USMS Top Ten

2000 USMS Top Ten SCM for Oregon LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Breast  Wendy Dixon  22  OREG  Oregon  38.99 
 4  100 Breast  Wendy Dixon  22  OREG  Oregon  1:24.97 
 5  200 Breast  Wendy Dixon  22  OREG  Oregon  3:00.89 
 5  200 Fly  Heather Bergreen  20  OREG  Oregon  4:01.25 
 9  400 IM  Clara Stemwedel  24  OREG  Oregon  6:29.21 

Women 25-29 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Francesc Gambetti  28  OREG  Oregon  29.02 
 7  100 Free  Francesc Gambetti  28  OREG  Oregon  1:05.13 
 6  100 Back  Jennifer Butcher  28  OREG  Oregon  1:12.90 
 4  50 Fly  Francesc Gambetti  28  OREG  Oregon  31.85 

Women 30-34 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  400 Free  Amy Halligan  34  OREG  Oregon  4:56.46 
 5  800 Free  Amy Halligan  34  OREG  Oregon  10:01.96 
 2  1500 Free  Amy Halligan  34  OREG  Oregon  19:05.91 
 6  200 Back  Juliann Himstreet  30  OREG  Oregon  2:41.51 
 8  200 Back  Lisa Hjerpe  32  OREG  Oregon  2:42.12 
 8  200 Fly  Amy Halligan  34  OREG  Oregon  2:52.69 
 7  200 IM  Juliann Himstreet  30  OREG  Oregon  2:41.90 
 8  400 IM  Juliann Himstreet  30  OREG  Oregon  5:45.68 
 10  400 IM  Amy Halligan  34  OREG  Oregon  5:46.14 

Women 35-39 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  400 Free  H Vaughn-Edmonds  38  OREG  Oregon  4:54.97 
 9  200 Fly  Martina Ralle  35  OREG  Oregon  2:57.88 
 10  400 IM  Martina Ralle  35  OREG  Oregon  5:53.61 

Women 40-44 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  800 Free  Mary Sweat  43  OREG  Oregon  10:39.05 
 3  50 Breast  Colette Crabbe  44  OREG  Oregon  38.91 
 8  50 Breast  Becky Obletz  41  MACO  Oregon  39.63 
 1  100 Breast  Colette Crabbe  44  OREG  Oregon  1:23.19 
 3  100 Breast  Becky Obletz  41  MACO  Oregon  1:24.12 
 2  200 Breast  Colette Crabbe  44  OREG  Oregon  2:59.71 
 3  200 Breast  Becky Obletz  41  MACO  Oregon  2:59.94 
 10  100 Fly  Laura Worden  43  OREG  Oregon  1:17.50 
 3  200 Fly  Laura Worden  43  OREG  Oregon  2:54.43 
 7  100 IM  Colette Crabbe  44  OREG  Oregon  1:17.42 
 4  200 IM  Colette Crabbe  44  OREG  Oregon  2:46.22 
 6  200 IM  Becky Obletz  41  MACO  Oregon  2:50.41 
 6  400 IM  Laura Worden  43  OREG  Oregon  6:07.10 

Women 45-49 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Robin Parisi  46  MACO  Oregon  29.95 
 10  200 Back  Teri Hendryx  47  MACO  Oregon  2:57.88 
 7  100 Breast  Teri Hendryx  47  MACO  Oregon  1:32.65 
 10  200 Breast  Teri Hendryx  47  MACO  Oregon  3:22.56 
 5  50 Fly  Robin Parisi  46  MACO  Oregon  33.35 
 2  100 Fly  Robin Parisi  46  MACO  Oregon  1:14.45 
 3  400 IM  Robin Parisi  46  MACO  Oregon  5:59.31 

Women 50-54 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Sandi Rousseau  53  OREG  Oregon  34.48 
 6  50 Back  Ginger Pierson  54  MACO  Oregon  40.80 
 2  50 Breast  Ginger Pierson  54  MACO  Oregon  41.15 
 5  50 Breast  Janet Gettling  52  OREG  Oregon  42.85 
 3  100 Breast  Ginger Pierson  54  MACO  Oregon  1:29.55 
 7  100 Breast  Janet Gettling  52  OREG  Oregon  1:35.72 
 2  200 Breast  Ginger Pierson  54  MACO  Oregon  3:22.20 
 5  50 Fly  Sandi Rousseau  53  OREG  Oregon  37.05 
 5  100 Fly  Ginger Pierson  54  MACO  Oregon  1:28.48 
 7  100 Fly  Janet Gettling  52  OREG  Oregon  1:32.22 
 8  100 Fly  Sandi Rousseau  53  OREG  Oregon  1:32.83 
 2  200 Fly  Ginger Pierson  54  MACO  Oregon  3:14.08 
 1  100 IM  Cathy Imwalle  50  OREG  Oregon  1:20.66 
 9  100 IM  Ginger Pierson  54  MACO  Oregon  1:26.65 
 10  100 IM  Janet Gettling  52  OREG  Oregon  1:27.58 
 4  200 IM  Ginger Pierson  54  MACO  Oregon  3:16.58 
 3  400 IM  Janet Gettling  52  OREG  Oregon  6:53.98 
 7  400 IM  Suzanne Rague  50  OREG  Oregon  7:12.98 

Women 55-59 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Joy Ward  58  OREG  Oregon  33.57 
 3  100 Free  Joy Ward  58  OREG  Oregon  1:19.89 
 1  50 Back  Joy Ward  58  OREG  Oregon  40.50 
 3  100 Back  Joy Ward  58  OREG  Oregon  1:29.72 
 4  200 Back  Joy Ward  58  OREG  Oregon  3:11.51 
 7  50 Breast  Pamela Himstreet  57  OREG  Oregon  49.23 
 6  100 Breast  Pamela Himstreet  57  OREG  Oregon  1:47.62 
 4  200 Breast  Pamela Himstreet  57  OREG  Oregon  3:44.94 
 1  50 Fly  Joy Ward  58  OREG  Oregon  35.65 
 10  50 Fly  Pamela Himstreet  57  OREG  Oregon  50.79 
 8  100 Fly  Pamela Himstreet  57  OREG  Oregon  1:50.49 
 3  100 IM  Joy Ward  58  OREG  Oregon  1:29.20 
 9  100 IM  Pam Himstreet  57  OREG  Oregon  1:42.43 
 6  400 IM  Pamela Himstreet  57  OREG  Oregon  7:49.08 

Women 60-64 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Susanne Schumann  63  MACO  Oregon  38.64 
 8  100 Free  Susanne Schumann  63  MACO  Oregon  1:27.29 
 7  50 Breast  Susanne Schumann  63  MACO  Oregon  50.68 
 4  100 Breast  Susanne Schumann  63  MACO  Oregon  1:48.58 
 10  50 Fly  Peggy Hodge  60  OREG  Oregon  52.38 

Women 75-79 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Fly  Elfie Stevenin  79  OREG  Oregon  4:32.02 
 6  200 Fly  Elfie Stevenin  79  OREG  Oregon  9:33.52 
 7  400 IM  Elfie Stevenin  79  OREG  Oregon  15:54.33 

Men 25-29 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Curtis Taylor  29  OREG  Oregon  24.19 
 3  100 Free  Curtis Taylor  29  OREG  Oregon  53.28 

Men 30-34 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Fly  Dixon Soracco  32  OREG  Oregon  28.00 
 6  100 Fly  Bill Zolna  31  MACO  Oregon  1:00.43 
 4  200 Fly  Bill Zolna  31  MACO  Oregon  2:16.84 
 7  100 IM  Dixon Soracco  32  OREG  Oregon  1:04.76 

Men 35-39 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  400 Free  Dennis Baker  39  OREG  Oregon  4:16.69 
 4  800 Free  Doug Stewart  36  OREG  Oregon  9:04.24 
 3  200 Fly  Dennis Baker  39  OREG  Oregon  2:08.86 
 7  200 Fly  Doug Stewart  36  OREG  Oregon  2:19.69 
 5  400 IM  Doug Stewart  36  OREG  Oregon  5:05.84 

Men 40-44 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  400 Free  Pat Allender  42  OREG  Oregon  4:23.99 
 2  800 Free  Pat Allender  42  OREG  Oregon  9:25.00 
 3  50 Back  Steve George  41  OREG  Oregon  30.61 
 5  50 Back  David Burleson  43  MACO  Oregon  31.18 
 5  100 Back  Steve George  41  OREG  Oregon  1:06.58 
 6  50 Breast  Pat Allender  42  OREG  Oregon  33.22 
 3  100 Breast  Pat Allender  42  OREG  Oregon  1:10.21 
 1  200 Breast  Pat Allender  42  OREG  Oregon  2:34.06 
 6  50 Fly  David Burleson  43  MACO  Oregon  28.36 
 3  100 Fly  Pat Allender  42  OREG  Oregon  1:02.40 
 1  200 Fly  Pat Allender  42  OREG  Oregon  2:23.57 
 7  100 IM  Pat Allender  42  OREG  Oregon  1:04.40 
 2  200 IM  Pat Allender  42  OREG  Oregon  2:17.94 
 2  400 IM  Pat Allender  42  OREG  Oregon  5:01.33 

Men 45-49 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Back  Peter Metzger  45  OREG  Oregon  30.27 
 6  100 Back  Peter Metzger  45  OREG  Oregon  1:06.79 
 9  100 Back  Cliff Stephens  45  OREG  Oregon  1:08.97 
 8  200 Back  Peter Metzger  45  OREG  Oregon  2:29.33 
 5  100 IM  Peter Metzger  45  OREG  Oregon  1:06.83 

Men 50-54 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Robert Bruce  52  OREG  Oregon  2:21.14 
 7  200 Back  Robert Maestre  50  MACO  Oregon  2:43.79 
 10  200 Back  Robert Bruce  52  OREG  Oregon  2:47.86 
 2  50 Breast  Allen Stark  51  OREG  Oregon  33.78 
 3  100 Breast  Allen Stark  51  OREG  Oregon  1:15.86 
 3  200 Breast  Allen Stark  51  OREG  Oregon  2:46.57 
 6  400 IM  Robert Maestre  50  MACO  Oregon  6:12.28 

Men 55-59 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Robert Smith  57  OREG  Oregon  27.79 
 10  50 Free  Karl VonTagen  57  MACO  Oregon  28.21 
 7  100 Free  Tom Landis  58  OREG  Oregon  1:03.30 
 10  100 Free  Karl VonTagen  57  MACO  Oregon  1:04.62 
 2  100 IM  Robert Smith  57  OREG  Oregon  1:12.78 
 5  100 IM  Karl VonTagen  57  MACO  Oregon  1:14.83 
 7  200 IM  Tom Landis  58  OREG  Oregon  2:54.92 

Men 60-64 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Burt Kanner  61  OREG  Oregon  1:13.32 
 6  400 Free  Burt Kanner  61  OREG  Oregon  5:55.41 
 7  800 Free  Burt Kanner  61  OREG  Oregon  12:20.52 
 10  200 Back  George Thayer  64  OREG  Oregon  3:17.67 
 1  50 Fly  Bert Petersen  62  OREG  Oregon  30.50 
 1  100 Fly  Bert Peterson  62  OREG  Oregon  1:14.10 

Men 65-69 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  David Radcliff  66  OREG  Oregon  29.91 
 3  100 Free  David Radcliff  66  OREG  Oregon  1:07.17 
 3  200 Free  David Radcliff  66  OREG  Oregon  2:30.10 
 2  400 Free  David Radcliff  66  OREG  Oregon  5:25.50 
 10  400 Free  Jim Bigler  65  MACO  Oregon  6:18.65 
 2  800 Free  David Radcliff  66  OREG  Oregon  11:44.04 
 7  800 Free  Jim Bigler  65  MACO  Oregon  13:08.92 
 2  1500 Free  David Radcliff  66  OREG  Oregon  22:29.33 
 6  200 Breast  Jim Bigler  65  MACO  Oregon  3:45.76 

Men 70-74 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Back  Milton Marks  70  OREG  Oregon  44.60 
 4  50 Breast  Milton Marks  70  OREG  Oregon  41.97 
 7  100 Breast  Milton Marks  70  OREG  Oregon  1:42.59 

Men 75-79 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Gilbert Young  78  OREG  Oregon  1:29.62 

Men 85-89 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Allan DeLay  85  OREG  Oregon  44.38 
 3  100 Free  Allan De Lay  85  OREG  Oregon  1:51.13 
 3  50 Back  Allan DeLay  85  OREG  Oregon  1:05.07 
 1  50 Breast  Allan DeLay  85  OREG  Oregon  1:09.00 
Sponsor #47Sponsor #42Sponsor #51Sponsor #13Sponsor #21
Sponsor #41Sponsor #49Sponsor #33Sponsor #43Sponsor #50Sponsor #20Sponsor #36
Sponsor #25Sponsor #52Sponsor #14Sponsor #35Sponsor #44Sponsor #45Sponsor #29