USMS Top Ten

2001 USMS Top Ten SCY for Florida LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Tanya C Felton  22  LCAM  Florida  24.68 
 7  50 Free  Rebecca D Trompke  22  SPM  Florida  25.05 
 6  100 Free  Rebecca D Trompke  22  SPM  Florida  54.60 
 3  200 Free  Tanya C Felton  22  LCAM  Florida  1:57.13 
 2  200 IM  Tanya C Felton  22  LCAM  Florida  2:13.35 

Women 25-29 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Lee Nessel  25  SPCO  Florida  25.28 
 8  100 Free  Lee Nessel  25  SPCO  Florida  54.66 
 5  200 Free  Lee Nessel  25  SPCO  Florida  1:58.43 
 7  100 Fly  Lee Nessel  25  SPCO  Florida  1:02.29 
 4  200 Fly  Lee Nessel  25  SPCO  Florida  2:20.35 

Women 30-34 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Linda Visser  30  ORLM  Florida  2:01.63 
 7  1000 Free  Linda Visser  30  ORLM  Florida  11:17.00 
 6  1650 Free  Linda Visser  30  ORLM  Florida  18:48.29 
 9  100 Back  Karen Becker  33  CVST  Florida  1:03.81 
 9  200 Back  Karen Becker  33  CVST  Florida  2:19.85 
 10  200 Breast  Linda Visser  30  ORLM  Florida  2:35.27 
 9  100 Fly  Karen Becker  33  CVST  Florida  1:01.09 
 5  200 Fly  Karen Becker  33  CVST  Florida  2:16.69 
 7  200 Fly  Linda Visser  30  ORLM  Florida  2:18.48 
 4  200 IM  Linda Visser  30  ORLM  Florida  2:17.51 
 3  400 IM  Linda Visser  30  ORLM  Florida  4:50.39 

Women 35-39 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Charlott Peterson  36  SPM  Florida  54.51 
 8  200 Free  Charlott Peterson  36  SPM  Florida  1:58.16 
 5  500 Free  Charlott Peterson  36  SPM  Florida  5:09.76 
 4  1000 Free  Charlott Peterson  36  SPM  Florida  10:38.46 
 10  200 Back  Charlott Petersen  36  SPM  Florida  2:17.81 
 3  50 Breast  Beverly Lense  35  ORLM  Florida  32.90 
 4  100 Breast  Beverly Lense  35  ORLM  Florida  1:10.49 
 4  200 Breast  Beverly Lense  35  ORLM  Florida  2:33.16 
 10  100 Fly  Beverly Lense  35  ORLM  Florida  1:01.17 
 10  200 IM  Charlott Peterson  36  SPM  Florida  2:17.21 

Women 40-44 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Cathy Shonkwiler  40  ORLM  Florida  25.86 
 5  100 Free  Cathy Shonkwiler  40  ORLM  Florida  55.94 
 6  200 Free  Cathy Shonkwiler  40  ORLM  Florida  2:02.45 
 9  500 Free  Cathy Shonkwiler  40  ORLM  Florida  5:31.81 
 8  1000 Free  Cathy Shonkwiler  40  ORLM  Florida  11:27.35 
 7  50 Back  Cathy Shonkwiler  40  ORLM  Florida  30.35 
 8  100 Back  Cathy Shonkwiler  40  ORLM  Florida  1:06.41 
 8  50 Fly  Cathy Shonkwiler  40  ORLM  Florida  28.37 
 5  100 Fly  Cathy Shonkwiler  40  ORLM  Florida  1:02.64 

Women 45-49 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Breast  Deb Walker  49  SWIM  Florida  35.92 
 6  100 Breast  Deb Walker  49  SWIM  Florida  1:16.98 
 8  200 Breast  Deb Walker  49  SWIM  Florida  2:50.17 
 9  400 IM  Joann Harrelson  45  SPM  Florida  5:30.22 

Women 50-54 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Linda R Felton  50  LCAM  Florida  28.95 
 7  50 Breast  Linda R Felton  50  LCAM  Florida  37.90 
 6  100 Breast  Meegan Wilson  52  300C  Florida  1:23.56 
 6  200 Breast  Meegan Wilson  52  300C  Florida  3:02.19 

Women 55-59 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1000 Free  Elaine Bromwich  58  SPM  Florida  15:39.21 
 8  1650 Free  Elaine Bromwich  58  SPM  Florida  25:41.33 
 4  50 Back  Chris Gilligan  57  SWIM  Florida  37.51 
 8  100 Back  Chris Gilligan  57  SWIM  Florida  1:23.63 
 7  200 Back  Chris Gilligan  57  SWIM  Florida  2:54.29 
 6  100 Breast  Elaine Bromwich  58  SPM  Florida  1:28.29 
 8  200 Breast  Elaine Bromwich  58  SPM  Florida  3:14.53 
 10  100 IM  Chris Gilligan  57  SWIM  Florida  1:21.83 
 8  400 IM  Elaine Bromwich  58  SPM  Florida  6:42.03 

Women 60-64 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Patricia Bond  63  FMM  Florida  2:53.84 
 6  1000 Free  Patricia Bond  63  FMM  Florida  15:58.87 
 4  1650 Free  Patricia Bond  63  FMM  Florida  25:59.64 
 6  1650 Free  Patricia Tullman  64  FMM  Florida  27:24.61 
 8  100 Back  Patricia Bond  63  FMM  Florida  1:31.22 
 5  200 Back  Patricia Bond  63  FMM  Florida  3:11.31 
 6  50 Breast  Jacquelyn Piper  63  SPM  Florida  44.44 
 10  50 Breast  Jean Sterling  64  DBMS  Florida  45.90 
 6  100 Breast  Jacquelyn Piper  64  SPM  Florida  1:35.17 
 8  200 Breast  Jacquelyn Piper  63  SPM  Florida  3:34.74 
 10  100 Fly  Patricia Tullman  63  FMM  Florida  1:39.41 

Women 65-69 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Jean Garbus  66  SWIM  Florida  36.40 
 7  100 Free  Jean Garbus  66  SWIM  Florida  1:22.26 
 10  100 Free  Margaret Homans  68  FMM  Florida  1:23.87 
 7  500 Free  Margaret Homans  68  FMM  Florida  8:17.62 
 4  1650 Free  Margaret Homans  68  FMM  Florida  28:24.10 
 3  50 Back  Ann Champ  65  FMM  Florida  41.48 
 10  50 Back  Barbara Atwood  67  SPM  Florida  44.78 
 3  100 Back  Ann Champ  65  FMM  Florida  1:28.43 
 10  100 Back  Barbara Atwood  67  SPM  Florida  1:41.92 
 8  200 Back  Barbara Atwood  67  SPM  Florida  3:45.66 
 6  50 Breast  Doris Prokopi  65  FMM  Florida  47.15 
 6  100 Breast  Doris Prokopi  65  FMM  Florida  1:45.96 
 5  200 Breast  Margaret Homans  68  FMM  Florida  3:56.27 
 7  200 Breast  Doris Prokopi  65  FMM  Florida  3:58.95 
 8  50 Fly  Jean Garbus  66  SWIM  Florida  47.05 
 9  100 IM  Jean Garbus  66  SWIM  Florida  1:39.47 
 9  200 IM  Doris Prokopi  65  FMM  Florida  3:56.37 
 8  400 IM  Doris Prokopi  65  FMM  Florida  8:29.91 

Women 70-74 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Jean Troy  73  FMM  Florida  35.21 
 2  100 Free  Jean Troy  73  FMM  Florida  1:19.24 
 9  100 Free  Alice Lawrence  71  SWSM  Florida  1:30.40 
 3  200 Free  Jean Troy  73  FMM  Florida  2:56.77 
 6  200 Free  Joan Campbell  70  CATM  Florida  3:13.23 
 7  200 Free  Nancy Durstein  71  CATM  Florida  3:14.47 
 10  200 Free  Alice Lawrence  71  SWSM  Florida  3:21.16 
 4  500 Free  Jean Troy  73  FMM  Florida  7:57.17 
 5  500 Free  Joan Campbell  71  CATM  Florida  8:22.49 
 7  500 Free  Nancy Durstein  70  CATM  Florida  8:32.11 
 4  1000 Free  Joan Campbell  70  CATM  Florida  17:29.27 
 6  1000 Free  Nancy Durstein  71  CATM  Florida  17:43.40 
 7  1000 Free  Alice Lawrence  71  SWSM  Florida  17:54.82 
 3  1650 Free  Joan Campbell  71  CATM  Florida  28:44.65 
 4  1650 Free  Nancy Durstein  71  CATM  Florida  29:23.48 
 6  200 Back  Joan Campbell  70  CATM  Florida  3:43.05 
 9  50 Breast  Joan Campbell  70  CATM  Florida  52.75 
 8  100 Breast  Joan Campbell  70  CATM  Florida  1:55.38 
 9  100 Breast  Jean Troy  73  FMM  Florida  1:55.63 
 4  200 Breast  Joan Campbell  71  CATM  Florida  3:59.44 
 10  200 Breast  Nancy Durstein  71  CATM  Florida  4:15.78 
 4  50 Fly  Jean Troy  73  FMM  Florida  44.61 
 9  50 Fly  Alice Lawrence  71  SWSM  Florida  49.40 
 4  100 Fly  Jean Troy  73  FMM  Florida  1:44.39 
 7  100 Fly  Nancy Durstein  70  CATM  Florida  2:00.32 
 9  100 Fly  Joan Campbell  70  CATM  Florida  2:01.14 
 3  200 Fly  Nancy Durstein  71  CATM  Florida  4:16.53 
 5  200 Fly  Joan Campbell  70  CATM  Florida  4:26.18 
 7  200 Fly  Gladys Olsen  74  FMM  Florida  4:44.84 
 8  200 Fly  Ruth Hoskinson  70  FMM  Florida  4:47.99 
 4  100 IM  Jean Troy  73  FMM  Florida  1:37.49 
 6  200 IM  Jean Troy  73  FMM  Florida  3:38.14 
 10  200 IM  Joan Campbell  70  CATM  Florida  3:46.11 
 5  400 IM  Joan Campbell  71  CATM  Florida  8:04.61 
 6  400 IM  Nancy Durstein  71  CATM  Florida  8:06.89 
 8  400 IM  Gladys Olsen  74  FMM  Florida  9:25.59 

Women 75-79 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Florence E Carr  75  FMM  Florida  34.78 
 6  50 Free  Bunny Cederlund  79  SPCO  Florida  43.06 
 1  100 Free  Florence E Carr  75  FMM  Florida  1:19.38 
 6  100 Free  Bunny Cederlund  78  SPCO  Florida  1:39.31 
 1  200 Free  Florence E Carr  75  FMM  Florida  3:01.22 
 10  200 Free  Bunny Cederlund  78  SPCO  Florida  3:53.56 
 2  500 Free  Florence Carr  75  FMM  Florida  8:43.99 
 10  500 Free  Bunny Cederlund  79  SPCO  Florida  10:11.48 
 2  1000 Free  Florence Carr  75  FMM  Florida  18:48.75 
 7  1000 Free  Bunny Cederlund  79  SPCO  Florida  21:30.60 
 2  50 Back  Bunny Cederlund  79  SPCO  Florida  46.15 
 4  50 Back  Florence Carr  75  FMM  Florida  46.80 
 6  50 Back  Regan Kenner  77  FMM  Florida  48.39 
 2  100 Back  Bunny Cederlund  79  SPCO  Florida  1:39.04 
 3  100 Back  Regan Kenner  77  FMM  Florida  1:43.37 
 10  100 Back  Florence Carr  75  FMM  Florida  1:59.11 
 2  200 Back  Regan Kenner  77  FMM  Florida  3:48.09 
 3  200 Back  Bunny Cederlund  79  SPCO  Florida  3:53.20 
 9  200 Back  Florence Carr  75  FMM  Florida  4:27.34 
 1  50 Breast  Florence Carr  75  FMM  Florida  50.72 
 2  50 Breast  Regan Kenner  77  FMM  Florida  52.57 
 1  100 Breast  Regan Kenner  77  FMM  Florida  1:57.70 
 10  100 Breast  June Reynolds  78  FMM  Florida  2:18.94 
 2  200 Breast  Regan Kenner  77  FMM  Florida  4:13.07 
 3  200 Breast  Florence Carr  75  FMM  Florida  4:43.44 
 1  50 Fly  Florence Carr  75  FMM  Florida  43.87 
 8  50 Fly  June Reynolds  78  FMM  Florida  1:00.49 
 2  100 Fly  Florence Carr  75  FMM  Florida  1:59.49 
 10  100 Fly  Mary Jane Schafer  78  FMM  Florida  3:24.84 
 3  200 Fly  Mary Jane Schafer  78  FMM  Florida  7:55.68 
 1  100 IM  Florence E Carr  75  FMM  Florida  1:37.03 
 1  200 IM  Florence Carr  75  FMM  Florida  3:43.63 
 7  200 IM  Marjorie Newman  77  IRCC  Florida  5:04.68 
 10  200 IM  Mary Jane Schafer  78  FMM  Florida  5:48.55 
 2  400 IM  Florence Carr  75  FMM  Florida  8:36.39 
 3  400 IM  June Reynolds  78  FMM  Florida  9:35.02 

Women 80-84 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Jean Zulich  80  SCCS  Florida  50.04 
 9  100 Free  Jean Zulich  80  SCCS  Florida  2:02.18 
 9  200 Free  Gertrud Zint  83  FMM  Florida  4:44.29 
 5  500 Free  Peggy Hughes  80  FMM  Florida  12:25.87 
 8  500 Free  Gertrud Zint  83  FMM  Florida  13:38.56 
 5  1000 Free  Peggy Hughes  80  FMM  Florida  25:44.95 
 3  1650 Free  Kay Schimpf  83  FMM  Florida  40:15.87 
 4  1650 Free  Peggy Hughes  80  FMM  Florida  42:31.00 
 4  50 Back  Jean Zulich  80  SCCS  Florida  56.94 
 8  50 Back  Gertrud Zint  83  FMM  Florida  1:02.77 
 4  100 Back  Jean Zulich  80  SCCS  Florida  2:10.16 
 6  200 Back  Jean Zulich  80  SCCS  Florida  4:46.99 
 3  50 Breast  Gertrud Zint  83  FMM  Florida  1:03.55 
 6  50 Breast  Jean Zulich  80  SCCS  Florida  1:09.38 
 4  100 Breast  Gertrud Zint  83  FMM  Florida  2:33.28 
 5  100 Breast  Jean Zulich  80  SCCS  Florida  2:40.93 
 3  200 Breast  Gertrud Zint  83  FMM  Florida  5:38.45 
 2  50 Fly  Jean Zulich  80  SCCS  Florida  1:06.35 
 5  50 Fly  Gertrud Zint  83  FMM  Florida  1:16.27 
 2  100 Fly  Jean Zulich  80  SCCS  Florida  2:29.59 
 2  100 IM  Jean Zulich  80  SCCS  Florida  2:17.05 
 4  100 IM  Gertrud Zint  83  FMM  Florida  2:20.10 
 1  200 IM  Jean Zulich  80  SCCS  Florida  5:00.68 
 3  200 IM  Gertrud Zint  83  FMM  Florida  5:30.72 

Men 18-24 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  1000 Free  Ryan Woodruff  20  GSC  Florida  10:45.96 
 9  1000 Free  Gary Kovacs  20  TTM  Florida  11:24.77 
 4  1650 Free  Ryan Woodruff  20  GSC  Florida  17:52.67 
 10  50 Back  Ed Agnew  19  SPM  Florida  26.04 
 10  100 Back  Ed Agnew  19  SPM  Florida  56.47 

Men 30-34 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Free  Andrew J Farrell  30  ORLM  Florida  1:47.01 
 2  500 Free  Andrew J Farrell  30  ORLM  Florida  4:51.85 
 6  1000 Free  Andy Farrell  30  ORLM  Florida  10:20.30 
 4  1650 Free  Andrew J Farrell  30  ORLM  Florida  16:54.23 
 7  100 Back  Andrew J Farrell  30  ORLM  Florida  55.36 
 6  200 Back  Andrew J Farrell  30  ORLM  Florida  1:59.61 

Men 40-44 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  500 Free  William Specht  42  SPM  Florida  4:53.76 
 7  50 Back  William L Specht  43  SPM  Florida  26.26 
 4  100 Back  William L Specht  43  SPM  Florida  55.17 
 3  200 Back  William L Specht  43  SPM  Florida  1:59.37 
 5  50 Fly  William L Specht  43  SPM  Florida  24.15 
 1  100 Fly  William L Specht  43  SPM  Florida  51.88 
 1  200 Fly  William L Specht  43  SPM  Florida  1:53.80 

Men 45-49 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Back  Casey Claflin  47  SWIM  Florida  26.48 
 1  100 Back  Casey Claflin  47  SWIM  Florida  58.21 
 5  200 Back  Casey Claflin  47  SWIM  Florida  2:10.57 
 5  50 Fly  Frederick Ehmke  46  ORLM  Florida  25.02 
 8  50 Fly  Kevin McCormack  48  SWIM  Florida  25.25 
 3  100 Fly  Fredrick Ehmke  46  ORLM  Florida  55.39 
 4  100 Fly  Kevin Mc Cormack  48  SWIM  Florida  55.46 
 6  200 Fly  John McCall  49  ORLM  Florida  2:12.23 
 8  100 IM  Casey Claflin  47  SWIM  Florida  58.75 
 7  400 IM  Scott McMillen  47  IRCC  Florida  4:45.82 
 10  400 IM  Russell Frazier  46  SPM  Florida  4:49.44 

Men 50-54 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Glenn Woodsum  54  ATAC  Florida  23.98 
 4  100 Free  Glenn Woodsum  54  ATAC  Florida  52.46 
 8  200 Free  Glenn Woodsum  54  ATAC  Florida  1:57.98 
 9  200 Free  Rick B Walker  50  SWIM  Florida  1:58.70 
 3  500 Free  Rick Walker  50  SWIM  Florida  5:14.22 
 3  1000 Free  Rick Walker  50  SWIM  Florida  10:45.85 
 3  1650 Free  Rick B Walker  50  SWIM  Florida  18:06.88 
 9  100 Breast  Rudy Vazmina  50  SWIM  Florida  1:08.64 
 6  50 Fly  Rudy Vazmina  50  SWIM  Florida  25.88 
 6  100 Fly  Rudy Vazmina  50  SWIM  Florida  58.05 

Men 55-59 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1650 Free  Kent McWherter  57  SWIM  Florida  20:47.99 
 9  200 Back  Peter Betzer  58  SPM  Florida  2:32.95 
 10  100 Fly  Kent McWherter  57  SWIM  Florida  1:03.90 
 5  200 Fly  Kent McWherter  57  SWIM  Florida  2:31.84 
 10  400 IM  Kent McWherter  57  SWIM  Florida  5:19.90 

Men 60-64 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Back  David Gifford  60  CATM  Florida  2:47.27 
 10  50 Breast  Donald Puchalski  61  CATM  Florida  35.13 
 9  50 Fly  Donald Puchalski  61  CATM  Florida  29.78 

Men 65-69 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Dren Geer  67  SWIM  Florida  1:01.67 
 6  200 Free  Dren Geer  67  SWIM  Florida  2:17.89 
 7  500 Free  Dren Geer  66  SWIM  Florida  6:29.80 
 10  1650 Free  Konrad Euler  65  SPM  Florida  25:07.08 
 2  50 Back  Jack Beattie  66  ORLM  Florida  32.69 
 2  100 Back  Jack Beattie  66  ORLM  Florida  1:11.77 
 7  100 Back  Dren Geer  67  SWIM  Florida  1:17.91 
 2  200 Back  Jack Beattie  66  ORLM  Florida  2:35.47 
 10  200 Back  Dren Geer  66  SWIM  Florida  2:51.14 
 6  100 Fly  Dren Geer  67  SWIM  Florida  1:15.18 
 4  200 Fly  Dren Geer  67  SWIM  Florida  2:58.25 
 10  100 IM  Jack Beattie  66  ORLM  Florida  1:14.44 
 7  400 IM  Dren Geer  67  SWIM  Florida  6:11.15 

Men 70-74 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Donald Sonia  71  IRCC  Florida  28.72 
 9  50 Free  James Pitts  70  FMM  Florida  29.50 
 4  100 Free  Donald Sonia  71  IRCC  Florida  1:06.61 
 5  100 Free  James Pitts  70  FMM  Florida  1:06.86 
 10  200 Free  Donald Sonia  71  IRCC  Florida  2:34.41 
 9  500 Free  Robert Beach  70  SPM  Florida  7:10.34 
 7  1000 Free  Robert Beach  70  SPM  Florida  15:00.51 
 6  1650 Free  Robert Beach  70  SPM  Florida  24:19.22 
 10  200 Back  Ralph Coxhead  72  SPM  Florida  3:15.07 
 8  50 Breast  Robert MacDonald  72  FMM  Florida  39.53 
 10  50 Breast  Alan Maloney  71  FMM  Florida  40.40 
 5  100 Breast  Robert MacDonald  72  FMM  Florida  1:27.55 
 3  200 Breast  Robert MacDonald  72  FMM  Florida  3:13.74 
 4  50 Fly  Donald Sonia  71  IRCC  Florida  34.23 
 7  50 Fly  Robert MacDonald  72  FMM  Florida  35.61 
 10  50 Fly  Mike Torsney  70  SPM  Florida  37.43 
 2  100 Fly  Donald Sonia  71  IRCC  Florida  1:27.40 
 4  100 Fly  Robert MacDonald  72  FMM  Florida  1:28.36 
 5  100 Fly  Mike Torsney  70  SPM  Florida  1:29.44 
 2  200 Fly  Mike Torsney  70  SPM  Florida  3:18.87 
 8  200 Fly  Alan Maloney  72  FMM  Florida  3:54.76 
 9  100 IM  Robert MacDonald  72  FMM  Florida  1:22.04 
 10  100 IM  Donald Sonia  71  IRCC  Florida  1:22.30 
 8  200 IM  Robert MacDonald  72  FMM  Florida  3:06.85 
 7  400 IM  Mike Torsney  70  SPM  Florida  6:55.14 
 10  400 IM  Donald Sonia  70  IRCC  Florida  7:26.67 

Men 75-79 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Paul Hutinger  76  FMM  Florida  30.57 
 7  50 Free  Richard Avery  77  SPM  Florida  32.86 
 10  50 Free  John Woods  77  UNAT  Florida  33.42 
 5  100 Free  Paul Hutinger  76  FMM  Florida  1:14.45 
 7  100 Free  John Woods  77  UNAT  Florida  1:15.98 
 4  200 Free  Paul Hutinger  76  FMM  Florida  2:53.30 
 10  200 Free  John Woods  77  UNAT  Florida  2:59.06 
 10  500 Free  Robert Sigersmith  76  SPCO  Florida  8:46.02 
 7  1000 Free  Robert Sigersmith  76  SPCO  Florida  18:21.73 
 2  1650 Free  Paul Hutinger  75  FMM  Florida  27:36.85 
 1  50 Back  Paul Hutinger  76  FMM  Florida  35.41 
 6  50 Back  John Woods  77  UNAT  Florida  41.55 
 8  50 Back  Richard Avery  78  SPM  Florida  42.36 
 1  100 Back  Paul Hutinger  76  FMM  Florida  1:17.39 
 5  100 Back  John Woods  77  UNAT  Florida  1:33.06 
 1  200 Back  Paul Hutinger  76  FMM  Florida  2:52.64 
 8  200 Back  John Woods  77  UNAT  Florida  3:35.64 
 3  50 Breast  Paul Hutinger  75  FMM  Florida  40.87 
 5  50 Breast  Joseph Kurtzman  75  FMM  Florida  42.08 
 2  100 Breast  Paul Hutinger  75  FMM  Florida  1:33.18 
 5  100 Breast  Joseph Kurtzman  75  FMM  Florida  1:38.46 
 7  100 Breast  Richard Avery  78  SPM  Florida  1:43.75 
 4  200 Breast  Richard Avery  77  SPM  Florida  3:59.27 
 10  200 Breast  William Brock  78  UNAT  Florida  4:08.17 
 2  50 Fly  Paul Hutinger  76  FMM  Florida  36.65 
 3  50 Fly  Joseph Kurtzman  75  FMM  Florida  37.69 
 8  50 Fly  John Woods  77  UNAT  Florida  45.19 
 2  100 Fly  Joseph Kurtzman  75  FMM  Florida  1:33.53 
 3  100 Fly  Paul Hutinger  76  FMM  Florida  1:47.20 
 2  200 Fly  Joseph Kurtzman  75  FMM  Florida  3:44.65 
 3  100 IM  Paul Hutinger  76  FMM  Florida  1:23.41 
 6  100 IM  John Woods  77  UNAT  Florida  1:31.58 
 9  100 IM  Richard Avery  78  SPM  Florida  1:36.27 
 4  200 IM  Paul Hutinger  76  FMM  Florida  3:18.19 
 7  200 IM  John Woods  77  UNAT  Florida  3:36.11 
 4  400 IM  Paul Hutinger  75  FMM  Florida  7:13.59 
 10  400 IM  Al Rogerson  75  SPCO  Florida  10:16.03 

Men 80-84 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Brud Cleaveland  83  FMM  Florida  36.09 
 8  100 Free  Brud Cleaveland  83  FMM  Florida  1:31.12 
 10  1000 Free  Robert Atwood  80  SPM  Florida  24:49.30 
 9  200 Back  Robert Atwood  80  SPM  Florida  4:54.89 
 6  50 Breast  Brud Cleaveland  83  FMM  Florida  47.59 
 7  100 Breast  Brud Cleaveland  83  FMM  Florida  1:52.55 
 7  200 Breast  Brud Cleaveland  83  FMM  Florida  4:31.59 
 8  50 Fly  Harwell Moseley  82  SPM  Florida  1:09.39 
 8  100 IM  Brud Cleaveland  83  FMM  Florida  1:50.21 

Men 85-89 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Free  Fred Walbolt  88  SPM  Florida  4:51.23 
 7  50 Back  Dave Malbrough  88  FMM  Florida  53.72 
 5  100 Back  Fred Walbolt  88  SPM  Florida  2:49.34 
 5  200 Back  Fred Walbolt  88  SPM  Florida  5:49.80 
 2  50 Breast  E Don McCullough  85  FMM  Florida  1:00.84 
 2  100 Breast  E Don McCullough  85  FMM  Florida  2:19.01 
 2  200 Breast  E Don McCullough  85  FMM  Florida  4:57.38 
 2  50 Fly  E Don McCullough  85  FMM  Florida  1:07.20 
 1  100 Fly  E Don McCullough  85  FMM  Florida  3:15.73 
 1  200 IM  E Don McCullough  85  FMM  Florida  5:21.38 
 1  400 IM  E Don McCullough  85  FMM  Florida  11:07.43 

Men 90-94 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Back  Frank Starr  90  FMM  Florida  1:23.15 
 1  50 Breast  Frank Starr  90  FMM  Florida  1:30.22 
 1  100 Breast  Frank Starr  90  FMM  Florida  3:29.83 
Sponsor #50Sponsor #52Sponsor #44Sponsor #36Sponsor #45
Sponsor #21Sponsor #20Sponsor #33Sponsor #47Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #13
Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #35Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #25Sponsor #51