USMS Top Ten

1997 USMS Top Ten SCM for Southern Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Harmony Johnson  19  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  29.39 
 6  100 Free  Harmony Johnson  19  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:04.52 
 8  400 Free  Lauriejo Hall  21  BEAC  Southern Pacific  5:14.64 
 6  800 Free  Lauriejo Hall  21  BEAC  Southern Pacific  11:08.66 
 7  50 Back  Harmony Johnson  19  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  36.15 
 9  50 Back  Lauriejo Hall  21  BEAC  Southern Pacific  37.37 
 7  100 Back  Lauriejo Hall  21  BEAC  Southern Pacific  1:18.64 
 5  200 Back  Lauriejo Hall  21  BEAC  Southern Pacific  2:47.31 
 7  200 Back  Jennifer Tam  21  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:50.10 
 4  50 Breast  Debbie Evans  20  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  39.81 
 3  100 Breast  Debbie Evans  20  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:27.95 
 6  100 Breast  Brenda Tomtan  24  HSNM  Southern Pacific  1:30.32 
 10  100 Breast  Jennifer Tam  21  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:32.80 
 6  200 Breast  Diane Varga  24  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:34.84 
 3  50 Fly  Harmony Johnson  19  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  31.30 
 8  50 Fly  Debbie Evans  20  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  33.83 
 2  100 Fly  Harmony Johnson  19  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:10.75 
 2  200 Fly  Cammy Chen  22  UCLA  Southern Pacific  3:14.02 
 10  100 IM  Lauriejo Hall  21  BEAC  Southern Pacific  1:18.63 
 9  200 IM  Harmony Johnson  19  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:46.18 

Women 25-29 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Carolyn Bentley  28  BEAC  Southern Pacific  1:03.95 
 1  200 Free  Heidi Hannenian  26  SLUG  Southern Pacific  2:06.20 
 2  200 Free  Jane Cairns  27  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:11.99 
 6  200 Free  Carolyn Bentley  28  BEAC  Southern Pacific  2:17.47 
 6  400 Free  Tomo Kawasaki  26  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:59.83 
 7  50 Back  Tomo Kawasaki  26  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  35.16 
 4  100 Back  Jane Cairns  27  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:11.38 
 8  100 Back  Melinda Storrs  26  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:13.76 
 3  50 Breast  Mary Bergen  27  SLUG  Southern Pacific  36.48 
 2  100 Breast  Carolyn Bentley  28  BEAC  Southern Pacific  1:17.94 
 5  100 Breast  Mary Bergen  27  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:21.69 
 2  200 Breast  Carolyn Bentley  28  BEAC  Southern Pacific  2:47.06 
 4  200 Breast  Shirley Kim  25  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:53.13 
 5  200 Breast  Tomo Kawasaki  26  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:56.70 
 6  200 Breast  Jodie Ziebell  25  ROAD  Southern Pacific  2:59.39 
 10  200 Breast  Virginia Moretto  28  IMS  Southern Pacific  3:07.46 
 1  50 Fly  Shirley Kim  25  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  29.60 
 9  50 Fly  Mary Bergen  27  SLUG  Southern Pacific  32.02 
 1  100 Fly  Shirley Kim  25  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:06.36 
 2  100 Fly  Heidi Hannenian  26  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:06.45 
 4  100 Fly  Jane Cairns  27  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:09.27 
 10  200 Fly  Deanna Koehler  28  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:09.52 
 2  100 IM  Shirley Kim  25  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:11.02 
 7  100 IM  Carolyn Bentley  28  BEAC  Southern Pacific  1:14.05 
 2  200 IM  Jane Cairns  27  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:30.06 
 7  200 IM  Tomo Kawasaki  26  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:38.37 
 3  400 IM  Shirley Kim  25  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:26.02 

Women 30-34 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  100 Free  D Graner Gallas  33  SLUG  Southern Pacific  59.14 
 1  200 Free  D Graner Gallas  33  SLUG  Southern Pacific  2:09.05 
 6  400 Free  S Munatones  33  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:55.68 
 10  1500 Free  Trisha Commons  33  DSSM  Southern Pacific  22:58.56 
 8  50 Back  Sarah Osborne  34  IMS  Southern Pacific  35.17 
 1  100 Back  D Graner Gallas  33  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:06.29 
 1  100 Fly  D Graner Gallas  33  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:07.78 
 5  100 Fly  S Munatones  33  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:11.56 
 1  200 Fly  S Munatones  33  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:34.03 
 9  200 Fly  Judith Tanenbaum  30  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:15.41 
 10  200 Fly  Amy Atchison  30  UCLA  Southern Pacific  3:17.20 
 6  100 IM  S Munatones  33  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:14.88 
 4  200 IM  S Munatones  33  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:39.59 
 2  400 IM  S Munatones  33  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:37.84 

Women 35-39 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  800 Free  Sharon L Blaha  37  UCI  Southern Pacific  10:48.77 
 3  200 Back  Andrea Devuono  35  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:33.27 
 10  50 Breast  Debra Del Nero  37  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  40.46 
 4  200 Breast  Andrea Devuono  35  WH2O  Southern Pacific  3:03.69 
 9  200 Breast  Dianna Tate  36  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:08.46 
 4  200 Fly  Andrea Devuono  35  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:46.42 

Women 40-44 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Barbara Held  44  VCM  Southern Pacific  30.81 
 2  200 Free  Barbara Held  44  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:26.09 
 9  1500 Free  Christie Ciraulo  44  UCLA  Southern Pacific  22:33.47 
 8  200 Breast  Jessica Seaton  44  WH2O  Southern Pacific  3:23.86 
 8  50 Fly  Barbara Held  44  VCM  Southern Pacific  33.57 
 2  100 Fly  Barbara Held  44  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:14.85 
 7  100 Fly  Christie Ciraulo  44  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:21.31 
 8  200 Fly  Christie Ciraulo  44  UCLA  Southern Pacific  3:15.69 
 8  400 IM  Jessica Seaton  44  WH2O  Southern Pacific  7:09.61 

Women 45-49 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Debbie Bradbury  46  UNAT  Southern Pacific  32.35 
 6  200 Free  Sherry Kittrell  45  PCA  Southern Pacific  2:36.82 
 9  200 Free  Debbie Bradbury  46  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:39.61 
 4  800 Free  Sherry Kittrell  45  PCA  Southern Pacific  11:15.90 
 6  800 Free  Lyn Lemaire  46  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  11:24.68 
 3  1500 Free  Lyn Lemaire  46  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  20:57.25 
 4  1500 Free  Sherry Kittrell  45  PCA  Southern Pacific  21:11.84 
 5  100 Back  Bonnie Adair  45  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:23.20 
 8  100 Back  Vicki Serianni  46  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:28.13 
 5  200 Back  Bonnie Adair  45  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:57.85 
 9  200 Back  Vicki Serianni  46  UCLA  Southern Pacific  3:11.02 
 3  50 Fly  Bonnie Adair  45  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  34.50 
 6  50 Fly  Lyn Lemaire  46  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  36.87 
 10  50 Fly  Debbie Bradbury  46  UNAT  Southern Pacific  37.53 
 6  100 Fly  Lyn Lemaire  46  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:22.95 
 8  100 Fly  Sherry Kittrell  45  PCA  Southern Pacific  1:27.96 
 9  100 Fly  Debbie Bradbury  46  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:29.96 
 7  200 Fly  Vicki Serianni  46  UCLA  Southern Pacific  3:45.79 
 9  200 Fly  Katherine Watson  49  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:13.02 
 3  100 IM  Bonnie Adair  45  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:19.03 
 3  400 IM  Bonnie Adair  45  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  6:26.87 
 6  400 IM  Sherry Kittrell  45  PCA  Southern Pacific  6:38.32 

Women 50-54 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Mimi Frank  50  SLUG  Southern Pacific  33.91 
 8  800 Free  Lois Goodman  50  OSB  Southern Pacific  14:25.14 
 8  1500 Free  Lois Goodman  50  OSB  Southern Pacific  26:58.48 
 1  50 Back  Mimi Frank  50  SLUG  Southern Pacific  36.49 
 1  100 Back  Mimi Frank  50  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:21.95 
 10  100 Back  Lucy Johnson  50  UCI  Southern Pacific  1:38.08 
 4  50 Breast  Maureen Kikut  53  SLUG  Southern Pacific  44.85 
 10  100 Breast  Linda Tepe  50  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:47.99 
 8  200 Breast  Linda Tepe  50  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:55.43 
 6  100 Fly  Linda Tepe  50  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:45.20 

Women 55-59 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Marie Mainville  56  TTSC  Southern Pacific  3:19.75 
 6  400 Free  Marie Mainville  56  TTSC  Southern Pacific  6:51.19 
 7  800 Free  Kitty Johnston  55  OSB  Southern Pacific  15:47.63 
 9  1500 Free  Helen Geoffrion  58  UCLA  Southern Pacific  29:42.62 
 10  1500 Free  Kitty Johnston  55  OSB  Southern Pacific  29:46.40 
 8  200 Back  Helen Fredell  55  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:24.85 
 8  100 Fly  Kitty Johnston  55  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:06.13 
 5  200 Fly  Helen Geoffrion  58  UCLA  Southern Pacific  4:38.21 
 9  200 IM  Kitty Johnston  55  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:15.73 
 8  400 IM  Helen Geoffrion  58  UCLA  Southern Pacific  8:33.98 

Women 65-69 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Gay Collins  67  OSB  Southern Pacific  41.18 
 4  100 Free  Gay Collins  67  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:37.50 
 6  100 Free  Malchia Olshan  66  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:38.88 
 5  200 Free  Malchia Olshan  66  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:29.86 
 7  400 Free  Ruth Farnham  67  OSB  Southern Pacific  7:55.06 
 3  800 Free  Malchia Olshan  66  OSB  Southern Pacific  14:37.38 
 9  800 Free  Ruth Farnham  67  OSB  Southern Pacific  16:35.11 
 2  1500 Free  Malchia Olshan  66  OSB  Southern Pacific  27:24.85 
 3  50 Back  Gay Collins  67  OSB  Southern Pacific  52.38 
 8  100 Back  Gay Collins  67  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:58.65 
 7  200 Back  Gay Collins  67  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:06.41 
 10  200 Back  Marie Wallace  68  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:29.37 
 10  200 Breast  Marie Wallace  68  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:58.49 
 6  50 Fly  Gay Collins  67  OSB  Southern Pacific  54.83 
 9  50 Fly  Malchia Olshan  66  OSB  Southern Pacific  56.98 
 4  100 Fly  Malchia Olshan  66  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:02.50 
 6  100 IM  Gay Collins  67  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:54.14 
 5  200 IM  Malchia Olshan  66  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:10.75 

Women 70-74 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Ruth Baar  74  OSB  Southern Pacific  44.26 
 10  100 Free  Ruth Baar  74  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:44.82 
 8  200 Free  Grace Altus  73  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:49.74 
 6  400 Free  Grace Altus  73  OSB  Southern Pacific  7:51.97 
 4  800 Free  Grace Altus  73  OSB  Southern Pacific  15:40.79 
 4  1500 Free  Grace Altus  73  OSB  Southern Pacific  30:01.44 
 9  50 Back  Peggy Sanborn  70  OSB  Southern Pacific  57.44 
 7  100 Back  Peggy Sanborn  70  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:03.34 
 5  200 Back  Peggy Sanborn  70  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:15.15 
 8  50 Fly  Grace Altus  73  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:01.84 

Women 75-79 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Rita Simonton  79  GWSC  Southern Pacific  46.14 
 7  50 Free  Maurine Kornfeld  75  CM  Southern Pacific  51.26 
 2  100 Free  Rita Simonton  79  GWSC  Southern Pacific  1:42.26 
 6  100 Free  Maurine Kornfeld  75  CM  Southern Pacific  1:53.93 
 1  200 Free  Rita Simonton  79  GWSC  Southern Pacific  3:40.88 
 3  200 Free  Maurine Kornfeld  75  CM  Southern Pacific  4:05.77 
 1  400 Free  Rita Simonton  79  GWSC  Southern Pacific  7:48.32 
 4  400 Free  Maurine Kornfeld  75  CM  Southern Pacific  8:31.48 
 1  800 Free  Rita Simonton  79  GWSC  Southern Pacific  16:01.27 
 2  800 Free  Maurine Kornfeld  75  CM  Southern Pacific  17:55.15 
 1  1500 Free  Rita Simonton  79  GWSC  Southern Pacific  30:30.39 
 7  50 Back  Maurine Kornfeld  75  CM  Southern Pacific  1:04.52 
 4  100 Back  Maurine Kornfeld  75  CM  Southern Pacific  2:17.72 
 3  50 Breast  Rita Simonton  79  GWSC  Southern Pacific  1:02.03 
 2  100 Breast  Rita Simonton  79  GWSC  Southern Pacific  2:19.14 
 3  200 Breast  Rita Simonton  79  GWSC  Southern Pacific  4:53.72 

Women 80-84 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Free  Ruth Ridenour  83  OSB  Southern Pacific  6:19.77 
 9  100 Back  Jenne Taylor  80  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:40.08 

Women 85-89 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Madeleine Miller  87  CM  Southern Pacific  1:14.87 
 5  50 Free  Gilda Di Pierre  87  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:47.28 
 1  100 Free  Madeleine Miller  87  CM  Southern Pacific  2:48.61 
 1  200 Free  Madeline Miller  87  CM  Southern Pacific  4:58.12 
 3  50 Back  Madeleine Miller  87  CM  Southern Pacific  1:22.75 
 4  50 Back  Gilda Di Pierre  87  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:02.46 
 1  100 Back  Madeline Miller  87  CM  Southern Pacific  3:04.61 
 1  200 Back  Madeleine Miller  87  CM  Southern Pacific  6:21.90 
 1  50 Breast  Madeleine Miller  87  CM  Southern Pacific  1:26.73 
 1  100 Breast  Madeleine Miller  87  CM  Southern Pacific  3:45.46 
 1  200 Breast  Marti Gogniat  87  CM  Southern Pacific  5:59.36 
 2  200 Breast  Madeleine Miller  87  CM  Southern Pacific  8:02.38 

Men 18-24 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Ealing Jahn  21  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  24.75 
 5  50 Free  Osiris Briseno  21  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  24.75 
 4  100 Free  Osiris Briseno  21  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  55.18 
 6  100 Free  Ealing Jahn  21  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  55.41 
 6  400 Free  M Beauregard  23  UCLA  Southern Pacific  5:11.64 
 3  800 Free  Jeff Pickett  23  UCLA  Southern Pacific  10:56.32 
 4  800 Free  M Beauregard  23  UCLA  Southern Pacific  11:31.21 
 3  1500 Free  Jeff Pickett  23  UCLA  Southern Pacific  20:17.91 
 4  1500 Free  M Beauregard  23  UCLA  Southern Pacific  21:48.67 
 1  50 Back  Osiris Briseno  21  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  28.27 
 8  50 Back  Ealing Jahn  21  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  31.91 
 1  100 Back  Osiris Briseno  21  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  59.64 
 1  200 Back  Osiris Briseno  21  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:21.67 
 3  200 Back  Adam Overbey  22  SMSC  Southern Pacific  2:44.94 
 4  200 Back  M Beauregard  23  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:48.03 
 5  200 Back  Jeff Pickett  23  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:49.50 
 6  200 Back  Eric Johnson  24  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:49.78 
 7  200 Back  Andruis Burggren  19  UCLA  Southern Pacific  3:06.47 
 2  50 Breast  Ealing Jahn  21  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  30.78 
 3  50 Breast  Steven Bergen  22  SLUG  Southern Pacific  30.94 
 10  50 Breast  Ari Strauss  22  UCLA  Southern Pacific  34.67 
 2  100 Breast  Steven Bergen  22  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:09.12 
 6  100 Breast  Ealing Jahn  21  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:11.99 
 1  200 Breast  Steven Bergen  22  SLUG  Southern Pacific  2:28.21 
 7  200 Breast  Kentaro Takahashi  21  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:50.83 
 8  200 Breast  Kelvin Ng  20  UCSB  Southern Pacific  2:52.07 
 2  50 Fly  Osiris Briseno  21  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  26.82 
 6  50 Fly  Doven Holley  19  BEAC  Southern Pacific  28.24 
 7  50 Fly  Ealing Jahn  21  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  28.35 
 2  200 Fly  M Beauregard  23  UCLA  Southern Pacific  3:00.05 
 3  200 Fly  Jeff Pickett  23  UCLA  Southern Pacific  3:01.10 
 4  200 Fly  Eric Johnson  24  UCLA  Southern Pacific  3:01.41 
 5  200 Fly  Tin Do  23  UCLA  Southern Pacific  3:30.11 
 1  100 IM  Osiris Briseno  21  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:01.66 
 4  100 IM  Ealing Jahn  21  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:03.62 
 5  100 IM  Steven Bergen  22  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:04.22 
 6  200 IM  Osiris Briseno  21  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:26.13 
 3  400 IM  Kelvin Ng  20  UCSB  Southern Pacific  5:43.17 
 4  400 IM  Jeff Pickett  23  UCLA  Southern Pacific  5:49.35 
 5  400 IM  M Beauregard  23  UCLA  Southern Pacific  6:04.25 

Men 25-29 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Byron Davis  27  UCLA  Southern Pacific  24.43 
 8  50 Free  Dan Wegner  26  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  25.03 
 2  100 Free  Dan Wegner  26  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  53.92 
 8  100 Free  Marcel Rinzler  26  PHSH  Southern Pacific  55.88 
 2  200 Free  Dan Wegner  26  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:03.48 
 1  400 Free  Alex Kostich  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:58.23 
 5  400 Free  James Taschek  26  HSNM  Southern Pacific  4:36.30 
 1  800 Free  Alex Kostich  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  8:14.75 
 8  800 Free  Matthew Buffeben  28  UCLA  Southern Pacific  10:49.26 
 1  1500 Free  Alex Kostich  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  15:41.81 
 1  50 Back  Derek Robinson  28  PHSH  Southern Pacific  26.70 
 10  50 Back  Dan Wegner  26  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  30.61 
 3  100 Back  Derek Robinson  28  PHSH  Southern Pacific  1:03.19 
 5  100 Back  Dan Wegner  26  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:04.54 
 6  100 Back  Chappie De Haven  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:05.05 
 7  200 Back  Matthew Buffeben  28  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:42.27 
 10  200 Back  Michael Cathey  27  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:49.17 
 1  50 Breast  Dave Huston  25  SLUG  Southern Pacific  29.77 
 2  50 Breast  Derek Robinson  28  PHSH  Southern Pacific  32.25 
 1  100 Breast  Dave Huston  25  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:04.86 
 2  100 Breast  Marcel Rinzler  26  PHSH  Southern Pacific  1:08.64 
 9  200 Breast  Taisuke Ogura  25  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:53.09 
 1  50 Fly  Byron Davis  27  UCLA  Southern Pacific  25.28 
 2  50 Fly  Marcel Rinzler  26  PHSH  Southern Pacific  25.50 
 3  50 Fly  Derek Robinson  28  PHSH  Southern Pacific  26.02 
 1  100 Fly  Byron Davis  27  UCLA  Southern Pacific  57.35 
 2  100 Fly  Frank Wattles  27  SLUG  Southern Pacific  57.53 
 3  100 Fly  Derek Robinson  28  PHSH  Southern Pacific  58.17 
 5  100 Fly  Marcel Rinzler  26  PHSH  Southern Pacific  1:00.43 
 1  200 Fly  Alex Kostich  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:16.96 
 1  100 IM  Marcel Rinzler  26  PHSH  Southern Pacific  58.89 
 4  100 IM  Derek Robinson  28  PHSH  Southern Pacific  1:04.86 
 9  200 IM  James Cosier  28  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:29.36 
 1  400 IM  Alex Kostich  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:26.97 
 2  400 IM  Marcel Rinzler  26  PHSH  Southern Pacific  4:33.56 
 10  400 IM  Matthew Buffeben  28  UCLA  Southern Pacific  5:51.64 

Men 30-34 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Bert Bergen  30  UNAT  Southern Pacific  24.08 
 5  50 Free  Mike Shaffer  32  VCM  Southern Pacific  25.03 
 1  100 Free  Bert Bergen  30  UNAT  Southern Pacific  53.81 
 3  100 Free  Mike Shaffer  32  VCM  Southern Pacific  54.02 
 1  200 Free  Mike Shaffer  32  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:57.63 
 3  200 Free  Bert Bergen  30  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:59.24 
 10  200 Free  Ondrej Bures  31  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:07.79 
 3  400 Free  Michael Collins  31  NOVA  Southern Pacific  4:22.56 
 4  400 Free  Ondrej Bures  31  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:23.04 
 2  800 Free  Michael Collins  31  NOVA  Southern Pacific  9:14.34 
 2  1500 Free  Mike Shaffer  32  VCM  Southern Pacific  16:42.56 
 3  1500 Free  Michael Collins  31  NOVA  Southern Pacific  18:05.86 
 8  1500 Free  Scott Tobin  34  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  19:06.12 
 6  50 Back  Mike Shaffer  32  VCM  Southern Pacific  30.74 
 9  50 Back  Tom Podmajersky  34  UNAT  Southern Pacific  31.83 
 5  100 Back  Eric Vahn Wagner  34  BEAC  Southern Pacific  1:05.38 
 7  100 Back  David Kastigar  33  VEN  Southern Pacific  1:06.03 
 10  100 Back  Ondrej Bures  31  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:07.45 
 2  200 Back  Eric Vahn Wagner  34  BEAC  Southern Pacific  2:19.88 
 8  200 Back  Michael Collins  31  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:29.76 
 2  50 Breast  Bert Bergen  30  UNAT  Southern Pacific  32.14 
 1  100 Breast  Bert Bergen  30  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:11.39 
 6  100 Breast  Eric Vahn Wagner  34  BEAC  Southern Pacific  1:12.92 
 2  200 Breast  Michael Collins  31  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:39.61 
 4  200 Breast  Brantley Dettmer  32  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:43.75 
 7  200 Breast  Robert Fuentes  33  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:46.53 
 2  50 Fly  Mike Shaffer  32  VCM  Southern Pacific  26.76 
 1  100 Fly  Mike Shaffer  32  VCM  Southern Pacific  58.10 
 6  100 Fly  Ondrej Bures  31  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:04.14 
 7  100 Fly  Scott Tobin  34  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:04.30 
 1  200 Fly  Mike Shaffer  32  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:08.20 
 6  200 Fly  Ondrej Bures  31  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:23.46 
 8  200 Fly  Michael Collins  31  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:27.28 
 10  200 Fly  Robert Fuentes  33  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:33.91 
 5  100 IM  Eric Vahn Wagner  34  BEAC  Southern Pacific  1:05.75 
 1  200 IM  Michael Collins  31  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:20.95 
 6  200 IM  Eric Vahn Wagner  34  BEAC  Southern Pacific  2:23.19 
 1  400 IM  Michael Collins  31  NOVA  Southern Pacific  4:57.97 
 7  400 IM  Eric Vahn Wagner  34  BEAC  Southern Pacific  5:07.69 
 10  400 IM  Scott Tobin  34  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:25.00 

Men 35-39 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  100 Free  Gerry Rodrigues  35  UCLA  Southern Pacific  55.51 
 6  100 Free  Mike Frazer  36  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  55.88 
 1  200 Free  Gerry Rodrigues  35  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:01.63 
 4  200 Free  Buzz Harper  38  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:07.14 
 8  200 Free  Gary Quinn  39  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:08.70 
 1  400 Free  Gerry Rodrigues  35  UCLA  Southern Pacific  4:25.23 
 2  400 Free  Buzz Harper  38  UNAT  Southern Pacific  4:27.00 
 1  800 Free  Gerry Rodrigues  35  UCLA  Southern Pacific  8:59.01 
 2  1500 Free  Buzz Harper  38  UNAT  Southern Pacific  17:36.64 
 1  50 Back  Mike Frazer  36  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  28.46 
 1  100 Back  Mike Frazer  36  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:00.84 
 3  100 Back  Gary Quinn  39  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:04.52 
 8  100 Back  Parks Wesson  36  SAM  Southern Pacific  1:09.49 
 1  200 Back  Mike Frazer  36  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:11.28 
 5  200 Back  Buzz Harper  38  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:22.87 
 3  50 Breast  Alan Smallwood  38  OSB  Southern Pacific  31.99 
 10  50 Breast  Brian Kelca  37  SLUG  Southern Pacific  33.25 
 8  100 Breast  Alan Smallwood  38  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:13.27 
 10  100 Breast  Brian Kelca  37  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:14.82 
 5  200 Breast  Brian Kelca  37  SLUG  Southern Pacific  2:41.19 
 5  50 Fly  Brian Kelca  37  SLUG  Southern Pacific  27.11 
 2  100 Fly  Brian Kelca  37  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:00.06 
 5  100 Fly  Gerry Rodrigues  35  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:01.74 
 2  200 Fly  Brian Kelca  37  SLUG  Southern Pacific  2:19.91 
 3  200 Fly  Gerry Rodrigues  35  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:22.92 
 4  200 Fly  Parks Wesson  36  SAM  Southern Pacific  2:24.01 
 5  100 IM  Brian Kelca  37  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:03.91 
 6  100 IM  Gerry Rodrigues  35  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:04.26 
 6  200 IM  Brian Kelca  37  SLUG  Southern Pacific  2:24.41 
 2  400 IM  Gerry Rodrigues  35  UCLA  Southern Pacific  4:57.06 

Men 40-44 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  John Fletcher  43  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  26.58 
 5  200 Free  Scott Begin  40  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:09.20 
 6  200 Free  David Schrader  41  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:09.52 
 5  400 Free  Scott Begin  40  UNAT  Southern Pacific  4:35.98 
 5  800 Free  Scott Begin  40  UNAT  Southern Pacific  9:36.00 
 8  800 Free  David Schrader  41  OSB  Southern Pacific  9:40.01 
 10  800 Free  Steve Clark  44  IMS  Southern Pacific  10:07.11 
 5  1500 Free  Scott Begin  40  UNAT  Southern Pacific  18:31.24 
 3  50 Back  Clay Evans  44  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  30.35 
 5  50 Back  Michael Hamm  40  LAPS  Southern Pacific  31.58 
 2  100 Back  Clay Evans  44  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:06.54 
 1  200 Back  Clay Evans  44  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:21.78 
 5  50 Breast  John Templin  43  UCI  Southern Pacific  33.17 
 3  100 Breast  Michael Hamm  40  LAPS  Southern Pacific  1:12.38 
 4  100 Breast  John Templin  43  UCI  Southern Pacific  1:13.34 
 3  200 Breast  John Templin  43  UCI  Southern Pacific  2:43.54 
 3  50 Fly  Clay Evans  44  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  27.45 
 1  100 Fly  James Belardi  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  58.61 
 6  100 Fly  Scott Begin  40  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:05.39 
 1  200 Fly  James Belardi  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:08.46 
 5  200 Fly  Scott Begin  40  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:21.41 
 7  200 IM  John Templin  43  UCI  Southern Pacific  2:33.76 
 9  200 IM  Scott Begin  40  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:34.30 
 2  400 IM  Clay Evans  44  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:12.12 

Men 45-49 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Free  John Quinn  47  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:00.20 
 9  100 Free  Steve Clark  45  IMS  Southern Pacific  1:01.53 
 2  200 Free  Jim Mc Conica  47  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:03.41 
 1  400 Free  Jim Mc Conica  47  VCM  Southern Pacific  4:21.37 
 6  400 Free  Steve Clark  45  IMS  Southern Pacific  4:49.14 
 7  400 Free  John Quinn  47  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:51.53 
 2  800 Free  Jim Mc Conica  47  VCM  Southern Pacific  9:21.59 
 1  1500 Free  Jim Mc Conica  47  VCM  Southern Pacific  17:24.70 
 4  50 Breast  Wayne Mc Cauley  49  SLUG  Southern Pacific  34.29 
 4  100 Breast  Wayne Mc Cauley  49  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:17.56 
 7  100 Breast  John Derr  48  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:18.89 
 2  200 Breast  John Derr  48  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:47.98 
 8  200 Breast  Wayne Mc Cauley  49  SLUG  Southern Pacific  2:53.53 
 3  50 Fly  John Derr  48  VCM  Southern Pacific  29.03 
 9  100 Fly  John Derr  48  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:07.91 
 10  200 Fly  Mike Marks  46  UCLA  Southern Pacific  3:13.29 
 5  100 IM  John Derr  48  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:10.11 
 8  200 IM  Steve Van Nort  46  ZAPM  Southern Pacific  2:39.93 

Men 50-54 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Stuart Vance  50  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  27.08 
 10  50 Free  Rick Goeden  50  OSB  Southern Pacific  27.77 
 7  100 Free  Stuart Vance  50  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:00.51 
 6  800 Free  Chris Jensen  50  CAMC  Southern Pacific  10:55.61 
 10  800 Free  Guy Lewis  54  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  11:26.68 
 7  1500 Free  Guy Lewis  54  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  21:40.55 
 7  50 Back  Dave Frank  53  SLUG  Southern Pacific  35.13 
 7  50 Back  Chris Jensen  50  CAMC  Southern Pacific  35.13 
 8  100 Back  Chris Jensen  50  CAMC  Southern Pacific  1:15.94 
 6  200 Back  Larry Raffaelli  54  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:50.84 
 2  50 Breast  Paul Henne  51  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  32.23 
 9  50 Breast  Rick Goeden  50  OSB  Southern Pacific  36.38 
 10  50 Breast  Dave Frank  53  SLUG  Southern Pacific  36.42 
 4  100 Breast  Paul Henne  51  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:16.95 
 6  100 Breast  Dave Frank  53  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:20.57 
 7  200 Breast  Douglas Sanders  51  CPM  Southern Pacific  3:02.27 
 1  50 Fly  Boo Graner Gallas  50  SLUG  Southern Pacific  28.49 
 7  50 Fly  Stuart Vance  50  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  29.38 
 1  100 Fly  Boo Graner Gallas  50  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:02.54 
 1  200 Fly  Boo Graner Gallas  50  SLUG  Southern Pacific  2:21.58 
 5  200 Fly  Francis Dann  51  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:45.91 
 7  200 Fly  Paulo Figueiredo  51  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:59.18 
 10  200 IM  Rick Goeden  50  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:50.12 

Men 55-59 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Free  Patrick Schlup  57  UCI  Southern Pacific  2:34.49 
 3  400 Free  Tegze Haraszti  56  HBSC  Southern Pacific  4:58.92 
 1  800 Free  Patrick Schlup  57  UCI  Southern Pacific  11:23.32 
 8  800 Free  Jim Anderson  55  UNAT  Southern Pacific  14:46.83 
 10  800 Free  Art Hale  55  UNAT  Southern Pacific  15:20.71 
 2  1500 Free  Tegze Haraszti  56  HBSC  Southern Pacific  20:02.62 
 2  50 Breast  Tegze Haraszti  56  HBSC  Southern Pacific  37.82 
 1  200 Breast  Tegze Haraszti  56  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:50.88 
 9  200 Fly  Art Hale  55  UNAT  Southern Pacific  4:17.04 
 7  200 IM  Patrick Schlup  57  UCI  Southern Pacific  2:56.01 
 9  200 IM  Lawrence Doffing  57  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:09.95 

Men 60-64 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Jeff Farrell  60  SBM  Southern Pacific  27.78 
 1  100 Free  Jeff Farrell  60  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:02.41 
 1  200 Free  Jeff Farrell  60  SBM  Southern Pacific  2:26.13 
 10  1500 Free  Tom Mitchell  64  UNAT  Southern Pacific  25:20.03 
 10  200 Back  John Bleck  64  WH2O  Southern Pacific  3:29.93 
 6  200 Breast  John Bleck  64  WH2O  Southern Pacific  3:25.09 
 1  50 Fly  Jeff Farrell  60  SBM  Southern Pacific  32.31 
 1  100 IM  Jeff Farrell  60  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:12.88 

Men 65-69 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Bob Congelliere  68  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  31.33 
 10  400 Free  Hebert Nakama  67  IMS  Southern Pacific  6:30.81 
 4  800 Free  Herbert Nakama  67  IMS  Southern Pacific  13:09.25 
 6  1500 Free  Hebert Nakama  67  IMS  Southern Pacific  25:02.76 
 9  100 Back  Albert Schell  66  CM  Southern Pacific  1:38.51 
 10  100 Breast  Ed Farrell  65  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:41.39 
 6  200 Breast  Hebert Nakama  67  IMS  Southern Pacific  3:41.85 
 7  200 Breast  Albert Schell  66  CM  Southern Pacific  3:43.15 
 10  200 Breast  Ed Farrell  65  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:47.48 
 8  100 Fly  Hebert Nakama  67  IMS  Southern Pacific  1:42.10 
 9  100 Fly  Woody Gair  67  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:42.43 

Men 70-74 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Frank Piemme  72  SBM  Southern Pacific  30.99 
 6  50 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  74  OSB  Southern Pacific  35.19 
 1  100 Free  Frank Piemme  72  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:10.40 
 5  100 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  74  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:20.56 
 1  200 Free  Frank Piemme  72  SBM  Southern Pacific  2:42.38 
 2  200 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  74  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:59.93 
 5  200 Free  Lee Arth  72  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:06.51 
 1  400 Free  Frank Piemme  72  SBM  Southern Pacific  5:43.58 
 2  400 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  74  OSB  Southern Pacific  6:24.64 
 4  400 Free  Lee Arth  72  UNAT  Southern Pacific  6:30.71 
 1  800 Free  Frank Piemme  72  SBM  Southern Pacific  12:20.88 
 2  800 Free  Lee Arth  72  UNAT  Southern Pacific  13:25.81 
 7  800 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  74  OSB  Southern Pacific  14:40.77 
 1  1500 Free  Frank Piemme  72  SBM  Southern Pacific  22:56.19 
 3  1500 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  74  OSB  Southern Pacific  26:01.61 
 6  50 Back  George Brinton  73  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  44.89 
 5  100 Back  George Brinton  73  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:36.49 
 7  100 Back  Lee Arth  72  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:40.44 
 6  200 Back  Lee Arth  72  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:35.29 
 3  50 Breast  Frank Piemme  72  SBM  Southern Pacific  44.21 
 8  50 Breast  Paul Lowry  70  CLVM  Southern Pacific  47.00 
 1  100 Breast  Lee Arth  72  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:27.90 
 1  200 Breast  Frank Piemme  72  SBM  Southern Pacific  3:41.66 
 2  200 Breast  Lee Arth  72  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:49.81 
 10  200 Breast  John Stern  73  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:20.82 
 10  200 Breast  Jurgen Schmidt  74  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:20.82 
 1  50 Fly  Frank Piemme  72  SBM  Southern Pacific  35.17 
 5  50 Fly  William Seligmann  72  UNAT  Southern Pacific  41.23 
 9  50 Fly  Jurgen Schmidt  74  OSB  Southern Pacific  44.79 
 7  100 Fly  John Stern  73  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:06.28 
 3  100 IM  Frank Piemme  72  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:31.13 

Men 75-79 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Louis Giberson  76  CM  Southern Pacific  36.73 
 5  50 Free  Bob Merrick  77  CM  Southern Pacific  37.81 
 3  100 Free  Bob Merrick  77  CM  Southern Pacific  1:27.49 
 5  100 Free  Louis Giberson  77  CM  Southern Pacific  1:28.94 
 1  200 Free  Bob Merrick  77  CM  Southern Pacific  3:14.34 
 6  400 Free  Bob Merrick  77  CM  Southern Pacific  7:08.22 
 8  400 Free  Louis Giberson  76  CM  Southern Pacific  7:36.49 
 6  800 Free  Bob Merrick  77  CM  Southern Pacific  15:02.72 
 5  1500 Free  Bob Merrick  77  CM  Southern Pacific  28:34.23 
 3  50 Back  Bob Merrick  77  CM  Southern Pacific  45.52 
 8  50 Back  Brion Winship  79  CM  Southern Pacific  51.91 
 3  100 Back  Bob Merrick  77  CM  Southern Pacific  1:42.02 
 7  100 Back  Brion Winship  79  CM  Southern Pacific  1:58.49 
 4  50 Breast  Bob Merrick  77  CM  Southern Pacific  47.53 
 1  200 Breast  Bob Merrick  77  CM  Southern Pacific  3:51.51 
 6  200 Breast  Jack Burgan  75  CM  Southern Pacific  4:58.65 
 4  50 Fly  Louis Giberson  77  CM  Southern Pacific  44.92 
 5  100 Fly  Bob Merrick  77  CM  Southern Pacific  1:58.13 
 8  100 Fly  Jack Burgan  75  CM  Southern Pacific  2:29.23 
 4  200 Fly  Jack Burgan  75  CM  Southern Pacific  5:21.45 
 3  100 IM  Bob Merrick  77  CM  Southern Pacific  1:38.52 
 3  200 IM  Bob Merrick  77  CM  Southern Pacific  3:41.93 

Men 80-84 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  84  CM  Southern Pacific  36.42 
 5  50 Free  Bob Christians  82  CM  Southern Pacific  38.24 
 1  100 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  84  CM  Southern Pacific  1:24.83 
 3  100 Free  Bob Christians  82  CM  Southern Pacific  1:28.30 
 5  200 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  84  CM  Southern Pacific  3:54.06 
 7  400 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  84  CM  Southern Pacific  8:39.33 
 6  800 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  84  CM  Southern Pacific  18:30.95 
 4  1500 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  84  CM  Southern Pacific  36:12.42 
 2  50 Back  Bob Christians  82  CM  Southern Pacific  47.10 
 9  50 Back  Woody Bowersock  84  CM  Southern Pacific  56.13 
 3  100 Back  Bob Christians  82  CM  Southern Pacific  1:46.70 
 8  200 Back  Woodrow Bowersock  84  CM  Southern Pacific  4:43.62 
 2  50 Breast  Bob Christians  82  CM  Southern Pacific  56.84 
 2  50 Fly  Bob Christians  82  CM  Southern Pacific  53.43 
 4  50 Fly  Woodrow Bowersock  84  CM  Southern Pacific  59.36 
 5  100 IM  Woody Bowersock  84  CM  Southern Pacific  2:10.36 
 2  200 IM  Bob Christians  82  CM  Southern Pacific  4:10.05 

Men 85-89 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Back  Jerry Clark  85  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:54.09 

Men 90-94 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Back  Robert Wild  90  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:22.85 
 3  100 Back  Robert Wild  90  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:11.29 
Sponsor #35Sponsor #44Sponsor #42Sponsor #13Sponsor #43
Sponsor #21Sponsor #41Sponsor #47Sponsor #36Sponsor #20Sponsor #29Sponsor #45
Sponsor #49Sponsor #51Sponsor #33Sponsor #50Sponsor #14Sponsor #25Sponsor #52