USMS Top Ten

2000 USMS Top Ten SCM for Southern LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Jenny Rohan  22  ES  Southern  28.69 
 3  100 Free  Jenny Rohan  22  ES  Southern  1:02.39 
 9  200 Free  Jenny Rohan  22  ES  Southern  2:19.57 
 3  50 Back  Jenny Rohan  22  ES  Southern  32.12 
 5  100 Back  Jenny Rohan  22  ES  Southern  1:11.55 
 1  200 Back  Jenny Rohan  22  ES  Southern  2:36.38 
 4  50 Breast  Jenny Rohan  22  ES  Southern  38.10 
 7  50 Fly  Jenny Rohan  22  ES  Southern  31.59 
 8  100 Fly  Miah Broussard  24  CRAQ  Southern  1:14.79 
 2  200 Fly  Heidi Griffin  24  RRM  Southern  3:02.08 
 3  100 IM  Jenny Rohan  22  ES  Southern  1:12.08 
 1  200 IM  Jenny Rohan  22  ES  Southern  2:35.23 
 5  400 IM  Miah Broussard  24  CRAQ  Southern  5:51.58 
 6  400 IM  Heidi Griffin  24  RRM  Southern  6:21.26 

Women 40-44 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  S Neilson-Bell  44  TTEX  Southern  27.30 
 4  100 Free  S Neilson-Bell  44  TTEX  Southern  1:04.45 
 5  200 Free  S Neilson-Bell  44  TTEX  Southern  2:21.93 
 9  50 Fly  S Neilson-Bell  44  TTEX  Southern  32.43 
 1  100 IM  S Neilson-Bell  44  TTEX  Southern  1:11.13 
 3  200 IM  S Neilson-Bell  44  TTEX  Southern  2:44.43 
 10  400 IM  Jenifer Slonaker  42  CRAQ  Southern  6:17.08 

Women 45-49 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Helen Cane  45  CRAQ  Southern  31.26 
 6  100 Fly  Dale Williams  48  CRAQ  Southern  1:21.38 

Women 50-54 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1500 Free  Vicki Buccino  54  CRAQ  Southern  25:21.76 
 9  200 Breast  Diana Tucker  54  CRAQ  Southern  3:45.25 

Women 60-64 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Barbara Bower  62  ES  Southern  3:31.56 
 10  800 Free  Barbara Bower  62  ES  Southern  15:01.60 
 10  1500 Free  Barbara Bower  62  ES  Southern  28:10.91 
 10  400 IM  Patricia Arnold  61  ES  Southern  8:34.46 

Women 85-89 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  100 Free  Ruth Hamilton  86  UNAT  Southern  3:21.67 
 1  400 Free  Ruth Hamilton  86  UNAT  Southern  13:35.71 
 4  50 Back  Ruth Hamilton  86  UNAT  Southern  1:53.03 
 2  100 IM  Ruth Hamilton  86  UNAT  Southern  3:59.35 

Men 25-29 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Emmett Smith  28  LMST  Southern  55.14 
 9  200 Free  Emmett Smith  28  LMST  Southern  2:04.43 
 4  400 Free  Emmett Smith  28  LMST  Southern  4:27.66 
 7  100 Fly  Emmett Smith  28  LMST  Southern  1:02.20 
 10  100 IM  Emmett Smith  28  LMST  Southern  1:04.64 

Men 30-34 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  800 Free  Chip Castagnos  31  ES  Southern  9:50.91 
 5  1500 Free  Chip Castagnos  31  ES  Southern  18:59.68 
 3  100 Fly  Chip Castagnos  31  ES  Southern  1:00.18 
 6  200 Fly  Chip Castagnos  31  ES  Southern  2:18.95 
 8  100 IM  Chip Castagnos  31  ES  Southern  1:05.31 
 7  200 IM  Chip Castagnos  31  ES  Southern  2:24.18 
 4  400 IM  Chip Castagnos  31  ES  Southern  5:06.56 

Men 35-39 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Art Wells  35  LMST  Southern  24.80 
 9  100 Free  Art Wells  35  LMST  Southern  55.25 
 5  200 Free  Art Wells  35  LMST  Southern  2:00.22 
 7  50 Breast  Chris Shaw  37  TTEX  Southern  32.67 
 10  100 IM  Art Wells  35  LMST  Southern  1:04.96 
 3  200 IM  Art Wells  35  LMST  Southern  2:20.83 

Men 40-44 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  400 IM  Ron Niedrich  41  CRAQ  Southern  5:35.82 

Men 50-54 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Steve Heck  51  CRAQ  Southern  26.83 
 5  100 Free  Steve Heck  51  CRAQ  Southern  58.76 
 2  200 Free  Steve Heck  51  CRAQ  Southern  2:10.94 
 5  400 Free  Steve Heck  51  CRAQ  Southern  4:43.17 
 6  400 Free  Keith Bell  52  TTEX  Southern  4:52.62 
 8  800 Free  Steve Heck  51  CRAQ  Southern  10:26.92 
 9  800 Free  Keith Bell  52  TTEX  Southern  10:27.94 
 4  1500 Free  Keith Bell  52  TTEX  Southern  19:10.69 
 7  1500 Free  Steve Heck  51  CRAQ  Southern  20:12.78 
 1  50 Back  Steve Heck  51  CRAQ  Southern  31.34 
 1  100 Back  Steve Heck  51  CRAQ  Southern  1:08.26 
 2  200 Back  Steve Heck  51  CRAQ  Southern  2:35.12 
 5  50 Breast  Steve Heck  51  CRAQ  Southern  34.86 
 2  100 Breast  Steve Heck  51  CRAQ  Southern  1:15.66 
 2  200 Breast  Steve Heck  51  CRAQ  Southern  2:44.34 
 3  50 Fly  Steve Heck  51  CRAQ  Southern  28.88 
 3  100 Fly  Steve Heck  51  CRAQ  Southern  1:06.34 
 5  200 Fly  Keith Bell  52  TTEX  Southern  2:40.31 
 2  100 IM  Steve Heck  51  CRAQ  Southern  1:05.73 
 3  200 IM  Steve Heck  51  CRAQ  Southern  2:35.57 
 2  400 IM  Steve Heck  51  CRAQ  Southern  5:29.11 

Men 65-69 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Breast  Myron Lockey  69  CMAQ  Southern  39.73 
 6  100 Breast  Myron Lockey  69  CMAQ  Southern  1:35.34 
 5  200 Breast  Myron Lockey  69  CMAQ  Southern  3:38.55 

Men 70-74 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Dick Bower  70  ES  Southern  33.48 
 9  100 Free  Dick Bower  70  ES  Southern  1:17.11 
 8  400 Free  Dick Bower  70  ES  Southern  6:39.15 
 8  800 Free  Dick Bower  70  ES  Southern  14:22.70 
 7  1500 Free  Dick Bower  70  ES  Southern  27:06.74 
 8  50 Back  Dick Bower  70  ES  Southern  43.56 
 10  100 Back  Dick Bower  70  ES  Southern  1:44.14 

Men 80-84 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Free  Maurice Stern  84  ES  Southern  4:32.50 
 9  400 Free  Maurice Stern  84  ES  Southern  10:21.36 
Sponsor #36Sponsor #43Sponsor #51Sponsor #21Sponsor #44
Sponsor #33Sponsor #29Sponsor #25Sponsor #47Sponsor #14Sponsor #52Sponsor #41
Sponsor #35Sponsor #49Sponsor #42Sponsor #13Sponsor #20Sponsor #50Sponsor #45