USMS Top Ten

1999 USMS Top Ten SCY for Minnesota LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 45-49 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1000 Free  Mary B Windrath  46  MINN  Minnesota  12:44.58 
 7  1650 Free  Mary B Windrath  46  MINN  Minnesota  21:11.78 
 10  200 IM  Mary B Windrath  46  MINN  Minnesota  2:38.84 
 8  400 IM  Mary B Windrath  46  MINN  Minnesota  5:44.25 

Women 50-54 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  1650 Free  Vicki Barnes  51  MINN  Minnesota  23:13.62 

Women 75-79 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Phyllis B Staige  75  MINN  Minnesota  41.06 
 4  100 Free  Phyllis B Staige  75  MINN  Minnesota  1:30.36 
 6  200 Free  Phyllis B Staige  75  MINN  Minnesota  3:27.69 
 4  500 Free  Phyllis B Staige  75  MINN  Minnesota  9:06.00 

Men 18-24 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Stephen Brauer  23  MINN  Minnesota  21.06 
 4  100 Free  Stephen Brauer  23  MINN  Minnesota  46.61 
 5  100 Breast  Stephen Brauer  23  MINN  Minnesota  1:00.35 
 9  100 Breast  Reid Thorpe  23  MINN  Minnesota  1:02.55 
 3  100 Fly  Stephen Brauer  23  MINN  Minnesota  51.37 

Men 25-29 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Jason Hansen  25  MINN  Minnesota  21.63 
 9  100 Free  Jason Hansen  25  MINN  Minnesota  47.73 
 7  50 Breast  Todd A Bricker  25  SEMS  Minnesota  27.42 
 4  100 Breast  Todd A Bricker  25  SEMS  Minnesota  59.58 
 4  50 Fly  Jason Hansen  25  MINN  Minnesota  23.40 
 4  100 Fly  Jason Hansen  25  MINN  Minnesota  51.95 
 7  100 IM  Jason Hansen  25  MINN  Minnesota  54.53 

Men 40-44 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Thomas Emison  40  MINN  Minnesota  1:51.67 
 8  1650 Free  Tom Emison  40  MINN  Minnesota  18:17.43 
 10  100 Back  Jim Bendtsen  44  MINN  Minnesota  57.52 
 9  100 Fly  Jim Bendtsen  44  MINN  Minnesota  55.35 

Men 45-49 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Trip Hedrick  45  UNAT  Minnesota  22.13 
 1  100 Free  Trip Hedrick  45  UNAT  Minnesota  48.94 
 8  500 Free  Paul Windrath  45  MINN  Minnesota  5:15.08 
 3  1650 Free  Paul Windrath  45  MINN  Minnesota  18:15.68 
 7  1650 Free  Dick Stone  47  UNAT  Minnesota  18:48.51 
 4  50 Back  Paul Windrath  45  MINN  Minnesota  26.97 
 7  100 Back  Paul Windrath  45  MINN  Minnesota  59.76 
 5  200 Back  Paul Windrath  45  MINN  Minnesota  2:06.93 
 7  50 Breast  Ralph Bovard  46  MINN  Minnesota  30.47 
 1  50 Fly  Trip Hedrick  45  UNAT  Minnesota  23.84 
 1  100 Fly  Trip Hedrick  45  UNAT  Minnesota  53.28 
 10  100 Fly  Paul Windrath  45  MINN  Minnesota  57.92 
 5  400 IM  Paul Windrath  45  MINN  Minnesota  4:40.39 

Men 50-54 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Back  Frank Warner  50  TYR  Minnesota  2:22.20 

Men 55-59 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  James White  56  MINN  Minnesota  25.07 
 9  50 Free  Ray Ellis  56  MINN  Minnesota  25.09 
 7  200 Breast  Jim Pelissier  55  MINN  Minnesota  2:39.41 
 4  50 Fly  Ray Ellis  56  MINN  Minnesota  26.58 
 7  50 Fly  James White  56  MINN  Minnesota  27.28 
 6  100 Fly  Ray Ellis  56  MINN  Minnesota  1:03.53 
 8  200 Fly  Ray Ellis  56  MINN  Minnesota  2:50.03 
 5  100 IM  James White  56  MINN  Minnesota  1:04.90 
 6  100 IM  Ray Ellis  56  MINN  Minnesota  1:05.10 
 8  200 IM  Jim Pelissier  55  MINN  Minnesota  2:27.69 

Men 60-64 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 IM  Pete Magee  61  MINN  Minnesota  2:47.42 

Men 65-69 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Free  Dave Anderson  67  MINN  Minnesota  2:25.44 
 4  500 Free  Dave Anderson  67  MINN  Minnesota  6:34.58 
 4  1000 Free  Dave Anderson  67  MINN  Minnesota  13:38.46 

Men 75-79 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Back  Raymond Hakomaki  78  MINN  Minnesota  1:37.58 
 8  200 Back  Raymond Hakomaki  78  MINN  Minnesota  3:33.59 
 5  50 Breast  Raymond Hakomaki  78  MINN  Minnesota  44.12 
 5  100 Breast  Raymond Hakomaki  78  MINN  Minnesota  1:36.85 
 3  200 Breast  Raymond Hakomaki  78  MINN  Minnesota  3:35.84 

Men 80-84 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  C Edward Johnson  80  MINN  Minnesota  35.75 

Men 85-89 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Back  Ruben Berg  85  MINN  Minnesota  3:59.26 
 8  200 Back  Ruben Berg  85  MINN  Minnesota  8:15.36 
Sponsor #29Sponsor #45Sponsor #36Sponsor #47Sponsor #13
Sponsor #25Sponsor #52Sponsor #41Sponsor #51Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #33
Sponsor #43Sponsor #50Sponsor #44Sponsor #14Sponsor #21Sponsor #20Sponsor #35