USMS Top Ten

2000 USMS Top Ten SCM for Connecticut LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 40-44 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Mary Bar  40  CONN  Connecticut  29.22 
 2  200 Back  Karen Einsidler  44  CONN  Connecticut  2:41.37 
 9  100 IM  Mary Bar  40  CONN  Connecticut  1:17.71 

Women 50-54 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Back  Meredith Moore  51  CONN  Connecticut  39.62 
 3  200 Back  Meredith Moore  51  CONN  Connecticut  3:06.66 

Women 55-59 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Breast  Janet Romayko  55  CONN  Connecticut  46.88 
 4  100 Breast  Janet Romayko  55  CONN  Connecticut  1:42.85 
 5  200 Breast  Janet Romayko  55  CONN  Connecticut  3:46.58 
 9  100 Fly  Ann Onton  56  CONN  Connecticut  1:53.99 
 6  200 Fly  Ann Onton  56  CONN  Connecticut  4:10.21 
 8  400 IM  Ann Onton  56  CONN  Connecticut  8:31.01 

Women 60-64 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Back  Margit Jebe  62  CONN  Connecticut  45.95 
 5  100 Back  Margit Jebe  62  CONN  Connecticut  1:40.76 
 5  200 Back  Margit Jebe  62  CONN  Connecticut  3:34.70 
 3  50 Breast  Margit Jebe  61  CONN  Connecticut  47.70 
 2  100 Breast  Margit Jebe  62  CONN  Connecticut  1:39.35 
 1  200 Breast  Margit Jebe  62  CONN  Connecticut  3:42.00 
 3  100 Fly  Margit Jebe  62  CONN  Connecticut  1:41.74 
 4  200 Fly  Margit Jebe  62  CONN  Connecticut  3:48.26 
 3  100 IM  Margit Jebe  62  CONN  Connecticut  1:36.95 
 4  200 IM  Margit Jebe  62  CONN  Connecticut  3:33.25 

Women 65-69 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Ronnie Kamphausen  66  CONN  Connecticut  38.16 
 2  100 Free  Ronnie Kamphausen  66  CONN  Connecticut  1:27.75 
 1  200 Free  Ronnie Kamphausen  66  CONN  Connecticut  3:09.66 
 1  400 Free  Ronnie Kamphausen  66  CONN  Connecticut  6:33.27 
 3  50 Back  Ronnie Kamphausen  66  CONN  Connecticut  46.42 
 3  100 Back  Ronnie Kamphausen  66  CONN  Connecticut  1:44.19 
 3  50 Fly  Ronnie Kamphausen  66  CONN  Connecticut  47.81 
 4  100 Fly  Ronnie Kamphausen  66  CONN  Connecticut  1:54.22 
 2  200 IM  Ronnie Kamphausen  66  CONN  Connecticut  3:38.08 
 1  400 IM  Ronnie Kamphausen  66  CONN  Connecticut  7:50.53 

Women 70-74 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Breast  Suzanne Graham  74  CONN  Connecticut  57.03 
 5  100 Breast  Suzanne Graham  74  CONN  Connecticut  2:07.75 

Women 75-79 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  200 Fly  Ruth Morrill  77  CONN  Connecticut  5:02.07 
 5  100 IM  Ruth Morrill  77  CONN  Connecticut  2:14.16 
 2  400 IM  Ruth Morrill  77  CONN  Connecticut  9:59.27 

Women 85-89 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Agnes Romayko  86  CONN  Connecticut  1:19.19 
 3  100 Free  Agnes Romayko  86  CONN  Connecticut  2:55.36 
 3  200 Free  Agnes Romayko  86  CONN  Connecticut  6:34.23 
 2  400 Free  Agnes Romayko  86  CONN  Connecticut  14:00.40 

Women 90-94 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Elizabeth Dziadus  90  CONN  Connecticut  1:58.03 
 2  50 Back  Elizabeth Dziadus  90  CONN  Connecticut  1:54.68 

Men 25-29 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Jared Walkenhorst  26  CONN  Connecticut  24.85 
 7  200 Back  Jared Walkenhorst  26  CONN  Connecticut  2:24.26 
 2  50 Breast  Jared Walkenhorst  26  CONN  Connecticut  29.91 
 2  100 Breast  Jared Walkenhorst  26  CONN  Connecticut  1:05.81 
 2  200 Breast  Jared Walkenhorst  26  CONN  Connecticut  2:27.36 
 8  100 IM  Jared Walkenhorst  26  CONN  Connecticut  1:03.01 
 5  400 IM  Jared Walkenhorst  26  CONN  Connecticut  5:03.81 

Men 35-39 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Matt Wood  38  CONN  Connecticut  24.68 
 10  50 Breast  Matt Wood  38  CONN  Connecticut  33.23 
 6  50 Fly  Matt Wood  38  CONN  Connecticut  27.45 

Men 40-44 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Fly  David Connolly  41  CONN  Connecticut  2:32.91 
 8  400 IM  David Connolly  41  CONN  Connecticut  5:26.92 

Men 45-49 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Back  John M Craig  46  CONN  Connecticut  1:07.47 
 4  200 Back  John Craig  46  CONN  Connecticut  2:27.34 
 4  50 Fly  John Craig  46  CONN  Connecticut  28.46 
 2  100 Fly  John Craig  46  CONN  Connecticut  1:02.39 
 1  200 Fly  John Craig  46  CONN  Connecticut  2:16.86 
 3  200 IM  John Craig  46  CONN  Connecticut  2:24.63 

Men 50-54 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  400 IM  Bob Cahill  53  CONN  Connecticut  6:33.89 

Men 55-59 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Free  Jack Geoghegan  57  CONN  Connecticut  2:23.84 
 9  200 IM  Mike Laux  58  CONN  Connecticut  2:56.00 
 7  400 IM  Mike Laux  58  CONN  Connecticut  6:29.76 

Men 70-74 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Breast  Charles Urstadt  72  CONN  Connecticut  41.59 
 6  100 Breast  Charles Urstadt  72  CONN  Connecticut  1:41.87 
 6  200 Breast  Charles Urstadt  72  CONN  Connecticut  3:54.35 

Men 80-84 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  John Merrill  83  CONN  Connecticut  47.13 
 10  100 Free  John Merrill  83  CONN  Connecticut  1:53.85 
 5  200 Free  John Merrill  83  CONN  Connecticut  4:10.59 
 5  400 Free  John Merrill  83  CONN  Connecticut  8:21.15 
 2  50 Back  John Merrill  83  CONN  Connecticut  48.26 
 2  100 Back  John Merrill  83  CONN  Connecticut  1:50.04 
 1  200 Back  John Merrrill  83  CONN  Connecticut  4:02.22 

Men 95-99 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Gus Langner  97  CONN  Connecticut  1:06.23 
 1  100 Free  Gus Langner  97  CONN  Connecticut  2:42.89 
 1  200 Free  Gus Langner  97  CONN  Connecticut  6:12.38 
 1  400 Free  Gus Langner  97  CONN  Connecticut  12:54.55 
 1  50 Breast  Gus Langner  97  CONN  Connecticut  1:41.23 
Sponsor #35Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #49Sponsor #52
Sponsor #41Sponsor #25Sponsor #29Sponsor #50Sponsor #33Sponsor #51Sponsor #47
Sponsor #45Sponsor #13Sponsor #43Sponsor #20Sponsor #36Sponsor #44Sponsor #21