USMS Top Ten

1998 USMS Top Ten SCY for Ohio LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Back  Carolyn J Knox  22  GOST  Ohio  2:25.27 
 6  400 IM  Karen E Jeffrey  23  GOST  Ohio  4:59.70 

Women 30-34 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Fly  Tracy A Peck  31  GCMT  Ohio  1:02.62 
 5  200 Fly  Tracy A Peck  31  GCMT  Ohio  2:18.03 

Women 40-44 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1000 Free  Susan M Ritter  40  GCMT  Ohio  12:32.39 

Women 70-74 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Back  Marge E Bowdon  74  GOST  Ohio  45.52 
 10  100 IM  Marge E Bowdon  74  GOST  Ohio  1:52.38 
 9  200 IM  Marge E Bowdon  74  GOST  Ohio  4:20.16 

Men 18-24 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  1000 Free  Joshua D Gordon  24  GCMT  Ohio  11:22.93 
 4  1650 Free  Joshua D Gordon  24  GCMT  Ohio  18:41.07 
 7  50 Breast  Bob W Arnold  20  GOST  Ohio  29.18 
 10  100 Breast  Bob W Arnold  20  GOST  Ohio  1:02.95 
 7  200 Breast  Bob W Arnold  20  GOST  Ohio  2:21.25 
 6  200 Fly  Joshua D Gordon  24  GCMT  Ohio  2:10.74 

Men 25-29 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  1000 Free  Todd J Radel  25  GOST  Ohio  10:55.45 
 8  100 Back  Erik L Scollon  26  GOST  Ohio  55.21 
 1  50 Breast  J Todd Radel  25  GOST  Ohio  26.67 
 2  100 Breast  Todd J Radel  25  GOST  Ohio  58.13 
 1  200 Breast  Todd J Radel  25  GOST  Ohio  2:08.59 
 9  100 IM  Erik L Scollon  26  GOST  Ohio  54.77 
 9  200 IM  Todd J Radel  25  GOST  Ohio  1:59.01 
 5  400 IM  Todd J Radel  25  GOST  Ohio  4:18.91 

Men 30-34 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Breast  Mark Pohlkamp  34  UNAT  Ohio  1:01.90 

Men 35-39 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Back  Courtney Roberts  35  GOST  Ohio  2:01.29 

Men 40-44 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  500 Free  Jim T Callahan  40  GCMT  Ohio  5:05.22 
 2  1000 Free  Jim T Callahan  40  GCMT  Ohio  10:29.96 
 6  1650 Free  Neil R Wasserman  42  GOST  Ohio  18:14.79 
 9  100 Back  Thomas C Boyd  41  GOST  Ohio  58.43 
 9  200 Fly  Neil R Wasserman  43  GOST  Ohio  2:08.61 
 9  200 IM  Thomas C Boyd  41  GOST  Ohio  2:06.81 
 10  400 IM  Neil R Wasserman  43  GOST  Ohio  4:37.01 

Men 45-49 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Randy Simons  49  UNAT  Ohio  23.28 
 6  200 Back  Timothy J Huesken  46  GOST  Ohio  2:13.20 

Men 50-54 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Back  Larry D Ringer  50  GCMT  Ohio  1:05.11 

Men 55-59 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Dan T Willert  55  GOST  Ohio  56.98 
 10  500 Free  Dan T Willert  55  GOST  Ohio  6:04.69 
 6  1000 Free  Dan T Willert  55  GOST  Ohio  12:37.04 
 6  50 Back  Orrin Nordstrom  57  GOST  Ohio  30.78 

Men 80-84 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Breast  Russ Witte  81  SWOM  Ohio  46.06 
 4  100 Breast  Russ Witte  81  SWOM  Ohio  1:44.67 
 5  200 Breast  Russ Witte  81  SWOM  Ohio  4:04.51 
 6  100 IM  Russ Witte  81  SWOM  Ohio  1:44.91 
 5  200 IM  Russ Witte  81  SWOM  Ohio  4:12.69 
Sponsor #50Sponsor #51Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #44
Sponsor #25Sponsor #33Sponsor #29Sponsor #35Sponsor #42Sponsor #47Sponsor #49
Sponsor #52Sponsor #41Sponsor #14Sponsor #45Sponsor #36Sponsor #21Sponsor #43