USMS Top Ten

2001 USMS Top Ten SCY for Potomac Valley LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1650 Free  Joanne Hopkins  24  FXCM  Potomac Valley  21:45.67 

Women 25-29 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Back  Jeri M Ramsbottom  29  ANCM  Potomac Valley  29.45 

Women 30-34 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  200 Free  Barbara Harris  33  UNAT  Potomac Valley  1:58.07 
 3  500 Free  Barbara Harris  33  UNAT  Potomac Valley  5:11.46 
 4  50 Back  Susan Williams  34  ANCM  Potomac Valley  29.37 
 2  100 Back  Barbara Harris  33  UNAT  Potomac Valley  1:00.18 
 2  200 Back  Barbara Harris  33  UNAT  Potomac Valley  2:10.44 
 6  100 Fly  Barbara Harris  33  UNAT  Potomac Valley  1:00.65 

Women 35-39 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Free  Andrea Luallen  35  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:57.03 
 9  500 Free  Andrea Luallen  35  ANCM  Potomac Valley  5:20.70 
 9  1000 Free  Andrea Luallen  35  ANCM  Potomac Valley  11:09.45 
 6  1650 Free  Andrea Luallen  35  ANCM  Potomac Valley  18:28.98 
 1  50 Back  Andrea L Luallen  35  ANCM  Potomac Valley  28.47 
 7  50 Back  Susan O Williams  35  ANCM  Potomac Valley  29.00 
 2  100 Back  Andrea L Luallen  35  ANCM  Potomac Valley  59.66 
 3  200 Back  Andrea L Luallen  35  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:08.66 
 8  50 Fly  Andrea Luallen  35  ANCM  Potomac Valley  27.54 
 5  100 Fly  Andrea L Luallen  35  ANCM  Potomac Valley  59.02 
 6  200 Fly  Andrea Luallen  35  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:18.18 
 2  100 IM  Andrea L Luallen  35  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:01.34 
 4  200 IM  Andrea Luallen  35  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:14.13 
 6  400 IM  Andrea L Luallen  35  ANCM  Potomac Valley  4:45.70 

Women 40-44 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Back  L Van Pelt-Diller  42  ANCM  Potomac Valley  28.24 
 2  100 Back  L Van Pelt-Diller  42  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:01.72 
 3  200 Back  L Van Pelt-Diller  42  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:15.73 

Women 50-54 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Judy Lim-Sharpe  50  ANCM  Potomac Valley  28.53 
 10  50 Fly  Judy Lim-Sharpe  50  ANCM  Potomac Valley  32.32 
 10  200 Fly  Margot Pettijohn  54  ANCM  Potomac Valley  3:13.69 

Women 55-59 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Beth Schreiner  59  DCM  Potomac Valley  30.87 
 8  50 Free  Barbara Frid  59  DCM  Potomac Valley  30.98 
 7  100 Free  Barbara Frid  59  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:09.46 
 8  200 Free  Barbara Frid  58  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:41.79 
 3  1000 Free  Barbara Frid  59  DCM  Potomac Valley  14:22.85 
 3  50 Back  Barbara Frid  59  DCM  Potomac Valley  36.64 
 6  100 Back  Barbara Frid  59  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:22.03 
 7  100 Breast  Barbara Frid  58  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:28.53 
 6  50 Fly  Barbara Frid  59  DCM  Potomac Valley  34.16 
 6  100 IM  Barbara Frid  59  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:19.35 

Women 60-64 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Beth Schreiner  60  DCM  Potomac Valley  31.44 
 2  50 Free  Barbara Zaremski  63  DCM  Potomac Valley  32.47 
 1  100 Free  Beth Schreiner  60  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:12.18 
 2  100 Free  Barbara Zaremski  63  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:14.01 
 5  200 Free  Beth Schreiner  60  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:42.62 
 7  500 Free  Joann Leilich  61  DCM  Potomac Valley  7:33.44 
 3  1000 Free  Joann Leilich  62  DCM  Potomac Valley  15:18.32 
 6  100 Back  Joann Leilich  62  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:28.88 
 1  50 Breast  Joann Leilich  62  DCM  Potomac Valley  37.27 
 1  100 Breast  Joann Leilich  62  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:23.01 
 1  200 Breast  Joann Leilich  62  DCM  Potomac Valley  3:01.94 
 1  100 IM  Joann Leilich  62  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:22.45 
 3  100 IM  Beth Schreiner  60  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:24.14 
 3  400 IM  Joann Leilich  62  DCM  Potomac Valley  6:30.95 

Women 65-69 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Jayne Bruner  66  DCM  Potomac Valley  30.81 
 1  100 Free  Jayne Bruner  66  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:11.68 
 1  50 Breast  Jayne Bruner  66  DCM  Potomac Valley  40.23 
 1  100 Breast  Jayne Bruner  66  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:28.92 
 1  50 Fly  Jayne Bruner  66  DCM  Potomac Valley  35.98 
 1  100 Fly  Jayne Bruner  66  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:27.17 
 1  100 IM  Jayne Bruner  66  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:22.67 

Women 80-84 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  500 Free  Ruth Thorsen  80  DCM  Potomac Valley  13:28.53 
 4  1000 Free  Anne Walker  84  DCM  Potomac Valley  24:12.03 

Women 85-89 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  100 Free  Anne Walker  85  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:02.59 
 1  200 Free  Anne Walker  85  DCM  Potomac Valley  4:16.30 
 2  1650 Free  Mary Lathram  85  DCM  Potomac Valley  45:48.29 
 1  50 Back  Anne Walker  85  DCM  Potomac Valley  54.48 
 3  200 Back  Anne Walker  85  DCM  Potomac Valley  4:29.87 

Men 18-24 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  200 Back  James Crowder  24  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:02.94 
 10  200 IM  James Crowder  24  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:04.04 
 9  400 IM  James Crowder  24  TERR  Potomac Valley  4:32.14 

Men 30-34 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Erik C Osborn  33  ANCM  Potomac Valley  21.49 
 9  50 Free  Timothy L Boyd  30  GMUP  Potomac Valley  21.86 
 2  100 Free  Timothy L Boyd  30  GMUP  Potomac Valley  46.80 
 4  100 Free  Erik C Osborn  33  ANCM  Potomac Valley  47.43 
 4  200 Free  Timothy L Boyd  30  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:45.74 
 9  100 Back  Jeffrey H Roddin  32  ANCM  Potomac Valley  55.48 
 9  200 Back  Timothy L Boyd  30  GMUP  Potomac Valley  2:02.22 
 10  50 Fly  Jeffrey H Roddin  32  ANCM  Potomac Valley  23.90 
 3  100 Fly  Jeffrey H Roddin  32  ANCM  Potomac Valley  52.12 
 3  200 Fly  Jeff Roddin  31  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:59.48 
 9  200 IM  Jeffrey H Roddin  32  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:00.96 
 9  400 IM  Jeffrey H Roddin  31  ANCM  Potomac Valley  4:31.05 

Men 35-39 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Michael Fell  39  ANCM  Potomac Valley  21.42 
 3  100 Free  Michael Fell  39  ANCM  Potomac Valley  47.54 
 7  200 Free  Michael Fell  39  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:45.98 
 4  500 Free  Doug Chestnut  36  GMUP  Potomac Valley  4:53.91 
 5  1000 Free  Doug Chestnut  36  GMUP  Potomac Valley  10:09.24 
 2  1650 Free  Doug Chestnut  36  GMUP  Potomac Valley  17:15.56 
 9  50 Back  Michael A Fell  39  ANCM  Potomac Valley  25.88 
 5  100 Back  Michael A Fell  39  ANCM  Potomac Valley  55.43 
 6  200 Back  Doug Chestnut  36  GMUP  Potomac Valley  2:01.75 
 1  50 Breast  Wally Dicks  38  ANCM  Potomac Valley  26.29 
 1  100 Breast  Wally Dicks  38  ANCM  Potomac Valley  55.84 
 1  200 Breast  Wally C Dicks  38  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:04.84 
 3  100 IM  Wally C Dicks  38  ANCM  Potomac Valley  54.44 

Men 40-44 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Clay Britt  40  ANCM  Potomac Valley  21.69 
 1  50 Back  Clay Britt  40  ANCM  Potomac Valley  24.11 
 1  100 Back  Clay Britt  40  ANCM  Potomac Valley  51.32 
 1  200 Back  Clay Britt  40  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:54.97 
 2  50 Fly  Clay Britt  40  ANCM  Potomac Valley  23.61 
 1  100 IM  Clay Britt  40  ANCM  Potomac Valley  53.41 

Men 45-49 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Free  John S Hudson  45  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:52.22 
 9  500 Free  John S Hudson  45  GMUP  Potomac Valley  5:05.96 
 5  1000 Free  John S Hudson  45  GMUP  Potomac Valley  10:29.60 
 4  1650 Free  John S Hudson  45  GMUP  Potomac Valley  18:22.29 
 9  50 Back  Jeffrey Bryan  48  TCSD  Potomac Valley  27.58 
 8  200 Breast  Gary Matyko  48  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:28.12 
 7  50 Fly  Robert M Hansen  46  GMUP  Potomac Valley  25.17 
 10  100 Fly  Robert Hansen  46  GMUP  Potomac Valley  56.05 
 5  200 Fly  Robert M Hansen  46  GMUP  Potomac Valley  2:10.18 
 9  100 IM  Robert M Hansen  46  GMUP  Potomac Valley  58.86 
 9  200 IM  Robert Hansen  46  GMUP  Potomac Valley  2:10.71 
 6  400 IM  Gary Matyko  48  DCM  Potomac Valley  4:42.64 

Men 50-54 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  200 Free  David R Oates  50  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:55.30 
 3  200 Fly  David R Oates  50  GMUP  Potomac Valley  2:14.67 

Men 55-59 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Fly  Hugh Roddin  58  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:37.54 

Men 60-64 SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Donald W Parsons  60  ALEX  Potomac Valley  26.77 
 9  100 Back  Lee Bettis  62  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:13.43 
 7  100 Fly  Donald W Parsons  60  ALEX  Potomac Valley  1:11.79 
 8  100 IM  Donald W Parsons  60  ALEX  Potomac Valley  1:10.93 
Sponsor #25Sponsor #35Sponsor #47Sponsor #49Sponsor #44
Sponsor #43Sponsor #51Sponsor #45Sponsor #20Sponsor #41Sponsor #50
Sponsor #14
Sponsor #33Sponsor #42Sponsor #13Sponsor #21Sponsor #36Sponsor #52Sponsor #29