USMS Top Ten

1999 USMS Top Ten SCM for Southern Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  S Stringfellow  24  ROSE  Southern Pacific  28.22 
 3  50 Free  K Goldthorpe  24  UCLA  Southern Pacific  28.73 
 4  50 Free  Talia Brott  19  OSB  Southern Pacific  28.74 
 1  100 Free  S Stringfellow  24  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:00.94 
 4  100 Free  Liz Hawes  23  UCSB  Southern Pacific  1:03.22 
 6  100 Free  K Goldthorpe  24  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:04.17 
 7  100 Free  Talia Brott  19  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:04.84 
 3  200 Free  Liz Hawes  23  UCSB  Southern Pacific  2:18.38 
 5  200 Free  Talia Brott  19  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:22.85 
 2  400 Free  Liz Hawes  23  UCSB  Southern Pacific  4:43.43 
 6  400 Free  Talia Brott  19  OSB  Southern Pacific  5:08.40 
 2  800 Free  Liz Hawes  23  UCSB  Southern Pacific  9:42.40 
 5  800 Free  Amanda Dobbs  21  WH2O  Southern Pacific  11:19.12 
 2  1500 Free  Kiley Ames-Klein  23  WH2O  Southern Pacific  20:11.68 
 5  1500 Free  Talia Brott  19  OSB  Southern Pacific  21:16.12 
 1  50 Back  S Stringfellow  24  ROSE  Southern Pacific  32.35 
 4  50 Back  Liz Hawes  23  UCSB  Southern Pacific  33.20 
 6  50 Back  Talia Brott  19  OSB  Southern Pacific  33.60 
 3  100 Back  Liz Hawes  23  UCSB  Southern Pacific  1:12.92 
 4  100 Back  S Stringfellow  24  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:13.12 
 5  100 Back  Talia Brott  19  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:13.48 
 7  100 Back  E Scheppke  22  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:14.89 
 1  200 Back  Liz Hawes  23  UCSB  Southern Pacific  2:29.96 
 2  200 Back  Talia Brott  19  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:41.95 
 7  50 Breast  Sara Lentz  22  UNAT  Southern Pacific  41.51 
 9  50 Breast  Annie Tom  23  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  42.10 
 3  100 Breast  Sharon Noe  23  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:23.55 
 1  50 Fly  S Stringfellow  24  ROSE  Southern Pacific  30.43 
 3  50 Fly  K Goldthorpe  24  UCLA  Southern Pacific  32.12 
 5  50 Fly  Sara Pelosi  20  TROJ  Southern Pacific  32.49 
 1  100 Fly  S Stringfellow  24  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:09.50 
 6  100 Fly  K Goldthorpe  24  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:15.42 
 5  100 IM  S Stringfellow  24  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:12.75 
 7  200 IM  Sharon Noe  23  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:44.00 

Women 25-29 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  400 Free  Jane Cairns  29  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:42.73 
 5  50 Back  Jane Cairns  29  OSB  Southern Pacific  33.46 
 6  50 Back  Melinda Storrs  28  UCLA  Southern Pacific  33.52 
 3  100 Back  Jane Cairns  29  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:10.53 
 6  100 Back  Melinda Storrs  28  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:14.35 
 1  200 Back  Jane Cairns  29  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:32.53 
 8  50 Fly  Aimee Hendrigan  28  OSB  Southern Pacific  32.95 
 3  100 Fly  Jane Cairns  29  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:11.25 
 1  200 Fly  Jane Cairns  29  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:34.56 
 8  100 IM  Jane Cairns  29  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:14.21 
 2  200 IM  Jane Cairns  29  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:35.91 

Women 30-34 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Breast  Wenke Hansen  30  OSB  Southern Pacific  33.34 
 1  100 Breast  Wenke Hansen  30  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:11.13 
 1  200 Breast  Wenke Hansen  30  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:34.09 
 1  50 Fly  Wenke Hansen  30  OSB  Southern Pacific  28.84 
 1  100 Fly  Wenke Hansen  30  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:06.45 
 1  100 IM  Wenke Hansen  30  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:04.96 
 1  200 IM  Wenke Hansen  30  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:22.45 

Women 35-39 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  D Graner Gallas  35  SLUG  Southern Pacific  27.63 
 3  200 Free  D Graner Gallas  35  SLUG  Southern Pacific  2:06.96 
 8  1500 Free  Elizabet Halouzka  35  WH2O  Southern Pacific  20:18.14 
 4  50 Back  Andrea Hawcridge  37  WH2O  Southern Pacific  33.40 
 2  100 Back  D Graner Gallas  35  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:05.94 
 3  100 Back  Andrea Hawcridge  37  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:11.97 
 9  100 Back  Sarah Osborne  37  IMS  Southern Pacific  1:18.33 
 2  200 Back  Andrea Hawcridge  37  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:34.16 
 2  50 Fly  D Graner Gallas  35  SLUG  Southern Pacific  29.54 
 4  100 Fly  D Graner Gallas  35  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:06.44 
 8  100 Fly  Elizabet Halouzka  35  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:14.55 
 9  200 Fly  Michele Bailey  36  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:08.06 
 4  200 IM  Andrea Hawcridge  37  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:38.48 
 7  200 IM  Elizabet Halouzka  35  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:42.70 
 3  400 IM  Andrea Hawcridge  37  WH2O  Southern Pacific  5:32.26 
 6  400 IM  Elizabet Halouzka  35  WH2O  Southern Pacific  5:43.33 

Women 40-44 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Traci Granger  41  LAPS  Southern Pacific  29.61 
 5  50 Free  Morri Spang  43  WH2O  Southern Pacific  30.34 
 8  50 Back  Carole Shigaki  44  WH2O  Southern Pacific  36.64 
 9  50 Back  Morri Spang  43  WH2O  Southern Pacific  36.97 
 2  50 Fly  Traci Granger  41  LAPS  Southern Pacific  31.95 

Women 45-49 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  C Gutierrez  46  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:10.36 
 7  200 Free  C Gutierrez  46  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:32.74 
 8  1500 Free  Sherry Kittrell  47  PCA  Southern Pacific  21:36.57 
 4  50 Breast  C Gutierrez  46  OSB  Southern Pacific  41.51 
 6  50 Breast  Cheryl Plantz  45  SWM  Southern Pacific  42.35 
 7  50 Breast  Jessica Seaton  46  WH2O  Southern Pacific  42.40 
 5  100 Breast  C Gutierrez  46  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:30.91 
 6  100 Breast  Jessica Seaton  46  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:32.15 
 8  100 Breast  Cheryl Plantz  45  SWM  Southern Pacific  1:34.87 
 7  200 Breast  Cheryl Plantz  45  SWM  Southern Pacific  3:23.17 
 9  200 Breast  Jessica Seaton  46  WH2O  Southern Pacific  3:25.85 

Women 50-54 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Fly  Lois Goodman  52  OSB  Southern Pacific  37.54 

Women 55-59 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Marie Mainville  58  TTSC  Southern Pacific  3:25.17 
 8  400 Free  Marie Mainville  58  TTSC  Southern Pacific  7:07.33 
 6  800 Free  Marie Mainville  58  TTSC  Southern Pacific  14:25.61 
 6  1500 Free  Marie Mainville  58  TTSC  Southern Pacific  27:42.80 
 7  100 Fly  Kitty Johnston  57  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:55.71 
 7  200 IM  Kitty Johnston  57  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:00.87 

Women 60-64 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  1500 Free  Sylvia Glenn  62  OSB  Southern Pacific  28:10.77 

Women 65-69 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Gay Collins  69  OSB  Southern Pacific  42.52 
 6  200 Free  Malchia Olshan  68  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:27.22 
 9  400 Free  Malchia Olshan  68  OSB  Southern Pacific  7:21.34 
 5  800 Free  Malchia Olshan  68  OSB  Southern Pacific  15:00.83 
 3  1500 Free  Malchia Olshan  68  OSB  Southern Pacific  28:14.62 
 2  50 Back  Janet Edwards  68  UNAT  Southern Pacific  50.70 
 9  50 Back  Gay Collins  69  OSB  Southern Pacific  54.78 
 9  100 Back  Ruth Farnham  69  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:03.31 
 6  200 Back  Ruth Farnham  69  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:28.66 
 8  50 Fly  Gay Collins  69  OSB  Southern Pacific  55.54 
 10  50 Fly  Malchia Olshan  68  OSB  Southern Pacific  57.64 
 5  100 Fly  Malchia Olshan  68  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:05.51 
 3  200 Fly  Malchia Olshan  68  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:31.76 
 8  100 IM  Gay Collins  69  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:59.77 
 6  200 IM  Malchia Olshan  68  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:10.32 

Women 70-74 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Peggy Sanborn  72  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:01.16 
 8  400 Free  Peggy Sanborn  72  OSB  Southern Pacific  8:44.42 
 7  800 Free  Peggy Sanborn  72  OSB  Southern Pacific  17:29.16 
 7  1500 Free  Peggy Sanborn  72  OSB  Southern Pacific  32:41.39 
 7  100 Back  Peggy Sanborn  72  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:59.50 
 5  200 Back  Peggy Sanborn  72  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:12.68 

Women 75-79 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Ruth Baar  76  OSB  Southern Pacific  45.73 
 9  50 Free  Grace Altus  75  OSB  Southern Pacific  50.17 
 2  100 Free  Ruth Baar  76  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:44.03 
 4  100 Free  Grace Altus  75  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:48.45 
 9  100 Free  Maurine Kornfeld  77  CM  Southern Pacific  1:58.20 
 2  200 Free  Ruth Baar  76  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:49.56 
 3  200 Free  Grace Altus  75  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:52.85 
 9  200 Free  Maurine Kornfeld  77  CM  Southern Pacific  4:13.33 
 2  400 Free  Grace Altus  75  OSB  Southern Pacific  7:49.31 
 1  800 Free  Grace Altus  75  OSB  Southern Pacific  16:00.68 
 3  800 Free  Maurine Kornfeld  77  CM  Southern Pacific  17:31.57 
 1  1500 Free  Grace Altus  75  OSB  Southern Pacific  30:04.28 
 9  100 Back  Maurine Kornfeld  77  CM  Southern Pacific  2:20.28 
 7  200 Back  Maurine Kornfeld  77  CM  Southern Pacific  4:47.37 
 4  50 Fly  Grace Altus  75  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:02.04 
 7  200 IM  Grace Altus  75  OSB  Southern Pacific  5:04.56 

Women 80-84 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Rita Simonton  81  GWSC  Southern Pacific  47.54 
 1  200 Free  Rita Simonton  81  GWSC  Southern Pacific  3:41.70 
 10  200 Free  Jennie Taylor  82  OSB  Southern Pacific  6:44.75 
 1  400 Free  Rita Simonton  81  GWSC  Southern Pacific  7:45.93 
 1  800 Free  Rita Simonton  81  GWSC  Southern Pacific  16:07.48 
 1  1500 Free  Rita Simonton  81  GWSC  Southern Pacific  30:21.05 
 1  200 Breast  Rita Simonton  81  GWSC  Southern Pacific  5:00.09 
 7  200 Breast  Jamie Taylor  82  OSB  Southern Pacific  7:54.10 

Women 85-89 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Madeleine Miller  89  CM  Southern Pacific  1:27.41 
 1  50 Back  Madeleine Miller  89  CM  Southern Pacific  1:31.37 
 2  50 Breast  Madeleine Miller  89  CM  Southern Pacific  1:35.82 
 3  100 Breast  Madeleine Miller  89  CM  Southern Pacific  4:06.40 
 1  200 Breast  Madeleine Miller  89  CM  Southern Pacific  9:40.44 
 3  50 Fly  Madeleine Miller  89  CM  Southern Pacific  2:13.71 
 2  100 IM  Madeleine Miller  89  CM  Southern Pacific  3:53.61 

Men 18-24 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Thomas Richner  24  UCLA  Southern Pacific  25.53 
 3  100 Free  Thomas Richner  24  UCLA  Southern Pacific  56.16 
 6  400 Free  Steve Kim  23  UCLA  Southern Pacific  5:12.83 
 2  50 Back  Thomas Richner  24  UCLA  Southern Pacific  29.30 
 5  100 Back  Steven Bergen  24  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:08.78 
 9  100 Back  Steve Kim  23  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:12.46 
 10  100 Back  Nick Johansen  20  ROAD  Southern Pacific  1:13.21 
 4  200 Back  Steve Kim  23  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:36.93 
 1  50 Breast  Steven Bergen  24  SLUG  Southern Pacific  30.87 
 5  50 Breast  Alec Raley  21  UNAT  Southern Pacific  32.56 
 2  100 Breast  Steven Bergen  24  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:08.78 
 3  200 Breast  Steven Bergen  24  SLUG  Southern Pacific  2:47.12 
 4  200 Breast  Steve Kim  23  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:53.24 
 5  200 Breast  Kelvin Ng  22  UCSB  Southern Pacific  2:54.90 
 1  50 Fly  Thomas Richner  24  UCLA  Southern Pacific  26.96 
 7  50 Fly  Nick Johansen  20  ROAD  Southern Pacific  29.15 
 8  50 Fly  Jeremy Zechar  20  TROJ  Southern Pacific  29.19 
 9  50 Fly  Alec Raley  21  UNAT  Southern Pacific  29.38 
 10  50 Fly  James Buck  23  OSB  Southern Pacific  29.39 
 1  100 Fly  Thomas Richner  24  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:02.78 
 6  100 Fly  Jeremy Zechar  20  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:06.83 
 3  200 Fly  Jeremy Zechar  20  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:28.53 
 5  200 Fly  Kelvin Ng  22  UCSB  Southern Pacific  2:49.22 
 6  200 Fly  Steve Kim  23  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:57.63 
 8  200 IM  Nick Johansen  20  ROAD  Southern Pacific  2:30.18 

Men 25-29 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Dan Wegner  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  24.18 
 6  100 Free  Dan Wegner  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  54.62 
 4  200 Free  Dan Wegner  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:00.70 
 8  400 Free  Christophr Palmer  27  WH2O  Southern Pacific  4:43.36 
 5  800 Free  Kyle Levine  28  WH2O  Southern Pacific  9:59.70 
 9  800 Free  Christophr Palmer  27  WH2O  Southern Pacific  10:24.78 
 6  1500 Free  Moritz Gmelin  25  UCI  Southern Pacific  18:59.71 
 4  50 Back  Scott Reed  29  OSB  Southern Pacific  28.24 
 2  100 Back  Scott Reed  29  OSB  Southern Pacific  58.99 
 6  100 Back  Marcel Rinzler  28  PHSH  Southern Pacific  1:01.84 
 1  200 Back  Scott Reed  29  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:10.05 
 9  100 Breast  Alex Hall  28  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:12.27 
 6  200 Breast  Alex Hall  28  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:37.77 
 4  50 Fly  Cito Vasconcellos  25  TROJ  Southern Pacific  26.13 
 10  50 Fly  Scott Reed  29  OSB  Southern Pacific  27.38 
 2  100 Fly  Cito Vasconcellos  25  TROJ  Southern Pacific  57.92 
 5  100 Fly  Marcel Rinzler  28  PHSH  Southern Pacific  59.19 
 1  200 Fly  Scott Reed  29  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:10.56 
 2  200 Fly  Cito Vasconcellos  25  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:13.10 
 3  100 IM  Marcel Rinzler  28  PHSH  Southern Pacific  1:01.13 
 4  100 IM  Scott Reed  29  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:01.76 
 1  200 IM  Scott Reed  29  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:13.55 
 9  200 IM  Dan Wegner  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:22.21 
 1  400 IM  Scott Reed  29  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:50.42 
 6  400 IM  Alex Hall  28  WH2O  Southern Pacific  5:07.91 
 10  400 IM  Chad Stewart  25  GWSC  Southern Pacific  5:21.01 

Men 30-34 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Bert Bergen  32  UNAT  Southern Pacific  25.27 
 9  50 Free  Mike Shaffer  34  VCM  Southern Pacific  25.41 
 3  100 Free  Bert Bergen  32  UNAT  Southern Pacific  53.89 
 4  100 Free  Mike Shaffer  34  VCM  Southern Pacific  54.08 
 4  200 Free  Mike Shaffer  34  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:58.10 
 5  200 Free  Bert Bergen  32  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:00.82 
 2  400 Free  Randy Eickhoff  34  UCLA  Southern Pacific  4:18.40 
 1  800 Free  Randy Eickhoff  34  UCLA  Southern Pacific  8:56.28 
 2  800 Free  Michael Collins  33  NOVA  Southern Pacific  9:31.50 
 1  1500 Free  Randy Eickhoff  34  UCLA  Southern Pacific  16:58.31 
 4  1500 Free  Michael Collins  33  NOVA  Southern Pacific  18:20.63 
 2  50 Back  Mike Shaffer  34  VCM  Southern Pacific  28.92 
 9  100 Back  Mike Shaffer  34  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:03.16 
 1  50 Fly  Brian Alderman  30  OSB  Southern Pacific  24.64 
 8  50 Fly  Mike Shaffer  34  VCM  Southern Pacific  27.17 
 1  100 Fly  Brian Alderman  30  OSB  Southern Pacific  54.85 
 5  100 Fly  Mike Shaffer  34  VCM  Southern Pacific  59.46 
 2  200 Fly  Mike Shaffer  34  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:09.28 
 5  200 Fly  Randy Eickhoff  34  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:16.60 
 9  200 Fly  Jim Rhyne  34  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:31.69 
 5  100 IM  Brian Alderman  30  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:00.06 
 6  200 IM  Bert Bergen  32  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:16.75 
 5  400 IM  Randy Eickhoff  34  UCLA  Southern Pacific  4:58.67 
 10  400 IM  Michael Collins  33  NOVA  Southern Pacific  5:19.52 

Men 35-39 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  400 Free  Gerry Rodrigues  37  UCLA  Southern Pacific  4:27.75 
 7  400 Free  Philip Hayman  38  WH2O  Southern Pacific  4:30.13 
 4  800 Free  Gerry Rodrigues  36  UCLA  Southern Pacific  9:06.96 
 8  800 Free  Philip Hayman  38  WH2O  Southern Pacific  9:27.75 
 3  1500 Free  Gerry Rodrigues  37  UCLA  Southern Pacific  17:57.40 
 5  1500 Free  Philip Hayman  38  WH2O  Southern Pacific  18:30.85 
 2  100 Back  Mike Frazer  38  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:01.55 
 1  200 Back  Mike Frazer  38  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:14.82 
 4  50 Breast  Clifford Yee  36  UNAT  Southern Pacific  32.96 
 9  50 Breast  Terry Tongate  39  NOVA  Southern Pacific  33.61 
 9  100 Breast  Glenn Ringer  35  SLOM  Southern Pacific  1:14.32 
 10  100 Breast  Terry Tongate  39  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:14.49 
 10  200 Breast  Terry Tongate  39  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:48.56 
 9  400 IM  Gerry Rodrigues  37  UCLA  Southern Pacific  5:13.54 

Men 40-44 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  I Maxtone-Graham  40  UCLA  Southern Pacific  25.45 
 5  200 Free  Gary Quinn  41  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:06.05 
 10  400 Free  Bruce Hatton  42  WH2O  Southern Pacific  4:42.20 
 7  800 Free  Bruce Hatton  42  WH2O  Southern Pacific  9:48.80 
 9  800 Free  Tim Burke  42  WH2O  Southern Pacific  9:52.75 
 6  1500 Free  Tim Burke  42  WH2O  Southern Pacific  18:48.87 
 8  1500 Free  Scott Genkinger  40  WH2O  Southern Pacific  18:57.22 
 9  1500 Free  David Dunn  40  WH2O  Southern Pacific  18:59.15 
 3  50 Back  Gary Quinn  41  WH2O  Southern Pacific  29.73 
 2  100 Back  Gary Quinn  41  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:02.91 
 2  200 Back  Gary Quinn  41  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:20.81 
 9  200 Back  Bruce Hatton  42  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:26.63 
 7  100 Breast  Mauro Bordovsky  43  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:15.60 
 9  100 Breast  David Schrader  43  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:15.90 
 8  200 Breast  Mauro Bordovsky  43  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:45.51 
 6  100 Fly  Gary Quinn  41  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:03.54 
 5  200 Fly  Bill Ireland  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:28.49 
 8  200 Fly  Bruce Hatton  42  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:34.03 
 9  200 IM  David Schrader  43  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:32.37 
 10  200 IM  Mauro Bordovsky  43  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:33.40 
 2  400 IM  Bruce Hatton  42  WH2O  Southern Pacific  5:12.87 

Men 45-49 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  200 Free  Jim McConica  49  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:02.48 
 4  200 Free  Tom Reudy  45  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:10.29 
 1  400 Free  Jim McConica  49  VCM  Southern Pacific  4:14.73 
 10  400 Free  Steve Clark  47  IMS  Southern Pacific  4:54.54 
 8  800 Free  Tom Reudy  45  WH2O  Southern Pacific  10:18.36 
 1  1500 Free  Jim McConica  49  VCM  Southern Pacific  16:51.21 
 9  1500 Free  Steven Van Nort  48  ZAPM  Southern Pacific  19:45.24 
 3  100 Back  Tom Reudy  45  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:04.68 
 1  50 Breast  John Templin  45  UCI  Southern Pacific  33.19 
 1  100 Breast  Tom Reudy  45  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:10.66 
 2  100 Breast  John Templin  45  UCI  Southern Pacific  1:12.63 
 1  200 Breast  John Templin  45  UCI  Southern Pacific  2:41.76 
 8  100 Fly  Michael Heather  45  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:06.21 
 7  200 Fly  Michael Heather  45  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:38.16 
 1  100 IM  Tom Reudy  45  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:02.99 
 7  100 IM  John Templin  45  UCI  Southern Pacific  1:08.41 
 1  200 IM  Tom Reudy  45  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:16.97 
 8  200 IM  John Templin  45  UCI  Southern Pacific  2:31.43 
 10  200 IM  Michael Heather  45  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:36.02 
 1  400 IM  Tom Reudy  45  WH2O  Southern Pacific  4:57.34 
 10  400 IM  Michael Heather  45  UNAT  Southern Pacific  5:40.78 

Men 50-54 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Free  Brian Murphy  51  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:18.09 
 8  400 Free  Brian Murphy  51  UNAT  Southern Pacific  5:00.39 
 4  800 Free  Brian Murphy  51  UNAT  Southern Pacific  10:27.30 
 6  800 Free  Paulo Figueiredo  53  WH2O  Southern Pacific  10:44.23 
 8  800 Free  Edwin Pyle  50  HSNM  Southern Pacific  10:52.14 
 5  1500 Free  Brian Murphy  51  UNAT  Southern Pacific  20:24.03 
 7  1500 Free  Edwin Pyle  50  HSNM  Southern Pacific  20:36.62 
 2  50 Breast  John Derr  50  VCM  Southern Pacific  34.16 
 7  50 Breast  Jan Meyer  52  BGWM  Southern Pacific  35.80 
 9  50 Breast  Wayne McCauley  51  SLUG  Southern Pacific  36.29 
 2  100 Breast  John Derr  50  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:15.68 
 2  200 Breast  John Derr  50  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:43.93 
 9  200 Breast  Edwin Pyle  50  HSNM  Southern Pacific  2:57.60 
 2  50 Fly  John Derr  50  VCM  Southern Pacific  29.01 
 5  100 Fly  John Derr  50  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:08.22 
 10  100 Fly  Paulo Figueiredo  53  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:13.08 
 4  200 Fly  Francis Dann  53  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:54.08 
 6  200 Fly  George Bowers  51  UCLA  Southern Pacific  3:02.44 
 3  100 IM  John Derr  50  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:07.31 
 8  100 IM  Jan Meyer  52  BGWM  Southern Pacific  1:13.00 
 9  100 IM  George Bowers  51  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:13.14 
 3  200 IM  John Derr  50  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:32.38 
 6  200 IM  Brian Murphy  51  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:36.79 
 4  400 IM  John Derr  50  VCM  Southern Pacific  5:37.91 
 7  400 IM  Edwin Pyle  50  HSNM  Southern Pacific  5:51.04 
 10  400 IM  George Bowers  51  UCLA  Southern Pacific  6:01.08 

Men 55-59 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  800 Free  Tex Haraszti  58  HBSC  Southern Pacific  10:23.07 
 10  100 Back  Larry Raffaelli  56  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:20.10 
 9  200 Back  Larry Raffaelli  56  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:57.55 
 4  100 Breast  Tex Haraszti  58  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:18.39 
 10  100 Breast  Allen Murray  55  UCI  Southern Pacific  1:24.52 
 1  200 Breast  Tex Haraszti  58  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:51.12 
 5  200 Breast  Allen Murray  55  UCI  Southern Pacific  3:00.98 
 6  100 Fly  Fred Kennelly  55  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:18.05 
 7  100 Fly  Larry Raffaelli  56  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:22.52 
 9  200 Fly  Neal Wiener  55  WH2O  Southern Pacific  3:46.48 
 2  100 IM  Tex Haraszti  58  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:11.84 
 1  200 IM  Tex Haraszti  58  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:38.72 

Men 60-64 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Jeff Farrell  62  SBM  Southern Pacific  26.85 
 3  100 Free  Jeff Farrell  62  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:03.32 
 4  50 Back  Jeff Farrell  62  SBM  Southern Pacific  35.86 
 1  50 Breast  George Downs  61  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  36.72 
 3  50 Fly  Jeff Farrell  62  SBM  Southern Pacific  32.27 

Men 65-69 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  400 Free  Tom Mitchell  66  UNAT  Southern Pacific  6:24.88 
 6  1500 Free  Tom Mitchell  66  UNAT  Southern Pacific  27:09.67 
 10  50 Back  Stan McConnell  68  HBSC  Southern Pacific  40.56 
 8  100 Back  John Bleck  66  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:35.85 
 6  200 Back  John Bleck  66  WH2O  Southern Pacific  3:20.97 
 8  200 Back  Stan McConnell  68  HBSC  Southern Pacific  3:27.13 
 8  50 Breast  John Bleck  66  WH2O  Southern Pacific  43.33 
 7  100 Breast  John Bleck  66  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:38.53 
 3  200 Breast  John Bleck  66  WH2O  Southern Pacific  3:27.67 
 6  100 Fly  Herbert Nakama  69  IMS  Southern Pacific  1:42.40 
 7  100 Fly  John Bleck  66  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:43.15 
 9  100 IM  John Bleck  66  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:31.69 
 5  200 IM  John Bleck  66  WH2O  Southern Pacific  3:20.87 
 10  200 IM  Tom Mitchell  66  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:36.82 
 2  400 IM  John Bleck  66  WH2O  Southern Pacific  7:23.35 
 6  400 IM  Tom Mitchell  66  UNAT  Southern Pacific  7:43.61 

Men 70-74 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Frank Piemme  74  SBM  Southern Pacific  31.23 
 2  50 Free  Bob Congelliere  70  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  32.03 
 1  100 Free  Frank Piemme  74  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:11.57 
 9  100 Free  Lee Arth  74  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:27.38 
 6  200 Free  Lee Arth  74  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:14.57 
 2  400 Free  Lee Arth  74  UNAT  Southern Pacific  6:25.86 
 2  800 Free  Lee Arth  74  UNAT  Southern Pacific  13:08.89 
 2  1500 Free  Lee Arth  74  UNAT  Southern Pacific  25:27.70 
 9  50 Back  Paul Lowry  72  CLVM  Southern Pacific  48.41 
 6  100 Back  Lee Arth  74  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:42.18 
 10  100 Back  Paul Lowry  72  CLVM  Southern Pacific  1:46.20 
 5  200 Back  Lee Arth  74  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:38.20 
 9  200 Back  Paul Lowry  72  CLVM  Southern Pacific  3:55.36 
 6  100 Breast  Frank Piemme  74  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:41.86 
 3  200 Breast  Frank Piemme  74  SBM  Southern Pacific  3:30.04 
 7  200 Breast  Lee Arth  74  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:47.18 
 8  200 Breast  Paul Lowry  72  CLVM  Southern Pacific  3:50.22 
 1  50 Fly  Frank Piemme  74  SBM  Southern Pacific  35.67 
 9  50 Fly  Lee Arth  74  UNAT  Southern Pacific  44.73 
 5  100 Fly  Lee Arth  74  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:48.03 
 4  200 Fly  Lee Arth  74  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:50.77 
 1  100 IM  Frank Piemme  74  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:26.20 
 1  200 IM  Frank Piemme  74  SBM  Southern Pacific  3:15.71 
 4  200 IM  Lee Arth  74  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:24.63 
 2  400 IM  Frank Piemme  74  SBM  Southern Pacific  7:06.71 
 4  400 IM  Lee Arth  74  UNAT  Southern Pacific  7:33.76 

Men 75-79 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  76  OSB  Southern Pacific  34.64 
 6  50 Free  Louis Giberson  79  CM  Southern Pacific  37.49 
 2  100 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  76  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:20.92 
 8  100 Free  Bob Merrick  79  CM  Southern Pacific  1:29.88 
 9  100 Free  Louis Giberson  79  CM  Southern Pacific  1:29.92 
 1  200 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  76  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:00.57 
 4  200 Free  Dick Wartena  75  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:27.16 
 5  200 Free  Bob Merrick  79  CM  Southern Pacific  3:29.61 
 1  400 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  76  OSB  Southern Pacific  6:29.63 
 6  400 Free  Bob Merrick  79  CM  Southern Pacific  7:20.12 
 7  400 Free  Dick Wartena  75  UNAT  Southern Pacific  7:44.88 
 8  400 Free  Louis Giberson  79  CM  Southern Pacific  7:53.13 
 1  800 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  76  OSB  Southern Pacific  13:37.38 
 3  800 Free  Dick Wartena  75  UNAT  Southern Pacific  15:41.81 
 10  800 Free  T R Johnson  77  TTSC  Southern Pacific  25:21.16 
 1  1500 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  76  OSB  Southern Pacific  26:16.70 
 2  1500 Free  Bob Merrick  79  CM  Southern Pacific  29:47.50 
 7  1500 Free  T R Johnson  77  TTSC  Southern Pacific  46:10.65 
 3  50 Back  George Brinton  75  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  45.71 
 3  100 Back  George Brinton  75  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:45.88 
 4  100 Back  Jurgen Schmidt  76  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:47.68 
 5  100 Back  Bob Merrick  79  CM  Southern Pacific  1:47.83 
 4  200 Back  Bob Merrick  79  CM  Southern Pacific  3:58.28 
 6  200 Back  George Brinton  75  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:02.53 
 3  100 Breast  Bob Merrick  79  CM  Southern Pacific  1:51.29 
 4  200 Breast  Bob Merrick  79  CM  Southern Pacific  4:09.43 
 9  200 Breast  John Stern  75  OSB  Southern Pacific  5:01.18 
 1  50 Fly  Jurgen Schmidt  76  OSB  Southern Pacific  40.36 
 3  50 Fly  Louis Giberson  79  CM  Southern Pacific  46.77 
 6  50 Fly  George Brinton  75  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  55.74 
 9  50 Fly  John Stern  75  OSB  Southern Pacific  58.37 
 1  100 Fly  Jurgen Schmidt  76  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:56.29 
 5  100 Fly  John Stern  75  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:36.91 
 9  100 Fly  T R Johnson  77  TTSC  Southern Pacific  3:46.39 
 5  200 Fly  T R Johnson  77  TTSC  Southern Pacific  8:05.33 
 2  100 IM  Jurgen Schmidt  76  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:34.01 
 1  200 IM  Jurgen Schmidt  76  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:30.35 
 9  200 IM  T R Johnson  77  TTSC  Southern Pacific  7:54.92 
 1  400 IM  Jurgen Schmidt  76  OSB  Southern Pacific  7:44.68 
 6  400 IM  T R Johnson  77  TTSC  Southern Pacific  16:40.46 

Men 80-84 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  John Melville  80  OSB  Southern Pacific  49.49 
 8  100 Free  John Melville  80  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:06.85 

Men 85-89 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  86  CM  Southern Pacific  37.46 
 1  100 Free  Woody Bowersock  86  CM  Southern Pacific  1:31.40 
 1  200 Free  Woody Bowersock  86  CM  Southern Pacific  3:56.21 
 1  400 Free  Woody Bowersock  86  CM  Southern Pacific  8:39.85 
 3  800 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  86  CM  Southern Pacific  19:56.39 
 2  1500 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  86  CM  Southern Pacific  36:34.86 
 3  50 Back  Woodrow Bowersock  86  CM  Southern Pacific  55.79 
 3  100 Back  Woody Bowersock  86  CM  Southern Pacific  2:10.27 
 2  200 Back  Woody Bowersock  86  CM  Southern Pacific  4:41.98 
 1  100 IM  Woodrow Bowersock  86  CM  Southern Pacific  2:11.22 
Sponsor #50Sponsor #45Sponsor #49Sponsor #35Sponsor #51
Sponsor #13Sponsor #43Sponsor #47Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #20Sponsor #29
Sponsor #25Sponsor #52Sponsor #41Sponsor #21Sponsor #42Sponsor #44Sponsor #33