USMS Top Ten

2000 USMS Top Ten SCY for Minnesota LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Amy M Ode  23  MINN  Minnesota  55.67 
 4  1650 Free  Rebecc De Bernard  22  SEMS  Minnesota  20:22.60 
 3  50 Back  Beth R Shimanski  22  MINN  Minnesota  28.86 
 4  50 Fly  Beth R Shimanski  22  MINN  Minnesota  27.89 
 8  200 Fly  Rebecc De Bernard  22  SEMS  Minnesota  2:28.63 

Women 30-34 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Jeni Buys  31  TYR  Minnesota  2:03.64 
 8  500 Free  Jeni Buys  31  TYR  Minnesota  5:30.29 
 9  1650 Free  Jeni Buys  31  TYR  Minnesota  19:51.56 

Women 40-44 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Back  B Ballard Fewer  40  MINN  Minnesota  2:28.00 

Women 45-49 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Breast  Elizabeth Cutter  47  MINN  Minnesota  36.97 
 9  100 Breast  Elizabeth Cutter  47  MINN  Minnesota  1:20.96 

Men 18-24 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Stephen Brauer  24  MINN  Minnesota  21.15 
 2  100 Back  Mike C Wencl  22  ALX  Minnesota  52.63 
 4  50 Breast  Stephen Brauer  24  MINN  Minnesota  27.43 
 3  100 Breast  Stephen Brauer  24  MINN  Minnesota  1:00.76 
 2  50 Fly  Stephen Brauer  24  MINN  Minnesota  23.33 
 4  50 Fly  Mike C Wencl  22  ALX  Minnesota  23.42 
 3  100 IM  Stephen Brauer  24  MINN  Minnesota  53.69 

Men 25-29 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Brian Jacobson  26  MINN  Minnesota  21.27 
 5  50 Breast  Brian Jacobson  26  MINN  Minnesota  27.18 
 9  100 Breast  Brian L Jacobson  26  MINN  Minnesota  1:00.25 
 8  50 Fly  Jason Hansen  26  MINN  Minnesota  23.62 
 5  100 IM  Brian Jacobson  26  MINN  Minnesota  54.38 
 9  100 IM  Jason Hansen  26  MINN  Minnesota  54.67 

Men 30-34 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Back  Scott Tripps  30  MINN  Minnesota  24.51 
 1  100 Back  Scott Tripps  30  MINN  Minnesota  52.54 
 1  200 Back  Scott Tripps  30  MINN  Minnesota  1:54.50 
 9  100 Breast  Scott Tripps  30  MINN  Minnesota  1:02.04 
 6  50 Fly  Scott Tripps  30  MINN  Minnesota  23.59 
 4  100 IM  Scott Tripps  30  MINN  Minnesota  54.46 

Men 35-39 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Breast  Chris Weissman  37  TYR  Minnesota  27.38 
 8  50 Breast  J Kochendorfer  39  MINN  Minnesota  28.37 
 2  100 Breast  Chris Weissman  37  TYR  Minnesota  59.43 
 4  100 Breast  J Kochendorfer  39  MINN  Minnesota  1:02.23 
 2  200 Breast  Chris Weissman  37  TYR  Minnesota  2:11.21 
 4  200 Breast  J Kochendorfer  39  MINN  Minnesota  2:20.04 
 2  100 IM  Chris Weissman  37  TYR  Minnesota  54.41 
 2  200 IM  Chris Weissman  37  TYR  Minnesota  2:00.15 

Men 45-49 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1000 Free  Paul Windrath  46  MINN  Minnesota  11:05.75 
 4  50 Back  Jim Bendtsen  45  MINN  Minnesota  27.43 
 4  100 Back  Jim Bendtsen  45  MINN  Minnesota  58.57 
 7  100 Fly  Jim Bendtsen  45  MINN  Minnesota  56.24 
 9  100 IM  Jim Bendtsen  45  MINN  Minnesota  58.74 
 8  200 IM  Jim Bendtsen  45  MINN  Minnesota  2:11.85 

Men 50-54 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Breast  Robert Davidson  51  MINN  Minnesota  1:09.93 

Men 55-59 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Breast  James Pelissier  56  MINN  Minnesota  1:10.84 
 5  200 Breast  James Pelissier  56  MINN  Minnesota  2:35.61 
 8  200 IM  James Pelissier  56  MINN  Minnesota  2:29.05 
 3  400 IM  James Pelissier  56  MINN  Minnesota  5:26.41 

Men 65-69 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Dave Anderson  68  MINN  Minnesota  2:27.85 
 3  500 Free  Dave Anderson  68  MINN  Minnesota  6:21.39 
 4  1000 Free  Dave Anderson  68  MINN  Minnesota  13:21.17 

Men 75-79 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Breast  Raymond Hakomaki  79  MINN  Minnesota  44.28 
 4  100 Breast  Raymond Hakomaki  79  MINN  Minnesota  1:39.86 
 5  200 Breast  Raymond Hakomaki  79  MINN  Minnesota  3:46.70 

Men 85-89 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Back  Ruben Berg  86  MINN  Minnesota  8:23.25 
 10  50 Breast  Ruben Berg  86  MINN  Minnesota  2:24.10 
 4  100 Breast  Ruben Berg  86  MINN  Minnesota  5:29.45 
Sponsor #21Sponsor #35Sponsor #25Sponsor #33Sponsor #50
Sponsor #52Sponsor #20Sponsor #51Sponsor #14Sponsor #47Sponsor #41Sponsor #43
Sponsor #13Sponsor #36Sponsor #49Sponsor #45Sponsor #42Sponsor #44Sponsor #29