USMS Top Ten

1998 USMS Top Ten LCM for Florida LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Lisa Junkermann  20  SPM  Florida  30.75 
 4  50 Breast  Caroline Hamilton  23  DST  Florida  38.41 
 8  50 Breast  Jamie Watkins  22  SPM  Florida  40.29 
 4  100 Breast  Caroline Hamilton  23  DST  Florida  1:26.32 
 2  200 Breast  Caroline Hamilton  23  DST  Florida  3:02.23 
 6  50 Fly  Lisa Junkermann  20  SPM  Florida  33.85 
 6  200 IM  Caroline Hamilton  23  DST  Florida  2:48.34 

Women 25-29 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Lisa Summers  27  SPM  Florida  28.41 
 2  100 Free  Lisa Summers  27  SPM  Florida  1:02.32 
 2  200 Free  Lisa Summers  27  SPM  Florida  2:17.16 
 3  400 Free  Lisa Summers  27  SPM  Florida  4:49.29 
 6  400 Free  Linda Visser  28  ORLM  Florida  5:00.00 
 2  1500 Free  Lisa Summers  27  SPM  Florida  19:33.26 
 5  1500 Free  Linda Visser  28  ORLM  Florida  20:10.51 
 2  50 Back  Tanya Lane  26  SPM  Florida  31.88 
 1  100 Back  Tanya Lane  26  SPM  Florida  1:09.06 
 1  200 Back  Tanya Lane  26  SPM  Florida  2:28.54 
 4  50 Breast  Michelle Sutton  29  SWIM  Florida  37.53 
 6  50 Breast  Lisa Summers  27  SPM  Florida  37.77 
 2  200 Breast  Tanya Lane  26  SPM  Florida  2:54.09 
 3  200 Breast  Linda Visser  28  ORLM  Florida  2:58.83 
 7  200 Breast  Michelle Sutton  29  SWIM  Florida  3:09.88 
 4  50 Fly  Michelle Sutton  29  SWIM  Florida  31.58 
 9  50 Fly  Linda Visser  28  ORLM  Florida  32.60 
 6  100 Fly  Linda Visser  28  ORLM  Florida  1:10.86 
 7  100 Fly  Michelle Sutton  29  SWIM  Florida  1:12.88 
 3  200 Fly  Linda Visser  28  ORLM  Florida  2:39.48 
 10  200 Fly  Michelle Sutt0n  29  SWIM  Florida  2:55.11 
 2  200 IM  Tanya Lane  26  SPM  Florida  2:29.68 
 5  200 IM  Lisa Summers  27  SPM  Florida  2:32.28 
 10  200 IM  Linda Visser  28  ORLM  Florida  2:40.73 
 3  400 IM  Lisa Summers  27  SPM  Florida  5:30.15 
 9  400 IM  Michelle Sutton  29  SWIM  Florida  6:04.54 

Women 30-34 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Charlot Petersen  34  SPM  Florida  29.41 
 8  100 Free  Charlot Petersen  34  SPM  Florida  1:03.76 
 6  200 Free  Charlot Petersen  34  SPM  Florida  2:18.13 
 4  400 Free  Charlot Petersen  34  SPM  Florida  4:50.48 
 9  800 Free  Charlot Peterson  33  SPM  Florida  10:38.61 
 7  1500 Free  S McCowan-Batchel  33  GSC  Florida  20:45.54 
 10  1500 Free  Stacey McCowan  33  GSC  Florida  20:54.27 
 9  50 Breast  Kelly Knetsch  33  SPM  Florida  40.80 
 10  50 Breast  Merit Greaves  34  TBAC  Florida  40.91 
 3  100 Breast  Carol West  34  TTY  Florida  1:23.26 
 7  200 Fly  Adrienne Seal  33  SWIM  Florida  3:10.94 

Women 35-39 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Mary Roebuck  36  HLJ  Florida  28.26 
 3  50 Free  Cathy Shonkwiler  38  ORLM  Florida  28.52 
 2  100 Free  Mary Roebuck  36  HLJ  Florida  1:02.06 
 3  100 Free  Cathy Shonkwiler  38  ORLM  Florida  1:02.87 
 2  200 Free  Mary Roebuck  36  HLJ  Florida  2:16.66 
 5  200 Free  Cathy Shonkwiler  38  ORLM  Florida  2:19.42 
 9  200 Free  Andrea Nauta  39  SPM  Florida  2:22.80 
 2  400 Free  Mary Roebuck  36  HLJ  Florida  4:46.68 
 8  400 Free  Cathy Shonkwiler  38  ORLM  Florida  4:58.48 
 4  800 Free  Mary Roebuck  36  HLJ  Florida  9:53.33 
 5  50 Back  Cathy Shonkwiler  38  ORLM  Florida  34.22 
 7  100 Back  Cathy Shonkwiler  38  ORLM  Florida  1:16.71 
 10  100 Back  Andrea Nauta  39  SPM  Florida  1:20.38 
 3  50 Breast  Maud Orlando  35  SPM  Florida  38.19 
 5  50 Breast  Liz Burchett  36  SWIM  Florida  39.44 
 3  100 Breast  Maud Orlando  35  SPM  Florida  1:23.86 
 7  100 Breast  Liz Burchett  36  SWIM  Florida  1:25.93 
 3  200 Breast  Maud Orlando  35  SPM  Florida  3:01.81 
 3  50 Fly  Cathy Shonkwiler  38  ORLM  Florida  31.36 
 4  100 Fly  Cathy Shonkwiler  38  ORLM  Florida  1:10.78 
 8  100 Fly  Liz Burchett  35  SWIM  Florida  1:13.20 
 5  200 Fly  Liz Burchett  36  SWIM  Florida  2:51.77 
 2  200 IM  Mary Roebuck  36  HLJ  Florida  2:34.44 
 10  400 IM  Rene James  35  LCAM  Florida  6:16.21 

Women 40-44 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Kelly Bergdoll  40  GSC  Florida  1:11.13 
 6  200 Free  Jean Spinelli  42  HLJ  Florida  2:30.05 
 10  800 Free  Joann Harrelson  42  SPM  Florida  11:10.98 
 3  1500 Free  Wanda Brown  41  BRAT  Florida  20:32.33 
 3  50 Back  Judy Tibma  42  SPM  Florida  36.97 
 8  100 Back  Kelly Bergdoll  40  GSC  Florida  1:25.96 
 2  50 Breast  Judy Tibma  42  SPM  Florida  39.09 
 2  100 Breast  Judy Tibma  42  SPM  Florida  1:27.02 
 2  200 Breast  Judy Tibma  42  SPM  Florida  3:05.17 
 8  200 Breast  Joann Harrelson  42  SPM  Florida  3:14.54 
 10  50 Fly  Judy Tibma  42  SPM  Florida  33.90 
 8  200 Fly  Joann Harrelson  42  SPM  Florida  3:04.33 
 10  200 IM  Judy Tibma  42  SPM  Florida  2:55.88 
 6  400 IM  Joann Harrelson  42  SPM  Florida  6:11.17 

Women 45-49 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Trish Markley  48  GSC  Florida  32.83 
 9  200 Free  Pam Geiger  45  SPM  Florida  2:43.56 
 4  400 Free  Deb Walker  46  SWIM  Florida  5:19.89 
 10  800 Free  Pam Geiger  45  SPM  Florida  12:07.78 
 9  50 Back  Deb Walker  47  SWIM  Florida  38.95 
 8  100 Back  Deb Walker  47  SWIM  Florida  1:23.39 
 1  50 Breast  Deb Walker  47  SWIM  Florida  38.97 
 6  50 Breast  Meegan Wilson  49  300C  Florida  41.23 
 1  100 Breast  Deb Walker  47  SWIM  Florida  1:25.75 
 6  100 Breast  Meegan Wilson  49  300C  Florida  1:31.49 
 1  200 Breast  Deb Walker  47  SWIM  Florida  3:03.28 
 7  200 Breast  Meegan Wilson  49  300C  Florida  3:20.26 
 10  200 Fly  Margaret Dodson  47  HLJ  Florida  3:45.57 
 5  200 IM  Deb Walker  47  SWIM  Florida  2:52.87 
 9  400 IM  Pam Geiger  45  SPM  Florida  6:59.53 

Women 50-54 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Anne Page  50  SPM  Florida  31.88 
 5  50 Free  Lynn Cartee  51  SWIM  Florida  34.29 
 2  100 Free  Anne Page  50  SPM  Florida  1:13.46 
 2  200 Free  Anne Grams  51  DBMS  Florida  2:37.47 
 5  200 Free  Lynn Cartee  51  SWIM  Florida  2:46.99 
 2  400 Free  Anne Grams  51  DBMS  Florida  5:40.79 
 6  400 Free  Anne Page  50  SPM  Florida  6:04.60 
 7  400 Free  Lynn Cartee  51  SWIM  Florida  6:05.06 
 5  800 Free  Anne Page  50  SPM  Florida  12:29.90 
 3  1500 Free  Lynn Cartee  51  SWIM  Florida  23:29.66 
 4  1500 Free  Anne Page  50  SPM  Florida  23:31.06 
 10  200 Back  Lynn Cartee  51  SWIM  Florida  3:30.16 
 4  50 Breast  Lynn Cartee  51  SWIM  Florida  42.00 
 5  100 Breast  Lynn Cartee  51  SWIM  Florida  1:36.83 
 1  50 Fly  Anne Grams  51  DBMS  Florida  34.24 
 2  50 Fly  Anne Page  50  SPM  Florida  36.11 
 1  100 Fly  Anne Grams  51  DBMS  Florida  1:17.18 
 1  200 Fly  Anne Grams  51  DBMS  Florida  2:59.46 
 1  200 IM  Anne Grams  51  DBMS  Florida  2:58.52 
 2  200 IM  Lynn Cartee  51  SWIM  Florida  3:02.32 
 2  400 IM  Lynn Cartee  51  SWIM  Florida  6:48.24 
 4  400 IM  Anne Page  50  SPM  Florida  6:55.14 

Women 55-59 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Jayne Lambke  59  SPM  Florida  34.86 
 3  100 Free  Jayne Lambke  59  SPM  Florida  1:17.37 
 3  200 Free  Jayne Lambke  59  SPM  Florida  2:53.03 
 3  400 Free  Jayne Lambke  59  SPM  Florida  6:12.25 
 1  1500 Free  Jayne Lambke  58  SPM  Florida  25:00.82 
 2  1500 Free  Elaine Bromwich  55  SPM  Florida  25:59.12 
 10  100 Back  Jayne Lambke  58  SPM  Florida  1:47.02 
 6  50 Breast  Elaine Bromwich  55  SPM  Florida  48.20 
 4  50 Fly  Jayne Lambke  59  SPM  Florida  39.40 
 3  100 Fly  Jayne Lambke  59  SPM  Florida  1:39.17 
 4  400 IM  Jayne Lambke  58  SPM  Florida  7:32.45 

Women 60-64 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Patricia Tullman  61  FMM  Florida  38.82 
 8  200 Free  Kati Knight-Perry  63  SPM  Florida  3:17.67 
 3  400 Free  Kati Knight-Perry  63  SPM  Florida  6:54.63 
 6  400 Free  Patricia Tullman  61  FMM  Florida  7:08.68 
 9  400 Free  Kate Knight  62  SPM  Florida  7:25.86 
 2  800 Free  Kati Knight-Perry  63  SPM  Florida  14:07.41 
 4  1500 Free  Kati Knight-Perry  63  SPM  Florida  26:54.10 
 5  50 Back  Ann Champ  63  FMM  Florida  46.54 
 10  100 Back  Patricia Tullman  61  FMM  Florida  1:48.56 
 10  200 Back  Doris Prokopi  62  FMM  Florida  4:10.25 
 4  50 Breast  Jacquelyn Piper  61  SPM  Florida  48.43 
 7  50 Breast  Doris Prokopi  62  FMM  Florida  49.42 
 10  50 Breast  Jean Sterling  61  DBMS  Florida  51.98 
 6  100 Breast  Jacquelyn Piper  61  SPM  Florida  1:49.73 
 9  100 Breast  Jean Sterling  61  DBMS  Florida  1:51.68 
 6  200 Breast  Jacquelyn Piper  61  SPM  Florida  4:03.90 
 8  200 Breast  Doris Prokopi  62  FMM  Florida  4:07.83 
 9  200 Breast  Jean Sterling  61  DBMS  Florida  4:08.17 
 10  50 Fly  Ernestine Beattie  62  ORLM  Florida  48.65 
 6  100 Fly  Patricia Tullman  61  FMM  Florida  1:55.86 
 5  200 Fly  P Tullman  61  FMM  Florida  4:39.05 
 7  200 Fly  Doris Prokopi  62  FMM  Florida  5:21.44 
 7  200 IM  Jean Sterling  61  DBMS  Florida  4:09.00 
 9  200 IM  Jean Garbus  64  SWIM  Florida  4:14.61 
 10  200 IM  Doris Prokopi  62  FMM  Florida  4:15.95 
 4  400 IM  Jean Sterling  61  DBMS  Florida  8:34.94 

Women 65-69 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Nancy Meissner  65  SCCS  Florida  42.76 
 8  50 Free  Joan Campbell  67  CATM  Florida  43.78 
 8  100 Free  Joan Campbell  67  CATM  Florida  1:41.89 
 6  200 Free  Joan Campbell  68  CATM  Florida  3:34.31 
 7  200 Free  Nancy Durstein  68  CATM  Florida  3:36.00 
 6  400 Free  Joan Campbell  68  CATM  Florida  7:21.57 
 9  400 Free  Nancy Durstein  68  CATM  Florida  7:44.99 
 5  800 Free  Joan Campbell  68  CATM  Florida  15:08.90 
 8  800 Free  Nancy Durstein  68  CATM  Florida  16:07.60 
 4  1500 Free  Joan Campbell  68  CATM  Florida  28:51.43 
 5  1500 Free  Nancy Durstein  68  CATM  Florida  30:50.95 
 9  1500 Free  Barbara Allen  65  SPM  Florida  33:40.17 
 10  1500 Free  Mary Lou Mitchell  67  SPM  Florida  33:40.44 
 6  50 Back  Barbara Allen  65  SPM  Florida  51.37 
 7  100 Back  Nancy Durstein  68  CATM  Florida  1:55.45 
 9  100 Back  Barbara Allen  65  SPM  Florida  1:58.30 
 8  200 Back  Joan Campbell  68  CATM  Florida  4:10.79 
 9  200 Back  Barbara Allen  65  SPM  Florida  4:13.58 
 9  100 Breast  Joan Campbell  68  CATM  Florida  2:11.93 
 7  200 Breast  Joan Campbell  68  CATM  Florida  4:30.04 
 10  200 Breast  Nancy Durstein  68  CATM  Florida  4:54.24 
 9  50 Fly  Nancy Durstein  68  CATM  Florida  58.21 
 10  50 Fly  Ruth Hoskinson  68  FMM  Florida  58.97 
 6  100 Fly  Joan Campbell  68  CATM  Florida  2:13.99 
 8  100 Fly  Nancy Meissner  65  SCCS  Florida  2:33.97 
 2  200 Fly  Joan Campbell  68  CATM  Florida  4:37.29 
 4  200 Fly  Nancy Durstein  68  CATM  Florida  5:01.98 
 5  200 IM  Joan Campbell  68  CATM  Florida  4:09.91 
 6  200 IM  Nancy Durstein  68  CATM  Florida  4:10.48 
 4  400 IM  Joan Campbell  68  CATM  Florida  8:45.58 
 7  400 IM  Nancy Durstein  68  CATM  Florida  9:18.31 

Women 70-74 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Jean Troy  71  FMM  Florida  38.50 
 2  50 Free  Florence Carr  73  FMM  Florida  40.36 
 1  100 Free  Jean Troy  71  FMM  Florida  1:27.89 
 5  100 Free  Florence Carr  73  FMM  Florida  1:37.87 
 2  200 Free  Jean Troy  71  FMM  Florida  3:10.43 
 9  200 Free  Florence Carr  73  FMM  Florida  3:55.05 
 2  400 Free  Jean Troy  71  FMM  Florida  6:55.22 
 7  800 Free  Florence Carr  72  FMM  Florida  17:08.35 
 6  1500 Free  Florence Carr  73  FMM  Florida  31:58.89 
 2  50 Back  Regan Kenner  74  FMM  Florida  48.92 
 8  50 Back  Florence Carr  72  FMM  Florida  53.28 
 1  100 Back  Regan Kenner  74  FMM  Florida  1:47.41 
 10  100 Back  Florence Carr  73  FMM  Florida  2:07.80 
 2  200 Back  Regan Kenner  74  FMM  Florida  3:51.10 
 6  200 Back  Florence Carr  73  FMM  Florida  4:16.15 
 1  50 Breast  Regan Kenner  74  FMM  Florida  52.03 
 5  50 Breast  Jean Troy  71  FMM  Florida  58.47 
 10  50 Breast  Florence Carr  72  FMM  Florida  1:02.98 
 1  100 Breast  Regan Kenner  74  FMM  Florida  1:58.81 
 9  100 Breast  Gladys Olsen  72  FMM  Florida  2:26.43 
 2  200 Breast  Regan Kenner  74  FMM  Florida  4:18.18 
 5  200 Breast  Gladys Olsen  72  FMM  Florida  5:06.87 
 2  50 Fly  Jean Troy  71  FMM  Florida  50.07 
 6  50 Fly  Florence Carr  73  FMM  Florida  53.07 
 10  50 Fly  Gladys Olsen  72  FMM  Florida  1:09.01 
 4  100 Fly  Jean Troy  70  FMM  Florida  2:01.58 
 7  100 Fly  Florence Carr  73  FMM  Florida  2:26.43 
 9  100 Fly  Gladys Olsen  72  FMM  Florida  2:34.99 
 3  200 Fly  Gladys Olsen  72  FMM  Florida  5:15.98 
 3  200 IM  Jean Troy  71  FMM  Florida  4:05.06 
 5  200 IM  Florence Carr  73  FMM  Florida  4:32.59 
 3  400 IM  Jean Troy  70  FMM  Florida  8:43.23 
 8  400 IM  Gladys Olsen  72  FMM  Florida  10:18.58 

Women 75-79 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Bunny Cederlund  76  SPCO  Florida  45.71 
 5  100 Free  Bunny Cederlund  76  SPCO  Florida  1:49.06 
 6  200 Free  Bunny Cederlund  76  SPCO  Florida  4:06.67 
 4  400 Free  Bunny Cederlund  76  SPCO  Florida  8:26.39 
 2  1500 Free  Bunny Cederlund  76  SPCO  Florida  34:52.79 
 1  50 Back  Bunny Cederlund  76  SPCO  Florida  50.06 
 8  50 Back  Jean Zulich  78  SCCS  Florida  1:00.64 
 9  50 Back  June Reynolds  75  FMM  Florida  1:01.89 
 1  100 Back  Bunny Cederlund  76  SPCO  Florida  2:01.64 
 4  100 Back  June Reynolds  75  FMM  Florida  2:15.93 
 6  100 Back  Jean Zulich  78  SCCS  Florida  2:20.56 
 1  200 Back  Bunny Cederlund  76  SPCO  Florida  4:26.54 
 5  200 Back  Jean Zulich  77  SCCS  Florida  5:04.39 
 10  50 Breast  June Reynolds  76  FMM  Florida  1:08.72 
 8  100 Breast  June Reynolds  76  FMM  Florida  2:29.81 
 7  200 Breast  June Reynolds  76  FMM  Florida  5:26.75 
 2  50 Fly  June Reynolds  75  FMM  Florida  1:02.97 
 5  50 Fly  Jean Zulich  78  SCCS  Florida  1:10.50 
 2  100 Fly  June Reynolds  76  FMM  Florida  2:32.03 
 4  100 Fly  Jean Zulich  77  SCCS  Florida  2:51.87 
 3  200 Fly  June Reynolds  76  FMM  Florida  5:33.86 
 2  200 IM  June Reynolds  75  FMM  Florida  4:51.98 
 9  200 IM  Jean Zulich  78  SCCS  Florida  5:40.99 
 2  400 IM  June Reynolds  76  FMM  Florida  10:43.85 

Women 80-84 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Kay Schimpf  80  FMM  Florida  55.62 
 5  100 Free  Kay Schimpf  80  FMM  Florida  2:08.74 
 4  200 Free  Kay Schimpf  80  FMM  Florida  4:46.40 
 5  400 Free  Kay Schimpf  80  FMM  Florida  10:05.94 
 4  800 Free  Kay Schimpf  80  FMM  Florida  20:00.12 
 5  50 Back  Frances Cichanski  80  FMM  Florida  1:11.04 
 9  50 Back  Bunny Havlicek  80  FMM  Florida  1:16.37 
 6  100 Back  Frances Cichanski  80  FMM  Florida  2:46.27 
 7  100 Back  Bunny Havlicek  80  FMM  Florida  2:49.43 
 6  200 Back  Bunny Havlicek  80  FMM  Florida  6:23.58 
 3  50 Breast  Kay Schimpf  80  FMM  Florida  1:11.50 
 8  50 Breast  Anne Wilder  84  IRCC  Florida  1:44.99 
 7  200 Breast  Anne Wilder  84  IRCC  Florida  10:31.00 
 2  50 Fly  Kay Schimpf  80  FMM  Florida  1:09.93 
 7  50 Fly  Anne Wilder  84  IRCC  Florida  2:13.07 
 3  200 IM  Kay Schimpf  80  FMM  Florida  5:27.19 

Women 85-89 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Win Kennedy  85  SPM  Florida  1:08.29 
 1  50 Back  Win Kennedy  85  SPM  Florida  1:14.07 
 3  100 Back  Win Kennedy  85  SPM  Florida  3:11.19 
 3  50 Breast  Win Kennedy  85  SPM  Florida  1:44.90 
 1  50 Fly  Win Kennedy  85  SPM  Florida  1:52.09 
 2  200 IM  Win Kennedy  85  SPM  Florida  8:04.55 

Men 18-24 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Free  Chris Connor  23  SWIM  Florida  2:16.96 
 5  400 Free  Chris Connor  23  SWIM  Florida  4:55.42 
 4  800 Free  Chris Connor  23  SWIM  Florida  10:25.53 
 4  1500 Free  Chris Connor  23  SWIM  Florida  19:52.54 
 4  50 Back  Eric Prokopi  23  TBAC  Florida  31.52 
 5  50 Back  E Schlichenmaier  24  ORLM  Florida  31.56 
 5  100 Back  E Schlichenmaier  24  ORLM  Florida  1:09.90 
 5  100 Fly  E Schlichenmaier  24  ORLM  Florida  1:05.84 
 4  200 IM  Eric Prokopi  23  TBAC  Florida  2:29.69 
 9  400 IM  Chris Connor  22  SWIM  Florida  6:35.15 

Men 25-29 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Scot Raab  26  ORLM  Florida  24.96 
 8  100 Free  Andrew Farrell  27  ORLM  Florida  55.93 
 7  200 Free  Andrew Farrell  27  ORLM  Florida  2:04.76 
 8  400 Free  Jack Thomas  26  SWIM  Florida  4:37.32 
 10  1500 Free  Robert Irving  29  SWIM  Florida  21:43.26 
 4  50 Back  Will Lane  27  SPM  Florida  29.87 
 9  50 Back  Andrew Farrell  27  ORLM  Florida  30.67 
 9  100 Back  Will Lane  27  SPM  Florida  1:06.24 
 8  200 Back  Andrew Farrell  27  ORLM  Florida  2:26.95 
 1  50 Breast  Rob Butcher  26  DBMS  Florida  30.56 
 10  50 Breast  Jack Thomas  26  SWIM  Florida  33.04 
 1  100 Breast  Rob Butcher  26  DBMS  Florida  1:06.56 
 3  200 Breast  Rob Butcher  26  DBMS  Florida  2:32.10 
 6  200 IM  Jack Thomas  26  SWIM  Florida  2:20.54 
 6  400 IM  Jack Thomas  26  SWIM  Florida  5:04.91 

Men 30-34 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Michael Halfast  32  SPM  Florida  24.30 
 2  100 Free  Michael Halfast  32  SPM  Florida  54.04 
 1  200 Free  Michael Halfast  32  SPM  Florida  2:03.11 
 7  50 Fly  Michael Halfast  32  SPM  Florida  26.84 
 3  200 IM  Michael Halfast  32  SPM  Florida  2:18.84 

Men 35-39 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Brian Vaile  36  SUN  Florida  25.78 
 10  1500 Free  Ron Collins  36  SPM  Florida  19:11.46 
 8  50 Back  Kelley Allen  35  CATM  Florida  30.42 
 6  100 Back  Kelley Allen  35  CATM  Florida  1:04.98 
 5  200 Back  Kelley Allen  35  CATM  Florida  2:23.19 
 7  50 Fly  Brian Starford  35  TBAC  Florida  27.44 
 9  200 Fly  Ron Collins  36  SPM  Florida  2:29.88 
 5  400 IM  Brian Vaile  36  SUN  Florida  5:20.37 

Men 40-44 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  100 Free  L Meisenheimer  40  ORLM  Florida  57.81 
 7  100 Free  Michael Scott  40  TBAC  Florida  57.89 
 9  200 Free  William Hempel  41  SPM  Florida  2:11.39 
 10  200 Free  Russell Frazier  44  SPM  Florida  2:11.60 
 2  400 Free  William Specht  40  SPM  Florida  4:35.05 
 9  400 Free  L Meisenheimer  40  ORLM  Florida  4:38.81 
 8  800 Free  Larry Black  40  SWIM  Florida  9:47.97 
 9  800 Free  Timothy Kennedy  41  SPM  Florida  9:52.64 
 10  800 Free  Russell Frazier  44  SPM  Florida  9:56.52 
 7  1500 Free  William Hempel  41  SPM  Florida  18:56.47 
 9  1500 Free  L Meisenheimer  40  ORLM  Florida  19:00.52 
 1  50 Back  William Specht  40  SPM  Florida  28.90 
 3  50 Back  Bob Buresh  40  SPM  Florida  30.15 
 9  50 Back  Casey Claflin  44  SWIM  Florida  31.77 
 1  100 Back  William Specht  40  SPM  Florida  1:02.48 
 6  100 Back  Bob Buresh  40  SPM  Florida  1:06.12 
 1  200 Back  William Specht  40  SPM  Florida  2:16.40 
 5  200 Back  Bob Buresh  40  SPM  Florida  2:25.54 
 9  200 Back  Thomas Bliss  44  SPCO  Florida  2:31.73 
 1  50 Fly  William Specht  40  SPM  Florida  26.33 
 6  50 Fly  Bob Buresh  40  SPM  Florida  28.11 
 1  100 Fly  William Specht  40  SPM  Florida  58.13 
 7  100 Fly  Bob Buresh  40  SPM  Florida  1:04.25 
 1  200 Fly  William Specht  40  SPM  Florida  2:09.47 

Men 45-49 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  C Miltenberger  46  ORLM  Florida  26.06 
 2  100 Free  C Miltenberger  46  ORLM  Florida  57.59 
 9  200 Free  Rick Walker  47  SWIM  Florida  2:17.52 
 10  200 Free  Casey Claflin  45  SWIM  Florida  2:18.39 
 3  400 Free  Eddie Riach  45  SPM  Florida  4:38.97 
 6  400 Free  Rick Walker  47  SWIM  Florida  4:47.80 
 2  800 Free  Eddie Riach  45  SPM  Florida  9:36.85 
 6  800 Free  Rick Walker  47  SWIM  Florida  9:59.61 
 5  1500 Free  Rick Walker  47  SWIM  Florida  19:06.74 
 1  50 Back  Eddie Riach  45  SPM  Florida  30.91 
 8  50 Back  Casey Claflin  45  SWIM  Florida  32.50 
 1  100 Back  Eddie Riach  45  SPM  Florida  1:05.90 
 5  100 Back  Casey Claflin  45  SWIM  Florida  1:09.03 
 1  200 Back  Eddie Riach  45  SPM  Florida  2:24.73 
 9  200 Back  Casey Claflin  45  SWIM  Florida  2:35.70 
 1  50 Breast  C Miltenberger  46  ORLM  Florida  31.54 
 1  100 Breast  C Miltenberger  46  ORLM  Florida  1:13.79 
 6  200 Breast  Rick Walker  47  SWIM  Florida  2:58.66 
 9  200 Breast  Grant M Inman  46  TBAC  Florida  3:03.37 
 2  50 Fly  Kevin McCormack  45  SWIM  Florida  28.01 
 7  50 Fly  John McCall  46  ORLM  Florida  29.07 
 2  100 Fly  Kevin McCormack  45  SWIM  Florida  1:04.31 
 6  100 Fly  John McCall  46  ORLM  Florida  1:07.14 
 7  100 Fly  Rudy Vazmina  48  SWIM  Florida  1:08.07 
 9  100 Fly  Gary Bastie  48  SPM  Florida  1:08.61 
 7  200 Fly  Gary Bastie  48  SPM  Florida  2:44.78 
 10  200 Fly  John McCall  46  ORLM  Florida  2:50.55 
 1  200 IM  Eddie Riach  45  SPM  Florida  2:26.11 
 9  400 IM  Gary Bastie  48  SPM  Florida  5:52.23 

Men 50-54 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  1500 Free  Jack Pyhel  54  SPM  Florida  21:25.49 
 9  100 Back  Bill Pillmore  50  HLJ  Florida  1:20.31 
 9  50 Breast  Jim Redic  51  SWIM  Florida  36.75 
 9  400 IM  Bill Pillmore  50  HLJ  Florida  6:14.91 

Men 55-59 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Tony Cherrington  55  SPM  Florida  1:05.14 
 6  50 Back  Tony Cherrington  55  SPM  Florida  35.58 
 7  50 Back  Peter Betzer  56  SPM  Florida  36.05 
 6  100 Back  Peter Betzer  56  SPM  Florida  1:17.56 
 7  100 Back  Tony Cherrington  55  SPM  Florida  1:20.58 
 8  200 Back  Tony Cherrington  55  SPM  Florida  2:56.54 
 10  200 Back  Peter Betzer  56  SPM  Florida  3:00.21 
 3  50 Breast  Peter Betzer  56  SPM  Florida  37.25 
 4  100 Breast  Peter Betzer  56  SPM  Florida  1:25.19 
 4  200 Breast  Peter Betzer  56  SPM  Florida  3:07.70 
 8  400 IM  Peter Betzer  56  SPM  Florida  6:49.06 

Men 60-64 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  M Stollmeyer  60  SWIM  Florida  31.31 
 7  100 Free  Dren Geer  64  SWIM  Florida  1:08.22 
 7  200 Free  Dren Geer  64  SWIM  Florida  2:37.21 
 8  200 Free  Jerry Glancy  60  ORLM  Florida  2:38.23 
 7  400 Free  Jerry Glancy  60  ORLM  Florida  5:42.10 
 9  800 Free  M Stollmeyer  60  SWIM  Florida  13:00.03 
 5  50 Back  Jack Beattie  63  ORLM  Florida  36.56 
 6  50 Back  Jerry Glancy  60  ORLM  Florida  37.74 
 3  100 Back  Jack Beattie  63  ORLM  Florida  1:19.21 
 5  100 Back  Jerry Glancy  60  ORLM  Florida  1:21.61 
 9  100 Back  Dren Geer  64  SWIM  Florida  1:27.55 
 2  200 Back  Jerry Glancy  60  ORLM  Florida  2:54.79 
 3  200 Back  Jack Beattie  63  ORLM  Florida  2:59.15 
 8  200 Back  Dren Geer  64  SWIM  Florida  3:15.68 
 5  50 Fly  Jack Beattie  63  ORLM  Florida  35.91 
 8  50 Fly  Dren Geer  64  SWIM  Florida  36.70 
 6  100 Fly  Dren Geer  64  SWIM  Florida  1:28.98 
 7  100 Fly  Amar Lathi  62  FMM  Florida  1:35.13 
 2  200 Fly  Dren Geer  64  SWIM  Florida  3:22.63 
 6  200 IM  Jack Beattie  63  ORLM  Florida  3:04.82 

Men 65-69 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  800 Free  Charles Kohnken  66  SPM  Florida  13:34.55 
 7  1500 Free  Robert Beach  68  SPM  Florida  26:13.43 
 8  1500 Free  Charles Kohnken  66  SPM  Florida  26:35.89 
 9  100 Back  Thomas Koenig  66  MCYM  Florida  1:33.35 
 8  50 Breast  Thomas Koenig  66  MCYM  Florida  41.86 
 9  50 Breast  Robert MacDonald  69  FMM  Florida  42.57 
 6  100 Breast  Robert MacDonald  69  FMM  Florida  1:35.67 
 6  200 Breast  Robert MacDonald  69  FMM  Florida  3:37.10 
 10  200 Breast  Alan Maloney  69  FMM  Florida  3:43.14 
 6  200 Fly  Charles Kohnken  66  SPM  Florida  4:05.51 
 8  200 IM  Robert MacDonald  69  FMM  Florida  3:24.63 
 6  400 IM  Charles Kohnken  66  SPM  Florida  7:48.68 

Men 70-74 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Paul Hutinger  73  FMM  Florida  33.58 
 9  100 Free  Thomas Smith  71  SPM  Florida  1:21.48 
 7  200 Free  Elmer Luke  72  FMM  Florida  3:10.64 
 7  400 Free  Elmer Luke  72  FMM  Florida  6:52.78 
 6  800 Free  Elmer Luke  72  FMM  Florida  14:16.39 
 4  1500 Free  Elmer Luke  72  FMM  Florida  27:01.13 
 1  50 Back  Paul Hutinger  73  FMM  Florida  39.46 
 2  50 Back  Thomas Smith  71  SPM  Florida  40.35 
 2  100 Back  Paul Hutinger  73  FMM  Florida  1:27.89 
 3  100 Back  Thomas Smith  71  SPM  Florida  1:30.44 
 1  200 Back  Paul Hutinger  73  FMM  Florida  3:25.83 
 5  200 Back  Ralph Coxhead  70  SPM  Florida  3:37.03 
 7  200 Back  Elmer Luke  72  FMM  Florida  3:40.15 
 4  50 Breast  Joseph Kurtzman  72  FMM  Florida  44.28 
 6  50 Breast  Paul Hutinger  73  FMM  Florida  44.72 
 4  100 Breast  Joseph Kurtzman  72  FMM  Florida  1:44.91 
 4  200 Breast  Paul Hutinger  73  FMM  Florida  3:52.82 
 1  50 Fly  Joseph Kurtzman  72  FMM  Florida  37.50 
 4  50 Fly  Thomas Smith  71  SPM  Florida  38.34 
 6  50 Fly  Paul Hutinger  73  FMM  Florida  39.95 
 2  100 Fly  Joseph Kurtzman  72  FMM  Florida  1:33.53 
 3  100 Fly  Thomas Smith  71  SPM  Florida  1:43.04 
 1  200 Fly  Joseph Kurtzman  72  FMM  Florida  3:41.96 
 4  200 IM  Paul Hutinger  73  FMM  Florida  3:32.19 
 5  200 IM  Thomas Smith  71  SPM  Florida  3:32.88 
 6  400 IM  Elmer Luke  72  FMM  Florida  8:56.22 

Men 75-79 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Rogers Holmes  76  HLJ  Florida  34.32 
 10  400 Free  Elliott Schofield  75  CATM  Florida  8:10.20 
 9  800 Free  Elliott Schofield  75  CATM  Florida  16:32.15 
 8  1500 Free  Elliott Schofield  75  CATM  Florida  32:29.02 
 1  50 Back  Rogers Holmes  76  HLJ  Florida  41.95 
 6  50 Back  Richard Avery  75  SPM  Florida  49.59 
 9  50 Back  Elliott Schofield  75  CATM  Florida  50.36 
 9  100 Back  Elliott Schofield  75  CATM  Florida  2:03.46 
 2  200 Back  Rogers Holmes  76  HLJ  Florida  3:35.65 
 10  200 Back  Elliott Schofield  75  CATM  Florida  4:32.89 
 3  50 Breast  Abrasha Brainin  75  SPM  Florida  49.04 
 10  50 Breast  Robert Lavanture  76  CATM  Florida  55.05 
 4  100 Breast  Abrasha Brainin  75  SPM  Florida  1:54.24 
 3  200 Breast  Abrasha Brainin  75  SPM  Florida  4:29.10 
 3  50 Fly  Rogers Holmes  76  HLJ  Florida  40.35 
 8  50 Fly  Abrasha Brainin  75  SPM  Florida  51.64 

Men 80-84 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Brud Cleaveland  80  FMM  Florida  38.32 
 3  100 Free  Brud Cleaveland  80  FMM  Florida  1:34.38 
 6  200 Free  Brud Cleaveland  80  FMM  Florida  3:49.00 
 7  100 Back  Frank Tillotson  83  FMM  Florida  2:13.71 
 6  200 Back  Frank Tillotson  83  FMM  Florida  4:56.83 
 4  50 Breast  Brud Cleaveland  80  FMM  Florida  49.89 
 3  100 Breast  Brud Cleaveland  80  FMM  Florida  2:01.40 
 8  100 Breast  Frank Havlicek  80  FMM  Florida  2:50.10 
 3  200 Breast  E Don McCullough  82  FMM  Florida  4:27.49 
 4  200 Breast  Brud Cleaveland  80  FMM  Florida  4:28.56 
 8  200 Breast  Frank Tillotson  84  FMM  Florida  6:09.67 
 6  50 Fly  E Don McCullough  82  FMM  Florida  56.85 
 5  100 Fly  E Don McCullough  82  FMM  Florida  2:32.85 
 5  200 Fly  E Don McCullough  82  FMM  Florida  5:25.53 
 6  200 IM  E Don McCullough  82  FMM  Florida  4:50.16 
 3  400 IM  E Don McCullough  82  FMM  Florida  10:17.57 

Men 85-89 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Dave Malbrough  85  FMM  Florida  50.64 
 3  50 Free  Fred Walbolt  85  SPM  Florida  52.80 
 3  100 Free  Dave Malbrough  85  FMM  Florida  1:58.56 
 4  100 Free  Fred Walbolt  85  SPM  Florida  2:00.85 
 2  200 Free  Dave Malbrough  85  FMM  Florida  4:27.16 
 3  200 Free  Fred Walbolt  85  SPM  Florida  4:27.97 
 2  400 Free  Fred Walbolt  85  SPM  Florida  9:24.56 
 3  400 Free  Dave Malbrough  85  FMM  Florida  10:00.78 
 1  1500 Free  Dave Malbrough  85  FMM  Florida  37:57.02 
 3  1500 Free  Fred Walbolt  85  SPM  Florida  39:04.53 
 1  50 Back  Dave Malbrough  85  FMM  Florida  53.24 
 5  50 Back  Fred Walbolt  85  SPM  Florida  1:19.33 
 1  100 Back  Dave Malbrough  85  FMM  Florida  2:05.27 
 4  100 Back  Fred Walbolt  85  SPM  Florida  2:54.52 
 1  200 Back  Dave Malbrough  85  FMM  Florida  4:44.27 
 2  200 Back  Fred Walbolt  85  SPM  Florida  5:59.55 
 1  50 Breast  Dave Malbrough  85  FMM  Florida  1:13.93 
Sponsor #52Sponsor #13Sponsor #20Sponsor #49Sponsor #29
Sponsor #33Sponsor #25Sponsor #41Sponsor #14Sponsor #51Sponsor #36Sponsor #35
Sponsor #42Sponsor #47Sponsor #44Sponsor #21Sponsor #45Sponsor #43Sponsor #50