  Southern Pacific  35.37 
 5  200 Back  Stan McConnell  69  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:46.09 
 10  200 IM  Buddy G Belshe  67  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:46.84 
 4  400 IM  Buddy G Belshe  67  HBSC  Southern Pacific  5:57.55 

Men 70-74 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Bob Congelliere  72  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  29.33 

Men 75-79 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Frank M Piemme  76  SBM  Southern Pacific  27.88 
 1  100 Free  Frank M Piemme  76  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:04.49 
 10  100 Free  Lee Arth  76  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:18.52 
 1  200 Free  Frank M Piemme  76  SBM  Southern Pacific  2:29.87 
 2  500 Free  Lee Arth  76  UNAT  Southern Pacific  7:46.28 
 1  1000 Free  Frank Piemme  76  SBM  Southern Pacific  14:34.71 
 3  50 Back  Frank Piemme  75  SBM  Southern Pacific  39.63 
 5  50 Back  George M Brinton  76  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  40.93 
 3  100 Back  George M Brinton  76  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:27.10 
 10  100 Back  Lee Arth  76  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:39.32 
 7  200 Back  George M Brinton  76  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:32.91 
 1  50 Breast  Frank Piemme  75  SBM  Southern Pacific  39.20 
 1  50 Fly  Frank Piemme  76  SBM  Southern Pacific  34.00 
 1  100 IM  Frank M Piemme  76  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:15.96 
 1  200 IM  Frank M Piemme  76  SBM  Southern Pacific  2:56.73 
 6  200 IM  Lee Arth  76  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:28.41 
 1  400 IM  Frank M Piemme  76  SBM  Southern Pacific  6:16.17 

Men 80-84 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Bob Merrick  80  CM  Southern Pacific  35.39 
 4  200 Free  Bob Merrick  80  CM  Southern Pacific  3:05.48 
 4  500 Free  Bob Merrick  80  CM  Southern Pacific  8:29.52 
 5  1000 Free  Bob Merrick  80  CM  Southern Pacific  18:21.37 
 6  1650 Free  Bob Merrick  80  CM  Southern Pacific  32:00.02 
 3  50 Back  Bob Merrick  80  CM  Southern Pacific  43.49 
 3  100 Back  Bob Merrick  80  CM  Southern Pacific  1:34.69 
 3  50 Breast  Bob Merrick  80  CM  Southern Pacific  43.80 
 3  100 Breast  Bob Merrick  80  CM  Southern Pacific  1:38.62 
 1  200 Breast  Bob Merrick  80  CM  Southern Pacific  3:40.62 
 6  50 Fly  Bob Merrick  80  CM  Southern Pacific  47.12 
 4  100 IM  Bob Merrick  80  CM  Southern Pacific  1:32.94 

Men 85-89 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Woody Bowersock  87  CM  Southern Pacific  34.45 
 2  100 Free  Woody Bowersock  87  CM  Southern Pacific  1:22.61 
 4  500 Free  Woody Bowersock  87  CM  Southern Pacific  10:40.26 
 4  50 Back  Woody Bowersock  87  CM  Southern Pacific  51.97 
 2  100 Back  Woody Bowersock  87  CM  Southern Pacific  1:54.91 
 4  50 Breast  Woody Bowersock  87  CM  Southern Pacific  1:05.68 
 1  50 Fly  Woody Bowersock  87  CM  Southern Pacific  1:03.44 
 1  100 IM  Woody Bowersock  87  CM  Southern Pacific  2:02.83 
Sponsor #45Sponsor #33Sponsor #51Sponsor #52Sponsor #25
Sponsor #29Sponsor #21Sponsor #42Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #20Sponsor #49
Sponsor #44Sponsor #36Sponsor #50Sponsor #14Sponsor #35Sponsor #13Sponsor #47