USMS Top Ten

2000 USMS Top Ten LCM for Georgia LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  400 Free  Carrie O'Shields  23  GAJA  Georgia  5:26.09 
 9  200 Back  Carrie Oshields  23  GAJA  Georgia  3:09.53 
 9  50 Breast  Libby Ruka  21  GAJA  Georgia  41.73 
 7  100 Breast  Carrie O'Shields  23  GAJA  Georgia  1:32.66 
 5  200 Breast  Carrie O'Shields  23  GAJA  Georgia  3:15.94 
 3  200 Fly  Carrie Oshields  23  GAJA  Georgia  3:04.70 
 4  400 IM  Carrie Oshields  23  GAJA  Georgia  6:18.75 

Women 25-29 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  200 Free  Jill Hansen  26  DYNA  Georgia  2:21.83 
 10  200 Free  Liz K Myers  26  GAJA  Georgia  2:24.43 
 1  400 Free  Jill M Hansen  26  DYNA  Georgia  4:48.58 
 5  800 Free  Liz K Myers  26  GAJA  Georgia  10:31.54 
 7  1500 Free  Wendy Kellner  25  ART  Georgia  22:01.08 
 5  50 Back  Liz K Myers  26  GAJA  Georgia  35.09 
 2  100 Back  Liz K Myers  26  GAJA  Georgia  1:13.71 
 2  200 Back  Liz K Myers  26  GAJA  Georgia  2:38.30 
 6  100 Breast  Jill M Hansen  26  DYNA  Georgia  1:22.28 
 6  200 Breast  Jill M Hansen  26  DYNA  Georgia  2:56.82 
 8  100 Fly  Liz K Myers  26  GAJA  Georgia  1:16.01 
 4  200 IM  Jill M Hansen  26  DYNA  Georgia  2:33.36 
 2  400 IM  Jill M Hansen  26  DYNA  Georgia  5:25.76 

Women 30-34 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Angel Martino  33  UNAT  Georgia  26.25 
 1  100 Free  Angel Martino  33  UNAT  Georgia  57.09 
 1  200 Free  Angel Martino  33  UNAT  Georgia  2:08.26 
 1  50 Fly  Angel Martino  33  UNAT  Georgia  27.59 
 1  100 Fly  Angel Martino  33  UNAT  Georgia  1:00.03 

Women 35-39 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Beth M Gardner  35  GAJA  Georgia  29.03 
 7  100 Free  Beth M Gardner  35  GAJA  Georgia  1:02.51 
 8  100 Free  Sylvia C Buxton  35  DYNA  Georgia  1:02.76 
 6  200 Free  Beth M Gardner  35  GAJA  Georgia  2:17.65 
 4  50 Back  Beth M Gardner  35  GAJA  Georgia  33.39 
 6  100 Back  Beth M Gardner  35  GAJA  Georgia  1:13.62 
 4  100 Fly  Sylvia C Buxton  35  DYNA  Georgia  1:09.09 

Women 45-49 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Penny P Noyes  46  DYNA  Georgia  28.54 
 2  100 Free  Penny P Noyes  46  DYNA  Georgia  1:05.54 
 10  400 Free  Patricia Mattson  47  DYNA  Georgia  5:33.25 
 6  800 Free  Patricia Mattson  47  DYNA  Georgia  11:15.61 
 1  50 Back  Penny P Noyes  46  DYNA  Georgia  33.43 
 1  100 Back  Penny P Noyes  46  DYNA  Georgia  1:15.75 
 7  200 Back  Penny P Noyes  46  DYNA  Georgia  3:00.73 
 5  50 Breast  Patricia Mattson  47  DYNA  Georgia  42.44 
 10  50 Breast  Pamela P Edwards  47  GAJA  Georgia  43.99 
 4  100 Breast  Patricia Mattson  47  DYNA  Georgia  1:31.08 
 4  200 Breast  Patricia Mattson  47  DYNA  Georgia  3:19.12 
 2  50 Fly  Penny P Noyes  46  DYNA  Georgia  31.75 
 9  100 Fly  Penny P Noyes  46  DYNA  Georgia  1:20.81 
 9  200 IM  Patricia Mattson  47  DYNA  Georgia  3:02.21 
 8  400 IM  Patricia Mattson  47  DYNA  Georgia  6:25.36 

Women 50-54 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  F S Williamson  52  GAJA  Georgia  31.84 
 3  100 Free  F S Williamson  52  GAJA  Georgia  1:10.38 
 3  200 Free  F S Williamson  52  GAJA  Georgia  2:36.57 
 6  100 Breast  F S Williamson  52  GAJA  Georgia  1:36.53 
 10  200 Fly  Alice-Helen Adams  54  GAJA  Georgia  3:57.52 

Women 65-69 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Back  Rocio Lancaster  65  DYNA  Georgia  53.52 

Men 18-24 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  400 Free  Anthony Culpepper  20  GAJA  Georgia  5:23.31 
 5  50 Back  Jay Totten  19  GAJA  Georgia  31.70 
 6  100 Back  Jay Totten  19  GAJA  Georgia  1:08.25 
 4  200 Back  Jay Totten  19  GAJA  Georgia  2:40.56 
 10  50 Breast  Anthony Culpepper  20  GAJA  Georgia  36.11 
 8  100 Breast  Anthony Culpepper  20  GAJA  Georgia  1:23.69 
 4  200 Breast  Anthony Culpepper  20  GAJA  Georgia  3:02.34 
 2  400 IM  Anthony Culpepper  20  GAJA  Georgia  6:04.94 

Men 25-29 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  400 Free  Carlton De Vooght  28  GAJA  Georgia  4:39.58 
 7  800 Free  Carlton De Vooght  28  GAJA  Georgia  9:47.25 
 4  50 Back  Kevin M Hurysz  26  ATAQ  Georgia  30.55 
 4  100 Back  Kevin M Hurysz  26  ATAQ  Georgia  1:06.71 
 3  200 Back  Kevin M Hurysz  26  ATAQ  Georgia  2:25.41 
 5  200 Back  Carlton De Vooght  28  GAJA  Georgia  2:29.73 
 5  100 Fly  Carlton De Vooght  28  GAJA  Georgia  1:01.10 
 1  200 Fly  Carlton De Vooght  28  GAJA  Georgia  2:16.95 
 1  400 IM  Carlton De Vooght  28  GAJA  Georgia  5:10.29 

Men 30-34 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Eric C Cornell  30  DYNA  Georgia  24.57 
 5  100 Free  Eric C Cornell  30  DYNA  Georgia  54.78 
 9  100 Free  Kris J Osborn  31  DYNA  Georgia  56.24 
 8  400 Free  Eric C Cornell  30  DYNA  Georgia  4:34.53 
 4  1500 Free  Chris P Marshall  31  DYNA  Georgia  18:45.97 
 9  50 Breast  Lorenzo Benucci  33  ART  Georgia  33.10 
 8  50 Fly  Eric C Cornell  30  DYNA  Georgia  27.48 

Men 35-39 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  800 Free  Mike Reid  39  GAJA  Georgia  9:57.35 
 1  50 Back  Eric Ericson  38  DYNA  Georgia  28.04 
 4  50 Back  Mark Kaiser  37  ART  Georgia  30.62 
 1  100 Back  Eric Ericson  38  DYNA  Georgia  59.91 
 4  200 Back  Eric Ericson  38  DYNA  Georgia  2:20.78 
 4  50 Fly  Eric Ericson  38  DYNA  Georgia  26.85 

Men 40-44 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  200 Free  Keith C Berryhill  41  RAY  Georgia  2:07.11 
 3  400 Free  Keith C Berryhill  41  RAY  Georgia  4:32.67 
 8  400 Free  Scott F Rabalais  42  GAJA  Georgia  4:35.72 
 6  800 Free  Scott Rabalais  42  GAJA  Georgia  9:39.64 
 1  1500 Free  Keith C Berryhill  41  RAY  Georgia  17:51.94 
 2  1500 Free  Scott F Rabalais  42  GAJA  Georgia  18:11.98 
 8  200 Fly  Scott F Rabalais  42  GAJA  Georgia  2:39.75 

Men 45-49 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Breast  Robert Brown  48  GAJA  Georgia  35.18 
 9  100 Breast  Robert V Brown  48  GAJA  Georgia  1:17.87 
 7  200 Breast  Robert Brown  48  GAJA  Georgia  2:50.76 

Men 55-59 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Back  Chuck J Gantner  55  GAJA  Georgia  34.92 
 9  100 Back  Chuck J Gantner  55  GAJA  Georgia  1:20.69 
 9  200 Fly  John Zeigler  55  GAJA  Georgia  3:20.44 

Men 60-64 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Breast  Bill McClung  61  GAJA  Georgia  40.19 
 7  200 Fly  Bill McClung  61  GAJA  Georgia  3:42.62 

Men 65-69 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Back  George L Gfroerer  67  GAJA  Georgia  40.98 
 8  100 Back  George L Gfroerer  67  GAJA  Georgia  1:34.04 

Men 70-74 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Irwin W Stolz  71  GAJA  Georgia  3:02.85 
 10  400 Free  Irwin W Stolz  71  GAJA  Georgia  6:41.09 
 6  800 Free  Irwin W Stolz  71  GAJA  Georgia  14:07.59 
 7  1500 Free  Irwin W Stolz  71  GAJA  Georgia  26:59.94 
 8  100 Breast  Irwin Stolz  71  GAJA  Georgia  1:43.53 
 2  200 Breast  Irwin Stolz  71  GAJA  Georgia  3:44.50 
 10  50 Fly  Jack Mitchell  73  GAJA  Georgia  43.31 
 7  100 Fly  Jack Mitchell  73  GAJA  Georgia  1:49.81 
 8  200 IM  Irwin Stolz  71  GAJA  Georgia  3:36.56 
 6  400 IM  Irwin Stolz  71  GAJA  Georgia  8:03.72 

Men 75-79 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Breast  Lawrence Gallaher  75  GAJA  Georgia  2:06.94 
 6  200 Breast  Lawrence Gallaher  75  GAJA  Georgia  4:42.93 

Men 85-89 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Edwin Wolpaw  85  GAJA  Georgia  51.71 
 10  100 Back  Joseph Trammell  86  GAJA  Georgia  3:31.81 
 5  50 Breast  Edwin Wolpaw  85  GAJA  Georgia  1:17.89 
 10  50 Breast  Joseph Trammell  86  GAJA  Georgia  1:38.49 
Sponsor #52Sponsor #50Sponsor #44Sponsor #51Sponsor #47
Sponsor #41Sponsor #25Sponsor #45Sponsor #13Sponsor #43Sponsor #49Sponsor #14
Sponsor #33Sponsor #29Sponsor #21Sponsor #35Sponsor #20Sponsor #42Sponsor #36