USMS Top Ten

1998 USMS Top Ten SCY for Oregon LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  1650 Free  Justine Hansen  21  OREG  Oregon  21:24.48 
 9  50 Back  Kelly Gouldson  21  OREG  Oregon  31.04 
 7  100 Fly  Susan Fischer  20  OREG  Oregon  1:05.71 
 9  100 Fly  Gina Dhom  19  OREG  Oregon  1:06.17 

Women 25-29 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  1000 Free  Sara Quan  25  OREG  Oregon  11:30.98 
 2  1650 Free  Sara Quan  25  OREG  Oregon  19:03.76 

Women 30-34 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Susan K Moss  32  OREG  Oregon  25.70 

Women 35-39 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Gracie Goddard  38  OREG  Oregon  24.68 
 2  100 Free  Gracie Goddard  38  OREG  Oregon  53.40 

Women 40-44 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  500 Free  Mary H Sweat  40  OREG  Oregon  5:53.88 
 6  1650 Free  Mary H Sweat  40  OREG  Oregon  20:28.30 
 7  200 Fly  Laura Worden  40  OREG  Oregon  2:31.53 

Women 45-49 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Breast  Christy Hartman  45  OREG  Oregon  35.16 
 8  200 Fly  Suzanne Rague  47  OREG  Oregon  3:06.58 

Women 50-54 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Back  Ginger Pierson  52  MACO  Oregon  36.48 
 1  50 Breast  Ginger L Pierson  52  MACO  Oregon  36.44 
 1  100 Breast  Ginger L Pierson  52  MACO  Oregon  1:19.21 
 1  200 Breast  Ginger Pierson  52  MACO  Oregon  2:56.64 
 6  200 Breast  Christine Clum  52  OREG  Oregon  3:07.02 
 5  50 Fly  Sandi Rousseau  50  OREG  Oregon  32.38 
 7  50 Fly  Ginger L Pierson  52  MACO  Oregon  33.27 
 7  100 Fly  Ginger Pierson  52  MACO  Oregon  1:20.23 
 8  100 Fly  Sandi Rousseau  50  OREG  Oregon  1:20.80 
 1  200 Fly  Ginger L Pierson  52  MACO  Oregon  2:55.50 
 7  200 Fly  Alice Zabudsky  53  OREG  Oregon  3:12.75 
 3  100 IM  Ginger Pierson  52  MACO  Oregon  1:14.92 
 6  200 IM  Ginger Pierson  52  MACO  Oregon  2:51.91 

Women 60-64 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Breast  Susanne Schumann  60  MACO  Oregon  43.35 
 9  100 Breast  Susanne Schumann  60  MACO  Oregon  1:36.72 
 7  200 Breast  Susanne Schumann  60  MACO  Oregon  3:30.90 

Women 65-69 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  65  MACO  Oregon  32.86 
 1  100 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  65  MACO  Oregon  1:10.90 
 1  200 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  65  MACO  Oregon  2:32.93 
 1  500 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  65  MACO  Oregon  6:45.03 
 1  1000 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  65  MACO  Oregon  13:54.83 
 1  1650 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  65  MACO  Oregon  23:09.53 
 1  50 Back  Lavelle Stoinoff  65  MACO  Oregon  40.79 
 1  100 Back  Lavelle Stoinoff  65  MACO  Oregon  1:25.86 
 1  200 Back  Lavelle Stoinoff  65  MACO  Oregon  2:58.14 
 6  50 Breast  Lavelle Stoinoff  65  MACO  Oregon  45.54 
 5  100 Breast  Lavelle Stoinoff  65  MACO  Oregon  1:36.95 
 1  200 Breast  Lavelle Stoinoff  65  MACO  Oregon  3:20.79 
 6  50 Fly  Lavelle Stoinoff  65  MACO  Oregon  44.89 
 1  100 IM  Lavelle Stoinoff  65  MACO  Oregon  1:26.31 

Women 70-74 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Fly  Margaret Wells  72  OREG  Oregon  2:08.92 
 6  200 Fly  Margaret Wells  72  OREG  Oregon  4:58.42 
 6  400 IM  Margaret Wells  71  OREG  Oregon  9:13.03 

Women 75-79 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  500 Free  Pauline Stangel  76  OREG  Oregon  10:12.46 
 7  1000 Free  Judy Melcher  77  OREG  Oregon  28:48.63 
 9  1000 Free  Elfie Stevenin  76  OREG  Oregon  29:25.57 
 4  50 Breast  Pauline Stangel  76  OREG  Oregon  57.05 
 5  100 Breast  Pauline Stangel  76  OREG  Oregon  2:09.04 
 6  200 Breast  Pauline Stangel  76  OREG  Oregon  4:45.39 
 9  50 Fly  Pauline Stangel  76  OREG  Oregon  1:02.93 
 8  100 Fly  Elfie Stevenin  76  OREG  Oregon  3:59.29 
 4  200 Fly  Elfie Stevenin  76  OREG  Oregon  8:24.49 
 8  100 IM  Pauline Stangel  76  OREG  Oregon  2:03.84 
 5  400 IM  Elfie Stevenin  76  OREG  Oregon  13:28.87 

Women 85-89 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  100 Free  Eva Muller  85  OREG  Oregon  2:03.51 
 2  200 Free  Eva Muller  85  OREG  Oregon  4:33.66 
 1  500 Free  Eva Muller  85  OREG  Oregon  12:30.55 
 1  100 Back  Eva Muller  85  OREG  Oregon  2:12.42 
 1  200 Back  Eva Muller  85  OREG  Oregon  4:50.05 
 2  100 Breast  Eva Muller  85  OREG  Oregon  2:55.86 
 2  100 IM  Eva Muller  85  OREG  Oregon  2:32.65 
 1  200 IM  Eva Muller  85  OREG  Oregon  5:21.65 

Men 18-24 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  500 Free  Robbert Van Andel  23  OREG  Oregon  5:12.46 
 3  1650 Free  Robbert Van Andel  23  OREG  Oregon  18:39.15 
 9  1650 Free  John Collins  19  OREG  Oregon  19:43.29 
 5  200 Breast  Robbert Van Andel  23  OREG  Oregon  2:18.08 
 2  200 Fly  Robbert Van Andel  23  OREG  Oregon  2:03.90 
 8  200 IM  Robbert Van Andel  23  OREG  Oregon  2:02.72 
 4  400 IM  Robbert Van Andel  23  OREG  Oregon  4:22.49 

Men 25-29 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Robert Kabacy  29  MACO  Oregon  21.84 
 10  100 Back  Darren Dutto  29  OREG  Oregon  55.42 
 9  200 Back  Darren Dutto  29  OREG  Oregon  2:02.56 
 6  400 IM  William M Zolna  28  MACO  Oregon  4:19.77 
 10  400 IM  Darren Dutto  29  OREG  Oregon  4:25.36 

Men 30-34 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  500 Free  Douglas D Stewart  33  OREG  Oregon  4:57.81 
 2  1000 Free  Timothy D Nelson  32  OREG  Oregon  9:55.76 
 7  1000 Free  Douglas D Stewart  33  OREG  Oregon  10:18.36 
 10  200 Fly  Douglas D Stewart  33  OREG  Oregon  2:02.97 
 4  400 IM  Douglas D Stewart  33  OREG  Oregon  4:23.95 

Men 35-39 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Back  Steve George  38  OREG  Oregon  55.21 
 4  200 Back  Steve George  38  OREG  Oregon  1:59.90 
 7  200 Breast  Pat Allender  39  OREG  Oregon  2:16.52 
 10  200 Fly  Christophe Roth  39  OREG  Oregon  2:03.72 

Men 45-49 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Tom Coffey  47  OREG  Oregon  23.15 
 3  100 Free  Tom Coffey  47  OREG  Oregon  51.20 
 10  50 Back  Stephen Mann  45  OREG  Oregon  28.11 
 5  100 IM  Tom Coffey  47  OREG  Oregon  59.26 

Men 50-54 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Robert Smith  54  OREG  Oregon  23.67 
 4  500 Free  Stephen M Johnson  50  OREG  Oregon  5:22.72 
 4  1650 Free  Stephen M Johnson  50  OREG  Oregon  19:03.85 
 4  50 Back  Robert Smith  54  OREG  Oregon  26.97 
 8  100 Back  Robert Smith  54  OREG  Oregon  1:00.93 
 6  100 IM  Robert Smith  54  OREG  Oregon  1:01.14 

Men 55-59 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Tom Landis  56  OREG  Oregon  2:08.33 
 9  500 Free  Tom Landis  55  OREG  Oregon  6:00.95 
 7  1000 Free  Tom Landis  55  OREG  Oregon  12:43.55 
 6  1650 Free  Tom Landis  56  OREG  Oregon  21:23.02 
 10  50 Fly  Bert Petersen  59  OREG  Oregon  27.90 

Men 60-64 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  David A Radcliff  64  OREG  Oregon  26.40 
 5  100 Free  David A Radcliff  64  OREG  Oregon  57.88 
 5  200 Free  David A Radcliff  64  OREG  Oregon  2:09.95 
 2  500 Free  David A Radcliff  64  OREG  Oregon  5:59.01 
 2  1000 Free  David A Radcliff  64  OREG  Oregon  12:34.26 
 2  1650 Free  David Radcliff  63  OREG  Oregon  22:00.85 
 10  50 Fly  David Radcliff  63  OREG  Oregon  31.58 

Men 65-69 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  1000 Free  Arthur C Welch  65  OREG  Oregon  14:20.00 

Men 75-79 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Andrew Holden  78  OREG  Oregon  30.59 
 3  100 Free  Andrew Holden  78  OREG  Oregon  1:10.87 
 7  100 Free  Gilbert Young  75  OREG  Oregon  1:18.19 
 5  200 Free  Gilbert Young  75  OREG  Oregon  2:53.37 
 4  500 Free  Gilbert N Young  76  OREG  Oregon  7:51.20 
 4  1000 Free  Gilbert Young  75  OREG  Oregon  16:30.55 
 3  1650 Free  Gilbert Young  75  OREG  Oregon  27:21.48 
 2  50 Back  Andrew Holden  78  OREG  Oregon  39.78 
 8  50 Back  Gilbert N Young  76  OREG  Oregon  43.09 
 2  100 Back  Andrew Holden  78  OREG  Oregon  1:27.20 
 8  200 Back  Earl Walter  76  OREG  Oregon  3:40.95 
 9  200 Back  Gilbert N Young  76  OREG  Oregon  3:41.29 
 8  50 Breast  Andrew Holden  78  OREG  Oregon  45.66 
 7  200 Breast  Earl Walter  76  OREG  Oregon  3:53.51 
 2  50 Fly  Andrew Holden  78  OREG  Oregon  34.58 
 1  100 Fly  Andrew Holden  78  OREG  Oregon  1:26.85 
 3  100 Fly  Earl Walter  76  OREG  Oregon  1:51.32 
 2  100 IM  Andrew Holden  78  OREG  Oregon  1:25.01 
 6  100 IM  Earl Walter  76  OREG  Oregon  1:33.35 
 5  200 IM  Gerald Huestis  77  OREG  Oregon  3:39.44 
 6  200 IM  Earl Walter  76  OREG  Oregon  3:43.00 
Sponsor #25Sponsor #44Sponsor #13Sponsor #52Sponsor #36
Sponsor #21Sponsor #41Sponsor #47Sponsor #20Sponsor #51Sponsor #45Sponsor #14
Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #50Sponsor #29Sponsor #35Sponsor #33