USMS Top Ten

1998 USMS Top Ten SCY for Minnesota LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Back  Heather Niemi  21  MINN  Minnesota  1:06.87 
 7  100 Breast  Tazia M Brunetti  23  MINN  Minnesota  1:13.65 
 7  200 Breast  Tazia M Brunetti  23  MINN  Minnesota  2:41.87 
 8  200 Fly  Tazia Brunetti  23  MINN  Minnesota  2:42.13 

Women 25-29 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1000 Free  Mary Mccuskey  26  MINN  Minnesota  11:37.72 

Women 45-49 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Breast  Elizabeth Cutter  45  MINN  Minnesota  35.87 
 5  100 Breast  Elizabeth Cutter  45  MINN  Minnesota  1:17.37 
 5  200 Breast  Elizabeth Cutter  45  MINN  Minnesota  2:50.80 

Women 65-69 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Kathie Theis  65  MINN  Minnesota  35.91 

Men 18-24 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Jason Hansen  24  MINN  Minnesota  21.67 
 5  50 Free  Cole Pinnow  23  MINN  Minnesota  21.75 
 10  50 Free  Reid Thorpe  23  MINN  Minnesota  22.10 
 5  100 Free  Cole Pinnow  23  MINN  Minnesota  47.73 
 7  100 Free  Jason Hansen  24  MINN  Minnesota  47.95 
 6  50 Back  Cole Pinnow  23  MINN  Minnesota  25.38 
 6  100 Back  Cole Pinnow  23  MINN  Minnesota  54.62 
 2  100 Breast  Reid Thorpe  23  MINN  Minnesota  59.66 
 3  100 Breast  Jason Hansen  24  MINN  Minnesota  1:00.13 
 1  200 Breast  Reid Thorpe  23  MINN  Minnesota  2:11.35 
 2  50 Fly  Cole Pinnow  23  MINN  Minnesota  23.23 
 2  100 Fly  Cole Pinnow  23  MINN  Minnesota  51.09 
 3  100 Fly  Jason Hansen  24  MINN  Minnesota  52.14 
 4  100 IM  Cole Pinnow  23  MINN  Minnesota  54.95 
 5  200 IM  Jason Hansen  24  MINN  Minnesota  2:01.71 

Men 25-29 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  500 Free  Kirk Wahlstrom  26  MINN  Minnesota  4:56.74 
 4  50 Back  Scott Tripps  28  MINN  Minnesota  24.96 
 9  50 Breast  Robert Fox  29  MINN  Minnesota  28.04 
 7  100 Breast  Robert Fox  29  MINN  Minnesota  1:00.14 
 7  200 Breast  Robert Fox  29  MINN  Minnesota  2:14.20 
 8  50 Fly  Scott Tripps  28  MINN  Minnesota  23.51 
 6  200 IM  Scott Tripps  28  MINN  Minnesota  1:58.10 

Men 30-34 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Back  Thomas Senn  30  MINN  Minnesota  55.43 
 10  50 Breast  James M Wise  33  MINN  Minnesota  28.22 
 7  100 Breast  James M Wise  33  MINN  Minnesota  1:01.74 
 7  200 Breast  James Wise  33  MINN  Minnesota  2:20.23 
 6  100 IM  Dan Egeland  30  MINN  Minnesota  54.93 
 5  400 IM  Kevin Casson  31  MINN  Minnesota  4:25.46 

Men 35-39 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1000 Free  Thomas W Emison  39  MINN  Minnesota  10:50.90 

Men 40-44 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Trip Hedrick  44  UNAT  Minnesota  21.91 
 7  100 Free  Trip Hedrick  44  UNAT  Minnesota  48.85 
 10  1000 Free  Paul Windrath  44  MINN  Minnesota  10:53.90 
 3  50 Fly  Trip Hedrick  44  UNAT  Minnesota  23.79 
 2  100 Fly  Trip Hedrick  44  UNAT  Minnesota  52.85 
 6  100 IM  Trip Hedrick  44  UNAT  Minnesota  56.51 

Men 45-49 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  1000 Free  Ralph S Bovard  45  MINN  Minnesota  11:26.42 
 4  50 Breast  Ralph S Bovard  45  MINN  Minnesota  29.59 
 8  100 Breast  Ralph S Bovard  45  MINN  Minnesota  1:06.29 

Men 50-54 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Fly  John Ziegenhagen  51  MINN  Minnesota  2:27.08 

Men 55-59 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Ray E Ellis  55  MINN  Minnesota  25.01 
 6  50 Free  James White  55  MINN  Minnesota  25.01 
 7  100 Free  Ray Ellis  55  MINN  Minnesota  56.51 
 8  100 Free  James White  55  MINN  Minnesota  56.61 
 9  50 Breast  James White  55  MINN  Minnesota  32.93 
 3  50 Fly  Ray E Ellis  55  MINN  Minnesota  26.56 
 4  50 Fly  James White  55  MINN  Minnesota  27.01 
 4  100 Fly  Ray E Ellis  55  MINN  Minnesota  1:02.07 
 6  100 IM  Ray E Ellis  55  MINN  Minnesota  1:04.23 

Men 60-64 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Pete Magee  60  MINN  Minnesota  2:20.11 
 9  100 IM  Pete Magee  60  MINN  Minnesota  1:13.31 
 10  200 IM  Pete Magee  60  MINN  Minnesota  2:46.88 

Men 65-69 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Dave Anderson  66  MINN  Minnesota  1:04.16 
 6  200 Free  Dave Anderson  66  MINN  Minnesota  2:25.12 
 4  500 Free  Dave Anderson  66  MINN  Minnesota  6:41.48 
 5  1650 Free  Dave Anderson  66  MINN  Minnesota  23:33.52 

Men 75-79 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1650 Free  Raymond Hakomaki  77  MINN  Minnesota  32:46.47 
 6  50 Back  Raymond Hakomaki  77  MINN  Minnesota  42.76 
 10  100 Back  Raymond Hakomaki  77  MINN  Minnesota  1:37.52 
 5  200 Back  Raymond Hakomaki  77  MINN  Minnesota  3:36.00 
 5  50 Breast  Raymond Hakomaki  77  MINN  Minnesota  44.21 
 3  100 Breast  Raymond Hakomaki  77  MINN  Minnesota  1:36.43 
 2  200 Breast  Raymond Hakomaki  77  MINN  Minnesota  3:34.84 
Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #52Sponsor #41Sponsor #20
Sponsor #35Sponsor #45Sponsor #49Sponsor #36Sponsor #33Sponsor #21Sponsor #47
Sponsor #29Sponsor #13Sponsor #42Sponsor #25Sponsor #50Sponsor #44Sponsor #51