USMS Top Ten

2000 USMS Top Ten SCM for Florida LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Lee Nessel  24  SPCO  Florida  28.71 
 9  50 Free  Cindy Horrocks  23  WFLM  Florida  29.00 
 2  100 Free  Lee Nessel  24  SPCO  Florida  1:01.96 
 5  100 Free  Cindy Horrocks  23  WFLM  Florida  1:02.72 
 1  200 Free  Lee Nessel  24  SPCO  Florida  2:14.96 
 2  200 Free  Cindy Horrocks  23  WFLM  Florida  2:15.06 
 3  400 Free  Cindy Horrocks  23  WFLM  Florida  4:56.37 
 8  100 Back  Lee Nessel  24  SPCO  Florida  1:14.34 
 10  50 Breast  Rebecca Trompke  21  SPM  Florida  39.81 
 9  200 Breast  Amanda Blackman  20  LCAM  Florida  3:22.36 
 3  100 Fly  Lee Nessel  24  SPCO  Florida  1:11.95 
 7  100 Fly  Lisa Junkermann  22  SPM  Florida  1:14.33 
 5  100 IM  Lee Nessel  24  SPCO  Florida  1:13.12 
 2  200 IM  Lee Nessel  24  SPCO  Florida  2:36.71 
 7  200 IM  Lisa Junkermann  22  SPM  Florida  2:42.89 
 4  400 IM  Lisa Junkerman  22  SPM  Florida  5:44.25 

Women 25-29 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Breast  Laura Brown  28  SPM  Florida  37.98 
 5  100 Breast  Laura Brown  28  SPM  Florida  1:20.27 
 2  200 Breast  Laura Brown  28  SPM  Florida  2:51.99 
 8  100 Fly  Laura Brown  28  SPM  Florida  1:15.62 
 10  100 IM  Laura Brown  28  SPM  Florida  1:13.91 

Women 30-34 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  800 Free  Linda Visser  30  ORLM  Florida  10:01.72 
 1  1500 Free  Linda Visser  30  ORLM  Florida  18:53.04 
 5  50 Back  Karen Becker  33  CVST  Florida  34.57 
 6  100 Back  Karen Becker  33  CVST  Florida  1:14.35 
 5  200 Back  Karen Becker  33  CVST  Florida  2:40.88 
 4  50 Breast  Beverly Lense  34  ORLM  Florida  37.12 
 6  50 Breast  Linda Visser  30  ORLM  Florida  37.57 
 10  50 Breast  Michelle Digiacomo  32  SWIM  Florida  39.03 
 5  100 Breast  Linda Visser  30  ORLM  Florida  1:20.69 
 10  100 Breast  Michelle Digiacomo  32  SWIM  Florida  1:25.71 
 4  200 Breast  Linda Visser  30  ORLM  Florida  2:51.48 
 6  200 Breast  Beverly Lense  34  ORLM  Florida  2:55.82 
 8  200 Breast  Michelle Digiacomo  32  SWIM  Florida  3:03.48 
 7  50 Fly  Michelle Digiacomo  32  SWIM  Florida  31.42 
 9  50 Fly  Linda Visser  30  ORLM  Florida  31.55 
 10  50 Fly  Karen Becker  33  CVST  Florida  31.62 
 4  100 Fly  Linda Visser  30  ORLM  Florida  1:09.28 
 5  100 Fly  Karen Becker  33  CVST  Florida  1:09.81 
 2  200 Fly  Linda Visser  30  ORLM  Florida  2:33.31 
 9  200 Fly  Michelle Digiacomo  32  SWIM  Florida  2:55.52 
 4  100 IM  Karen Becker  33  CVST  Florida  1:13.28 
 6  100 IM  Beverly Lense  34  ORLM  Florida  1:14.23 
 9  200 IM  Karen Becker  33  CVST  Florida  2:43.21 
 2  400 IM  Linda Visser  30  ORLM  Florida  5:22.89 
 9  400 IM  Karen Becker  33  CVST  Florida  5:46.11 

Women 35-39 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Charlott Petersen  36  SPM  Florida  28.43 
 3  100 Free  Charlott Petersen  36  SPM  Florida  1:00.73 
 5  200 Free  Charlott Petersen  36  SPM  Florida  2:11.43 
 2  400 Free  Charlott Petersen  36  SPM  Florida  4:35.83 
 2  800 Free  Charlott Petersen  36  SPM  Florida  9:34.18 
 2  1500 Free  Charlott Petersen  36  SPM  Florida  18:02.75 
 9  1500 Free  Adrienne Seal  35  SWIM  Florida  20:31.33 
 6  200 Back  Charlott Petersen  36  SPM  Florida  2:35.92 
 4  50 Breast  Maud Orlando  38  SPM  Florida  37.95 
 6  100 Breast  Maud Orlando  38  SPM  Florida  1:23.13 
 8  400 IM  Jennifer Martin  38  ORLM  Florida  5:45.45 

Women 40-44 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Cathy Shonkwiler  40  ORLM  Florida  29.25 
 9  50 Free  Jean Banks  44  HLJ  Florida  29.66 
 2  100 Free  Cathy Shonkwiler  40  ORLM  Florida  1:03.24 
 8  100 Free  Jean Banks  44  HLJ  Florida  1:04.92 
 3  200 Free  Cathy Shonkwiler  40  ORLM  Florida  2:18.20 
 5  400 Free  Cathy Shonkwiler  40  ORLM  Florida  5:01.34 
 2  800 Free  Cathy Shonkwiler  40  ORLM  Florida  10:16.12 
 1  1500 Free  Cathy Shonkwiler  40  ORLM  Florida  19:27.56 
 10  1500 Free  Jo Ann Harrelson  44  SPM  Florida  21:13.65 
 2  50 Back  Cathy Shonkwiler  40  ORLM  Florida  34.27 
 9  50 Back  Judy Tibma  44  SPM  Florida  36.44 
 4  100 Back  Cathy Shonkwiler  40  ORLM  Florida  1:16.83 
 10  200 Back  Tami Hindman  40  LCAM  Florida  2:55.61 
 1  50 Breast  Judy Tibma  44  SPM  Florida  38.53 
 4  100 Breast  Judy Tibma  44  SPM  Florida  1:24.14 
 5  200 Breast  Judy Tibma  44  SPM  Florida  3:06.89 
 9  200 Breast  Jo Ann Harrelson  44  SPM  Florida  3:15.57 
 8  50 Fly  Cathy Shonkwiler  40  ORLM  Florida  32.40 
 6  100 Fly  Cathy Shonkwiler  40  ORLM  Florida  1:14.36 
 8  100 Fly  Carol-Ann Hudson  43  LCAM  Florida  1:15.96 
 5  200 Fly  Jo Ann Harrelson  44  SPM  Florida  3:07.13 
 3  100 IM  Cathy Shonkwiler  40  ORLM  Florida  1:15.86 
 8  100 IM  Judy Tibma  44  SPM  Florida  1:17.46 

Women 45-49 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  800 Free  Pam Geiger  48  SPM  Florida  11:39.60 
 7  1500 Free  Pam Geiger  48  SPM  Florida  21:57.87 
 2  50 Breast  Deb W Walker  49  SWIM  Florida  39.88 
 1  100 Breast  Deb W Walker  49  SWIM  Florida  1:25.54 
 2  200 Breast  Deb W Walker  49  SWIM  Florida  3:08.59 
 9  200 Fly  Patricia C Bayers  46  FMM  Florida  3:57.30 
 10  200 Fly  Elspeth Stuckey  48  CATM  Florida  3:59.28 
 8  100 IM  Deb W Walker  49  SWIM  Florida  1:21.47 

Women 50-54 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Linda Felton  50  LCAM  Florida  32.82 
 3  50 Breast  Meegan Wilson  52  300C  Florida  42.50 
 6  50 Breast  Linda Felton  50  LCAM  Florida  42.91 
 8  100 Breast  Meegan Wilson  52  300C  Florida  1:36.03 
 5  200 Breast  Meegan Wilson  52  300C  Florida  3:26.49 
 9  50 Fly  Linda Felton  50  LCAM  Florida  39.74 

Women 60-64 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Patricia Tullman  63  FMM  Florida  39.29 
 9  100 Free  Patricia Tullman  63  FMM  Florida  1:28.17 
 6  200 Free  Patricia Tullman  63  FMM  Florida  3:14.09 
 9  200 Free  Patricia Bond  62  FMM  Florida  3:23.48 
 7  400 Free  Patricia Tullman  63  FMM  Florida  6:50.49 
 7  800 Free  Patricia Tullman  63  FMM  Florida  14:46.31 
 5  1500 Free  Patricia Bond  62  FMM  Florida  27:03.21 
 8  1500 Free  Patricia Tullman  63  FMM  Florida  27:51.85 
 9  50 Back  Patricia Tullman  63  FMM  Florida  49.68 
 7  100 Back  Patricia Tullman  63  FMM  Florida  1:41.72 
 10  200 Back  Patricia Tullman  63  FMM  Florida  3:47.64 
 5  50 Breast  Jacquelyn Piper  63  SPM  Florida  49.90 
 8  50 Breast  Jean Sterling  64  DBMS  Florida  51.13 
 10  100 Breast  Jean Sterling  64  DBMS  Florida  1:55.02 
 10  200 Breast  Jean Sterling  64  DBMS  Florida  4:15.56 
 6  50 Fly  Jean Sterling  64  DBMS  Florida  47.04 
 9  50 Fly  Patricia Tullman  63  FMM  Florida  49.77 
 6  100 Fly  Patricia Tullman  63  FMM  Florida  1:53.07 
 7  200 Fly  Jean Sterling  64  DBMS  Florida  4:34.53 
 10  200 IM  Patricia Bond  62  FMM  Florida  3:54.65 
 9  400 IM  Jean Sterling  64  DBMS  Florida  8:33.38 

Women 65-69 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Jean Garbus  66  SWIM  Florida  41.31 
 8  100 Free  Jean Garbus  66  SWIM  Florida  1:33.22 
 8  200 Free  Kate Knight-Perry  65  SPM  Florida  3:34.42 
 10  200 Free  Jean Garbus  66  SWIM  Florida  3:38.14 
 8  400 Free  Kate Knight-Perry  65  SPM  Florida  7:18.99 
 4  800 Free  Kate Knight-Perry  65  SPM  Florida  14:54.00 
 4  1500 Free  Kate Knight-Perry  65  SPM  Florida  28:37.08 
 7  1500 Free  Margaret Homans  68  FMM  Florida  31:00.96 
 2  50 Back  Ann Champ  65  FMM  Florida  45.61 
 7  50 Back  Barbara Atwood  67  SPM  Florida  50.83 
 2  100 Back  Ann Champ  65  FMM  Florida  1:38.54 
 6  100 Back  Barbara Atwood  67  SPM  Florida  1:54.19 
 9  100 Back  Margaret Homans  68  FMM  Florida  2:01.71 
 1  200 Back  Ann Champ  65  FMM  Florida  3:37.35 
 7  200 Back  Barbara Atwood  67  SPM  Florida  4:13.80 
 8  200 Back  Doris Prokopi  65  FMM  Florida  4:20.22 
 4  50 Breast  Doris Prokopi  65  FMM  Florida  52.59 
 5  50 Breast  Jean Garbus  66  SWIM  Florida  53.19 
 5  100 Breast  Doris Prokopi  65  FMM  Florida  1:58.54 
 6  100 Breast  Jean Garbus  66  SWIM  Florida  1:59.17 
 4  200 Breast  Doris Prokopi  65  FMM  Florida  4:22.93 
 6  200 Breast  Jean Garbus  66  SWIM  Florida  4:31.00 
 8  200 Breast  Margaret Homans  68  FMM  Florida  4:41.19 
 4  50 Fly  Jean Garbus  66  SWIM  Florida  51.84 
 6  50 Fly  Doris Prokopi  65  FMM  Florida  57.76 
 7  100 Fly  Doris Prokopi  65  FMM  Florida  2:32.31 
 3  100 IM  Jean Garbus  66  SWIM  Florida  1:49.61 
 5  100 IM  Doris Prokopi  65  FMM  Florida  2:00.75 
 4  200 IM  Jean Garbus  66  SWIM  Florida  3:59.51 
 7  200 IM  Barbara Atwood  67  SPM  Florida  4:29.41 
 6  400 IM  Doris Prokopi  65  FMM  Florida  9:22.38 
 8  400 IM  Barbara Atwood  67  SPM  Florida  9:59.57 

Women 70-74 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Jean Troy  73  FMM  Florida  39.12 
 2  100 Free  Jean Troy  73  FMM  Florida  1:28.66 
 2  200 Free  Jean Troy  73  FMM  Florida  3:12.76 
 5  200 Free  Joan Campbell  70  CATM  Florida  3:39.13 
 7  200 Free  Nancy Durstein  71  CATM  Florida  3:40.14 
 1  400 Free  Jean Troy  73  FMM  Florida  6:52.62 
 4  400 Free  Nancy Durstein  71  CATM  Florida  7:26.63 
 2  800 Free  Joan Campbell  70  CATM  Florida  15:17.00 
 4  800 Free  Nancy Durstein  71  CATM  Florida  15:35.12 
 2  1500 Free  Jean Troy  73  FMM  Florida  28:06.20 
 3  1500 Free  Joan Campbell  70  CATM  Florida  28:45.62 
 5  1500 Free  Nancy Durstein  71  CATM  Florida  29:22.71 
 10  200 Back  Nancy Durstein  71  CATM  Florida  4:21.41 
 7  50 Breast  Jean Troy  73  FMM  Florida  57.39 
 6  100 Breast  Jean Troy  73  FMM  Florida  2:08.54 
 8  100 Breast  Joan Campbell  70  CATM  Florida  2:11.98 
 3  200 Breast  Joan Campbell  70  CATM  Florida  4:26.48 
 3  50 Fly  Jean Troy  73  FMM  Florida  49.27 
 8  50 Fly  Nancy Durstein  71  CATM  Florida  58.93 
 2  100 Fly  Jean Troy  73  FMM  Florida  1:55.64 
 7  100 Fly  Nancy Durstein  71  CATM  Florida  2:18.13 
 9  100 Fly  Gladys Olsen  74  FMM  Florida  2:33.26 
 3  200 Fly  Jean Troy  73  FMM  Florida  4:23.77 
 4  200 Fly  Nancy Durstein  71  CATM  Florida  4:49.82 
 5  200 Fly  Joan Campbell  70  CATM  Florida  4:55.47 
 6  200 Fly  Ruth Hoskinson  71  FMM  Florida  5:23.06 
 8  200 Fly  Gladys Olsen  74  FMM  Florida  5:27.23 
 4  100 IM  Jean Troy  73  FMM  Florida  1:49.14 
 9  100 IM  Nancy Durstein  71  CATM  Florida  2:02.31 
 3  200 IM  Jean Troy  73  FMM  Florida  3:57.68 
 4  200 IM  Joan Campbell  70  CATM  Florida  4:16.66 
 5  200 IM  Nancy Durstein  71  CATM  Florida  4:17.63 
 9  200 IM  Gladys Olsen  74  FMM  Florida  4:52.48 
 3  400 IM  Jean Troy  73  FMM  Florida  8:27.31 
 5  400 IM  Nancy Durstein  71  CATM  Florida  8:58.17 
 10  400 IM  Gladys Olsen  74  FMM  Florida  10:38.87 

Women 75-79 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Florence Carr  75  FMM  Florida  40.71 
 6  50 Free  June Reynolds  78  FMM  Florida  52.48 
 1  100 Free  Florence Carr  75  FMM  Florida  1:31.78 
 1  200 Free  Florence Carr  75  FMM  Florida  3:33.46 
 10  200 Free  Marjorie Newman  77  IRCC  Florida  4:44.48 
 2  400 Free  Florence Carr  75  FMM  Florida  7:58.43 
 1  800 Free  Florence Carr  75  FMM  Florida  16:27.51 
 2  1500 Free  Florence Carr  75  FMM  Florida  31:11.52 
 2  50 Back  Florence Carr  75  FMM  Florida  54.63 
 10  50 Back  June Reynolds  78  FMM  Florida  1:08.51 
 3  100 Back  Florence Carr  75  FMM  Florida  2:00.82 
 10  100 Back  Marjorie Newman  77  IRCC  Florida  2:28.69 
 3  200 Back  Florence Carr  75  FMM  Florida  4:27.11 
 6  200 Back  Marjorie Newman  77  IRCC  Florida  5:03.65 
 1  50 Breast  Florence Carr  75  FMM  Florida  57.06 
 5  50 Breast  June Reynolds  78  FMM  Florida  1:06.56 
 5  100 Breast  June Reynolds  78  FMM  Florida  2:33.77 
 3  200 Breast  Florence Carr  75  FMM  Florida  5:05.26 
 5  200 Breast  June Reynolds  78  FMM  Florida  5:37.27 
 8  200 Breast  Marjorie Newman  77  IRCC  Florida  7:28.15 
 2  50 Fly  Florence Carr  75  FMM  Florida  54.36 
 5  50 Fly  June Reynolds  78  FMM  Florida  1:04.59 
 2  100 Fly  Florence Carr  75  FMM  Florida  2:10.03 
 5  100 Fly  June Reynolds  78  FMM  Florida  2:34.47 
 3  200 Fly  June Reynolds  78  FMM  Florida  5:20.21 
 2  100 IM  Florence Carr  75  FMM  Florida  1:55.27 
 4  100 IM  June Reynolds  78  FMM  Florida  2:11.45 
 9  100 IM  Marjorie Newman  77  IRCC  Florida  2:42.56 
 2  200 IM  Florence Carr  75  FMM  Florida  4:18.77 
 4  200 IM  June Reynolds  78  FMM  Florida  4:51.63 
 10  200 IM  Marjorie Newman  77  IRCC  Florida  5:41.95 
 5  400 IM  June Reynolds  78  FMM  Florida  10:46.60 
 6  400 IM  Marjorie Newman  77  IRCC  Florida  12:32.03 

Women 80-84 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Jean Zulich  80  SCCS  Florida  57.59 
 9  50 Free  Gertrud Zint  83  FMM  Florida  59.91 
 6  100 Free  Jean Zulich  80  SCCS  Florida  2:13.17 
 4  200 Free  Kay Schimpf  83  FMM  Florida  4:57.28 
 3  400 Free  Peggy Hughes  80  FMM  Florida  10:49.49 
 5  400 Free  Kay Schimpf  83  FMM  Florida  11:47.80 
 2  800 Free  Peggy Hughes  80  FMM  Florida  22:14.47 
 2  1500 Free  Kay Schimpf  83  FMM  Florida  40:17.01 
 5  50 Back  Jean Zulich  80  SCCS  Florida  1:03.72 
 8  50 Back  Gertrud Zint  83  FMM  Florida  1:06.42 
 4  100 Back  Jean Zulich  80  SCCS  Florida  2:22.76 
 8  100 Back  Gertrud Zint  83  FMM  Florida  2:36.87 
 6  200 Back  Jean Zulich  80  SCCS  Florida  5:15.16 
 3  50 Breast  Gertrud Zint  83  FMM  Florida  1:09.89 
 4  50 Breast  Jean Zulich  80  SCCS  Florida  1:13.87 
 7  50 Breast  Kay Schimpf  83  FMM  Florida  1:26.11 
 9  50 Breast  Anneliese Zoeller  83  ORLM  Florida  1:27.95 
 2  100 Breast  Gertrud Zint  83  FMM  Florida  2:51.30 
 4  100 Breast  Anneliese Zoeller  83  ORLM  Florida  3:00.38 
 5  100 Breast  Kay Schimpf  83  FMM  Florida  3:20.73 
 3  200 Breast  Gertrud Zint  83  FMM  Florida  6:22.30 
 4  200 Breast  Kay Schimpf  83  FMM  Florida  6:32.58 
 5  200 Breast  Anneliese Zoeller  83  ORLM  Florida  6:35.85 
 1  50 Fly  Jean Zulich  80  SCCS  Florida  1:14.40 
 3  50 Fly  Gertrud Zint  83  FMM  Florida  1:27.65 
 1  100 Fly  Jean Zulich  80  SCCS  Florida  2:54.65 
 3  100 IM  Jean Zulich  80  SCCS  Florida  2:34.02 
 5  100 IM  Gertrud Zint  83  FMM  Florida  2:41.25 
 8  100 IM  Kay Schimpf  83  FMM  Florida  3:08.79 
 1  200 IM  Jean Zulich  80  SCCS  Florida  5:40.13 
 3  200 IM  Gertrud Zint  83  FMM  Florida  6:04.47 

Men 18-24 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  100 Back  Robert Howells  19  SWIM  Florida  1:04.15 
 9  100 Breast  Shane Logan  24  SWIM  Florida  1:20.32 
 7  100 Fly  Robert Howells  19  SWIM  Florida  1:05.49 
 3  200 IM  Robert Howells  19  SWIM  Florida  2:24.62 

Men 25-29 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Fly  E Schlichenmaier  26  ORLM  Florida  27.57 

Men 30-34 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Steven Oliva  34  WIN  Florida  24.43 
 5  100 Free  Steven Oliva  34  WIN  Florida  54.41 
 8  100 Free  Andrew J Farrell  30  ORLM  Florida  55.80 
 5  200 Free  Andrew Farrell  30  ORLM  Florida  2:02.57 
 4  400 Free  Andrew Farrell  30  ORLM  Florida  4:19.89 
 2  800 Free  Andrew J Farrell  30  ORLM  Florida  9:13.36 
 2  1500 Free  Andrew Farrell  30  ORLM  Florida  17:37.82 
 4  50 Back  Andrew J Farrell  30  ORLM  Florida  29.62 
 6  100 Back  Andrew Farrell  30  ORLM  Florida  1:03.67 
 2  200 Back  Andrew J Farrell  30  ORLM  Florida  2:17.93 
 10  50 Breast  James Patnode  30  SWIM  Florida  32.60 

Men 35-39 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Breast  John Galloway  35  SPM  Florida  1:12.85 
 6  200 Breast  John Galloway  35  SPM  Florida  2:43.98 
 9  200 IM  John Galloway  35  SPM  Florida  2:21.99 

Men 40-44 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  100 Free  L Meisenheimer  43  ORLM  Florida  56.18 
 2  200 Free  L Meisenheimer  43  ORLM  Florida  2:03.69 
 6  400 Free  Larry Black  42  SWIM  Florida  4:35.43 
 6  800 Free  Larry Black  42  SWIM  Florida  9:36.92 
 2  1500 Free  Larry Black  42  SWIM  Florida  18:06.85 
 9  400 IM  Timothy Kennedy  44  SPM  Florida  5:32.19 

Men 45-49 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Casey Claflin  47  SWIM  Florida  25.77 
 6  50 Free  Fred Ehmke  46  ORLM  Florida  26.12 
 2  100 Free  Casey Claflin  47  SWIM  Florida  56.26 
 8  200 Free  Russell Frazier  46  SPM  Florida  2:11.46 
 10  200 Free  Kevin McCormack  48  SWIM  Florida  2:14.74 
 7  400 Free  Russell Frazier  46  SPM  Florida  4:39.97 
 1  50 Back  Casey Claflin  47  SWIM  Florida  29.04 
 2  100 Back  Casey Claflin  47  SWIM  Florida  1:03.19 
 2  200 Back  Casey Claflin  47  SWIM  Florida  2:21.84 
 5  200 Back  Thomas Bliss  46  SPCO  Florida  2:27.85 
 3  50 Breast  C Miltenberger  49  ORLM  Florida  33.86 
 7  50 Breast  Casey Claflin  47  SWIM  Florida  34.55 
 8  100 Breast  C Miltenberger  49  ORLM  Florida  1:16.69 
 1  50 Fly  Kevin McCormack  48  SWIM  Florida  27.83 
 1  100 Fly  Kevin McCormack  48  SWIM  Florida  1:01.15 
 6  200 Fly  Thomas Bliss  46  SPCO  Florida  2:34.99 
 9  200 Fly  John McCall  49  ORLM  Florida  2:42.42 
 1  100 IM  Casey Claflin  47  SWIM  Florida  1:04.93 
 9  100 IM  Thomas Bliss  46  SPCO  Florida  1:08.20 
 8  200 IM  Casey Claflin  47  SWIM  Florida  2:27.71 
 9  200 IM  Thomas Bliss  46  SPCO  Florida  2:29.02 
 2  400 IM  Thomas Bliss  46  SPCO  Florida  5:17.55 
 5  400 IM  Russell Frazier  46  SPM  Florida  5:28.00 

Men 50-54 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Glenn Woodsum  53  ATAC  Florida  26.25 
 4  100 Free  Glenn Woodsum  53  ATAC  Florida  58.40 
 3  200 Free  Glenn Woodsum  53  ATAC  Florida  2:15.18 
 3  400 Free  Rick Walker  50  SWIM  Florida  4:40.94 
 2  800 Free  Rick Walker  50  SWIM  Florida  9:41.25 
 2  1500 Free  Rick Walker  50  SWIM  Florida  18:15.20 
 10  50 Breast  Jim Stine  50  SPM  Florida  35.47 
 9  50 Fly  Rudy Vazmina  50  SWIM  Florida  30.07 
 10  100 Fly  Rudy Vazmina  50  SWIM  Florida  1:09.39 

Men 55-59 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Back  Harold Murray  59  HLJ  Florida  35.23 

Men 60-64 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Pete Arnold  61  SPM  Florida  1:12.26 
 6  200 Free  Pete Arnold  61  SPM  Florida  2:45.28 
 8  200 Free  David Gifford  60  CATM  Florida  2:47.77 
 7  400 Free  David Gifford  60  CATM  Florida  5:56.05 
 8  800 Free  David Gifford  60  CATM  Florida  12:25.79 
 9  1500 Free  Pete Arnold  61  SPM  Florida  25:36.01 
 4  50 Breast  Pete Arnold  61  SPM  Florida  39.59 
 5  50 Breast  Donald Puchalski  61  CATM  Florida  39.83 
 8  100 Breast  Pete Arnold  61  SPM  Florida  1:29.63 
 7  200 Breast  David Gifford  60  CATM  Florida  3:26.09 
 10  200 Breast  Doug Messineo  60  OVMS  Florida  3:28.31 
 10  50 Fly  Donald Puchalski  61  CATM  Florida  35.72 
 7  100 Fly  Pete Arnold  61  SPM  Florida  1:30.38 
 3  200 Fly  Pete Arnold  61  SPM  Florida  3:30.92 
 10  200 IM  David Gifford  60  CATM  Florida  3:12.13 
 9  400 IM  Pete Arnold  61  SPM  Florida  8:03.40 

Men 65-69 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Dren Geer  66  SWIM  Florida  31.12 
 4  100 Free  Dren Geer  66  SWIM  Florida  1:09.76 
 4  200 Free  Dren Geer  66  SWIM  Florida  2:33.81 
 4  400 Free  Dren Geer  66  SWIM  Florida  5:37.14 
 8  1500 Free  Konrad Euler  65  SPM  Florida  25:03.24 
 2  50 Back  Jack Beattie  66  ORLM  Florida  38.13 
 1  100 Back  Jack Beattie  66  ORLM  Florida  1:20.43 
 5  100 Back  Dren Geer  66  SWIM  Florida  1:26.51 
 5  200 Back  Dren Geer  66  SWIM  Florida  3:15.27 
 9  50 Breast  Thomas Koenig  69  MCYM  Florida  42.33 
 7  200 Breast  Harry Piper  66  SPM  Florida  3:46.09 
 10  200 Breast  C Weatherbee  68  FMM  Florida  3:50.59 
 1  200 Fly  Dren Geer  66  SWIM  Florida  3:15.07 
 10  200 Fly  David Thomas  67  SPCO  Florida  4:24.35 
 3  200 IM  Dren Geer  66  SWIM  Florida  3:09.05 
 1  400 IM  Dren Geer  66  SWIM  Florida  6:49.87 

Men 70-74 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Donald Sonia  70  IRCC  Florida  31.76 
 7  50 Free  James Pitts  70  FMM  Florida  33.15 
 2  100 Free  Donald Sonia  70  IRCC  Florida  1:12.90 
 6  200 Free  James Pitts  70  FMM  Florida  3:01.41 
 9  200 Free  Donald Sonia  70  IRCC  Florida  3:06.55 
 9  400 Free  Donald Sonia  70  IRCC  Florida  6:39.94 
 5  800 Free  James Pitts  70  FMM  Florida  13:53.11 
 6  800 Free  Donald Sonia  70  IRCC  Florida  14:00.98 
 10  1500 Free  James Pitts  70  FMM  Florida  27:35.01 
 5  50 Breast  Robert MacDonald  72  FMM  Florida  43.18 
 6  50 Breast  Alan Maloney  71  FMM  Florida  45.51 
 7  50 Breast  Charles Schlegel  70  FMM  Florida  45.82 
 3  100 Breast  Robert MacDonald  72  FMM  Florida  1:38.06 
 5  100 Breast  Alan Maloney  71  FMM  Florida  1:41.55 
 1  200 Breast  Robert MacDonald  72  FMM  Florida  3:41.08 
 2  200 Breast  Alan Maloney  71  FMM  Florida  3:47.70 
 9  200 Breast  Charles Schlegel  70  FMM  Florida  4:06.76 
 3  50 Fly  Donald Sonia  70  IRCC  Florida  38.63 
 7  50 Fly  Harold Ferris  70  SPM  Florida  42.71 
 9  50 Fly  Alan Maloney  71  FMM  Florida  45.72 
 7  100 Fly  Keith Burbridge  72  BLUE  Florida  2:40.37 
 8  100 Fly  Don Smith  70  UNAT  Florida  3:01.56 
 9  100 Fly  Ned Allen  70  SPM  Florida  3:36.00 
 7  200 Fly  Keith Burbridge  72  BLUE  Florida  5:44.99 
 4  100 IM  Robert MacDonald  72  FMM  Florida  1:33.03 
 10  100 IM  Alan Maloney  71  FMM  Florida  1:38.02 
 4  200 IM  Robert MacDonald  72  FMM  Florida  3:28.89 
 6  200 IM  Alan Maloney  71  FMM  Florida  3:38.85 
 6  400 IM  Alan Maloney  71  FMM  Florida  8:10.05 
 10  400 IM  Ned Allen  70  SPM  Florida  13:07.29 

Men 75-79 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Paul Hutinger  76  FMM  Florida  34.82 
 9  50 Free  Richard Avery  77  SPM  Florida  38.36 
 10  50 Free  John Woods  77  UNAT  Florida  38.57 
 4  100 Free  Paul Hutinger  76  FMM  Florida  1:25.23 
 9  100 Free  Robert Sigersmith  76  SPCO  Florida  1:34.44 
 10  100 Free  Richard Avery  77  SPM  Florida  1:34.92 
 8  200 Free  John Woods  77  UNAT  Florida  3:31.45 
 2  400 Free  Paul Hutinger  76  FMM  Florida  6:53.63 
 10  400 Free  Robert Sigersmith  76  SPCO  Florida  8:02.27 
 3  800 Free  Paul Hutinger  76  FMM  Florida  14:22.68 
 8  800 Free  Robert Sigersmith  76  SPCO  Florida  16:36.66 
 5  1500 Free  Paul Hutinger  76  FMM  Florida  28:18.14 
 8  1500 Free  Robert Sigersmith  76  SPCO  Florida  31:00.69 
 1  50 Back  Paul Hutinger  76  FMM  Florida  38.80 
 6  50 Back  Richard Avery  77  SPM  Florida  49.94 
 1  100 Back  Paul Hutinger  76  FMM  Florida  1:25.13 
 6  100 Back  Richard Avery  77  SPM  Florida  1:57.97 
 1  200 Back  Paul Hutinger  76  FMM  Florida  3:12.53 
 7  200 Back  John Woods  77  UNAT  Florida  4:09.48 
 8  200 Back  Richard Avery  77  SPM  Florida  4:15.21 
 1  50 Breast  Paul Hutinger  76  FMM  Florida  46.65 
 6  50 Breast  Richard Avery  77  SPM  Florida  49.71 
 7  50 Breast  Abrasha Brainin  78  SPM  Florida  49.81 
 6  100 Breast  Abrasha Brainin  78  SPM  Florida  1:59.54 
 7  100 Breast  Richard Avery  77  SPM  Florida  1:59.95 
 6  200 Breast  Richard Avery  77  SPM  Florida  4:29.34 
 10  200 Breast  Abrasha Brainin  78  SPM  Florida  4:42.80 
 2  50 Fly  Paul Hutinger  76  FMM  Florida  39.79 
 6  50 Fly  Abrasha Brainin  78  SPM  Florida  53.58 
 4  100 Fly  Paul Hutinger  76  FMM  Florida  2:02.84 
 2  100 IM  Paul Hutinger  76  FMM  Florida  1:32.31 
 7  100 IM  Richard Avery  77  SPM  Florida  1:54.15 
 10  200 IM  Al Rogerson  75  SPCO  Florida  4:51.07 
 3  400 IM  Paul Hutinger  76  FMM  Florida  8:00.40 
 6  400 IM  Al Rogerson  75  SPCO  Florida  10:47.21 

Men 80-84 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Free  Robert Atwood  80  SPM  Florida  4:37.51 
 8  400 Free  Robert Atwood  80  SPM  Florida  9:58.39 
 8  100 Back  Robert Atwood  80  SPM  Florida  2:29.77 
 8  200 Back  Robert Atwood  80  SPM  Florida  5:30.70 

Men 85-89 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Frank Tillotson  86  FMM  Florida  1:10.38 
 5  200 Free  Frank Tillotson  86  FMM  Florida  5:20.64 
 3  1500 Free  Frank Tillotson  86  FMM  Florida  48:52.07 
 3  50 Breast  Dave Malborough  87  FMM  Florida  1:20.07 
Sponsor #51Sponsor #47Sponsor #52Sponsor #44Sponsor #20
Sponsor #21Sponsor #14Sponsor #25Sponsor #13Sponsor #36Sponsor #45Sponsor #35
Sponsor #50Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #42Sponsor #33