USMS Top Ten

2000 USMS Top Ten SCY for Georgia LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  1000 Free  Monica I Caplan  23  GAJA  Georgia  11:21.50 
 3  1650 Free  Carrie O'Shields  22  GAJA  Georgia  20:12.56 
 5  200 Back  Monica I Caplan  23  GAJA  Georgia  2:16.67 
 10  200 Back  Liz Myers  24  GAJA  Georgia  2:21.89 
 5  100 Fly  Monica I Caplan  23  GAJA  Georgia  1:02.79 
 3  200 Fly  Monica I Caplan  23  GAJA  Georgia  2:19.36 
 10  200 Fly  Carrie O'Shields  22  GAJA  Georgia  2:33.03 
 6  200 IM  Monica I Caplan  23  GAJA  Georgia  2:17.54 
 2  400 IM  Monica I Caplan  23  GAJA  Georgia  4:44.74 

Women 25-29 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Carrie Horton  29  GAJA  Georgia  25.28 
 2  200 Free  Carrie Horton  29  GAJA  Georgia  1:57.63 
 9  200 Free  Jill M Hansen  25  DYNA  Georgia  2:01.31 
 3  500 Free  Jill Hansen  25  DYNA  Georgia  5:17.06 
 6  500 Free  Cathy Jones  28  GAJA  Georgia  5:22.25 
 9  500 Free  Kelly C Rea  26  GAJA  Georgia  5:26.10 
 2  1650 Free  Beth Mullican  25  DYNA  Georgia  19:05.85 
 5  1650 Free  Liz Myers  25  GAJA  Georgia  19:37.91 
 10  200 Back  Jill Hansen  25  DYNA  Georgia  2:16.97 
 4  100 Breast  Jill Hansen  25  DYNA  Georgia  1:10.19 
 2  200 Breast  Jill Hansen  25  DYNA  Georgia  2:29.51 
 7  100 Fly  Kelly Rea  26  GAJA  Georgia  1:02.36 
 4  200 IM  Jill M Hansen  25  DYNA  Georgia  2:14.12 
 1  400 IM  Jill Hansen  25  DYNA  Georgia  4:37.59 
 6  400 IM  Carrie Horton  29  GAJA  Georgia  4:53.17 

Women 30-34 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Angel Martino  32  UNAT  Georgia  22.86 
 1  100 Free  Angel Martino  32  UNAT  Georgia  50.98 
 1  50 Back  Angel Martino  32  UNAT  Georgia  25.73 
 8  100 Breast  Pamela Birsinger  34  DYNA  Georgia  1:11.58 
 1  50 Fly  Angel Martino  32  UNAT  Georgia  24.18 
 1  100 IM  Angel Martino  32  UNAT  Georgia  57.01 

Women 45-49 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Penny Noyes  45  DYNA  Georgia  24.88 
 2  100 Free  Penny Noyes  45  DYNA  Georgia  55.09 
 6  200 Free  Penny N Noyes  45  DYNA  Georgia  2:09.91 
 7  500 Free  Patricia Mattson  46  DYNA  Georgia  6:02.26 
 4  1000 Free  Patricia Mattson  46  DYNA  Georgia  12:19.11 
 5  1650 Free  Patricia Mattson  46  DYNA  Georgia  20:40.87 
 2  50 Back  Penny Noyes  45  DYNA  Georgia  29.28 
 2  100 Back  Penny Noyes  45  DYNA  Georgia  1:03.83 
 2  200 Back  Penny Noyes  45  DYNA  Georgia  2:27.05 
 4  50 Breast  Patricia Mattson  46  DYNA  Georgia  35.79 
 3  100 Breast  Patricia Mattson  46  DYNA  Georgia  1:17.85 
 3  200 Breast  Patricia Mattson  46  DYNA  Georgia  2:50.57 
 2  50 Fly  Penny Noyes  45  DYNA  Georgia  28.03 
 3  100 Fly  Penny Noyes  45  DYNA  Georgia  1:05.07 
 2  200 Fly  Penny Noyes  45  DYNA  Georgia  2:28.96 
 1  100 IM  Penny Noyes  45  DYNA  Georgia  1:04.56 
 4  200 IM  Penny Noyes  45  DYNA  Georgia  2:27.64 
 3  400 IM  Patricia Mattson  46  DYNA  Georgia  5:23.50 
 5  400 IM  Penny Noyes  45  DYNA  Georgia  5:26.41 

Women 50-54 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  F Williamson  52  GAJA  Georgia  28.06 
 2  100 Free  F Williamson  52  GAJA  Georgia  1:01.60 
 5  50 Breast  F Williamson  52  GAJA  Georgia  37.97 
 6  200 Breast  F Williamson  52  GAJA  Georgia  3:01.71 
 4  100 IM  F Williamson  52  GAJA  Georgia  1:14.86 

Men 18-24 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  500 Free  Matt Mills  23  ATAQ  Georgia  5:03.78 
 7  200 Breast  Shawn R Peters  24  DYNA  Georgia  2:28.95 

Men 25-29 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  500 Free  Carlton DeVooght  27  GAJA  Georgia  5:03.18 
 7  200 Back  Carlton DeVooght  27  GAJA  Georgia  2:03.77 
 10  200 Back  Kevin M Hurysz  25  ATAQ  Georgia  2:04.47 
 5  200 Fly  Carlton DeVooght  27  GAJA  Georgia  1:58.93 
 4  400 IM  Carlton DeVooght  27  GAJA  Georgia  4:21.85 

Men 30-34 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Eric Cornell  30  DYNA  Georgia  48.47 
 10  500 Free  Thomas Northcutt  34  GAS  Georgia  5:00.97 
 6  1650 Free  C Marshall  30  DYNA  Georgia  18:07.73 
 6  50 Back  Thomas Northcutt  34  GAS  Georgia  25.16 
 5  50 Breast  Lorenzo Z Benucci  32  ART  Georgia  28.00 
 5  100 Breast  Lorenzo Z Benucci  32  ART  Georgia  1:00.17 
 7  100 Breast  Thomas Northcutt  34  GAS  Georgia  1:01.38 
 2  200 Breast  Thomas Northcutt  34  GAS  Georgia  2:14.17 
 10  100 IM  Thomas Northcutt  34  GAS  Georgia  55.11 
 6  200 IM  Thomas Northcutt  34  GAS  Georgia  2:00.45 
 9  400 IM  Thomas Northcutt  34  GAS  Georgia  4:28.26 

Men 35-39 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Eric Ericson  37  DYNA  Georgia  22.12 
 10  200 Free  Igor Vazhenin  36  GAJA  Georgia  1:47.71 
 6  500 Free  Igor Vazhenin  36  GAJA  Georgia  4:57.57 
 9  1000 Free  Igor Vazhenin  36  GAJA  Georgia  10:40.76 
 2  50 Back  Eric Ericson  37  DYNA  Georgia  24.08 
 1  100 Back  Eric Ericson  37  DYNA  Georgia  50.93 
 5  200 Fly  Igor Vazhenin  36  GAJA  Georgia  2:00.12 

Men 40-44 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Keith Berryhill  40  RAY  Georgia  1:50.36 
 4  500 Free  Keith Berryhill  40  RAY  Georgia  4:57.97 
 5  1000 Free  Scott Rabalais  41  GAJA  Georgia  10:35.42 
 7  1000 Free  Keith C Berryhill  40  RAY  Georgia  10:36.50 
 5  1650 Free  Scott Rabalais  41  GAJA  Georgia  18:05.31 

Men 45-49 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Breast  Robert Brown  47  GAJA  Georgia  1:07.07 
 9  200 Breast  Robert Brown  47  GAJA  Georgia  2:26.60 

Men 60-64 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Fly  Bill McClung  61  GAJA  Georgia  3:07.74 

Men 70-74 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Irwin Stolz  70  GAJA  Georgia  1:13.27 
 5  200 Free  Irwin Stolz  70  GAJA  Georgia  2:35.19 
 4  500 Free  Irwin Stolz  70  GAJA  Georgia  7:04.82 
 4  1650 Free  Irwin Stolz  70  GAJA  Georgia  25:11.16 
 8  50 Back  Jack K Mitchell  73  GAJA  Georgia  39.57 
 10  100 Back  Jack K Mitchell  73  GAJA  Georgia  1:28.30 
 2  100 Breast  Irwin Stolz  70  GAJA  Georgia  1:28.70 
 3  200 Breast  Irwin Stolz  70  GAJA  Georgia  3:16.46 
 9  50 Fly  Jack K Mitchell  73  GAJA  Georgia  38.01 
 9  100 Fly  Jack Mitchell  73  GAJA  Georgia  1:34.02 
 5  200 Fly  Irwin Stolz  70  GAJA  Georgia  3:27.29 
 8  100 IM  Irwin Stolz  70  GAJA  Georgia  1:24.11 
 7  200 IM  Irwin Stolz  70  GAJA  Georgia  3:05.98 
 6  400 IM  Irwin Stolz  70  GAJA  Georgia  6:45.15 

Men 80-84 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Back  George Gardes  81  UNAT  Georgia  2:18.01 

Men 85-89 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Joseph L Trammell  87  GAJA  Georgia  50.85 
 9  100 Free  Joseph L Trammell  87  GAJA  Georgia  2:04.69 
 9  100 Back  Joseph L Trammell  87  GAJA  Georgia  2:58.11 
Sponsor #43Sponsor #20Sponsor #35Sponsor #21Sponsor #47
Sponsor #13Sponsor #50Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #36
Sponsor #33Sponsor #42Sponsor #29Sponsor #52Sponsor #44Sponsor #45Sponsor #51