USMS Top Ten

1997 USMS Top Ten SCM for Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Suzanne L Baker  22  FIRE  Pacific  30.99 
 8  100 Free  Shawna Y O'Leary  20  SMMM  Pacific  1:06.13 
 9  200 Free  Shawna Y O'Leary  20  SMMM  Pacific  2:23.32 
 4  400 Free  Shawna Y O'Leary  20  SMMM  Pacific  5:02.34 
 10  400 Free  Anna M Malsch  23  UNAT  Pacific  5:25.33 
 3  800 Free  Shawna Y O'Leary  20  SMMM  Pacific  10:21.85 
 7  800 Free  Anna M Malsch  23  UNAT  Pacific  11:12.22 
 7  1500 Free  Sandy Rapkin  23  STAN  Pacific  24:45.24 
 9  50 Breast  Christy Thomsen  23  UNAT  Pacific  41.52 
 4  100 Breast  Megumi Masuda  24  SCSC  Pacific  1:28.88 
 2  200 Breast  Megumi Masuda  24  SCSC  Pacific  3:05.78 
 7  200 IM  Megumi Masuda  24  SCSC  Pacific  2:42.94 
 4  400 IM  Megumi Masuda  24  SCSC  Pacific  5:47.84 

Women 25-29 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  100 Free  Kathleen Hartnett  25  WCM  Pacific  1:02.17 
 5  100 Free  Courtney Thomas  25  SCSC  Pacific  1:03.45 
 7  200 Free  Courtney Thomas  25  SCSC  Pacific  2:19.43 
 2  800 Free  Susan D Strong  26  WCM  Pacific  10:05.82 
 10  800 Free  Michelle C Deasy  25  TOC  Pacific  11:08.70 
 3  1500 Free  Hilary Devine  25  SRM  Pacific  19:17.05 
 6  50 Back  Tina A Sandlin  29  SMMM  Pacific  34.82 
 1  100 Back  Kathleen Hartnett  25  WCM  Pacific  1:09.16 
 1  100 Breast  Courtney Thomas  25  SCSC  Pacific  1:16.33 
 8  100 Breast  Wendy Patrick  25  UNAT  Pacific  1:23.77 
 3  200 Breast  Courtney Thomas  25  SCSC  Pacific  2:48.80 
 10  50 Fly  Susan D Strong  26  WCM  Pacific  32.28 
 3  100 IM  Courtney Thomas  25  SCSC  Pacific  1:11.66 
 6  200 IM  Kathleen Hartnett  25  WCM  Pacific  2:37.88 
 9  200 IM  Courtney Thomas  25  SCSC  Pacific  2:40.66 
 10  200 IM  Susan D Strong  26  WCM  Pacific  2:41.52 

Women 30-34 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  C Kanazawa  30  RINC  Pacific  29.56 
 3  100 Free  Kimberly Elsbach  34  DAC  Pacific  1:03.79 
 7  100 Free  Michele F Searer  30  MAM  Pacific  1:05.28 
 9  100 Free  Joan A Schriger  32  TOC  Pacific  1:05.52 
 4  800 Free  Michele F Searer  30  MAM  Pacific  10:28.06 
 7  800 Free  Lisa M Sheeper  33  MELO  Pacific  10:46.64 
 4  50 Back  Joan A Schriger  32  TOC  Pacific  33.97 
 5  50 Back  Pamela Boscovich  34  WCM  Pacific  34.56 
 7  50 Back  Betsylee Aird  30  CHIC  Pacific  35.15 
 10  50 Back  Kim Elsbach  34  DAC  Pacific  35.31 
 2  100 Back  Lisa A Ward  33  WCM  Pacific  1:09.81 
 5  100 Back  Joan A Schriger  32  TOC  Pacific  1:13.64 
 6  100 Back  Pamela Boscovich  34  WCM  Pacific  1:13.76 
 9  100 Back  Michele F Searer  30  MAM  Pacific  1:15.05 
 1  200 Back  Lisa A Ward  33  WCM  Pacific  2:31.08 
 4  200 Back  Pamela Boscovich  34  WCM  Pacific  2:43.78 
 9  200 Back  Betsylee Aird  30  CHIC  Pacific  2:54.40 
 5  50 Breast  Kimberly B Morgan  31  WCM  Pacific  39.55 
 10  50 Breast  Lisa M Sheeper  33  MELO  Pacific  40.23 
 2  100 Breast  Kimberly B Morgan  31  WCM  Pacific  1:23.62 
 4  50 Fly  C Kanazawa  30  RINC  Pacific  32.11 
 5  50 Fly  Lisa A Ward  33  WCM  Pacific  32.17 
 6  50 Fly  Joan A Schriger  32  TOC  Pacific  32.19 
 10  50 Fly  Betsylee Aird  30  CHIC  Pacific  32.86 
 8  100 Fly  Joan A Schriger  32  TOC  Pacific  1:12.61 
 3  200 Fly  Kim Elsbach  34  DAC  Pacific  2:40.89 
 6  200 Fly  Michele F Searer  30  MAM  Pacific  2:51.96 
 7  100 IM  C Kanazawa  30  RINC  Pacific  1:16.11 
 9  100 IM  Pamela Boscovich  34  WCM  Pacific  1:17.31 
 1  200 IM  Lisa A Ward  33  WCM  Pacific  2:32.20 

Women 35-39 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Margee C Curran  36  WCM  Pacific  29.68 
 2  100 Free  Laurie P Vidal  35  WCM  Pacific  1:00.88 
 2  200 Free  Jill S Hernandez  37  USAB  Pacific  2:09.06 
 3  200 Free  Laurie P Vidal  35  WCM  Pacific  2:12.63 
 4  200 Free  Margee C Curran  36  WCM  Pacific  2:13.40 
 2  400 Free  Jill S Hernandez  37  USAB  Pacific  4:28.68 
 3  400 Free  Laurie P Vidal  35  WCM  Pacific  4:39.70 
 5  400 Free  Marguerite Meyer  38  TOC  Pacific  4:56.32 
 2  800 Free  Margee C Curran  36  WCM  Pacific  9:40.56 
 3  800 Free  Marguerite Meyer  38  TOC  Pacific  10:04.12 
 3  1500 Free  Marguerite Meyer  38  TOC  Pacific  19:00.44 
 4  50 Back  Laurie P Vidal  35  WCM  Pacific  33.53 
 3  100 Back  Laurie P Vidal  35  WCM  Pacific  1:10.15 
 10  100 Back  Cokie Lepinski  38  RHMS  Pacific  1:23.19 
 5  50 Breast  Cokie Lepinski  38  RHMS  Pacific  39.27 
 7  50 Breast  Janice D Price  39  MAM  Pacific  39.98 
 3  100 Breast  Cokie Lepinski  38  RHMS  Pacific  1:23.49 
 3  200 Breast  Cokie Lepinski  38  RHMS  Pacific  3:03.65 
 9  50 Fly  Janice D Price  39  MAM  Pacific  33.40 
 2  100 Fly  Jill S Hernandez  37  USAB  Pacific  1:06.46 
 4  100 Fly  Margee C Curran  36  WCM  Pacific  1:12.32 
 2  200 Fly  Jill S Hernandez  37  USAB  Pacific  2:25.06 
 7  200 Fly  Marguerite Meyer  38  TOC  Pacific  2:57.41 
 2  100 IM  Jill S Hernandez  37  USAB  Pacific  1:10.24 
 3  100 IM  Laurie P Vidal  35  WCM  Pacific  1:10.95 
 10  100 IM  Cokie Lepinski  38  RHMS  Pacific  1:17.32 
 2  200 IM  Jill S Hernandez  37  USAB  Pacific  2:25.39 
 3  200 IM  Laurie P Vidal  35  WCM  Pacific  2:31.08 
 2  400 IM  Jill S Hernandez  37  USAB  Pacific  5:17.59 

Women 40-44 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Leslie Ulen  40  CSCM  Pacific  30.67 
 3  100 Free  Leslie Ulen  40  CSCM  Pacific  1:07.44 
 6  100 Free  Judy W Bracken  40  TVM  Pacific  1:10.93 
 5  200 Free  Cindy S Lee  40  SMMM  Pacific  2:30.01 
 4  400 Free  Charlene O'Brien  40  WCM  Pacific  5:01.63 
 6  400 Free  Cindy S Lee  40  SMMM  Pacific  5:15.29 
 3  800 Free  Leslie Ulen  40  CSCM  Pacific  11:04.23 
 5  800 Free  Phyllis E Quinn  42  TOC  Pacific  11:12.54 
 2  1500 Free  Phyllis E Quinn  42  TOC  Pacific  20:51.70 
 10  1500 Free  Judy Strauss  43  MELO  Pacific  23:20.84 
 3  50 Back  Leslie Ulen  40  CSCM  Pacific  34.84 
 7  50 Back  Cindy S Lee  40  SMMM  Pacific  36.36 
 2  100 Back  Patty Landers  41  WCM  Pacific  1:14.87 
 3  100 Back  Cindy S Lee  40  SMMM  Pacific  1:16.63 
 4  100 Back  Leslie Ulen  40  CSCM  Pacific  1:17.32 
 3  200 Back  Leslie A Ulen  40  CSCM  Pacific  2:48.14 
 4  200 Back  Charlene O'Brien  40  WCM  Pacific  2:48.74 
 9  100 Breast  Pamela J Wolf  44  MSC  Pacific  1:33.94 
 1  50 Fly  Charlene O'Brien  40  WCM  Pacific  32.12 
 4  50 Fly  Debbie Flansburg  41  WCM  Pacific  32.56 
 7  50 Fly  Leslie Ulen  40  CSCM  Pacific  33.24 
 1  100 Fly  Charlene O'Brien  40  WCM  Pacific  1:11.54 
 5  100 Fly  Leslie Ulen  40  CSCM  Pacific  1:18.08 
 1  200 Fly  Debbie Flansburg  41  WCM  Pacific  2:33.26 
 2  200 Fly  Charlene O'Brien  40  WCM  Pacific  2:37.51 
 9  200 Fly  Rebecca A Pinto  42  MELO  Pacific  3:15.75 
 10  200 Fly  Phyllis E Quinn  42  TOC  Pacific  3:22.27 
 2  200 IM  Cindy S Lee  40  SMMM  Pacific  2:46.95 
 3  200 IM  Patty Landers  41  WCM  Pacific  2:49.27 
 4  400 IM  Phyllis E Quinn  42  TOC  Pacific  6:27.50 

Women 45-49 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Laura B Val  45  TAM  Pacific  28.65 
 3  50 Free  R Brittingham  46  USAB  Pacific  30.98 
 9  50 Free  Virginia Langmuir  45  MELO  Pacific  32.55 
 1  100 Free  Laura B Val  45  TAM  Pacific  1:02.37 
 4  100 Free  R Brittingham  46  USAB  Pacific  1:08.74 
 10  100 Free  Virginia Langmuir  45  MELO  Pacific  1:11.95 
 1  200 Free  Laura B Val  45  TAM  Pacific  2:16.83 
 8  200 Free  R Brittingham  46  USAB  Pacific  2:39.23 
 1  400 Free  Laura B Val  45  TAM  Pacific  4:51.77 
 2  800 Free  Celeste Miller  47  SNM  Pacific  10:19.62 
 6  1500 Free  R Brittingham  46  USAB  Pacific  22:50.94 
 10  1500 Free  Jacklyn N Litman  47  UNAT  Pacific  25:03.24 
 1  50 Back  Laura B Val  45  TAM  Pacific  32.74 
 5  50 Back  R Brittingham  46  USAB  Pacific  38.28 
 10  50 Back  Virginia Langmuir  45  MELO  Pacific  40.55 
 1  100 Back  Laura B Val  45  TAM  Pacific  1:12.38 
 6  100 Back  Virginia Langmuir  45  MELO  Pacific  1:25.06 
 8  200 Back  R Brittingham  46  USAB  Pacific  3:09.22 
 10  200 Back  Chris S Weber  49  CSSR  Pacific  3:12.28 
 10  50 Breast  Katherine K Bass  45  STAN  Pacific  44.51 
 10  100 Breast  Katherine K Bass  45  STAN  Pacific  1:37.72 
 1  50 Fly  Laura B Val  45  TAM  Pacific  31.15 
 2  50 Fly  R Brittingham  46  USAB  Pacific  34.01 
 9  50 Fly  Virginia Langmuir  45  MELO  Pacific  37.36 
 1  100 Fly  Laura B Val  45  TAM  Pacific  1:09.30 
 4  100 Fly  R Brittingham  46  USAB  Pacific  1:19.79 
 10  100 Fly  Chris S Weber  49  CSSR  Pacific  1:31.48 
 1  200 Fly  Laura B Val  45  TAM  Pacific  2:33.70 
 4  200 Fly  R Brittingham  46  USAB  Pacific  3:16.86 
 1  100 IM  Laura B Val  45  TAM  Pacific  1:11.82 
 9  100 IM  Virginia Langmuir  45  MELO  Pacific  1:27.20 
 1  200 IM  Laura B Val  45  TAM  Pacific  2:37.59 
 7  200 IM  Chris S Weber  49  CSSR  Pacific  3:08.63 
 7  400 IM  Chris S Weber  49  CSSR  Pacific  6:39.47 
 8  400 IM  Virginia Langmuir  45  MELO  Pacific  6:56.08 

Women 50-54 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Ruth Y Shaps  50  MAM  Pacific  32.12 
 2  50 Back  Ruth Y Shaps  50  MAM  Pacific  38.34 
 1  200 Back  Ruth Y Shaps  50  MAM  Pacific  3:04.03 
 5  200 Fly  Ruth C Peterson  51  STAN  Pacific  4:02.82 

Women 55-59 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Nancy J Ridout  55  TAM  Pacific  32.22 
 2  100 Free  Nancy J Ridout  55  TAM  Pacific  1:12.31 
 2  200 Free  Nancy J Ridout  55  TAM  Pacific  2:45.55 
 2  400 Free  Nancy J Ridout  55  TAM  Pacific  5:50.68 
 7  200 Back  Lynne De Victoria  55  SMMM  Pacific  4:20.55 
 6  100 Fly  Jeannine Olson  57  RINC  Pacific  2:03.78 
 7  100 Fly  Lynne De Victoria  55  SMMM  Pacific  2:03.85 
 3  200 Fly  Jeannine Olson  57  RINC  Pacific  4:22.62 
 7  200 Fly  Lynne De Victoria  55  SMMM  Pacific  7:25.75 

Women 60-64 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Ann Kay  63  MELO  Pacific  36.97 
 6  100 Free  Ann Kay  63  MELO  Pacific  1:25.45 
 7  200 Free  Ann Kay  63  MELO  Pacific  3:08.09 
 9  400 Free  Donna Monroe  63  WCM  Pacific  7:05.42 
 10  400 Free  Barbara Callison  64  RINC  Pacific  7:10.65 
 5  800 Free  Donna Monroe  63  WCM  Pacific  14:22.58 
 7  1500 Free  Joyce M Haworth  60  WCM  Pacific  30:40.84 
 4  50 Back  Ann Kay  63  MELO  Pacific  45.07 
 3  100 Back  Ann Kay  63  MELO  Pacific  1:37.58 
 10  200 Breast  Barbara Callison  64  RINC  Pacific  4:07.32 
 2  50 Fly  Ann Kay  63  MELO  Pacific  41.50 
 7  50 Fly  Barbara Callison  64  RINC  Pacific  45.01 
 4  100 Fly  Barbara Callison  64  RINC  Pacific  1:51.26 
 10  100 Fly  Janet C Olsen  60  RAMS  Pacific  2:15.65 
 5  200 Fly  Barbara Callison  64  RINC  Pacific  4:30.72 
 3  100 IM  Ann Kay  63  MELO  Pacific  1:37.85 
 10  100 IM  Barbara Callison  64  RINC  Pacific  1:46.81 
 6  200 IM  Barbara Callison  64  RINC  Pacific  3:44.59 
 8  200 IM  Donna Monroe  63  WCM  Pacific  4:16.74 
 9  200 IM  Janet C Olsen  60  RAMS  Pacific  4:18.35 
 5  400 IM  Barbara Callison  64  RINC  Pacific  8:18.94 

Women 65-69 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Gail Roper  68  UNAT  Pacific  35.42 
 1  100 Free  Gail Roper  68  UNAT  Pacific  1:19.60 
 1  200 Free  Gail Roper  68  UNAT  Pacific  2:57.56 
 1  400 Free  Gail Roper  68  UNAT  Pacific  6:28.24 
 3  400 Free  Barbara Owens  68  LM  Pacific  7:21.73 
 1  800 Free  Gail Roper  68  UNAT  Pacific  13:32.14 
 1  1500 Free  Gail Roper  68  UNAT  Pacific  26:18.82 
 1  50 Back  Gail Roper  68  UNAT  Pacific  44.01 
 9  50 Back  Barbara Owens  68  LM  Pacific  55.50 
 1  100 Back  Gail Roper  68  UNAT  Pacific  1:38.04 
 1  200 Back  Gail Roper  68  UNAT  Pacific  3:37.12 
 1  50 Breast  Gail Roper  68  UNAT  Pacific  47.65 
 6  50 Breast  Joan E Alexander  65  WCM  Pacific  55.09 
 8  50 Breast  Barbara Owens  68  LM  Pacific  57.74 
 1  100 Breast  Gail Roper  68  UNAT  Pacific  1:45.28 
 9  100 Breast  Elfriede Rogers  69  WCM  Pacific  2:10.79 
 10  100 Breast  Bunny S Dawson  69  RINC  Pacific  2:11.89 
 1  200 Breast  Gail Roper  68  UNAT  Pacific  3:51.16 
 5  200 Breast  Elfriede Rogers  69  WCM  Pacific  4:33.38 
 1  50 Fly  Gail Roper  68  UNAT  Pacific  39.16 
 4  50 Fly  Joan E Alexander  65  WCM  Pacific  49.71 
 1  100 Fly  Gail Roper  68  UNAT  Pacific  1:42.00 
 3  100 Fly  Joan E Alexander  65  WCM  Pacific  1:57.42 
 7  100 Fly  Elfriede Rogers  69  WCM  Pacific  2:16.77 
 1  200 Fly  Gail Roper  68  UNAT  Pacific  3:39.49 
 3  200 Fly  Elfriede Rogers  69  WCM  Pacific  4:53.67 
 1  100 IM  Gail Roper  68  UNAT  Pacific  1:32.85 
 7  100 IM  Barbara Owens  68  LM  Pacific  1:54.28 
 10  100 IM  Elfriede Rogers  69  WCM  Pacific  2:02.74 
 1  200 IM  Gail Roper  68  UNAT  Pacific  3:28.01 
 7  200 IM  Elfriede Rogers  69  WCM  Pacific  4:26.79 
 1  400 IM  Gail Roper  68  UNAT  Pacific  7:26.92 
 5  400 IM  Elfriede Rogers  69  WCM  Pacific  9:27.18 

Women 70-74 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Dixie C Germolus  70  WCM  Pacific  51.18 
 5  100 Free  Margery Meyer  74  TOC  Pacific  1:34.19 
 6  200 Free  Margery Meyer  74  TOC  Pacific  3:27.92 
 5  400 Free  Margery Meyer  74  TOC  Pacific  7:07.37 
 3  800 Free  Margery Meyer  74  TOC  Pacific  14:58.24 
 3  1500 Free  Margery Meyer  74  TOC  Pacific  28:47.41 
 1  50 Back  Della M Sehorn  70  LAM  Pacific  48.50 
 3  50 Back  Margery Meyer  74  TOC  Pacific  51.45 
 5  100 Back  Margery Meyer  74  TOC  Pacific  1:57.90 
 3  200 Back  Della M Sehorn  70  LAM  Pacific  3:56.57 
 8  200 Back  Jae Howell  74  WCM  Pacific  4:35.60 
 5  50 Breast  Jae Howell  74  WCM  Pacific  57.72 
 7  50 Breast  Margery Meyer  74  TOC  Pacific  1:01.82 
 4  100 Breast  Jae Howell  74  WCM  Pacific  2:14.38 
 5  200 Breast  Jae Howell  74  WCM  Pacific  4:48.19 
 9  50 Fly  Jae Howell  74  WCM  Pacific  1:02.55 
 4  100 Fly  Jae Howell  74  WCM  Pacific  2:23.26 
 7  100 Fly  Gloria M Stupfel  71  SMMM  Pacific  3:01.56 
 4  200 Fly  Jae Howell  74  WCM  Pacific  4:58.13 
 3  100 IM  Della M Sehorn  70  LAM  Pacific  1:46.54 
 9  100 IM  Jae Howell  74  WCM  Pacific  2:10.82 
 8  200 IM  Jae Howell  74  WCM  Pacific  4:40.91 
 6  400 IM  Jae Howell  74  WCM  Pacific  9:49.17 

Women 75-79 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Patricia Prevetz  76  WCM  Pacific  55.15 
 10  200 Free  Zada W Taft  78  SMMM  Pacific  4:58.13 
 9  400 Free  Zada W Taft  78  SMMM  Pacific  10:29.94 
 3  800 Free  Zada W Taft  78  SMMM  Pacific  21:41.52 
 3  1500 Free  Zada W Taft  78  SMMM  Pacific  40:50.76 
 10  50 Back  Patricia Prevetz  76  WCM  Pacific  1:07.67 
 8  100 Back  Patricia Prevetz  76  WCM  Pacific  2:22.95 
 7  200 Back  Patricia Prevetz  76  WCM  Pacific  5:20.06 
 2  50 Breast  Jae Howell  75  WCM  Pacific  58.54 
 3  100 Breast  Jae Howell  75  WCM  Pacific  2:22.33 
 2  200 Breast  Jae Howell  75  WCM  Pacific  4:53.12 
 3  50 Fly  Jae Howell  75  WCM  Pacific  1:03.67 
 9  50 Fly  Zada W Taft  78  SMMM  Pacific  1:23.39 
 3  100 Fly  Jae Howell  75  WCM  Pacific  2:28.50 
 9  100 Fly  Zada W Taft  78  SMMM  Pacific  3:28.40 
 2  200 Fly  Jae Howell  75  WCM  Pacific  5:15.64 
 5  200 Fly  Zada W Taft  78  SMMM  Pacific  7:32.69 
 3  200 IM  Jae Howell  75  WCM  Pacific  4:45.86 
 7  200 IM  Zada W Taft  78  SMMM  Pacific  6:07.76 
 2  400 IM  Jae Howell  75  WCM  Pacific  9:43.56 
 7  400 IM  Zada W Taft  78  SMMM  Pacific  13:41.93 

Women 80-84 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Marjorie W Sharpe  80  STAN  Pacific  45.84 
 2  50 Free  Audrey H Etienne  80  SMMM  Pacific  48.37 
 5  50 Free  Sally Joy  80  WCM  Pacific  56.74 
 9  50 Free  Marguerite A Nute  83  RAMS  Pacific  1:21.99 
 1  100 Free  Marjorie W Sharpe  80  STAN  Pacific  1:44.57 
 2  100 Free  Audrey H Etienne  81  SMMM  Pacific  1:53.15 
 5  100 Free  Sally Joy  80  WCM  Pacific  2:12.10 
 7  100 Free  Marguerite A Nute  83  RAMS  Pacific  3:00.26 
 1  200 Free  Marjorie W Sharpe  80  STAN  Pacific  3:49.19 
 2  200 Free  Audrey H Etienne  81  SMMM  Pacific  4:08.45 
 1  400 Free  Marjorie W Sharpe  80  STAN  Pacific  8:04.20 
 2  400 Free  Jean D Durston  83  WCM  Pacific  9:10.56 
 1  800 Free  Marjorie W Sharpe  80  STAN  Pacific  16:18.58 
 3  800 Free  Mary Jane Reeves  80  WCM  Pacific  19:39.69 
 1  1500 Free  Marjorie Sharpe  80  STAN  Pacific  30:59.09 
 2  1500 Free  Jean Durston  83  WCM  Pacific  34:10.08 
 1  50 Back  Marjorie W Sharpe  80  STAN  Pacific  56.42 
 2  50 Back  Audrey H Etienne  80  SMMM  Pacific  1:01.77 
 5  50 Back  Sally Joy  80  WCM  Pacific  1:06.83 
 9  50 Back  Hilda G Buel  83  SMMM  Pacific  1:22.48 
 1  100 Back  Marjorie W Sharpe  80  STAN  Pacific  2:05.60 
 3  100 Back  Jean D Durston  83  WCM  Pacific  2:20.71 
 4  100 Back  Sally Joy  80  WCM  Pacific  2:25.42 
 10  100 Back  Marguerite A Nute  83  RAMS  Pacific  4:18.87 
 1  200 Back  Marjorie W Sharpe  80  STAN  Pacific  4:31.01 
 3  200 Back  Audrey H Etienne  81  SMMM  Pacific  4:54.01 
 4  200 Back  Jean D Durston  83  WCM  Pacific  4:58.21 
 5  200 Back  Sally Joy  80  WCM  Pacific  5:14.98 
 6  200 Back  Hilda G Buel  83  SMMM  Pacific  6:56.44 
 3  50 Breast  Sally Joy  80  WCM  Pacific  1:05.97 
 4  50 Breast  Audrey H Etienne  81  SMMM  Pacific  1:13.96 
 7  50 Breast  Hilda G Buel  83  SMMM  Pacific  1:23.40 
 3  100 Breast  Sally Joy  80  WCM  Pacific  2:34.58 
 4  100 Breast  Jean D Durston  83  WCM  Pacific  2:54.42 
 5  100 Breast  Hilda G Buel  83  SMMM  Pacific  3:13.39 
 1  200 Breast  Jean D Durston  83  WCM  Pacific  5:36.19 
 3  200 Breast  Sally Joy  80  WCM  Pacific  5:45.68 
 4  200 Breast  Hilda G Buel  83  SMMM  Pacific  6:53.14 
 1  50 Fly  Jean Durston  83  WCM  Pacific  1:06.23 
 4  50 Fly  Audrey H Etienne  80  SMMM  Pacific  1:14.94 
 2  100 Fly  Jean Durston  83  WCM  Pacific  2:42.88 
 1  200 Fly  Jean D Durston  83  WCM  Pacific  5:27.00 
 1  100 IM  Audrey H Etienne  80  SMMM  Pacific  2:14.29 
 2  100 IM  Jean D Durston  83  WCM  Pacific  2:20.05 
 3  100 IM  Sally Joy  80  WCM  Pacific  2:25.12 
 6  100 IM  Hilda G Buel  83  SMMM  Pacific  3:11.08 
 1  200 IM  Jean D Durston  83  WCM  Pacific  5:01.05 
 4  200 IM  Hilda G Buel  83  SMMM  Pacific  6:40.28 
 1  400 IM  Jean D Durston  83  WCM  Pacific  10:27.74 

Women 85-89 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Edie Goldman  87  SMMM  Pacific  1:28.13 
 3  100 Free  Edie Goldman  87  SMMM  Pacific  3:06.10 
 2  50 Back  Edie Goldman  87  SMMM  Pacific  1:21.29 
 2  50 Breast  Edie Goldman  87  SMMM  Pacific  1:56.61 
 1  100 Fly  Edie Goldman  87  SMMM  Pacific  4:21.96 
 2  100 IM  Edie Goldman  87  SMMM  Pacific  3:31.90 

Men 18-24 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  M Godfrey  22  SJAM  Pacific  24.21 
 1  100 Free  M Godfrey  22  SJAM  Pacific  54.22 
 7  400 Free  Casey D Cheung  24  TSUN  Pacific  5:19.93 
 2  1500 Free  Marc Robert Lewis  19  LM  Pacific  20:00.08 
 3  100 Back  Scott C Casey  20  CHAB  Pacific  1:02.45 
 8  200 Back  Casey D Cheung  24  TSUN  Pacific  3:09.68 
 7  100 Fly  Marc Robert Lewis  19  LM  Pacific  1:05.01 

Men 25-29 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Alec Streltson  27  WCM  Pacific  24.60 
 7  50 Free  Ed G Owen  26  MELO  Pacific  24.94 
 4  100 Free  Ed G Owen  26  MELO  Pacific  54.67 
 4  200 Free  Ed G Owen  26  MELO  Pacific  2:04.22 
 3  400 Free  Michael Ingardia  27  MELO  Pacific  4:28.13 
 7  400 Free  Ed G Owen  26  MELO  Pacific  4:38.97 
 2  800 Free  Michael Ingardia  27  MELO  Pacific  9:25.96 
 4  800 Free  Ed G Owen  26  MELO  Pacific  9:30.10 
 7  800 Free  Todd M Yenche  27  WCM  Pacific  10:22.85 
 2  1500 Free  Michael Ingardia  27  MELO  Pacific  17:43.46 
 3  1500 Free  Ed G Owen  26  MELO  Pacific  18:31.78 
 2  100 Back  Blake C Porch  26  MAM  Pacific  1:02.89 
 5  200 Back  Per W Casey  29  FOG  Pacific  2:39.21 
 9  200 Back  Joel A Garfinkle  27  MAM  Pacific  2:47.65 
 4  100 Breast  Michael Ingardia  27  MELO  Pacific  1:12.07 
 8  200 Breast  Alan B Liu  25  MVM  Pacific  2:50.32 
 7  200 Fly  Alan B Liu  25  MVM  Pacific  2:35.81 
 3  200 IM  Michael Ingardia  27  MELO  Pacific  2:21.26 
 4  200 IM  Blake C Porch  26  MAM  Pacific  2:21.70 
 4  400 IM  Alan B Liu  25  MVM  Pacific  5:25.80 

Men 30-34 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  400 Free  J Thiele  30  MVM  Pacific  4:39.63 
 8  800 Free  Neil P Leary  31  WCM  Pacific  10:04.03 
 10  800 Free  Ken C Carbry  33  ECAM  Pacific  10:36.75 
 3  200 Back  Jochen Thiele  30  MVM  Pacific  2:22.30 
 5  50 Breast  Kamal P Shah  30  UNAT  Pacific  32.93 
 7  50 Breast  James A Aird  31  CHIC  Pacific  33.34 
 8  100 Breast  Stephen A Stahl  32  WCM  Pacific  1:13.48 
 9  100 Breast  James A Aird  31  CHIC  Pacific  1:13.80 
 9  200 Breast  Martin L Livesey  31  USF  Pacific  2:47.12 
 5  100 Fly  J Thiele  30  MVM  Pacific  1:02.64 
 2  200 Fly  Jochen Thiele  30  MVM  Pacific  2:16.91 
 3  200 Fly  Stephen A Stahl  32  WCM  Pacific  2:18.85 
 7  200 IM  James A Aird  31  CHIC  Pacific  2:24.11 
 2  400 IM  Jochen Thiele  30  MVM  Pacific  4:58.34 

Men 35-39 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Peter Nunan  39  SCSC  Pacific  24.45 
 6  50 Free  Kirk E Kozlowski  39  MVM  Pacific  25.17 
 8  50 Free  John D Ring  39  WCM  Pacific  25.85 
 1  100 Free  Peter Nunan  39  SCSC  Pacific  53.30 
 3  100 Free  Kirk E Kozlowski  39  MVM  Pacific  55.09 
 2  200 Free  Kirk E Kozlowski  39  MVM  Pacific  2:06.87 
 3  200 Free  Ray A Peck  37  CHIC  Pacific  2:07.05 
 4  1500 Free  David J Brancamp  36  SNM  Pacific  18:08.27 
 3  50 Back  Ron J Laher  39  WCM  Pacific  30.00 
 10  50 Back  Kirk E Kozlowski  39  MVM  Pacific  32.35 
 4  200 Back  Ron J Laher  39  WCM  Pacific  2:20.13 
 9  50 Fly  Peter Nunan  39  SCSC  Pacific  28.16 
 9  100 Fly  Ray A Peck  37  CHIC  Pacific  1:04.21 

Men 40-44 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Eric Van Boer  42  RHMS  Pacific  25.03 
 10  50 Free  Bill Adkison  42  RHMS  Pacific  26.73 
 4  100 Free  Richard S Garrett  44  BMW  Pacific  57.12 
 8  100 Free  Bill Adkison  42  RHMS  Pacific  57.93 
 9  100 Free  Eric Van Boer  42  RHMS  Pacific  58.08 
 4  200 Free  Richard S Garrett  44  BMW  Pacific  2:08.29 
 1  400 Free  Sandy Mac Donald  41  SAC  Pacific  4:29.41 
 1  800 Free  Sandy Mac Donald  41  SAC  Pacific  9:14.60 
 8  1500 Free  Dave Hale  41  SRM  Pacific  19:23.62 
 10  1500 Free  Rob Bastien  44  CVM  Pacific  19:40.82 
 8  50 Back  Eric Van Boer  42  RHMS  Pacific  32.28 
 10  50 Back  Bill Adkison  42  RHMS  Pacific  32.48 
 3  100 Back  Richard S Garrett  44  BMW  Pacific  1:07.79 
 5  100 Back  Eric Van Boer  42  RHMS  Pacific  1:09.78 
 9  100 Back  Fred Farley  43  RINC  Pacific  1:11.43 
 4  200 Back  Richard S Garrett  44  BMW  Pacific  2:31.79 
 7  200 Back  Eric Van Boer  42  RHMS  Pacific  2:36.82 
 10  200 Back  Bill Adkison  42  RHMS  Pacific  2:44.34 
 7  50 Breast  Eric D Van Boer  42  RHMS  Pacific  33.56 
 5  50 Fly  Sandy Mac Donald  41  SAC  Pacific  27.74 
 10  50 Fly  Bill Adkison  42  RHMS  Pacific  28.95 
 4  100 Fly  Kerry L O'Brien  40  WCM  Pacific  1:02.61 
 8  100 Fly  Bill Adkison  42  RHMS  Pacific  1:05.77 
 2  200 Fly  Sandy Mac Donald  41  SAC  Pacific  2:18.80 
 3  200 Fly  Kerry L O'Brien  40  WCM  Pacific  2:19.47 
 4  100 IM  Richard S Garrett  44  BMW  Pacific  1:05.83 
 5  100 IM  Bill Adkison  42  RHMS  Pacific  1:06.89 
 6  100 IM  Eric Van Boer  42  RHMS  Pacific  1:08.18 
 10  100 IM  Fred Farley  43  RINC  Pacific  1:09.97 
 2  200 IM  Richard S Garrett  44  BMW  Pacific  2:25.38 
 10  200 IM  Fred Farley  43  RINC  Pacific  2:36.60 
 5  400 IM  Bill Adkison  42  RHMS  Pacific  5:24.02 

Men 45-49 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  100 Free  Tod Spieker  49  TOC  Pacific  59.66 
 7  100 Free  Mike B Sherrill  47  TOC  Pacific  1:00.21 
 10  100 Free  Don C Foreaker  45  SRM  Pacific  1:01.72 
 3  200 Free  Tim Broderick  46  STAN  Pacific  2:06.10 
 4  200 Free  R Tod Spieker  49  TOC  Pacific  2:08.37 
 6  200 Free  Jeff Strnad  45  MELO  Pacific  2:12.71 
 7  200 Free  Mike Sherrill  48  TOC  Pacific  2:13.06 
 10  200 Free  Don C Foreaker  45  SRM  Pacific  2:16.45 
 2  400 Free  Tod Spieker  49  TOC  Pacific  4:28.71 
 4  400 Free  Jeff Strnad  45  MELO  Pacific  4:42.49 
 1  800 Free  Tod Spieker  49  TOC  Pacific  9:14.22 
 5  800 Free  Don C Foreaker  45  SRM  Pacific  10:06.36 
 6  800 Free  Mike T Mc Gowan  46  WCM  Pacific  10:40.60 
 2  1500 Free  R Tod Spieker  49  TOC  Pacific  18:00.56 
 4  1500 Free  Jeff Strnad  45  MELO  Pacific  18:57.93 
 5  1500 Free  Mike Sherrill  48  TOC  Pacific  19:09.40 
 7  50 Back  Tod Spieker  49  TOC  Pacific  32.88 
 1  100 Back  Tod Spieker  49  TOC  Pacific  1:06.74 
 5  100 Back  Dick W Thomas  49  LAM  Pacific  1:09.43 
 1  200 Back  Tod Spieker  49  TOC  Pacific  2:21.01 
 5  200 Back  Jeff Strnad  45  MELO  Pacific  2:34.27 
 2  100 Breast  Tim Broderick  46  STAN  Pacific  1:14.69 
 9  100 Breast  Steven E Haufler  45  WCM  Pacific  1:19.61 
 4  200 Breast  David Levinson  47  RINC  Pacific  2:51.81 
 8  50 Fly  Dick W Thomas  49  LAM  Pacific  29.60 
 10  50 Fly  Steven E Haufler  45  WCM  Pacific  29.67 
 5  100 Fly  Jeff Strnad  45  MELO  Pacific  1:05.70 
 8  100 Fly  David Levinson  47  RINC  Pacific  1:07.86 
 10  100 Fly  Mike B Sherrill  47  TOC  Pacific  1:08.08 
 1  200 Fly  Randy B Williams  46  TOC  Pacific  2:27.52 
 3  200 Fly  Jeff Strnad  45  MELO  Pacific  2:31.90 
 4  200 Fly  David Levinson  47  RINC  Pacific  2:32.78 
 1  200 IM  Tim Broderick  46  STAN  Pacific  2:22.79 
 4  200 IM  Steven E Haufler  45  WCM  Pacific  2:32.75 
 1  400 IM  Tim Broderick  46  STAN  Pacific  5:09.35 
 2  400 IM  Randy B Williams  46  TOC  Pacific  5:16.18 
 3  400 IM  David Levinson  47  RINC  Pacific  5:27.13 

Men 50-54 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Andrew Mc Pherson  50  DAM  Pacific  25.88 
 3  50 Free  Keefe Lodwig  54  LAM  Pacific  26.10 
 1  100 Free  Keefe Lodwig  54  LAM  Pacific  57.20 
 2  100 Free  Andrew Mc Pherson  50  DAM  Pacific  57.25 
 3  100 Free  Tim Birnie  52  TOC  Pacific  57.95 
 6  100 Free  Robert Strand  51  TOC  Pacific  59.46 
 9  100 Free  Donald L Galine  51  SMMM  Pacific  1:01.95 
 1  200 Free  Tim Birnie  52  TOC  Pacific  2:07.78 
 3  200 Free  Keefe Lodwig  54  LAM  Pacific  2:13.77 
 6  200 Free  Donald L Galine  51  SMMM  Pacific  2:20.32 
 8  200 Free  Don M Davis  52  RHMS  Pacific  2:21.48 
 10  400 Free  Kirk Chiapella  50  CVM  Pacific  5:21.38 
 10  1500 Free  Ken M Burr  52  WCM  Pacific  23:05.21 
 2  50 Back  Tim Birnie  52  TOC  Pacific  30.21 
 2  100 Back  Tim Birnie  52  TOC  Pacific  1:05.05 
 5  100 Back  Robert Strand  51  TOC  Pacific  1:10.98 
 6  100 Back  Edward Mathewson  51  SCSC  Pacific  1:13.92 
 10  100 Back  Walter A Rohlfing  53  TVM  Pacific  1:17.37 
 1  200 Back  Tim Birnie  52  TOC  Pacific  2:24.18 
 10  200 Back  Donald L Galine  51  SMMM  Pacific  2:56.31 
 1  50 Breast  Don Mc Kenzie  50  SNM  Pacific  31.24 
 1  100 Breast  Don Mc Kenzie  50  SNM  Pacific  1:10.23 
 2  100 Breast  Robert Strand  51  TOC  Pacific  1:10.47 
 8  100 Breast  David Ugarkovich  50  SAC  Pacific  1:21.10 
 10  100 Breast  Don M Davis  52  RHMS  Pacific  1:22.25 
 10  100 Breast  Jesse B Smyers  51  WCM  Pacific  1:22.25 
 1  200 Breast  Robert Strand  51  TOC  Pacific  2:35.39 
 10  200 Breast  Don M Davis  52  RHMS  Pacific  3:05.57 
 3  50 Fly  Andrew Mc Pherson  50  DAM  Pacific  28.82 
 4  50 Fly  Keefe Lodwig  54  LAM  Pacific  29.02 
 2  100 Fly  Andrew Mc Pherson  50  DAM  Pacific  1:03.67 
 1  100 IM  Robert Strand  51  TOC  Pacific  1:05.39 
 3  100 IM  Andrew Mc Pherson  50  DAM  Pacific  1:07.42 
 9  100 IM  David Ugarkovich  50  SAC  Pacific  1:13.68 
 1  200 IM  Robert Strand  51  TOC  Pacific  2:25.01 
 3  200 IM  Andrew Mc Pherson  50  DAM  Pacific  2:34.20 
 5  200 IM  David Ugarkovich  50  SAC  Pacific  2:43.66 
 1  400 IM  Andrew Mc Pherson  50  DAM  Pacific  5:18.19 

Men 55-59 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Frans Nelson  55  SNM  Pacific  26.99 
 3  50 Free  Richard Bassi  56  TOC  Pacific  27.88 
 6  50 Free  James Krueger  58  TOC  Pacific  29.16 
 3  100 Free  Edward G Cazalet  55  TAM  Pacific  1:02.86 
 4  100 Free  Richard Bassi  56  TOC  Pacific  1:03.35 
 2  200 Free  Edward G Cazalet  55  TAM  Pacific  2:18.41 
 2  400 Free  Edward G Cazalet  55  TAM  Pacific  4:52.21 
 3  50 Back  Frans Nelson  55  SNM  Pacific  33.98 
 4  50 Back  Richard Bassi  56  TOC  Pacific  34.11 
 5  50 Back  Edward G Cazalet  55  TAM  Pacific  34.64 
 2  100 Back  Edward G Cazalet  55  TAM  Pacific  1:13.57 
 3  100 Back  Richard Bassi  56  TOC  Pacific  1:16.63 
 10  100 Back  David B Stuhr  57  UNAT  Pacific  1:29.85 
 1  200 Back  Edward G Cazalet  55  TAM  Pacific  2:36.32 
 4  50 Breast  Jim Perilman  58  WCM  Pacific  38.51 
 7  50 Breast  James Krueger  58  TOC  Pacific  39.29 
 3  100 Breast  Jim Perilman  58  WCM  Pacific  1:25.46 
 6  200 Breast  Jim Perilman  58  WCM  Pacific  3:17.22 
 1  50 Fly  Richard Bassi  56  TOC  Pacific  30.04 
 4  50 Fly  Frans Nelson  55  SNM  Pacific  32.33 
 5  50 Fly  James Krueger  58  TOC  Pacific  32.47 
 10  50 Fly  Jim E Perilman  58  WCM  Pacific  35.06 
 5  100 Fly  Richard Bassi  56  TOC  Pacific  1:14.79 
 6  100 Fly  James Krueger  58  TOC  Pacific  1:18.89 
 7  100 Fly  Tony M Silvestri  57  UNAT  Pacific  1:19.56 
 10  100 Fly  Jim E Perilman  58  WCM  Pacific  1:23.09 
 4  200 Fly  Jim E Perilman  58  WCM  Pacific  3:15.25 
 2  100 IM  Richard Bassi  56  TOC  Pacific  1:14.24 
 10  100 IM  Tony M Silvestri  57  UNAT  Pacific  1:26.56 
 1  200 IM  Edward G Cazalet  55  TAM  Pacific  2:37.51 
 9  400 IM  Jim Perilman  58  WCM  Pacific  7:12.89 

Men 60-64 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  A Emory Haworth  61  WCM  Pacific  31.64 
 6  100 Free  Dick A Peterson  60  SMMM  Pacific  1:10.10 
 7  200 Free  A Emory Haworth  61  WCM  Pacific  2:41.02 
 8  200 Free  Dick A Peterson  60  SMMM  Pacific  2:44.99 
 9  200 Free  Stan Morner  63  WCM  Pacific  2:47.40 
 4  400 Free  A Emory Haworth  61  WCM  Pacific  5:40.34 
 6  400 Free  Barry A Fasbender  60  STAN  Pacific  5:50.88 
 7  400 Free  Stan Morner  63  WCM  Pacific  5:57.46 
 3  800 Free  A Emory Haworth  61  WCM  Pacific  11:45.26 
 4  800 Free  Barry A Fasbender  60  STAN  Pacific  11:45.64 
 9  800 Free  Mike Milliman  63  SMMM  Pacific  13:09.99 
 3  1500 Free  Barry Fasbender  60  STAN  Pacific  23:04.94 
 8  1500 Free  Mike Milliman  63  SMMM  Pacific  25:00.16 
 7  50 Back  Barry Fasbender  60  STAN  Pacific  39.04 
 3  200 Back  Barry Fasbender  60  STAN  Pacific  3:12.77 
 6  200 Back  Mike Milliman  63  SMMM  Pacific  3:18.73 
 8  200 Back  Robert W Mayo  63  WCM  Pacific  3:28.19 
 2  50 Breast  Stan Morner  63  WCM  Pacific  38.84 
 6  50 Breast  Dick A Peterson  60  SMMM  Pacific  40.99 
 8  50 Breast  A Emory Haworth  61  WCM  Pacific  41.41 
 2  100 Breast  Dick A Peterson  60  SMMM  Pacific  1:28.54 
 5  100 Breast  Emory Haworth  61  WCM  Pacific  1:29.62 
 9  100 Breast  Stan Morner  63  WCM  Pacific  1:32.96 
 1  200 Breast  Dick A Peterson  60  SMMM  Pacific  3:12.15 
 3  200 Breast  Emory Haworth  61  WCM  Pacific  3:15.34 
 7  200 Breast  Barry Fasbender  60  STAN  Pacific  3:26.25 
 2  50 Fly  Emory Haworth  61  WCM  Pacific  33.03 
 7  50 Fly  Stan Morner  63  WCM  Pacific  35.72 
 10  50 Fly  Barry A Fasbender  60  STAN  Pacific  37.56 
 1  100 Fly  Emory Haworth  61  WCM  Pacific  1:19.62 
 2  100 Fly  Barry Fasbender  60  STAN  Pacific  1:21.19 
 5  100 Fly  Stan Morner  63  WCM  Pacific  1:31.68 
 7  100 Fly  Norman E Stupfel  64  SMMM  Pacific  1:40.87 
 1  200 Fly  Emory Haworth  61  WCM  Pacific  3:09.95 
 2  200 Fly  Barry A Fasbender  60  STAN  Pacific  3:13.11 
 7  200 Fly  Norman E Stupfel  64  SMMM  Pacific  4:08.39 
 9  200 Fly  Stan Pedder  62  WCM  Pacific  4:21.23 
 4  100 IM  Dick A Peterson  60  SMMM  Pacific  1:20.39 
 7  100 IM  A Emory Haworth  61  WCM  Pacific  1:24.64 
 1  200 IM  Dick A Peterson  60  SMMM  Pacific  2:58.94 
 2  200 IM  A Emory Haworth  61  WCM  Pacific  3:02.36 
 4  200 IM  Barry A Fasbender  60  STAN  Pacific  3:09.27 
 8  200 IM  John F Sulzbach  63  MELO  Pacific  3:21.07 
 2  400 IM  Barry Fasbender  60  STAN  Pacific  6:41.30 
 3  400 IM  A Emory Haworth  61  WCM  Pacific  6:41.44 
 8  400 IM  Norman E Stupfel  64  SMMM  Pacific  7:59.44 

Men 65-69 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Richard L Bennett  66  MELO  Pacific  1:14.60 
 4  200 Free  Roger C Campbell  67  SMMM  Pacific  2:46.93 
 4  400 Free  Roger C Campbell  67  SMMM  Pacific  5:58.40 
 2  800 Free  Roger C Campbell  67  SMMM  Pacific  12:15.56 
 3  800 Free  Richard L Bennett  67  MELO  Pacific  12:52.45 
 3  1500 Free  Roger C Campbell  67  SMMM  Pacific  23:42.91 
 2  50 Back  Richard L Bennett  67  MELO  Pacific  38.50 
 2  100 Back  Richard L Bennett  67  MELO  Pacific  1:23.00 
 3  200 Back  Richard L Bennett  67  MELO  Pacific  3:05.31 
 9  50 Breast  Frank B Nieman  65  WCM  Pacific  43.12 
 6  100 Breast  Frank B Nieman  65  WCM  Pacific  1:37.81 
 9  200 Breast  Frank B Nieman  65  WCM  Pacific  3:44.35 

Men 70-74 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Back  Luman Sutton  70  SAC  Pacific  46.43 
 10  100 Back  Luman Sutton  70  SAC  Pacific  1:44.81 
 2  50 Breast  August Motmans  70  RINC  Pacific  43.74 
 2  100 Breast  August Motmans  70  RINC  Pacific  1:42.72 
 9  100 Breast  Ed Simmers  71  CVM  Pacific  1:53.69 
 6  50 Fly  Luman Sutton  70  SAC  Pacific  42.85 
 5  100 Fly  Luman Sutton  70  SAC  Pacific  1:53.47 
 3  200 IM  Luman Sutton  70  SAC  Pacific  3:32.85 

Men 75-79 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  William Johnston  79  WCM  Pacific  37.79 
 1  100 Free  Raymond F Taft  78  SMMM  Pacific  1:19.52 
 3  200 Free  Raymond F Taft  78  SMMM  Pacific  3:16.79 
 5  200 Free  Fred Taioli  76  SMMM  Pacific  3:22.01 
 1  400 Free  Raymond F Taft  78  SMMM  Pacific  6:39.16 
 2  400 Free  Aldo V Da Rosa  79  RINC  Pacific  6:46.62 
 4  400 Free  Fred Taioli  76  SMMM  Pacific  6:59.57 
 5  400 Free  Richard T Smith  77  WCM  Pacific  7:06.95 
 1  800 Free  Raymond F Taft  78  SMMM  Pacific  13:42.08 
 2  800 Free  Aldo V Da Rosa  79  RINC  Pacific  14:24.53 
 4  800 Free  Fred Taioli  76  SMMM  Pacific  14:29.20 
 5  800 Free  Richard T Smith  77  WCM  Pacific  14:51.78 
 1  1500 Free  Raymond F Taft  78  SMMM  Pacific  26:08.34 
 2  1500 Free  Aldo V Da Rosa  79  RINC  Pacific  27:09.31 
 4  1500 Free  Fred Taioli  76  SMMM  Pacific  27:42.30 
 1  50 Back  Raymond F Taft  78  SMMM  Pacific  43.24 
 1  100 Back  Raymond F Taft  78  SMMM  Pacific  1:38.15 
 1  200 Back  Raymond F Taft  78  SMMM  Pacific  3:31.39 
 10  200 Back  Robert Stringham  78  WCM  Pacific  4:57.50 
 2  50 Breast  Aldo V Da Rosa  79  RINC  Pacific  45.44 
 6  50 Breast  Raymond F Taft  78  SMMM  Pacific  50.14 
 8  50 Breast  Tom A Mc Call  75  SCAM  Pacific  51.40 
 2  100 Breast  Aldo V Da Rosa  79  RINC  Pacific  1:45.84 
 7  100 Breast  Tom A Mc Call  75  SCAM  Pacific  1:57.12 
 2  200 Breast  Aldo V Da Rosa  79  RINC  Pacific  3:56.61 
 7  200 Breast  Robert Stringham  78  WCM  Pacific  5:31.26 
 3  50 Fly  Raymond F Taft  78  SMMM  Pacific  43.34 
 6  50 Fly  Aldo V Da Rosa  79  RINC  Pacific  46.34 
 9  50 Fly  William Johnston  79  WCM  Pacific  50.32 
 2  100 Fly  Aldo V Da Rosa  79  RINC  Pacific  1:48.96 
 3  100 Fly  Richard T Smith  77  WCM  Pacific  1:52.91 
 6  100 Fly  William Johnston  79  WCM  Pacific  2:17.64 
 1  200 Fly  Richard T Smith  77  WCM  Pacific  4:14.13 
 3  200 Fly  Aldo V Da Rosa  79  RINC  Pacific  4:24.55 
 1  100 IM  Raymond F Taft  78  SMMM  Pacific  1:33.22 
 2  100 IM  Aldo V Da Rosa  79  RINC  Pacific  1:36.93 
 10  100 IM  William Johnston  79  WCM  Pacific  2:06.48 
 1  200 IM  Aldo V Da Rosa  79  RINC  Pacific  3:35.06 
 2  200 IM  Raymond F Taft  78  SMMM  Pacific  3:40.35 
 4  200 IM  Richard T Smith  77  WCM  Pacific  3:54.40 
 5  200 IM  Tom A Mc Call  75  SCAM  Pacific  4:09.63 
 7  200 IM  William Johnston  79  WCM  Pacific  4:39.30 
 1  400 IM  Aldo V Da Rosa  79  RINC  Pacific  7:57.13 
 2  400 IM  William Johnston  79  WCM  Pacific  10:32.92 
 3  400 IM  Robert Stringham  78  WCM  Pacific  11:01.34 

Men 80-84 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Free  Jim S Triolo  83  LAM  Pacific  4:08.75 
 5  800 Free  Jim S Triolo  83  LAM  Pacific  18:22.65 
 6  100 Back  Jim S Triolo  83  LAM  Pacific  2:04.98 
 6  200 Back  Jim S Triolo  83  LAM  Pacific  4:25.61 

Men 90-94 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Joe Kaufman  92  SMMM  Pacific  1:09.51 
 3  100 Free  Joe Kaufman  92  SMMM  Pacific  2:41.60 
 2  50 Back  Joe Kaufman  92  SMMM  Pacific  1:18.93 
 2  100 Back  Joe Kaufman  92  SMMM  Pacific  2:56.77 
Sponsor #42Sponsor #35Sponsor #51Sponsor #21Sponsor #13
Sponsor #50Sponsor #45Sponsor #44Sponsor #25Sponsor #52Sponsor #20
Sponsor #49
Sponsor #33Sponsor #47Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #36