USMS Top Ten

1998 USMS Top Ten SCM for Oregon LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  400 Free  Lisa Gorsline  23  OREG  Oregon  5:19.54 
 5  800 Free  Lisa Gorsline  23  OREG  Oregon  11:14.45 
 5  1500 Free  Lisa Gorsline  23  OREG  Oregon  21:19.35 
 2  50 Breast  Wendy Dixon  20  OREG  Oregon  38.11 
 2  200 Breast  Wendy Dixon  20  OREG  Oregon  3:02.03 
 2  200 Fly  Lisa Gorsline  23  OREG  Oregon  2:56.14 

Women 25-29 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  400 Free  Shauna Simpson  27  MACO  Oregon  5:04.48 
 2  800 Free  Shauna Simpson  27  MACO  Oregon  10:24.32 
 8  100 Fly  Shauna Simpson  27  MACO  Oregon  1:11.92 
 5  200 Fly  Shauna Simpson  27  MACO  Oregon  2:39.19 

Women 30-34 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Lisa Hjerpe  30  OREG  Oregon  1:03.84 
 6  200 Free  Lisa Hjerpe  30  OREG  Oregon  2:17.39 
 6  50 Back  Lisa Hjerpe  30  OREG  Oregon  35.44 
 6  100 Breast  Lisa Hjerpe  30  OREG  Oregon  1:24.02 
 1  200 Breast  Lisa Hjerpe  30  OREG  Oregon  2:58.89 
 5  200 Fly  Lisa Hjerpe  30  OREG  Oregon  2:47.30 
 3  100 IM  Lisa Hjerpe  30  OREG  Oregon  1:12.38 
 5  200 IM  Lisa Hjerpe  30  OREG  Oregon  2:38.81 

Women 35-39 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Kerri Culberson  39  OREG  Oregon  2:24.61 
 5  400 Free  Kerri Culberson  39  OREG  Oregon  5:03.27 
 9  100 Breast  Becky Obletz  39  MACO  Oregon  1:27.49 
 8  200 Breast  Becky Obletz  39  MACO  Oregon  3:08.11 

Women 40-44 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Breast  Mary Jackson  42  OREG  Oregon  40.31 
 7  100 Breast  Mary Jackson  42  OREG  Oregon  1:29.47 
 5  50 Fly  Laura Worden  41  OREG  Oregon  34.02 
 2  100 Fly  Laura Worden  41  OREG  Oregon  1:15.45 
 1  200 Fly  Laura Worden  41  OREG  Oregon  2:49.67 
 9  100 IM  Mary Jackson  42  OREG  Oregon  1:18.16 
 6  200 IM  Laura Worden  41  OREG  Oregon  2:55.73 

Women 45-49 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Breast  Lauren Burdick  45  OREG  Oregon  42.82 
 10  100 Breast  Lauren Burdick  45  OREG  Oregon  1:35.91 
 9  200 Breast  Lauren Burdick  45  OREG  Oregon  3:26.15 
 5  200 Fly  Darlene Staley  48  OREG  Oregon  3:21.12 

Women 50-54 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Sandi Rousseau  51  OREG  Oregon  34.97 
 7  50 Free  Ginger Pierson  52  MACO  Oregon  35.41 
 4  100 Free  Ginger Pierson  52  MACO  Oregon  1:16.41 
 6  100 Free  Sandi Rousseau  51  OREG  Oregon  1:17.77 
 9  400 Free  Monika Hunscher  50  OREG  Oregon  6:18.44 
 5  800 Free  Monika Hunscher  50  OREG  Oregon  13:06.05 
 3  50 Back  Ginger Pierson  52  MACO  Oregon  40.74 
 7  100 Back  Ginger Pierson  52  MACO  Oregon  1:31.12 
 6  200 Back  Ginger Pierson  52  MACO  Oregon  3:19.01 
 1  50 Breast  Ginger Pierson  52  MACO  Oregon  40.29 
 9  50 Breast  Mirjana Prather  54  OREG  Oregon  45.83 
 1  100 Breast  Ginger Pierson  51  MACO  Oregon  1:31.74 
 10  100 Breast  Monika Hunscher  50  OREG  Oregon  1:48.12 
 1  200 Breast  Ginger Pierson  52  MACO  Oregon  3:18.25 
 9  200 Breast  Monika Hunscher  50  OREG  Oregon  3:51.36 
 1  50 Fly  Sandi Rousseau  51  OREG  Oregon  37.17 
 2  50 Fly  Ginger Pierson  52  MACO  Oregon  38.50 
 3  50 Fly  Mirjana Prather  54  OREG  Oregon  38.75 
 1  100 Fly  Ginger Pierson  52  MACO  Oregon  1:29.23 
 2  100 Fly  Sandi Rousseau  51  OREG  Oregon  1:29.72 
 1  200 Fly  Ginger Pierson  52  MACO  Oregon  3:19.16 
 1  100 IM  Ginger Pierson  52  MACO  Oregon  1:22.44 
 5  100 IM  Mirjana Prather  54  OREG  Oregon  1:29.48 
 10  100 IM  Sandi Rousseau  51  OREG  Oregon  1:32.57 
 1  200 IM  Ginger Pierson  52  MACO  Oregon  3:07.88 
 2  400 IM  Ginger Pierson  52  MACO  Oregon  6:52.16 

Women 55-59 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Phylis Ward  55  OREG  Oregon  33.66 
 5  100 Free  Phylis Ward  55  OREG  Oregon  1:18.37 
 9  100 Free  Pamela Himstreet  55  OREG  Oregon  1:25.69 
 5  200 Free  Pamela Himstreet  55  OREG  Oregon  3:05.16 
 5  400 Free  Pamela Himstreet  55  OREG  Oregon  6:29.93 
 4  800 Free  Pamela Himstreet  55  OREG  Oregon  13:01.79 
 4  1500 Free  Pamela Himstreet  55  OREG  Oregon  25:26.13 
 1  50 Back  Phylis Ward  55  OREG  Oregon  40.88 
 6  50 Back  Pamela Himstreet  55  OREG  Oregon  50.97 
 2  100 Breast  Pamela Himstreet  55  OREG  Oregon  1:45.34 
 2  200 Breast  Pamela Himstreet  55  OREG  Oregon  3:39.82 
 5  50 Fly  Phylis Ward  55  OREG  Oregon  38.91 
 5  100 Fly  Pamela Himstreet  55  OREG  Oregon  1:45.22 
 3  200 Fly  Pamela Himstreet  55  OREG  Oregon  3:54.00 
 4  100 IM  Phylis Ward  55  OREG  Oregon  1:31.44 
 5  200 IM  Pamela Himstreet  55  OREG  Oregon  3:32.76 
 4  400 IM  Pamela Himstreet  55  OREG  Oregon  7:32.80 

Women 60-64 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Susanne Schumann  61  MACO  Oregon  38.09 
 4  100 Free  Susanne Schumann  61  MACO  Oregon  1:25.85 
 6  50 Breast  Susanne Schumann  61  MACO  Oregon  49.44 
 4  100 Breast  Susanne Schumann  61  MACO  Oregon  1:49.46 
 4  200 Breast  Susanne Schumann  61  MACO  Oregon  4:00.21 

Women 75-79 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  800 Free  Elfie Stevenin  77  OREG  Oregon  28:03.70 
 9  100 Fly  Elfie Stevenin  77  OREG  Oregon  8:31.67 
 6  400 IM  Elfie Stevenin  77  OREG  Oregon  17:03.33 

Men 25-29 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Brian August  28  OREG  Oregon  25.01 
 3  100 Fly  Bill Zolna  29  MACO  Oregon  59.86 
 1  200 Fly  Bill Zolna  29  MACO  Oregon  2:12.51 
 3  200 IM  Bill Zolna  29  MACO  Oregon  2:17.86 
 2  400 IM  Bill Zolna  29  MACO  Oregon  4:51.27 

Men 30-34 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Robert Kabacy  30  MACO  Oregon  24.80 
 3  100 Free  Robert Kabacy  30  MACO  Oregon  54.88 
 4  200 Free  Matthew Roth  31  OREG  Oregon  2:04.70 
 6  200 Free  Douglas Stewart  34  OREG  Oregon  2:05.22 
 8  400 Free  Douglas Stewart  34  OREG  Oregon  4:28.32 
 7  800 Free  Matthew Roth  31  OREG  Oregon  9:47.25 
 6  1500 Free  Matthew Roth  31  OREG  Oregon  18:56.75 
 3  50 Back  Robert Kabacy  30  MACO  Oregon  29.01 
 4  100 Back  Phillip King  32  OREG  Oregon  1:05.28 
 4  200 Back  Matthew Roth  31  OREG  Oregon  2:23.03 
 8  200 Breast  Matthew Roth  31  OREG  Oregon  2:47.46 
 7  50 Fly  Matthew Roth  31  OREG  Oregon  27.77 
 3  100 Fly  Matthew Roth  31  OREG  Oregon  1:00.37 
 4  200 Fly  Matthew Roth  31  OREG  Oregon  2:19.21 
 6  200 Fly  Douglas Stewart  34  OREG  Oregon  2:21.67 
 6  100 IM  Matthew Roth  31  OREG  Oregon  1:04.17 
 5  200 IM  Matthew Roth  31  OREG  Oregon  2:21.90 
 7  200 IM  Douglas Stewart  34  OREG  Oregon  2:23.24 
 3  400 IM  Douglas Stewart  34  OREG  Oregon  4:59.60 
 6  400 IM  Matthew Roth  31  OREG  Oregon  5:03.55 

Men 35-39 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Free  Dan Knauer  38  MACO  Oregon  2:09.80 
 10  200 Free  Chris Roth  39  OREG  Oregon  2:12.13 
 4  400 Free  Dan Knauer  38  MACO  Oregon  4:35.06 
 6  800 Free  Chris Roth  39  OREG  Oregon  9:47.79 
 3  1500 Free  Chris Roth  39  OREG  Oregon  18:26.65 
 5  50 Back  Steve George  39  OREG  Oregon  29.94 
 3  100 Back  Steve George  39  OREG  Oregon  1:03.81 
 3  200 Back  Steve George  39  OREG  Oregon  2:20.28 
 8  50 Fly  Chris Roth  39  OREG  Oregon  28.43 
 2  100 Fly  Chris Roth  39  OREG  Oregon  1:01.48 
 1  200 Fly  Chris Roth  39  OREG  Oregon  2:17.34 
 4  100 IM  Steve George  39  OREG  Oregon  1:05.01 
 2  200 IM  Chris Roth  39  OREG  Oregon  2:24.18 
 3  200 IM  Steve George  39  OREG  Oregon  2:25.08 
 9  200 IM  Dan Knauer  38  MACO  Oregon  2:28.95 
 1  400 IM  Chris Roth  39  OREG  Oregon  5:09.10 
 7  400 IM  Steve George  39  OREG  Oregon  5:22.25 

Men 40-44 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  400 Free  Pat Allender  40  OREG  Oregon  4:34.76 
 3  50 Back  Peter Metzger  43  OREG  Oregon  30.69 
 5  100 Back  Peter Metzger  43  OREG  Oregon  1:06.89 
 3  100 Breast  Pat Allender  40  OREG  Oregon  1:12.28 
 1  200 Breast  Pat Allender  40  OREG  Oregon  2:36.02 
 7  100 Fly  Pat Allender  40  OREG  Oregon  1:05.00 
 4  200 IM  Pat Allender  40  OREG  Oregon  2:23.09 
 3  400 IM  Pat Allender  40  OREG  Oregon  5:05.19 

Men 45-49 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  800 Free  Tom Andersen  47  OREG  Oregon  10:29.80 
 4  50 Breast  Allen Stark  49  OREG  Oregon  34.54 
 1  200 Breast  Allen Stark  49  OREG  Oregon  2:43.34 
 10  100 Fly  Tom Coffey  47  OREG  Oregon  1:10.60 

Men 50-54 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Fly  Stephen Warner  50  OREG  Oregon  30.25 
 10  50 Fly  Jeff Bertuleit  50  OREG  Oregon  30.44 
 5  100 Fly  Stephen Warner  50  OREG  Oregon  1:10.47 
 10  100 Fly  Jed Cronin  50  OREG  Oregon  1:13.85 
 6  100 IM  Jeff Bertuleit  50  OREG  Oregon  1:13.17 

Men 55-59 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Robert Smith  55  OREG  Oregon  26.86 
 1  50 Back  Robert Smith  55  OREG  Oregon  30.94 
 2  100 Back  Robert Smith  55  OREG  Oregon  1:10.47 
 1  50 Breast  Robert Smith  55  OREG  Oregon  35.69 
 1  50 Fly  Robert Smith  55  OREG  Oregon  29.79 
 1  100 IM  Robert Smith  55  OREG  Oregon  1:09.43 
 9  400 IM  Richard Juhala  55  OREG  Oregon  7:42.79 

Men 60-64 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  George Thayer  62  OREG  Oregon  1:13.09 
 8  100 Back  George Thayer  62  OREG  Oregon  1:28.97 
 9  50 Breast  George Thayer  62  OREG  Oregon  41.55 
 6  100 IM  George Thayer  62  OREG  Oregon  1:22.75 

Men 65-69 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 IM  Eric Guest  69  OREG  Oregon  1:34.83 

Men 75-79 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Andrew Holden  79  OREG  Oregon  35.43 
 3  100 Free  Gilbert Young  76  OREG  Oregon  1:27.15 
 2  200 Free  Gilbert Young  76  OREG  Oregon  3:11.77 
 5  400 Free  Gilbert Young  76  OREG  Oregon  7:05.52 
 2  800 Free  Gilbert Young  76  OREG  Oregon  14:08.23 
 2  1500 Free  Gilbert Young  76  OREG  Oregon  28:11.33 
 7  200 Back  Gilbert Young  76  OREG  Oregon  4:15.19 
 7  100 Breast  Earl Walter  77  OREG  Oregon  1:59.37 
 4  200 Breast  Earl Walter  77  OREG  Oregon  4:27.30 
 1  50 Fly  Andrew Holden  79  OREG  Oregon  39.93 
 1  100 Fly  Andrew Holden  79  OREG  Oregon  1:45.13 
 1  100 IM  Andrew Holden  79  OREG  Oregon  1:37.33 
 6  100 IM  Earl Walter  77  OREG  Oregon  1:49.31 

Men 85-89 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  100 Free  Alfred Gawley  86  UNAT  Oregon  3:24.46 
 7  50 Back  Alfred Gawley  86  UNAT  Oregon  1:49.90 
 6  50 Breast  Alfred Gawley  86  UNAT  Oregon  1:50.91 
Sponsor #52Sponsor #29Sponsor #45Sponsor #14Sponsor #50
Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #51Sponsor #35Sponsor #36Sponsor #20
Sponsor #47Sponsor #21Sponsor #13Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #44Sponsor #33