USMS Top Ten

2000 USMS Top Ten LCM for Connecticut LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 35-39 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Breast  Cheryl A Barany  36  CONN  Connecticut  1:28.15 
 8  200 Breast  Cheryl A Barany  36  CONN  Connecticut  3:10.24 
 7  400 IM  Cheryl A Barany  36  CONN  Connecticut  5:55.25 

Women 40-44 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Fly  Elizabeth A Fry  42  CONN  Connecticut  1:18.35 

Women 50-54 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Back  Meredith A Moore  51  CONN  Connecticut  40.37 
 8  100 Back  Meredith A Moore  51  CONN  Connecticut  1:29.71 
 3  200 Back  Meredith A Moore  51  CONN  Connecticut  3:10.20 

Women 55-59 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Breast  Janit P Romayko  55  CONN  Connecticut  45.70 
 3  100 Breast  Janit P Romayko  55  CONN  Connecticut  1:44.47 
 3  200 Breast  Janit P Romayko  55  CONN  Connecticut  3:48.50 
 10  50 Fly  Ann Onton  56  CONN  Connecticut  48.20 
 6  100 Fly  Ann Louise Onton  57  CONN  Connecticut  1:54.46 
 6  200 Fly  Ann Louise Onton  57  CONN  Connecticut  4:21.84 
 9  400 IM  Ann Louise Onton  57  CONN  Connecticut  8:31.32 

Women 60-64 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  100 Back  Margit Jebe  62  CONN  Connecticut  1:45.27 
 4  200 Back  Margit H Jebe  62  CONN  Connecticut  3:40.86 
 3  50 Breast  Margit Jebe  62  CONN  Connecticut  48.42 
 2  100 Breast  Margit H Jebe  62  CONN  Connecticut  1:42.29 
 2  200 Breast  Margit H Jebe  62  CONN  Connecticut  3:43.31 
 7  50 Fly  Margit Jebe  62  CONN  Connecticut  47.48 
 6  100 Fly  Margit Jebe  62  CONN  Connecticut  1:52.73 
 3  200 IM  Margit H Jebe  62  CONN  Connecticut  3:33.35 
 3  400 IM  Margit Jebe  62  CONN  Connecticut  7:41.25 

Women 65-69 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Ronnie Kamphausen  66  CONN  Connecticut  39.70 
 3  200 Free  Ronnie Kamphausen  66  CONN  Connecticut  3:15.69 
 2  800 Free  Ronnie Kamphausen  66  CONN  Connecticut  13:50.90 
 7  50 Fly  Ronnie Kamphausen  66  CONN  Connecticut  50.20 
 5  100 Fly  Ronnie Kamphausen  66  CONN  Connecticut  2:01.49 
 2  400 IM  Ronnie Kamphausen  66  CONN  Connecticut  8:13.90 

Women 70-74 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Breast  Suzanne B Graham  74  CONN  Connecticut  2:11.06 
 4  200 Breast  Suzanne B Graham  74  CONN  Connecticut  4:36.09 

Women 85-89 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Marie Wicklun  86  CONN  Connecticut  58.45 
 4  50 Free  Agnes Romayko  85  CONN  Connecticut  1:16.46 
 6  50 Free  Elizabeth Dziadus  89  CONN  Connecticut  1:49.80 
 1  100 Free  Marie Wicklun  85  CONN  Connecticut  2:12.11 
 3  100 Free  Agnes Romayko  86  CONN  Connecticut  2:56.62 
 3  200 Free  Agnes D Romayko  86  CONN  Connecticut  6:06.65 
 1  400 Free  Agnes Romayko  85  CONN  Connecticut  12:48.32 
 1  50 Back  Marie Wicklun  85  CONN  Connecticut  1:02.90 
 4  50 Back  Elizabeth Dziadus  89  CONN  Connecticut  1:41.08 
 2  100 Back  Marie Wicklun  85  CONN  Connecticut  2:18.17 
 1  200 Back  Marie Wicklun  85  CONN  Connecticut  4:55.59 
 2  50 Breast  Marie Wicklun  85  CONN  Connecticut  1:28.26 

Women 90-94 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Elizabeth Dziadus  90  CONN  Connecticut  2:03.69 
 1  50 Back  Elizabeth Dziadus  90  CONN  Connecticut  2:09.53 

Men 18-24 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Jason C Paige  24  CONN  Connecticut  25.79 
 6  50 Back  Jason C Paige  24  CONN  Connecticut  31.78 
 4  50 Breast  Jason C Paige  24  CONN  Connecticut  33.21 
 8  50 Fly  Jason C Paige  24  CONN  Connecticut  28.51 

Men 25-29 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Breast  Jared Walkenhorst  26  CONN  Connecticut  32.87 
 5  100 Breast  Jared Walkenhorst  26  CONN  Connecticut  1:12.94 
 3  200 Breast  Jared Walkenhorst  26  CONN  Connecticut  2:40.80 
 6  50 Fly  Tyrone Hutchinson  25  CONN  Connecticut  27.26 
 7  200 IM  Jared Walkenhorst  26  CONN  Connecticut  2:26.84 

Men 35-39 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  800 Free  Justin O Merrill  39  CONN  Connecticut  9:55.24 
 4  1500 Free  Justin O Merrill  39  CONN  Connecticut  18:42.27 

Men 45-49 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Fly  John M Craig  46  CONN  Connecticut  1:03.22 
 3  200 Fly  John M Craig  46  CONN  Connecticut  2:23.13 
 9  200 IM  John M Craig  46  CONN  Connecticut  2:32.08 

Men 50-54 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Back  John Phillips  52  CONN  Connecticut  33.45 
 10  100 Back  John Phillips  52  CONN  Connecticut  1:14.90 
 8  200 Back  John Phillips  52  CONN  Connecticut  2:44.87 

Men 55-59 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Jack Geoghegan  58  CONN  Connecticut  27.93 
 8  100 Free  Jack Geoghegan  58  CONN  Connecticut  1:03.04 
 3  400 Free  Jack Geoghegan  58  CONN  Connecticut  5:06.02 
 7  100 Fly  Jack Geoghegan  58  CONN  Connecticut  1:13.43 
 6  200 IM  Jack Geoghegan  58  CONN  Connecticut  2:46.18 

Men 65-69 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  400 Free  George E Brunstad  66  CONN  Connecticut  5:58.12 
 6  800 Free  George E Brunstad  66  CONN  Connecticut  12:17.75 
 7  1500 Free  George Brunstad  65  CONN  Connecticut  24:22.65 
 1  50 Breast  Manuel Sanguily  67  CONN  Connecticut  37.22 
 1  100 Breast  Manuel Sanguily  67  CONN  Connecticut  1:25.61 
 2  200 Breast  Manuel Sanguily  67  CONN  Connecticut  3:19.32 
 10  100 Fly  John Lenard  68  CONN  Connecticut  1:38.68 
 6  200 Fly  George E Brunstad  66  CONN  Connecticut  3:45.38 
 7  200 IM  George E Brunstad  66  CONN  Connecticut  3:16.07 
 10  200 IM  Manuel Sanguily  67  CONN  Connecticut  3:23.32 
 8  400 IM  George E Brunstad  66  CONN  Connecticut  7:21.78 

Men 70-74 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Breast  Charles Urstadt  72  CONN  Connecticut  42.54 
 6  100 Breast  Charles Urstadt  72  CONN  Connecticut  1:43.13 

Men 80-84 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  800 Free  John Merrill  83  CONN  Connecticut  19:06.80 
 3  1500 Free  John Merrill  83  CONN  Connecticut  34:47.61 
 4  50 Back  John Merrill  83  CONN  Connecticut  50.92 
 6  100 Back  John Merrill  83  CONN  Connecticut  1:57.77 
 5  200 Back  John Merrill  83  CONN  Connecticut  4:17.79 

Men 85-89 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Harry Bartlett  85  CONN  Connecticut  49.54 
 6  100 Free  Harry Bartlett  85  CONN  Connecticut  1:55.20 
 6  200 Free  Harry Bartlett  85  CONN  Connecticut  4:40.72 
 2  50 Breast  Harry Bartlett  85  CONN  Connecticut  1:08.96 
 3  100 Breast  Harry Bartlett  85  CONN  Connecticut  2:41.23 

Men 95-99 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Gus Langner  96  CONN  Connecticut  1:03.69 
 1  100 Free  Gus Langner  96  CONN  Connecticut  2:35.11 
 1  200 Free  Gus Langner  96  CONN  Connecticut  6:01.72 
 1  400 Free  Gus Langner  96  CONN  Connecticut  12:14.30 
 1  50 Breast  Gus Langner  96  CONN  Connecticut  1:43.64 
 1  100 Breast  Gus Langner  97  CONN  Connecticut  4:02.26 
Sponsor #21Sponsor #14Sponsor #52Sponsor #29Sponsor #47
Sponsor #43Sponsor #36Sponsor #50Sponsor #45Sponsor #51Sponsor #41Sponsor #13
Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #33Sponsor #35Sponsor #20Sponsor #44Sponsor #42