USMS Top Ten

2000 USMS Top Ten SCY for Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  S Schweitzer  21  SNM  Pacific  24.41 
 1  100 Free  Sara Schweitzer  21  SNM  Pacific  52.05 
 1  200 Free  Sara Schweitzer  21  SNM  Pacific  1:57.03 
 1  1000 Free  Sara Schweitzer  21  SNM  Pacific  10:29.13 
 7  1000 Free  Katie M Bracco  23  SMMM  Pacific  11:46.99 
 10  1000 Free  Lindsey Cafferata  20  UNAT  Pacific  12:18.13 
 6  1650 Free  Shannon Tulleners  21  RAMS  Pacific  20:42.54 
 8  1650 Free  Heather Bakker  23  CHIC  Pacific  21:09.59 
 1  50 Back  S Schweitzer  21  SNM  Pacific  26.50 
 1  100 Back  Sara Schweitzer  21  SNM  Pacific  55.98 
 7  100 Back  M Jesperson  24  UNAT  Pacific  1:04.31 
 1  200 Back  Sara Schweitzer  21  SNM  Pacific  1:59.22 
 6  50 Breast  Elizab Codevilla  20  DAM  Pacific  32.95 
 1  100 Breast  Sara Schweitzer  21  SNM  Pacific  1:06.69 
 6  100 Breast  Tina L Smith  22  UNAT  Pacific  1:10.32 
 3  200 Breast  Sara Schweitzer  21  SNM  Pacific  2:30.27 
 4  200 Breast  Theresa M Nakao  22  WCM  Pacific  2:31.86 
 6  200 Breast  Tina L Smith  22  UNAT  Pacific  2:33.45 
 2  100 Fly  S Schweitzer  21  SNM  Pacific  57.03 
 8  100 Fly  Katie M Bracco  23  SMMM  Pacific  1:04.23 
 3  100 IM  Sara Schweitzer  21  SNM  Pacific  1:01.96 
 1  200 IM  Sara Schweitzer  21  SNM  Pacific  2:05.30 

Women 25-29 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Jessica A Tong  25  TOC  Pacific  24.49 
 4  50 Free  Grace Cornelius  27  STAN  Pacific  24.57 
 7  50 Free  Kathleen Hartnett  28  WCM  Pacific  24.94 
 2  100 Free  Grace Cornelius  27  STAN  Pacific  53.77 
 3  100 Free  Kathleen Hartnett  28  WCM  Pacific  54.00 
 10  100 Free  Maureen Mc Laren  26  TOC  Pacific  56.45 
 4  200 Free  Grace Cornelius  27  STAN  Pacific  1:57.78 
 6  200 Free  Kathleen Hartnett  28  WCM  Pacific  1:59.79 
 7  500 Free  Katie Sternfels  27  MELO  Pacific  5:22.41 
 3  1000 Free  Katie Sternfels  27  MELO  Pacific  11:17.70 
 7  1000 Free  Susan D Strong  28  WCM  Pacific  11:39.90 
 8  1650 Free  Michelle C Deasy  28  TOC  Pacific  19:41.33 
 10  1650 Free  Tracey Mc Lachlan  27  MELO  Pacific  20:10.44 
 1  50 Back  Maureen Mc Laren  26  TOC  Pacific  28.01 
 3  50 Back  Kathleen Hartnett  28  WCM  Pacific  28.45 
 2  100 Back  Kathleen Hartnett  28  WCM  Pacific  59.74 
 4  100 Back  Maureen Mc Laren  26  TOC  Pacific  1:00.99 
 2  200 Back  Jessica A Tong  25  TOC  Pacific  2:06.81 
 4  200 Back  Kathleen Hartnett  28  WCM  Pacific  2:09.32 
 6  200 Back  Maureen Mc Laren  26  TOC  Pacific  2:13.87 
 2  50 Breast  Julie V Anderson  28  CROC  Pacific  31.21 
 6  200 Breast  Julie V Anderson  28  CROC  Pacific  2:35.33 
 9  200 Breast  Maya M Nasution  26  USF  Pacific  2:36.91 
 3  50 Fly  Grace Cornelius  27  STAN  Pacific  26.84 
 10  50 Fly  Kathleen Hartnett  28  WCM  Pacific  28.05 
 3  100 Fly  Grace Cornelius  27  STAN  Pacific  59.32 
 8  100 Fly  Stephanie Kendig  27  WCM  Pacific  1:02.47 
 10  100 Fly  Maya M Nasution  26  USF  Pacific  1:02.97 
 3  200 Fly  Maya M Nasution  26  USF  Pacific  2:17.35 
 9  200 Fly  Katie Sternfels  27  MELO  Pacific  2:22.72 
 2  100 IM  Jessica A Tong  25  TOC  Pacific  59.81 
 5  100 IM  Grace Cornelius  27  STAN  Pacific  1:02.57 
 9  200 IM  Maya M Nasution  26  USF  Pacific  2:18.23 
 4  400 IM  Maya M Nasution  26  USF  Pacific  4:52.57 
 5  400 IM  Megumi Masuda  26  SCSC  Pacific  4:53.07 

Women 30-34 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Laureen Welting  34  TOC  Pacific  25.43 
 3  100 Free  Laureen Welting  34  TOC  Pacific  53.69 
 8  100 Free  Robin Hewitt  30  STAN  Pacific  55.26 
 1  200 Free  Laureen Welting  34  TOC  Pacific  1:55.69 
 10  200 Free  Robin Hewitt  30  STAN  Pacific  2:03.94 
 2  500 Free  Laureen Welting  34  TOC  Pacific  5:13.25 
 6  1000 Free  Susie M Grant  31  MELO  Pacific  11:45.54 
 9  1000 Free  Katie Larsen  31  USF  Pacific  11:46.82 
 10  1000 Free  Juliet E Cox  32  EMBY  Pacific  11:48.22 
 2  50 Back  Robin Hewitt  30  STAN  Pacific  28.38 
 10  50 Back  Laureen Welting  34  TOC  Pacific  29.61 
 2  100 Back  Robin Hewitt  30  STAN  Pacific  1:00.98 
 7  100 Back  Monique N Petrov  30  USF  Pacific  1:03.32 
 2  200 Back  Robin Hewitt  30  STAN  Pacific  2:12.68 
 9  50 Breast  Debbie Schultz  31  WCM  Pacific  33.33 
 10  100 Breast  Debbie Schultz  31  WCM  Pacific  1:12.27 
 9  200 Breast  Debbie Schultz  31  WCM  Pacific  2:36.19 
 6  50 Fly  Terri O Wyels  31  DAC  Pacific  27.25 
 5  100 Fly  Laureen Welting  34  TOC  Pacific  1:01.00 
 1  200 Fly  Laureen Welting  34  TOC  Pacific  2:10.87 
 6  200 Fly  Terri O Wyels  31  DAC  Pacific  2:18.49 
 5  100 IM  Laureen Welting  34  TOC  Pacific  1:02.56 
 8  100 IM  Robin Hewitt  30  STAN  Pacific  1:03.36 
 3  200 IM  Laureen Welting  34  TOC  Pacific  2:13.70 
 2  400 IM  Laureen Welting  34  TOC  Pacific  4:42.52 

Women 35-39 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  200 Free  Jill Hernandez  39  USAB  Pacific  1:54.48 
 2  500 Free  Jill Hernandez  39  USAB  Pacific  5:07.85 
 2  1000 Free  Jill Hernandez  39  USAB  Pacific  10:40.35 
 3  1000 Free  Lisa A Hazen  35  SCSC  Pacific  10:42.72 
 4  1000 Free  Margee M Curran  38  WCM  Pacific  10:49.34 
 6  1650 Free  Lisa M Sheeper  35  MELO  Pacific  19:29.52 
 6  50 Back  Lisa Ward  36  WCM  Pacific  28.72 
 4  100 Back  Lisa Ward  36  WCM  Pacific  1:00.49 
 7  100 Back  Anna Rainer  38  SCAM  Pacific  1:03.87 
 8  100 Back  Joan A Schriger  35  TOC  Pacific  1:04.67 
 2  200 Back  Lisa Ward  36  WCM  Pacific  2:11.25 
 6  50 Breast  Janna Jensen  36  SNM  Pacific  32.97 
 4  100 Breast  Janna Jensen  36  SNM  Pacific  1:11.22 
 5  200 Breast  Janna Jensen  36  SNM  Pacific  2:35.78 
 3  100 Fly  Jill Hernandez  39  USAB  Pacific  58.46 
 10  100 Fly  Lisa A Ward  36  WCM  Pacific  1:02.69 
 7  200 Fly  Joan A Schriger  35  TOC  Pacific  2:21.44 
 4  100 IM  Lisa Ward  36  WCM  Pacific  1:02.35 
 2  200 IM  Jill Hernandez  39  USAB  Pacific  2:09.51 
 5  200 IM  Lisa Ward  36  WCM  Pacific  2:15.46 
 2  400 IM  Jill Hernandez  39  USAB  Pacific  4:34.96 
 7  400 IM  Lisa Ward  36  WCM  Pacific  4:54.33 

Women 40-44 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Dea Joslin  41  UNAT  Pacific  25.62 
 2  500 Free  Marguerite Meyer  41  TOC  Pacific  5:32.18 
 4  500 Free  Linda A Buchanan  42  SCAM  Pacific  5:41.47 
 10  500 Free  Cindy S Lee  42  SMMM  Pacific  5:47.07 
 1  1000 Free  Marguerite Meyer  41  TOC  Pacific  11:24.28 
 6  1000 Free  Joan Deffeyes  40  STAN  Pacific  11:56.50 
 7  1000 Free  Cindy S Lee  42  SMMM  Pacific  12:03.88 
 2  1650 Free  Joan Deffeyes  40  STAN  Pacific  19:30.50 
 1  50 Back  Patricia Landers  43  WCM  Pacific  30.25 
 6  50 Back  Leslie Ulen  42  CSCM  Pacific  31.18 
 1  100 Back  Patricia Landers  43  WCM  Pacific  1:04.19 
 8  100 Back  Leslie Ulen  42  CSCM  Pacific  1:07.69 
 2  200 Back  Patricia Landers  43  WCM  Pacific  2:18.74 
 1  50 Breast  Dea Joslin  41  UNAT  Pacific  31.19 
 1  100 Breast  Dea Joslin  41  UNAT  Pacific  1:08.29 
 6  100 Breast  Maria V Klein  41  MVM  Pacific  1:14.53 
 1  200 Breast  Dea Joslin  41  UNAT  Pacific  2:29.70 
 7  200 Breast  Maria V Klein  41  MVM  Pacific  2:42.02 
 6  50 Fly  Charlene O'Brien  43  WCM  Pacific  28.43 
 10  50 Fly  Leslie Ulen  42  CSCM  Pacific  28.75 
 2  100 Fly  Charlene O'Brien  43  WCM  Pacific  1:03.18 
 8  100 Fly  Debbie Flansburg  44  WCM  Pacific  1:05.50 
 3  200 Fly  Debbie Flansburg  44  WCM  Pacific  2:23.84 
 7  200 Fly  Marguerite Meyer  41  TOC  Pacific  2:34.29 
 10  100 IM  Patricia Landers  43  WCM  Pacific  1:07.79 
 1  200 IM  Dea Joslin  41  UNAT  Pacific  2:20.06 
 6  200 IM  Patricia Landers  43  WCM  Pacific  2:26.17 
 4  400 IM  Lisa A Burnell  40  UNAT  Pacific  5:10.91 
 7  400 IM  Marguerite Meyer  41  TOC  Pacific  5:19.53 
 8  400 IM  Olivia J Moore  40  WCM  Pacific  5:19.84 
 10  400 IM  Charlene O'Brien  43  WCM  Pacific  5:20.58 

Women 45-49 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Laura B Val  48  TAM  Pacific  25.56 
 1  100 Free  Laura Val  48  TAM  Pacific  54.21 
 1  200 Free  Laura B Val  48  TAM  Pacific  1:59.85 
 9  500 Free  Camill Panighetti  49  CHIC  Pacific  6:07.08 
 9  1000 Free  Camill Panighetti  49  CHIC  Pacific  12:43.48 
 1  50 Back  Laura Val  48  TAM  Pacific  28.72 
 1  100 Back  Laura Val  48  TAM  Pacific  1:01.73 
 9  200 Back  Camill Panighetti  49  CHIC  Pacific  2:33.27 
 7  50 Breast  Merry Finch  45  YCRC  Pacific  36.34 
 7  100 Breast  Merry Finch  45  YCRC  Pacific  1:19.53 
 5  200 Breast  Merry Finch  45  YCRC  Pacific  2:53.56 
 1  50 Fly  Laura Val  48  TAM  Pacific  27.20 
 1  100 Fly  Laura Val  48  TAM  Pacific  1:00.90 
 1  200 Fly  Laura Val  48  TAM  Pacific  2:13.66 
 8  200 Fly  Rebecca A Pinto  45  MELO  Pacific  2:48.56 
 2  200 IM  Laura B Val  48  TAM  Pacific  2:22.73 

Women 50-54 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Susan Jones-Roy  51  TAM  Pacific  27.67 
 2  50 Free  Celeste Miller  50  SNM  Pacific  27.68 
 6  50 Free  Ruth Y Shaps  52  MAM  Pacific  28.91 
 10  50 Free  Martha Alexander  50  WCM  Pacific  29.53 
 1  100 Free  Celeste Miller  50  SNM  Pacific  59.66 
 10  100 Free  Kristina King  52  WCM  Pacific  1:06.77 
 1  200 Free  Celeste Miller  50  SNM  Pacific  2:08.15 
 9  200 Free  Kristina King  52  WCM  Pacific  2:25.92 
 1  500 Free  Celeste Miller  50  SNM  Pacific  5:43.51 
 7  500 Free  Kristina King  52  WCM  Pacific  6:26.58 
 1  1000 Free  Celeste Miller  50  SNM  Pacific  11:54.13 
 9  1000 Free  Kristina King  52  WCM  Pacific  13:36.99 
 1  1650 Free  Celeste Miller  50  SNM  Pacific  19:49.42 
 2  50 Back  Susan J Jones-Roy  51  TAM  Pacific  34.30 
 3  50 Back  Ruth Y Shaps  52  MAM  Pacific  35.01 
 2  100 Back  Marianne Brems  50  MELO  Pacific  1:16.43 
 3  100 Back  Ruth Y Shaps  52  MAM  Pacific  1:16.55 
 1  200 Back  Marianne Brems  50  MELO  Pacific  2:37.41 
 1  50 Breast  Susan Jones-Roy  51  TAM  Pacific  34.66 
 8  50 Breast  Martha Alexander  50  WCM  Pacific  38.54 
 1  100 Breast  Susan Jones-Roy  51  TAM  Pacific  1:14.82 
 9  100 Breast  Martha Alexander  50  WCM  Pacific  1:25.98 
 1  200 Breast  Susan J Jones-Roy  51  TAM  Pacific  2:42.23 
 3  50 Fly  Susan Tyler  51  SNM  Pacific  31.88 
 6  50 Fly  Susan J Jones-Roy  51  TAM  Pacific  32.50 
 7  50 Fly  Ruth Y Shaps  52  MAM  Pacific  32.92 
 10  50 Fly  Martha Alexander  50  WCM  Pacific  33.86 
 3  100 Fly  Susan Jones-Roy  51  TAM  Pacific  1:13.17 
 4  100 Fly  Susan Tyler  51  SNM  Pacific  1:13.61 
 3  200 Fly  Marianne Brems  50  MELO  Pacific  2:48.52 
 1  100 IM  Susan Jones-Roy  51  TAM  Pacific  1:07.74 
 2  100 IM  Celeste Miller  50  SNM  Pacific  1:12.65 
 5  100 IM  Ruth Y Shaps  52  MAM  Pacific  1:15.25 
 7  100 IM  Martha Alexander  50  WCM  Pacific  1:15.50 
 1  200 IM  Celeste Miller  50  SNM  Pacific  2:30.28 
 4  200 IM  Marianne Brems  50  MELO  Pacific  2:44.43 
 7  200 IM  Ruth Y Shaps  52  MAM  Pacific  2:47.31 
 8  200 IM  Martha Alexander  50  WCM  Pacific  2:53.33 
 10  200 IM  Susan Tyler  51  SNM  Pacific  2:54.63 
 9  400 IM  A Susan Tyler  51  SNM  Pacific  6:13.95 
 10  400 IM  Marji Thomas-Will  52  USAB  Pacific  6:22.33 

Women 55-59 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Nancy Ridout  58  TAM  Pacific  28.25 
 2  100 Free  Nancy J Ridout  58  TAM  Pacific  1:03.98 
 2  200 Free  Nancy J Ridout  58  TAM  Pacific  2:26.16 
 10  200 Free  Kaeti A Bailie  55  RATZ  Pacific  2:42.74 
 3  500 Free  Nancy J Ridout  58  TAM  Pacific  6:31.07 
 9  500 Free  Susan J Allen  55  USF  Pacific  7:05.80 
 10  500 Free  Kaeti A Bailie  55  RATZ  Pacific  7:06.06 
 6  1000 Free  Susan J Allen  55  USF  Pacific  14:44.93 
 7  1000 Free  Kaeti A Bailie  55  RATZ  Pacific  15:01.35 
 5  1650 Free  Susan J Allen  55  USF  Pacific  24:23.10 
 7  200 Back  Susan J Allen  55  USF  Pacific  3:04.24 
 1  50 Breast  Daniela Barnea  55  STAN  Pacific  38.65 
 9  50 Breast  Susan J Allen  55  USF  Pacific  42.86 
 1  100 Breast  Daniela Barnea  55  STAN  Pacific  1:23.92 
 1  200 Breast  Daniela Barnea  55  STAN  Pacific  2:59.75 
 6  50 Fly  Nancy J Ridout  58  TAM  Pacific  33.84 
 10  50 Fly  Susan J Allen  55  USF  Pacific  36.83 
 2  100 Fly  Nancy J Ridout  58  TAM  Pacific  1:16.23 
 8  100 Fly  Susan J Allen  55  USF  Pacific  1:30.03 
 9  200 IM  Daniela Barnea  55  STAN  Pacific  3:04.93 
 6  400 IM  Daniela Barnea  55  STAN  Pacific  6:24.05 
 8  400 IM  Susan J Allen  55  USF  Pacific  6:30.91 

Women 60-64 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Charlotte Jenkins  61  TAM  Pacific  32.55 
 6  100 Free  Charlotte Jenkins  61  TAM  Pacific  1:15.14 
 4  200 Free  Susan L Munn  61  DAM  Pacific  2:39.42 
 8  200 Free  Midge S Kraetzer  61  WCM  Pacific  2:46.79 
 10  200 Free  Charlotte Jenkins  61  TAM  Pacific  2:47.29 
 9  500 Free  Charlotte Jenkins  61  TAM  Pacific  7:39.76 
 1  1000 Free  Susan L Munn  61  DAM  Pacific  14:41.04 
 5  1000 Free  Nancy A Stretch  60  TOC  Pacific  16:08.20 
 1  1650 Free  Susan L Munn  61  DAM  Pacific  23:58.62 
 9  1650 Free  Tessie Branscomb  63  MEND  Pacific  27:30.45 
 5  100 Back  Midge Kraetzer  61  WCM  Pacific  1:28.55 
 10  200 Back  Susan Springer  61  STAN  Pacific  3:23.76 
 8  200 Breast  Nancy Stretch  60  TOC  Pacific  3:30.76 
 2  50 Fly  Charlotte Jenkins  61  TAM  Pacific  36.38 
 5  50 Fly  Midge S Kraetzer  61  WCM  Pacific  37.20 
 10  50 Fly  Mary Gidley  63  TAM  Pacific  39.57 
 3  100 Fly  Midge Kraetzer  61  WCM  Pacific  1:25.63 
 5  100 Fly  Susan L Munn  61  DAM  Pacific  1:26.35 
 8  100 Fly  Charlotte Jenkins  61  TAM  Pacific  1:30.67 
 3  200 Fly  Midge Kraetzer  61  WCM  Pacific  3:13.98 
 8  200 Fly  Nancy Stretch  60  TOC  Pacific  3:41.84 
 5  100 IM  Charlotte Jenkins  61  TAM  Pacific  1:26.66 
 9  400 IM  Nancy A Stretch  60  TOC  Pacific  6:58.62 

Women 65-69 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Ann Kay  66  MELO  Pacific  33.05 
 10  50 Free  Barbara Callison  67  RINC  Pacific  36.72 
 4  100 Free  Ann Kay  66  MELO  Pacific  1:17.32 
 10  100 Free  Barbara Callison  67  RINC  Pacific  1:22.89 
 4  200 Free  Ann M Hirsch  69  WCM  Pacific  2:58.93 
 8  200 Free  Donna Monroe  66  WCM  Pacific  3:04.14 
 9  200 Free  Barbara Callison  67  RINC  Pacific  3:05.17 
 2  500 Free  Ann M Hirsch  69  WCM  Pacific  7:56.01 
 4  500 Free  Donna Monroe  66  WCM  Pacific  8:02.53 
 10  500 Free  Barbara Callison  67  RINC  Pacific  8:16.92 
 3  1000 Free  Donna Monroe  66  WCM  Pacific  16:14.62 
 4  1000 Free  Ann M Hirsch  69  WCM  Pacific  16:21.80 
 10  1000 Free  Jean M Duncan  67  WCM  Pacific  18:28.08 
 3  1650 Free  Donna Monroe  66  WCM  Pacific  27:18.58 
 7  1650 Free  Ann M Hirsch  69  WCM  Pacific  28:01.04 
 9  1650 Free  Jean M Duncan  67  WCM  Pacific  30:07.75 
 2  50 Back  Ann Kay  66  MELO  Pacific  39.14 
 6  50 Back  Ann M Hirsch  69  WCM  Pacific  45.56 
 1  100 Back  Ann Kay  66  MELO  Pacific  1:23.98 
 6  100 Back  Ann M Hirsch  69  WCM  Pacific  1:42.99 
 1  200 Back  Ann Kay  66  MELO  Pacific  3:00.71 
 7  200 Back  Cindy P Baxter  67  RINC  Pacific  3:49.71 
 2  50 Breast  Ann M Hirsch  69  WCM  Pacific  43.06 
 4  50 Breast  Irma I Reimer  67  SAC  Pacific  46.48 
 3  100 Breast  Ann M Hirsch  69  WCM  Pacific  1:33.61 
 9  100 Breast  Joan E Alexander  68  WCM  Pacific  1:47.78 
 2  200 Breast  Ann M Hirsch  69  WCM  Pacific  3:23.83 
 4  200 Breast  Joan Alexander  68  WCM  Pacific  3:40.16 
 5  200 Breast  Barbara Callison  67  RINC  Pacific  3:47.16 
 6  200 Breast  Cindy P Baxter  67  RINC  Pacific  3:59.71 
 2  50 Fly  Ann Kay  66  MELO  Pacific  37.02 
 4  50 Fly  Barbara Callison  67  RINC  Pacific  41.84 
 6  50 Fly  Joan Alexander  68  WCM  Pacific  43.45 
 7  50 Fly  Ann M Hirsch  69  WCM  Pacific  44.14 
 3  100 Fly  Ann M Hirsch  69  WCM  Pacific  1:37.47 
 4  100 Fly  Joan E Alexander  68  WCM  Pacific  1:41.71 
 5  100 Fly  Barbara Callison  67  RINC  Pacific  1:42.09 
 1  200 Fly  Ann M Hirsch  69  WCM  Pacific  3:43.34 
 2  200 Fly  Joan Alexander  68  WCM  Pacific  3:52.84 
 9  200 Fly  Jean M Duncan  67  WCM  Pacific  5:02.11 
 2  100 IM  Ann Kay  66  MELO  Pacific  1:25.86 
 4  100 IM  Ann M Hirsch  69  WCM  Pacific  1:31.60 
 5  100 IM  Barbara Callison  67  RINC  Pacific  1:33.07 
 10  100 IM  Joan E Alexander  68  WCM  Pacific  1:42.29 
 1  200 IM  Ann Kay  65  MELO  Pacific  3:15.29 
 3  200 IM  Ann M Hirsch  69  WCM  Pacific  3:23.77 
 5  200 IM  Barbara Callison  67  RINC  Pacific  3:24.66 
 7  200 IM  Joan E Alexander  68  WCM  Pacific  3:37.21 
 2  400 IM  Ann M Hirsch  69  WCM  Pacific  7:14.04 
 4  400 IM  Barbara Callison  67  RINC  Pacific  7:30.67 
 5  400 IM  Joan Alexander  68  WCM  Pacific  7:36.73 
 10  400 IM  Cindy P Baxter  67  RINC  Pacific  8:25.01 

Women 70-74 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Gail Roper  70  UNAT  Pacific  31.05 
 1  100 Free  Gail Roper  70  UNAT  Pacific  1:09.79 
 1  200 Free  Gail Roper  70  UNAT  Pacific  2:35.85 
 1  500 Free  Gail Roper  70  UNAT  Pacific  7:13.15 
 1  1000 Free  Gail Roper  70  UNAT  Pacific  15:15.42 
 7  1650 Free  Barbara R Owens  70  LM  Pacific  30:14.22 
 9  1650 Free  Anita L Hazen  72  WCM  Pacific  32:17.20 
 1  50 Back  Gail Roper  70  UNAT  Pacific  40.21 
 2  50 Breast  Gail Roper  70  UNAT  Pacific  43.63 
 9  50 Breast  Barbara R Owens  70  LM  Pacific  52.91 
 1  100 Breast  Gail Roper  70  UNAT  Pacific  1:32.12 
 1  200 Breast  Gail Roper  70  UNAT  Pacific  3:25.60 
 6  200 Breast  Barbara R Owens  70  LM  Pacific  4:10.68 
 1  50 Fly  Gail Roper  70  UNAT  Pacific  35.06 
 1  100 Fly  Gail Roper  70  UNAT  Pacific  1:27.39 
 9  100 Fly  Barbara R Owens  70  LM  Pacific  2:00.42 
 9  200 Fly  Gloria M Stupfel  73  SMMM  Pacific  6:01.96 
 1  100 IM  Gail Roper  70  UNAT  Pacific  1:21.97 
 1  200 IM  Gail Roper  70  UNAT  Pacific  3:09.08 
 7  200 IM  Barbara R Owens  70  LM  Pacific  3:59.06 
 1  400 IM  Gail Roper  70  UNAT  Pacific  6:43.44 

Women 75-79 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Margery Meyer  77  TOC  Pacific  37.23 
 2  100 Free  Margery Meyer  77  TOC  Pacific  1:24.99 
 9  100 Free  Nan L Blackledge  75  RINC  Pacific  1:40.56 
 1  200 Free  Margery Meyer  77  TOC  Pacific  3:09.35 
 9  200 Free  Nan L Blackledge  75  RINC  Pacific  3:41.29 
 1  500 Free  Margery Meyer  77  TOC  Pacific  8:25.40 
 9  500 Free  Nan L Blackledge  75  RINC  Pacific  9:42.34 
 1  1000 Free  Margery Meyer  77  TOC  Pacific  17:22.08 
 6  1000 Free  Nan L Blackledge  75  RINC  Pacific  19:19.19 
 3  50 Back  Margery Meyer  77  TOC  Pacific  45.99 
 7  100 Back  Margery Meyer  77  TOC  Pacific  1:49.74 
 9  100 Back  Nan L Blackledge  75  RINC  Pacific  1:51.25 
 6  200 Back  Margery Meyer  77  TOC  Pacific  3:52.97 
 6  50 Breast  Jae Howell  76  WCM  Pacific  53.75 
 6  100 Breast  Jae Howell  76  WCM  Pacific  2:03.23 
 9  100 Breast  Nan L Blackledge  75  RINC  Pacific  2:05.57 
 5  200 Breast  Jae Howell  77  WCM  Pacific  4:36.22 
 9  50 Fly  Jae Howell  77  WCM  Pacific  57.97 
 6  100 Fly  Jae Howell  77  WCM  Pacific  2:11.81 
 3  200 Fly  Jae Howell  77  WCM  Pacific  4:41.63 
 2  100 IM  Margery Meyer  77  TOC  Pacific  1:48.26 
 7  100 IM  Nan L Blackledge  75  RINC  Pacific  1:56.63 
 4  400 IM  Jae Howell  77  WCM  Pacific  9:07.46 

Women 80-84 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Marjorie W Sharpe  83  STAN  Pacific  42.90 
 3  50 Free  Audrey H Etienne  83  SMMM  Pacific  44.73 
 10  50 Free  Ivy V Browne  84  SNM  Pacific  54.59 
 2  100 Free  Marjorie W Sharpe  83  STAN  Pacific  1:36.58 
 3  100 Free  Audrey H Etienne  83  SMMM  Pacific  1:45.50 
 9  100 Free  Jean D Durston  84  WCM  Pacific  1:59.12 
 2  200 Free  Marjorie W Sharpe  83  STAN  Pacific  3:34.68 
 8  200 Free  Ivy V Browne  84  SNM  Pacific  4:45.74 
 2  500 Free  Marjorie W Sharpe  82  STAN  Pacific  9:28.50 
 7  500 Free  Zada W Taft  80  SMMM  Pacific  12:35.51 
 2  1000 Free  Marjorie W Sharpe  83  STAN  Pacific  21:24.73 
 2  1650 Free  Marjorie W Sharpe  82  STAN  Pacific  32:53.36 
 1  50 Back  Marjorie W Sharpe  83  STAN  Pacific  50.24 
 5  50 Back  Audrey H Etienne  83  SMMM  Pacific  58.08 
 9  50 Back  Sally Joy  82  WCM  Pacific  1:06.17 
 1  100 Back  Marjorie W Sharpe  83  STAN  Pacific  1:53.30 
 5  100 Back  Audrey H Etienne  83  SMMM  Pacific  2:10.51 
 7  100 Back  Sally Joy  83  WCM  Pacific  2:21.78 
 9  100 Back  Ivy V Browne  84  SNM  Pacific  2:32.24 
 1  200 Back  Marjorie W Sharpe  83  STAN  Pacific  4:00.44 
 6  200 Back  Sally Joy  83  WCM  Pacific  5:01.07 
 4  50 Breast  Sally Joy  83  WCM  Pacific  1:03.08 
 8  50 Breast  Audrey H Etienne  83  SMMM  Pacific  1:08.96 
 3  100 Breast  Sally Joy  83  WCM  Pacific  2:25.93 
 6  100 Breast  Jean D Durston  84  WCM  Pacific  2:30.33 
 2  50 Fly  Jean D Durston  84  WCM  Pacific  1:02.28 
 7  50 Fly  Zada W Taft  80  SMMM  Pacific  1:19.93 
 8  50 Fly  Ivy V Browne  84  SNM  Pacific  1:43.82 
 2  100 Fly  Jean D Durston  84  WCM  Pacific  2:18.65 
 5  100 Fly  Zada W Taft  80  SMMM  Pacific  3:17.55 
 1  100 IM  Audrey H Etienne  83  SMMM  Pacific  2:09.82 
 3  100 IM  Jean D Durston  84  WCM  Pacific  2:14.36 
 4  100 IM  Sally Joy  83  WCM  Pacific  2:25.96 
 9  100 IM  Zada W Taft  80  SMMM  Pacific  2:37.98 

Women 85-89 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Margot Lenigk  88  SMMM  Pacific  1:33.92 
 1  100 Free  Jean D Durston  85  WCM  Pacific  1:57.52 
 8  100 Free  Margot Lenigk  88  SMMM  Pacific  3:33.68 
 1  200 Free  Jean D Durston  85  WCM  Pacific  4:15.60 
 1  500 Free  Jean D Durston  85  WCM  Pacific  10:44.36 
 1  1000 Free  Jean D Durston  85  WCM  Pacific  22:21.13 
 1  1650 Free  Jean Durston  85  WCM  Pacific  37:07.04 
 6  50 Back  Hilda G Buel  86  SMMM  Pacific  1:34.49 
 8  50 Back  Margot Lenigk  88  SMMM  Pacific  1:59.21 
 2  100 Back  Jean D Durston  85  WCM  Pacific  2:15.88 
 8  100 Back  Hilda G Buel  86  SMMM  Pacific  3:47.32 
 9  100 Back  Margot Lenigk  88  SMMM  Pacific  4:10.65 
 4  200 Back  Margot Lenigk  88  SMMM  Pacific  8:47.66 
 2  50 Breast  Hilda G Buel  86  SMMM  Pacific  1:26.40 
 5  50 Breast  Margot Lenigk  88  SMMM  Pacific  2:25.11 
 1  100 Breast  Jean D Durston  85  WCM  Pacific  2:25.54 
 2  100 Breast  Hilda G Buel  86  SMMM  Pacific  3:29.77 
 5  100 Breast  Margot Lenigk  88  SMMM  Pacific  4:48.01 
 2  200 Breast  Hilda G Buel  86  SMMM  Pacific  7:20.66 
 1  50 Fly  Jean D Durston  85  WCM  Pacific  1:00.88 
 3  50 Fly  Hilda G Buel  86  SMMM  Pacific  2:09.06 
 1  100 Fly  Jean Durston  85  WCM  Pacific  2:18.32 
 2  100 Fly  Hilda G Buel  86  SMMM  Pacific  4:29.82 
 1  200 Fly  Jean D Durston  85  WCM  Pacific  5:04.77 
 1  100 IM  Jean Durston  85  WCM  Pacific  2:11.93 
 4  100 IM  Hilda G Buel  86  SMMM  Pacific  3:35.65 
 5  100 IM  Margot Lenigk  88  SMMM  Pacific  5:01.10 
 1  200 IM  Jean Durston  85  WCM  Pacific  4:42.83 
 1  400 IM  Jean Durston  85  WCM  Pacific  9:48.75 

Women 90-94 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Grace O Hiddleson  90  WOOD  Pacific  2:43.09 
 2  50 Back  Grace O Hiddleson  90  WOOD  Pacific  2:42.00 
 1  50 Breast  Grace O Hiddleson  90  WOOD  Pacific  2:42.41 

Men 18-24 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  500 Free  Andrew S Lopez  24  SJAM  Pacific  4:54.77 
 7  500 Free  Jeff Henderson  24  BMW  Pacific  4:56.70 
 9  500 Free  Ben C Phipps  20  UNAT  Pacific  4:59.61 
 7  1000 Free  Holden Hardcastle  22  USF  Pacific  10:56.38 
 9  1000 Free  Mike A Villarreal  22  DAM  Pacific  11:16.95 
 10  1000 Free  Eric Heffelfinger  24  MAM  Pacific  11:50.39 
 4  1650 Free  Holden Hardcastle  22  USF  Pacific  18:48.03 
 5  1650 Free  Eric Heffelfinger  24  MAM  Pacific  19:29.28 
 4  200 Breast  Holden Hardcastle  22  USF  Pacific  2:23.11 
 5  200 Breast  Ben C Phipps  20  UNAT  Pacific  2:24.51 
 7  50 Fly  Gregory K Berner  22  WCM  Pacific  24.21 
 5  100 Fly  Ben C Phipps  20  UNAT  Pacific  54.13 
 6  100 Fly  Gregory K Berner  22  WCM  Pacific  54.19 
 10  100 Fly  David C Cole  24  USF  Pacific  54.94 
 2  200 Fly  Jeff Henderson  24  BMW  Pacific  2:00.38 
 7  200 Fly  Ben C Phipps  20  UNAT  Pacific  2:04.64 
 3  200 IM  Jeff Henderson  24  BMW  Pacific  2:00.01 

Men 25-29 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Lance Bohlman  29  SNM  Pacific  20.95 
 7  100 Free  Lee G Wanie  26  TOC  Pacific  47.46 
 10  100 Free  Jose De Souza  28  MVM  Pacific  47.71 
 5  200 Free  Lee G Wanie  25  TOC  Pacific  1:46.26 
 8  200 Free  Kent A Anderson  27  USF  Pacific  1:47.73 
 9  200 Free  Ed G Owen  28  MELO  Pacific  1:48.22 
 10  200 Free  Jay D Montoya  28  USF  Pacific  1:48.43 
 1  500 Free  Joshua M Woodruff  28  STAN  Pacific  4:45.31 
 4  500 Free  Lee G Wanie  26  TOC  Pacific  4:56.51 
 5  500 Free  Ed G Owen  28  MELO  Pacific  4:56.94 
 6  500 Free  Nenad Rodic  29  SNM  Pacific  5:01.82 
 2  1000 Free  Nenad Rodic  29  SNM  Pacific  10:20.66 
 3  1000 Free  Ed G Owen  28  MELO  Pacific  10:26.52 
 8  1000 Free  Scott L Henderson  28  STAN  Pacific  10:44.48 
 1  1650 Free  Nenad Rodic  29  SNM  Pacific  17:07.49 
 3  1650 Free  Ed G Owen  28  MELO  Pacific  17:28.90 
 1  50 Back  Lance Bohlman  29  SNM  Pacific  23.09 
 4  50 Back  Lee G Wanie  25  TOC  Pacific  24.92 
 1  100 Back  Lance Bohlman  29  SNM  Pacific  49.97 
 4  100 Back  Lee G Wanie  26  TOC  Pacific  53.81 
 5  200 Back  Nenad Rodic  29  SNM  Pacific  2:02.72 
 8  200 Back  John Oram  29  STAN  Pacific  2:04.07 
 7  50 Breast  Lance Bohlman  29  SNM  Pacific  27.37 
 5  100 Breast  John W Cave  26  SCAM  Pacific  59.53 
 10  100 Breast  Ritch D Viola  27  USF  Pacific  1:00.31 
 3  200 Breast  Ritch D Viola  27  USF  Pacific  2:11.80 
 2  50 Fly  Lance Bohlman  29  SNM  Pacific  22.88 
 6  50 Fly  Lee G Wanie  25  TOC  Pacific  23.56 
 7  50 Fly  Jose De Souza  28  MVM  Pacific  23.60 
 10  50 Fly  Andrew L Bohlman  29  SNM  Pacific  23.70 
 3  100 Fly  Jose De Souza  28  MVM  Pacific  52.27 
 10  200 Fly  Kent A Anderson  27  USF  Pacific  2:01.89 
 1  100 IM  Lance Bohlman  29  SNM  Pacific  51.31 
 8  100 IM  Andrew L Bohlman  29  SNM  Pacific  54.54 
 4  200 IM  Lee G Wanie  26  TOC  Pacific  1:58.85 
 8  400 IM  Alan Liu  27  MVM  Pacific  4:33.44 

Men 30-34 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Free  Rob Laurie  33  SNM  Pacific  48.39 
 8  100 Free  Kirk F Everist  32  TOC  Pacific  48.48 
 2  200 Free  John H Keppeler  32  TOC  Pacific  1:45.01 
 5  200 Free  Kirk F Everist  32  TOC  Pacific  1:46.26 
 7  200 Free  Chip L Hobson  32  SNM  Pacific  1:48.00 
 10  200 Free  Greg D Larson  30  TOC  Pacific  1:48.21 
 8  500 Free  Chip L Hobson  32  SNM  Pacific  4:59.40 
 5  1650 Free  Todd D Sells  32  TOC  Pacific  18:02.74 
 3  50 Back  John H Keppeler  32  TOC  Pacific  24.67 
 2  200 Back  John H Keppeler  32  TOC  Pacific  1:56.99 
 1  50 Breast  Roque Santos  32  WCM  Pacific  26.41 
 1  100 Breast  Roque Santos  32  WCM  Pacific  57.24 
 1  200 Breast  Roque Santos  32  WCM  Pacific  2:03.22 
 1  100 IM  Roque Santos  32  WCM  Pacific  53.15 
 1  200 IM  Roque Santos  32  WCM  Pacific  1:53.73 
 2  400 IM  Roque Santos  32  WCM  Pacific  4:09.67 

Men 35-39 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Free  Stephen Stahl  35  WCM  Pacific  1:46.93 
 3  1000 Free  Stephen Stahl  35  WCM  Pacific  10:09.12 
 9  200 Back  David Vidimos  39  SNM  Pacific  2:05.57 
 2  50 Breast  Brian Scottoline  35  STAN  Pacific  26.99 
 5  50 Breast  John G Murphy  36  WCM  Pacific  27.69 
 3  200 Breast  John G Murphy  36  WCM  Pacific  2:16.13 
 9  200 Breast  Scott M Sewell  38  SAC  Pacific  2:24.59 
 10  50 Fly  Brian Scottoline  35  STAN  Pacific  24.32 
 9  200 Fly  Stephen Stahl  35  WCM  Pacific  2:03.84 

Men 40-44 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Kirk E Kozlowski  41  MVM  Pacific  22.42 
 9  100 Free  Kirk E Kozlowski  41  MVM  Pacific  49.41 
 5  200 Free  Mike Keck  40  TOC  Pacific  1:48.83 
 9  200 Free  Robert Placak  41  TOC  Pacific  1:50.17 
 2  500 Free  Mike Keck  40  TOC  Pacific  4:54.83 
 10  500 Free  Kerry O'Brien  43  WCM  Pacific  5:06.04 
 1  1000 Free  Mike Keck  40  TOC  Pacific  10:09.51 
 2  1000 Free  Robert C Placak  41  TOC  Pacific  10:12.43 
 1  1650 Free  Robert C Placak  40  TOC  Pacific  17:14.43 
 4  1650 Free  Mike Keck  40  TOC  Pacific  17:48.45 
 3  50 Breast  Gary Patterson  40  WCM  Pacific  27.79 
 4  100 Breast  Gary Patterson  40  WCM  Pacific  1:00.95 
 2  200 Breast  Gary Patterson  40  WCM  Pacific  2:13.94 
 4  200 Breast  Mike Keck  40  TOC  Pacific  2:15.94 
 4  50 Fly  Robert C Placak  41  TOC  Pacific  24.40 
 4  100 Fly  Robert C Placak  41  TOC  Pacific  53.74 
 6  100 Fly  Kerry O'Brien  43  WCM  Pacific  55.03 
 2  200 Fly  Kerry O'Brien  43  WCM  Pacific  2:03.32 
 5  200 Fly  Matthew Kanzler  43  SCSC  Pacific  2:06.90 
 2  200 IM  Mike Keck  40  TOC  Pacific  2:01.73 
 9  200 IM  Gary Patterson  40  WCM  Pacific  2:05.23 
 2  400 IM  Mike Keck  40  TOC  Pacific  4:24.46 
 8  400 IM  Matthew Kanzler  43  SCSC  Pacific  4:33.17 

Men 45-49 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Tim Harvey  45  USF  Pacific  1:53.95 
 10  500 Free  Jim Clemmons  49  MAM  Pacific  5:18.12 
 7  1000 Free  Jim Clemmons  49  MAM  Pacific  10:56.48 
 8  1000 Free  Mike Ryder  45  SNM  Pacific  10:57.56 
 2  1650 Free  Tim Harvey  45  USF  Pacific  17:32.93 
 4  1650 Free  Jim Clemmons  49  MAM  Pacific  18:18.34 
 9  1650 Free  Mike J Ryder  45  SNM  Pacific  19:12.86 
 10  50 Breast  Eric VanBoer  45  RHMS  Pacific  30.50 
 9  100 Breast  Tom B Riley  48  SCSC  Pacific  1:06.96 
 10  200 Breast  Fred Farley  46  RINC  Pacific  2:28.63 
 10  100 Fly  Brad V Pence  48  USF  Pacific  57.85 
 9  200 Fly  Jim Clemmons  49  MAM  Pacific  2:17.35 
 9  400 IM  Clifford Johnson  48  SNM  Pacific  4:47.15 
 10  400 IM  Jim Clemmons  49  MAM  Pacific  4:49.14 

Men 50-54 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Bill Barthold  51  TOC  Pacific  23.15 
 2  100 Free  Bill Barthold  51  TOC  Pacific  50.98 
 1  200 Free  R Tod Spieker  51  TOC  Pacific  1:52.68 
 3  200 Free  Mike B Sherrill  50  TOC  Pacific  1:56.52 
 1  500 Free  Jim Clemmons  50  MAM  Pacific  5:01.81 
 2  500 Free  R Tod Spieker  51  TOC  Pacific  5:05.24 
 4  500 Free  Mike B Sherrill  50  TOC  Pacific  5:16.35 
 1  1000 Free  Jim Clemmons  50  MAM  Pacific  10:33.57 
 2  1000 Free  R Tod Spieker  51  TOC  Pacific  10:40.41 
 4  1000 Free  Mike Sherrill  50  TOC  Pacific  11:06.65 
 1  1650 Free  Jim Clemmons  50  MAM  Pacific  17:30.33 
 2  1650 Free  R Tod Spieker  51  TOC  Pacific  17:41.14 
 3  1650 Free  Tim A Birnie  54  TOC  Pacific  18:32.12 
 4  1650 Free  Mike Sherrill  50  TOC  Pacific  18:37.49 
 6  1650 Free  Joel R Wilson  51  CRUZ  Pacific  19:10.91 
 3  50 Back  R Tod Spieker  51  TOC  Pacific  27.93 
 2  100 Back  R Tod Spieker  51  TOC  Pacific  58.71 
 5  100 Back  Bill Barthold  51  TOC  Pacific  59.53 
 1  200 Back  R Tod Spieker  51  TOC  Pacific  2:04.82 
 3  200 Back  Bill Barthold  51  TOC  Pacific  2:13.47 
 10  200 Back  Michael R Bullock  54  ECYM  Pacific  2:20.78 
 1  50 Breast  Don McKenzie  52  SNM  Pacific  28.07 
 1  100 Breast  Don McKenzie  52  SNM  Pacific  1:02.20 
 1  200 Breast  Don McKenzie  52  SNM  Pacific  2:21.76 
 3  200 Breast  Jim Clemmons  50  MAM  Pacific  2:26.69 
 10  200 Breast  David Levinson  50  RINC  Pacific  2:35.64 
 7  50 Fly  James DeLacy  53  WCM  Pacific  26.44 
 8  100 Fly  David Levinson  50  RINC  Pacific  59.48 
 3  200 Fly  Jim Clemmons  50  MAM  Pacific  2:11.99 
 5  200 Fly  David Levinson  50  RINC  Pacific  2:16.57 
 8  200 Fly  Mike Sherrill  50  TOC  Pacific  2:22.01 
 9  200 Fly  Joel R Wilson  51  CRUZ  Pacific  2:22.06 
 1  200 IM  Jim Clemmons  50  MAM  Pacific  2:10.00 
 8  200 IM  Mike Sherrill  50  TOC  Pacific  2:16.54 
 9  200 IM  R Tod Spieker  51  TOC  Pacific  2:16.79 
 1  400 IM  Jim Clemmons  50  MAM  Pacific  4:38.51 
 2  400 IM  R Tod Spieker  51  TOC  Pacific  4:39.83 
 3  400 IM  Joel R Wilson  51  CRUZ  Pacific  4:43.41 

Men 55-59 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  James Elder  56  TOC  Pacific  23.78 
 9  50 Free  Richard Burns  56  TAM  Pacific  24.62 
 2  100 Free  James Elder  56  TOC  Pacific  52.43 
 4  100 Free  Richard Burns  56  TAM  Pacific  53.67 
 4  200 Free  Don M Davis  55  RHMS  Pacific  2:04.64 
 10  200 Free  David R Gildea  56  MELO  Pacific  2:08.40 
 3  500 Free  Don M Davis  55  RHMS  Pacific  5:45.78 
 5  1650 Free  Allan Cartwright  57  LNM  Pacific  20:30.30 
 7  1650 Free  Joseph Walker  58  SNM  Pacific  21:07.62 
 8  1650 Free  Murray Mc Lachlan  59  MELO  Pacific  21:14.00 
 2  50 Back  Richard Burns  56  TAM  Pacific  27.65 
 1  100 Back  Richard Burns  56  TAM  Pacific  59.89 
 1  200 Back  Richard Burns  56  TAM  Pacific  2:13.89 
 3  50 Breast  Kenneth Frost  55  TAM  Pacific  30.98 
 9  50 Breast  Don Davis  55  RHMS  Pacific  32.18 
 10  50 Breast  David R Gildea  56  MELO  Pacific  32.49 
 2  100 Breast  Kenneth Frost  55  TAM  Pacific  1:08.54 
 4  100 Breast  David R Gildea  56  MELO  Pacific  1:09.24 
 2  200 Breast  Kenneth Frost  55  TAM  Pacific  2:31.62 
 4  200 Breast  David R Gildea  56  MELO  Pacific  2:35.29 
 2  50 Fly  James Elder  56  TOC  Pacific  26.15 
 3  100 Fly  Richard Burns  56  TAM  Pacific  1:01.70 
 4  100 Fly  James Elder  56  TOC  Pacific  1:01.78 
 6  200 Fly  James Elder  56  TOC  Pacific  2:37.79 
 10  200 Fly  Joseph Walker  58  SNM  Pacific  2:49.64 
 3  100 IM  James Elder  56  TOC  Pacific  1:03.69 
 9  100 IM  Richard Burns  56  TAM  Pacific  1:05.55 
 1  200 IM  Kenneth Frost  55  TAM  Pacific  2:23.05 
 4  400 IM  Don M Davis  55  RHMS  Pacific  5:31.41 
 8  400 IM  Murray Mc Lachlan  59  MELO  Pacific  5:39.01 

Men 60-64 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  James Krueger  61  TOC  Pacific  26.17 
 9  50 Free  Tim C Thornton  63  MHM  Pacific  26.61 
 7  100 Free  Tim C Thornton  63  MHM  Pacific  59.16 
 9  100 Free  Dennis Bledsoe  61  WCM  Pacific  59.48 
 6  200 Free  Tim C Thornton  63  MHM  Pacific  2:13.58 
 9  200 Free  Dick A Peterson  63  SMMM  Pacific  2:22.80 
 1  500 Free  Bill Steuart  63  DAM  Pacific  5:45.71 
 6  500 Free  Dick A Peterson  63  SMMM  Pacific  6:23.49 
 8  500 Free  A Emory Haworth  63  WCM  Pacific  6:39.24 
 2  1000 Free  Bill Steuart  63  DAM  Pacific  12:23.75 
 6  1000 Free  A Emory Haworth  63  WCM  Pacific  13:39.39 
 7  1000 Free  Barry A Fasbender  62  STAN  Pacific  13:49.79 
 10  1000 Free  Ralph E Brott  60  BMW  Pacific  13:55.44 
 2  1650 Free  Bill Steuart  63  DAM  Pacific  21:10.86 
 6  1650 Free  A Emory Haworth  63  WCM  Pacific  23:00.83 
 7  1650 Free  Barry A Fasbender  62  STAN  Pacific  23:03.41 
 9  1650 Free  Ralph E Brott  60  BMW  Pacific  23:51.56 
 10  1650 Free  Chris Saunders  61  USF  Pacific  24:05.25 
 7  50 Back  Dennis Bledsoe  61  WCM  Pacific  32.70 
 7  100 Back  Dennis Bledsoe  61  WCM  Pacific  1:12.70 
 7  200 Back  Dick A Peterson  63  SMMM  Pacific  2:44.54 
 10  200 Back  Robert Norris  61  DAM  Pacific  2:50.30 
 6  50 Breast  James Krueger  61  TOC  Pacific  33.34 
 7  50 Breast  Jim E Perilman  60  WCM  Pacific  34.54 
 7  100 Breast  Jim E Perilman  61  WCM  Pacific  1:17.30 
 8  100 Breast  James Krueger  61  TOC  Pacific  1:18.25 
 10  100 Breast  Dick A Peterson  62  SMMM  Pacific  1:18.92 
 3  200 Breast  Dick A Peterson  63  SMMM  Pacific  2:49.98 
 8  50 Fly  James Krueger  61  TOC  Pacific  29.10 
 10  50 Fly  Dennis Bledsoe  61  WCM  Pacific  30.06 
 6  100 Fly  Barry A Fasbender  62  STAN  Pacific  1:11.64 
 7  100 Fly  A Emory Haworth  63  WCM  Pacific  1:13.09 
 9  100 Fly  Jim E Perilman  60  WCM  Pacific  1:14.07 
 3  200 Fly  Jim E Perilman  60  WCM  Pacific  2:52.38 
 5  200 Fly  A Emory Haworth  63  WCM  Pacific  2:56.73 
 6  200 Fly  Barry Fasbender  62  STAN  Pacific  2:57.63 
 3  100 IM  Dennis Bledsoe  61  WCM  Pacific  1:07.94 
 10  100 IM  Tim C Thornton  62  MHM  Pacific  1:09.49 
 4  200 IM  Dennis Bledsoe  61  WCM  Pacific  2:39.05 
 6  200 IM  Dick A Peterson  63  SMMM  Pacific  2:42.33 
 9  200 IM  A Emory Haworth  63  WCM  Pacific  2:46.67 
 2  400 IM  Dick A Peterson  63  SMMM  Pacific  5:43.20 
 5  400 IM  A Emory Haworth  63  WCM  Pacific  6:02.32 
 7  400 IM  Barry A Fasbender  62  STAN  Pacific  6:03.53 

Men 65-69 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Robert Mayo  66  WCM  Pacific  28.40 
 9  100 Free  Robert Mayo  66  WCM  Pacific  1:03.48 
 5  1650 Free  Robert Mayo  66  WCM  Pacific  23:48.24 
 7  1650 Free  Roger C Campbell  69  SMMM  Pacific  24:28.95 
 10  1650 Free  Mike Milliman  65  SMMM  Pacific  24:40.62 
 3  50 Back  Don Brown  66  WCM  Pacific  32.51 
 9  50 Back  Robert Mayo  66  WCM  Pacific  34.64 
 2  100 Back  Don Brown  66  WCM  Pacific  1:09.33 
 9  100 Back  John F Sulzbach  65  MELO  Pacific  1:20.54 
 1  200 Back  Don Brown  66  WCM  Pacific  2:30.03 
 9  200 Back  Mike Milliman  65  SMMM  Pacific  2:59.76 
 7  50 Breast  Stan Morner  65  WCM  Pacific  35.57 
 9  100 Breast  Stan Morner  65  WCM  Pacific  1:22.82 
 10  100 Breast  Norman E Stupfel  67  SMMM  Pacific  1:23.26 
 5  200 Breast  Frank Nieman  67  WCM  Pacific  3:08.59 
 10  200 Breast  Norman E Stupfel  67  SMMM  Pacific  3:11.88 
 9  50 Fly  Stan Morner  65  WCM  Pacific  32.61 
 7  100 Fly  Stan Morner  65  WCM  Pacific  1:18.90 
 8  200 Fly  Stan Morner  65  WCM  Pacific  3:16.51 
 2  100 IM  Don Brown  66  WCM  Pacific  1:10.32 
 2  200 IM  Don Brown  66  WCM  Pacific  2:38.69 
 9  400 IM  John F Sulzbach  65  MELO  Pacific  6:39.52 
 10  400 IM  Mike Milliman  65  SMMM  Pacific  6:46.62 

Men 70-74 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  100 Free  Ed Kerswill  73  MVM  Pacific  1:09.37 
 4  200 Free  Ed Kerswill  73  MVM  Pacific  2:32.86 
 3  500 Free  Ed Kerswill  73  MVM  Pacific  6:55.62 
 2  1000 Free  Ed Kerswill  73  MVM  Pacific  14:11.49 
 3  1650 Free  Ed Kerswill  73  MVM  Pacific  23:53.81 
 9  1650 Free  Don L Stupfel  72  SMMM  Pacific  30:15.48 
 8  200 Back  Luman Sutton  73  SAC  Pacific  3:18.17 
 10  50 Breast  August Motmans  72  RINC  Pacific  40.57 
 8  100 Breast  Robert Cunningham  72  SMMM  Pacific  1:30.84 
 9  200 Breast  Robert Cunningham  72  SMMM  Pacific  3:25.53 
 10  400 IM  Luman Sutton  73  SAC  Pacific  7:24.50 

Men 75-79 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Frank Grannis  75  TOC  Pacific  31.41 
 5  100 Free  Frank Grannis  75  TOC  Pacific  1:14.47 
 8  200 Free  Frank Grannis  75  TOC  Pacific  3:00.59 
 5  1000 Free  Richard T Smith  79  WCM  Pacific  17:01.77 
 9  1000 Free  Fred Taioli  79  SMMM  Pacific  17:32.98 
 8  1650 Free  Fred Taioli  79  SMMM  Pacific  29:03.50 
 10  1650 Free  Tom Mc Call  77  SCAM  Pacific  30:47.16 
 10  200 Breast  Tom Mc Call  77  SCAM  Pacific  3:58.01 
 4  50 Fly  Frank R Grannis  75  TOC  Pacific  41.37 
 3  100 Fly  Frank Grannis  75  TOC  Pacific  1:39.17 
 6  100 Fly  Richard T Smith  79  WCM  Pacific  1:48.56 
 7  100 Fly  Tom Mc Call  77  SCAM  Pacific  1:52.22 
 8  100 Fly  John F Bricker  79  RINC  Pacific  2:00.76 
 4  200 Fly  Richard T Smith  79  WCM  Pacific  4:16.21 
 8  200 Fly  Glynn Jones  75  TOC  Pacific  4:52.83 
 6  100 IM  Frank Grannis  75  TOC  Pacific  1:30.32 
 10  200 IM  Richard T Smith  79  WCM  Pacific  3:46.41 
 9  400 IM  Glynn Jones  75  TOC  Pacific  9:01.53 

Men 80-84 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  William Johnston  81  WCM  Pacific  33.16 
 4  50 Free  Aldo V Da Rosa  82  RINC  Pacific  33.35 
 1  100 Free  Raymond F Taft  80  SMMM  Pacific  1:10.76 
 3  100 Free  Aldo V Da Rosa  82  RINC  Pacific  1:17.32 
 4  100 Free  William Johnston  81  WCM  Pacific  1:20.81 
 1  200 Free  Raymond F Taft  80  SMMM  Pacific  2:42.10 
 2  200 Free  Aldo V Da Rosa  82  RINC  Pacific  2:52.21 
 1  500 Free  Raymond F Taft  80  SMMM  Pacific  7:20.34 
 2  500 Free  Aldo V Da Rosa  82  RINC  Pacific  8:01.10 
 1  1000 Free  Ray Taft  80  SMMM  Pacific  15:30.69 
 2  1000 Free  Aldo V Da Rosa  82  RINC  Pacific  16:40.88 
 1  1650 Free  Raymond F Taft  80  SMMM  Pacific  26:14.62 
 2  1650 Free  Aldo V Da Rosa  82  RINC  Pacific  27:53.68 
 1  50 Back  Raymond F Taft  80  SMMM  Pacific  37.39 
 2  50 Back  Aldo V Da Rosa  82  RINC  Pacific  40.75 
 1  100 Back  Ray Taft  80  SMMM  Pacific  1:24.23 
 2  100 Back  Aldo V Da Rosa  82  RINC  Pacific  1:30.82 
 9  100 Back  John G Haake  80  UNAT  Pacific  1:57.85 
 1  200 Back  Ray Taft  80  SMMM  Pacific  3:06.53 
 2  200 Back  Aldo V Da Rosa  82  RINC  Pacific  3:18.01 
 7  200 Back  John G Haake  80  UNAT  Pacific  4:15.92 
 2  50 Breast  Aldo V Da Rosa  82  RINC  Pacific  42.24 
 9  50 Breast  William Johnston  81  WCM  Pacific  52.37 
 2  100 Breast  Aldo V Da Rosa  82  RINC  Pacific  1:34.11 
 10  100 Breast  Walter L Keller  81  RINC  Pacific  2:27.58 
 1  200 Breast  Aldo V Da Rosa  82  RINC  Pacific  3:33.89 
 6  200 Breast  Melvin H Lichtman  80  USF  Pacific  6:01.25 
 3  50 Fly  Raymond F Taft  80  SMMM  Pacific  39.06 
 4  50 Fly  Aldo V Da Rosa  82  RINC  Pacific  44.15 
 6  50 Fly  William Johnston  81  WCM  Pacific  45.95 
 1  100 Fly  Aldo V Da Rosa  82  RINC  Pacific  1:44.39 
 3  100 Fly  William Johnston  81  WCM  Pacific  1:51.49 
 4  100 Fly  Raymond F Taft  80  SMMM  Pacific  1:52.83 
 1  100 IM  Raymond F Taft  80  SMMM  Pacific  1:24.24 
 3  100 IM  Aldo V Da Rosa  82  RINC  Pacific  1:30.56 
 1  200 IM  Ray Taft  80  SMMM  Pacific  3:11.79 
 3  200 IM  Aldo V Da Rosa  82  RINC  Pacific  3:25.71 
 5  200 IM  William Johnston  81  WCM  Pacific  4:10.80 
 1  400 IM  Ray Taft  80  SMMM  Pacific  7:06.34 
 4  400 IM  Robert Stringham  80  WCM  Pacific  10:16.88 
 5  400 IM  William Johnston  81  WCM  Pacific  10:17.45 

Men 85-89 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Joe S Irvine  88  RINC  Pacific  54.76 
 10  100 Free  Joe S Irvine  88  RINC  Pacific  2:12.02 
 7  200 Free  Louis F Rosenaur  86  TOC  Pacific  7:18.12 
 3  500 Free  Jim S Triolo  85  LAM  Pacific  10:13.83 
 8  500 Free  Joe S Irvine  89  RINC  Pacific  14:06.67 
 9  500 Free  Louis F Rosenaur  86  TOC  Pacific  19:00.18 
 2  1000 Free  Jim S Triolo  85  LAM  Pacific  21:31.77 
 4  50 Back  Jim S Triolo  85  LAM  Pacific  52.38 
 9  50 Back  Joe S Irvine  88  RINC  Pacific  1:04.10 
 2  100 Back  Jim S Triolo  85  LAM  Pacific  1:56.73 
 8  100 Back  Joe S Irvine  89  RINC  Pacific  2:38.01 
 2  200 Back  Jim S Triolo  85  LAM  Pacific  4:18.26 
Sponsor #35Sponsor #41Sponsor #50Sponsor #52Sponsor #36
Sponsor #13Sponsor #45Sponsor #25Sponsor #20Sponsor #47Sponsor #44Sponsor #42
Sponsor #14Sponsor #33Sponsor #21Sponsor #43Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #51