USMS Top Ten

1997 USMS Top Ten LCM for Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Terina Cook  19  UNAT  Pacific  27.63 
 3  50 Free  Suzanne Catterson  19  UNAT  Pacific  29.41 
 10  50 Free  Megumi Masuda  23  SCSC  Pacific  31.43 
 1  100 Free  Terina Cook  19  UNAT  Pacific  1:03.95 
 2  100 Free  Suzanne Catterson  19  UNAT  Pacific  1:04.40 
 7  100 Free  Jennifer Davis  23  SMMM  Pacific  1:09.93 
 8  100 Free  Sarah Marshall  20  CPM  Pacific  1:10.19 
 2  200 Free  Julia Davies  23  MVM  Pacific  2:23.00 
 4  200 Free  Terina Cook  19  UNAT  Pacific  2:24.73 
 5  200 Free  Shawna O'Leary  20  SMMM  Pacific  2:27.54 
 7  200 Free  Heather Royer  22  SCAM  Pacific  2:30.86 
 3  400 Free  Julia Davies  23  MVM  Pacific  5:01.60 
 4  400 Free  Heather Royer  22  SCAM  Pacific  5:08.11 
 5  400 Free  Shawna O'Leary  20  SMMM  Pacific  5:11.73 
 8  800 Free  Nicole Vrolyks  22  SRM  Pacific  11:49.47 
 6  1500 Free  Cheryl Attubato  24  DAM  Pacific  22:14.42 
 8  1500 Free  Jenna Clark  22  UNAT  Pacific  23:39.66 
 6  50 Back  Cheryl Attubato  24  DAM  Pacific  37.28 
 10  50 Back  Sarah Marshall  20  CPM  Pacific  38.85 
 1  100 Back  Suzanne Catterson  19  UNAT  Pacific  1:10.34 
 7  100 Back  Cheryl Attubato  24  DAM  Pacific  1:22.07 
 9  100 Back  Jennifer Davis  23  SMMM  Pacific  1:22.53 
 1  200 Back  Danielle Walker  20  SNM  Pacific  2:31.90 
 2  200 Back  Suzanne Catterson  19  UNAT  Pacific  2:34.56 
 8  200 Back  Cheryl Attubato  24  DAM  Pacific  3:00.43 
 9  200 Back  Sarah Marshall  20  CPM  Pacific  3:02.53 
 10  50 Breast  Jennifer Davis  23  SMMM  Pacific  44.03 
 4  100 Breast  Elizabeth Bast  19  USF  Pacific  1:27.50 
 7  100 Breast  Megumi Masuda  23  SCSC  Pacific  1:30.60 
 8  50 Fly  Erika Berkley  20  DAM  Pacific  35.27 
 9  50 Fly  Jennifer Davis  23  SMMM  Pacific  35.36 
 8  100 Fly  Heather Royer  22  SCAM  Pacific  1:21.98 
 1  200 Fly  Danielle Walker  20  SNM  Pacific  2:28.14 
 6  200 Fly  Elizabeth Bast  19  USF  Pacific  3:02.40 
 4  200 IM  Elizabeth Bast  19  USF  Pacific  2:47.08 
 6  200 IM  Megumi Masuda  23  SCSC  Pacific  2:48.82 
 1  400 IM  Danielle Walker  20  SNM  Pacific  5:21.81 
 2  400 IM  Sarah Kerlin  22  CRUZ  Pacific  5:55.36 

Women 25-29 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Kathleen Hartnett  25  WCM  Pacific  27.98 
 9  50 Free  Michelle Ghiggeri  28  WCM  Pacific  29.22 
 3  100 Free  Kathleen Hartnett  25  WCM  Pacific  1:01.36 
 7  800 Free  Michelle Ghiggeri  28  WCM  Pacific  10:31.59 
 10  1500 Free  Denise Thompson  25  WCM  Pacific  21:16.10 
 1  50 Back  Kathleen Hartnett  25  WCM  Pacific  32.07 
 1  100 Back  Kathleen Hartnett  25  WCM  Pacific  1:11.46 
 1  200 Back  Kathleen Hartnett  25  WCM  Pacific  2:34.58 
 2  50 Breast  Heather Peroni  26  USF  Pacific  37.00 
 8  50 Breast  Lori De Luca  26  UNAT  Pacific  38.90 
 5  100 Breast  Heather Peroni  26  USF  Pacific  1:23.20 
 7  200 Breast  Heather Peroni  26  USF  Pacific  3:03.44 
 10  100 Fly  Anne Oberg  26  WCM  Pacific  1:13.81 
 4  200 IM  Kathleen Hartnett  25  WCM  Pacific  2:35.21 

Women 30-34 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  C Kanazawa  30  RINC  Pacific  29.41 
 10  50 Free  Kim Elsbach  34  DAC  Pacific  29.71 
 7  100 Free  Kim Elsbach  34  DAC  Pacific  1:04.91 
 8  200 Free  Kim Elsbach  34  DAC  Pacific  2:23.08 
 2  1500 Free  Lisa Sheeper  33  MELO  Pacific  20:09.81 
 8  1500 Free  Cathy Biggs  33  SRM  Pacific  21:10.62 
 2  50 Back  Lisa Ward  33  WCM  Pacific  32.63 
 5  50 Back  Joan Schriger  32  TOC  Pacific  34.45 
 2  100 Back  Lisa Ward  32  WCM  Pacific  1:11.82 
 4  100 Back  Joan Schriger  32  TOC  Pacific  1:14.22 
 3  200 Back  Lisa Ward  33  WCM  Pacific  2:35.45 
 4  200 Back  Joan Schriger  32  TOC  Pacific  2:40.51 
 10  50 Fly  Joan Schriger  32  TOC  Pacific  32.26 
 5  100 Fly  Joan Schriger  32  TOC  Pacific  1:11.98 
 7  200 Fly  Lisa Sheeper  33  MELO  Pacific  3:02.18 
 1  200 IM  Lisa Ward  32  WCM  Pacific  2:35.69 
 1  400 IM  Lisa Ward  33  WCM  Pacific  5:44.42 

Women 35-39 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  100 Free  Jill Hernandez  37  USAB  Pacific  1:00.81 
 7  100 Free  Laurie Vidal  35  WCM  Pacific  1:05.17 
 9  100 Free  Marguerite Meyer  38  TOC  Pacific  1:06.83 
 2  200 Free  Jill Hernandez  37  USAB  Pacific  2:11.63 
 3  200 Free  Laurie Vidal  35  WCM  Pacific  2:13.85 
 6  200 Free  Margee Curran  36  WCM  Pacific  2:17.82 
 8  200 Free  Marguerite Meyer  38  TOC  Pacific  2:21.02 
 3  400 Free  Jill Hernandez  37  USAB  Pacific  4:40.38 
 4  400 Free  Laurie Vidal  35  WCM  Pacific  4:41.82 
 7  400 Free  Suzanne Heim  39  WCM  Pacific  4:45.44 
 8  400 Free  Margee Curran  36  WCM  Pacific  4:49.12 
 9  400 Free  Marguerite Meyer  38  TOC  Pacific  4:58.52 
 3  800 Free  Laurie Vidal  35  WCM  Pacific  9:43.55 
 6  800 Free  Suzanne Heim  39  WCM  Pacific  9:49.43 
 7  800 Free  Marguerite Meyer  38  TOC  Pacific  10:01.22 
 3  1500 Free  Marguerite Meyer  38  TOC  Pacific  19:21.52 
 3  50 Back  Laurie Vidal  35  WCM  Pacific  34.31 
 6  50 Back  Corinna Seibt  35  TOC  Pacific  35.68 
 2  100 Back  Laurie Vidal  35  WCM  Pacific  1:10.83 
 5  100 Back  Corinna Seibt  35  TOC  Pacific  1:17.20 
 7  100 Back  Kass Flaig  36  UNAT  Pacific  1:20.74 
 5  200 Back  Carol Badger  37  TOC  Pacific  2:51.07 
 8  200 Back  Kass Flaig  36  UNAT  Pacific  2:54.31 
 4  50 Breast  Eileen Wall  39  STAN  Pacific  38.44 
 2  100 Breast  Eileen Wall  39  STAN  Pacific  1:25.21 
 6  100 Breast  S Sotelo-Osborne  36  WCM  Pacific  1:26.28 
 2  200 Breast  Eileen Wall  39  STAN  Pacific  3:02.11 
 6  200 Breast  S Sotelo-Osborne  36  WCM  Pacific  3:09.16 
 10  50 Fly  Caren Mc Namara  37  WCM  Pacific  32.22 
 2  100 Fly  Jill Hernandez  37  USAB  Pacific  1:07.98 
 3  200 Fly  Jill Hernandez  37  USAB  Pacific  2:34.98 
 7  200 Fly  Marguerite Meyer  38  TOC  Pacific  2:48.07 
 2  200 IM  Jill Hernandez  37  USAB  Pacific  2:31.22 
 3  200 IM  Laurie Vidal  35  WCM  Pacific  2:33.35 
 3  400 IM  Jill Hernandez  37  USAB  Pacific  5:25.60 
 4  400 IM  Laurie Vidal  35  WCM  Pacific  5:28.89 
 8  400 IM  Carol Badger  37  TOC  Pacific  6:00.86 
 10  400 IM  Eileen Wall  39  STAN  Pacific  6:06.01 

Women 40-44 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  100 Free  Barbara Crowder  40  SCSC  Pacific  1:05.55 
 4  200 Free  Barbara Crowder  40  SCSC  Pacific  2:23.40 
 7  200 Free  Cindy Lee  40  SMMM  Pacific  2:29.15 
 9  200 Free  Diane Dagosta  40  MVM  Pacific  2:32.01 
 2  400 Free  Barbara Crowder  40  SCSC  Pacific  5:03.41 
 8  400 Free  Jane Burks  40  MELO  Pacific  5:20.25 
 9  400 Free  Cindy Lee  40  SMMM  Pacific  5:20.76 
 10  400 Free  Debbie Flansburg  41  WCM  Pacific  5:22.71 
 10  800 Free  Diane Dagosta  40  MVM  Pacific  11:13.08 
 3  1500 Free  Jane Burks  40  MELO  Pacific  20:38.31 
 3  50 Back  Leslie Ulen  40  CSCM  Pacific  35.96 
 8  50 Back  Jane Burks  40  MELO  Pacific  37.16 
 3  100 Back  Leslie Ulen  40  CSCM  Pacific  1:17.88 
 4  100 Back  Charlene O'Brien  40  WCM  Pacific  1:19.94 
 7  100 Back  Jane Burks  40  MELO  Pacific  1:21.46 
 2  200 Back  Leslie Ulen  40  CSCM  Pacific  2:51.86 
 5  200 Back  Charlene O'Brien  40  WCM  Pacific  2:54.98 
 7  50 Breast  Merry Finch  43  YCRC  Pacific  40.64 
 10  200 Breast  Merry Finch  43  YCRC  Pacific  3:22.98 
 3  50 Fly  Barbara Crowder  40  SCSC  Pacific  32.19 
 6  50 Fly  Charlene O'Brien  40  WCM  Pacific  32.81 
 7  50 Fly  Debbie Flansburg  41  WCM  Pacific  33.35 
 9  50 Fly  Leslie Ulen  40  CSCM  Pacific  33.78 
 3  100 Fly  Debbie Flansburg  41  WCM  Pacific  1:12.67 
 4  100 Fly  Barbara Crowder  40  SCSC  Pacific  1:13.71 
 10  100 Fly  Jane Burks  40  MELO  Pacific  1:19.98 
 1  200 Fly  Debbie Flansburg  41  WCM  Pacific  2:39.68 
 9  200 Fly  Jane Burks  40  MELO  Pacific  3:03.76 
 3  200 IM  Barbara Crowder  40  SCSC  Pacific  2:44.26 
 8  400 IM  Phyllis Quinn  41  TOC  Pacific  6:20.48 

Women 45-49 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Laura Val  45  TAM  Pacific  28.57 
 4  50 Free  Celeste Miller  47  SNM  Pacific  31.52 
 6  50 Free  R Brittingham  45  USAB  Pacific  31.65 
 1  100 Free  Laura Val  45  TAM  Pacific  1:02.78 
 3  100 Free  Celeste Miller  47  SNM  Pacific  1:06.79 
 8  100 Free  R Brittingham  45  USAB  Pacific  1:11.29 
 1  200 Free  Celeste Miller  47  SNM  Pacific  2:22.92 
 1  400 Free  Laura Val  45  TAM  Pacific  4:56.06 
 2  400 Free  Celeste Miller  47  SNM  Pacific  5:02.40 
 1  800 Free  Celeste Miller  47  SNM  Pacific  10:24.50 
 9  800 Free  Dianne Garcia  46  TAM  Pacific  11:26.40 
 1  50 Back  Laura Val  45  TAM  Pacific  32.93 
 6  50 Back  Ruth Shaps  49  MAM  Pacific  39.30 
 8  50 Back  R Brittingham  45  USAB  Pacific  39.69 
 1  100 Back  Laura Val  45  TAM  Pacific  1:12.70 
 8  100 Back  Ruth Shaps  49  MAM  Pacific  1:25.67 
 5  200 Back  Ruth Shaps  49  MAM  Pacific  3:05.01 
 9  200 Breast  Martha Alexander  47  WCM  Pacific  3:38.26 
 1  50 Fly  Laura Val  45  TAM  Pacific  31.47 
 5  50 Fly  R Brittingham  45  USAB  Pacific  34.73 
 9  50 Fly  Ruth Shaps  49  MAM  Pacific  35.44 
 10  50 Fly  A Susan Tyler  48  SNM  Pacific  35.73 
 1  100 Fly  Laura Val  45  TAM  Pacific  1:09.64 
 5  100 Fly  R Brittingham  45  USAB  Pacific  1:23.82 
 6  100 Fly  Ruth Shaps  49  MAM  Pacific  1:23.88 
 7  100 Fly  A Susan Tyler  48  SNM  Pacific  1:26.40 
 7  200 Fly  R Brittingham  45  USAB  Pacific  3:29.63 
 1  200 IM  Laura Val  45  TAM  Pacific  2:40.95 
 3  200 IM  Celeste Miller  47  SNM  Pacific  2:51.37 
 1  400 IM  Laura Val  45  TAM  Pacific  5:48.29 
 10  400 IM  R Brittingham  45  USAB  Pacific  7:01.93 

Women 50-54 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Nancy Brooks  54  RINC  Pacific  35.31 
 9  50 Free  Diane Milner  51  SMMM  Pacific  35.67 
 10  100 Free  Diane Milner  51  SMMM  Pacific  1:22.04 
 10  400 Free  Mary Abbey  50  WCM  Pacific  6:30.46 
 4  800 Free  Mary Abbey  50  WCM  Pacific  13:17.75 
 2  1500 Free  Susan Allen  52  USF  Pacific  25:32.08 
 9  50 Back  Sarah Tyler  52  SNM  Pacific  44.61 
 10  50 Back  Diane Milner  51  SMMM  Pacific  45.08 
 8  100 Back  Diane Milner  51  SMMM  Pacific  1:38.55 
 9  100 Back  Sarah Tyler  52  SNM  Pacific  1:40.76 
 10  100 Back  Rebecca Herrero  54  TAM  Pacific  1:42.05 
 9  200 Back  Susan Allen  52  USF  Pacific  3:33.54 
 6  50 Breast  Nancy Brooks  54  RINC  Pacific  44.32 
 6  100 Breast  Nancy Brooks  54  RINC  Pacific  1:37.70 
 6  200 Breast  Nancy Brooks  54  RINC  Pacific  3:39.34 

Women 55-59 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Nancy Ridout  55  TAM  Pacific  31.54 
 2  100 Free  Nancy Ridout  55  TAM  Pacific  1:11.64 
 2  200 Free  Nancy Ridout  55  TAM  Pacific  2:41.39 
 2  400 Free  Nancy Ridout  55  TAM  Pacific  5:50.38 
 3  800 Free  Nancy Ridout  55  TAM  Pacific  12:34.05 
 9  50 Back  Susan Springer  58  STAN  Pacific  48.12 
 8  100 Back  Susan Springer  58  STAN  Pacific  1:46.55 
 8  200 Back  Susan Springer  58  STAN  Pacific  3:50.03 
 3  50 Breast  Nancy Ridout  55  TAM  Pacific  44.23 
 2  50 Fly  Nancy Ridout  55  TAM  Pacific  36.22 
 6  50 Fly  Midge Kraetzer  58  WCM  Pacific  44.68 
 2  100 Fly  Nancy Ridout  55  TAM  Pacific  1:24.52 
 10  100 Fly  Lynne De Victoria  55  SMMM  Pacific  2:05.82 
 7  400 IM  Susan Springer  58  STAN  Pacific  8:10.43 

Women 60-64 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Ann Kay  63  MELO  Pacific  37.24 
 5  100 Free  Ann Kay  63  MELO  Pacific  1:26.75 
 8  400 Free  Donna Monroe  63  WCM  Pacific  7:08.59 
 8  800 Free  Donna Monroe  63  WCM  Pacific  14:37.66 
 9  1500 Free  Donna Monroe  63  WCM  Pacific  28:22.15 
 4  50 Back  Ann Kay  63  MELO  Pacific  46.51 
 3  100 Back  Ann Kay  63  MELO  Pacific  1:39.93 
 10  100 Breast  Barbara Callison  64  RINC  Pacific  1:54.65 
 6  200 Breast  Barbara Callison  64  RINC  Pacific  4:06.42 
 4  50 Fly  Barbara Callison  64  RINC  Pacific  45.71 
 2  100 Fly  Barbara Callison  64  RINC  Pacific  1:49.53 
 6  200 Fly  Barbara Callison  64  RINC  Pacific  4:36.92 
 6  200 IM  Barbara Callison  64  RINC  Pacific  3:44.98 
 5  400 IM  Barbara Callison  64  RINC  Pacific  8:09.21 
 8  400 IM  Donna Monroe  63  WCM  Pacific  8:59.04 

Women 65-69 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Gail Roper  67  UNAT  Pacific  34.26 
 1  100 Free  Gail Roper  67  UNAT  Pacific  1:18.57 
 1  200 Free  Gail Roper  67  UNAT  Pacific  2:59.66 
 9  200 Free  Joan Alexander  65  WCM  Pacific  3:40.41 
 1  400 Free  Gail Roper  68  UNAT  Pacific  6:28.98 
 1  800 Free  Gail Roper  68  UNAT  Pacific  13:58.85 
 9  800 Free  Barbara Owens  67  LM  Pacific  16:21.47 
 1  1500 Free  Gail Roper  68  UNAT  Pacific  26:08.54 
 6  1500 Free  Barbara Owens  67  LM  Pacific  30:56.22 
 1  50 Back  Gail Roper  68  UNAT  Pacific  44.69 
 3  100 Back  Gail Roper  68  UNAT  Pacific  1:45.24 
 9  100 Back  Cindy Baxter  65  RINC  Pacific  1:58.37 
 3  200 Back  Gail Roper  68  UNAT  Pacific  3:47.66 
 2  50 Breast  Gail Roper  68  UNAT  Pacific  48.28 
 7  50 Breast  Joan Alexander  65  WCM  Pacific  54.53 
 10  50 Breast  Cindy Baxter  65  RINC  Pacific  56.00 
 1  100 Breast  Gail Roper  68  UNAT  Pacific  1:44.80 
 5  100 Breast  Joan Alexander  65  WCM  Pacific  1:57.96 
 7  100 Breast  Cindy Baxter  65  RINC  Pacific  2:00.23 
 1  200 Breast  Gail Roper  68  UNAT  Pacific  3:47.81 
 3  200 Breast  Joan Alexander  65  WCM  Pacific  4:11.71 
 6  200 Breast  Cindy Baxter  65  RINC  Pacific  4:27.10 
 8  200 Breast  Barbara Owens  67  LM  Pacific  4:32.97 
 1  50 Fly  Gail Roper  67  UNAT  Pacific  39.78 
 2  50 Fly  Joan Alexander  65  WCM  Pacific  48.04 
 1  100 Fly  Gail Roper  67  UNAT  Pacific  1:40.14 
 4  100 Fly  Joan Alexander  65  WCM  Pacific  1:55.11 
 10  100 Fly  Barbara Owens  67  LM  Pacific  2:12.27 
 1  200 Fly  Gail Roper  68  UNAT  Pacific  3:51.81 
 3  200 Fly  Joan Alexander  65  WCM  Pacific  4:11.37 
 1  200 IM  Gail Roper  67  UNAT  Pacific  3:36.42 
 4  200 IM  Joan Alexander  65  WCM  Pacific  4:02.59 
 10  200 IM  Cindy Baxter  65  RINC  Pacific  4:16.47 
 1  400 IM  Gail Roper  68  UNAT  Pacific  7:28.85 
 4  400 IM  Joan Alexander  65  WCM  Pacific  8:41.50 

Women 70-74 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Margery Meyer  74  TOC  Pacific  39.60 
 8  50 Free  Della Sehorn  70  LAM  Pacific  41.57 
 4  100 Free  Margery Meyer  74  TOC  Pacific  1:31.48 
 3  200 Free  Margery Meyer  74  TOC  Pacific  3:19.07 
 8  200 Free  Della Sehorn  70  LAM  Pacific  3:37.06 
 4  400 Free  Margery Meyer  74  TOC  Pacific  7:18.50 
 7  400 Free  Della Sehorn  70  LAM  Pacific  7:45.58 
 2  800 Free  Margery Meyer  74  TOC  Pacific  14:32.25 
 3  50 Back  Margery Meyer  74  TOC  Pacific  50.31 
 5  50 Back  Della Sehorn  70  LAM  Pacific  50.79 
 8  50 Back  Asako Maningo  71  SMMM  Pacific  52.34 
 4  100 Back  Della Sehorn  70  LAM  Pacific  1:50.15 
 7  100 Back  Margery Meyer  74  TOC  Pacific  1:55.66 
 8  100 Back  Asako Maningo  71  SMMM  Pacific  1:56.41 
 5  200 Back  Della Sehorn  70  LAM  Pacific  3:57.38 
 7  200 Back  Patsy Weiss  74  RINC  Pacific  4:12.65 
 8  200 Back  Margery Meyer  74  TOC  Pacific  4:14.55 
 7  50 Breast  Jae Howell  74  WCM  Pacific  58.55 
 8  100 Breast  Jae Howell  74  WCM  Pacific  2:14.38 
 9  100 Breast  Patsy Weiss  74  RINC  Pacific  2:15.76 
 5  200 Breast  Patsy Weiss  74  RINC  Pacific  4:39.43 
 8  200 Breast  Jae Howell  74  WCM  Pacific  5:00.24 
 10  200 Breast  Margery Meyer  74  TOC  Pacific  5:29.63 
 10  50 Fly  Jae Howell  74  WCM  Pacific  1:03.20 
 5  100 Fly  Jae Howell  74  WCM  Pacific  2:24.51 
 8  100 Fly  Margery Meyer  74  TOC  Pacific  2:29.06 
 4  200 Fly  Jae Howell  74  WCM  Pacific  5:10.58 
 8  200 Fly  Margery Meyer  74  TOC  Pacific  6:16.95 
 9  200 Fly  Gloria Stupfel  71  SMMM  Pacific  6:44.91 
 3  200 IM  Della Sehorn  70  LAM  Pacific  4:03.39 
 4  400 IM  Margery Meyer  74  TOC  Pacific  9:44.70 
 5  400 IM  Jae Howell  74  WCM  Pacific  9:50.86 

Women 75-79 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  800 Free  Zada Taft  77  SMMM  Pacific  24:44.46 
 5  1500 Free  Zada Taft  78  SMMM  Pacific  41:41.61 
 9  100 Fly  Zada Taft  78  SMMM  Pacific  3:25.79 
 4  200 Fly  Zada Taft  78  SMMM  Pacific  7:33.19 
 5  400 IM  Zada Taft  78  SMMM  Pacific  13:57.83 

Women 80-84 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Audrey Etienne  80  SMMM  Pacific  46.63 
 2  50 Free  Marjorie Sharpe  80  STAN  Pacific  46.89 
 7  50 Free  Sally Joy  80  WCM  Pacific  55.55 
 8  50 Free  Ive Browne  82  SNM  Pacific  1:01.54 
 9  50 Free  Jean Durston  83  WCM  Pacific  1:02.55 
 1  100 Free  Marjorie Sharpe  80  STAN  Pacific  1:43.45 
 2  100 Free  Audrey Etienne  80  SMMM  Pacific  1:52.73 
 8  100 Free  Jean Durston  83  WCM  Pacific  2:11.64 
 9  100 Free  Ive Browne  82  SNM  Pacific  2:15.87 
 1  200 Free  Marjorie Sharpe  80  STAN  Pacific  3:48.50 
 6  200 Free  Jean Durston  83  WCM  Pacific  4:38.75 
 8  200 Free  Ive Browne  82  SNM  Pacific  5:03.77 
 1  400 Free  Marjorie Sharpe  80  STAN  Pacific  7:56.31 
 4  400 Free  Jean Durston  83  WCM  Pacific  9:08.98 
 8  400 Free  Ivy Browne  82  SNM  Pacific  11:19.54 
 1  800 Free  Marjorie Sharpe  80  STAN  Pacific  16:39.04 
 3  800 Free  Jean Durston  83  WCM  Pacific  18:46.87 
 1  1500 Free  Marjorie Sharpe  80  STAN  Pacific  32:09.15 
 2  1500 Free  Jean Durston  83  WCM  Pacific  35:48.16 
 5  1500 Free  Mary Jane Reeves  80  WCM  Pacific  39:56.84 
 1  50 Back  Marjorie Sharpe  80  STAN  Pacific  53.84 
 5  50 Back  Audrey Etienne  80  SMMM  Pacific  1:02.83 
 7  50 Back  Sally Joy  80  WCM  Pacific  1:08.58 
 9  50 Back  Ive Browne  82  SNM  Pacific  1:11.12 
 1  100 Back  Marjorie Sharpe  80  STAN  Pacific  2:02.15 
 4  100 Back  Audrey Etienne  80  SMMM  Pacific  2:19.77 
 6  100 Back  Sally Joy  80  WCM  Pacific  2:31.65 
 7  100 Back  Ive Browne  82  SNM  Pacific  2:44.37 
 1  200 Back  Marjorie Sharpe  80  STAN  Pacific  4:30.48 
 5  200 Back  Sally Joy  80  WCM  Pacific  5:12.07 
 7  200 Back  Ive Browne  82  SNM  Pacific  5:40.18 
 1  50 Breast  Sally Joy  80  WCM  Pacific  1:07.08 
 4  50 Breast  Hilda Buel  83  SMMM  Pacific  1:21.73 
 3  100 Breast  Sally Joy  80  WCM  Pacific  2:39.77 
 4  100 Breast  Hilda Buel  83  SMMM  Pacific  3:13.34 
 3  200 Breast  Sally Joy  80  WCM  Pacific  5:52.93 
 4  200 Breast  Jean Durston  83  WCM  Pacific  5:54.13 
 5  200 Breast  Hilda Buel  83  SMMM  Pacific  7:03.36 
 3  50 Fly  Jean Durston  83  WCM  Pacific  1:12.44 
 1  100 Fly  Jean Durston  83  WCM  Pacific  2:40.19 
 1  200 Fly  Jean Durston  83  WCM  Pacific  5:43.21 
 1  200 IM  Jean Durston  83  WCM  Pacific  5:07.81 
 1  400 IM  Jean Durston  83  WCM  Pacific  10:38.04 

Women 85-89 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Ellen Tait  86  RINC  Pacific  1:14.82 
 5  50 Free  Margot Lenigk  85  SMMM  Pacific  1:28.76 
 8  50 Free  Grace Hiddleson  88  WOOD  Pacific  2:37.22 
 3  100 Free  Ellen Tait  86  RINC  Pacific  2:42.20 
 3  200 Free  Ellen Tait  86  RINC  Pacific  6:01.98 
 6  200 Free  Margot Lenigk  85  SMMM  Pacific  8:22.90 
 2  400 Free  Ellen Tait  86  RINC  Pacific  13:25.85 
 6  50 Back  Margot Lenigk  85  SMMM  Pacific  1:47.29 
 8  50 Back  Grace Hiddleson  88  WOOD  Pacific  2:18.91 
 5  100 Back  Margot Lenigk  85  SMMM  Pacific  3:39.26 
 3  50 Breast  Margot Lenigk  85  SMMM  Pacific  2:15.44 
 4  50 Breast  Grace Hiddleson  88  WOOD  Pacific  2:32.59 
 4  100 Breast  Margot Lenigk  85  SMMM  Pacific  5:04.90 
 5  100 Breast  Grace Hiddleson  88  WOOD  Pacific  5:55.88 

Men 18-24 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Lee Wanie  23  TOC  Pacific  24.77 
 8  50 Free  Michael Haro  21  TERA  Pacific  25.83 
 2  100 Free  Lee Wanie  23  TOC  Pacific  55.68 
 3  200 Free  Michael Haro  21  TERA  Pacific  2:00.34 
 1  400 Free  Michael Haro  21  TERA  Pacific  4:13.72 
 4  800 Free  Adlar Su  20  ALMA  Pacific  9:55.46 
 3  1500 Free  Adlar Su  20  ALMA  Pacific  19:29.01 
 1  50 Back  Lee Wanie  23  TOC  Pacific  29.14 
 3  50 Back  Justin Sharer  23  SANR  Pacific  31.22 
 3  100 Back  Lee Wanie  23  TOC  Pacific  1:03.32 
 6  200 Back  David Knuth  24  SCSC  Pacific  2:51.60 
 10  100 Breast  Alan Liu  24  MVM  Pacific  1:19.89 
 8  200 Breast  Alan Liu  24  MVM  Pacific  2:58.09 
 1  200 Fly  Michael Haro  21  TERA  Pacific  2:11.55 
 8  200 IM  Adlar Su  20  ALMA  Pacific  2:31.80 
 7  400 IM  Alan Liu  24  MVM  Pacific  5:32.04 

Men 25-29 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Greg Larson  27  TOC  Pacific  25.23 
 6  50 Free  Ed Owen  26  MELO  Pacific  25.24 
 8  50 Free  Eric Tarbell  25  TOC  Pacific  25.48 
 1  100 Free  Greg Larson  27  TOC  Pacific  54.64 
 7  100 Free  Ed Owen  26  MELO  Pacific  56.05 
 8  100 Free  Eric Tarbell  25  TOC  Pacific  56.09 
 4  200 Free  Kevin Koskella  26  EMBY  Pacific  2:07.40 
 5  200 Free  Ernie Hoftyzer  27  DAM  Pacific  2:07.93 
 7  200 Free  Ed Owen  26  MELO  Pacific  2:08.91 
 6  400 Free  Kevin Koskella  26  EMBY  Pacific  4:37.81 
 7  400 Free  Ernie Hoftyzer  27  DAM  Pacific  4:38.05 
 9  400 Free  Brandon Carter  26  MEND  Pacific  4:46.19 
 10  400 Free  Ed Owen  26  MELO  Pacific  4:48.68 
 6  800 Free  Ed Owen  26  MELO  Pacific  10:07.32 
 8  800 Free  Stephen Goth  28  TOC  Pacific  10:27.60 
 9  800 Free  Craig Visser  26  DAM  Pacific  10:32.16 
 3  1500 Free  Gregory Mackem  29  USF  Pacific  18:58.28 
 4  1500 Free  Brandon Carter  26  MEND  Pacific  19:05.54 
 6  1500 Free  Ed Owen  26  MELO  Pacific  19:15.61 
 2  50 Back  Greg Larson  27  TOC  Pacific  29.63 
 8  50 Back  Gregory Mackem  29  USF  Pacific  31.02 
 10  50 Back  Eric Tarbell  25  TOC  Pacific  31.33 
 4  100 Back  Kevin Koskella  26  EMBY  Pacific  1:05.31 
 7  100 Back  Gregory Mackem  29  USF  Pacific  1:07.89 
 8  100 Back  Brian Kohlmeier  28  SCAM  Pacific  1:08.59 
 5  200 Back  Brian Kohlmeier  28  SCAM  Pacific  2:31.27 
 6  200 Back  Clifford Shaw  26  SCSC  Pacific  2:32.92 
 5  50 Breast  Greg Larson  27  TOC  Pacific  31.61 
 7  50 Breast  Eric Tarbell  25  TOC  Pacific  32.23 
 6  100 Breast  Eric Tarbell  25  TOC  Pacific  1:12.55 
 8  200 Breast  Brian Kohlmeier  28  SCAM  Pacific  2:48.24 
 8  50 Fly  Troy Dalbey  28  BMW  Pacific  27.45 
 10  50 Fly  Gregory Mackem  29  USF  Pacific  27.96 
 7  100 Fly  Gregory Mackem  29  USF  Pacific  1:03.72 
 10  100 Fly  Ernie Hoftyzer  27  DAM  Pacific  1:04.14 
 8  200 IM  Eric Tarbell  25  TOC  Pacific  2:23.75 
 6  400 IM  Brian Kohlmeier  28  SCAM  Pacific  5:17.19 

Men 30-34 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Stephen Stahl  32  WCM  Pacific  25.37 
 7  50 Free  Douglas Woodring  31  TOC  Pacific  25.60 
 1  100 Free  Franz Mortensen  33  SCSC  Pacific  54.53 
 2  100 Free  Stephen Stahl  32  WCM  Pacific  55.21 
 1  200 Free  Franz Mortensen  33  SCSC  Pacific  2:00.29 
 3  200 Free  Stephen Stahl  32  WCM  Pacific  2:01.98 
 6  200 Free  Jason Nielsen  30  CRUZ  Pacific  2:02.84 
 3  400 Free  Jason Nielsen  30  CRUZ  Pacific  4:23.48 
 8  800 Free  Brian Sutliff  33  SAC  Pacific  10:03.39 
 1  1500 Free  Franz Mortensen  33  SCSC  Pacific  17:35.87 
 4  50 Back  Shawn Jones  30  USF  Pacific  30.20 
 2  100 Back  Shawn Jones  30  USF  Pacific  1:07.05 
 8  200 Back  John Moore  33  MELO  Pacific  2:39.02 
 4  50 Breast  Stephen Stahl  32  WCM  Pacific  32.67 
 6  50 Breast  Douglas Woodring  31  TOC  Pacific  33.31 
 9  50 Breast  Al Moser  32  MVM  Pacific  33.73 
 5  100 Breast  Mark Wan  32  MELO  Pacific  1:15.63 
 6  100 Breast  Douglas Woodring  31  TOC  Pacific  1:15.70 
 5  200 Breast  Stephen Stahl  32  WCM  Pacific  2:51.17 
 6  200 Breast  Darren Mc Carthy  31  SRM  Pacific  2:51.45 
 7  200 Breast  Al Moser  32  MVM  Pacific  2:51.64 
 8  200 Breast  Martin Livesey  31  USF  Pacific  2:54.36 
 1  50 Fly  Shawn Jones  30  USF  Pacific  26.99 
 9  50 Fly  Stephen Stahl  32  WCM  Pacific  27.94 
 5  100 Fly  Stephen Stahl  32  WCM  Pacific  1:01.13 
 2  200 Fly  Stephen Stahl  32  WCM  Pacific  2:18.40 
 5  200 Fly  Oleg Litvinov  31  UNAT  Pacific  2:21.13 
 9  200 IM  Stephen Stahl  32  WCM  Pacific  2:25.11 
 3  400 IM  Stephen Stahl  32  WCM  Pacific  5:08.10 

Men 35-39 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  David Boatwright  35  WCM  Pacific  24.96 
 2  100 Free  David Boatwright  35  WCM  Pacific  54.91 
 7  100 Free  Peter Nunan  39  SCSC  Pacific  56.42 
 4  200 Free  David Boatwright  35  WCM  Pacific  2:04.25 
 8  200 Free  Mike Keck  37  TOC  Pacific  2:05.48 
 10  200 Free  Robert Placak  38  TOC  Pacific  2:05.91 
 3  400 Free  Mike Keck  37  TOC  Pacific  4:28.69 
 3  800 Free  Mike Keck  37  TOC  Pacific  9:14.61 
 10  50 Back  Paul Frentsos  36  USF  Pacific  31.37 
 10  200 Back  Tom Dugan  39  WCM  Pacific  2:39.11 
 8  100 Breast  Gary Patterson  37  WCM  Pacific  1:15.56 
 2  200 Breast  Gary Patterson  37  WCM  Pacific  2:38.22 
 4  100 Fly  Robert Placak  38  TOC  Pacific  1:00.52 
 3  200 Fly  Mike Keck  37  TOC  Pacific  2:21.08 
 1  200 IM  Mike Keck  37  TOC  Pacific  2:19.44 
 7  200 IM  Gary Patterson  37  WCM  Pacific  2:24.95 
 1  400 IM  Mike Keck  37  TOC  Pacific  5:01.05 

Men 40-44 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Eric Van Boer  42  RHMS  Pacific  25.93 
 10  50 Free  Robert Crowder  41  SCSC  Pacific  26.13 
 7  100 Free  Robert Crowder  41  SCSC  Pacific  57.89 
 10  100 Free  Jeffrey Kamler  40  UNAT  Pacific  58.39 
 7  200 Free  Kerry O'Brien  40  WCM  Pacific  2:10.09 
 9  400 Free  Howard Coye  42  STAN  Pacific  4:43.30 
 6  1500 Free  Mike Ryder  42  SNM  Pacific  19:12.87 
 5  50 Back  Robert Crowder  41  SCSC  Pacific  31.44 
 2  100 Back  Robert Crowder  41  SCSC  Pacific  1:06.16 
 4  200 Back  Robert Crowder  41  SCSC  Pacific  2:25.75 
 5  50 Breast  Stuart Corliss  41  TOC  Pacific  32.60 
 9  50 Breast  Jeffrey Kamler  40  UNAT  Pacific  34.11 
 9  50 Breast  Eric Van Boer  42  RHMS  Pacific  34.11 
 4  100 Breast  Stuart Corliss  41  TOC  Pacific  1:12.76 
 6  100 Breast  Matthew Kanzler  40  SCSC  Pacific  1:15.38 
 3  200 Breast  Stuart Corliss  41  TOC  Pacific  2:40.46 
 4  200 Breast  Matthew Kanzler  40  SCSC  Pacific  2:40.67 
 7  50 Fly  Kerry O'Brien  40  WCM  Pacific  28.29 
 3  100 Fly  Kerry O'Brien  40  WCM  Pacific  1:01.57 
 4  100 Fly  Stuart Corliss  41  TOC  Pacific  1:01.68 
 6  100 Fly  Matthew Kanzler  40  SCSC  Pacific  1:03.80 
 8  100 Fly  Jeff Strnad  44  MELO  Pacific  1:05.93 
 10  100 Fly  Bill Adkison  42  RHMS  Pacific  1:07.27 
 2  200 Fly  Kerry O'Brien  40  WCM  Pacific  2:19.92 
 3  200 Fly  Matthew Kanzler  40  SCSC  Pacific  2:21.95 
 5  200 IM  Stuart Corliss  41  TOC  Pacific  2:24.62 
 7  200 IM  Jeffrey Kamler  40  UNAT  Pacific  2:26.00 
 2  400 IM  Matthew Kanzler  40  SCSC  Pacific  5:11.85 
 4  400 IM  Stuart Corliss  41  TOC  Pacific  5:15.72 

Men 45-49 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Tim Broderick  46  STAN  Pacific  27.04 
 8  50 Free  Dick Thomas  49  LAM  Pacific  27.19 
 2  100 Free  Tim Broderick  46  STAN  Pacific  58.43 
 8  100 Free  Donald Bacci  45  SJAM  Pacific  1:01.52 
 1  200 Free  Tim Broderick  46  STAN  Pacific  2:04.80 
 2  200 Free  R Tod Spieker  49  TOC  Pacific  2:08.57 
 1  400 Free  R Tod Spieker  49  TOC  Pacific  4:33.46 
 4  400 Free  Joel Wilson  48  CRUZ  Pacific  4:47.96 
 10  400 Free  Louis Slater  48  UNAT  Pacific  4:59.56 
 1  800 Free  R Tod Spieker  49  TOC  Pacific  9:32.27 
 5  800 Free  Joel Wilson  48  CRUZ  Pacific  10:02.55 
 3  50 Back  Dick Thomas  49  LAM  Pacific  31.72 
 9  50 Back  Paul Landes  47  DAM  Pacific  33.63 
 4  100 Back  R Tod Spieker  49  TOC  Pacific  1:10.15 
 5  100 Back  Dick Thomas  49  LAM  Pacific  1:10.66 
 1  200 Back  R Tod Spieker  49  TOC  Pacific  2:30.58 
 7  50 Breast  Mal Jester  48  WCM  Pacific  34.76 
 8  200 Breast  Mal Jester  48  WCM  Pacific  2:54.10 
 6  50 Fly  Dick Thomas  49  LAM  Pacific  29.38 
 8  50 Fly  David Levinson  47  RINC  Pacific  29.49 
 5  100 Fly  David Levinson  47  RINC  Pacific  1:07.43 
 4  200 Fly  Joel Wilson  48  CRUZ  Pacific  2:33.02 
 6  200 Fly  David Levinson  47  RINC  Pacific  2:38.20 
 2  200 IM  Joel Wilson  48  CRUZ  Pacific  2:35.13 
 5  200 IM  Mal Jester  48  WCM  Pacific  2:37.13 
 6  200 IM  David Levinson  47  RINC  Pacific  2:37.80 
 10  200 IM  Dick Thomas  49  LAM  Pacific  2:40.97 
 1  400 IM  R Tod Spieker  49  TOC  Pacific  5:25.53 
 5  400 IM  David Levinson  47  RINC  Pacific  5:43.91 
 8  400 IM  Louis Slater  48  UNAT  Pacific  5:51.68 

Men 50-54 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Steve Clark  54  TOC  Pacific  26.44 
 2  50 Free  Keefe Lodwig  53  LAM  Pacific  26.46 
 4  50 Free  James Elder  54  TOC  Pacific  26.82 
 5  50 Free  Robert Strand  51  TOC  Pacific  27.08 
 1  100 Free  Keefe Lodwig  53  LAM  Pacific  57.93 
 3  100 Free  Steve Clark  54  TOC  Pacific  59.85 
 4  100 Free  Tim Birnie  51  TOC  Pacific  1:00.30 
 5  100 Free  Robert Strand  51  TOC  Pacific  1:00.32 
 9  100 Free  James Elder  54  TOC  Pacific  1:01.83 
 10  100 Free  Donald Galine  51  SMMM  Pacific  1:02.18 
 3  200 Free  Tim Birnie  51  TOC  Pacific  2:13.42 
 4  200 Free  Keefe Lodwig  54  LAM  Pacific  2:14.42 
 5  200 Free  Donald Galine  51  SMMM  Pacific  2:19.00 
 5  400 Free  James Beglinger  51  TOC  Pacific  5:10.27 
 7  400 Free  Donald Galine  51  SMMM  Pacific  5:12.07 
 4  800 Free  John Sultan  50  CRUZ  Pacific  10:26.68 
 6  800 Free  James Beglinger  51  TOC  Pacific  10:36.38 
 8  800 Free  Donald Galine  51  SMMM  Pacific  11:11.01 
 9  1500 Free  Kirk Chiapella  50  CVM  Pacific  22:26.87 
 3  50 Back  Tim Birnie  51  TOC  Pacific  31.57 
 8  50 Back  James Beglinger  51  TOC  Pacific  33.88 
 9  50 Back  Donald Galine  51  SMMM  Pacific  34.44 
 10  50 Back  James King  50  WCM  Pacific  34.77 
 2  100 Back  Tim Birnie  51  TOC  Pacific  1:08.66 
 5  100 Back  James King  50  WCM  Pacific  1:13.85 
 6  100 Back  James Beglinger  51  TOC  Pacific  1:15.07 
 9  100 Back  Donald Galine  51  SMMM  Pacific  1:17.48 
 10  100 Back  Steve Clark  54  TOC  Pacific  1:17.65 
 1  200 Back  Tim Birnie  51  TOC  Pacific  2:29.35 
 4  200 Back  James King  50  WCM  Pacific  2:44.59 
 7  200 Back  John Sultan  50  CRUZ  Pacific  2:46.12 
 9  200 Back  James Beglinger  50  TOC  Pacific  2:47.77 
 1  50 Breast  Don Mc Kenzie  50  SNM  Pacific  32.44 
 2  50 Breast  Robert Strand  51  TOC  Pacific  33.52 
 4  50 Breast  Kenneth Frost  52  TAM  Pacific  33.96 
 1  100 Breast  Don Mc Kenzie  50  SNM  Pacific  1:12.32 
 2  100 Breast  Robert Strand  51  TOC  Pacific  1:14.45 
 4  100 Breast  Kenneth Frost  52  TAM  Pacific  1:16.91 
 1  200 Breast  Robert Strand  51  TOC  Pacific  2:45.85 
 5  200 Breast  Kenneth Frost  52  TAM  Pacific  2:51.88 
 8  200 Breast  John Sultan  50  CRUZ  Pacific  3:04.17 
 1  50 Fly  Keefe Lodwig  54  LAM  Pacific  28.37 
 3  50 Fly  James Elder  54  TOC  Pacific  29.64 
 7  50 Fly  James Beglinger  50  TOC  Pacific  30.43 
 8  50 Fly  Brian Foss  54  CRUZ  Pacific  30.52 
 4  100 Fly  Keefe Lodwig  53  LAM  Pacific  1:09.70 
 5  100 Fly  Steve Clark  54  TOC  Pacific  1:10.05 
 6  100 Fly  Brian Foss  54  CRUZ  Pacific  1:10.14 
 8  100 Fly  James Elder  54  TOC  Pacific  1:12.85 
 3  200 Fly  John Sultan  50  CRUZ  Pacific  2:54.03 
 6  200 Fly  James Elder  54  TOC  Pacific  2:59.94 
 3  200 IM  Robert Strand  51  TOC  Pacific  2:32.19 
 4  200 IM  John Sultan  50  CRUZ  Pacific  2:36.49 
 6  200 IM  James Beglinger  50  TOC  Pacific  2:39.80 
 8  200 IM  Kenneth Frost  52  TAM  Pacific  2:41.55 
 3  400 IM  John Sultan  50  CRUZ  Pacific  5:46.00 
 7  400 IM  James Beglinger  51  TOC  Pacific  6:02.00 
 9  400 IM  Andrew Mc Pherson  50  DAM  Pacific  6:14.48 

Men 55-59 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Richard Bassi  56  TOC  Pacific  28.16 
 6  50 Free  James Krueger  58  TOC  Pacific  28.70 
 9  50 Free  William Van Horn  58  TOC  Pacific  29.67 
 3  100 Free  Edward Cazalet  55  TAM  Pacific  1:03.34 
 4  100 Free  Richard Bassi  56  TOC  Pacific  1:03.40 
 7  100 Free  James Krueger  58  TOC  Pacific  1:04.80 
 8  100 Free  Allan Cartwright  55  LNM  Pacific  1:06.30 
 2  200 Free  Edward Cazalet  55  TAM  Pacific  2:20.58 
 10  200 Free  Murray Mc Lachlan  56  MELO  Pacific  2:35.46 
 2  400 Free  Edward Cazalet  55  TAM  Pacific  5:03.24 
 1  800 Free  Edward Cazalet  55  TAM  Pacific  10:31.63 
 7  800 Free  William Van Horn  58  TOC  Pacific  11:10.53 
 6  1500 Free  Murray Mc Lachlan  56  MELO  Pacific  22:41.52 
 7  1500 Free  Kent Price  59  STAN  Pacific  22:46.62 
 2  50 Back  Richard Bassi  56  TOC  Pacific  34.02 
 10  50 Back  James Shaw  56  RINC  Pacific  37.15 
 2  100 Back  Edward Cazalet  55  TAM  Pacific  1:15.61 
 4  100 Back  Richard Bassi  56  TOC  Pacific  1:16.69 
 2  200 Back  Edward Cazalet  55  TAM  Pacific  2:41.20 
 3  200 Back  Richard Bassi  56  TOC  Pacific  2:53.09 
 6  50 Breast  James Krueger  58  TOC  Pacific  38.34 
 8  50 Breast  Jim Perilman  58  WCM  Pacific  39.52 
 5  100 Breast  Jim Perilman  58  WCM  Pacific  1:29.54 
 2  200 Breast  Allan Cartwright  55  LNM  Pacific  3:11.17 
 1  50 Fly  Richard Bassi  56  TOC  Pacific  29.51 
 9  50 Fly  James Shaw  56  RINC  Pacific  32.29 
 3  100 Fly  Allan Cartwright  55  LNM  Pacific  1:13.19 
 6  100 Fly  Tim Timken  58  TOC  Pacific  1:16.93 
 5  200 Fly  Tim Timken  58  TOC  Pacific  3:09.30 
 8  200 Fly  Jim Perilman  58  WCM  Pacific  3:31.56 
 1  200 IM  Edward Cazalet  55  TAM  Pacific  2:39.32 
 4  200 IM  Allan Cartwright  55  LNM  Pacific  2:49.32 
 6  200 IM  Murray Mc Lachlan  56  MELO  Pacific  2:52.67 
 1  400 IM  Edward Cazalet  55  TAM  Pacific  5:44.49 
 2  400 IM  Allan Cartwright  55  LNM  Pacific  5:46.48 
 7  400 IM  Murray Mc Lachlan  56  MELO  Pacific  6:30.40 
 8  400 IM  Tim Timken  58  TOC  Pacific  6:30.67 

Men 60-64 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  400 Free  Emory Haworth  61  WCM  Pacific  5:53.58 
 10  400 Free  Dick Peterson  60  SMMM  Pacific  5:54.33 
 3  800 Free  A Emory Haworth  61  WCM  Pacific  12:09.23 
 5  800 Free  Barry Fasbender  60  STAN  Pacific  12:14.26 
 3  1500 Free  A Emory Haworth  61  WCM  Pacific  23:10.62 
 4  1500 Free  Barry Fasbender  60  STAN  Pacific  23:40.99 
 5  50 Back  Donald Brown  64  WCM  Pacific  38.01 
 2  100 Back  Donald Brown  64  WCM  Pacific  1:19.75 
 7  100 Back  Dick Peterson  60  SMMM  Pacific  1:27.05 
 9  100 Back  Barry Fasbender  60  STAN  Pacific  1:31.62 
 1  200 Back  Donald Brown  64  WCM  Pacific  2:53.66 
 3  200 Back  Jack Halliday  60  STAN  Pacific  3:01.77 
 8  200 Back  Dick Peterson  60  SMMM  Pacific  3:15.85 
 5  50 Breast  Stan Morner  62  WCM  Pacific  39.88 
 7  50 Breast  Jack Halliday  60  STAN  Pacific  40.30 
 10  50 Breast  Dick Peterson  60  SMMM  Pacific  40.81 
 2  100 Breast  Dick Peterson  60  SMMM  Pacific  1:28.19 
 3  100 Breast  Jack Halliday  60  STAN  Pacific  1:28.65 
 6  100 Breast  Emory Haworth  61  WCM  Pacific  1:31.11 
 10  100 Breast  Stan Morner  62  WCM  Pacific  1:34.16 
 2  200 Breast  Jack Halliday  60  STAN  Pacific  3:12.42 
 3  200 Breast  Dick Peterson  60  SMMM  Pacific  3:15.48 
 6  200 Breast  Barry Fasbender  60  STAN  Pacific  3:28.98 
 4  50 Fly  A Emory Haworth  61  WCM  Pacific  34.27 
 4  100 Fly  Barry Fasbender  60  STAN  Pacific  1:22.18 
 5  100 Fly  Emory Haworth  61  WCM  Pacific  1:23.48 
 8  100 Fly  Stan Morner  62  WCM  Pacific  1:32.16 
 2  200 Fly  Barry Fasbender  60  STAN  Pacific  3:22.31 
 3  200 Fly  A Emory Haworth  61  WCM  Pacific  3:22.65 
 9  200 Fly  Robert Fox  60  TOC  Pacific  3:44.47 
 3  200 IM  Dick Peterson  60  SMMM  Pacific  2:58.25 
 5  200 IM  Emory Haworth  61  WCM  Pacific  3:01.49 
 6  200 IM  Jack Halliday  60  STAN  Pacific  3:01.54 
 7  200 IM  Donald Brown  64  WCM  Pacific  3:01.78 
 1  400 IM  Dick Peterson  60  SMMM  Pacific  6:37.34 
 3  400 IM  Barry Fasbender  60  STAN  Pacific  6:57.22 
 7  400 IM  A Emory Haworth  61  WCM  Pacific  7:08.11 
 10  400 IM  Robert Fox  60  TOC  Pacific  7:46.71 

Men 65-69 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Philip Chapman  65  TOC  Pacific  30.55 
 5  100 Free  Philip Chapman  65  TOC  Pacific  1:11.67 
 7  200 Free  Roger Campbell  67  SMMM  Pacific  2:54.45 
 10  200 Free  Fred Trask  69  WCM  Pacific  2:58.40 
 5  400 Free  Roger Campbell  67  SMMM  Pacific  6:11.05 
 9  400 Free  Fred Trask  69  WCM  Pacific  6:32.10 
 2  800 Free  Roger Campbell  67  SMMM  Pacific  12:41.35 
 7  800 Free  Fred Trask  69  WCM  Pacific  13:38.10 
 2  1500 Free  Roger Campbell  67  SMMM  Pacific  24:10.76 
 7  1500 Free  Fred Trask  68  WCM  Pacific  26:26.57 
 6  50 Back  Richard Bennett  66  MELO  Pacific  40.08 
 5  100 Back  Richard Bennett  66  MELO  Pacific  1:30.15 
 7  200 Back  Alfred Groh  69  AAM  Pacific  3:28.58 
 7  50 Breast  Philip Chapman  65  TOC  Pacific  42.24 
 10  400 IM  Robert Cunningham  69  SMMM  Pacific  8:14.49 

Men 70-74 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Free  Luman Sutton  70  SAC  Pacific  3:15.67 
 8  400 Free  Luman Sutton  70  SAC  Pacific  7:04.01 
 10  800 Free  Glynn Jones  72  TOC  Pacific  15:08.09 
 9  1500 Free  Tom Mc Call  74  SCAM  Pacific  31:58.85 
 10  100 Back  Luman Sutton  70  SAC  Pacific  1:40.56 
 7  200 Back  Luman Sutton  70  SAC  Pacific  3:40.18 
 4  200 Breast  Luman Sutton  70  SAC  Pacific  4:00.28 
 9  200 Breast  Tom Mc Call  74  SCAM  Pacific  4:24.09 
 7  50 Fly  Luman Sutton  70  SAC  Pacific  41.73 
 8  100 Fly  Luman Sutton  70  SAC  Pacific  1:51.00 
 4  200 Fly  Luman Sutton  70  SAC  Pacific  4:20.42 
 5  200 IM  Luman Sutton  70  SAC  Pacific  3:32.19 
 4  400 IM  Luman Sutton  70  SAC  Pacific  8:02.83 

Men 75-79 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Raymond Taft  78  SMMM  Pacific  35.29 
 5  50 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  79  RINC  Pacific  37.73 
 7  50 Free  William Johnston  79  WCM  Pacific  38.09 
 4  100 Free  Fred Taioli  76  SMMM  Pacific  1:29.77 
 7  100 Free  Raymond Taft  78  SMMM  Pacific  1:34.63 
 1  200 Free  Raymond Taft  78  SMMM  Pacific  3:08.36 
 2  200 Free  Fred Taioli  76  SMMM  Pacific  3:18.45 
 5  200 Free  Richard Smith  77  WCM  Pacific  3:27.08 
 1  400 Free  Raymond Taft  78  SMMM  Pacific  6:39.36 
 3  400 Free  Fred Taioli  76  SMMM  Pacific  7:09.28 
 4  400 Free  Richard Smith  77  WCM  Pacific  7:13.85 
 5  400 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  79  RINC  Pacific  7:14.33 
 1  800 Free  Raymond Taft  77  SMMM  Pacific  14:08.80 
 3  800 Free  Fred Taioli  76  SMMM  Pacific  14:52.38 
 4  800 Free  Richard Smith  77  WCM  Pacific  15:00.40 
 2  1500 Free  Fred Taioli  76  SMMM  Pacific  28:06.05 
 3  1500 Free  Richard Smith  77  WCM  Pacific  28:58.31 
 1  50 Back  Raymond Taft  78  SMMM  Pacific  40.56 
 1  100 Back  Raymond Taft  78  SMMM  Pacific  1:30.75 
 1  200 Back  Raymond Taft  78  SMMM  Pacific  3:25.69 
 2  50 Breast  Aldo Da Rosa  79  RINC  Pacific  45.43 
 6  50 Breast  Raymond Taft  78  SMMM  Pacific  49.60 
 2  100 Breast  Aldo Da Rosa  79  RINC  Pacific  1:45.93 
 1  200 Breast  Aldo Da Rosa  79  RINC  Pacific  3:57.75 
 10  200 Breast  Robert Stringham  78  WCM  Pacific  5:29.15 
 4  50 Fly  Raymond Taft  78  SMMM  Pacific  41.69 
 10  50 Fly  Robert Stringham  78  WCM  Pacific  1:11.20 
 2  100 Fly  Richard Smith  77  WCM  Pacific  1:54.15 
 3  100 Fly  Raymond Taft  78  SMMM  Pacific  1:54.55 
 6  100 Fly  William Johnston  79  WCM  Pacific  2:13.18 
 1  200 Fly  Richard Smith  77  WCM  Pacific  4:17.27 
 3  200 Fly  William Johnston  79  WCM  Pacific  5:46.45 
 1  200 IM  Raymond Taft  78  SMMM  Pacific  3:31.96 
 2  200 IM  Aldo Da Rosa  79  RINC  Pacific  3:48.07 
 3  200 IM  Richard Smith  77  WCM  Pacific  4:00.37 
 8  200 IM  William Johnston  79  WCM  Pacific  5:01.33 
 1  400 IM  Raymond Taft  78  SMMM  Pacific  7:42.64 
 2  400 IM  Aldo Da Rosa  79  RINC  Pacific  8:10.67 
 3  400 IM  William Johnston  79  WCM  Pacific  10:45.04 

Men 80-84 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  400 Free  Jim Triolo  83  LAM  Pacific  8:47.71 
 6  800 Free  Jim Triolo  83  LAM  Pacific  18:02.72 
 3  1500 Free  Jim Triolo  83  LAM  Pacific  34:24.83 
 6  50 Back  Jim Triolo  83  LAM  Pacific  56.43 
 7  100 Back  Jim Triolo  83  LAM  Pacific  2:07.08 
 5  200 Back  Jim Triolo  83  LAM  Pacific  4:36.43 
 10  200 Back  Roy Erlandson  83  UNAT  Pacific  5:21.06 

Men 85-89 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Joe Irvine  86  RINC  Pacific  50.78 
 5  100 Free  Joe Irvine  86  RINC  Pacific  2:09.33 
 3  400 Free  Joe Irvine  86  RINC  Pacific  10:43.41 
 4  800 Free  Joe Irvine  86  RINC  Pacific  24:18.73 
 3  1500 Free  Joe Irvine  86  RINC  Pacific  45:06.98 
 3  50 Back  Joe Irvine  86  RINC  Pacific  1:14.22 
 5  50 Back  Bill Reeder  86  SNM  Pacific  1:24.64 
 3  100 Back  Joe Irvine  86  RINC  Pacific  2:46.01 
 2  200 Back  Joe Irvine  86  RINC  Pacific  5:57.55 
 4  200 Back  Bill Reeder  86  SNM  Pacific  6:16.08 

Men 90-94 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Joe Kaufman  92  SMMM  Pacific  1:12.94 
 3  100 Free  Joe Kaufman  92  SMMM  Pacific  2:46.34 
 1  50 Back  Joe Kaufman  92  SMMM  Pacific  1:25.46 
 1  100 Back  Joe Kaufman  92  SMMM  Pacific  3:06.58 
Sponsor #25Sponsor #35Sponsor #45Sponsor #14Sponsor #29
Sponsor #36Sponsor #51Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #43Sponsor #52Sponsor #50
Sponsor #47Sponsor #42Sponsor #44Sponsor #21Sponsor #13Sponsor #33Sponsor #41