USMS Top Ten

1998 USMS Top Ten SCM for Georgia LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Free  Catherine Fuss  24  ATAQ  Georgia  2:31.67 
 4  1500 Free  Catherine Fuss  24  ATAQ  Georgia  20:40.98 
 8  200 Back  Amira Jarmakani  24  ART  Georgia  2:59.65 

Women 50-54 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  F Williamson  50  GAJA  Georgia  32.31 
 1  100 Free  F Williamson  50  GAJA  Georgia  1:12.17 
 10  200 Free  Betty Veater  52  GAJA  Georgia  3:12.88 
 2  1500 Free  F Williamson  50  GAJA  Georgia  22:11.01 
 7  1500 Free  Winifred Prall  50  GAJA  Georgia  25:48.44 
 4  50 Breast  F Williamson  50  GAJA  Georgia  44.56 
 4  100 Breast  F Williamson  50  GAJA  Georgia  1:37.75 
 10  200 Breast  Betty Veater  52  GAJA  Georgia  3:51.71 
 7  200 Fly  Winifred Prall  50  GAJA  Georgia  4:01.85 
 5  400 IM  Winifred Prall  50  GAJA  Georgia  7:36.37 
 7  400 IM  Betty Veater  52  GAJA  Georgia  7:56.35 

Men 18-24 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Back  Clinton Fisher  24  ART  Georgia  2:54.92 
 9  200 Breast  Clinton Fisher  24  ART  Georgia  2:54.06 
 5  200 Fly  Clinton Fisher  24  ART  Georgia  3:17.44 
 4  400 IM  Clinton Fisher  24  ART  Georgia  5:45.51 

Men 25-29 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 IM  Robert Harms  28  ART  Georgia  2:24.88 

Men 30-34 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Stuart Barton  30  DYNA  Georgia  24.99 
 5  100 Back  Tom Northcutt  33  GAS  Georgia  1:05.41 
 10  100 Back  Jeff Bakehorn  34  ART  Georgia  1:07.04 
 8  50 Breast  Tom Northcutt  33  GAS  Georgia  33.82 
 9  50 Breast  Enrique Erosa  34  ART  Georgia  33.92 
 4  100 Breast  Tom Northcutt  33  GAS  Georgia  1:12.95 
 5  50 Fly  Stuart Barton  30  DYNA  Georgia  27.22 
 5  100 Fly  Stuart Barton  30  DYNA  Georgia  1:01.20 
 10  100 IM  Tom Northcutt  33  GAS  Georgia  1:05.14 
 8  200 IM  Tom Northcutt  33  GAS  Georgia  2:23.40 

Men 35-39 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Alex Bailey  37  ART  Georgia  25.15 
 7  200 Free  Mike Reid  37  GAJA  Georgia  2:11.41 
 9  100 Fly  Mike Reid  37  GAJA  Georgia  1:07.78 

Men 40-44 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  400 Free  Scott Rabalais  40  GAJA  Georgia  4:38.17 
 1  800 Free  Rob Copeland  42  GAJA  Georgia  9:27.72 
 1  1500 Free  Rob Copeland  42  GAJA  Georgia  18:06.70 
 6  400 IM  Scott Rabalais  40  GAJA  Georgia  5:21.89 

Men 50-54 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Fly  John Zeigler  52  GAJA  Georgia  3:16.14 
Sponsor #35Sponsor #49Sponsor #47Sponsor #13Sponsor #21
Sponsor #45Sponsor #51Sponsor #52Sponsor #33Sponsor #50Sponsor #43
Sponsor #20
Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #44Sponsor #41Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #25