USMS Top Ten

1998 USMS Top Ten LCM for Minnesota LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Back  Heather Niemi  21  MINN  Minnesota  1:23.30 

Women 30-34 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Back  Tina Neill  32  MINN  Minnesota  37.04 
 7  200 Back  Tina Neill  32  MINN  Minnesota  2:44.35 
 4  200 Fly  Tina Neill  32  MINN  Minnesota  2:56.76 

Women 40-44 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Back  Michele Devitt  41  MINN  Minnesota  1:26.34 
 9  200 Back  Michele Devitt  41  MINN  Minnesota  3:06.01 
 6  50 Breast  Jill Whitney  41  SEMS  Minnesota  40.71 
 7  100 Breast  Jill Whitney  41  SEMS  Minnesota  1:29.36 
 10  200 Fly  Michele Devitt  41  MINN  Minnesota  3:07.04 

Women 45-49 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Mary B Windrath  45  MINN  Minnesota  1:12.58 
 9  400 Free  Mary B Windrath  45  MINN  Minnesota  5:40.15 
 9  800 Free  Mary B Windrath  45  MINN  Minnesota  11:42.67 
 9  1500 Free  Mary B Windrath  45  MINN  Minnesota  22:02.66 
 7  200 Back  S Lee-Sheridan  46  MINN  Minnesota  3:07.71 
 5  50 Breast  Elizabeth Cutter  46  MINN  Minnesota  40.94 
 9  50 Breast  Mary B Windrath  45  MINN  Minnesota  42.90 
 2  100 Breast  Elizabeth Cutter  46  MINN  Minnesota  1:28.54 
 4  200 Breast  Elizabeth Cutter  46  MINN  Minnesota  3:15.20 
 7  400 IM  Mary Bet Windrath  45  MINN  Minnesota  6:48.90 

Men 18-24 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Marc River  23  UNAT  Minnesota  25.47 
 6  100 Free  Marc River  23  UNAT  Minnesota  57.35 
 6  50 Back  Kenji Sudoh  24  SEMS  Minnesota  31.67 
 4  100 Back  Kenji Sudoh  24  SEMS  Minnesota  1:07.47 
 2  200 Back  Kenji Sudoh  24  SEMS  Minnesota  2:30.40 
 8  100 Breast  Kenji Sudoh  24  SEMS  Minnesota  1:20.94 
 3  50 Fly  Marc River  23  UNAT  Minnesota  27.14 
 4  100 Fly  Kenji Sudoh  24  SEMS  Minnesota  1:05.70 
 5  200 IM  Kenji Sudoh  24  SEMS  Minnesota  2:30.39 

Men 25-29 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Jason Hansen  25  MINN  Minnesota  24.95 
 2  100 Free  Jason Hansen  25  MINN  Minnesota  54.89 
 2  50 Back  Scott Tripps  28  MINN  Minnesota  29.38 
 2  100 Back  Scott Tripps  28  MINN  Minnesota  1:02.60 
 2  200 Back  Scott Tripps  28  MINN  Minnesota  2:22.35 
 8  50 Breast  Jason Hansen  25  MINN  Minnesota  32.62 
 8  100 Breast  Scott Tripps  28  MINN  Minnesota  1:14.09 
 4  50 Fly  Jason Hansen  25  MINN  Minnesota  26.39 
 8  200 IM  Scott Tripps  28  MINN  Minnesota  2:22.51 

Men 30-34 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Back  Thomas Senn  30  MINN  Minnesota  28.68 
 3  100 Back  Thomas Senn  30  MINN  Minnesota  1:02.26 
 2  200 Back  Thomas Senn  30  MINN  Minnesota  2:19.57 
 10  100 Fly  Thomas Senn  30  MINN  Minnesota  1:02.66 

Men 40-44 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1500 Free  Paul Windrath  44  MINN  Minnesota  19:01.00 

Men 45-49 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  1500 Free  Dick Stone  46  UNAT  Minnesota  19:10.98 
 10  200 Breast  Ralph Bovard  45  MINN  Minnesota  3:05.22 

Men 55-59 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  800 Free  Vince Herring  55  MINN  Minnesota  12:09.41 
 5  1500 Free  Vince Herring  55  MINN  Minnesota  22:35.08 
 7  200 Breast  Vince Herring  55  MINN  Minnesota  3:21.79 
 8  200 Fly  Vince Herring  55  MINN  Minnesota  3:22.34 
 9  400 IM  Vince Herring  55  MINN  Minnesota  6:50.57 

Men 65-69 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Free  Dave Anderson  66  MINN  Minnesota  2:51.35 
 3  800 Free  Dave Anderson  66  MINN  Minnesota  12:43.10 
 2  1500 Free  Dave Anderson  66  MINN  Minnesota  24:23.15 

Men 75-79 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Back  Raymond Hakomaki  77  MINN  Minnesota  49.79 
 5  100 Back  Raymond Hakomaki  77  MINN  Minnesota  1:54.26 
 8  200 Back  Raymond Hakomaki  77  MINN  Minnesota  4:09.04 
 4  50 Breast  Raymond Hakomaki  77  MINN  Minnesota  51.42 
 3  100 Breast  Raymond Hakomaki  77  MINN  Minnesota  1:54.04 

Men 80-84 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  C Edward Johnson  80  MINN  Minnesota  41.21 
 6  50 Back  C Edward Johnson  80  MINN  Minnesota  53.55 

Men 85-89 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Ruben Berg  85  MINN  Minnesota  1:30.47 
 10  100 Back  Ruben Berg  85  MINN  Minnesota  4:19.21 
 4  200 Back  Ruben Berg  85  MINN  Minnesota  9:27.48 
Sponsor #42Sponsor #13Sponsor #47Sponsor #44Sponsor #49
Sponsor #33Sponsor #21Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #25Sponsor #41Sponsor #50
Sponsor #52Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #35Sponsor #45Sponsor #20Sponsor #51