USMS Top Ten

1999 USMS Top Ten SCM for Minnesota LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  400 Free  Rebecc De Bernard  22  SEMS  Minnesota  5:12.88 
 8  800 Free  Susalyne Sowada  23  UNAT  Minnesota  12:23.67 
 2  200 Fly  Rebecc De Bernard  22  SEMS  Minnesota  2:51.83 
 3  400 IM  Rebecc De Bernard  22  SEMS  Minnesota  5:48.62 

Women 30-34 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  1500 Free  Tina Neill  34  MINN  Minnesota  20:09.11 

Women 40-44 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Breast  Jill Whitney  42  SEMS  Minnesota  40.28 
 9  100 Breast  Jill Whitney  42  SEMS  Minnesota  1:28.84 
 8  200 Breast  Jill Whitney  42  SEMS  Minnesota  3:16.74 

Women 60-64 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Breast  Anice Flesh  63  MINN  Minnesota  1:55.27 
 7  200 Breast  Anice Flesh  63  MINN  Minnesota  4:05.68 

Men 18-24 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Stephen Brauer  24  MINN  Minnesota  24.81 
 5  100 Free  Stephen Brauer  24  MINN  Minnesota  56.37 
 9  50 Back  Erik Bloom  23  MINN  Minnesota  32.48 
 2  50 Fly  Stephen Brauer  24  MINN  Minnesota  27.00 
 6  50 Fly  Erik Bloom  23  MINN  Minnesota  29.01 

Men 30-34 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Free  Senn Thomas  32  MINN  Minnesota  54.54 
 1  50 Back  Senn Thomas  32  MINN  Minnesota  27.45 
 3  100 Back  Senn Thomas  32  MINN  Minnesota  59.92 
 3  200 Back  Senn Thomas  32  MINN  Minnesota  2:13.76 
 10  100 Fly  Senn Thomas  32  MINN  Minnesota  1:01.17 

Men 40-44 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Back  Wayde Mulhern  40  MINN  Minnesota  31.91 
 7  200 Back  Wayde Mulhern  40  MINN  Minnesota  2:25.84 
 8  400 IM  Wayde Mulhern  40  MINN  Minnesota  5:31.32 

Men 45-49 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  800 Free  Paul Windrath  45  MINN  Minnesota  10:04.86 
 4  1500 Free  Paul Windrath  45  MINN  Minnesota  18:53.65 
 7  200 Back  Paul Windrath  45  MINN  Minnesota  2:30.84 
 7  400 IM  Paul Windrath  45  MINN  Minnesota  5:32.77 

Men 55-59 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  200 Back  Jim Pelissier  55  MINN  Minnesota  2:55.05 
 7  50 Breast  Jim Pelissier  55  MINN  Minnesota  36.39 
 5  100 Breast  Jim Pelissier  55  MINN  Minnesota  1:19.70 
 3  200 Breast  Jim Pelissier  55  MINN  Minnesota  2:59.87 
 6  100 IM  Jim Pelissier  55  MINN  Minnesota  1:15.11 
 3  200 IM  Jim Pelissier  55  MINN  Minnesota  2:45.16 

Men 60-64 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Pete Magee  62  MINN  Minnesota  30.18 
 7  100 Free  Pete Magee  62  MINN  Minnesota  1:09.15 
 6  200 Free  Pete Magee  62  MINN  Minnesota  2:36.58 
 7  100 Back  Pete Magee  62  MINN  Minnesota  1:27.58 
 6  200 IM  Pete Magee  62  MINN  Minnesota  3:04.21 

Men 75-79 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Back  Raymond Hakomaki  79  MINN  Minnesota  1:50.99 
 7  200 Back  Raymond Hakomaki  79  MINN  Minnesota  4:07.09 
 5  100 Breast  Raymond Hakomaki  79  MINN  Minnesota  1:55.79 

Men 85-89 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Ruben Berg  86  MINN  Minnesota  3:06.68 
 8  50 Back  Ruben Berg  86  MINN  Minnesota  2:08.87 
 6  100 Back  Ruben Berg  86  MINN  Minnesota  4:46.83 
 7  200 Back  Ruben Berg  86  MINN  Minnesota  9:47.20 
 3  50 Breast  Ruben Berg  86  MINN  Minnesota  2:52.12 
Sponsor #21Sponsor #13Sponsor #25Sponsor #51Sponsor #42
Sponsor #52Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #47Sponsor #45Sponsor #44Sponsor #20
Sponsor #41Sponsor #50Sponsor #29Sponsor #36Sponsor #35Sponsor #33Sponsor #14