USMS Top Ten

1998 USMS Top Ten SCM for Southern Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  K Goldthorpe  23  UCLA  Southern Pacific  28.97 
 8  50 Free  Sarah Higgins  19  TROJ  Southern Pacific  30.47 
 3  100 Free  Becca Tipton  22  HSNM  Southern Pacific  1:03.14 
 9  100 Free  Sarah Higgins  19  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:06.62 
 2  200 Free  K Goldthorpe  23  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:24.32 
 5  50 Back  Sara Pelosi  19  TROJ  Southern Pacific  35.60 
 3  100 Back  K Robertson  22  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:14.37 
 4  100 Back  Sarah Higgins  19  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:16.67 
 2  200 Back  K Robertson  22  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:41.50 
 9  200 Back  Lura Hess  22  UCLA  Southern Pacific  3:05.17 
 7  50 Breast  Liz Barnett  23  ROAD  Southern Pacific  40.21 
 8  50 Breast  Becca Tipton  22  HSNM  Southern Pacific  40.26 
 7  100 Breast  Liz Barnett  23  ROAD  Southern Pacific  1:27.43 
 4  200 Breast  Kelly Gleason  23  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:08.87 
 4  50 Fly  K Goldthorpe  23  UCLA  Southern Pacific  32.06 
 5  50 Fly  Becca Tipton  22  HSNM  Southern Pacific  32.81 
 6  50 Fly  Sara Pelosi  19  TROJ  Southern Pacific  33.07 
 5  100 Fly  K Goldthorpe  23  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:14.79 
 2  100 IM  Becca Tipton  22  HSNM  Southern Pacific  1:13.18 

Women 25-29 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  200 Free  Jane Cairns  28  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:15.29 
 1  400 Free  Jane Cairns  28  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:40.79 
 5  400 Free  Joanne Reierson  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:50.85 
 9  1500 Free  Brenda Tomtan  25  HSNM  Southern Pacific  21:11.16 
 5  50 Back  Jane Cairns  28  OSB  Southern Pacific  33.78 
 5  100 Back  Jane Cairns  28  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:11.53 
 2  200 Back  Jane Cairns  28  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:32.02 
 1  50 Breast  Wenke Hansen  29  OSB  Southern Pacific  33.86 
 5  50 Breast  Joanne Reierson  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  37.81 
 1  100 Breast  Wenke Hansen  29  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:13.30 
 7  100 Breast  Joanne Reierson  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:21.34 
 1  200 Breast  Wenke Hansen  29  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:39.62 
 5  200 Breast  Joanne Reierson  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:53.50 
 1  50 Fly  Wenke Hansen  29  OSB  Southern Pacific  29.53 
 2  100 Fly  Wenke Hansen  29  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:07.86 
 4  200 Fly  Jane Cairns  28  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:33.41 
 1  100 IM  Wenke Hansen  29  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:05.67 
 1  200 IM  Wenke Hansen  29  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:21.79 
 5  200 IM  Jane Cairns  28  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:35.42 
 1  400 IM  Wenke Hansen  29  OSB  Southern Pacific  5:02.54 

Women 30-34 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Kerri Daniels  34  BEAC  Southern Pacific  29.62 
 10  1500 Free  Nessa Hawkins  34  DSSM  Southern Pacific  22:31.36 
 8  50 Fly  Kerri Daniels  34  BEAC  Southern Pacific  31.85 
 4  100 IM  Darci Johnson  30  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:14.10 

Women 40-44 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  400 Free  Heidi Christensen  40  DSSM  Southern Pacific  5:14.99 
 2  800 Free  Heidi Christensen  40  DSSM  Southern Pacific  10:24.03 
 10  800 Free  Christie Ciraulo  44  UCLA  Southern Pacific  11:27.21 
 2  1500 Free  Heidi Christensen  40  DSSM  Southern Pacific  19:53.50 
 1  50 Back  Carole Shigaki  43  WH2O  Southern Pacific  35.23 
 2  100 Back  Carole Shigaki  43  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:16.68 
 4  200 Back  Carole Shigaki  43  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:53.98 
 9  200 Back  Emmy Klassen  40  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:01.01 
 5  200 Breast  Carole Shigaki  43  WH2O  Southern Pacific  3:09.84 
 7  50 Fly  Carole Shigaki  43  WH2O  Southern Pacific  34.54 
 8  100 IM  Carole Shigaki  43  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:17.94 

Women 45-49 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Debbie Bradbury  47  UNAT  Southern Pacific  31.99 
 8  100 Free  Sherry Kittrell  46  PCA  Southern Pacific  1:12.51 
 7  200 Free  Debbie Bradbury  47  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:40.65 
 9  200 Free  Christie Ciraulo  45  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:42.04 
 7  400 Free  Sherry Kittrell  46  PCA  Southern Pacific  5:30.69 
 9  400 Free  Christie Ciraulo  45  UCLA  Southern Pacific  5:35.00 
 4  800 Free  Sherry Kittrell  46  PCA  Southern Pacific  11:22.03 
 6  800 Free  Christie Ciraulo  45  UCLA  Southern Pacific  11:36.23 
 6  1500 Free  Sherry Kittrell  46  PCA  Southern Pacific  21:18.38 
 7  1500 Free  Lyn Lemaire  47  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  21:24.30 
 9  1500 Free  Christie Ciraulo  45  UCLA  Southern Pacific  21:59.52 
 10  50 Back  Tina Semonsen  46  ROAD  Southern Pacific  40.04 
 10  50 Fly  Christie Ciraulo  45  UCLA  Southern Pacific  36.53 
 7  100 Fly  Christie Ciraulo  45  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:24.07 
 8  100 Fly  Debbie Bradbury  47  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:29.70 
 2  200 Fly  Christie Ciraulo  45  UCLA  Southern Pacific  3:04.06 
 4  200 Fly  Sherry Kittrell  46  PCA  Southern Pacific  3:20.96 
 6  200 Fly  Vicki Serianni  47  UCLA  Southern Pacific  3:42.54 
 7  200 IM  Sherry Kittrell  46  PCA  Southern Pacific  3:13.49 
 7  400 IM  Sherry Kittrell  46  PCA  Southern Pacific  6:50.94 

Women 50-54 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1500 Free  Bonnie Kotzbach  54  MVN  Southern Pacific  27:01.00 
 6  100 Fly  Linda Tepe  51  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:45.85 

Women 55-59 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Marie Mainville  57  TTSC  Southern Pacific  3:25.17 
 8  400 Free  Marie Mainville  57  TTSC  Southern Pacific  6:51.65 
 8  800 Free  Marie Mainville  57  TTSC  Southern Pacific  14:19.66 
 6  1500 Free  Marie Mainville  57  TTSC  Southern Pacific  27:14.52 
 9  100 Back  Carole Borland  55  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:55.56 
 7  200 Back  Carole Borland  55  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:03.53 
 6  50 Breast  Helen Geoffrion  59  UCLA  Southern Pacific  51.39 
 10  200 Fly  Helen Geoffrion  59  UCLA  Southern Pacific  4:50.23 

Women 60-64 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Sylvia Glenn  60  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:35.90 
 6  400 Free  Sylvia Glenn  60  OSB  Southern Pacific  7:27.80 
 7  800 Free  Sylvia Glenn  60  OSB  Southern Pacific  15:10.46 
 5  1500 Free  Sylvia Glenn  60  OSB  Southern Pacific  28:44.82 
 10  100 Back  Sylvia Glenn  60  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:54.37 
 6  200 Back  Sylvia Glenn  60  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:58.31 

Women 65-69 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Gay Collins  68  OSB  Southern Pacific  43.42 
 9  50 Free  Jacqueline Dunlop  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  44.71 
 5  100 Free  Gay Collins  68  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:36.36 
 7  100 Free  Malchia Olshan  67  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:38.20 
 4  200 Free  Malchia Olshan  67  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:29.18 
 8  200 Free  Gay Collins  68  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:39.55 
 2  400 Free  Malchia Olshan  67  OSB  Southern Pacific  7:11.64 
 10  400 Free  Ruth Farnham  68  OSB  Southern Pacific  8:47.22 
 2  800 Free  Malchia Olshan  67  OSB  Southern Pacific  14:38.25 
 3  1500 Free  Malchia Olshan  67  OSB  Southern Pacific  27:41.63 
 3  50 Back  Gay Collins  68  OSB  Southern Pacific  51.79 
 9  50 Back  Jacqueline Dunlop  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  54.17 
 2  100 Back  Gay Collins  68  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:54.90 
 4  200 Back  Gay Collins  68  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:07.12 
 10  200 Back  Ruth Farnham  68  OSB  Southern Pacific  5:01.53 
 5  50 Breast  Jacqueline Dunlop  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  54.89 
 7  100 Breast  Jacqueline Dunlop  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:07.75 
 8  100 Breast  Malchia Olshan  67  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:09.40 
 4  200 Breast  Malchia Olshan  67  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:34.90 
 6  50 Fly  Malchia Olshan  67  OSB  Southern Pacific  54.83 
 8  50 Fly  Gay Collins  68  OSB  Southern Pacific  57.68 
 3  100 Fly  Malchia Olshan  67  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:03.94 
 2  200 Fly  Malchia Olshan  67  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:36.42 
 7  100 IM  Gay Collins  68  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:56.80 
 7  200 IM  Malchia Olshan  67  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:13.84 
 8  200 IM  Gay Collins  68  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:16.41 

Women 70-74 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Free  Grace Altus  74  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:45.09 
 7  400 Free  Grace Altus  74  OSB  Southern Pacific  7:47.74 
 5  800 Free  Grace Altus  74  OSB  Southern Pacific  15:50.15 
 10  800 Free  Peggy Sanborn  71  OSB  Southern Pacific  17:45.02 
 3  1500 Free  Grace Altus  74  OSB  Southern Pacific  29:44.28 
 6  1500 Free  Peggy Sanborn  71  OSB  Southern Pacific  33:42.13 
 9  100 Back  Peggy Sanborn  71  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:01.63 
 5  200 Back  Peggy Sanborn  71  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:12.36 
 3  50 Breast  Maggie Mors  72  OSB  Southern Pacific  59.29 
 3  100 Breast  Maggie Mors  72  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:09.98 
 8  50 Fly  Grace Altus  74  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:02.73 
 10  200 IM  Grace Altus  74  OSB  Southern Pacific  5:16.53 

Women 75-79 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Maurine Kornfeld  77  CM  Southern Pacific  52.67 
 5  100 Free  Maurine Kornfeld  76  CM  Southern Pacific  1:57.26 
 3  200 Free  Maurine Kornfeld  77  CM  Southern Pacific  4:11.93 
 2  400 Free  Maurine Kornfeld  77  CM  Southern Pacific  8:24.71 
 9  100 Back  Maurine Kornfeld  77  CM  Southern Pacific  2:19.03 
 4  200 Back  Maurine Kornfeld  76  CM  Southern Pacific  4:51.68 
 10  50 Fly  Maurine Kornfeld  76  CM  Southern Pacific  1:25.37 
 10  100 IM  Maurine Kornfeld  76  CM  Southern Pacific  2:30.86 

Women 80-84 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Rita Simonton  80  GWSC  Southern Pacific  47.31 
 10  50 Free  Jennie Taylor  81  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:23.16 
 1  100 Free  Rita Simonton  80  GWSC  Southern Pacific  1:42.38 
 1  200 Free  Rita Simonton  80  GWSC  Southern Pacific  3:37.21 
 1  400 Free  Rita Simonton  80  GWSC  Southern Pacific  7:33.69 
 1  800 Free  Rita Simonton  80  GWSC  Southern Pacific  15:49.21 
 1  1500 Free  Rita Simonton  80  GWSC  Southern Pacific  29:48.75 
 8  50 Back  Jennie Taylor  81  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:28.93 
 7  100 Back  Jennie Taylor  81  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:19.64 
 8  200 Back  Jennie Taylor  81  OSB  Southern Pacific  7:00.97 
 1  50 Breast  Rita Simonton  80  GWSC  Southern Pacific  1:03.71 
 1  100 Breast  Rita Simonton  80  GWSC  Southern Pacific  2:19.11 
 1  200 Breast  Rita Simonton  80  GWSC  Southern Pacific  4:49.62 

Women 85-89 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Maxine Merlino  86  CM  Southern Pacific  57.78 
 3  50 Free  Evie Henry  86  CM  Southern Pacific  1:19.83 
 1  100 Free  Maxine Merlino  86  CM  Southern Pacific  2:11.81 
 3  100 Free  Madeleine Miller  88  CM  Southern Pacific  3:11.46 
 1  200 Free  Maxine Merlino  86  CM  Southern Pacific  4:37.83 
 2  200 Free  Madeline Miller  88  CM  Southern Pacific  6:14.37 
 1  400 Free  Maxine Merlino  86  CM  Southern Pacific  9:34.27 
 1  800 Free  Maxine Merlino  86  CM  Southern Pacific  19:41.58 
 1  1500 Free  Maxine Merlino  86  CM  Southern Pacific  37:28.53 
 1  50 Back  Maxine Merlino  86  CM  Southern Pacific  1:05.17 
 3  50 Back  Madeleine Miller  88  CM  Southern Pacific  1:30.30 
 1  100 Back  Maxine Merlino  86  CM  Southern Pacific  2:24.11 
 3  100 Back  Madeline Miller  88  CM  Southern Pacific  3:14.52 
 1  200 Back  Maxine Merlino  86  CM  Southern Pacific  5:13.33 
 3  200 Back  Madeleine Miller  88  CM  Southern Pacific  7:03.52 
 1  50 Breast  Maxine Merlino  86  CM  Southern Pacific  1:15.02 
 2  50 Breast  Madeline Miller  88  CM  Southern Pacific  1:27.07 
 1  100 Breast  Maxine Merlino  86  CM  Southern Pacific  2:45.96 
 2  100 Breast  Madeline Miller  88  CM  Southern Pacific  3:49.87 
 1  200 Breast  Madeleine Miller  88  CM  Southern Pacific  8:29.99 
 1  50 Fly  Maxine Merlino  86  CM  Southern Pacific  1:16.71 
 1  100 Fly  Maxine Merlino  86  CM  Southern Pacific  2:51.00 
 1  200 Fly  Maxine Merlino  86  CM  Southern Pacific  6:01.46 
 1  100 IM  Maxine Merlino  86  CM  Southern Pacific  2:27.70 
 1  200 IM  Maxine Merlino  86  CM  Southern Pacific  5:12.13 
 1  400 IM  Maxine Merlino  86  CM  Southern Pacific  11:02.02 

Men 18-24 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Scott Wester  24  UNAT  Southern Pacific  23.88 
 3  50 Free  Osiris Briseno  22  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  24.21 
 8  50 Free  Tom Richner  23  UCLA  Southern Pacific  25.76 
 9  50 Free  Ealing Jahn  22  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  25.79 
 1  100 Free  Scott Wester  24  UNAT  Southern Pacific  52.95 
 3  100 Free  Osiris Briseno  22  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  53.86 
 5  100 Free  Ealing Jahn  22  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  56.72 
 8  200 Free  Jeffrey Bogda  24  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:16.20 
 10  200 Free  Corey Sklov  22  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:18.59 
 4  800 Free  Kelvin Ng  21  UCSB  Southern Pacific  10:47.06 
 2  50 Back  Osiris Briseno  22  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  28.01 
 9  50 Back  Ealing Jahn  22  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  32.53 
 1  100 Back  Osiris Briseno  22  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  58.98 
 4  100 Back  Tom Richner  23  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:03.84 
 1  200 Back  Osiris Briseno  22  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:12.33 
 4  200 Back  Steve Kim  22  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:36.79 
 1  50 Breast  Steven Bergen  23  SLUG  Southern Pacific  30.65 
 2  50 Breast  Ealing Jahn  22  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  31.62 
 6  50 Breast  Fernando Catabian  20  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  34.16 
 1  100 Breast  Steven Bergen  23  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:08.53 
 3  100 Breast  Ealing Jahn  22  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:11.17 
 4  100 Breast  Fernando Catabian  20  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:11.83 
 5  100 Breast  James Tsai  24  SWM  Southern Pacific  1:14.39 
 1  200 Breast  Steven Bergen  23  SLUG  Southern Pacific  2:28.60 
 2  200 Breast  Fernando Catabian  20  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:36.19 
 6  200 Breast  Corey Sklov  22  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:50.81 
 7  200 Breast  Kelvin Ng  21  UCSB  Southern Pacific  2:51.34 
 1  50 Fly  Cito Vasconcellos  24  TROJ  Southern Pacific  26.61 
 2  50 Fly  Tom Richner  23  UCLA  Southern Pacific  26.69 
 7  50 Fly  Jeremy Zecher  19  TROJ  Southern Pacific  28.15 
 9  50 Fly  Ealing Jahn  22  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  29.14 
 1  100 Fly  Scott Wester  24  UNAT  Southern Pacific  57.88 
 2  100 Fly  Osiris Briseno  22  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  59.31 
 3  100 Fly  Cito Vasconcellos  24  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:00.81 
 5  100 Fly  Tom Richner  23  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:00.98 
 6  100 Fly  Jeremy Zecher  19  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:02.18 
 1  200 Fly  Jeremy Zecher  19  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:27.43 
 4  200 Fly  Steve Kim  22  UCLA  Southern Pacific  3:02.60 
 2  100 IM  Steven Bergen  23  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:03.77 
 7  100 IM  Ealing Jahn  22  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:05.52 
 1  200 IM  Osiris Briseno  22  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:10.99 
 9  200 IM  Jeffrey Bogda  24  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:38.98 
 3  400 IM  Kelvin Ng  21  UCSB  Southern Pacific  5:41.12 

Men 25-29 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Todd Dreitzler  28  LVM  Southern Pacific  24.62 
 7  50 Free  Craig Crawford  28  SWM  Southern Pacific  25.03 
 2  100 Free  Marc Rinzler  27  PHSH  Southern Pacific  53.53 
 4  100 Free  Craig Crawford  28  SWM  Southern Pacific  54.81 
 6  200 Free  Sean Lemm  26  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:05.13 
 2  400 Free  James L Taschek  27  HSNM  Southern Pacific  4:18.18 
 1  800 Free  James L Taschek  27  HSNM  Southern Pacific  9:20.33 
 10  1500 Free  Michael Behrens  29  UCLA  Southern Pacific  20:56.94 
 2  50 Back  Marc Rinzler  27  PHSH  Southern Pacific  27.74 
 1  100 Back  Marc Rinzler  27  PHSH  Southern Pacific  59.09 
 5  100 Back  Chappie De Haven  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:05.30 
 9  200 Back  Chappie De Haven  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:28.01 
 3  50 Breast  Craig Crawford  28  SWM  Southern Pacific  30.74 
 8  50 Breast  James L Taschek  27  HSNM  Southern Pacific  33.44 
 2  100 Breast  Craig Crawford  28  SWM  Southern Pacific  1:07.84 
 4  200 Breast  James L Taschek  27  HSNM  Southern Pacific  2:38.36 
 2  50 Fly  Marc Rinzler  27  PHSH  Southern Pacific  25.82 
 3  50 Fly  Todd Dreitzler  28  LVM  Southern Pacific  26.38 
 1  100 Fly  Marc Rinzler  27  PHSH  Southern Pacific  57.06 
 1  100 IM  Marc Rinzler  27  PHSH  Southern Pacific  58.82 
 2  100 IM  Todd Dreitzler  28  LVM  Southern Pacific  59.81 
 3  100 IM  Craig Crawford  28  SWM  Southern Pacific  1:00.43 
 1  200 IM  Marc Rinzler  27  PHSH  Southern Pacific  2:07.47 
 1  400 IM  Marc Rinzler  27  PHSH  Southern Pacific  4:33.70 

Men 30-34 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Mike Shaffer  33  VCM  Southern Pacific  25.27 
 2  100 Free  Mike Shaffer  33  VCM  Southern Pacific  53.78 
 1  200 Free  Mike Shaffer  33  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:57.37 
 3  200 Free  Chris Hall  31  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:01.65 
 2  400 Free  Randall Eickhoff  33  UCLA  Southern Pacific  4:18.63 
 4  400 Free  Michael Collins  32  NOVA  Southern Pacific  4:20.73 
 5  400 Free  Chris Hall  31  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:21.01 
 1  800 Free  Mike Shaffer  33  VCM  Southern Pacific  8:46.63 
 3  800 Free  Randall Eickhoff  33  UCLA  Southern Pacific  9:05.49 
 4  800 Free  Michael Collins  32  NOVA  Southern Pacific  9:12.75 
 1  1500 Free  Mike Shaffer  33  VCM  Southern Pacific  16:27.87 
 2  1500 Free  Randall Eickhoff  33  UCLA  Southern Pacific  17:06.85 
 3  1500 Free  Michael Collins  32  NOVA  Southern Pacific  17:36.56 
 2  50 Back  Mike Shaffer  33  VCM  Southern Pacific  28.74 
 6  50 Back  Mark Steele  31  UCLA  Southern Pacific  30.09 
 3  100 Back  Dave Kastigar  34  VEN  Southern Pacific  1:04.47 
 6  100 Back  Mark Steele  31  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:05.56 
 1  200 Back  Dave Kastigar  34  VEN  Southern Pacific  2:18.93 
 7  200 Back  Mark Steele  31  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:25.11 
 9  200 Back  Michael Collins  32  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:31.81 
 7  50 Breast  Robert Dettmer  33  UCLA  Southern Pacific  33.55 
 10  100 Breast  Robert Dettmer  33  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:15.71 
 3  200 Breast  Michael Collins  32  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:38.80 
 2  50 Fly  Mike Shaffer  33  VCM  Southern Pacific  26.72 
 1  100 Fly  Mike Shaffer  33  VCM  Southern Pacific  57.88 
 1  200 Fly  Mike Shaffer  33  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:09.69 
 2  200 Fly  Randall Eickhoff  33  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:16.08 
 10  200 Fly  Michael Collins  32  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:23.74 
 3  200 IM  Randall Eickhoff  33  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:19.50 
 2  400 IM  Randall Eickhoff  33  UCLA  Southern Pacific  4:58.54 
 5  400 IM  Michael Collins  32  NOVA  Southern Pacific  5:02.35 
 10  400 IM  Dave Kastigar  34  VEN  Southern Pacific  5:14.61 

Men 35-39 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Gerry Rodrigues  35  UCLA  Southern Pacific  57.11 
 10  100 Free  Will Douglass  39  SLUG  Southern Pacific  57.16 
 1  200 Free  Gerry Rodrigues  36  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:05.93 
 2  200 Free  Jeff Crosson  37  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:08.27 
 2  400 Free  Gerry Rodrigues  36  UCLA  Southern Pacific  4:30.76 
 3  400 Free  Jeff Crosson  37  NOVA  Southern Pacific  4:31.64 
 2  800 Free  Gerry Rodrigues  35  UCLA  Southern Pacific  9:20.76 
 5  800 Free  Jeff Crosson  37  NOVA  Southern Pacific  9:42.23 
 2  1500 Free  Gerry Rodrigues  36  UCLA  Southern Pacific  17:36.93 
 6  1500 Free  Jeff Crosson  37  NOVA  Southern Pacific  18:37.34 
 1  100 Back  Mike Frazer  37  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:01.85 
 2  200 Back  Mike Frazer  37  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:14.75 
 4  200 Back  Will Douglass  39  SLUG  Southern Pacific  2:22.94 
 5  50 Breast  Alan Smallwood  39  OSB  Southern Pacific  33.27 
 8  50 Breast  Terry Tongate  38  NOVA  Southern Pacific  33.73 
 7  100 Breast  Terry Tongate  38  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:14.95 
 4  100 Fly  Tom Latourrette  35  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:04.81 
 10  100 Fly  Greg Pottie  37  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:07.87 
 4  200 Fly  Tom Latourrette  35  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:25.56 
 6  200 Fly  Gerry Rodrigues  36  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:32.21 
 8  100 IM  Gerry Rodrigues  36  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:06.23 
 9  100 IM  Will Douglass  39  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:06.49 
 5  200 IM  Tom Latourrette  35  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:25.60 
 2  400 IM  Tom Latourrette  35  UCLA  Southern Pacific  5:09.35 
 4  400 IM  Gerry Rodrigues  36  UCLA  Southern Pacific  5:11.03 

Men 40-44 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  David Schrader  42  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:13.62 
 7  400 Free  Scott Begin  41  UNAT  Southern Pacific  4:37.08 
 4  800 Free  Scott Begin  41  UNAT  Southern Pacific  9:34.26 
 2  1500 Free  Scott Begin  41  UNAT  Southern Pacific  18:27.81 
 7  1500 Free  David Schrader  42  OSB  Southern Pacific  18:57.72 
 2  100 Back  Gary Quinn  40  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:02.31 
 2  200 Back  Gary Quinn  40  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:16.96 
 4  50 Breast  John Templin  44  UCI  Southern Pacific  33.40 
 8  50 Breast  David Schrader  42  OSB  Southern Pacific  34.45 
 5  100 Breast  John Templin  44  UCI  Southern Pacific  1:14.09 
 9  100 Breast  David Schrader  42  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:18.08 
 5  200 Breast  John Templin  44  UCI  Southern Pacific  2:46.73 
 6  200 Breast  David Schrader  42  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:50.27 
 8  100 Fly  Scott Begin  41  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:05.20 
 3  200 Fly  Scott Begin  41  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:22.16 
 9  200 Fly  Stephen Peck  42  SWM  Southern Pacific  2:38.91 
 9  400 IM  David Schrader  42  OSB  Southern Pacific  5:33.29 

Men 45-49 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Peter O'Keeffe  48  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  25.88 
 3  100 Free  Peter O'Keeffe  48  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  56.68 
 1  200 Free  Jim Mc Conica  48  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:03.94 
 1  400 Free  Jim Mc Conica  48  VCM  Southern Pacific  4:19.11 
 1  800 Free  Jim Mc Conica  48  VCM  Southern Pacific  9:13.63 
 8  800 Free  Steve Clark  45  IMS  Southern Pacific  10:24.05 
 1  1500 Free  Jim Mc Conica  48  VCM  Southern Pacific  17:26.71 
 2  50 Back  Peter O'Keeffe  48  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  29.58 
 1  100 Back  Peter O'Keeffe  48  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:04.72 
 1  200 Back  Peter O'Keeffe  48  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:19.12 
 4  100 Breast  John Derr  49  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:17.72 
 2  200 Breast  John Derr  49  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:47.61 
 6  100 Fly  John Derr  49  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:08.00 
 6  200 Fly  John Derr  49  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:44.22 
 9  200 Fly  Steven Van Nort  47  ZAPM  Southern Pacific  2:48.16 
 7  100 IM  Peter O'Keeffe  48  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:09.32 
 10  100 IM  John Derr  49  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:10.14 
 1  200 IM  Peter O'Keeffe  48  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:24.14 
 10  200 IM  John Derr  49  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:38.19 
 4  400 IM  John Derr  49  VCM  Southern Pacific  5:40.22 

Men 50-54 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Rick Goeden  51  OSB  Southern Pacific  27.40 
 7  50 Free  Jan Meyer  51  BGWM  Southern Pacific  27.61 
 9  200 Free  Jan Meyer  51  BGWM  Southern Pacific  2:19.14 
 8  50 Breast  Wayne Mc Cauley  50  SLUG  Southern Pacific  35.39 
 7  100 Breast  Wayne Mc Cauley  50  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:21.47 
 4  200 Breast  Wayne Mc Cauley  50  SLUG  Southern Pacific  3:00.18 
 5  50 Fly  Stuart Vance  51  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  29.84 
 3  100 IM  Jan Meyer  51  BGWM  Southern Pacific  1:10.07 
 9  100 IM  Rick Goeden  51  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:15.01 
 6  200 IM  Rick Goeden  51  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:47.13 

Men 55-59 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  400 Free  Tegze Haraszti  57  HBSC  Southern Pacific  4:54.90 
 2  800 Free  Tegze Haraszti  57  HBSC  Southern Pacific  10:22.50 
 7  800 Free  Patrick Schlup  58  UCI  Southern Pacific  11:40.77 
 2  1500 Free  Steven Kovary  56  SOBA  Southern Pacific  21:09.80 
 6  1500 Free  Patrick Schlup  58  UCI  Southern Pacific  22:01.59 
 9  50 Back  Larry Raffaelli  55  VCM  Southern Pacific  37.64 
 7  100 Back  Larry Raffaelli  55  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:21.06 
 1  100 Breast  Tegze Haraszti  57  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:18.13 
 1  200 Breast  Tegze Haraszti  57  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:49.21 
 6  100 Fly  Larry Raffaelli  55  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:22.69 
 2  100 IM  Tegze Haraszti  57  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:10.43 
 2  200 IM  Tegze Haraszti  57  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:37.53 

Men 60-64 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Charlie Potts  63  IMS  Southern Pacific  1:13.93 
 10  400 Free  Charlie Potts  63  IMS  Southern Pacific  6:17.26 
 9  200 Breast  George Bruggeman  63  IMS  Southern Pacific  3:39.94 

Men 65-69 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Bob Congelliere  69  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  32.09 
 9  200 Free  Tom Mitchell  65  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:52.71 
 4  400 Free  Tom Mitchell  65  UNAT  Southern Pacific  6:23.70 
 5  400 Free  John Bleck  65  WH2O  Southern Pacific  6:26.97 
 7  400 Free  Herbert Nakama  68  IMS  Southern Pacific  6:35.32 
 10  400 Free  William Kenney  66  NOVA  Southern Pacific  7:04.31 
 2  800 Free  Tom Mitchell  65  UNAT  Southern Pacific  13:31.64 
 4  800 Free  Herbert Nakama  68  IMS  Southern Pacific  13:32.41 
 10  800 Free  William Kenney  66  NOVA  Southern Pacific  14:26.27 
 3  1500 Free  Herbert Nakama  68  IMS  Southern Pacific  25:32.54 
 4  1500 Free  John Bleck  65  WH2O  Southern Pacific  25:46.89 
 9  1500 Free  Tom Mitchell  65  UNAT  Southern Pacific  26:29.28 
 7  100 Back  John Bleck  65  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:37.66 
 5  100 Breast  John Bleck  65  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:34.69 
 10  100 Breast  Woody Gair  68  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:43.85 
 2  200 Breast  John Bleck  65  WH2O  Southern Pacific  3:30.57 
 6  100 Fly  Woody Gair  68  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:40.97 
 9  100 Fly  Tom Mitchell  65  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:46.34 
 8  100 IM  Tom Mitchell  65  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:34.46 
 5  200 IM  Woody Gair  68  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:32.18 
 7  200 IM  Tom Mitchell  65  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:34.30 
 3  400 IM  John Bleck  65  WH2O  Southern Pacific  7:14.75 

Men 70-74 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Frank Piemme  73  SBM  Southern Pacific  31.44 
 1  100 Free  Frank Piemme  73  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:11.48 
 7  200 Free  Lee Arth  73  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:09.71 
 3  400 Free  Frank Piemme  73  SBM  Southern Pacific  6:18.08 
 4  400 Free  Lee Arth  73  UNAT  Southern Pacific  6:28.98 
 3  800 Free  Lee Arth  73  UNAT  Southern Pacific  13:33.54 
 2  1500 Free  Lee Arth  73  UNAT  Southern Pacific  25:38.06 
 7  50 Back  Paul Lowry  71  CLVM  Southern Pacific  49.44 
 3  200 Back  Lee Arth  73  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:39.33 
 6  200 Back  Paul Lowry  71  CLVM  Southern Pacific  4:06.89 
 10  50 Breast  Paul Lowry  71  CLVM  Southern Pacific  48.80 
 2  100 Breast  Frank Piemme  73  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:38.60 
 7  100 Breast  Paul Lowry  71  CLVM  Southern Pacific  1:52.69 
 3  200 Breast  Frank Piemme  73  SBM  Southern Pacific  3:33.23 
 4  200 Breast  Lee Arth  73  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:47.77 
 8  200 Breast  Paul Lowry  71  CLVM  Southern Pacific  4:19.41 
 1  50 Fly  Frank Piemme  73  SBM  Southern Pacific  35.17 
 2  100 Fly  Lee Arth  73  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:45.64 
 2  200 Fly  Lee Arth  73  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:49.46 
 4  100 IM  Frank Piemme  73  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:28.15 
 7  100 IM  Lee Arth  73  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:39.98 
 1  200 IM  Frank Piemme  73  SBM  Southern Pacific  3:19.58 
 4  200 IM  Lee Arth  73  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:34.54 

Men 75-79 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  75  OSB  Southern Pacific  36.29 
 10  50 Free  Bob Merrick  78  CM  Southern Pacific  40.27 
 1  100 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  75  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:22.56 
 4  100 Free  Bob Merrick  78  CM  Southern Pacific  1:28.93 
 1  200 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  75  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:10.76 
 4  200 Free  Bob Merrick  78  CM  Southern Pacific  3:20.90 
 1  400 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  75  OSB  Southern Pacific  6:31.21 
 7  400 Free  Bob Merrick  78  CM  Southern Pacific  7:23.33 
 1  800 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  75  OSB  Southern Pacific  13:28.21 
 4  800 Free  Bob Merrick  78  CM  Southern Pacific  15:15.15 
 1  1500 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  75  OSB  Southern Pacific  25:25.53 
 2  50 Back  Jurgen Schmidt  75  OSB  Southern Pacific  45.73 
 8  50 Back  Bob Merrick  78  CM  Southern Pacific  49.08 
 1  100 Back  Bob Merrick  78  CM  Southern Pacific  1:43.51 
 4  200 Back  Bob Merrick  78  CM  Southern Pacific  3:56.98 
 2  50 Breast  Bob Merrick  78  CM  Southern Pacific  47.33 
 2  100 Breast  Bob Merrick  78  CM  Southern Pacific  1:45.65 
 1  200 Breast  Bob Merrick  78  CM  Southern Pacific  3:55.31 
 2  50 Fly  Jurgen Schmidt  75  OSB  Southern Pacific  41.47 
 2  100 Fly  Jurgen Schmidt  75  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:50.43 
 6  100 Fly  T R Johnson  76  TTSC  Southern Pacific  3:38.12 
 4  200 Fly  T R Johnson  76  TTSC  Southern Pacific  7:39.76 
 2  100 IM  Jurgen Schmidt  75  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:38.66 
 3  100 IM  Bob Merrick  78  CM  Southern Pacific  1:41.21 
 1  200 IM  Jurgen Schmidt  75  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:44.29 
 5  400 IM  T R Johnson  76  TTSC  Southern Pacific  15:58.30 

Men 80-84 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Bob Christians  82  CM  Southern Pacific  39.34 
 3  100 Free  Bob Christians  82  CM  Southern Pacific  1:37.29 
 4  100 Back  Bob Christians  82  CM  Southern Pacific  1:58.74 
 3  100 Breast  Walter Pfeiffer  84  CM  Southern Pacific  2:06.08 
 3  200 Breast  Walter Pfeiffer  84  CM  Southern Pacific  4:46.64 
 4  50 Fly  Walter Pfeiffer  84  CM  Southern Pacific  52.84 
 2  100 Fly  Walter Pfeiffer  84  CM  Southern Pacific  2:05.50 
 1  200 Fly  Walter Pfeiffer  84  CM  Southern Pacific  4:45.09 
 3  100 IM  Walter Pfeiffer  84  CM  Southern Pacific  1:51.87 
 2  200 IM  Walter Pfeiffer  84  CM  Southern Pacific  4:21.19 
 2  400 IM  Walter Pfeiffer  84  CM  Southern Pacific  9:31.75 

Men 85-89 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  85  CM  Southern Pacific  37.16 
 1  100 Free  Woody Bowersock  85  CM  Southern Pacific  1:29.62 
 1  200 Free  Woody Bowersock  85  CM  Southern Pacific  3:47.84 
 1  400 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  85  CM  Southern Pacific  8:53.11 
 1  800 Free  Woody Bowersock  85  CM  Southern Pacific  18:15.17 
 1  1500 Free  Woody Bowersock  85  CM  Southern Pacific  36:00.16 
 2  50 Back  Woody Bowersock  85  CM  Southern Pacific  57.54 
 2  100 Back  Woodrow Bowersock  85  CM  Southern Pacific  2:12.23 
 2  200 Back  Woody Bowersock  85  CM  Southern Pacific  4:46.45 
 1  100 Breast  Walt Pfeiffer  85  CM  Southern Pacific  2:08.69 
 1  200 Breast  Walt Pfeiffer  85  CM  Southern Pacific  4:44.32 
 1  50 Fly  Walt Pfeiffer  85  CM  Southern Pacific  52.74 
 1  100 Fly  Walt Pfeiffer  85  CM  Southern Pacific  2:04.50 
 1  200 Fly  Walt Pfeiffer  85  CM  Southern Pacific  4:49.10 
 1  200 IM  Walt Pfeiffer  85  CM  Southern Pacific  4:24.58 
 1  400 IM  Walt Pfeiffer  85  CM  Southern Pacific  9:32.65 

Men 90-94 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Don Neefe  90  CM  Southern Pacific  1:24.76 
 2  100 Free  Don Neefe  90  CM  Southern Pacific  3:35.73 
 3  50 Back  Don Neefe  90  CM  Southern Pacific  1:36.09 
 2  100 Back  Don Neefe  90  CM  Southern Pacific  3:39.75 
Sponsor #50Sponsor #44Sponsor #33Sponsor #35Sponsor #36
Sponsor #29Sponsor #52Sponsor #13Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #47
Sponsor #42
Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #25Sponsor #45Sponsor #51Sponsor #21Sponsor #49