USMS Top Ten

1998 USMS Top Ten LCM for Southern Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  100 Free  Lauriejo Hall  22  BEAC  Southern Pacific  1:07.76 
 6  100 Free  Kendy Radasky  22  UCSB  Southern Pacific  1:08.17 
 8  200 Free  Kendy Radasky  22  UCSB  Southern Pacific  2:29.39 
 9  200 Free  Lauriejo Hall  22  BEAC  Southern Pacific  2:29.78 
 6  400 Free  Lauriejo Hall  22  BEAC  Southern Pacific  5:22.70 
 5  800 Free  Lauriejo Hall  22  BEAC  Southern Pacific  11:17.81 
 6  50 Back  Lauriejo Hall  22  BEAC  Southern Pacific  37.13 
 8  50 Back  A Bergstrom  24  SVMS  Southern Pacific  37.27 
 9  50 Back  Kendy Radasky  22  UCSB  Southern Pacific  37.31 
 5  100 Back  Lauriejo Hall  22  BEAC  Southern Pacific  1:19.66 
 7  100 Back  Kendy Radaski  22  UCSB  Southern Pacific  1:22.44 
 9  100 Back  A Bergstrom  24  SVMS  Southern Pacific  1:24.39 
 3  200 Back  Kendy Radasky  22  UCSB  Southern Pacific  2:52.75 
 5  200 Back  A Bergstrom  24  SVMS  Southern Pacific  3:06.60 
 6  200 Back  Lauriejo Hall  22  BEAC  Southern Pacific  3:08.23 
 7  200 IM  Lauriejo Hall  22  BEAC  Southern Pacific  2:52.43 

Women 25-29 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Wenke Hansen  29  OSB  Southern Pacific  29.44 
 5  100 Free  Wenke Hansen  29  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:03.11 
 2  100 Breast  Wenke Hansen  29  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:17.39 
 4  100 Breast  Laurel S Hill  29  GWSC  Southern Pacific  1:21.49 
 9  200 Breast  Virginia Moretto  29  IMS  Southern Pacific  3:11.21 
 4  100 Fly  Wenke Hansen  29  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:09.53 
 1  200 IM  Wenke Hansen  29  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:26.99 
 1  400 IM  Laurel S Hill  29  GWSC  Southern Pacific  5:28.33 

Women 30-34 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Back  Maureen Zawalick  31  SLOM  Southern Pacific  1:16.12 
 9  200 Breast  Robin Barry  31  HSNM  Southern Pacific  3:17.97 
 10  200 Fly  Alysia Cowgill  33  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:55.60 

Women 35-39 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Back  Andrea Devuono  35  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:44.28 
 10  100 Fly  Sally Newland  38  SLOM  Southern Pacific  1:14.76 
 8  200 IM  Sally Newland  38  SLOM  Southern Pacific  2:46.85 
 9  200 IM  Andrea Devuono  35  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:47.72 

Women 40-44 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1500 Free  Lucy Cook  40  SOBA  Southern Pacific  22:15.16 
 4  50 Back  Carole Shigaki  43  WH2O  Southern Pacific  37.03 
 7  100 Back  Carole Shigaki  43  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:22.50 
 7  200 Back  Carole Shigaki  43  WH2O  Southern Pacific  3:01.90 
 9  200 IM  Carole Shigaki  43  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:55.75 

Women 45-49 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Free  Sherry Kittrell  46  PCA  Southern Pacific  2:42.10 
 8  400 Free  Sherry Kittrell  46  PCA  Southern Pacific  5:39.57 
 8  800 Free  Sherry Kittrell  46  PCA  Southern Pacific  11:28.89 
 6  1500 Free  Sherry Kittrell  46  PCA  Southern Pacific  21:35.66 
 3  50 Back  Susie Atwood  45  BEAC  Southern Pacific  35.78 
 2  100 Back  Susie Atwood  45  BEAC  Southern Pacific  1:14.70 
 1  200 Back  Susie Atwood  45  BEAC  Southern Pacific  2:47.64 
 10  200 Breast  Jessica Seaton  45  WH2O  Southern Pacific  3:30.04 
 10  100 Fly  Sherry Kittrell  46  PCA  Southern Pacific  1:34.41 

Women 50-54 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Mimi Frank  51  SLUG  Southern Pacific  33.84 
 9  50 Free  Jan Levinrad  51  WH2O  Southern Pacific  34.84 
 9  100 Free  Jan Levinrad  51  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:20.90 
 1  50 Back  Mimi Frank  51  SLUG  Southern Pacific  37.88 
 6  50 Back  Jan Levinrad  51  WH2O  Southern Pacific  42.78 
 1  100 Back  Mimi Frank  51  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:27.03 
 1  200 Back  Mimi Frank  51  SLUG  Southern Pacific  3:10.44 
 10  50 Fly  Jan Levinrad  51  WH2O  Southern Pacific  41.03 
 4  100 Fly  Jan Levinrad  51  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:32.54 
 5  200 IM  Mimi Frank  51  SLUG  Southern Pacific  3:11.00 

Women 55-59 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Marie Mainville  57  TTSC  Southern Pacific  3:24.78 
 10  200 Fly  Helen Geoffrion  59  UCLA  Southern Pacific  4:47.54 

Women 60-64 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1500 Free  Sylvia Glenn  60  OSB  Southern Pacific  29:42.34 

Women 65-69 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Gay Collins  68  OSB  Southern Pacific  43.42 
 9  50 Free  Jacqueline Dunlop  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  44.98 
 5  100 Free  Malchia Olshan  67  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:38.48 
 6  100 Free  Gay Collins  68  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:39.34 
 4  200 Free  Malchia Olshan  67  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:27.48 
 8  200 Free  Gay Collins  68  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:54.33 
 9  200 Free  Ruth Farnham  68  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:55.50 
 5  400 Free  Malchia Olshan  67  OSB  Southern Pacific  7:19.32 
 4  800 Free  Malchia Olshan  67  OSB  Southern Pacific  15:08.78 
 10  800 Free  Ruth Farnham  68  OSB  Southern Pacific  16:45.68 
 3  1500 Free  Malchia Olshan  67  OSB  Southern Pacific  28:05.14 
 8  1500 Free  Ruth Farnham  68  OSB  Southern Pacific  33:04.84 
 10  100 Back  Jacqueline Dunlop  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:58.39 
 9  50 Breast  Jacqueline Dunlop  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  57.79 
 7  100 Breast  Jacqueline Dunlop  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:06.78 
 7  50 Fly  Gay Collins  68  OSB  Southern Pacific  56.04 
 8  50 Fly  Malchia Olshan  67  OSB  Southern Pacific  57.96 
 5  100 Fly  Malchia Olshan  67  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:11.47 
 3  200 Fly  Malchia Olshan  67  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:45.84 
 9  200 IM  Malchia Olshan  67  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:17.13 
 5  400 IM  Malchia Olshan  67  OSB  Southern Pacific  8:58.34 

Women 70-74 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Grace Altus  74  OSB  Southern Pacific  49.22 
 8  400 Free  Grace Altus  74  OSB  Southern Pacific  8:08.61 
 5  800 Free  Grace Altus  74  OSB  Southern Pacific  16:15.36 
 5  1500 Free  Grace Altus  74  OSB  Southern Pacific  31:22.10 
 10  1500 Free  Peggy Sanborn  71  OSB  Southern Pacific  35:20.84 
 9  100 Back  Peggy Sanborn  70  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:06.26 
 9  200 Back  Peggy Sanborn  71  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:24.30 
 6  50 Breast  Maggie Mors  72  OSB  Southern Pacific  58.80 
 6  100 Breast  Maggie Mors  72  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:15.40 
 8  50 Fly  Grace Altus  74  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:04.01 
 9  200 IM  Grace Altus  74  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:59.10 
 10  200 IM  Kathy Dixon  71  CM  Southern Pacific  4:59.28 

Women 75-79 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Ruth Baar  75  OSB  Southern Pacific  42.62 
 2  100 Free  Ruth Baar  75  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:38.12 
 4  100 Free  Rita Simonton  79  GWSC  Southern Pacific  1:44.73 
 2  200 Free  Ruth Baar  75  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:46.29 
 4  200 Free  Rita Simonton  79  GWSC  Southern Pacific  3:50.38 
 9  200 Free  Maurine Kornfeld  76  CM  Southern Pacific  4:17.10 
 2  400 Free  Rita Simonton  79  GWSC  Southern Pacific  7:51.14 
 8  400 Free  Maurine Kornfeld  76  CM  Southern Pacific  9:08.05 
 2  800 Free  Maurine Kornfeld  76  CM  Southern Pacific  17:53.77 
 8  100 Back  Maurine Kornfeld  76  CM  Southern Pacific  2:30.32 
 7  200 Back  Maurine Kornfeld  76  CM  Southern Pacific  5:22.42 
 7  50 Breast  Rita Simonton  79  GWSC  Southern Pacific  1:05.61 
 6  100 Breast  Rita Simonton  79  GWSC  Southern Pacific  2:24.65 
 3  200 Breast  Rita Simonton  79  GWSC  Southern Pacific  5:06.66 

Women 80-84 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Rita Simonton  80  GWSC  Southern Pacific  47.48 
 1  100 Free  Rita Simonton  80  GWSC  Southern Pacific  1:43.72 
 1  200 Free  Rita Simonton  80  GWSC  Southern Pacific  3:44.24 
 1  400 Free  Rita Simonton  80  GWSC  Southern Pacific  7:57.89 
 1  800 Free  Rita Simonton  80  GWSC  Southern Pacific  16:05.85 
 1  1500 Free  Rita Simonton  80  GWSC  Southern Pacific  30:54.56 
 9  200 Back  Jennie Taylor  80  OSB  Southern Pacific  8:11.05 
 1  50 Breast  Rita Simonton  80  GWSC  Southern Pacific  1:07.95 
 1  100 Breast  Rita Simonton  80  GWSC  Southern Pacific  2:24.06 
 1  200 Breast  Rita Simonton  80  GWSC  Southern Pacific  5:06.58 

Women 85-89 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Madeleine Miller  87  CM  Southern Pacific  1:26.71 
 2  100 Free  Madeleine Miller  87  CM  Southern Pacific  2:59.89 
 3  50 Back  Madeleine Miller  87  CM  Southern Pacific  1:23.46 
 2  100 Back  Madeleine Miller  87  CM  Southern Pacific  3:10.09 
 3  200 Back  Madeleine Miller  87  CM  Southern Pacific  7:20.14 
 2  50 Breast  Madeleine Miller  87  CM  Southern Pacific  1:37.68 
 1  100 Breast  Madeleine Miller  87  CM  Southern Pacific  3:40.87 
 1  200 Breast  Madeleine Miller  87  CM  Southern Pacific  8:32.90 
 1  200 Fly  Maxine Merlino  86  CM  Southern Pacific  6:35.26 

Men 18-24 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Kevin Moore  24  OSB  Southern Pacific  25.81 
 9  400 Free  Jason Disimone  24  KCFA  Southern Pacific  5:15.68 
 2  1500 Free  Kevin Moore  24  OSB  Southern Pacific  19:35.00 
 9  1500 Free  Kelvin Ng  21  UCSB  Southern Pacific  21:44.02 
 3  100 Back  Kevin Moore  24  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:05.69 
 4  50 Breast  Steven Bergen  23  SLUG  Southern Pacific  33.16 
 2  100 Breast  Steven Bergen  23  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:14.94 
 1  200 Breast  Steven Bergen  23  SLUG  Southern Pacific  2:51.20 

Men 25-29 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Richard Drewelow  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  55.34 
 9  100 Free  Charles Wegner  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  57.06 
 9  100 Free  Marcel Rinzler  27  PHSH  Southern Pacific  57.06 
 2  200 Free  Richard Drewelow  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:01.36 
 4  200 Free  Craig Crawford  28  SWM  Southern Pacific  2:04.04 
 5  200 Free  Bram Tester  29  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:04.09 
 9  400 Free  James L Taschek  27  HSNM  Southern Pacific  4:37.69 
 10  800 Free  Chappie De Haven  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  10:17.65 
 5  50 Back  Richard Drewelow  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  30.33 
 8  50 Back  Chappie De Haven  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  30.65 
 5  100 Back  Chappie De Haven  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:05.50 
 1  200 Back  Marcel Rinzler  27  PHSH  Southern Pacific  2:19.16 
 6  200 Back  Chappie De Haven  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:25.50 
 3  50 Breast  Craig Crawford  28  SWM  Southern Pacific  30.79 
 2  100 Breast  Craig Crawford  28  SWM  Southern Pacific  1:08.42 
 5  200 Breast  Craig Crawford  28  SWM  Southern Pacific  2:33.72 
 5  50 Fly  Marcel Rinzler  27  PHSH  Southern Pacific  26.86 
 2  100 Fly  Brian Alderman  29  OSB  Southern Pacific  57.70 
 9  200 Fly  Bram Tester  29  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:30.63 
 3  200 IM  Craig Crawford  28  SWM  Southern Pacific  2:16.73 
 1  400 IM  Alex Kostich  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:39.97 
 5  400 IM  Richard Drewelow  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:02.54 
 7  400 IM  Bram Tester  29  WH2O  Southern Pacific  5:07.90 
 8  400 IM  Craig Crawford  28  SWM  Southern Pacific  5:11.12 

Men 30-34 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Keith Kaplan  31  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  24.20 
 1  100 Free  Keith Kaplan  31  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  53.96 
 8  800 Free  David Kastigar  34  VEN  Southern Pacific  9:53.29 
 7  200 Back  David Kastigar  34  VEN  Southern Pacific  2:29.98 
 9  200 Back  Eric Vahn Wagner  34  BEAC  Southern Pacific  2:32.62 
 10  50 Breast  Mike Fitzgerald  32  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  33.02 
 9  100 Breast  Mike Fitzgerald  32  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:14.23 
 9  200 Breast  Mike Fitzgerald  32  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:46.38 
 3  50 Fly  Keith Kaplan  31  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  26.38 
 4  100 Fly  Keith Kaplan  31  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:00.79 

Men 35-39 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  800 Free  Robert Jacobs  35  OSB  Southern Pacific  10:05.25 
 7  200 Fly  Don Skeoch  35  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:27.60 
 4  400 IM  Don Skeoch  35  WH2O  Southern Pacific  5:11.51 

Men 40-44 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Free  Gary Quinn  40  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:09.72 
 2  50 Back  James Ballard  40  WH2O  Southern Pacific  29.66 
 4  100 Back  Gary Quinn  40  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:05.51 
 3  200 Back  Gary Quinn  40  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:22.78 
 7  200 Breast  Mauro Bordovsky  41  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:47.85 
 9  200 Breast  John Templin  44  UCI  Southern Pacific  2:50.77 
 4  50 Fly  James Ballard  40  WH2O  Southern Pacific  27.53 
 6  400 IM  Gary Quinn  40  WH2O  Southern Pacific  5:17.68 

Men 45-49 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  100 Breast  Jay Olson  48  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:13.99 
 9  200 IM  John Derr  49  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:40.62 

Men 50-54 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Gregory Charlton  50  OSB  Southern Pacific  27.14 
 3  100 Free  Gregory Charlton  50  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:00.27 
 3  200 Free  Gregory Charlton  50  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:15.04 
 9  200 Free  Bill Darby  51  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:19.17 
 3  400 Free  Gregory Charlton  50  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:48.69 
 6  400 Free  Bill Darby  51  UNAT  Southern Pacific  4:55.04 
 2  800 Free  Gregory Charlton  50  OSB  Southern Pacific  10:08.64 
 3  800 Free  Bill Darby  51  UNAT  Southern Pacific  10:09.63 
 3  1500 Free  Bill Darby  51  UNAT  Southern Pacific  19:34.99 
 8  50 Fly  Rick Goeden  51  OSB  Southern Pacific  30.49 
 10  50 Fly  Gary Langendoen  52  ROSE  Southern Pacific  30.80 
 10  100 Fly  Gary Langendoen  52  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:10.86 
 8  200 IM  Gary Langendoen  52  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:44.61 

Men 55-59 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Free  Steven Kovary  56  SOBA  Southern Pacific  2:40.37 
 7  400 Free  Steven Kovary  56  SOBA  Southern Pacific  5:35.22 
 2  800 Free  Tegze Haraszti  57  HBSC  Southern Pacific  10:35.36 
 6  800 Free  Steven Kovary  56  SOBA  Southern Pacific  11:23.96 
 2  1500 Free  Steven Kovary  56  SOBA  Southern Pacific  21:52.90 
 4  1500 Free  Patrick Schlup  58  UCI  Southern Pacific  22:30.62 
 3  200 Back  Tegze Haraszti  57  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:47.06 
 1  100 Breast  Tegze Haraszti  57  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:19.05 
 1  200 Breast  Tegze Haraszti  57  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:54.08 
 10  200 Fly  Peter Ronay  55  CPM  Southern Pacific  3:38.67 
 3  200 IM  Tegze Haraszti  57  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:41.35 

Men 60-64 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Jeff Farrell  61  SBM  Southern Pacific  26.70 
 1  100 Free  Jeff Farrell  61  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:00.11 
 1  200 Free  Jeff Farrell  61  SBM  Southern Pacific  2:20.54 
 1  50 Fly  Jeff Farrell  61  SBM  Southern Pacific  31.01 
 1  200 IM  Jeff Farrell  61  SBM  Southern Pacific  2:46.41 

Men 65-69 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Bob Congelliere  69  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  31.51 
 10  400 Free  John Bleck  65  WH2O  Southern Pacific  6:29.62 
 10  800 Free  John Bleck  65  WH2O  Southern Pacific  13:37.74 
 6  1500 Free  John Bleck  65  WH2O  Southern Pacific  25:52.31 
 10  100 Back  Stan Mc Connell  66  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:35.79 
 8  200 Back  Stan Mc Connell  66  HBSC  Southern Pacific  3:27.37 
 9  200 Back  John Bleck  65  WH2O  Southern Pacific  3:31.58 
 9  100 Breast  John Bleck  65  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:40.31 
 7  200 Breast  John Bleck  65  WH2O  Southern Pacific  3:38.31 
 7  100 Fly  John Bleck  65  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:42.54 
 7  200 IM  John Bleck  65  WH2O  Southern Pacific  3:21.66 
 4  400 IM  John Bleck  65  WH2O  Southern Pacific  7:24.38 

Men 70-74 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Frank Piemme  73  SBM  Southern Pacific  31.88 
 4  100 Free  Frank Piemme  73  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:17.68 
 5  200 Free  Frank Piemme  73  SBM  Southern Pacific  2:58.97 
 10  200 Free  Lee Arth  73  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:12.21 
 5  400 Free  Frank Piemme  73  SBM  Southern Pacific  6:24.53 
 3  1500 Free  Lee Arth  73  UNAT  Southern Pacific  26:40.57 
 10  100 Back  Lee Arth  73  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:44.42 
 8  200 Back  Lee Arth  73  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:44.50 
 3  50 Breast  Frank Piemme  73  SBM  Southern Pacific  44.15 
 3  100 Breast  Frank Piemme  73  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:42.29 
 9  100 Breast  Lee Arth  73  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:51.49 
 3  200 Breast  Frank Piemme  73  SBM  Southern Pacific  3:44.34 
 5  200 Breast  Lee Arth  73  UNAT  Southern Pacific  4:00.65 
 2  50 Fly  Frank Piemme  73  SBM  Southern Pacific  37.71 
 5  100 Fly  Lee Arth  73  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:49.97 
 2  200 IM  Frank Piemme  73  SBM  Southern Pacific  3:26.25 
 7  200 IM  Lee Arth  73  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:41.30 

Men 75-79 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  75  OSB  Southern Pacific  34.33 
 7  50 Free  Louis Giberson  77  CM  Southern Pacific  37.46 
 2  100 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  75  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:20.11 
 5  100 Free  Bob Merrick  77  CM  Southern Pacific  1:26.53 
 8  100 Free  Louis Giberson  77  CM  Southern Pacific  1:29.38 
 1  200 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  75  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:02.91 
 6  200 Free  Bob Merrick  77  CM  Southern Pacific  3:22.02 
 9  200 Free  Louis Giberson  77  CM  Southern Pacific  3:33.53 
 1  400 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  75  OSB  Southern Pacific  6:30.36 
 7  400 Free  Bob Merrick  78  CM  Southern Pacific  7:32.14 
 1  800 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  75  OSB  Southern Pacific  13:29.15 
 7  800 Free  Bob Merrick  78  CM  Southern Pacific  15:57.45 
 1  1500 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  75  OSB  Southern Pacific  26:00.48 
 7  1500 Free  Bob Merrick  78  CM  Southern Pacific  30:28.90 
 4  50 Back  Bob Merrick  78  CM  Southern Pacific  46.64 
 5  50 Back  Jurgen Schmidt  75  OSB  Southern Pacific  48.23 
 3  100 Back  Bob Merrick  78  CM  Southern Pacific  1:47.22 
 5  200 Back  Bob Merrick  77  CM  Southern Pacific  3:56.48 
 7  200 Back  Jurgen Schmidt  75  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:02.87 
 2  50 Breast  Bob Merrick  78  CM  Southern Pacific  47.67 
 1  100 Breast  Bob Merrick  78  CM  Southern Pacific  1:48.09 
 8  100 Breast  Jurgen Schmidt  75  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:06.29 
 1  200 Breast  Bob Merrick  78  CM  Southern Pacific  4:00.04 
 2  50 Fly  Jurgen Schmidt  75  OSB  Southern Pacific  39.86 
 6  50 Fly  Louis Giberson  77  CM  Southern Pacific  48.94 
 2  100 Fly  Jurgen Schmidt  75  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:58.78 
 3  100 Fly  Bob Merrick  77  CM  Southern Pacific  2:01.54 
 6  100 Fly  Louis Giberson  77  CM  Southern Pacific  2:11.97 
 9  100 Fly  T R Johnson  76  TTSC  Southern Pacific  3:58.86 
 3  200 Fly  T R Johnson  76  TTSC  Southern Pacific  8:09.78 
 1  200 IM  Jurgen Schmidt  75  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:39.84 
 3  200 IM  Bob Merrick  77  CM  Southern Pacific  3:49.33 
 7  400 IM  T R Johnson  76  TTSC  Southern Pacific  15:59.71 

Men 80-84 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Bob Christians  82  CM  Southern Pacific  38.95 
 2  100 Free  Bob Christians  82  CM  Southern Pacific  1:34.00 
 7  200 Free  Bob Christians  82  CM  Southern Pacific  3:58.12 
 4  50 Back  Bob Christians  82  CM  Southern Pacific  50.67 
 4  100 Back  Bob Christians  82  CM  Southern Pacific  1:56.85 
 3  200 Back  Bob Christians  82  CM  Southern Pacific  4:25.74 
 2  50 Breast  Bob Christians  82  CM  Southern Pacific  48.48 
 6  100 Breast  Bob Christians  82  CM  Southern Pacific  2:15.28 
 7  100 Breast  Walter Pfeiffer  84  CM  Southern Pacific  2:15.51 
 6  200 Breast  Walter Pfeiffer  84  CM  Southern Pacific  4:43.74 
 4  50 Fly  Bob Christians  82  CM  Southern Pacific  52.81 
 5  50 Fly  Walter Pfeiffer  84  CM  Southern Pacific  55.12 
 3  100 Fly  Walter Pfeiffer  84  CM  Southern Pacific  2:09.82 
 4  200 Fly  Walter Pfeiffer  84  CM  Southern Pacific  4:54.40 
 3  200 IM  Walter Pfeiffer  84  CM  Southern Pacific  4:22.36 
 4  200 IM  Bob Christians  82  CM  Southern Pacific  4:23.96 
 2  400 IM  Walter Pfeiffer  84  CM  Southern Pacific  9:32.41 

Men 85-89 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  85  CM  Southern Pacific  35.77 
 8  50 Free  Don Neefe  89  CM  Southern Pacific  1:24.94 
 1  100 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  85  CM  Southern Pacific  1:27.61 
 10  100 Free  Don Neefe  89  CM  Southern Pacific  3:19.63 
 1  200 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  85  CM  Southern Pacific  3:45.35 
 1  400 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  85  CM  Southern Pacific  8:58.07 
 1  800 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  85  CM  Southern Pacific  18:57.97 
 2  50 Back  Woodrow Bowersock  85  CM  Southern Pacific  56.00 
 10  50 Back  Don Neefe  89  CM  Southern Pacific  1:43.89 
 2  100 Back  Woodrow Bowersock  85  CM  Southern Pacific  2:22.86 
 3  100 Back  Don Neefe  89  CM  Southern Pacific  2:51.63 
Sponsor #51Sponsor #50Sponsor #43Sponsor #44Sponsor #52
Sponsor #41Sponsor #47Sponsor #49Sponsor #36Sponsor #33Sponsor #29Sponsor #35
Sponsor #14Sponsor #45Sponsor #25Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #42Sponsor #21