USMS Top Ten

1999 USMS Top Ten SCY for Ohio LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  1000 Free  Emily Butler  22  GCMT  Ohio  11:41.23 
 6  50 Breast  Emily Butler  22  GCMT  Ohio  33.45 
 8  200 Breast  Emily Butler  22  GCMT  Ohio  2:40.17 

Women 25-29 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Breast  Lori W Tucker  27  UNAT  Ohio  32.79 
 7  50 Fly  Lori W Tucker  27  UNAT  Ohio  27.58 
 6  100 IM  Lori W Tucker  27  UNAT  Ohio  1:02.05 
 5  200 IM  Lori W Tucker  27  UNAT  Ohio  2:14.23 
 3  400 IM  Lori W Tucker  27  UNAT  Ohio  4:44.72 

Women 30-34 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Fly  Tracy A Peck  31  GCMT  Ohio  2:26.26 

Women 35-39 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  1650 Free  Robin Klestinec  37  GCMT  Ohio  19:01.15 
 9  200 Back  Robin Klestinec  37  GCMT  Ohio  2:22.41 
 9  200 Fly  Robin Klestinec  37  GCMT  Ohio  2:18.26 
 9  400 IM  Robin Klestinec  37  GCMT  Ohio  4:53.77 

Women 40-44 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Breast  Susan M Ritter  41  GCMT  Ohio  2:48.80 
 10  400 IM  Susan M Ritter  41  GCMT  Ohio  5:22.05 

Women 75-79 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Back  Marge Bowdon  75  GOST  Ohio  44.22 
 5  100 Back  Marge Bowdon  75  GOST  Ohio  1:47.56 
 3  50 Breast  Marge Bowdon  75  GOST  Ohio  53.07 

Men 18-24 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  John D Stamates  21  UNAT  Ohio  48.37 

Men 25-29 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  500 Free  Ken Dunlap  27  GOST  Ohio  4:56.02 
 9  100 Back  Scott Powell  26  GCMT  Ohio  54.78 
 8  200 Back  Scott Powell  26  GCMT  Ohio  2:02.88 
 8  100 Breast  Todd J Radel  26  GOST  Ohio  1:01.06 
 8  200 Breast  Todd J Radel  26  GOST  Ohio  2:16.57 

Men 35-39 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Breast  Mark Pohlkamp  35  UNAT  Ohio  28.98 
 7  100 Breast  Mark Pohlkamp  35  UNAT  Ohio  1:02.73 

Men 40-44 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1000 Free  Jim Callahan  41  GCMT  Ohio  10:47.45 

Men 50-54 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Randy Simons  50  UNAT  Ohio  23.66 

Men 55-59 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  200 Free  Dan Willert  56  GOST  Ohio  2:06.99 
 7  500 Free  Dan Willert  56  GOST  Ohio  6:00.89 
 4  1000 Free  Dan Willert  56  GOST  Ohio  12:31.21 

Men 60-64 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Breast  Karl Wiedamann  60  GOST  Ohio  32.78 
 3  100 Breast  Karl Wiedamann  60  GOST  Ohio  1:14.20 
 2  200 Breast  Karl Wiedamann  60  GOST  Ohio  2:46.43 

Men 80-84 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Breast  Russ Witte  82  SWOM  Ohio  46.58 
 3  100 Breast  Russ Witte  82  SWOM  Ohio  1:48.27 
 5  200 Breast  Russ Witte  82  SWOM  Ohio  4:13.97 
 6  100 IM  Russ Witte  82  SWOM  Ohio  1:49.34 
Sponsor #29Sponsor #41Sponsor #44Sponsor #52Sponsor #51
Sponsor #13Sponsor #20Sponsor #14Sponsor #21Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #50
Sponsor #33Sponsor #42Sponsor #47Sponsor #45Sponsor #35Sponsor #36Sponsor #43