USMS Top Ten

2000 USMS Top Ten SCY for Florida LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  100 Free  Erika Frykberg  22  HLJ  Florida  55.04 
 6  200 Free  Erika Frykberg  22  HLJ  Florida  2:01.17 
 8  1000 Free  Allison Beebe  23  SPM  Florida  11:51.25 
 8  50 Back  Allison Beebe  23  SPM  Florida  29.89 
 7  200 Back  Allison Beebe  23  SPM  Florida  2:19.58 
 4  100 Breast  Erika Frykberg  22  HLJ  Florida  1:09.32 
 6  200 Fly  Allison Beebe  23  SPM  Florida  2:23.07 
 3  200 IM  Erika Frykberg  22  HLJ  Florida  2:13.36 

Women 25-29 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  1000 Free  Linda Visser  29  ORLM  Florida  11:21.76 
 8  200 Fly  Linda Visser  29  ORLM  Florida  2:21.39 

Women 30-34 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Fly  Karen Becker  32  CVST  Florida  1:02.07 
 7  200 Fly  Karen Becker  32  CVST  Florida  2:18.51 
 7  200 IM  Linda Visser  30  ORLM  Florida  2:18.93 
 10  200 IM  Paula Boyle  30  TTM  Florida  2:20.32 
 6  400 IM  Linda Visser  30  ORLM  Florida  4:53.39 
 9  400 IM  Paula Boyle  30  TTM  Florida  5:01.15 

Women 35-39 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Laura Dissington  35  SWIM  Florida  25.22 
 3  200 Free  Charlott Petersen  35  SPM  Florida  1:57.85 
 8  50 Back  Laura Dissington  35  SWIM  Florida  29.86 
 10  50 Back  Cathy Shonkwiler  39  ORLM  Florida  30.28 
 8  200 Back  Charlott Petersen  35  SPM  Florida  2:22.25 
 7  100 IM  Laura Dissington  35  SWIM  Florida  1:04.17 

Women 40-44 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Cathy Shonkwiler  40  ORLM  Florida  26.00 
 2  100 Free  Cathy Shonkwiler  40  ORLM  Florida  56.18 
 3  200 Free  Cathy Shonkwiler  40  ORLM  Florida  2:04.68 
 1  500 Free  Cathy Shonkwiler  40  ORLM  Florida  5:31.11 
 9  1650 Free  Jo Ann Harrelson  44  SPM  Florida  20:56.45 
 2  50 Back  Cathy Shonkwiler  40  ORLM  Florida  30.54 
 10  100 Back  Cathy Shonkwiler  40  ORLM  Florida  1:07.87 
 3  50 Breast  Judy Tibma  43  SPM  Florida  33.66 
 2  100 Breast  Judy Tibma  43  SPM  Florida  1:13.43 
 5  200 Breast  Judy Tibma  43  SPM  Florida  2:40.37 
 5  50 Fly  Carol-Ann Hudson  42  LCAM  Florida  28.40 
 6  50 Fly  Cathy Shonkwiler  40  ORLM  Florida  28.43 
 4  100 Fly  Carol-Ann Hudson  42  LCAM  Florida  1:04.32 
 6  100 Fly  Cathy Shonkwiler  40  ORLM  Florida  1:04.41 
 9  200 Fly  Jo Ann Harrelson  44  SPM  Florida  2:43.50 
 9  100 IM  Judy Tibma  43  SPM  Florida  1:07.73 
 10  200 IM  Judy Tibma  43  SPM  Florida  2:29.95 

Women 50-54 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Anne Page  51  SPM  Florida  29.00 
 7  100 Free  Anne Page  51  SPM  Florida  1:05.72 
 9  100 Back  Lynn Cartee  52  SWIM  Florida  1:19.87 
 8  200 Back  Lynn Cartee  52  SWIM  Florida  2:50.84 
 6  50 Breast  Meegan Wilson  51  300C  Florida  38.27 
 7  50 Breast  Lynn Cartee  52  SWIM  Florida  38.51 
 8  100 Breast  Meegan Wilson  51  300C  Florida  1:24.86 
 8  200 Breast  Meegan Wilson  51  300C  Florida  3:03.31 
 9  50 Fly  Lynn Cartee  52  SWIM  Florida  33.72 
 10  200 Fly  Lynn Cartee  52  SWIM  Florida  3:08.71 
 10  100 IM  Lynn Cartee  52  SWIM  Florida  1:16.23 
 9  200 IM  Lynn Cartee  52  SWIM  Florida  2:53.57 

Women 55-59 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1650 Free  Elaine Bromwich  57  SPM  Florida  25:39.78 
 10  50 Back  Chris Gilligan  56  SWIM  Florida  39.19 
 7  100 Back  Chris Gilligan  56  SWIM  Florida  1:22.90 
 6  200 Back  Chris Gilligan  56  SWIM  Florida  3:00.45 
 10  50 Breast  Elaine Bromwich  57  SPM  Florida  43.21 
 4  200 Breast  Elaine Bromwich  57  SPM  Florida  3:19.26 

Women 60-64 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Jayne Lambke  60  SPM  Florida  30.66 
 1  100 Free  Jayne Lambke  60  SPM  Florida  1:11.09 
 2  200 Free  Jayne Lambke  60  SPM  Florida  2:38.19 
 6  500 Free  Jayne Lambke  60  SPM  Florida  7:18.76 
 9  1000 Free  Patricia Tullman  62  FMM  Florida  16:50.14 
 10  1650 Free  Patricia Tullman  62  FMM  Florida  27:50.31 
 3  50 Back  Jayne Lambke  60  SPM  Florida  39.88 
 7  50 Back  Ann Champ  64  FMM  Florida  41.57 
 6  100 Back  Ann Champ  64  FMM  Florida  1:29.60 
 10  100 Back  Patricia Tullman  62  FMM  Florida  1:33.37 
 7  200 Back  Patricia Bond  62  FMM  Florida  3:15.63 
 6  50 Breast  Jacquelyn Piper  62  SPM  Florida  43.45 
 10  50 Breast  Jayne Lambke  60  SPM  Florida  45.16 
 9  100 Breast  Jacquelyn Piper  62  SPM  Florida  1:37.17 
 10  100 Breast  Jayne Lambke  60  SPM  Florida  1:38.41 
 1  50 Fly  Jayne Lambke  60  SPM  Florida  35.35 
 2  100 Fly  Jayne Lambke  60  SPM  Florida  1:25.59 
 9  200 Fly  Patricia Tullman  62  FMM  Florida  3:48.85 
 2  100 IM  Jayne Lambke  60  SPM  Florida  1:23.36 
 5  200 IM  Jayne Lambke  60  SPM  Florida  3:08.63 
 5  400 IM  Jayne Lambke  60  SPM  Florida  6:44.53 

Women 65-69 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Jean Garbus  65  SWIM  Florida  35.54 
 9  100 Free  Jean Garbus  65  SWIM  Florida  1:21.03 
 7  200 Free  Jean Garbus  65  SWIM  Florida  3:02.79 
 7  500 Free  Joan Campbell  69  CATM  Florida  8:14.70 
 8  500 Free  Jean Garbus  65  SWIM  Florida  8:14.78 
 5  1000 Free  Joan Campbell  69  CATM  Florida  16:52.33 
 5  1650 Free  Joan Campbell  69  CATM  Florida  27:51.71 
 9  50 Back  Margaret Homans  67  FMM  Florida  46.47 
 10  50 Back  Barbara Atwood  66  SPM  Florida  47.13 
 7  100 Back  Barbara A Atwood  66  SPM  Florida  1:44.06 
 9  100 Back  Joan Campbell  69  CATM  Florida  1:44.62 
 6  200 Back  Joan Campbell  69  CATM  Florida  3:44.80 
 8  200 Back  Barbara A Atwood  66  SPM  Florida  3:50.03 
 10  200 Back  Nancy Durstein  69  CATM  Florida  3:54.44 
 7  50 Breast  Jean Garbus  65  SWIM  Florida  47.80 
 8  100 Breast  Jean Garbus  65  SWIM  Florida  1:46.37 
 7  200 Breast  Joan Campbell  69  CATM  Florida  4:03.19 
 8  50 Fly  Jean Garbus  65  SWIM  Florida  45.17 
 7  100 Fly  Jean Garbus  65  SWIM  Florida  1:47.33 
 9  100 Fly  Nancy Meissner  66  SCCS  Florida  1:51.01 
 4  200 Fly  Joan Campbell  69  CATM  Florida  4:13.97 
 7  200 Fly  Nancy Durstein  69  CATM  Florida  4:31.40 
 7  100 IM  Jean Garbus  65  SWIM  Florida  1:34.69 
 8  200 IM  Joan Campbell  69  CATM  Florida  3:46.61 
 6  400 IM  Joan Campbell  69  CATM  Florida  7:49.83 
 7  400 IM  Nancy Durstein  69  CATM  Florida  8:09.78 

Women 70-74 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Jean Troy  72  FMM  Florida  35.10 
 6  50 Free  Florence Carr  74  FMM  Florida  36.37 
 2  100 Free  Jean Troy  72  FMM  Florida  1:16.93 
 5  100 Free  Florence Carr  74  FMM  Florida  1:23.01 
 2  200 Free  Jean Troy  72  FMM  Florida  2:49.20 
 4  200 Free  Florence Carr  74  FMM  Florida  3:06.65 
 6  200 Free  Joan Campbell  70  CATM  Florida  3:10.17 
 3  500 Free  Jean Troy  72  FMM  Florida  7:40.13 
 5  500 Free  Joan Campbell  70  CATM  Florida  8:16.98 
 7  500 Free  Nancy Durstein  70  CATM  Florida  8:26.61 
 3  1000 Free  Joan Campbell  70  CATM  Florida  16:27.76 
 7  1000 Free  Alice Lawrence  70  SWSM  Florida  18:25.00 
 8  1000 Free  Florence Carr  74  FMM  Florida  18:51.25 
 2  1650 Free  Joan K Campbell  70  CATM  Florida  27:48.45 
 5  1650 Free  Nancy Durstein  70  CATM  Florida  29:25.74 
 9  50 Back  Florence Carr  74  FMM  Florida  47.54 
 6  100 Back  Sylvia Eisele  70  SWIM  Florida  1:44.46 
 7  100 Back  Florence Carr  74  FMM  Florida  1:45.45 
 8  100 Back  Nancy Durstein  70  CATM  Florida  1:46.01 
 4  200 Back  Joan K Campbell  70  CATM  Florida  3:46.24 
 6  200 Back  Nancy Durstein  70  CATM  Florida  3:51.19 
 10  200 Back  Edna Gordon  73  UNAT  Florida  4:13.46 
 1  50 Breast  Sylvia Eisele  70  SWIM  Florida  43.22 
 7  50 Breast  Jean Troy  72  FMM  Florida  50.78 
 10  50 Breast  Florence Carr  74  FMM  Florida  53.59 
 2  100 Breast  Sylvia Eisele  70  SWIM  Florida  1:38.32 
 8  100 Breast  Jean Troy  72  FMM  Florida  1:54.91 
 2  200 Breast  Sylvia Eisele  70  SWIM  Florida  3:32.03 
 7  200 Breast  Joan K Campbell  70  CATM  Florida  4:17.28 
 9  200 Breast  Nancy Durstein  70  CATM  Florida  4:19.73 
 3  50 Fly  Sylvia Eisele  70  SWIM  Florida  42.77 
 5  50 Fly  Jean Troy  72  FMM  Florida  43.36 
 8  50 Fly  Florence Carr  74  FMM  Florida  46.34 
 4  100 Fly  Jean Troy  72  FMM  Florida  1:39.75 
 5  100 Fly  Sylvia Eisele  70  SWIM  Florida  1:40.11 
 10  100 Fly  Nancy Durstein  70  CATM  Florida  2:03.97 
 2  200 Fly  Sylvia Eisele  70  SWIM  Florida  3:41.99 
 3  200 Fly  Joan K Campbell  70  CATM  Florida  4:15.94 
 4  200 Fly  Nancy Durstein  70  CATM  Florida  4:17.57 
 5  200 Fly  Ruth Hoskinson  70  FMM  Florida  4:43.60 
 6  200 Fly  Gladys Olsen  73  FMM  Florida  4:51.96 
 3  100 IM  Jean Troy  72  FMM  Florida  1:35.32 
 8  100 IM  Florence Carr  74  FMM  Florida  1:42.50 
 3  200 IM  Jean Troy  72  FMM  Florida  3:30.45 
 5  200 IM  Joan K Campbell  70  CATM  Florida  3:48.31 
 6  200 IM  Nancy Durstein  70  CATM  Florida  3:48.69 
 10  200 IM  Ruth Hoskinson  70  FMM  Florida  4:14.61 
 3  400 IM  Sylvia Eisele  70  SWIM  Florida  7:32.16 
 4  400 IM  Jean Troy  72  FMM  Florida  7:34.21 
 6  400 IM  Joan K Campbell  70  CATM  Florida  7:58.91 
 7  400 IM  Nancy Durstein  70  CATM  Florida  8:07.17 
 9  400 IM  Florence Carr  74  FMM  Florida  8:49.51 

Women 75-79 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1650 Free  Peggy Hughes  79  FMM  Florida  42:14.31 
 6  50 Back  Regan Kenner  76  FMM  Florida  48.08 
 3  100 Back  Regan Kenner  76  FMM  Florida  1:42.67 
 3  200 Back  Regan Kenner  75  FMM  Florida  3:45.58 
 3  50 Breast  Regan Kenner  76  FMM  Florida  51.44 
 2  100 Breast  Regan Kenner  75  FMM  Florida  1:54.27 
 1  200 Breast  Regan Kenner  76  FMM  Florida  4:05.17 
 8  200 Breast  June Reynolds  78  FMM  Florida  4:54.63 
 8  50 Fly  June Reynolds  78  FMM  Florida  57.92 
 3  100 Fly  June Reynolds  77  FMM  Florida  2:07.01 
 9  100 Fly  Jean Zulich  79  SCCS  Florida  2:28.92 
 4  200 Fly  June Reynolds  78  FMM  Florida  4:45.63 
 6  200 Fly  Mary Jane Schafer  77  FMM  Florida  6:55.94 
 9  100 IM  June Reynolds  77  FMM  Florida  1:56.95 
 8  200 IM  June Reynolds  78  FMM  Florida  4:26.86 
 2  400 IM  June Reynolds  78  FMM  Florida  8:34.45 
 7  400 IM  Marjorie Newman  76  IRCC  Florida  10:59.11 

Women 80-84 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Nate O'Connell  83  SWIM  Florida  51.57 
 8  50 Free  Gertrud Zint  82  FMM  Florida  51.75 
 9  50 Free  Kay Schimpf  82  FMM  Florida  51.91 
 6  100 Free  Nate O'Connell  83  SWIM  Florida  1:54.01 
 10  100 Free  Kay Schimpf  82  FMM  Florida  2:02.04 
 5  200 Free  Kay Schimpf  82  FMM  Florida  4:19.59 
 6  200 Free  Nate O'Connell  83  SWIM  Florida  4:22.53 
 4  500 Free  Kay Schimpf  82  FMM  Florida  11:14.75 
 5  500 Free  Nate O'Connell  83  SWIM  Florida  11:16.25 
 6  50 Back  Nate O'Connell  83  SWIM  Florida  58.36 
 7  50 Back  Gertrud Zint  82  FMM  Florida  1:01.51 
 10  100 Back  Kay Schimpf  82  FMM  Florida  2:36.08 
 7  200 Back  Kay Schimpf  82  FMM  Florida  5:20.13 
 3  50 Breast  Gertrud Zint  82  FMM  Florida  1:01.59 
 5  50 Breast  Nate O'Connell  83  SWIM  Florida  1:07.19 
 7  50 Breast  Kay Schimpf  82  FMM  Florida  1:08.18 
 4  100 Breast  Gertrud Zint  82  FMM  Florida  2:27.78 
 7  100 Breast  Kay Schimpf  82  FMM  Florida  2:34.58 
 4  200 Breast  Gertrud Zint  82  FMM  Florida  5:41.44 
 5  200 Breast  Kay Schimpf  82  FMM  Florida  5:46.72 
 4  50 Fly  Gertrud Zint  82  FMM  Florida  1:12.95 
 5  50 Fly  Kay Schimpf  82  FMM  Florida  1:14.07 
 4  100 Fly  Kay Schimpf  82  FMM  Florida  2:50.43 
 6  100 IM  Gertrud Zint  82  FMM  Florida  2:27.78 
 7  100 IM  Kay Schimpf  82  FMM  Florida  2:31.79 
 3  200 IM  Gertrud Zint  82  FMM  Florida  5:36.60 
 1  400 IM  Kay Schimpf  82  FMM  Florida  11:05.79 

Men 18-24 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Nei-Kuan Chia  22  UNAT  Florida  21.35 
 5  200 Back  Nei-Kuan Chia  22  UNAT  Florida  2:01.61 
 1  100 Fly  Nei-Kuan Chia  22  UNAT  Florida  51.69 

Men 25-29 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Rob Butcher  27  DBMS  Florida  21.65 
 6  200 Free  Andrew Farrell  29  ORLM  Florida  1:46.74 
 3  500 Free  Andrew Farrell  29  ORLM  Florida  4:52.31 
 5  1000 Free  Andrew Farrell  29  ORLM  Florida  10:36.55 
 2  1650 Free  Andrew Farrell  29  ORLM  Florida  17:09.87 
 3  200 Back  Andrew Farrell  29  ORLM  Florida  2:01.88 
 2  50 Breast  Rob Butcher  27  DBMS  Florida  26.43 
 2  100 Breast  Rob Butcher  27  DBMS  Florida  58.64 
 1  200 Breast  Rob Butcher  27  DBMS  Florida  2:10.55 

Men 30-34 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  C Michael Halfast  34  SPM  Florida  21.75 
 4  200 Breast  John Galloway  34  SPM  Florida  2:16.81 

Men 35-39 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Breast  Donald Jensen  39  LCAM  Florida  1:04.16 
 9  50 Fly  M Shepardson  39  ORLM  Florida  24.31 
 4  400 IM  Arnaldo A Perez  38  SYSM  Florida  4:28.81 

Men 40-44 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  500 Free  William Specht  41  SPM  Florida  4:53.66 
 8  1650 Free  Larry Black  41  SWIM  Florida  18:18.51 
 1  50 Back  William Specht  42  SPM  Florida  24.58 
 3  50 Back  Bob Buresh  41  SPM  Florida  25.55 
 1  100 Back  William Specht  42  SPM  Florida  52.85 
 6  100 Back  Bob Buresh  41  SPM  Florida  55.64 
 1  200 Back  William Specht  42  SPM  Florida  1:55.45 
 6  200 Back  Bob Buresh  41  SPM  Florida  2:05.46 
 2  50 Fly  William Specht  42  SPM  Florida  23.45 
 8  50 Fly  Bob Buresh  41  SPM  Florida  24.60 
 1  100 Fly  William Specht  42  SPM  Florida  50.56 
 8  100 Fly  Bob Buresh  41  SPM  Florida  55.91 
 1  200 Fly  William Specht  42  SPM  Florida  1:51.69 

Men 45-49 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Casey Claflin  46  SWIM  Florida  23.04 
 8  100 Free  Casey Claflin  46  SWIM  Florida  50.82 
 5  500 Free  Rick Walker  49  SWIM  Florida  5:10.96 
 6  500 Free  Russell Frazier  45  SPM  Florida  5:12.13 
 3  1000 Free  Rick Walker  49  SWIM  Florida  10:42.17 
 6  1000 Free  Russell Frazier  45  SPM  Florida  10:51.73 
 3  1650 Free  Rick Walker  49  SWIM  Florida  17:51.43 
 1  50 Back  Casey Claflin  46  SWIM  Florida  25.63 
 1  100 Back  Casey Claflin  46  SWIM  Florida  57.00 
 7  200 Back  Scott McMillen  46  IRCC  Florida  2:11.71 
 9  200 Back  Thomas Bliss  45  SPCO  Florida  2:13.04 
 8  50 Breast  C Miltenberger  48  ORLM  Florida  30.43 
 5  50 Fly  Kevin McCormack  47  SWIM  Florida  24.94 
 8  50 Fly  Casey Claflin  46  SWIM  Florida  25.18 
 3  100 Fly  Kevin McCormack  47  SWIM  Florida  55.57 
 10  200 Fly  Tom Bliss  45  SPCO  Florida  2:17.81 
 3  100 IM  Casey Claflin  46  SWIM  Florida  57.65 
 7  400 IM  Tom Bliss  45  SPCO  Florida  4:45.46 
 8  400 IM  Scott McMillen  46  IRCC  Florida  4:45.86 

Men 50-54 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Glenn Woodsum  52  ATAC  Florida  23.94 
 5  100 Free  Glenn Woodsum  52  ATAC  Florida  52.53 
 9  200 Free  Glenn Woodsum  52  ATAC  Florida  1:58.71 

Men 55-59 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Back  Harold Murray  58  HLJ  Florida  30.95 
 8  200 Back  Peter Betzer  57  SPM  Florida  2:31.47 
 2  50 Breast  Scott Guthrie  55  UNAT  Florida  30.64 
 3  100 Breast  Scott Guthrie  55  UNAT  Florida  1:08.73 
 9  100 Breast  Teun Van Der Veen  55  SPM  Florida  1:11.87 
 7  400 IM  Peter Betzer  57  SPM  Florida  5:36.43 

Men 60-64 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Andrew Morrow  61  SWSM  Florida  2:23.72 
 9  200 Back  Jerry Glancy  62  ORLM  Florida  2:46.93 
 9  100 Breast  Donald Puchalski  61  CATM  Florida  1:18.75 
 6  200 Breast  Donald Puchalski  61  CATM  Florida  2:58.03 
 10  200 IM  Donald Puchalski  60  CATM  Florida  2:49.75 

Men 65-69 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Dren Geer  66  SWIM  Florida  27.08 
 2  100 Free  Dren Geer  66  SWIM  Florida  59.42 
 2  200 Free  Dren Geer  66  SWIM  Florida  2:14.82 
 2  500 Free  Dren Geer  66  SWIM  Florida  6:18.97 
 8  1650 Free  Robert Beach  69  SPM  Florida  24:32.18 
 4  50 Back  Jack Beattie  65  ORLM  Florida  33.67 
 3  100 Back  Jack Beattie  65  ORLM  Florida  1:12.76 
 9  100 Back  Dren Geer  66  SWIM  Florida  1:20.54 
 5  200 Back  Jack Beattie  65  ORLM  Florida  2:47.50 
 7  200 Back  Dren Geer  66  SWIM  Florida  2:51.23 
 5  100 Fly  Dren Geer  66  SWIM  Florida  1:16.64 
 1  200 Fly  Dren Geer  66  SWIM  Florida  2:54.59 
 5  400 IM  Dren Geer  66  SWIM  Florida  6:09.47 

Men 70-74 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  500 Free  Thomas Smith  72  SPM  Florida  7:36.85 
 7  1000 Free  Thomas Smith  72  SPM  Florida  16:15.18 
 4  50 Back  Thomas Smith  72  SPM  Florida  36.44 
 5  100 Back  Thomas Smith  72  SPM  Florida  1:21.00 
 6  200 Back  Ralph Coxhead  71  SPM  Florida  3:17.16 
 2  50 Breast  Robert MacDonald  71  FMM  Florida  37.84 
 1  100 Breast  Robert MacDonald  71  FMM  Florida  1:22.74 
 7  100 Breast  Thomas Smith  72  SPM  Florida  1:30.77 
 9  100 Breast  Alan Maloney  71  FMM  Florida  1:31.33 
 2  200 Breast  Robert MacDonald  71  FMM  Florida  3:11.17 
 4  50 Fly  Thomas Smith  72  SPM  Florida  35.04 
 8  50 Fly  Joseph L Kurtzman  73  FMM  Florida  36.65 
 10  50 Fly  Alan Maloney  70  FMM  Florida  38.84 
 1  100 Fly  Robert MacDonald  71  FMM  Florida  1:24.26 
 5  100 Fly  Thomas Smith  72  SPM  Florida  1:29.15 
 6  100 Fly  Joseph L Kurtzman  73  FMM  Florida  1:30.20 
 4  200 Fly  Joseph L Kurtzman  73  FMM  Florida  3:26.92 
 3  100 IM  Thomas Smith  72  SPM  Florida  1:18.12 
 5  100 IM  Robert MacDonald  71  FMM  Florida  1:19.30 
 9  100 IM  Alan Maloney  71  FMM  Florida  1:25.76 
 2  200 IM  Robert MacDonald  71  FMM  Florida  2:53.46 
 4  200 IM  Thomas Smith  72  SPM  Florida  2:57.69 
 7  400 IM  Thomas Smith  72  SPM  Florida  6:49.43 

Men 75-79 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Paul Hutinger  75  FMM  Florida  29.08 
 10  50 Free  Rogers Holmes  78  HLJ  Florida  32.68 
 10  100 Free  John Woods  76  UNAT  Florida  1:18.37 
 5  500 Free  Paul Hutinger  75  FMM  Florida  7:56.53 
 1  50 Back  Paul Hutinger  75  FMM  Florida  33.76 
 5  50 Back  Rogers Holmes  78  HLJ  Florida  39.83 
 10  50 Back  John Woods  76  UNAT  Florida  41.79 
 1  100 Back  Paul Hutinger  75  FMM  Florida  1:16.94 
 10  100 Back  John Woods  76  UNAT  Florida  1:37.41 
 1  200 Back  Paul Hutinger  75  FMM  Florida  2:50.47 
 9  200 Back  John Woods  76  UNAT  Florida  3:30.95 
 1  50 Breast  Paul Hutinger  75  FMM  Florida  39.88 
 7  50 Breast  Abrasha Brainin  77  SPM  Florida  44.69 
 10  50 Breast  Richard Avery  76  SPM  Florida  45.77 
 2  200 Breast  Paul Hutinger  75  FMM  Florida  3:26.89 
 8  200 Breast  Richard Avery  77  SPM  Florida  3:57.38 
 9  200 Breast  Abrasha Brainin  77  SPM  Florida  3:57.99 
 2  50 Fly  Paul Hutinger  75  FMM  Florida  33.84 
 2  100 IM  Paul Hutinger  75  FMM  Florida  1:19.84 
 4  100 IM  Rogers Holmes  78  HLJ  Florida  1:28.77 
 7  100 IM  John Woods  76  UNAT  Florida  1:31.10 
 3  200 IM  Paul Hutinger  75  FMM  Florida  3:15.15 

Men 80-84 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Breast  E Don McCullough  84  FMM  Florida  2:08.87 
 5  200 Breast  E Don McCullough  84  FMM  Florida  4:32.84 
 8  50 Fly  Earl McCullough  84  FMM  Florida  1:03.18 
 5  100 Fly  Earl McCullough  84  FMM  Florida  2:27.95 
 1  200 Fly  E Don McCullough  84  FMM  Florida  5:32.53 
 10  100 IM  E Don McCullough  84  FMM  Florida  2:07.50 
 8  200 IM  E Don McCullough  84  FMM  Florida  4:47.39 
 3  400 IM  E Don McCullough  84  FMM  Florida  10:03.50 

Men 85-89 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Dave Malbrough  86  FMM  Florida  45.34 
 7  50 Free  Fred Walbolt  87  SPM  Florida  49.94 
 4  100 Free  Dave Malbrough  86  FMM  Florida  1:47.35 
 5  100 Free  Fred Walbolt  87  SPM  Florida  1:50.55 
 4  200 Free  Dave Malbrough  86  FMM  Florida  3:56.26 
 6  200 Free  Fred Walbolt  87  SPM  Florida  4:09.20 
 5  500 Free  Dave Malbrough  86  FMM  Florida  10:49.68 
 6  500 Free  Fred Walbolt  87  SPM  Florida  11:43.30 
 7  500 Free  Frank Tillotson  85  FMM  Florida  13:15.92 
 4  1000 Free  Dave Malborough  87  FMM  Florida  22:31.97 
 2  50 Back  Dave Malborough  87  FMM  Florida  49.73 
 7  50 Back  Frank Tillotson  85  FMM  Florida  57.84 
 10  50 Back  Fred Walbolt  87  SPM  Florida  1:12.76 
 4  100 Back  Dave Malborough  87  FMM  Florida  2:09.62 
 7  100 Back  Fred Walbolt  87  SPM  Florida  2:35.41 
 4  200 Back  Frank Tillotson  85  FMM  Florida  4:47.99 
 5  200 Back  Fred Walbolt  87  SPM  Florida  5:27.70 
 2  50 Breast  Dave Malbrough  87  FMM  Florida  1:07.63 
 4  50 Breast  Frank Tillotson  85  FMM  Florida  1:12.43 
 7  50 Breast  Frank Starr  89  FMM  Florida  1:24.75 
 3  50 Fly  Frank Tillotson  85  FMM  Florida  1:31.48 
 2  100 IM  Dave Malbrough  87  FMM  Florida  2:22.99 
 3  200 IM  Frank Tillotson  85  FMM  Florida  5:33.97 

Men 90-94 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Frank Starr  90  FMM  Florida  57.14 
 2  100 Free  Frank Starr  90  FMM  Florida  2:20.94 
 1  50 Back  Frank Starr  90  FMM  Florida  1:18.11 
 2  50 Breast  Frank Starr  90  FMM  Florida  1:20.11 
 2  100 Breast  Frank Starr  90  FMM  Florida  3:20.59 
Sponsor #33Sponsor #25Sponsor #41Sponsor #45Sponsor #47
Sponsor #20Sponsor #42Sponsor #21Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #50Sponsor #52
Sponsor #13Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #44Sponsor #35Sponsor #51Sponsor #43