USMS Top Ten

1998 USMS Top Ten LCM for North Texas LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 30-34 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  100 Free  Michelle Chow  30  DAMM  North Texas  1:02.19 
 5  50 Fly  Michelle Chow  30  DAMM  North Texas  31.54 
 2  100 Fly  Michelle Chow  30  DAMM  North Texas  1:09.81 
 6  200 Fly  Dana Smith  34  MCM  North Texas  3:08.16 
 3  200 IM  Michelle Chow  30  DAMM  North Texas  2:37.45 
 3  400 IM  Michelle Chow  30  DAMM  North Texas  5:41.20 

Women 45-49 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Breast  Krissy Mac Curdy  45  PCAT  North Texas  41.25 
 3  100 Breast  Krissy Mac Curdy  45  PCAT  North Texas  1:28.93 
 8  50 Fly  Krissy Mac Curdy  45  PCAT  North Texas  34.75 
 7  200 IM  Krissy Mac Curdy  45  PCAT  North Texas  2:56.95 
 3  400 IM  Krissy Mac Curdy  45  PCAT  North Texas  6:26.82 

Women 55-59 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  800 Free  Elizabeth Johnson  59  DAMM  North Texas  14:36.83 
 6  1500 Free  Elizabeth Johnson  59  DAMM  North Texas  27:15.96 
 8  100 Breast  Elizabeth Johnson  59  DAMM  North Texas  1:47.57 
 6  200 Breast  Elizabeth Johnson  59  DAMM  North Texas  3:48.05 
 4  200 Fly  Elizabeth Johnson  59  DAMM  North Texas  4:02.39 
 9  200 IM  Elizabeth Johnson  59  DAMM  North Texas  3:55.80 
 9  400 IM  Elizabeth Johnson  59  DAMM  North Texas  7:53.93 

Men 18-24 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  M Hannesschlager  23  MCM  North Texas  25.68 
 3  50 Back  M Hannesschlager  23  MCM  North Texas  31.18 
 7  50 Back  Adam Sagarwala  19  MCM  North Texas  31.99 
 9  100 Back  Mark Schacher  23  DAMM  North Texas  1:14.97 
 5  200 Back  Adam Sagarwala  19  MCM  North Texas  2:54.56 
 6  50 Breast  Adam Sagarwala  19  MCM  North Texas  33.80 
 5  100 Breast  Adam Sagarwala  19  MCM  North Texas  1:18.57 
 5  200 Breast  Adam Sagarwala  19  MCM  North Texas  2:57.22 

Men 30-34 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Steve Reed  30  DAMM  North Texas  25.15 
 4  100 Free  Steve Reed  30  DAMM  North Texas  54.89 
 6  100 Free  Andrew Edmondson  30  PCAT  North Texas  55.33 
 3  200 Free  Andrew Edmondson  30  PCAT  North Texas  2:05.18 
 9  800 Free  Brent Bunnell  34  MCM  North Texas  9:56.08 
 7  1500 Free  Brent Bunnell  34  MCM  North Texas  18:53.97 
 2  50 Back  Steve Reed  30  DAMM  North Texas  29.21 
 2  100 Back  Steve Reed  30  DAMM  North Texas  1:02.01 
 5  50 Breast  Mark Stori  32  DAMM  North Texas  32.08 
 3  100 Breast  Mark Stori  32  DAMM  North Texas  1:11.44 
 1  200 Breast  Mark Stori  32  DAMM  North Texas  2:35.56 
 4  50 Fly  Andrew Edmondson  30  PCAT  North Texas  26.44 
 6  50 Fly  Steve Reed  30  DAMM  North Texas  26.67 
 1  100 Fly  Steve Reed  30  DAMM  North Texas  57.65 
 2  200 IM  Mark Stori  32  DAMM  North Texas  2:17.43 
 1  400 IM  Mark Stori  32  DAMM  North Texas  4:57.20 

Men 35-39 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Free  Bobby Patten  35  DAMM  North Texas  2:05.28 
 2  400 Free  Bobby Patten  35  DAMM  North Texas  4:29.07 
 8  400 Free  Christian Rowe  36  BLS  North Texas  4:38.41 
 1  1500 Free  Bob Patten  35  DAMM  North Texas  17:32.80 
 7  1500 Free  Christian Rowe  36  BLS  North Texas  19:07.09 
 3  50 Back  Jay Yarid  35  DAMM  North Texas  29.20 
 1  100 Back  Jay Yarid  35  DAMM  North Texas  1:01.52 
 1  200 Back  Jay Yarid  35  DAMM  North Texas  2:14.47 
 2  50 Fly  Bobby Patten  35  DAMM  North Texas  26.75 
 1  100 Fly  Bobby Patten  35  DAMM  North Texas  59.78 
 1  200 Fly  Bobby Patten  35  DAMM  North Texas  2:15.62 
 6  200 IM  Jay Yarid  35  DAMM  North Texas  2:21.60 
 7  200 IM  Christian Rowe  36  BLS  North Texas  2:22.70 
 3  400 IM  Christian Rowe  36  BLS  North Texas  5:09.97 

Men 40-44 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  1500 Free  Jim Montgomery  43  DAMM  North Texas  19:00.04 
 5  50 Back  Daniel Rogers  40  UNAT  North Texas  30.59 
 7  100 Back  Daniel Rogers  40  UNAT  North Texas  1:07.13 
 6  200 Back  Daniel Rogers  40  UNAT  North Texas  2:27.75 
 3  100 Fly  Bill Glasstetter  40  DAMM  North Texas  1:01.43 
 2  200 Fly  Bill Glasstetter  40  DAMM  North Texas  2:19.63 
 3  200 IM  Bill Glasstetter  40  DAMM  North Texas  2:24.96 

Men 45-49 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 IM  Richard Haas  48  DAMM  North Texas  2:36.34 

Men 55-59 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  400 Free  Jody Grant  59  DAMM  North Texas  5:35.30 
 9  100 Breast  William Crowley  59  PCAT  North Texas  1:29.38 
 6  200 Breast  William Crowley  59  PCAT  North Texas  3:19.75 
 6  400 IM  William Crowley  59  PCAT  North Texas  6:41.34 

Men 70-74 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Fly  Paul Hudek  71  BLS  North Texas  2:24.18 

Men 85-89 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Larry Hart  86  DAMM  North Texas  1:37.71 
 2  50 Breast  Larry Hart  86  DAMM  North Texas  1:23.45 
 2  100 Breast  Larry Hart  86  DAMM  North Texas  3:15.75 
 2  200 Breast  Larry Hart  86  DAMM  North Texas  7:42.18 
Sponsor #44Sponsor #21Sponsor #52Sponsor #43Sponsor #41
Sponsor #35Sponsor #47Sponsor #33Sponsor #25Sponsor #13Sponsor #20Sponsor #42
Sponsor #29Sponsor #50Sponsor #14Sponsor #51Sponsor #36Sponsor #45Sponsor #49