USMS Top Ten

2000 USMS Top Ten LCM for Florida LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Lisa C Junkermann  22  SPM  Florida  1:05.29 
 10  200 Free  Randi Estes  20  SWIM  Florida  2:24.15 
 2  400 Free  Randi Estes  20  SWIM  Florida  4:56.76 
 5  50 Back  Allison R Beebe  24  SPM  Florida  34.24 
 6  100 Back  Allison R Beebe  24  SPM  Florida  1:15.02 
 7  100 Back  Randi Estes  20  SWIM  Florida  1:15.56 
 2  200 Back  Randi Estes  20  SWIM  Florida  2:38.30 
 4  200 Back  Allison R Beebe  24  SPM  Florida  2:44.77 
 8  200 Back  Melissa Brown  20  SWIM  Florida  3:01.88 
 7  200 Breast  Amanda L Blackman  20  LCAM  Florida  3:28.66 
 6  50 Fly  Lisa C Junkermann  22  SPM  Florida  31.78 
 3  100 Fly  Lisa C Junkermann  22  SPM  Florida  1:14.65 
 2  200 Fly  Allison R Beebe  24  SPM  Florida  2:53.52 
 7  200 IM  Lisa C Junkermann  22  SPM  Florida  2:41.51 
 8  400 IM  Amanda Blackman  20  LCAM  Florida  6:45.55 

Women 25-29 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Ghislain Williams  26  UNAT  Florida  28.40 
 10  100 Free  Ghislain Williams  26  UNAT  Florida  1:07.48 
 7  50 Back  Ghislain Williams  26  UNAT  Florida  35.57 
 9  50 Fly  Ghislain Williams  26  UNAT  Florida  32.39 
 4  200 Fly  Emily Farris  29  SPM  Florida  3:10.14 

Women 30-34 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Karen Becker  33  CVST  Florida  29.84 
 6  100 Free  Linda Visser  30  ORLM  Florida  1:04.98 
 3  200 Free  Linda Visser  30  ORLM  Florida  2:19.62 
 3  50 Back  Karen Becker  33  CVST  Florida  34.48 
 3  100 Back  Karen Becker  33  CVST  Florida  1:14.56 
 8  100 Back  Linda Visser  30  ORLM  Florida  1:16.73 
 4  200 Back  Karen Becker  33  CVST  Florida  2:47.80 
 4  50 Fly  Karen Becker  33  CVST  Florida  30.91 
 3  100 Fly  Karen Becker  33  CVST  Florida  1:08.59 
 1  200 Fly  Karen Becker  33  CVST  Florida  2:33.58 
 2  200 Fly  Linda Visser  30  ORLM  Florida  2:37.93 
 1  400 IM  Linda Visser  30  ORLM  Florida  5:27.70 
 4  400 IM  Karen Becker  33  CVST  Florida  5:42.30 

Women 35-39 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  C Petersen  36  SPM  Florida  28.47 
 6  100 Free  C Petersen  36  SPM  Florida  1:02.07 
 2  200 Free  C Petersen  36  SPM  Florida  2:12.08 
 2  400 Free  C Petersen  36  SPM  Florida  4:38.39 
 2  800 Free  C Petersen  36  SPM  Florida  9:36.27 
 7  50 Back  Laura Dissington  36  SWIM  Florida  34.63 
 3  50 Breast  Laura Dissington  36  SWIM  Florida  37.77 
 6  100 Breast  Maud Orlando  38  SPM  Florida  1:25.90 
 6  200 Breast  Maud Orlando  38  SPM  Florida  3:09.20 

Women 40-44 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Cathy Shonkwiler  40  ORLM  Florida  29.39 
 4  100 Free  Cathy Shonkwiler  40  ORLM  Florida  1:03.63 
 2  200 Free  Cathy Shonkwiler  40  ORLM  Florida  2:18.31 
 8  200 Free  Jean A Bancks  44  HLJ  Florida  2:26.64 
 3  400 Free  Cathy Shonkwiler  40  ORLM  Florida  4:54.50 
 1  50 Back  Cathy Shonkwiler  40  ORLM  Florida  34.58 
 8  100 Back  Cathy Shonkwiler  40  ORLM  Florida  1:19.29 
 4  50 Fly  Cathy Shonkwiler  40  ORLM  Florida  31.95 
 7  50 Fly  Jean A Bancks  44  HLJ  Florida  32.57 
 4  100 Fly  Cathy Shonkwiler  40  ORLM  Florida  1:13.22 
 3  200 Fly  Joann Harrelson  44  SPM  Florida  3:06.82 

Women 45-49 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Breast  Deb Walker  49  SWIM  Florida  40.30 
 2  100 Breast  Deb Walker  49  SWIM  Florida  1:27.28 
 1  200 Breast  Deb Walker  49  SWIM  Florida  3:11.47 

Women 50-54 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Anne Page  52  SPM  Florida  31.99 
 9  100 Back  Lindsay C Powell  51  SPM  Florida  1:30.10 
 10  100 Back  Lynn Cartee  52  SWIM  Florida  1:30.33 
 10  200 Back  Lynn Cartee  53  SWIM  Florida  3:24.48 
 5  50 Breast  Meegan Wilson  52  300C  Florida  43.29 
 6  50 Breast  Lynn Cartee  52  SWIM  Florida  43.43 
 7  50 Breast  Linda R Felton  50  LCAM  Florida  43.63 
 3  100 Breast  Meegan Wilson  52  300C  Florida  1:35.15 
 3  200 Breast  Meegan Wilson  52  300C  Florida  3:26.03 
 6  50 Fly  Anne Page  52  SPM  Florida  35.99 
 9  50 Fly  Lynn Cartee  52  SWIM  Florida  37.84 
 6  200 IM  Lynn Cartee  52  SWIM  Florida  3:09.34 

Women 55-59 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Bonnie Theall  55  DLNM  Florida  36.99 
 9  100 Free  Bonnie Theall  55  DLNM  Florida  1:27.52 
 8  200 Free  Elaine Bromwich  58  SPM  Florida  3:08.11 
 4  400 Free  Elaine Bromwich  58  SPM  Florida  6:33.96 
 7  800 Free  Elaine Bromwich  58  SPM  Florida  13:23.68 
 7  100 Back  Chris Gilligan  57  SWIM  Florida  1:39.45 
 4  50 Breast  Joyce Dougherty  56  HLJ  Florida  47.14 
 7  100 Breast  Joyce Dougherty  56  HLJ  Florida  1:47.64 
 5  200 Breast  Joyce Dougherty  56  HLJ  Florida  3:52.42 

Women 60-64 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Free  Patricia Tullman  63  FMM  Florida  1:26.43 
 8  200 Free  Patricia Tullman  63  FMM  Florida  3:14.05 
 10  200 Free  Patricia Bond  62  FMM  Florida  3:17.07 
 8  400 Free  Patricia Bond  62  FMM  Florida  6:57.89 
 8  800 Free  Patricia Tullmann  63  FMM  Florida  15:14.28 
 6  50 Back  Patricia Tullman  63  FMM  Florida  47.93 
 7  50 Back  Patricia Bond  62  FMM  Florida  48.02 
 5  100 Back  Patricia Bond  62  FMM  Florida  1:46.46 
 8  100 Back  Patricia Tullman  62  FMM  Florida  1:48.52 
 6  200 Back  Patricia Bond  62  FMM  Florida  3:46.36 
 4  50 Breast  Jacquelyn Piper  63  SPM  Florida  49.00 
 8  50 Breast  Carolyn Schwab  62  DBMS  Florida  51.71 
 9  50 Breast  Jean M Sterling  64  DBMS  Florida  51.94 
 5  100 Breast  Jacquelyn Piper  63  SPM  Florida  1:48.03 
 7  100 Breast  Carolyn Schwab  62  DBMS  Florida  1:52.00 
 9  200 Breast  Carolyn Schwab  62  DBMS  Florida  4:06.16 
 6  50 Fly  Patricia Tullman  62  FMM  Florida  44.65 
 9  50 Fly  Jean Sterling  62  DBMS  Florida  49.22 
 7  100 Fly  Patricia Tullman  62  FMM  Florida  1:55.96 
 8  100 Fly  Carolyn Schwab  62  DBMS  Florida  1:59.62 
 9  200 Fly  Jean Sterling  64  DBMS  Florida  4:40.13 
 10  200 Fly  Patricia Tullmann  63  FMM  Florida  4:49.03 
 9  400 IM  Jean M Sterling  64  DBMS  Florida  8:43.60 

Women 65-69 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Jean Garbus  66  SWIM  Florida  41.66 
 6  100 Free  K Knight-Perry  65  SPM  Florida  1:32.76 
 5  400 Free  K Knight-Perry  65  SPM  Florida  7:15.64 
 10  400 Free  Joan Campbell  69  CATM  Florida  7:25.62 
 4  800 Free  K Knight-Perry  65  SPM  Florida  14:47.60 
 4  50 Back  Ann Champ  65  FMM  Florida  45.90 
 8  50 Back  Barbara Atwood  67  SPM  Florida  50.64 
 1  100 Back  Ann Champ  65  FMM  Florida  1:40.16 
 7  100 Back  Barbara Atwood  67  SPM  Florida  1:55.95 
 1  200 Back  Ann Champ  65  FMM  Florida  3:33.24 
 7  200 Back  Barbara Atwood  67  SPM  Florida  4:11.63 
 9  200 Back  Joan Campbell  69  CATM  Florida  4:16.54 
 8  50 Breast  Doris Prokopi  65  FMM  Florida  54.52 
 9  50 Breast  Jean Garbus  66  SWIM  Florida  54.92 
 9  100 Breast  Doris Prokopi  65  FMM  Florida  2:02.68 
 9  100 Fly  Doris Prokopi  65  FMM  Florida  2:20.56 
 10  100 Fly  Joan Campbell  69  CATM  Florida  2:21.71 
 7  200 IM  Jean Garbus  66  SWIM  Florida  4:07.04 
 8  400 IM  Barbara Atwood  67  SPM  Florida  10:18.92 
 10  400 IM  Doris Prokopi  65  FMM  Florida  11:03.27 

Women 70-74 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Jean Troy  72  FMM  Florida  38.02 
 9  50 Free  Joan Campbell  70  CATM  Florida  44.15 
 2  100 Free  Jean Troy  72  FMM  Florida  1:27.85 
 2  200 Free  Jean Troy  73  FMM  Florida  3:13.40 
 5  200 Free  Joan Campbell  70  CATM  Florida  3:35.16 
 10  200 Free  Nancy Durstein  71  CATM  Florida  3:42.18 
 3  400 Free  Jean Troy  73  FMM  Florida  6:54.91 
 4  400 Free  Nancy Durstein  70  CATM  Florida  7:31.76 
 9  400 Free  Joan Campbell  70  CATM  Florida  7:41.38 
 2  800 Free  Joan Campbell  70  CATM  Florida  15:34.20 
 5  800 Free  Nancy Durstein  71  CATM  Florida  16:05.13 
 3  1500 Free  Joan Campbell  70  CATM  Florida  30:25.58 
 6  50 Back  Sylvia Eisele  71  SWIM  Florida  51.38 
 7  50 Back  Nancy Durstein  70  CATM  Florida  55.29 
 5  100 Back  Sylvia Eisele  71  SWIM  Florida  1:52.92 
 7  100 Back  Joan Campbell  70  CATM  Florida  2:00.56 
 9  100 Back  Nancy Durstein  70  CATM  Florida  2:01.34 
 5  200 Back  Sylvia Eisele  71  SWIM  Florida  4:06.94 
 8  200 Back  Nancy Durstein  70  CATM  Florida  4:16.76 
 9  200 Back  Joan Campbell  70  CATM  Florida  4:18.51 
 1  50 Breast  Sylvia Eisele  71  SWIM  Florida  49.69 
 9  50 Breast  Jean D Troy  73  FMM  Florida  58.66 
 2  100 Breast  Sylvia Eisele  71  SWIM  Florida  1:51.69 
 9  100 Breast  Joan Campbell  70  CATM  Florida  2:13.26 
 1  200 Breast  Sylvia Eisele  71  SWIM  Florida  4:03.64 
 5  200 Breast  Joan Campbell  70  CATM  Florida  4:38.79 
 8  200 Breast  Nancy Durstein  71  CATM  Florida  4:59.39 
 4  50 Fly  Sylvia Eisele  71  SWIM  Florida  50.88 
 5  50 Fly  Jean Troy  72  FMM  Florida  51.45 
 8  50 Fly  Nancy Durstein  71  CATM  Florida  58.79 
 10  50 Fly  Ruth Hoskinson  71  FMM  Florida  59.30 
 3  100 Fly  Jean D Troy  73  FMM  Florida  1:55.57 
 4  100 Fly  Sylvia Eisele  71  SWIM  Florida  1:56.50 
 9  100 Fly  Nancy Durstein  71  CATM  Florida  2:17.25 
 2  200 Fly  Sylvia Eisele  71  SWIM  Florida  4:13.41 
 4  200 Fly  Joan Campbell  70  CATM  Florida  4:50.70 
 5  200 Fly  Nancy Durstein  71  CATM  Florida  4:59.94 
 6  200 Fly  Ruth Hoskinson  71  FMM  Florida  5:27.41 
 8  200 Fly  Gladys Olsen  74  FMM  Florida  5:47.93 
 2  200 IM  Jean Troy  73  FMM  Florida  3:54.67 
 3  200 IM  Sylvia Eisele  71  SWIM  Florida  4:02.79 
 4  200 IM  Nancy Durstein  70  CATM  Florida  4:14.38 
 6  200 IM  Joan Campbell  70  CATM  Florida  4:20.68 
 2  400 IM  Jean D Troy  73  FMM  Florida  8:41.13 
 4  400 IM  Joan Campbell  70  CATM  Florida  8:53.37 
 7  400 IM  Nancy Durstein  71  CATM  Florida  9:18.72 
 10  400 IM  Ruth Hoskinson  71  FMM  Florida  10:02.45 

Women 75-79 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Florence E Carr  75  FMM  Florida  39.48 
 1  100 Free  Florence E Carr  75  FMM  Florida  1:32.48 
 7  100 Free  Bunny Cederlund  79  SPCO  Florida  1:54.02 
 2  200 Free  Florence Carr  75  FMM  Florida  3:42.35 
 3  400 Free  Florence Carr  75  FMM  Florida  8:00.87 
 9  400 Free  Bunny Cedurlund  79  SPCO  Florida  9:12.99 
 4  800 Free  Florence E Carr  75  FMM  Florida  16:34.51 
 7  800 Free  Marjorie Newman  77  IRCC  Florida  19:50.82 
 3  50 Back  Bunny Cederlund  79  SPCO  Florida  53.38 
 6  50 Back  Florence Carr  75  FMM  Florida  55.49 
 2  100 Back  Regan L Kenner  77  FMM  Florida  1:50.55 
 8  100 Back  Florence E Carr  75  FMM  Florida  2:11.62 
 2  200 Back  Regan L Kenner  77  FMM  Florida  3:59.73 
 5  200 Back  Bunny Cederlund  79  SPCO  Florida  4:34.04 
 2  50 Breast  Florence Carr  75  FMM  Florida  59.37 
 3  50 Breast  Regan L Kenner  77  FMM  Florida  1:00.00 
 2  100 Breast  Regan L Kenner  77  FMM  Florida  2:07.86 
 1  200 Breast  Regan L Kenner  77  FMM  Florida  4:38.75 
 7  200 Breast  June Reynolds  78  FMM  Florida  5:41.76 
 2  50 Fly  Florence E Carr  75  FMM  Florida  53.98 
 7  50 Fly  June Reynolds  78  FMM  Florida  1:05.84 
 4  100 Fly  June Reynolds  78  FMM  Florida  2:36.21 
 5  100 Fly  Jean Zulich  79  SCCS  Florida  2:52.13 
 4  200 Fly  June Reynolds  78  FMM  Florida  5:39.01 
 7  200 Fly  Marjorie Newman  77  IRCC  Florida  7:05.16 
 2  200 IM  Florence E Carr  75  FMM  Florida  4:20.49 
 7  200 IM  June Reynolds  78  FMM  Florida  5:07.20 
 4  400 IM  June Reynolds  78  FMM  Florida  10:49.84 
 6  400 IM  Marjorie Newman  77  IRCC  Florida  12:51.20 

Women 80-84 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Jean Zulich  80  SCCS  Florida  56.64 
 9  50 Free  Gertrud Zint  83  FMM  Florida  1:00.02 
 8  100 Free  Jean Zulich  80  SCCS  Florida  2:16.69 
 9  100 Free  Gertrud Zint  83  FMM  Florida  2:18.38 
 5  200 Free  Kay Schimpf  82  FMM  Florida  4:35.55 
 3  400 Free  Kay Schimpf  82  FMM  Florida  9:45.88 
 5  400 Free  Peggy Hughes  80  FMM  Florida  10:59.92 
 8  400 Free  Gertrud Zint  83  FMM  Florida  11:54.02 
 3  800 Free  Peggy Hughes  80  FMM  Florida  22:01.52 
 5  50 Back  Jean Zulich  80  SCCS  Florida  1:05.08 
 7  50 Back  Gertrud Zint  83  FMM  Florida  1:07.83 
 3  100 Back  Jean Zulich  80  SCCS  Florida  2:21.91 
 10  100 Back  Gertrud Zint  83  FMM  Florida  2:44.08 
 3  200 Back  Jean Zulich  80  SCCS  Florida  5:09.15 
 4  50 Breast  Gertrud Zint  83  FMM  Florida  1:11.73 
 5  50 Breast  Kay Schimpf  82  FMM  Florida  1:18.37 
 6  50 Breast  Jean Zulich  80  SCCS  Florida  1:20.09 
 7  50 Breast  Mary Fulmer  81  FMM  Florida  1:30.81 
 5  100 Breast  Gertrud Zint  83  FMM  Florida  2:52.28 
 6  100 Breast  Kay Schimpf  82  FMM  Florida  2:53.35 
 7  100 Breast  Jean Zulich  80  SCCS  Florida  2:59.57 
 3  200 Breast  Gertrud Zint  83  FMM  Florida  6:16.61 
 2  50 Fly  Jean Zulich  80  SCCS  Florida  1:11.61 
 3  50 Fly  Kay Schimpf  82  FMM  Florida  1:24.36 
 5  50 Fly  Mary Fulmer  81  FMM  Florida  1:26.53 
 6  50 Fly  Gertrud Zint  83  FMM  Florida  1:27.06 
 2  100 Fly  Jean Zulich  80  SCCS  Florida  2:53.31 
 1  200 IM  Jean Zulich  80  SCCS  Florida  5:33.86 
 2  200 IM  Kay Schimpf  82  FMM  Florida  5:50.61 
 4  200 IM  Gertrud Zint  83  FMM  Florida  6:10.73 

Men 18-24 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Pablo A Rodriguez  21  SWIM  Florida  24.31 
 3  50 Free  Nei-Kuan Chia  23  UNAT  Florida  24.64 
 4  100 Free  Nei-Kuan Chia  23  UNAT  Florida  56.25 
 7  200 Free  Ehrin Epps  22  SWIM  Florida  2:22.90 
 3  400 Free  Ehrin Epps  22  SWIM  Florida  5:02.20 
 1  50 Back  Nei-Kuan Chia  23  UNAT  Florida  29.22 
 3  100 Back  Nei-Kuan Chia  23  UNAT  Florida  1:06.13 
 1  50 Fly  Nei-Kuan Chia  23  UNAT  Florida  25.44 
 1  100 Fly  Pablo A Rodriguez  21  SWIM  Florida  55.57 
 2  100 Fly  Nei-Kuan Chia  23  UNAT  Florida  57.65 
 10  200 IM  Justin Correia  24  ACTT  Florida  2:40.29 

Men 25-29 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Breast  Cleo Ferreira  27  ORLM  Florida  2:56.74 

Men 30-34 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Kevin M Sherlock  30  HLJ  Florida  24.88 
 7  100 Free  Andrew Farrell  30  ORLM  Florida  55.78 
 3  200 Free  Andrew Farrell  30  ORLM  Florida  2:02.03 
 2  400 Free  Andrew J Farrell  30  ORLM  Florida  4:26.46 
 1  800 Free  Fred Constantini  30  HLJ  Florida  9:00.59 
 2  800 Free  Andrew Farrell  30  ORLM  Florida  9:18.24 
 1  1500 Free  Andrew J Farrell  30  ORLM  Florida  17:51.14 
 10  50 Back  Andrew Farrell  30  ORLM  Florida  30.93 
 7  100 Back  Andrew J Farrell  30  ORLM  Florida  1:04.98 
 5  200 Back  Andrew J Farrell  30  ORLM  Florida  2:20.62 

Men 35-39 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  M Halfast  35  SPM  Florida  24.67 
 5  50 Free  John Black  38  ATAC  Florida  25.16 
 2  100 Free  M Halfast  35  SPM  Florida  54.22 
 3  200 Free  M Halfast  35  SPM  Florida  2:03.15 
 4  50 Breast  John Galloway  35  SPM  Florida  33.02 
 5  100 Breast  John Galloway  35  SPM  Florida  1:13.68 
 3  200 Breast  John Galloway  35  SPM  Florida  2:41.07 
 9  50 Fly  John Black  38  ATAC  Florida  27.73 
 7  100 Fly  John Galloway  35  SPM  Florida  1:03.14 
 6  200 Fly  John Galloway  35  SPM  Florida  2:35.33 
 4  200 IM  John Galloway  35  SPM  Florida  2:23.41 
 9  400 IM  John Galloway  35  SPM  Florida  5:27.37 

Men 40-44 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  400 Free  Larry Black  42  SWIM  Florida  4:38.15 
 5  800 Free  Larry Black  42  SWIM  Florida  9:37.61 
 8  800 Free  Chris Williams  40  ATAC  Florida  9:52.34 
 2  50 Back  William Specht  42  SPM  Florida  29.54 
 4  50 Back  Bob Buresh  42  SPM  Florida  30.01 
 3  100 Back  William Specht  42  SPM  Florida  1:04.04 
 4  100 Back  Bob Buresh  42  SPM  Florida  1:05.03 
 2  200 Back  William L Specht  42  SPM  Florida  2:23.25 
 2  50 Fly  William Specht  42  SPM  Florida  26.81 
 2  100 Fly  William Specht  42  SPM  Florida  59.35 
 1  200 Fly  William L Specht  42  SPM  Florida  2:12.91 
 10  400 IM  Timothy Kennedy  44  SPM  Florida  5:40.45 

Men 45-49 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Russell Frazier  46  SPM  Florida  59.48 
 8  200 Free  Russell Frazier  46  SPM  Florida  2:10.66 
 5  400 Free  Russell Frazier  46  SPM  Florida  4:43.74 
 5  800 Free  Russell Frazier  46  SPM  Florida  9:52.16 
 1  50 Back  Casey Claflin  47  SWIM  Florida  29.92 
 9  100 Back  Thomas G Bliss  46  SPCO  Florida  1:10.59 
 6  200 Back  Thomas G Bliss  46  SPCO  Florida  2:31.29 
 6  50 Fly  Kevin McCormack  48  SWIM  Florida  28.05 
 4  100 Fly  Kevin McCormack  48  SWIM  Florida  1:03.00 
 7  200 Fly  Thomas G Bliss  46  SPCO  Florida  2:39.44 
 7  200 IM  Thomas G Bliss  46  SPCO  Florida  2:30.72 
 7  400 IM  Thomas G Bliss  46  SPCO  Florida  5:26.85 
 9  400 IM  Russell Frazier  46  SPM  Florida  5:30.82 

Men 50-54 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Glenn Woodsum  53  ATAC  Florida  26.95 
 5  100 Free  Glenn Woodsum  53  ATAC  Florida  1:00.20 
 7  200 Free  Rick Walker  50  SWIM  Florida  2:16.33 
 4  400 Free  Rick Walker  50  SWIM  Florida  4:43.93 
 4  800 Free  Rick Walker  50  SWIM  Florida  9:58.15 
 9  50 Breast  James Stine  50  SPM  Florida  36.04 
 10  200 Breast  Rick Walker  50  SWIM  Florida  3:00.51 

Men 55-59 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  800 Free  H Jack Pyhel  56  SPM  Florida  11:23.11 
 8  50 Back  Peter Betzer  58  SPM  Florida  35.65 
 6  100 Back  Peter Betzer  58  SPM  Florida  1:19.41 
 9  200 Back  Peter Betzer  58  SPM  Florida  2:59.21 
 6  100 Breast  Peter Betzer  58  SPM  Florida  1:25.34 
 6  400 IM  Peter Betzer  58  SPM  Florida  6:20.73 

Men 60-64 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Back  Jerry Glancy  63  ORLM  Florida  1:30.04 
 7  200 Back  Jerry Glancy  63  ORLM  Florida  3:13.86 
 10  50 Breast  Peter Arnold  60  SPM  Florida  40.31 
 7  100 Breast  Peter Arnold  60  SPM  Florida  1:31.59 
 8  200 Breast  Donald Puchalski  61  CATM  Florida  3:33.96 
 10  100 Fly  Pete Arnold  61  SPM  Florida  1:32.78 
 6  200 Fly  Pete Arnold  61  SPM  Florida  3:39.66 

Men 65-69 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Dren Geer  65  SWIM  Florida  30.72 
 6  100 Free  Dren Geer  65  SWIM  Florida  1:09.67 
 4  200 Free  Dren Geer  65  SWIM  Florida  2:38.51 
 4  400 Free  Dren Geer  65  SWIM  Florida  5:45.91 
 8  50 Back  Robert Coulter  67  UNAT  Florida  40.45 
 5  100 Back  Dren Geer  66  SWIM  Florida  1:30.83 
 9  100 Back  Robert Coulter  66  UNAT  Florida  1:34.40 
 8  200 Back  Dren Geer  65  SWIM  Florida  3:22.97 
 7  100 Fly  Dren Geer  66  SWIM  Florida  1:31.30 
 9  200 IM  Dren Geer  66  SWIM  Florida  3:18.65 
 6  400 IM  Dren Geer  66  SWIM  Florida  7:09.58 
 10  400 IM  Charles Kohnken  69  SPM  Florida  7:51.85 

Men 70-74 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Donald Sonia  70  IRCC  Florida  32.40 
 8  50 Free  James Pitts  70  FMM  Florida  33.03 
 7  100 Free  James Pitts  70  FMM  Florida  1:17.27 
 6  200 Free  R Beach  70  SPM  Florida  3:00.30 
 4  400 Free  R Beach  70  SPM  Florida  6:19.36 
 2  800 Free  R Beach  70  SPM  Florida  12:59.21 
 6  50 Back  Thomas Smith  73  SPM  Florida  41.38 
 5  100 Back  Thomas Smith  73  SPM  Florida  1:33.74 
 7  200 Back  Michael Torsney  70  SPM  Florida  3:42.15 
 7  50 Breast  Robert MacDonald  72  FMM  Florida  43.75 
 2  100 Breast  Robert Mac Donald  72  FMM  Florida  1:38.14 
 10  100 Breast  Alan Maloney  71  FMM  Florida  1:45.39 
 1  200 Breast  Robert MacDonald  72  FMM  Florida  3:37.32 
 5  200 Breast  Alan Maloney  71  FMM  Florida  3:59.49 
 5  50 Fly  Thomas Smith  73  SPM  Florida  42.55 
 6  50 Fly  Joseph L Kurtzman  74  FMM  Florida  42.77 
 8  50 Fly  Harold Ferris  70  SPM  Florida  43.00 
 9  50 Fly  Mike Torsney  70  SPM  Florida  43.11 
 2  100 Fly  Robert Mac Donald  72  FMM  Florida  1:36.50 
 4  100 Fly  Michael Torsney  70  SPM  Florida  1:43.26 
 5  100 Fly  Joseph L Kurtzman  74  FMM  Florida  1:44.58 
 10  100 Fly  Alan Maloney  71  FMM  Florida  1:53.42 
 2  200 Fly  Mike Torsney  70  SPM  Florida  3:54.35 
 4  200 Fly  Joseph L Kurtzman  74  FMM  Florida  4:02.21 
 7  200 Fly  Alan Maloney  71  FMM  Florida  4:20.55 
 10  200 Fly  Keith Burbridge  72  BLUE  Florida  6:54.61 
 4  200 IM  Robert MacDonald  72  FMM  Florida  3:26.09 
 6  200 IM  Thomas Smith  73  SPM  Florida  3:33.79 
 4  400 IM  Mike Torsney  70  SPM  Florida  7:54.57 

Men 75-79 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Paul Hutinger  76  FMM  Florida  33.57 
 7  50 Free  Richard Avery  77  SPM  Florida  36.29 
 9  50 Free  John Briggs  76  SWIM  Florida  36.60 
 10  50 Free  John Woods  76  UNAT  Florida  36.62 
 5  100 Free  John Woods  76  UNAT  Florida  1:25.59 
 7  100 Free  John Briggs  76  SWIM  Florida  1:28.50 
 6  200 Free  John Woods  76  UNAT  Florida  3:18.72 
 7  200 Free  Paul Hutinger  76  FMM  Florida  3:20.36 
 6  400 Free  John Woods  76  UNAT  Florida  7:24.74 
 9  800 Free  Robert Sigersmith  76  SPCO  Florida  16:30.60 
 6  1500 Free  A M Ramirez-Mille  76  CATM  Florida  32:50.02 
 1  50 Back  Paul Hutinger  76  FMM  Florida  39.24 
 5  50 Back  John Briggs  76  SWIM  Florida  46.84 
 9  50 Back  Richard Avery  77  SPM  Florida  48.62 
 1  100 Back  Paul Hutinger  76  FMM  Florida  1:29.93 
 10  100 Back  John Briggs  76  SWIM  Florida  1:53.51 
 1  200 Back  Paul Hutinger  76  FMM  Florida  3:22.94 
 8  200 Back  John Woods  76  UNAT  Florida  4:14.40 
 2  50 Breast  Paul Hutinger  76  FMM  Florida  45.18 
 9  50 Breast  Abrasha Brainin  78  SPM  Florida  52.54 
 6  100 Breast  Abrasha Brainin  78  SPM  Florida  2:01.57 
 7  100 Breast  Richard Avery  77  SPM  Florida  2:02.55 
 5  200 Breast  Abrasha Brainin  78  SPM  Florida  4:42.61 
 7  200 Breast  Robert Lavanture  78  CATM  Florida  4:52.43 
 2  50 Fly  Paul Hutinger  76  FMM  Florida  39.82 
 9  50 Fly  John Briggs  76  SWIM  Florida  47.57 
 4  200 IM  Paul Hutinger  76  FMM  Florida  3:40.38 
 9  200 IM  John Briggs  76  SWIM  Florida  4:22.32 
 8  400 IM  Al Rogerson  75  SPCO  Florida  11:11.33 

Men 80-84 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Brud Cleaveland  83  FMM  Florida  38.63 
 10  50 Free  Robert Atwood  80  SPM  Florida  52.03 
 5  100 Free  Brud Cleaveland  81  FMM  Florida  1:35.90 
 7  200 Free  Brud Cleaveland  81  FMM  Florida  3:55.68 
 9  800 Free  Robert Atwood  80  SPM  Florida  21:34.26 
 9  50 Back  Robert Atwood  80  SPM  Florida  1:01.35 
 9  100 Back  Robert Atwood  80  SPM  Florida  2:23.59 
 6  50 Breast  Brud Cleaveland  81  FMM  Florida  52.34 
 7  100 Breast  Brud Cleaveland  81  FMM  Florida  2:06.55 
 6  200 Breast  Brud Cleaveland  83  FMM  Florida  4:45.75 
 10  200 IM  Brud Cleaveland  81  FMM  Florida  5:11.79 

Men 85-89 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Dave Malbrough  87  FMM  Florida  54.03 
 10  50 Free  Ed Fulmer  88  FMM  Florida  54.59 
 9  200 Free  Frank H Tillotson  86  FMM  Florida  6:12.17 
 3  1500 Free  Dave Malbrough  87  FMM  Florida  39:21.95 
 2  50 Back  Dave Malbrough  87  FMM  Florida  55.61 
 8  50 Back  Frank H Tillotson  86  FMM  Florida  1:05.38 
 10  50 Back  Ed Fulmer  88  FMM  Florida  1:14.32 
 3  100 Back  David Malbrough  87  FMM  Florida  2:17.91 
 7  100 Back  Frank H Tillotson  86  FMM  Florida  2:35.28 
 5  200 Back  Frank H Tillotson  86  FMM  Florida  5:18.68 
 1  50 Breast  Ed Fulmer  88  FMM  Florida  1:05.25 
 4  50 Breast  Dave Malbrough  87  FMM  Florida  1:13.93 
 7  50 Breast  Arthur Holden  89  FMM  Florida  1:24.54 
 8  50 Breast  Frank Tillotson  86  FMM  Florida  1:27.47 
 4  100 Breast  Ed Fulmer  88  FMM  Florida  2:54.25 
 5  100 Breast  David Malbrough  87  FMM  Florida  3:17.37 
 7  100 Breast  Frank H Tillotson  86  FMM  Florida  3:48.60 
 1  200 Breast  Earl D McCullough  85  FMM  Florida  5:21.89 
 3  50 Fly  Frank H Tillotson  86  FMM  Florida  1:41.89 
 1  100 Fly  Earl D McCullough  85  FMM  Florida  3:01.15 
 1  200 Fly  Earl D McCullough  85  FMM  Florida  7:01.72 
 3  200 IM  Earl D McCullough  85  FMM  Florida  5:41.89 
 4  200 IM  Frank H Tillotson  86  FMM  Florida  6:30.18 
 1  400 IM  Earl D McCullough  85  FMM  Florida  12:47.66 

Men 90-94 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Frank Starr  90  FMM  Florida  1:07.19 
 2  100 Free  Frank Starr  90  FMM  Florida  2:48.89 
 2  50 Back  Frank Starr  90  FMM  Florida  1:35.02 
 1  50 Breast  Frank Starr  90  FMM  Florida  1:41.30 
 1  100 Breast  Frank Starr  90  FMM  Florida  3:56.75 
Sponsor #50Sponsor #41Sponsor #20Sponsor #52Sponsor #29
Sponsor #47Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #35Sponsor #33Sponsor #44Sponsor #13
Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #21Sponsor #45Sponsor #36Sponsor #43Sponsor #51