USMS Top Ten

1999 USMS Top Ten SCM for Oregon LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  200 Breast  Castle Funatake  24  OREG  Oregon  3:13.02 
 8  200 Breast  Lisa Gorsline  24  OREG  Oregon  3:16.30 

Women 25-29 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Francesc Gambetti  27  OREG  Oregon  28.58 
 8  100 Free  Francesc Gambetti  27  OREG  Oregon  1:04.25 
 7  200 Free  Shauna Simpson  28  MACO  Oregon  2:24.30 
 10  200 Free  Francesc Gambetti  27  OREG  Oregon  2:27.84 
 8  200 Breast  Shauna Simpson  28  MACO  Oregon  3:12.47 
 10  100 Fly  Shauna Simpson  28  MACO  Oregon  1:13.20 

Women 35-39 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  800 Free  Sarah Hoagland  37  MACO  Oregon  10:50.31 
 6  100 Back  Barbara Harris  39  OREG  Oregon  1:16.50 
 10  200 Back  Sarah Hoagland  37  MACO  Oregon  2:50.70 
 7  50 Fly  Barbara Harris  39  OREG  Oregon  32.12 

Women 40-44 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Grace Goddard  40  OREG  Oregon  28.77 
 3  100 Free  Grace Goddard  40  OREG  Oregon  1:03.75 
 2  200 Free  Grace Goddard  40  OREG  Oregon  2:24.78 
 4  200 Free  K Andrus-Hughes  42  OREG  Oregon  2:26.63 
 7  400 Free  K Andrus-Hughes  42  OREG  Oregon  5:15.26 
 8  800 Free  Becky Obletz  40  MACO  Oregon  10:56.47 
 3  50 Back  Mary Jackson  43  OREG  Oregon  35.79 
 3  100 Back  K Andrus-Hughes  42  OREG  Oregon  1:15.91 
 5  100 Back  Mary Jackson  43  OREG  Oregon  1:18.71 
 3  200 Back  K Andrus-Hughes  42  OREG  Oregon  2:46.35 
 3  100 Breast  Becky Obletz  40  MACO  Oregon  1:24.11 
 1  200 Breast  Becky Obletz  40  MACO  Oregon  3:00.26 
 4  50 Fly  Grace Goddard  40  OREG  Oregon  33.07 
 4  100 Fly  Laura Worden  42  OREG  Oregon  1:16.90 
 8  100 Fly  Grace Goddard  40  OREG  Oregon  1:21.12 
 3  200 Fly  Laura Worden  42  OREG  Oregon  2:54.68 
 4  100 IM  Mary Jackson  43  OREG  Oregon  1:16.55 
 5  200 IM  Becky Obletz  40  MACO  Oregon  2:49.11 
 5  400 IM  Laura Worden  42  OREG  Oregon  6:08.20 

Women 45-49 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  100 Free  Robin Parisi  45  MACO  Oregon  1:07.54 
 6  200 Free  Robin Parisi  45  MACO  Oregon  2:32.42 
 8  50 Back  Teri Hendryx  46  MACO  Oregon  37.85 
 6  200 Back  Teri Hendryx  46  MACO  Oregon  2:55.14 
 3  50 Breast  Teri Hendryx  46  MACO  Oregon  41.49 
 3  100 Breast  Teri Hendryx  46  MACO  Oregon  1:28.76 
 4  100 Breast  Robin Parisi  45  MACO  Oregon  1:30.29 
 3  200 Breast  Teri Hendryx  46  MACO  Oregon  3:15.30 
 2  100 Fly  Robin Parisi  45  MACO  Oregon  1:15.94 
 3  200 Fly  Teri Hendryx  46  MACO  Oregon  3:05.65 
 8  200 Fly  Darlene Staley  49  OREG  Oregon  3:24.67 
 4  100 IM  Robin Parisi  45  MACO  Oregon  1:19.54 
 3  200 IM  Robin Parisi  45  MACO  Oregon  2:50.68 
 6  400 IM  Teri Hendryx  46  MACO  Oregon  6:23.63 
 10  400 IM  Darlene Staley  49  OREG  Oregon  6:53.39 

Women 50-54 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Jackie Quattro  52  OREG  Oregon  1:18.74 
 7  400 Free  Alice Zabudsky  54  OREG  Oregon  6:02.89 
 6  50 Back  Ginger Pierson  53  MACO  Oregon  41.43 
 2  50 Breast  Ginger Pierson  53  MACO  Oregon  41.11 
 8  50 Breast  Jackie Quattro  52  OREG  Oregon  46.14 
 9  50 Breast  Chris Clum  53  OREG  Oregon  46.23 
 2  100 Breast  Ginger Pierson  53  MACO  Oregon  1:31.90 
 2  200 Breast  Ginger Pierson  53  MACO  Oregon  3:22.52 
 8  200 Breast  Chris Clum  53  OREG  Oregon  3:29.57 
 3  50 Fly  Sandi Rousseau  52  OREG  Oregon  37.18 
 8  50 Fly  Ginger Pierson  53  MACO  Oregon  39.49 
 4  100 Fly  Sandi Rousseau  52  OREG  Oregon  1:31.83 
 2  200 Fly  Ginger Pierson  53  MACO  Oregon  3:17.53 
 4  100 IM  Ginger Pierson  53  MACO  Oregon  1:27.89 
 6  200 IM  Alice Zabudsky  54  OREG  Oregon  3:17.77 
 7  200 IM  Ginger Pierson  53  MACO  Oregon  3:18.65 

Women 55-59 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Joy Ward  57  OREG  Oregon  32.75 
 6  50 Free  Sue Calnek-Morris  56  OREG  Oregon  36.09 
 3  100 Free  Joy Ward  57  OREG  Oregon  1:18.00 
 5  100 Free  Sue Calnek-Morris  56  OREG  Oregon  1:21.12 
 10  100 Free  Peggy Whiter  56  OREG  Oregon  1:30.19 
 3  200 Free  Sue Calnek-Morris  56  OREG  Oregon  2:58.28 
 4  200 Free  Pamela Himstreet  56  OREG  Oregon  3:07.64 
 9  200 Free  Peggy Whiter  56  OREG  Oregon  3:22.33 
 3  400 Free  Sue Calnek-Morris  56  OREG  Oregon  6:08.43 
 6  400 Free  Pamela Himstreet  56  OREG  Oregon  6:48.01 
 1  800 Free  Sue Calnek-Morris  56  OREG  Oregon  12:16.11 
 4  800 Free  Pamela Himstreet  56  OREG  Oregon  13:47.34 
 7  800 Free  Peggy Whiter  56  OREG  Oregon  14:32.43 
 2  1500 Free  Pamela Himstreet  56  OREG  Oregon  25:55.02 
 1  50 Back  Joy Ward  57  OREG  Oregon  40.15 
 2  100 Back  Joy Ward  57  OREG  Oregon  1:30.36 
 5  50 Breast  Pamela Himstreet  56  OREG  Oregon  50.69 
 4  100 Breast  Pamela Himstreet  56  OREG  Oregon  1:45.12 
 4  200 Breast  Pamela Himstreet  56  OREG  Oregon  3:38.25 
 1  50 Fly  Joy Ward  57  OREG  Oregon  35.78 
 3  100 Fly  Pamela Himstreet  56  OREG  Oregon  1:50.04 
 10  100 Fly  Peggie Hodge  59  OREG  Oregon  2:05.40 
 3  200 Fly  Pamela Himstreet  56  OREG  Oregon  3:52.35 
 2  100 IM  Joy Ward  57  OREG  Oregon  1:28.38 
 3  200 IM  Pamela Himstreet  56  OREG  Oregon  3:36.09 
 10  200 IM  Peggie Hodge  59  OREG  Oregon  4:07.61 
 2  400 IM  Pamela Himstreet  56  OREG  Oregon  7:32.12 

Women 60-64 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Breast  Susanne Schumann  62  MACO  Oregon  48.44 
 4  100 Breast  Susanne Schumann  62  MACO  Oregon  1:46.29 
 4  200 Breast  Susanne Schumann  62  MACO  Oregon  3:49.96 

Women 65-69 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Back  Beverly Lesperance  67  OREG  Oregon  4:46.08 
 8  50 Breast  Cynthia Rosik  66  OREG  Oregon  1:02.38 
 9  100 Fly  Cynthia Rosik  66  OREG  Oregon  2:26.94 

Women 75-79 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Fly  Elfie Stevenin  78  OREG  Oregon  4:31.88 

Men 18-24 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Breast  Sean Teisher  24  OREG  Oregon  33.72 

Men 25-29 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Bryan Addleman  25  OREG  Oregon  24.41 
 8  50 Free  Curtis Taylor  28  OREG  Oregon  25.04 
 8  100 Free  Curtis Taylor  28  OREG  Oregon  55.22 
 2  50 Fly  Bryan Addleman  25  OREG  Oregon  25.85 
 2  100 IM  Bryan Addleman  25  OREG  Oregon  1:00.72 
 9  100 IM  Curtis Taylor  28  OREG  Oregon  1:04.38 

Men 30-34 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Robert Kabacy  31  MACO  Oregon  25.02 
 8  100 Free  Robert Kabacy  31  MACO  Oregon  55.36 
 10  1500 Free  Eric Askerman  32  OREG  Oregon  19:07.94 
 6  50 Back  Steve Parmentier  34  OREG  Oregon  30.14 
 8  100 Breast  Greg Latta  30  OREG  Oregon  1:10.11 
 9  50 Fly  Robert Kabacy  31  MACO  Oregon  27.36 
 7  100 IM  Greg Latta  30  OREG  Oregon  1:02.39 

Men 35-39 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Free  Doug Stewart  35  OREG  Oregon  2:03.76 
 3  400 Free  Doug Stewart  35  OREG  Oregon  4:21.10 
 3  800 Free  Doug Stewart  35  OREG  Oregon  9:03.99 
 4  200 Fly  Doug Stewart  35  OREG  Oregon  2:18.25 
 2  200 IM  Doug Stewart  35  OREG  Oregon  2:19.58 
 3  400 IM  Doug Stewart  35  OREG  Oregon  4:58.82 

Men 40-44 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  200 Free  David Burleson  42  MACO  Oregon  2:05.12 
 3  400 Free  David Burleson  42  MACO  Oregon  4:27.99 
 3  800 Free  David Burleson  42  MACO  Oregon  9:24.55 
 4  1500 Free  David Burleson  42  MACO  Oregon  18:16.62 
 5  50 Back  David Burleson  42  MACO  Oregon  30.39 
 6  50 Back  Peter Metzger  44  OREG  Oregon  30.76 
 4  100 Back  David Burleson  42  MACO  Oregon  1:04.39 
 7  100 Back  Peter Metzger  44  OREG  Oregon  1:07.12 
 3  200 Back  David Burleson  42  MACO  Oregon  2:23.01 
 5  50 Breast  Pat Allender  41  OREG  Oregon  33.07 
 2  100 Breast  Pat Allender  41  OREG  Oregon  1:10.99 
 2  200 Breast  Pat Allender  41  OREG  Oregon  2:33.24 
 4  100 Fly  Pat Allender  41  OREG  Oregon  1:02.42 
 4  100 IM  Pat Allender  41  OREG  Oregon  1:04.58 
 1  200 IM  Pat Allender  41  OREG  Oregon  2:19.29 

Men 45-49 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  800 Free  Jess Hickerson  47  OREG  Oregon  10:22.65 
 9  50 Fly  Tom Coffey  48  OREG  Oregon  29.02 

Men 50-54 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  400 Free  Jim Teisher  50  OREG  Oregon  4:53.85 
 3  800 Free  Stephen Johnson  51  OREG  Oregon  10:15.60 
 7  800 Free  Thomas MacAulay  50  OREG  Oregon  10:44.27 
 9  1500 Free  Robert Bruce  51  OREG  Oregon  21:10.90 
 1  50 Breast  Allen Stark  50  OREG  Oregon  33.40 
 1  100 Breast  Allen Stark  50  OREG  Oregon  1:14.38 
 4  200 Breast  Allen Stark  50  OREG  Oregon  2:46.23 
 10  50 Fly  Jed Cronin  51  OREG  Oregon  30.85 

Men 55-59 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Robert Smith  56  OREG  Oregon  26.63 
 6  50 Free  Karl Von Tagen  56  MACO  Oregon  28.41 
 6  100 Free  Karl Von Tagen  56  MACO  Oregon  1:04.44 
 7  100 Free  Tom Landis  57  OREG  Oregon  1:04.89 
 3  200 Free  Tom Landis  57  OREG  Oregon  2:23.49 
 4  200 Free  Karl Von Tagen  56  MACO  Oregon  2:25.70 
 4  400 Free  Tom Landis  57  OREG  Oregon  5:22.62 
 5  800 Free  Tom Landis  57  OREG  Oregon  11:23.73 
 3  1500 Free  Tom Landis  57  OREG  Oregon  21:19.64 
 1  50 Back  Robert Smith  56  OREG  Oregon  30.35 
 1  100 Back  Robert Smith  56  OREG  Oregon  1:10.79 
 5  50 Breast  Robert Smith  56  OREG  Oregon  35.75 
 2  50 Fly  Robert Smith  56  OREG  Oregon  29.79 
 9  50 Fly  Karl Von Tagen  56  MACO  Oregon  32.23 
 10  100 Fly  Tom Landis  57  OREG  Oregon  1:24.76 
 10  200 Fly  Richard Juhala  56  OREG  Oregon  4:02.07 
 1  100 IM  Robert Smith  56  OREG  Oregon  1:09.02 
 5  400 IM  Tom Landis  57  OREG  Oregon  6:22.15 

Men 60-64 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Ronald Nakata  60  OREG  Oregon  30.38 
 9  200 Free  Jim Bigler  64  MACO  Oregon  2:48.33 
 8  400 Free  Jim Bigler  64  MACO  Oregon  6:01.04 
 8  50 Back  George Thayer  63  OREG  Oregon  39.83 
 1  50 Fly  Bert Petersen  61  OREG  Oregon  31.70 
 6  50 Fly  Ronald Nakata  60  OREG  Oregon  34.26 
 3  100 IM  Ronald Nakata  60  OREG  Oregon  1:17.56 
 8  100 IM  George Thayer  63  OREG  Oregon  1:24.69 

Men 65-69 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  David Radcliff  65  OREG  Oregon  29.72 
 1  100 Free  David Radcliff  65  OREG  Oregon  1:06.87 
 1  200 Free  David Radcliff  65  OREG  Oregon  2:35.44 
 1  400 Free  David Radcliff  65  OREG  Oregon  5:30.59 
 1  800 Free  David Radcliff  65  OREG  Oregon  11:20.66 
 7  50 Breast  Milton Marks  69  OREG  Oregon  43.11 
 9  100 Breast  Milton Marks  69  OREG  Oregon  1:40.02 

Men 70-74 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Free  Eric Guest  70  OREG  Oregon  1:21.05 
 2  50 Back  Floyd Eliott  73  OREG  Oregon  40.58 
 3  100 Back  Floyd Eliott  73  OREG  Oregon  1:29.33 
 3  200 Back  Floyd Eliott  73  OREG  Oregon  3:22.35 
 6  100 Fly  Eric Guest  70  OREG  Oregon  1:49.21 
 9  100 IM  Eric Guest  70  OREG  Oregon  1:37.93 
 6  200 IM  Eric Guest  70  OREG  Oregon  3:43.31 

Men 75-79 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Earl Walter  78  OREG  Oregon  38.55 
 10  50 Free  Gilbert Young  77  OREG  Oregon  38.75 
 5  100 Free  Gilbert Young  77  OREG  Oregon  1:25.89 
 3  200 Free  Gilbert Young  77  OREG  Oregon  3:16.79 
 4  400 Free  Gilbert Young  77  OREG  Oregon  7:15.21 
 2  800 Free  Gilbert Young  77  OREG  Oregon  14:40.05 
 6  1500 Free  Joseph Mallon  78  OREG  Oregon  38:42.62 
 4  50 Back  Earl Walter  78  OREG  Oregon  46.29 
 9  50 Back  Gilbert Young  77  OREG  Oregon  50.52 
 10  100 Back  Gilbert Young  77  OREG  Oregon  1:56.10 

Men 80-84 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Fly  Andrew Holden  80  OREG  Oregon  41.87 
 2  100 IM  Andrew Holden  80  OREG  Oregon  1:38.56 
Sponsor #33Sponsor #13Sponsor #47Sponsor #35Sponsor #50
Sponsor #45Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #21Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #20
Sponsor #29Sponsor #44Sponsor #52Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #51Sponsor #43