USMS Top Ten

1999 USMS Top Ten SCY for Oregon LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Breast  Wendy Dixon  20  OREG  Oregon  34.30 
 9  200 Breast  Wendy Dixon  20  OREG  Oregon  2:40.86 

Women 25-29 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  1000 Free  Sara Quan  26  OREG  Oregon  11:23.66 
 7  1000 Free  Shauna Simpson  27  MACO  Oregon  11:31.38 
 7  1650 Free  Sara Quan  26  OREG  Oregon  19:13.36 
 8  50 Breast  Maureen Haslach  28  MACO  Oregon  32.69 
 4  100 Breast  Maureen Haslach  28  MACO  Oregon  1:10.15 
 4  200 Breast  Maureen Haslach  28  MACO  Oregon  2:30.31 
 9  100 Fly  Shauna Simpson  27  MACO  Oregon  1:02.48 
 6  200 Fly  Shauna Simpson  27  MACO  Oregon  2:17.75 
 9  400 IM  Maureen Haslach  28  MACO  Oregon  4:56.57 
 10  400 IM  Shauna Simpson  27  MACO  Oregon  4:57.10 

Women 30-34 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Lisa Hjerpe  30  OREG  Oregon  55.78 
 9  50 Back  Michelle Donahue  31  OREG  Oregon  29.39 
 8  100 Back  Michelle Donahue  31  OREG  Oregon  1:02.47 
 3  200 Back  Michelle Donahue  31  OREG  Oregon  2:16.34 
 4  200 Back  Lisa Hjerpe  30  OREG  Oregon  2:16.48 
 8  100 Breast  Lisa Hjerpe  30  OREG  Oregon  1:11.84 
 5  200 IM  Lisa Hjerpe  30  OREG  Oregon  2:15.79 
 6  400 IM  Lisa Hjerpe  30  OREG  Oregon  4:51.45 

Women 35-39 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Karen Allen  35  OREG  Oregon  25.68 

Women 40-44 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  100 Breast  Colette Crabbe  42  OREG  Oregon  1:15.02 
 8  200 Fly  Laura Worden  41  OREG  Oregon  2:31.99 

Women 45-49 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Breast  Teri Hendryx  45  MACO  Oregon  2:53.47 
 7  200 Fly  Teri Hendryx  45  MACO  Oregon  2:45.63 
 6  400 IM  Teri Hendryx  45  MACO  Oregon  5:36.66 

Women 50-54 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Breast  Ginger Pierson  52  MACO  Oregon  38.00 
 4  100 Breast  Ginger Pierson  52  MACO  Oregon  1:21.81 
 2  200 Breast  Ginger Pierson  52  MACO  Oregon  2:59.65 
 9  200 Breast  Chris Clum  53  OREG  Oregon  3:08.40 
 6  50 Fly  Sandi Rousseau  51  OREG  Oregon  32.18 
 6  100 Fly  Sandi Rousseau  51  OREG  Oregon  1:18.39 
 8  100 Fly  Ginger Pierson  52  MACO  Oregon  1:20.76 
 2  200 Fly  Ginger Pierson  52  MACO  Oregon  2:56.37 
 3  200 Fly  Sandi Rousseau  51  OREG  Oregon  3:00.03 
 6  200 IM  Ginger Pierson  52  MACO  Oregon  2:48.21 
 4  400 IM  Ginger Pierson  52  MACO  Oregon  6:04.12 
 9  400 IM  Alice Zabudsky  53  OREG  Oregon  6:18.56 

Women 55-59 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Joy Ward  56  OREG  Oregon  29.14 
 10  50 Free  Sue Calnek-Morris  56  OREG  Oregon  31.87 
 4  100 Free  Joy Ward  56  OREG  Oregon  1:06.76 
 9  100 Free  Sue Calnek-Morris  55  OREG  Oregon  1:12.62 
 6  200 Free  Sue Calnek-Morris  55  OREG  Oregon  2:37.98 
 7  500 Free  Sue Calnek-Morris  56  OREG  Oregon  7:03.65 
 4  1000 Free  Sue Calnek-Morris  55  OREG  Oregon  14:42.64 
 9  1000 Free  Pamela Himstreet  55  OREG  Oregon  15:26.87 
 3  1650 Free  Sue Calnek-Morris  56  OREG  Oregon  24:10.40 
 7  1650 Free  Pamela Himstreet  55  OREG  Oregon  26:10.15 
 1  50 Back  Joy Ward  56  OREG  Oregon  35.60 
 1  100 Back  Joy Ward  56  OREG  Oregon  1:18.16 
 5  50 Breast  Mirjana Prather  55  OREG  Oregon  39.70 
 6  100 Breast  Mirjana Prather  55  OREG  Oregon  1:27.22 
 6  200 Breast  Pamela Himstreet  55  OREG  Oregon  3:13.47 
 1  50 Fly  Joy Ward  56  OREG  Oregon  31.60 
 10  50 Fly  Mirjana Prather  55  OREG  Oregon  35.36 
 9  100 Fly  Pamela Himstreet  55  OREG  Oregon  1:33.08 
 9  200 Fly  Pamela Himstreet  55  OREG  Oregon  3:27.87 
 5  100 IM  Joy Ward  56  OREG  Oregon  1:17.75 
 8  100 IM  Mirjana Prather  55  OREG  Oregon  1:20.85 
 8  400 IM  Pamela Himstreet  55  OREG  Oregon  6:41.46 

Women 60-64 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Breast  Susanne Schumann  61  MACO  Oregon  42.21 
 4  100 Breast  Susanne Schumann  61  MACO  Oregon  1:34.10 
 5  200 Breast  Susanne Schumann  61  MACO  Oregon  3:24.75 

Women 65-69 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  66  MACO  Oregon  33.45 
 1  100 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  66  MACO  Oregon  1:11.81 
 1  200 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  66  MACO  Oregon  2:33.48 
 1  500 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  66  MACO  Oregon  6:39.23 
 1  1000 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  66  MACO  Oregon  13:51.06 
 1  1650 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  66  MACO  Oregon  23:12.59 
 1  100 Back  Lavelle Stoinoff  66  MACO  Oregon  1:24.62 
 1  200 Back  Lavelle Stoinoff  66  MACO  Oregon  2:56.66 
 5  100 Breast  Lavelle Stoinoff  66  MACO  Oregon  1:37.76 
 2  200 Breast  Lavelle Stoinoff  66  MACO  Oregon  3:23.46 
 10  50 Fly  Lavelle Stoinoff  66  MACO  Oregon  45.20 
 2  100 IM  Lavelle Stoinoff  66  MACO  Oregon  1:27.33 
 1  200 IM  Lavelle Stoinoff  66  MACO  Oregon  3:08.18 

Women 75-79 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  1650 Free  Judy Melcher  78  OREG  Oregon  48:25.85 
 8  1650 Free  Elfie Stevenin  77  OREG  Oregon  49:14.16 
 7  200 Fly  Elfie Stevenin  77  OREG  Oregon  8:04.30 

Women 85-89 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  100 Free  Eva Muller  86  OREG  Oregon  2:08.46 
 3  100 Back  Eva Muller  86  OREG  Oregon  2:19.49 
 2  200 Back  Eva Muller  86  OREG  Oregon  5:13.85 
 1  100 IM  Eva Muller  86  OREG  Oregon  2:33.33 
 1  200 IM  Eva Muller  86  OREG  Oregon  5:50.85 

Men 18-24 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Bryan Addleman  24  OREG  Oregon  22.08 
 8  50 Breast  Joacquin Romera  24  OREG  Oregon  28.27 
 10  100 Breast  Joacquin Romera  24  OREG  Oregon  1:02.57 
 2  50 Fly  Bryan Addleman  24  OREG  Oregon  23.45 
 10  100 IM  Joacquin Romera  24  OREG  Oregon  55.91 
 10  400 IM  Kevin Silverston  24  OREG  Oregon  4:50.06 

Men 25-29 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  500 Free  Bill M Zolna  29  MACO  Oregon  4:54.74 
 5  50 Breast  Gregory S Latta  29  OREG  Oregon  27.38 
 3  100 Breast  Gregory S Latta  29  OREG  Oregon  59.46 
 3  200 Breast  Gregory S Latta  29  OREG  Oregon  2:10.08 
 7  100 Fly  Bill M Zolna  29  MACO  Oregon  52.21 
 1  200 Fly  Bill M Zolna  29  MACO  Oregon  1:56.16 
 6  100 IM  Gregory S Latta  29  OREG  Oregon  54.39 
 2  200 IM  Gregory S Latta  29  OREG  Oregon  1:56.29 
 8  200 IM  Bill M Zolna  29  MACO  Oregon  2:00.12 
 2  400 IM  Bill M Zolna  29  MACO  Oregon  4:13.86 

Men 30-34 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Robert Kabacy  30  MACO  Oregon  21.85 
 9  500 Free  Doug D Stewart  34  OREG  Oregon  4:50.86 
 3  1000 Free  Doug Stewart  34  OREG  Oregon  10:20.75 
 3  1650 Free  Doug D Stewart  34  OREG  Oregon  17:08.93 
 7  50 Back  Robert Kabacy  30  MACO  Oregon  25.92 
 10  200 Breast  Phillip J King  32  OREG  Oregon  2:19.69 
 7  400 IM  Doug D Stewart  34  OREG  Oregon  4:24.53 
 8  400 IM  Phillip J King  32  OREG  Oregon  4:25.37 

Men 35-39 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Steve A George  39  OREG  Oregon  22.05 
 6  50 Back  Steve A George  39  OREG  Oregon  25.14 
 5  100 Back  Steve A George  39  OREG  Oregon  53.40 
 2  200 Back  Steve A George  39  OREG  Oregon  1:55.83 
 4  100 IM  Steve A George  39  OREG  Oregon  54.62 
 4  200 IM  Steve A George  39  OREG  Oregon  2:00.82 

Men 40-44 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Pat Allender  40  OREG  Oregon  1:51.72 
 9  1000 Free  David Burleson  41  MACO  Oregon  10:43.98 
 9  50 Back  Peter Metzger  43  OREG  Oregon  26.68 
 4  100 Back  David Burleson  41  MACO  Oregon  56.55 
 7  200 Back  David Burleson  41  MACO  Oregon  2:04.45 
 10  50 Breast  Pat Allender  40  OREG  Oregon  28.85 
 6  100 Breast  Pat Allender  40  OREG  Oregon  1:02.44 
 5  200 Breast  Pat Allender  40  OREG  Oregon  2:15.31 
 10  100 Fly  Chris M Roth  40  OREG  Oregon  55.44 
 3  200 Fly  Chris M Roth  40  OREG  Oregon  2:01.67 
 3  200 IM  Pat Allender  40  OREG  Oregon  2:03.44 
 2  400 IM  Pat Allender  40  OREG  Oregon  4:22.15 
 3  400 IM  David Burleson  41  MACO  Oregon  4:29.60 
 8  400 IM  Chris M Roth  40  OREG  Oregon  4:32.08 

Men 45-49 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Fly  David C Fryefield  45  OREG  Oregon  2:17.53 

Men 50-54 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  1650 Free  Steve M Johnson  51  OREG  Oregon  19:04.13 
 5  50 Breast  Allen Stark  50  OREG  Oregon  30.52 
 8  100 Breast  Allen Stark  50  OREG  Oregon  1:08.05 

Men 55-59 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Robert Smith  55  OREG  Oregon  23.09 
 6  50 Free  Tom Landis  57  OREG  Oregon  25.02 
 3  100 Free  Robert Smith  55  OREG  Oregon  54.65 
 6  100 Free  Tom Landis  56  OREG  Oregon  56.02 
 2  200 Free  Tom Landis  57  OREG  Oregon  2:00.79 
 3  500 Free  Tom Landis  57  OREG  Oregon  5:41.55 
 2  1000 Free  Tom Landis  56  OREG  Oregon  11:58.59 
 3  1650 Free  Tom Landis  57  OREG  Oregon  19:47.01 
 1  50 Back  Robert Smith  55  OREG  Oregon  26.86 
 1  100 Back  Robert S Smith  55  OREG  Oregon  59.61 
 2  50 Breast  Robert S Smith  55  OREG  Oregon  30.49 
 9  100 Breast  Robert Smith  55  OREG  Oregon  1:11.91 
 2  50 Fly  Robert Smith  55  OREG  Oregon  26.01 
 4  100 Fly  Robert Smith  55  OREG  Oregon  1:02.90 
 1  100 IM  Robert S Smith  55  OREG  Oregon  59.26 
 10  100 IM  Tom Landis  57  OREG  Oregon  1:05.72 
 10  200 IM  Tom Landis  56  OREG  Oregon  2:28.82 

Men 60-64 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  500 Free  David Radcliff  64  OREG  Oregon  6:24.94 
 8  1000 Free  David Radcliff  64  OREG  Oregon  13:17.52 
 9  1650 Free  David Radcliff  64  OREG  Oregon  22:38.63 
 1  50 Fly  Bert Petersen  60  OREG  Oregon  27.30 
 1  100 Fly  Bert Petersen  60  OREG  Oregon  1:03.27 
 6  200 Fly  Bert Petersen  60  OREG  Oregon  2:57.69 

Men 65-69 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Richard Weick  65  OREG  Oregon  26.92 
 5  100 Free  Richard Weick  65  OREG  Oregon  1:01.95 
 8  50 Back  Richard Weick  65  OREG  Oregon  35.05 
 10  100 Back  Richard Weick  65  OREG  Oregon  1:18.93 
 6  50 Breast  Richard Weick  65  OREG  Oregon  35.86 
 8  50 Breast  Milton Marks  68  OREG  Oregon  36.65 
 4  50 Fly  Richard Weick  65  OREG  Oregon  30.96 
 4  100 IM  Richard Weick  65  OREG  Oregon  1:11.79 
 6  200 IM  Dick Weick  65  OREG  Oregon  2:48.63 

Men 75-79 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Andrew Holden  79  OREG  Oregon  31.62 
 1  100 Free  Gilbert Young  77  OREG  Oregon  1:13.99 
 3  200 Free  Gilbert Young  76  OREG  Oregon  2:50.55 
 4  500 Free  Gilbert Young  75  OREG  Oregon  7:53.72 
 3  1000 Free  Gilbert Young  76  OREG  Oregon  16:18.71 
 3  1650 Free  Gilbert Young  76  OREG  Oregon  27:23.34 
 2  50 Back  Andrew Holden  79  OREG  Oregon  40.23 
 8  50 Back  Earl Walter  77  OREG  Oregon  42.40 
 9  50 Back  Gilbert Young  77  OREG  Oregon  42.42 
 7  200 Back  Earl Walter  77  OREG  Oregon  3:33.07 
 8  50 Breast  Andrew Holden  79  OREG  Oregon  45.40 
 2  50 Fly  Andrew Holden  79  OREG  Oregon  35.61 
 1  100 IM  Andrew Holden  79  OREG  Oregon  1:24.34 
 2  400 IM  Gerald Huestis  79  OREG  Oregon  7:33.36 

Men 80-84 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Andrew Holden  80  OREG  Oregon  31.56 
 1  100 Free  Andrew Holden  80  OREG  Oregon  1:11.98 
 2  200 Free  Andrew Holden  80  OREG  Oregon  2:54.31 
 2  100 Back  Andrew Holden  80  OREG  Oregon  1:31.54 
 1  50 Fly  Andrew Holden  80  OREG  Oregon  36.46 
 1  100 Fly  Andrew Holden  80  OREG  Oregon  1:30.06 
Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #45Sponsor #29Sponsor #25
Sponsor #35Sponsor #51Sponsor #33Sponsor #41Sponsor #43Sponsor #52Sponsor #14
Sponsor #44Sponsor #47Sponsor #50Sponsor #36Sponsor #21Sponsor #13Sponsor #20