USMS Top Ten

1998 USMS Top Ten LCM for South Texas LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Madeleine Lacour  22  TTEX  South Texas  31.24 
 9  400 Free  Madeleine Lacour  22  TTEX  South Texas  5:44.09 

Women 35-39 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Back  Sharon Wencel  39  HOTS  South Texas  35.33 
 6  100 Back  Sharon Wencel  39  HOTS  South Texas  1:16.61 
 10  200 Back  Sharon Wencel  39  HOTS  South Texas  2:51.88 
 5  100 Breast  Jann Girard  38  STAR  South Texas  1:24.67 
 2  200 Breast  Jann Girard  38  STAR  South Texas  3:00.96 
 8  50 Fly  Mary Hughes  39  CIRC  South Texas  32.45 
 10  200 Fly  Rosana Andrade  37  AAAA  South Texas  3:30.16 
 3  200 IM  Jann Girard  38  STAR  South Texas  2:34.99 
 3  400 IM  Jann Girard  38  STAR  South Texas  5:37.36 

Women 40-44 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Judy Lambert  42  HOTS  South Texas  2:33.46 
 8  800 Free  Judy Lambert  42  HOTS  South Texas  11:09.52 
 7  1500 Free  Judy Lambert  42  HOTS  South Texas  21:21.82 

Women 45-49 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Fly  Kat Clark  49  HOTS  South Texas  1:34.14 

Women 75-79 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Fly  Irene Sandahl  77  UNAT  South Texas  1:18.68 

Men 25-29 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Free  Luke Hardy  28  AAAA  South Texas  2:04.66 
 4  400 Free  Luke Hardy  28  AAAA  South Texas  4:28.75 
 2  800 Free  Luke Hardy  28  AAAA  South Texas  9:18.05 
 3  200 Back  Luke Hardy  28  AAAA  South Texas  2:23.69 
 5  50 Breast  John Kupiec  28  AAQ  South Texas  31.70 
 4  400 IM  Luke Hardy  28  AAAA  South Texas  5:00.83 

Men 35-39 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  David Guthrie  38  UNAT  South Texas  25.78 
 2  50 Breast  David Guthrie  38  UNAT  South Texas  30.05 
 2  100 Breast  David Guthrie  38  UNAT  South Texas  1:06.21 
 1  200 Breast  David Guthrie  38  UNAT  South Texas  2:27.61 
 10  200 IM  Jon Smiley  36  HOTS  South Texas  2:23.88 

Men 40-44 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Free  Larry Wood  44  HOTS  South Texas  2:08.50 
 7  400 Free  Larry Wood  44  HOTS  South Texas  4:37.37 
 5  800 Free  Larry Wood  44  HOTS  South Texas  9:45.03 
 4  1500 Free  Larry Wood  44  HOTS  South Texas  18:42.08 
 10  100 Breast  Bruce Wencel  43  HOTS  South Texas  1:15.63 
 6  200 Breast  Bruce Wencel  43  HOTS  South Texas  2:45.68 
 8  100 Fly  Bruce Wencel  43  HOTS  South Texas  1:04.30 
 7  200 IM  Bruce Wencel  43  HOTS  South Texas  2:28.06 
 9  400 IM  Larry Wood  44  HOTS  South Texas  5:22.67 

Men 45-49 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Breast  Richard Kopec  45  UNAT  South Texas  3:03.15 

Men 60-64 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Breast  Sherrill Martin  61  AAAA  South Texas  41.59 
 10  100 Breast  Sherrill Marin  61  AAAA  South Texas  1:35.49 
 9  200 Breast  Sherrill Martin  61  AAAA  South Texas  3:30.20 

Men 65-69 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Chuck Baldwin  68  MOST  South Texas  29.77 
 4  50 Free  Graham Johnston  67  MOST  South Texas  30.68 
 1  100 Free  Chuck Baldwin  68  MOST  South Texas  1:10.04 
 3  100 Free  Graham Johnston  67  MOST  South Texas  1:10.34 
 1  200 Free  Graham Johnston  67  MOST  South Texas  2:26.70 
 1  400 Free  Graham Johnston  67  MOST  South Texas  5:07.95 
 1  800 Free  Graham Johnston  67  MOST  South Texas  10:45.90 
 1  1500 Free  Graham Johnston  67  MOST  South Texas  20:17.61 
 6  50 Back  Chuck Baldwin  68  MOST  South Texas  39.26 
 8  50 Back  Graham Johnston  67  MOST  South Texas  40.07 
 2  100 Back  Graham Johnston  67  MOST  South Texas  1:23.82 
 2  200 Back  Graham Johnston  67  MOST  South Texas  2:57.55 
 6  50 Breast  Chuck Baldwin  68  MOST  South Texas  40.78 
 4  200 Breast  Graham Johnston  67  MOST  South Texas  3:35.61 
 4  50 Fly  Chuck Baldwin  68  MOST  South Texas  35.19 
 3  100 Fly  Graham Johnston  67  MOST  South Texas  1:31.45 
 2  200 IM  Graham Johnston  67  MOST  South Texas  2:56.44 
 1  400 IM  Graham Johnston  67  MOST  South Texas  6:21.18 

Men 75-79 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1500 Free  Zygmund Kasner  75  STAR  South Texas  34:38.57 

Men 80-84 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  400 Free  Fred Wright  82  MOST  South Texas  10:14.35 
 8  200 Back  Fred Wright  82  MOST  South Texas  6:44.70 
 5  50 Breast  Bennett Allen  84  MOST  South Texas  52.55 
Sponsor #14Sponsor #49Sponsor #13Sponsor #20Sponsor #45
Sponsor #21Sponsor #50Sponsor #52Sponsor #25Sponsor #47Sponsor #42
Sponsor #33
Sponsor #41Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #35Sponsor #36Sponsor #51Sponsor #44