USMS Top Ten

1997 USMS Top Ten SCM for Georgia LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Catherine Fuss  23  ATAQ  Georgia  2:29.62 

Women 30-34 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Liesa Benn  32  GAJA  Georgia  29.48 
 4  100 Free  Liesa Benn  32  GAJA  Georgia  1:04.66 
 5  800 Free  Ray De Losier  34  UNAT  Georgia  10:38.29 
 2  1500 Free  Ray De Losier  34  UNAT  Georgia  20:03.81 
 7  50 Breast  Liesa Benn  32  GAJA  Georgia  39.76 
 9  100 Breast  Liesa Benn  32  GAJA  Georgia  1:27.29 
 10  100 IM  Ray De Losier  34  UNAT  Georgia  1:17.62 

Women 40-44 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Breast  Susan Lipsey  40  GAJA  Georgia  42.12 
 7  100 Breast  Susan Lipsey  40  GAJA  Georgia  1:33.14 

Men 25-29 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Stuart A Barton  29  DYNA  Georgia  56.76 
 6  200 Free  Stuart A Barton  29  DYNA  Georgia  2:06.43 
 9  400 Free  Stuart A Barton  29  DYNA  Georgia  4:44.95 

Men 30-34 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Back  Tom Northcutt  31  GAS  Georgia  30.75 
 9  100 Back  Tom Northcutt  31  GAS  Georgia  1:06.56 
 6  50 Breast  Tom Northcutt  31  GAS  Georgia  33.21 
 5  100 Breast  Tom Northcutt  31  GAS  Georgia  1:12.86 
 6  50 Fly  Dan Beatty  31  GAJA  Georgia  28.56 
 10  100 Fly  Tom Northcutt  31  GAS  Georgia  1:04.83 
 4  100 IM  Tom Northcutt  31  GAS  Georgia  1:04.92 
 7  100 IM  Dan Beatty  31  GAJA  Georgia  1:06.58 

Men 35-39 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Free  Scott Rabalais  39  GAJA  Georgia  2:07.95 
 3  400 Free  Scott Rabalais  39  GAJA  Georgia  4:31.03 
 5  800 Free  Scott Rabalais  39  GAJA  Georgia  9:38.97 
 3  1500 Free  Scott Rabalais  39  GAJA  Georgia  18:00.05 
 6  100 Back  Brian Pakkala  35  GAJA  Georgia  1:08.59 
 10  50 Fly  Brian Pakkala  35  GAJA  Georgia  28.19 
 9  200 Fly  Scott Rabalais  39  GAJA  Georgia  2:34.73 
 8  400 IM  Scott Rabalais  39  GAJA  Georgia  5:17.90 

Men 40-44 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  400 Free  Rob Copeland  41  GAJA  Georgia  4:31.25 
 4  800 Free  Rob Copeland  41  GAJA  Georgia  9:32.97 
 3  1500 Free  Rob Copeland  41  GAJA  Georgia  18:01.20 

Men 45-49 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Craik Davis  46  GAJA  Georgia  27.74 
 9  50 Free  Robert Brown  45  GAJA  Georgia  27.77 
 7  200 IM  Robert Brown  45  GAJA  Georgia  2:39.36 

Men 50-54 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Back  John Quanrud  51  DYNA  Georgia  2:55.06 
 8  200 Fly  John Zeigler  51  GAJA  Georgia  3:13.38 
 9  200 Fly  John Zeigler  51  GAJA  Georgia  3:13.77 
 9  400 IM  John Zeigler  51  GAJA  Georgia  6:26.03 

Men 55-59 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  100 Fly  Eric Snyder  55  UNAT  Georgia  1:09.67 

Men 70-74 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Back  Jack Mitchell  70  GAJA  Georgia  44.83 
 10  100 Back  Jack Mitchell  70  GAJA  Georgia  1:44.81 
 5  200 Back  Jack Mitchell  70  GAJA  Georgia  3:25.94 
 7  50 Fly  Jack Mitchell  70  GAJA  Georgia  44.49 
 9  100 IM  Jack Mitchell  70  GAJA  Georgia  1:42.65 
 7  200 IM  Jack Mitchell  70  GAJA  Georgia  3:46.85 
Sponsor #51Sponsor #41Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #45
Sponsor #49Sponsor #47Sponsor #50Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #13Sponsor #25
Sponsor #20Sponsor #21Sponsor #35Sponsor #42Sponsor #33Sponsor #44Sponsor #52