USMS Top Ten

2000 USMS Top Ten SCM for Southern Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Talia Brott  20  OSB  Southern Pacific  28.41 
 7  100 Free  Talia Brott  20  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:03.70 
 10  200 Free  Talia Brott  20  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:21.09 
 2  400 Free  Laurie Jo Hall  24  BEAC  Southern Pacific  4:55.72 
 4  400 Free  Talia Brott  20  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:58.41 
 8  800 Free  Anthea Watson  20  UNAT  Southern Pacific  12:04.59 
 5  1500 Free  Kurisutein Takagi  20  SWM  Southern Pacific  22:08.03 
 1  50 Back  Paige Francis  22  SLUG  Southern Pacific  29.69 
 4  50 Back  Talia Brott  20  OSB  Southern Pacific  32.98 
 6  100 Back  Talia Brott  20  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:11.87 
 2  200 Back  Talia Brott  20  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:37.64 
 7  200 Back  Laurie Jo Hall  24  BEAC  Southern Pacific  2:41.66 
 10  100 Breast  Steph Dalberts  21  SAM  Southern Pacific  1:26.70 
 7  200 Breast  Steph Dalberts  21  SAM  Southern Pacific  3:11.69 
 10  200 Breast  Annie Tom  24  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:22.43 

Women 25-29 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Free  Joanne Reierson  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:17.34 
 1  800 Free  Susan Suomo  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  9:49.49 
 8  100 Back  Lisa Hess  25  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:13.52 
 6  200 Breast  Joanne Reierson  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:53.45 
 6  50 Fly  Lisa Hess  25  UCLA  Southern Pacific  32.75 
 4  100 Fly  Vanessa Thill  29  CLVM  Southern Pacific  1:13.81 
 4  400 IM  Joanne Reierson  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:31.09 

Women 30-34 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Peggy Gross  32  SAM  Southern Pacific  26.79 
 4  50 Free  Tina Jamieson  32  SWM  Southern Pacific  28.95 
 7  50 Free  Stacey Gavigan  30  UCI  Southern Pacific  29.50 
 5  100 Free  Stacey Gavigan  30  UCI  Southern Pacific  1:04.24 
 8  100 Free  Tina Jamieson  32  SWM  Southern Pacific  1:04.83 
 2  200 Free  Jane Cairns  30  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:15.51 
 5  200 Free  Peggy Gross  32  SAM  Southern Pacific  2:18.19 
 7  200 Free  Stacey Gavigan  30  UCI  Southern Pacific  2:20.59 
 2  400 Free  Jane Cairns  30  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:42.80 
 8  50 Back  Tina Jamieson  32  SWM  Southern Pacific  35.29 
 1  100 Back  Jane Cairns  30  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:10.12 
 1  200 Back  Jane Cairns  30  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:31.82 
 1  50 Breast  Wenke Hansen  31  OSB  Southern Pacific  32.82 
 1  100 Breast  Wenke Hansen  31  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:10.00 
 7  100 Breast  Carolyn Clark  31  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:21.20 
 1  200 Breast  Wenke Hansen  31  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:30.65 
 7  200 Breast  Carolyn Clark  31  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:56.33 
 1  50 Fly  Wenke Hansen  31  OSB  Southern Pacific  28.34 
 2  50 Fly  Peggy Gross  32  SAM  Southern Pacific  29.61 
 6  50 Fly  Tina Jamieson  32  SWM  Southern Pacific  31.22 
 1  100 Fly  Wenke Hansen  31  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:02.70 
 6  100 Fly  Stacey Gavigan  30  UCI  Southern Pacific  1:10.62 
 7  100 Fly  Jane Cairns  30  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:10.82 
 8  100 Fly  Tina Jamieson  32  SWM  Southern Pacific  1:11.61 
 7  100 IM  Stacey Gavigan  30  UCI  Southern Pacific  1:14.42 
 10  100 IM  Jane Cairns  30  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:14.77 
 1  200 IM  Wenke Hansen  31  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:18.89 
 5  200 IM  Stacey Gavigan  30  UCI  Southern Pacific  2:39.35 

Women 35-39 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  D Graner Gallas  36  SLUG  Southern Pacific  27.62 
 3  200 Free  D Graner Gallas  36  SLUG  Southern Pacific  2:08.93 
 2  100 Back  D Graner Gallas  36  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:07.10 
 3  50 Fly  D Graner Gallas  36  SLUG  Southern Pacific  30.27 

Women 40-44 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Traci Granger  42  LAPS  Southern Pacific  28.70 
 7  100 Free  Traci Granger  42  LAPS  Southern Pacific  1:04.89 
 2  50 Fly  Traci Granger  42  LAPS  Southern Pacific  31.20 
 5  100 Fly  Traci Granger  42  LAPS  Southern Pacific  1:12.32 
 5  400 IM  Traci Granger  42  LAPS  Southern Pacific  5:59.54 

Women 45-49 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Free  Carolyn Battin  46  HSNM  Southern Pacific  2:32.29 
 6  400 Free  Carolyn Battin  46  HSNM  Southern Pacific  5:20.18 
 7  400 Free  Christie Ciraulo  47  UCLA  Southern Pacific  5:22.58 
 6  800 Free  Christie Ciraulo  46  UCLA  Southern Pacific  11:34.97 
 8  1500 Free  Christie Ciraulo  47  UCLA  Southern Pacific  22:02.42 
 6  50 Back  Carole Shigaki  45  WH2O  Southern Pacific  37.15 
 9  50 Back  Tina Semonsen  48  ROAD  Southern Pacific  38.99 
 5  50 Breast  Carolyn Battin  46  HSNM  Southern Pacific  42.31 
 8  50 Fly  Christie Ciraulo  47  UCLA  Southern Pacific  34.21 
 7  100 Fly  Christie Ciraulo  47  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:21.70 
 10  100 Fly  Debbie Bradbury  49  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:27.95 
 4  200 Fly  Christie Ciraulo  47  UCLA  Southern Pacific  3:06.59 
 8  200 Fly  Vicki Serianni  49  UCLA  Southern Pacific  3:41.12 
 7  100 IM  Carolyn Battin  46  HSNM  Southern Pacific  1:21.34 
 7  200 IM  Carolyn Battin  46  HSNM  Southern Pacific  2:58.50 
 10  400 IM  Christie Ciraulo  47  UCLA  Southern Pacific  6:51.92 

Women 50-54 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Back  Leslie Payne  50  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:35.99 

Women 55-59 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  400 IM  Kitty Johnston  58  OSB  Southern Pacific  8:56.15 

Women 60-64 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  800 Free  Sylvia Glenn  62  OSB  Southern Pacific  14:50.73 
 9  1500 Free  Sylvia Glenn  63  OSB  Southern Pacific  27:57.53 

Women 65-69 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Malchia Olshan  69  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:35.26 
 9  400 Free  Malchia Olshan  69  OSB  Southern Pacific  7:19.62 
 6  800 Free  Malchia Olshan  69  OSB  Southern Pacific  15:14.94 
 3  1500 Free  Malchia Olshan  69  OSB  Southern Pacific  28:34.05 
 6  50 Back  Janet Edwards  69  UNAT  Southern Pacific  50.26 
 9  200 Back  Malchia Olshan  69  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:26.07 
 6  100 Fly  Malchia Olshan  69  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:10.29 
 5  400 IM  Malchia Olshan  69  OSB  Southern Pacific  9:04.52 

Women 70-74 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Gay Collins  70  OSB  Southern Pacific  44.13 
 4  100 Free  Gay Collins  70  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:35.53 
 8  800 Free  Ruth Farnham  70  OSB  Southern Pacific  17:14.31 
 10  800 Free  Peggy Sanborn  73  OSB  Southern Pacific  17:29.80 
 4  50 Back  Gay Collins  70  OSB  Southern Pacific  52.40 
 6  100 Back  Peggy Sanborn  73  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:59.54 
 8  100 Back  Gay Collins  70  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:00.60 
 8  200 Back  Gay Collins  70  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:16.29 
 9  200 Back  Peggy Sanborn  73  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:16.40 
 9  50 Fly  Gay Collins  70  OSB  Southern Pacific  59.42 
 8  100 IM  Gay Collins  70  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:57.87 
 8  200 IM  Gay Collins  70  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:34.22 

Women 75-79 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Ruth Baar  78  OSB  Southern Pacific  49.75 
 8  50 Free  Maurine Kornfeld  79  CM  Southern Pacific  53.45 
 9  50 Free  Grace Altus  76  OSB  Southern Pacific  53.49 
 4  100 Free  Grace Altus  76  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:48.81 
 6  100 Free  Ruth Baar  78  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:49.43 
 8  100 Free  Maurine Kornfeld  79  CM  Southern Pacific  1:57.25 
 9  100 Free  LaVerne Dougherty  76  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:08.29 
 2  200 Free  Ruth Baar  78  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:54.32 
 4  200 Free  Grace Altus  76  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:59.56 
 7  200 Free  Maurine Kornfeld  79  CM  Southern Pacific  4:15.01 
 3  400 Free  Grace Altus  76  OSB  Southern Pacific  8:09.21 
 6  400 Free  Maurine Kornfeld  79  CM  Southern Pacific  8:51.14 
 8  50 Back  Ruth Baar  78  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:05.66 
 7  100 Back  Maurine Kornfeld  78  CM  Southern Pacific  2:22.45 
 5  200 Back  Maurine Kornfeld  79  CM  Southern Pacific  4:56.34 
 10  200 Back  Grace Altus  76  OSB  Southern Pacific  5:16.54 
 9  50 Fly  Grace Altus  76  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:09.67 
 8  200 IM  Grace Altus  76  OSB  Southern Pacific  5:14.70 

Women 80-84 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Rita Simonton  82  GWSC  Southern Pacific  51.25 
 4  100 Free  Rita Simonton  82  GWSC  Southern Pacific  2:00.22 
 1  200 Free  Rita Simonton  82  GWSC  Southern Pacific  4:01.18 
 2  400 Free  Rita Simonton  82  GWSC  Southern Pacific  8:21.66 
 1  800 Free  Rita Simonton  82  GWSC  Southern Pacific  17:12.63 
 1  1500 Free  Rita Simonton  82  GWSC  Southern Pacific  32:58.63 
 6  50 Breast  Rita Simonton  82  GWSC  Southern Pacific  1:19.31 
 1  200 Breast  Rita Simonton  82  GWSC  Southern Pacific  5:44.80 

Women 90-94 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  100 Free  Madeleine Miller  90  CM  Southern Pacific  3:14.12 
 2  200 Free  Madeleine Miller  90  CM  Southern Pacific  6:39.34 
 1  200 Back  Madeleine Miller  90  CM  Southern Pacific  7:16.44 
 1  50 Breast  Madeleine Miller  90  CM  Southern Pacific  1:38.63 
 1  100 Breast  Madeleine Miller  90  CM  Southern Pacific  4:15.28 
 1  200 Breast  Madeleine Miller  90  CM  Southern Pacific  10:23.13 

Men 18-24 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Jermain P Britton  19  OSB  Southern Pacific  23.93 
 6  50 Free  Brian Lawson  24  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  25.33 
 2  100 Free  Jermain P Britton  19  OSB  Southern Pacific  53.81 
 6  100 Free  Brian Lawson  24  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  55.16 
 9  200 Free  Kyle Power  20  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:09.28 
 9  100 Back  Jeff Miller  19  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:07.61 
 5  100 Breast  Chris Artac  22  ROAD  Southern Pacific  1:16.40 
 8  100 Breast  Brady Peterson  19  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:19.01 
 10  100 Breast  Andy Lengyel  19  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:20.76 
 1  200 Breast  Brady Peterson  19  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:48.18 
 1  50 Fly  Jermain P Britton  19  OSB  Southern Pacific  25.45 
 10  50 Fly  Nick Johansen  21  ROAD  Southern Pacific  28.71 
 1  100 Fly  Jermain P Britton  19  OSB  Southern Pacific  59.10 
 6  100 IM  Michael Manley  24  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:07.18 
 10  100 IM  Nick Johansen  21  ROAD  Southern Pacific  1:09.63 
 6  200 IM  Nick Johansen  21  ROAD  Southern Pacific  2:30.40 
 10  200 IM  Brady Peterson  19  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:31.47 

Men 25-29 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Dan Wegner  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  23.62 
 2  100 Free  Dan Wegner  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  50.55 
 4  100 Free  Marcel Rinzler  29  PHSH  Southern Pacific  53.48 
 2  200 Free  Dan Wegner  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:51.92 
 1  400 Free  Dan Wegner  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:02.17 
 6  800 Free  Alexander Hall  29  WH2O  Southern Pacific  10:11.75 
 3  50 Back  Marcel Rinzler  29  PHSH  Southern Pacific  28.12 
 8  50 Back  Dan Wegner  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  29.82 
 2  100 Back  Dan Wegner  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:02.69 
 1  200 Back  Marcel Rinzler  29  PHSH  Southern Pacific  2:07.26 
 10  200 Breast  Alexander Hall  29  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:45.05 
 9  50 Fly  Dan Wegner  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  27.94 
 10  50 Fly  Mark R Yoder  26  UCSB  Southern Pacific  27.98 
 2  100 Fly  Marcel Rinzler  29  PHSH  Southern Pacific  56.88 
 8  100 Fly  Mark R Yoder  26  UCSB  Southern Pacific  1:02.88 
 9  100 Fly  Brian Ludens  28  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:02.93 
 1  200 Fly  Marcel Rinzler  29  PHSH  Southern Pacific  2:08.57 
 2  100 IM  Marcel Rinzler  29  PHSH  Southern Pacific  58.97 
 1  200 IM  Marcel Rinzler  29  PHSH  Southern Pacific  2:08.45 
 1  400 IM  Marcel Rinzler  29  PHSH  Southern Pacific  4:30.99 
 10  400 IM  Alexander Hall  29  WH2O  Southern Pacific  5:33.01 

Men 30-34 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Bert Bergen  33  UNAT  Southern Pacific  23.98 
 2  50 Free  Derek Robinson  31  PHSH  Southern Pacific  24.23 
 4  50 Free  Todd Dreitzler  30  LVM  Southern Pacific  24.32 
 1  100 Free  Bert Bergen  33  UNAT  Southern Pacific  52.56 
 3  100 Free  Mark Magee  32  CLVM  Southern Pacific  54.28 
 6  100 Free  Christopher Hall  33  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  55.19 
 10  100 Free  Marc Willick  32  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  56.63 
 1  200 Free  Bert Bergen  33  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:56.61 
 2  200 Free  Christopher Hall  33  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:59.29 
 4  200 Free  Mark Magee  32  CLVM  Southern Pacific  2:00.84 
 6  200 Free  Scott Reed  30  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:03.66 
 7  200 Free  Marc Willick  32  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:05.65 
 1  400 Free  Alex Kostich  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:58.40 
 2  400 Free  Christopher Hall  33  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:09.69 
 3  400 Free  Mark Magee  32  CLVM  Southern Pacific  4:17.72 
 10  400 Free  Jerry Shandrew  34  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:39.06 
 1  800 Free  Alex Kostich  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  8:17.06 
 5  800 Free  Marc Willick  32  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  9:19.50 
 1  1500 Free  Alex Kostich  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  15:51.07 
 1  50 Back  Derek Robinson  31  PHSH  Southern Pacific  25.95 
 2  50 Back  Scott Reed  30  OSB  Southern Pacific  28.83 
 1  100 Back  Scott Reed  30  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:01.03 
 4  100 Back  Mark Magee  32  CLVM  Southern Pacific  1:03.22 
 3  200 Back  Scott Reed  30  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:19.08 
 1  50 Breast  Todd Dreitzler  30  LVM  Southern Pacific  30.16 
 3  50 Breast  Bert Bergen  33  UNAT  Southern Pacific  30.38 
 7  50 Breast  Christopher Hall  33  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  31.75 
 5  100 Breast  Christopher Hall  33  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:10.13 
 1  50 Fly  Todd Dreitzler  30  LVM  Southern Pacific  25.62 
 2  100 Fly  Mark Magee  32  CLVM  Southern Pacific  59.08 
 3  200 Fly  Scott Reed  30  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:15.96 
 1  100 IM  Todd Dreitzler  30  LVM  Southern Pacific  58.69 
 1  200 IM  Mark Magee  32  CLVM  Southern Pacific  2:13.61 
 3  200 IM  Scott Reed  30  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:19.39 
 1  400 IM  Alex Kostich  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:29.07 

Men 35-39 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  100 Free  Mike Shaffer  35  VCM  Southern Pacific  53.36 
 10  100 Free  Gerry Rodrigues  38  UCLA  Southern Pacific  55.26 
 1  200 Free  Mike Shaffer  35  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:54.51 
 6  200 Free  Randy Eickhoff  35  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:00.28 
 1  400 Free  Mike Shaffer  35  VCM  Southern Pacific  4:02.52 
 2  400 Free  Randy Eickhoff  35  UCLA  Southern Pacific  4:08.81 
 9  400 Free  Gerry Rodrigues  38  UCLA  Southern Pacific  4:17.67 
 1  800 Free  Mike Shaffer  35  VCM  Southern Pacific  8:26.43 
 2  800 Free  Randy Eickhoff  35  UCLA  Southern Pacific  8:40.84 
 3  800 Free  Gerry Rodrigues  38  UCLA  Southern Pacific  9:01.91 
 7  800 Free  Tim Hedrick  37  VCM  Southern Pacific  9:20.32 
 8  800 Free  Peter Frank  39  VCM  Southern Pacific  9:21.85 
 9  800 Free  Philip Hayman  39  WH2O  Southern Pacific  9:26.16 
 10  800 Free  Jeffrey Crosson  39  NOVA  Southern Pacific  9:26.61 
 1  1500 Free  Mike Shaffer  35  VCM  Southern Pacific  16:03.47 
 2  1500 Free  Randy Eickhoff  35  UCLA  Southern Pacific  16:42.96 
 4  1500 Free  Tim Hedrick  37  VCM  Southern Pacific  17:38.31 
 6  1500 Free  Jeffrey Crosson  39  NOVA  Southern Pacific  18:07.40 
 7  50 Back  Mike Shaffer  35  VCM  Southern Pacific  29.77 
 3  100 Back  Mike Shaffer  35  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:00.69 
 2  200 Back  Mike Shaffer  35  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:11.77 
 10  200 Back  Jim Rhyne  35  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:24.53 
 8  50 Breast  Bill Kuhn  35  OSB  Southern Pacific  33.02 
 7  200 Breast  Tim Hedrick  37  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:44.27 
 3  50 Fly  Mike Shaffer  35  VCM  Southern Pacific  26.85 
 7  50 Fly  Randy Eickhoff  35  UCLA  Southern Pacific  27.47 
 1  100 Fly  Mike Shaffer  35  VCM  Southern Pacific  56.73 
 4  100 Fly  Randy Eickhoff  35  UCLA  Southern Pacific  59.47 
 9  100 Fly  Gerry Rodrigues  38  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:01.95 
 1  200 Fly  Mike Shaffer  35  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:05.84 
 4  200 Fly  Randy Eickhoff  35  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:11.56 
 9  100 IM  Randy Eickhoff  35  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:04.70 
 3  400 IM  Tim Hedrick  37  VCM  Southern Pacific  5:00.33 
 6  400 IM  Gerry Rodrigues  38  UCLA  Southern Pacific  5:06.06 

Men 40-44 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Paul Carter  43  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  25.60 
 10  50 Free  David Drapeau  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  25.77 
 10  100 Free  Paul Carter  43  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  56.89 
 6  200 Free  Lyle Nalli  40  SAM  Southern Pacific  2:05.95 
 9  400 Free  Bob Eberwine  40  SOBA  Southern Pacific  4:39.05 
 4  50 Back  Gary Quinn  42  WH2O  Southern Pacific  30.84 
 2  100 Back  Gary Quinn  42  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:04.54 
 9  100 Back  Lyle Nalli  40  SAM  Southern Pacific  1:07.62 
 4  200 Back  Lyle Nalli  40  SAM  Southern Pacific  2:26.21 
 5  50 Breast  Terry Tongate  40  NOVA  Southern Pacific  33.01 
 9  50 Breast  Wayne Jackson  44  WH2O  Southern Pacific  33.91 
 8  100 Breast  Terry Tongate  40  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:14.07 
 2  50 Fly  Paul Carter  43  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  26.84 
 9  50 Fly  Lyle Nalli  40  SAM  Southern Pacific  28.89 
 2  100 Fly  Paul Carter  43  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:01.43 
 9  100 Fly  Lyle Nalli  40  SAM  Southern Pacific  1:03.62 
 10  100 IM  David Drapeau  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:06.48 
 3  400 IM  Lyle Nalli  40  SAM  Southern Pacific  5:04.59 

Men 45-49 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Duncan McBride  46  LAPS  Southern Pacific  26.53 
 1  200 Free  Doug Green  48  DSSM  Southern Pacific  2:06.09 
 4  400 Free  Doug Green  48  DSSM  Southern Pacific  4:34.14 
 2  800 Free  Doug Green  48  DSSM  Southern Pacific  9:28.63 
 8  1500 Free  Howard Burns  49  UCI  Southern Pacific  19:39.06 
 9  1500 Free  Steven Van Nort  49  ZAPM  Southern Pacific  19:44.95 
 2  50 Breast  John Templin  46  UCI  Southern Pacific  32.59 
 1  100 Breast  John Templin  46  UCI  Southern Pacific  1:11.50 
 2  200 Breast  Tom Reudy  46  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:38.75 
 3  200 Breast  John Templin  46  UCI  Southern Pacific  2:39.04 
 5  100 Fly  Doug Green  48  DSSM  Southern Pacific  1:04.79 
 7  100 IM  John Templin  46  UCI  Southern Pacific  1:07.65 
 6  200 IM  John Templin  46  UCI  Southern Pacific  2:27.65 
 7  200 IM  Doug Green  48  DSSM  Southern Pacific  2:27.70 
 10  400 IM  Howard Burns  49  UCI  Southern Pacific  5:44.86 

Men 50-54 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  John Quinn  50  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  26.43 
 1  100 Free  Jim McConica  50  VCM  Southern Pacific  56.32 
 2  100 Free  John Quinn  50  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  57.54 
 1  200 Free  Jim McConica  50  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:58.37 
 1  400 Free  Jim McConica  50  VCM  Southern Pacific  4:07.99 
 9  400 Free  David Foote  50  VCM  Southern Pacific  4:58.51 
 1  800 Free  Jim McConica  50  VCM  Southern Pacific  8:44.51 
 1  1500 Free  Jim McConica  50  VCM  Southern Pacific  16:33.02 
 9  1500 Free  David Foote  50  VCM  Southern Pacific  20:36.09 
 10  100 Back  Jan Meyer  53  BGWM  Southern Pacific  1:16.83 
 6  50 Breast  Wayne McCauley  52  SLUG  Southern Pacific  35.00 
 9  50 Breast  John Derr  51  VCM  Southern Pacific  35.25 
 7  100 Breast  John Derr  51  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:19.36 
 9  100 Breast  Jan Meyer  53  BGWM  Southern Pacific  1:20.66 
 5  200 Breast  John Derr  51  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:51.69 
 2  50 Fly  John Derr  51  VCM  Southern Pacific  28.79 
 4  50 Fly  John Quinn  50  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  29.32 
 8  200 Fly  Paolo Figueiredo  54  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:57.98 
 4  100 IM  John Derr  51  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:08.15 
 6  100 IM  Jan Meyer  53  BGWM  Southern Pacific  1:10.40 
 6  200 IM  John Derr  51  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:41.26 
 9  200 IM  Paulo Figueiredo  54  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:52.35 
 10  200 IM  David Foote  50  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:54.83 

Men 55-59 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Jon Van Scoyk  55  DSSM  Southern Pacific  27.55 
 8  100 Free  Jon Van Scoyk  55  DSSM  Southern Pacific  1:03.50 
 4  400 Free  Larry Raffaelli  57  VCM  Southern Pacific  5:03.37 
 3  800 Free  Larry Raffaelli  57  VCM  Southern Pacific  10:28.62 
 4  800 Free  Tegze Haraszti  59  HBSC  Southern Pacific  10:31.21 
 8  1500 Free  Larry Raffaelli  57  VCM  Southern Pacific  21:59.44 
 10  50 Back  Thomas McClay  55  WH2O  Southern Pacific  36.00 
 7  100 Back  Larry Raffaelli  57  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:18.89 
 6  200 Back  Larry Raffaelli  57  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:51.03 
 4  100 Breast  Allen Murray  56  UCI  Southern Pacific  1:20.80 
 1  200 Breast  Tegze Haraszti  59  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:52.64 
 4  200 Breast  Allen Murray  56  UCI  Southern Pacific  2:58.81 
 7  100 Fly  Larry Raffaelli  57  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:16.64 
 9  100 Fly  Fred Kennelly  56  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:20.21 
 4  400 IM  Larry Raffaelli  57  VCM  Southern Pacific  6:08.77 

Men 60-64 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Jeff Farrell  63  SBM  Southern Pacific  26.31 
 10  50 Free  Bob Coale  60  DSSM  Southern Pacific  31.09 
 1  100 Free  Jeff Farrell  63  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:00.24 
 3  100 Free  Bob Coale  60  DSSM  Southern Pacific  1:07.31 
 1  200 Free  Bob Coale  60  DSSM  Southern Pacific  2:24.48 
 4  200 Free  Patrick Schlup  60  UCI  Southern Pacific  2:33.54 
 1  400 Free  Bob Coale  60  DSSM  Southern Pacific  5:07.46 
 3  400 Free  Patrick Schlup  60  UCI  Southern Pacific  5:28.31 
 2  1500 Free  Patrick Schlup  60  UCI  Southern Pacific  22:03.15 
 3  50 Back  Jeff Farrell  63  SBM  Southern Pacific  34.80 
 8  100 Back  Patrick Schlup  60  UCI  Southern Pacific  1:28.53 
 4  200 Back  Patrick Schlup  60  UCI  Southern Pacific  3:00.03 
 1  50 Breast  Jeff Farrell  63  SBM  Southern Pacific  36.34 
 8  50 Breast  Patrick Schlup  60  UCI  Southern Pacific  40.46 
 2  100 Breast  Patrick Schlup  60  UCI  Southern Pacific  1:26.76 
 1  200 Breast  Patrick Schlup  60  UCI  Southern Pacific  3:07.76 
 2  50 Fly  Jeff Farrell  63  SBM  Southern Pacific  30.99 
 1  100 IM  Jeff Farrell  63  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:11.71 
 6  100 IM  Patrick Schlup  60  UCI  Southern Pacific  1:22.55 
 1  200 IM  Jeff Farrell  63  SBM  Southern Pacific  2:46.44 
 2  200 IM  Patrick Schlup  60  UCI  Southern Pacific  2:54.70 

Men 65-69 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  800 Free  Tom Mitchell  67  UNAT  Southern Pacific  13:48.57 
 5  1500 Free  Buddy Belshe  66  HBSC  Southern Pacific  23:41.02 
 10  1500 Free  Tom Mitchell  67  UNAT  Southern Pacific  26:54.03 
 5  50 Back  Stan McConnell  69  HBSC  Southern Pacific  39.57 
 6  100 Back  Stan McConnell  69  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:27.45 
 8  100 Back  Everett Smethurst  65  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:31.66 
 6  200 Back  Stan McConnell  69  HBSC  Southern Pacific  3:17.64 
 8  50 Fly  Everett Smethurst  65  NOVA  Southern Pacific  38.18 
 8  200 IM  Stan McConnell  69  HBSC  Southern Pacific  3:23.14 
 4  400 IM  Everett Smethurst  65  NOVA  Southern Pacific  7:14.21 

Men 70-74 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Bob Congelliere  71  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  32.81 
 10  50 Breast  Paul Lowry  73  CLVM  Southern Pacific  46.71 
 9  100 Breast  Paul Lowry  73  CLVM  Southern Pacific  1:46.01 
 3  200 Breast  Paul Lowry  73  CLVM  Southern Pacific  3:48.93 

Men 75-79 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Frank Piemme  75  SBM  Southern Pacific  31.21 
 7  50 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  77  OSB  Southern Pacific  37.58 
 1  100 Free  Frank Piemme  75  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:11.55 
 5  100 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  77  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:26.03 
 1  200 Free  Frank Piemme  75  SBM  Southern Pacific  2:47.43 
 2  200 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  77  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:12.59 
 1  400 Free  Frank Piemme  75  SBM  Southern Pacific  6:01.32 
 3  400 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  77  OSB  Southern Pacific  6:55.57 
 1  800 Free  Frank Piemme  75  SBM  Southern Pacific  12:13.28 
 2  800 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  77  OSB  Southern Pacific  14:16.97 
 1  1500 Free  Frank Piemme  75  SBM  Southern Pacific  24:22.70 
 2  1500 Free  Lee Arth  75  UNAT  Southern Pacific  26:27.09 
 6  1500 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  77  OSB  Southern Pacific  28:39.53 
 2  100 Back  George Brinton  76  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:35.48 
 3  200 Back  Lee Arth  75  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:50.13 
 1  100 Breast  Frank Piemme  75  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:36.66 
 2  100 Breast  Lee Arth  75  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:52.03 
 1  200 Breast  Frank Piemme  75  SBM  Southern Pacific  3:30.52 
 3  200 Breast  Lee Arth  75  UNAT  Southern Pacific  4:01.16 
 1  50 Fly  Frank Piemme  75  SBM  Southern Pacific  34.83 
 3  50 Fly  William Seligmann  75  UNAT  Southern Pacific  45.88 
 1  100 Fly  Frank Piemme  75  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:35.41 
 10  100 Fly  T R Johnson  78  TTSC  Southern Pacific  3:52.87 
 2  200 Fly  Lee Arth  75  UNAT  Southern Pacific  4:02.27 
 10  200 Fly  T R Johnson  78  TTSC  Southern Pacific  8:23.23 
 1  100 IM  Frank Piemme  75  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:24.42 
 4  100 IM  Jurgen Schmidt  77  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:42.51 
 1  200 IM  Frank Piemme  75  SBM  Southern Pacific  3:16.44 
 1  400 IM  Frank Piemme  75  SBM  Southern Pacific  6:59.68 

Men 80-84 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Louis Giberson  80  CM  Southern Pacific  38.97 
 2  100 Free  Bob Merrick  80  CM  Southern Pacific  1:31.55 
 4  100 Free  Louis Giberson  80  CM  Southern Pacific  1:39.69 
 1  200 Free  Bob Merrick  80  CM  Southern Pacific  3:26.62 
 3  200 Free  Louis Giberson  80  CM  Southern Pacific  3:53.30 
 2  400 Free  Bob Merrick  80  CM  Southern Pacific  7:57.47 
 1  1500 Free  Bob Merrick  80  CM  Southern Pacific  31:35.26 
 4  50 Back  Bob Merrick  80  CM  Southern Pacific  51.74 
 1  100 Back  Bob Merrick  80  CM  Southern Pacific  1:49.20 
 3  50 Breast  Bob Merrick  80  CM  Southern Pacific  50.16 
 10  50 Breast  Robert Sands  80  TTSC  Southern Pacific  1:19.78 
 2  100 Breast  Bob Merrick  80  CM  Southern Pacific  1:49.15 
 1  200 Breast  Bob Merrick  80  CM  Southern Pacific  4:12.38 
 3  50 Fly  Louis Giberson  80  CM  Southern Pacific  49.00 
 2  100 IM  Bob Merrick  80  CM  Southern Pacific  1:48.41 
 4  100 IM  Louis Giberson  80  CM  Southern Pacific  1:59.49 

Men 85-89 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Woody Bowersock  87  CM  Southern Pacific  38.49 
 6  50 Free  Edwin Allen  85  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:01.80 
 2  100 Free  Woody Bowersock  87  CM  Southern Pacific  1:36.83 
 2  200 Free  Woody Bowersock  87  CM  Southern Pacific  4:08.53 
 3  400 Free  Woody Bowersock  87  CM  Southern Pacific  9:27.75 
 2  50 Back  Woody Bowersock  87  CM  Southern Pacific  57.55 
 5  50 Back  Edwin Allen  85  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:10.01 
 2  100 Back  Woody Bowersock  87  CM  Southern Pacific  2:08.54 
 3  100 Back  Edwin Allen  85  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:33.23 
 2  200 Back  Woody Bowersock  87  CM  Southern Pacific  4:41.09 
 4  50 Breast  Edwin Allen  85  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:22.46 
 1  50 Fly  Woody Bowersock  87  CM  Southern Pacific  1:05.39 
 1  100 IM  Woody Bowersock  87  CM  Southern Pacific  2:11.89 
Sponsor #51Sponsor #52Sponsor #35Sponsor #47Sponsor #50
Sponsor #14Sponsor #44Sponsor #33Sponsor #29Sponsor #45Sponsor #13Sponsor #20
Sponsor #43Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #41Sponsor #36Sponsor #21Sponsor #42