USMS Top Ten

1999 USMS Top Ten LCM for Florida LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  100 Free  Allison Beebe  23  SPM  Florida  1:07.84 
 4  200 Free  Abigail Goff  22  GSC  Florida  2:27.84 
 5  200 Free  Allison Beebe  23  SPM  Florida  2:29.12 
 1  400 Free  Abigail Goff  22  GSC  Florida  4:56.00 
 8  50 Back  Allison Beebe  23  SPM  Florida  35.74 
 5  100 Back  Abigail Goff  22  GSC  Florida  1:14.96 
 9  100 Back  Allison Beebe  23  SPM  Florida  1:19.01 
 2  200 Back  Abigail Goff  22  GSC  Florida  2:34.42 
 5  200 Back  Allison Beebe  23  SPM  Florida  2:43.83 
 6  100 Breast  Abigail Goff  22  GSC  Florida  1:28.10 
 7  100 Fly  Allison Beebe  23  SPM  Florida  1:19.62 
 1  200 IM  Abigail Goff  22  GSC  Florida  2:38.04 
 1  400 IM  Abigail Goff  22  GSC  Florida  5:26.44 

Women 25-29 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Linda Visser  29  ORLM  Florida  29.88 
 3  200 Free  Linda Visser  29  ORLM  Florida  2:21.35 
 1  400 Free  Linda Visser  29  ORLM  Florida  4:55.63 
 10  50 Back  Linda Visser  29  ORLM  Florida  35.22 
 5  200 Back  Linda Visser  29  ORLM  Florida  2:43.19 
 4  100 Fly  Linda Visser  29  ORLM  Florida  1:11.80 

Women 30-34 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Michelle Digiacomo  31  SWIM  Florida  30.07 
 9  1500 Free  Adrienne Seal  34  SWIM  Florida  21:24.12 
 10  1500 Free  Christine Stabile  33  TTM  Florida  21:36.72 
 10  200 Back  Michelle Digiacomo  31  SWIM  Florida  3:02.91 
 8  50 Breast  Michelle Digiacomo  31  SWIM  Florida  39.16 
 9  100 Breast  Michelle Digiacomo  31  SWIM  Florida  1:28.68 
 8  200 Breast  Michelle Digiacomo  31  SWIM  Florida  3:09.01 
 7  50 Fly  Michelle Digiacomo  31  SWIM  Florida  31.77 
 9  200 Fly  Michelle Digiacomo  31  SWIM  Florida  3:00.70 
 10  200 Fly  Adrienne Seal  34  SWIM  Florida  3:13.14 
 8  200 IM  Michelle Digiacomo  31  SWIM  Florida  2:48.18 

Women 35-39 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Charlott Petersen  35  SPM  Florida  28.91 
 6  50 Free  Laura Dissington  35  SWIM  Florida  28.92 
 9  50 Free  Mary Dore  36  IRCC  Florida  29.99 
 4  100 Free  Charlott Petersen  35  SPM  Florida  1:02.59 
 8  100 Free  Mary Dore  36  IRCC  Florida  1:05.13 
 4  200 Free  Charlott Petersen  35  SPM  Florida  2:17.51 
 7  200 Free  Mary Dore  36  IRCC  Florida  2:22.28 
 10  200 Free  Laura Dissington  35  SWIM  Florida  2:25.08 
 5  400 Free  Charlott Petersen  35  SPM  Florida  4:51.68 
 9  400 Free  Mary Dore  36  IRCC  Florida  5:03.45 
 6  800 Free  Charlott Petersen  35  SPM  Florida  10:05.58 
 10  800 Free  Mary Dore  36  IRCC  Florida  10:36.21 
 3  1500 Free  Charlott Petersen  35  SPM  Florida  19:05.22 
 5  50 Back  Laura Dissington  35  SWIM  Florida  34.82 
 7  200 Back  Charlott Petersen  35  SPM  Florida  2:45.86 
 5  50 Breast  Maud Orlando  37  SPM  Florida  38.24 
 6  50 Breast  Laura Dissington  35  SWIM  Florida  38.33 
 5  100 Breast  Maud Orlando  37  SPM  Florida  1:25.79 
 3  200 Breast  Maud Orlando  37  SPM  Florida  3:08.27 
 8  100 Fly  Liz Burchett  37  SWIM  Florida  1:15.37 
 7  200 Fly  Liz Burchett  37  SWIM  Florida  2:54.55 
 10  200 Fly  Mary Dore  36  IRCC  Florida  3:00.47 
 10  400 IM  Mary Dore  36  IRCC  Florida  6:09.94 

Women 40-44 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Tricia Moses  40  SPM  Florida  30.76 
 10  100 Free  Andrea Nauta  40  SPM  Florida  1:07.97 
 8  200 Free  Andrea Nauta  40  SPM  Florida  2:29.73 
 9  200 Free  Jean Bancks  43  HLJ  Florida  2:29.76 
 6  1500 Free  Jo Ann Harrelson  43  SPM  Florida  21:30.21 
 7  1500 Free  Andrea Nauta  40  SPM  Florida  21:30.51 
 9  50 Back  Judy Tibma  43  SPM  Florida  36.39 
 2  50 Breast  Judy Tibma  43  SPM  Florida  38.44 
 2  100 Breast  Judy Tibma  43  SPM  Florida  1:25.77 
 9  100 Breast  Tricia Moses  40  SPM  Florida  1:32.51 
 10  100 Breast  Jo Ann Harrelson  43  SPM  Florida  1:32.77 
 2  200 Breast  Judy Tibma  43  SPM  Florida  3:03.11 
 5  200 Breast  Jo Ann Harrelson  43  SPM  Florida  3:15.55 
 9  50 Fly  Judy Tibma  43  SPM  Florida  33.72 
 8  200 Fly  Jo Ann Harrelson  43  SPM  Florida  3:09.89 
 8  200 IM  Judy Tibma  43  SPM  Florida  2:51.50 
 10  400 IM  Jo Ann Harrelson  43  SPM  Florida  6:21.24 

Women 45-49 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  200 Free  Deb Walker  48  SWIM  Florida  2:31.41 
 4  400 Free  Deb Walker  48  SWIM  Florida  5:19.88 
 7  1500 Free  Pam Geiger  47  SPM  Florida  23:14.18 
 2  50 Breast  Deb Walker  48  SWIM  Florida  39.35 
 1  100 Breast  Deb Walker  48  SWIM  Florida  1:25.90 
 1  200 Breast  Deb Walker  48  SWIM  Florida  3:07.46 

Women 50-54 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Lynn Cartee  52  SWIM  Florida  33.63 
 6  100 Free  Lynn Cartee  52  SWIM  Florida  1:17.27 
 9  100 Free  Meegan Wilson  51  300C  Florida  1:19.02 
 9  200 Free  Lynn Cartee  52  SWIM  Florida  2:52.37 
 8  400 Free  Lynn Cartee  52  SWIM  Florida  6:11.42 
 10  400 Free  Meegan Wilson  51  300C  Florida  6:18.25 
 4  50 Back  Lynn Cartee  52  SWIM  Florida  40.96 
 8  100 Back  Lynn Cartee  52  SWIM  Florida  1:31.97 
 9  200 Back  Lynn Cartee  52  SWIM  Florida  3:23.27 
 1  50 Breast  Meegan Wilson  51  300C  Florida  41.70 
 4  50 Breast  Lynn Cartee  52  SWIM  Florida  43.06 
 1  100 Breast  Meegan Wilson  51  300C  Florida  1:33.82 
 5  100 Breast  Lynn Cartee  52  SWIM  Florida  1:38.58 
 2  200 Breast  Meegan Wilson  51  300C  Florida  3:24.72 
 6  200 Breast  Lynn Cartee  52  SWIM  Florida  3:41.32 
 5  50 Fly  Lynn Cartee  52  SWIM  Florida  37.57 
 6  100 Fly  Lynn Cartee  52  SWIM  Florida  1:31.11 
 3  200 IM  Lynn Cartee  52  SWIM  Florida  3:11.14 

Women 55-59 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Back  Chris Gilligan  56  SWIM  Florida  45.23 
 5  100 Back  Chris Gilligan  56  SWIM  Florida  1:37.85 
 10  100 Back  Joyce Daugherty  55  HLJ  Florida  1:49.22 
 7  200 Back  Chris Gilligan  56  SWIM  Florida  3:31.69 
 6  50 Breast  Joyce Daugherty  55  HLJ  Florida  48.10 
 8  100 Breast  Joyce Daugherty  55  HLJ  Florida  1:48.63 
 5  200 Breast  Joyce Daugherty  55  HLJ  Florida  3:54.07 
 9  200 Breast  Sharon Whitcomb  56  FHA  Florida  4:12.54 

Women 60-64 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Jayne Lambke  60  SPM  Florida  34.97 
 1  100 Free  Jayne Lambke  60  SPM  Florida  1:19.52 
 10  100 Free  Patricia Tullman  62  FMM  Florida  1:29.66 
 2  200 Free  Jayne Lambke  60  SPM  Florida  2:58.92 
 9  200 Free  Patricia Tullman  62  FMM  Florida  3:15.37 
 10  200 Free  Patricia Bond  61  FMM  Florida  3:20.28 
 2  400 Free  Jayne Lambke  60  SPM  Florida  6:25.33 
 7  400 Free  Patricia Bond  61  FMM  Florida  7:05.28 
 9  400 Free  P Tullman  62  FMM  Florida  7:09.24 
 10  400 Free  Kate Knight-Perry  64  SPM  Florida  7:13.46 
 3  800 Free  Jayne Lambke  60  SPM  Florida  13:21.21 
 9  800 Free  Kate Knight-Perry  64  SPM  Florida  15:11.37 
 3  1500 Free  Jayne Lambke  60  SPM  Florida  25:34.74 
 9  1500 Free  Patricia Bond  62  FMM  Florida  27:30.00 
 10  1500 Free  Kate Knight-Perry  64  SPM  Florida  28:39.02 
 8  50 Back  Patricia Tullman  62  FMM  Florida  49.24 
 7  100 Back  Jayne Lambke  60  SPM  Florida  1:48.91 
 8  100 Back  Patricia Bond  61  FMM  Florida  1:49.47 
 9  100 Back  Patricia Tullman  62  FMM  Florida  1:49.77 
 4  200 Back  Patricia Bond  61  FMM  Florida  3:50.33 
 7  200 Back  Patricia Tullman  62  FMM  Florida  3:56.24 
 8  50 Breast  Jacquelyn Piper  62  SPM  Florida  50.12 
 9  50 Breast  Jean Sterling  63  DBMS  Florida  51.19 
 8  100 Breast  Jayne Lambke  60  SPM  Florida  1:51.27 
 9  100 Breast  Carolyn Schwab  61  DBMS  Florida  1:53.10 
 10  100 Breast  Doris Prokopi  63  FMM  Florida  1:54.29 
 7  200 Breast  Carolyn Schwab  61  DBMS  Florida  4:07.80 
 9  200 Breast  Jean Sterling  63  DBMS  Florida  4:16.70 
 1  50 Fly  Jayne Lambke  60  SPM  Florida  40.28 
 8  50 Fly  Patricia Tullman  62  FMM  Florida  49.15 
 9  50 Fly  Jean Sterling  63  DBMS  Florida  50.49 
 3  100 Fly  Jayne Lambke  60  SPM  Florida  1:39.63 
 6  100 Fly  Patricia Tullman  62  FMM  Florida  1:54.52 
 7  100 Fly  Carolyn Schwab  61  DBMS  Florida  1:59.63 
 4  200 IM  Jayne Lambke  60  SPM  Florida  3:35.89 
 8  200 IM  Patricia Bond  61  FMM  Florida  3:58.96 
 10  200 IM  Jean Sterling  62  DBMS  Florida  4:00.99 
 2  400 IM  Jayne Lambke  60  SPM  Florida  7:43.95 

Women 65-69 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Jean Garbus  65  SWIM  Florida  40.54 
 6  100 Free  Jean Garbus  65  SWIM  Florida  1:34.12 
 8  200 Free  Jean Garbus  65  SWIM  Florida  3:32.90 
 9  200 Free  Margaret Homans  66  FMM  Florida  3:34.04 
 7  400 Free  Joan Campbell  68  CATM  Florida  7:29.00 
 8  400 Free  Margaret Homans  66  FMM  Florida  7:33.82 
 9  400 Free  Nancy Durstein  69  CATM  Florida  7:43.87 
 7  800 Free  Joan Campbell  69  CATM  Florida  15:38.13 
 10  800 Free  Barbara Atwood  66  SPM  Florida  17:34.51 
 4  1500 Free  Joan Campbell  69  CATM  Florida  29:22.36 
 8  1500 Free  Barbara Atwood  66  SPM  Florida  33:19.48 
 4  50 Back  Barbara Atwood  66  SPM  Florida  52.80 
 9  50 Back  Ruth Hoskinson  69  FMM  Florida  58.99 
 5  100 Back  Sylvia Eisele  69  SWIM  Florida  1:54.48 
 6  100 Back  Barbara Atwood  65  SPM  Florida  1:56.57 
 10  100 Back  Nancy Durstein  69  CATM  Florida  2:00.92 
 10  100 Back  Joan Campbell  69  CATM  Florida  2:00.92 
 4  200 Back  Sylvia Eisele  69  SWIM  Florida  4:01.13 
 6  200 Back  Barbara Atwood  66  SPM  Florida  4:11.75 
 5  50 Breast  Sylvia Eisele  69  SWIM  Florida  49.66 
 7  50 Breast  Jean Garbus  65  SWIM  Florida  55.70 
 5  100 Breast  Sylvia Eisele  69  SWIM  Florida  1:55.28 
 10  100 Breast  Jean Garbus  65  SWIM  Florida  2:04.41 
 7  200 Breast  Joan Campbell  69  CATM  Florida  4:41.17 
 9  200 Breast  Rosie Vijil  65  FMM  Florida  4:59.96 
 3  50 Fly  Sylvia Eisele  69  SWIM  Florida  50.71 
 4  50 Fly  Jean Garbus  65  SWIM  Florida  50.78 
 5  50 Fly  Nancy Meissner  66  SCCS  Florida  54.47 
 8  50 Fly  Ruth Hoskinson  69  FMM  Florida  59.03 
 9  50 Fly  Alice Lawrence  66  SWSM  Florida  1:01.29 
 2  100 Fly  Sylvia Eisele  69  SWIM  Florida  1:55.92 
 7  100 Fly  Nancy Meissner  66  SCCS  Florida  2:20.12 
 8  100 Fly  Nancy Durstein  68  CATM  Florida  2:22.09 
 5  200 IM  Joan Campbell  68  CATM  Florida  4:14.00 
 8  200 IM  Nancy Durstein  69  CATM  Florida  4:24.12 
 3  400 IM  Joan Campbell  69  CATM  Florida  9:33.02 

Women 70-74 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Jean Troy  72  FMM  Florida  38.93 
 7  50 Free  Florence Carr  74  FMM  Florida  41.03 
 2  100 Free  Jean Troy  72  FMM  Florida  1:27.19 
 7  100 Free  Florence Carr  74  FMM  Florida  1:40.53 
 10  100 Free  Nancy Durstein  70  CATM  Florida  1:44.92 
 2  200 Free  Jean Troy  72  FMM  Florida  3:10.28 
 9  200 Free  Nancy Durstein  70  CATM  Florida  3:45.47 
 3  400 Free  Jean Troy  72  FMM  Florida  6:54.22 
 6  400 Free  Nancy Durstein  70  CATM  Florida  7:48.72 
 8  400 Free  Florence Carr  74  FMM  Florida  8:18.26 
 10  400 Free  Edna Gordon  71  UNAT  Florida  8:29.55 
 7  800 Free  Florence Carr  74  FMM  Florida  17:27.83 
 6  1500 Free  Florence Carr  74  FMM  Florida  32:56.98 
 10  1500 Free  Ruth Hoskinson  70  FMM  Florida  36:48.10 
 7  50 Back  Florence Carr  74  FMM  Florida  52.93 
 10  50 Back  Nancy Durstein  70  CATM  Florida  55.81 
 10  100 Back  Florence Carr  73  FMM  Florida  2:03.18 
 10  200 Back  Nancy Durstein  70  CATM  Florida  4:25.72 
 7  50 Breast  Florence Carr  74  FMM  Florida  1:00.03 
 9  50 Breast  Joan Glaraton  72  HLJ  Florida  1:02.17 
 6  100 Breast  Jean Troy  72  FMM  Florida  2:16.50 
 9  100 Breast  Florence Carr  74  FMM  Florida  2:22.02 
 10  100 Breast  Gladys Olsen  73  FMM  Florida  2:24.18 
 6  200 Breast  Nancy Durstein  70  CATM  Florida  4:57.82 
 9  200 Breast  Gladys Olsen  73  FMM  Florida  5:05.74 
 10  200 Breast  Joan Glaraton  72  HLJ  Florida  5:12.87 
 4  50 Fly  Jean Troy  72  FMM  Florida  49.67 
 7  50 Fly  Florence Carr  74  FMM  Florida  57.80 
 8  50 Fly  Ruth Hoskinson  70  FMM  Florida  59.71 
 2  100 Fly  Jean Troy  72  FMM  Florida  2:03.15 
 5  100 Fly  Florence Carr  74  FMM  Florida  2:25.73 
 7  100 Fly  Ruth Hoskinson  70  FMM  Florida  2:31.24 
 9  100 Fly  Gladys Olsen  73  FMM  Florida  2:37.40 
 3  200 Fly  Nancy Durstein  70  CATM  Florida  5:02.74 
 4  200 Fly  Gladys Olsen  73  FMM  Florida  5:21.06 
 4  200 IM  Jean Troy  72  FMM  Florida  4:06.72 
 6  200 IM  Nancy Durstein  70  CATM  Florida  4:26.64 
 8  200 IM  Florence Carr  74  FMM  Florida  4:44.71 
 9  200 IM  Ruth Hoskinson  70  FMM  Florida  4:49.72 
 10  200 IM  Joan Glaraton  72  HLJ  Florida  5:02.42 
 5  400 IM  Jean Troy  72  FMM  Florida  8:51.06 
 7  400 IM  Nancy Durstein  70  CATM  Florida  9:16.28 
 8  400 IM  Florence Carr  74  FMM  Florida  10:09.34 
 9  400 IM  Joan Glaraton  72  HLJ  Florida  10:22.79 
 10  400 IM  Gladys Olsen  73  FMM  Florida  10:32.95 

Women 75-79 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Bunny Cederlund  77  SPCO  Florida  47.87 
 10  100 Free  Bunny Cederlund  77  SPCO  Florida  1:54.49 
 6  800 Free  Bunny Cederlund  77  SPCO  Florida  18:52.93 
 4  1500 Free  Bunny Cederlund  77  SPCO  Florida  35:28.60 
 4  50 Back  Bunny Cederlund  77  SPCO  Florida  50.28 
 5  50 Back  Regan Kenner  76  FMM  Florida  51.69 
 2  100 Back  Regan Kenner  76  FMM  Florida  1:52.38 
 5  100 Back  Bunny Cederlund  77  SPCO  Florida  2:01.17 
 2  200 Back  Regan Kenner  76  FMM  Florida  4:01.24 
 5  200 Back  Bunny Cederlund  77  SPCO  Florida  4:26.95 
 2  50 Breast  Regan Kenner  76  FMM  Florida  56.32 
 1  100 Breast  Regan Kenner  76  FMM  Florida  2:04.25 
 8  100 Breast  June Reynolds  77  FMM  Florida  2:36.90 
 1  200 Breast  Regan Kenner  76  FMM  Florida  4:28.51 
 7  200 Breast  June Reynolds  77  FMM  Florida  5:23.89 
 4  50 Fly  June Reynolds  77  FMM  Florida  1:03.66 
 8  50 Fly  Jean Zulich  78  SCCS  Florida  1:10.21 
 2  100 Fly  June Reynolds  77  FMM  Florida  2:26.67 
 5  100 Fly  Jean Zulich  78  SCCS  Florida  2:47.06 
 6  100 Fly  Marjorie Newman  76  IRCC  Florida  3:13.36 
 3  200 Fly  June Reynolds  77  FMM  Florida  5:22.79 
 5  200 IM  June Reynolds  76  FMM  Florida  4:55.52 
 4  400 IM  June Reynolds  77  FMM  Florida  10:58.30 

Women 80-84 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Gertrud Zint  82  FMM  Florida  59.43 
 7  50 Free  Kay Schimpf  82  FMM  Florida  1:00.56 
 6  100 Free  Kay Schimpf  82  FMM  Florida  2:11.21 
 7  100 Free  Gertrud Zint  82  FMM  Florida  2:16.57 
 3  200 Free  Kay Schimpf  82  FMM  Florida  4:40.46 
 6  200 Free  Gertrud Zint  82  FMM  Florida  4:58.03 
 3  400 Free  Kay Schimpf  81  FMM  Florida  10:00.59 
 5  400 Free  Gertrud Zint  82  FMM  Florida  10:56.01 
 2  1500 Free  Kay Schimpf  82  FMM  Florida  37:45.00 
 6  50 Back  Gertrud Zint  82  FMM  Florida  1:05.52 
 5  100 Back  Gertrud Zint  82  FMM  Florida  2:32.20 
 4  200 Back  Gertrud Zint  82  FMM  Florida  5:14.92 
 9  200 Back  Kay Schimpf  82  FMM  Florida  5:59.59 
 2  50 Breast  Gertrud Zint  82  FMM  Florida  1:09.87 
 4  50 Breast  Kay Schimpf  82  FMM  Florida  1:19.01 
 3  100 Breast  Gertrud Zint  82  FMM  Florida  2:42.58 
 5  100 Breast  Kay Schimpf  82  FMM  Florida  2:59.60 
 2  200 Breast  Gertrud Zint  82  FMM  Florida  5:56.06 
 5  200 Breast  Kay Schimpf  82  FMM  Florida  6:10.44 
 1  50 Fly  Gertrud Zint  82  FMM  Florida  1:17.23 
 3  50 Fly  Kay Schimpf  82  FMM  Florida  1:24.22 
 2  100 Fly  Kay Schimpf  82  FMM  Florida  3:35.45 
 3  100 Fly  Gertrud Zint  82  FMM  Florida  3:38.94 
 1  200 IM  Gertrud Zint  82  FMM  Florida  5:38.80 
 2  200 IM  Kay Schimpf  82  FMM  Florida  5:39.66 
 1  400 IM  Kay Schimpf  82  FMM  Florida  12:41.67 

Men 18-24 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  400 Free  Chris Connor  24  SWIM  Florida  5:01.38 
 3  800 Free  Chris Connor  24  SWIM  Florida  10:42.43 

Men 25-29 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Kevin Sherlock  29  HLJ  Florida  25.44 
 8  50 Free  Andrew Farrell  29  ORLM  Florida  25.58 
 10  50 Free  Matthew Dunn  25  GSC  Florida  25.74 
 6  100 Free  Matthew Dunn  25  GSC  Florida  56.24 
 9  100 Free  Kevin Sherlock  29  HLJ  Florida  57.25 
 2  200 Free  Matthew Dunn  25  GSC  Florida  2:04.94 
 4  200 Free  Andrew Farrell  29  ORLM  Florida  2:05.90 
 2  400 Free  Andrew Farrell  29  ORLM  Florida  4:31.73 
 5  400 Free  Matthew Dunn  25  GSC  Florida  4:36.58 
 3  800 Free  Andrew Farrell  29  ORLM  Florida  9:39.46 
 5  800 Free  Matthew Dunn  25  GSC  Florida  9:47.91 
 1  1500 Free  Andrew Farrell  29  ORLM  Florida  18:13.89 
 4  1500 Free  Matthew Dunn  25  GSC  Florida  18:47.42 
 6  50 Back  Andrew Farrell  29  ORLM  Florida  30.81 
 6  100 Back  Andrew Farrell  29  ORLM  Florida  1:06.62 
 9  200 Back  Andrew Farrell  29  ORLM  Florida  2:29.39 
 2  50 Breast  Rob Butcher  27  DBMS  Florida  29.90 
 1  100 Breast  Rob Butcher  27  DBMS  Florida  1:06.21 
 6  400 IM  Andrew Farrell  29  ORLM  Florida  5:21.40 

Men 30-34 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Michael Halfast  34  SPM  Florida  24.21 
 2  100 Free  Michael Halfast  34  SPM  Florida  53.64 
 2  200 Free  Michael Halfast  34  SPM  Florida  2:03.16 
 9  1500 Free  Frank Starkey  30  TTM  Florida  22:13.56 
 9  50 Breast  John Galloway  34  SPM  Florida  34.10 
 4  100 Breast  John Galloway  34  SPM  Florida  1:14.54 
 4  200 Breast  John Galloway  34  SPM  Florida  2:46.47 
 3  50 Fly  Michael Halfast  34  SPM  Florida  26.51 
 3  200 IM  Michael Halfast  34  SPM  Florida  2:18.08 
 7  200 IM  John Galloway  34  SPM  Florida  2:26.30 
 5  400 IM  John Galloway  34  SPM  Florida  5:19.51 

Men 35-39 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1500 Free  John C Becker  35  UNAT  Florida  20:19.36 
 10  50 Fly  Brian Starford  36  TBAC  Florida  28.07 

Men 40-44 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Michael Scott  42  TBAC  Florida  25.90 
 9  200 Free  Larry Black  41  SWIM  Florida  2:09.70 
 2  400 Free  William Specht  41  SPM  Florida  4:25.45 
 8  400 Free  Larry Black  41  SWIM  Florida  4:35.29 
 7  800 Free  Larry Black  41  SWIM  Florida  9:41.32 
 3  1500 Free  Larry Black  41  SWIM  Florida  18:27.74 
 2  50 Back  William Specht  41  SPM  Florida  28.88 
 1  100 Back  William Specht  41  SPM  Florida  1:03.12 
 1  200 Back  William Specht  41  SPM  Florida  2:15.49 
 1  50 Fly  William Specht  41  SPM  Florida  26.37 
 1  100 Fly  William Specht  41  SPM  Florida  57.79 
 2  200 Fly  William Specht  41  SPM  Florida  2:14.88 

Men 45-49 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Casey Claflin  46  SWIM  Florida  26.51 
 8  200 Free  Russell Frazier  45  SPM  Florida  2:13.01 
 6  400 Free  Rick Walker  49  SWIM  Florida  4:45.47 
 7  400 Free  Russell Frazier  45  SPM  Florida  4:46.12 
 3  800 Free  Rick Walker  49  SWIM  Florida  9:45.75 
 4  800 Free  Russell Frazier  45  SPM  Florida  9:51.86 
 3  1500 Free  Rick Walker  49  SWIM  Florida  18:45.84 
 6  1500 Free  Russell Frazier  45  SPM  Florida  19:21.14 
 2  50 Back  Casey Claflin  46  SWIM  Florida  30.07 
 10  50 Back  Thomas Bliss  45  SPCO  Florida  32.69 
 3  100 Back  Casey Claflin  46  SWIM  Florida  1:07.49 
 7  100 Back  Thomas Bliss  45  SPCO  Florida  1:10.01 
 9  100 Back  Scott McMillen  46  IRCC  Florida  1:12.16 
 3  200 Back  Casey Claflin  46  SWIM  Florida  2:29.53 
 6  200 Back  Thomas Bliss  45  SPCO  Florida  2:31.19 
 8  200 Back  Scott McMillen  46  IRCC  Florida  2:36.26 
 5  50 Breast  C Miltenberger  48  ORLM  Florida  34.56 
 7  100 Breast  C Miltenberger  48  ORLM  Florida  1:18.25 
 5  200 Breast  Thomas Bliss  45  SPCO  Florida  2:57.03 
 7  200 Breast  Rick Walker  49  SWIM  Florida  2:59.37 
 4  50 Fly  Frederick Ehmke  45  ORLM  Florida  28.13 
 6  50 Fly  Kevin McCormack  47  SWIM  Florida  28.39 
 7  50 Fly  Casey Claflin  46  SWIM  Florida  28.59 
 9  50 Fly  John McCall  48  ORLM  Florida  29.06 
 2  100 Fly  Kevin McCormack  47  SWIM  Florida  1:05.19 
 4  100 Fly  John McCall  48  ORLM  Florida  1:05.92 
 7  100 Fly  Casey Claflin  46  SWIM  Florida  1:06.16 
 6  200 Fly  John McCall  48  ORLM  Florida  2:36.38 
 3  200 IM  Casey Claflin  46  SWIM  Florida  2:29.48 
 5  200 IM  Thomas Bliss  45  SPCO  Florida  2:31.73 
 6  200 IM  Scott McMillen  46  IRCC  Florida  2:32.53 
 8  200 IM  Russell Frazier  45  SPM  Florida  2:35.58 
 5  400 IM  Russell Frazier  45  SPM  Florida  5:33.13 
 6  400 IM  Thomas Bliss  45  SPCO  Florida  5:34.32 
 7  400 IM  Scott McMillen  46  IRCC  Florida  5:35.55 

Men 50-54 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  1500 Free  John Edwards  51  SPM  Florida  20:34.91 

Men 55-59 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Back  Peter Betzer  57  SPM  Florida  36.58 
 9  50 Back  Harold Murray  58  HLJ  Florida  36.76 
 7  100 Back  Peter Betzer  57  SPM  Florida  1:20.56 
 5  200 Back  Peter Betzer  57  SPM  Florida  2:55.93 
 4  50 Breast  Scott Guthrie  55  UNAT  Florida  36.14 
 5  50 Breast  Peter Betzer  57  SPM  Florida  36.99 
 7  100 Breast  Peter Betzer  57  SPM  Florida  1:24.53 
 6  200 Breast  Peter Betzer  57  SPM  Florida  3:07.34 
 7  200 IM  Peter Betzer  57  SPM  Florida  2:56.10 
 3  400 IM  Peter Betzer  57  SPM  Florida  6:28.25 

Men 60-64 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Dren Geer  64  SWIM  Florida  1:10.40 
 7  200 Free  Dren Geer  64  SWIM  Florida  2:39.95 
 10  400 Free  Dren Geer  64  SWIM  Florida  6:03.71 
 10  1500 Free  Konrad Euler  64  SPM  Florida  26:04.73 
 10  50 Breast  Donald Puchalski  60  CATM  Florida  40.51 
 10  100 Breast  Donald Puchalski  60  CATM  Florida  1:32.60 
 8  100 Fly  Dren Geer  64  SWIM  Florida  1:32.55 

Men 65-69 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Dren Geer  65  SWIM  Florida  31.47 
 10  50 Free  Jack Beattie  65  ORLM  Florida  32.38 
 5  100 Free  Dren Geer  65  SWIM  Florida  1:07.52 
 3  200 Free  Dren Geer  65  SWIM  Florida  2:34.41 
 4  400 Free  Dren Geer  65  SWIM  Florida  5:43.70 
 9  800 Free  Dren Geer  65  SWIM  Florida  12:47.42 
 6  1500 Free  Dren Geer  65  SWIM  Florida  24:12.21 
 5  50 Back  Jack Beattie  65  ORLM  Florida  38.04 
 4  100 Back  Jack Beattie  65  ORLM  Florida  1:23.11 
 8  100 Back  Dren Geer  65  SWIM  Florida  1:33.22 
 9  100 Back  Robert Coulter  66  UNAT  Florida  1:36.94 
 2  200 Back  Jack Beattie  65  ORLM  Florida  3:05.30 
 8  200 Back  Dren Geer  65  SWIM  Florida  3:22.41 
 8  50 Fly  Dren Geer  65  SWIM  Florida  38.79 
 4  100 Fly  Dren Geer  65  SWIM  Florida  1:30.15 
 3  200 Fly  Dren Geer  65  SWIM  Florida  3:34.52 
 9  200 Fly  Charles Kohnken  68  SPM  Florida  4:13.67 
 5  200 IM  Jack Beattie  65  ORLM  Florida  3:17.52 
 10  200 IM  Charl Weatherbee  67  FMM  Florida  3:35.79 
 6  400 IM  Dren Geer  65  SWIM  Florida  7:29.79 
 10  400 IM  Charl Weatherbee  67  FMM  Florida  8:04.75 

Men 70-74 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Farrell Devlin  71  SWIM  Florida  1:28.36 
 9  200 Free  Farrell Devlin  71  SWIM  Florida  3:19.37 
 8  400 Free  Elmer Luke  73  FMM  Florida  7:09.65 
 10  400 Free  Farrell Devlin  71  SWIM  Florida  7:20.40 
 9  800 Free  Elmer Luke  73  FMM  Florida  15:01.58 
 8  1500 Free  Elmer Luke  73  FMM  Florida  28:09.91 
 6  100 Back  Paul Hutinger  74  FMM  Florida  1:37.87 
 8  200 Back  Ralph Coxhead  71  SPM  Florida  3:48.82 
 9  200 Back  Elmer Luke  73  FMM  Florida  3:51.21 
 1  50 Breast  Robert MacDonald  71  FMM  Florida  41.42 
 2  50 Breast  Aaron Kurtzman  70  FMM  Florida  41.94 
 9  50 Breast  Joseph Kurtzman  73  FMM  Florida  46.29 
 10  50 Breast  Alan Maloney  70  FMM  Florida  47.09 
 1  100 Breast  Robert MacDonald  71  FMM  Florida  1:36.03 
 8  100 Breast  Alan Maloney  70  FMM  Florida  1:45.40 
 1  200 Breast  Robert MacDonald  71  FMM  Florida  3:29.06 
 6  200 Breast  Aaron Kurtzman  70  FMM  Florida  3:52.59 
 9  200 Breast  Alan Maloney  70  FMM  Florida  3:58.19 
 2  50 Fly  Aaron Kurtzman  70  FMM  Florida  38.30 
 3  50 Fly  Joseph Kurtzman  73  FMM  Florida  38.63 
 6  50 Fly  Robert MacDonald  71  FMM  Florida  43.13 
 7  50 Fly  Alan Maloney  70  FMM  Florida  43.74 
 1  100 Fly  Joseph Kurtzman  73  FMM  Florida  1:34.14 
 2  100 Fly  Robert MacDonald  71  FMM  Florida  1:34.52 
 4  100 Fly  Aaron Kurtzman  70  FMM  Florida  1:39.80 
 2  200 Fly  Joseph Kurtzman  73  FMM  Florida  3:49.01 
 8  200 Fly  Aaron Kurtzman  70  FMM  Florida  4:25.82 
 10  200 IM  Alan Maloney  70  FMM  Florida  3:43.63 

Men 75-79 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Paul Hutinger  75  FMM  Florida  35.81 
 7  50 Free  John Briggs  76  SWIM  Florida  36.32 
 9  50 Free  Richard Avery  76  SPM  Florida  37.46 
 10  50 Free  John Woods  76  UNAT  Florida  37.63 
 6  100 Free  John Briggs  76  SWIM  Florida  1:27.83 
 7  100 Free  John Woods  76  UNAT  Florida  1:27.96 
 7  200 Free  John Woods  76  UNAT  Florida  3:27.38 
 8  200 Free  John Briggs  76  SWIM  Florida  3:32.31 
 6  400 Free  John Woods  76  UNAT  Florida  7:25.01 
 8  400 Free  Al Ramirez-Miller  75  CATM  Florida  8:04.74 
 9  400 Free  Robert Lavanture  76  CATM  Florida  8:16.38 
 8  800 Free  Al Ramirez-Miller  75  CATM  Florida  17:28.04 
 9  800 Free  Robert Lavanture  77  CATM  Florida  18:01.38 
 6  1500 Free  Al Ramirez-Miller  75  CATM  Florida  32:55.22 
 1  50 Back  Paul Hutinger  75  FMM  Florida  39.90 
 5  50 Back  John Briggs  76  SWIM  Florida  46.44 
 8  50 Back  John Woods  75  UNAT  Florida  48.32 
 10  50 Back  Richard Avery  76  SPM  Florida  48.96 
 1  100 Back  Paul Hutinger  75  FMM  Florida  1:31.62 
 6  100 Back  John Briggs  76  SWIM  Florida  1:49.01 
 7  100 Back  John Woods  75  UNAT  Florida  1:49.85 
 1  200 Back  Paul Hutinger  75  FMM  Florida  3:33.98 
 4  200 Back  John Woods  75  UNAT  Florida  4:06.61 
 2  50 Breast  Paul Hutinger  75  FMM  Florida  46.73 
 8  50 Breast  Abrasha Brainin  77  SPM  Florida  51.54 
 9  50 Breast  Richard Avery  76  SPM  Florida  52.25 
 10  50 Breast  Robert Lavanture  76  CATM  Florida  52.61 
 2  100 Breast  Paul Hutinger  75  FMM  Florida  1:47.88 
 10  100 Breast  Abrasha Brainin  77  SPM  Florida  2:05.68 
 3  200 Breast  Paul Hutinger  75  FMM  Florida  4:02.93 
 10  200 Breast  Richard Avery  76  SPM  Florida  4:39.25 
 5  50 Fly  John Briggs  76  SWIM  Florida  50.07 
 6  50 Fly  John Woods  76  UNAT  Florida  51.22 
 9  50 Fly  Abrasha Brainin  77  SPM  Florida  56.98 
 4  100 Fly  Paul Hutinger  75  FMM  Florida  1:57.68 
 6  100 Fly  John Briggs  76  SWIM  Florida  2:05.08 
 2  200 Fly  Paul Hutinger  75  FMM  Florida  4:24.13 
 3  200 Fly  John Briggs  76  SWIM  Florida  5:11.52 
 2  200 IM  Paul Hutinger  75  FMM  Florida  3:52.44 
 2  400 IM  Paul Hutinger  75  FMM  Florida  8:56.01 

Men 80-84 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Brud Cleaveland  82  FMM  Florida  39.09 
 6  100 Free  Brud Cleaveland  82  FMM  Florida  1:33.30 
 8  200 Free  Brud Cleaveland  82  FMM  Florida  3:56.87 
 8  100 Back  Frank Tillotson  84  FMM  Florida  2:24.71 
 5  50 Breast  Brud Cleaveland  82  FMM  Florida  52.16 
 4  100 Breast  Brud Cleaveland  82  FMM  Florida  2:01.07 
 4  200 Breast  Brud Cleaveland  82  FMM  Florida  4:34.26 
 6  200 Breast  E Don McCullough  84  FMM  Florida  4:53.45 
 7  50 Fly  E Don McCullough  84  FMM  Florida  1:05.14 
 5  100 Fly  E Don McCullough  84  FMM  Florida  2:43.28 
 1  200 Fly  E Don McCullough  84  FMM  Florida  5:39.07 
 6  200 IM  Brud Cleaveland  80  FMM  Florida  4:48.16 
 9  200 IM  E Don McCullough  84  FMM  Florida  5:03.92 
 4  400 IM  E Don McCullough  84  FMM  Florida  11:15.02 

Men 85-89 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Fred Walbolt  86  SPM  Florida  1:00.02 
 8  50 Free  Frank Tillotson  85  FMM  Florida  1:02.85 
 8  100 Free  Fred Walbolt  86  SPM  Florida  2:13.41 
 6  200 Free  Dave Malbrough  86  FMM  Florida  4:35.44 
 8  200 Free  Fred Walbolt  86  SPM  Florida  5:16.57 
 9  200 Free  Frank Tillotson  85  FMM  Florida  5:17.96 
 5  400 Free  Dave Malbrough  86  FMM  Florida  10:00.44 
 6  400 Free  Frank Tillotson  85  FMM  Florida  10:53.75 
 7  400 Free  Fred Walbolt  86  SPM  Florida  11:19.63 
 3  1500 Free  Dave Malbrough  86  FMM  Florida  37:45.99 
 5  1500 Free  Frank Tillotson  85  FMM  Florida  43:58.02 
 2  50 Back  Dave Malbrough  86  FMM  Florida  52.48 
 6  50 Back  Frank Tillotson  85  FMM  Florida  1:03.82 
 1  100 Back  Dave Malbrough  86  FMM  Florida  2:04.83 
 5  100 Back  Frank Tillotson  85  FMM  Florida  2:21.72 
 7  100 Back  Fred Walbolt  86  SPM  Florida  3:10.94 
 2  200 Back  Dave Malbrough  86  FMM  Florida  4:56.79 
 4  200 Back  Frank Tillotson  85  FMM  Florida  5:04.68 
 1  50 Breast  Dave Malbrough  86  FMM  Florida  1:15.92 
 2  50 Breast  Frank Tillotson  85  FMM  Florida  1:21.52 
 2  100 Breast  Frank Tillotson  85  FMM  Florida  3:16.06 
 2  200 Breast  Frank Tillotson  85  FMM  Florida  6:50.16 
Sponsor #33Sponsor #51Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #29
Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #35Sponsor #50Sponsor #25Sponsor #52Sponsor #21
Sponsor #47Sponsor #20Sponsor #45Sponsor #42Sponsor #44Sponsor #13Sponsor #41