USMS Top Ten

1997 USMS Top Ten LCM for Southern Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Jessica Shugart  19  OSB  Southern Pacific  31.24 
 8  200 Free  Lauriejo Hall  21  BEAC  Southern Pacific  2:31.51 
 9  200 Free  Katrina Carson  24  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:32.73 
 9  50 Back  Lauriejo Hall  21  BEAC  Southern Pacific  38.81 
 6  100 Back  Lauriejo Hall  21  BEAC  Southern Pacific  1:21.60 
 10  100 Back  Jennifer Tam  21  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:23.11 
 7  200 Back  Lauriejo Hall  21  BEAC  Southern Pacific  2:55.16 
 7  50 Breast  M Beth Danapilis  24  IMS  Southern Pacific  42.08 
 8  200 Breast  M Beth Danapilis  24  IMS  Southern Pacific  3:17.77 
 9  200 Breast  Jennifer Tam  21  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:28.79 
 10  200 Breast  Diana Varga  24  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:42.79 
 9  200 IM  Katrina Carson  24  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:53.56 

Women 25-29 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  200 Free  Laurel Hill  28  GWSC  Southern Pacific  2:14.99 
 2  400 Free  Laurel Hill  28  GWSC  Southern Pacific  4:43.62 
 2  1500 Free  Laurel Hill  28  GWSC  Southern Pacific  18:29.85 
 9  100 Back  Carole Sharpless  26  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:18.87 
 4  50 Breast  Mary Bergen  27  SLUG  Southern Pacific  37.21 
 8  100 Breast  Mary Bergen  27  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:23.58 
 9  100 Breast  Carolyn Bentley  27  BEAC  Southern Pacific  1:24.12 
 10  100 Breast  Jodie Ziebell  25  ROAD  Southern Pacific  1:25.09 
 5  200 Breast  Carolyn Bentley  27  BEAC  Southern Pacific  3:01.17 
 9  50 Fly  Mary Bergen  27  SLUG  Southern Pacific  32.17 
 3  100 Fly  Wenke Hansen  28  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:09.20 
 4  100 Fly  Mojca Cater  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:10.29 
 1  200 Fly  Mojca Cater  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:25.81 
 3  200 IM  Wenke Hansen  28  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:31.25 
 10  200 IM  Mojca Cater  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:40.62 
 1  400 IM  Laurel Hill  28  GWSC  Southern Pacific  5:16.50 

Women 30-34 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  100 Free  D Graner-Gallas  32  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:04.05 
 1  200 Free  D Graner-Gallas  32  SLUG  Southern Pacific  2:11.10 
 10  800 Free  Marci Steelman  30  OSB  Southern Pacific  11:01.45 
 5  1500 Free  Marci Steelman  30  OSB  Southern Pacific  20:59.24 
 1  50 Back  D Graner-Gallas  32  SLUG  Southern Pacific  31.54 
 1  100 Back  D Graner-Gallas  32  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:07.93 
 1  200 Back  D Graner-Gallas  32  SLUG  Southern Pacific  2:24.45 
 2  50 Fly  D Graner-Gallas  32  SLUG  Southern Pacific  29.99 
 2  100 Fly  D Graner-Gallas  32  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:07.02 

Women 35-39 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  1500 Free  Heidi Christensen  38  DSSM  Southern Pacific  20:11.69 

Women 40-44 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Bonnie Adair  44  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  31.12 
 7  50 Back  Bonnie Adair  44  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  36.97 
 9  50 Breast  Pat Reeve  43  HSNM  Southern Pacific  41.57 
 10  50 Breast  Edna Moore  42  DSSM  Southern Pacific  41.92 
 10  100 Breast  Edna Moore  42  DSSM  Southern Pacific  1:34.25 

Women 45-49 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Free  Sherry Kittrell  45  PCA  Southern Pacific  2:37.79 
 8  400 Free  Sherry Kittrell  45  PCA  Southern Pacific  5:37.51 
 7  800 Free  Sherry Kittrell  45  PCA  Southern Pacific  11:25.72 
 5  1500 Free  Sherry Kittrell  45  PCA  Southern Pacific  21:42.16 
 8  200 Back  Vicki Serianni  46  UCLA  Southern Pacific  3:14.87 
 10  100 Fly  Sherry Kittrell  45  PCA  Southern Pacific  1:30.02 
 6  200 Fly  Sherry Kittrell  45  PCA  Southern Pacific  3:23.47 
 10  200 Fly  Vicki Serianni  46  UCLA  Southern Pacific  3:38.59 
 8  400 IM  Sherry Kittrell  45  PCA  Southern Pacific  6:57.03 

Women 50-54 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Lucy Johnson  50  UCI  Southern Pacific  1:20.17 
 6  800 Free  Lois Goodman  50  OSB  Southern Pacific  14:35.92 
 9  800 Free  Ellen Shockro  54  UCI  Southern Pacific  15:08.23 
 6  1500 Free  Lois Goodman  50  OSB  Southern Pacific  27:44.14 
 7  50 Back  Lucy Johnson  50  UCI  Southern Pacific  43.86 
 8  50 Breast  Maureen Kikut  52  SLUG  Southern Pacific  45.58 
 8  100 Breast  Maureen Kikut  52  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:38.93 
 6  50 Fly  Maureen Kikut  52  SLUG  Southern Pacific  40.35 
 9  100 Fly  Linda Tepe  50  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:42.92 

Women 55-59 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Free  Carol Jewell  55  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:00.94 
 9  400 Free  Marie Mainville  56  TTSC  Southern Pacific  7:05.68 
 5  800 Free  Carol Jewell  55  UNAT  Southern Pacific  12:57.54 
 3  1500 Free  Carol Jewell  55  UNAT  Southern Pacific  24:35.10 
 9  1500 Free  Marie Mainville  56  TTSC  Southern Pacific  27:30.26 
 5  100 Fly  Carol Jewell  55  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:41.28 
 8  200 Fly  Helen Geoffrion  58  UCLA  Southern Pacific  4:47.10 
 9  400 IM  Helen Geoffrion  58  UCLA  Southern Pacific  8:49.80 

Women 65-69 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  200 Free  Malchia Olshan  66  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:32.79 
 4  400 Free  Malchia Olshan  66  OSB  Southern Pacific  7:18.86 
 6  800 Free  Malchia Olshan  66  OSB  Southern Pacific  15:18.91 
 3  1500 Free  Malchia Olshan  66  OSB  Southern Pacific  28:18.92 
 8  1500 Free  Ruth Farnham  67  OSB  Southern Pacific  32:00.46 
 9  50 Back  Jacqueline Dunlop  66  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  53.34 
 8  100 Back  Jacqueline Dunlop  66  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:57.46 
 6  50 Breast  Mickey Shockley  67  SLUG  Southern Pacific  54.39 
 9  100 Breast  Mickey Shockley  67  SLUG  Southern Pacific  2:02.76 
 8  50 Fly  Mickey Shockley  67  SLUG  Southern Pacific  53.64 
 7  100 Fly  Malchia Olshan  66  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:05.15 
 5  200 Fly  Malchia Olshan  66  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:28.73 

Women 70-74 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Ruth Baar  74  OSB  Southern Pacific  41.92 
 8  100 Free  Ruth Baar  74  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:38.94 
 8  400 Free  Ruth Baar  74  OSB  Southern Pacific  7:50.01 
 7  800 Free  Grace Altus  73  OSB  Southern Pacific  16:24.01 
 9  800 Free  Peggy Sanborn  70  OSB  Southern Pacific  18:41.07 
 4  1500 Free  Grace Altus  73  OSB  Southern Pacific  30:20.55 
 8  1500 Free  Peggy Sanborn  70  OSB  Southern Pacific  35:06.13 
 10  200 Back  Peggy Sanborn  70  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:19.58 
 9  50 Fly  Grace Altus  73  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:02.91 
 9  400 IM  Gloria Marienthal  72  CM  Southern Pacific  10:33.25 

Women 75-79 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Rita Simonton  79  GWSC  Southern Pacific  48.40 
 3  100 Free  Rita Simonton  79  GWSC  Southern Pacific  1:44.64 
 2  200 Free  Rita Simonton  79  GWSC  Southern Pacific  3:50.63 
 1  400 Free  Rita Simonton  79  GWSC  Southern Pacific  8:12.83 
 7  400 Free  Maurine Kornfeld  75  CM  Southern Pacific  9:02.63 
 1  800 Free  Rita Simonton  79  GWSC  Southern Pacific  16:58.60 
 2  1500 Free  Rita Simonton  79  GWSC  Southern Pacific  32:22.40 
 8  200 Back  Maurine Kornfeld  75  CM  Southern Pacific  5:03.05 
 3  50 Breast  Rita Simonton  79  GWSC  Southern Pacific  1:04.41 
 3  100 Breast  Rita Simonton  79  GWSC  Southern Pacific  2:23.34 
 2  200 Breast  Rita Simonton  79  GWSC  Southern Pacific  5:01.57 

Women 85-89 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Madeleine Miller  86  CM  Southern Pacific  1:15.86 
 1  100 Free  Maxine Merlino  85  CM  Southern Pacific  1:59.18 
 5  100 Free  Madeleine Miller  86  CM  Southern Pacific  2:59.29 
 1  200 Free  Maxine Merlino  85  CM  Southern Pacific  4:44.30 
 1  400 Free  Maxine Merlino  85  CM  Southern Pacific  9:52.14 
 1  800 Free  Maxine Merlino  85  CM  Southern Pacific  20:11.43 
 1  1500 Free  Maxine Merlino  85  CM  Southern Pacific  38:20.39 
 3  50 Back  Madeleine Miller  86  CM  Southern Pacific  1:31.31 
 1  100 Back  Maxine Merlino  85  CM  Southern Pacific  2:29.64 
 3  200 Back  Madeleine Miller  86  CM  Southern Pacific  6:52.68 
 4  200 Back  Geraldine Turner  85  LVM  Southern Pacific  10:29.29 
 1  50 Breast  Madeleine Miller  86  CM  Southern Pacific  1:33.87 
 1  100 Breast  Marti Gogniat  86  CM  Southern Pacific  2:44.68 
 2  100 Breast  Madeleine Miller  86  CM  Southern Pacific  3:55.95 
 1  200 Breast  Maxine Merlino  85  CM  Southern Pacific  6:08.30 
 2  200 Breast  Madeleine Miller  86  CM  Southern Pacific  8:27.50 
 1  50 Fly  Maxine Merlino  85  CM  Southern Pacific  1:13.84 
 2  50 Fly  Geraldine Turner  85  LVM  Southern Pacific  3:23.61 
 1  100 Fly  Maxine Merlino  85  CM  Southern Pacific  2:59.55 
 1  200 IM  Maxine Merlino  85  CM  Southern Pacific  5:27.56 
 2  200 IM  Geraldine Turner  85  LVM  Southern Pacific  12:23.69 
 1  400 IM  Maxine Merlino  85  CM  Southern Pacific  11:21.06 

Men 18-24 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Osiris Briseno  21  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  25.73 
 1  100 Back  Osiris Briseno  21  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:02.78 
 3  50 Breast  Ealing Jahn  21  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  32.74 
 9  50 Breast  Osiris Briseno  21  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  35.23 
 9  200 Breast  Ari Strauss  22  UCLA  Southern Pacific  3:07.17 
 5  100 Fly  Osiris Briseno  21  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:04.33 

Men 25-29 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Free  Marcel Rinzler  26  PHSH  Southern Pacific  55.67 
 1  200 Free  Alex Kostich  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:00.42 
 10  200 Free  Brent Blackman  26  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:11.01 
 1  400 Free  Alex Kostich  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:03.63 
 1  800 Free  Alex Kostich  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  8:24.67 
 1  1500 Free  Alex Kostich  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  16:13.89 
 4  50 Back  Marcel Rinzler  26  PHSH  Southern Pacific  30.01 
 1  200 Back  Marcel Rinzler  26  PHSH  Southern Pacific  2:18.36 
 1  50 Fly  Marcel Rinzler  26  PHSH  Southern Pacific  26.27 
 7  50 Fly  Michael Power  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  27.43 
 5  100 Fly  Alex Kostich  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:02.33 
 1  200 Fly  Brent Blackman  26  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:27.27 
 4  200 Fly  Dan Borton  29  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:02.86 
 2  200 IM  Marcel Rinzler  26  PHSH  Southern Pacific  2:15.39 
 1  400 IM  Alex Kostich  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:32.96 
 10  400 IM  Dan Borton  29  UNAT  Southern Pacific  5:53.91 

Men 30-34 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Bert Bergen  30  UNAT  Southern Pacific  24.97 
 5  100 Free  Bert Bergen  30  UNAT  Southern Pacific  55.99 
 7  200 Free  Gerry Rodrigues  34  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:03.71 
 9  200 Free  Bert Bergen  30  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:04.05 
 10  400 Free  Michael Collins  31  NOVA  Southern Pacific  4:42.12 
 5  800 Free  Michael Collins  31  NOVA  Southern Pacific  9:36.01 
 6  800 Free  Donald Skeoch  34  WH2O  Southern Pacific  9:39.16 
 9  800 Free  David Kastigar  33  VEN  Southern Pacific  10:13.89 
 6  1500 Free  Michael Collins  31  NOVA  Southern Pacific  18:44.04 
 8  1500 Free  David Kastigar  33  VEN  Southern Pacific  19:27.13 
 10  1500 Free  Scott Tobin  34  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  20:08.80 
 9  50 Back  David Kastigar  33  VEN  Southern Pacific  32.16 
 4  100 Back  Eric Wagner  33  BEAC  Southern Pacific  1:08.35 
 7  100 Back  Stephen Laird  31  BCHC  Southern Pacific  1:10.90 
 4  200 Back  Donald Skeoch  34  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:32.75 
 5  200 Back  David Kastigar  33  VEN  Southern Pacific  2:32.77 
 8  100 Breast  Eric Wagner  33  BEAC  Southern Pacific  1:16.65 
 3  200 Fly  Gerry Rodrigues  34  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:19.87 
 6  200 Fly  Donald Skeoch  34  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:24.40 
 9  200 Fly  Michael Collins  31  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:44.42 
 4  200 IM  Bert Bergen  30  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:21.49 
 5  400 IM  Donald Skeoch  34  WH2O  Southern Pacific  5:12.75 
 8  400 IM  Michael Collins  31  NOVA  Southern Pacific  5:22.27 

Men 35-39 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Free  Donald Jennings  36  LVM  Southern Pacific  56.41 
 7  400 Free  Gary Quinn  39  WH2O  Southern Pacific  4:37.89 
 4  800 Free  Craig Nadel  36  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  9:16.06 
 2  1500 Free  Craig Nadel  36  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  17:50.38 
 3  50 Back  Donald Jennings  36  LVM  Southern Pacific  29.82 
 5  100 Back  Mike Frazer  36  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:04.62 
 8  100 Back  Donald Jennings  36  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:06.48 
 10  100 Back  Gary Quinn  39  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:07.20 
 7  400 IM  Gary Quinn  39  WH2O  Southern Pacific  5:18.73 

Men 40-44 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  1500 Free  David Schrader  41  OSB  Southern Pacific  19:02.74 
 9  1500 Free  Bruce Hatton  40  WH2O  Southern Pacific  19:54.45 
 7  50 Breast  John Templin  43  UCI  Southern Pacific  33.63 
 7  100 Breast  John Templin  43  UCI  Southern Pacific  1:15.62 
 6  200 Breast  Tom Reudy  42  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:46.56 
 9  200 Breast  John Templin  43  UCI  Southern Pacific  2:50.19 
 2  50 Fly  James Belardi  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  27.45 
 1  100 Fly  James Belardi  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  59.64 
 1  200 Fly  James Belardi  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:11.53 
 8  200 Fly  Bruce Hatton  40  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:40.61 
 1  200 IM  James Belardi  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:20.67 
 8  200 IM  Tom Reudy  42  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:27.67 

Men 45-49 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  100 Free  Boo Graner-Gallas  49  SLUG  Southern Pacific  59.05 
 4  50 Fly  Boo Graner-Gallas  49  SLUG  Southern Pacific  28.92 
 6  50 Fly  John Derr  48  VCM  Southern Pacific  29.38 
 1  100 Fly  Boo Graner-Gallas  49  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:02.94 
 1  200 Fly  Boo Graner-Gallas  49  SLUG  Southern Pacific  2:26.17 

Men 50-54 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Stuart Vance  50  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  27.48 
 7  200 Free  Bill Darby  50  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:22.05 
 6  400 Free  Denny Mc Nulty  51  SWM  Southern Pacific  5:11.04 
 2  800 Free  Bill Darby  50  UNAT  Southern Pacific  10:20.70 
 9  800 Free  Chris Jensen  50  CAMC  Southern Pacific  11:12.93 
 2  1500 Free  Chris Jensen  50  CAMC  Southern Pacific  21:27.69 
 10  200 Back  Chris Jensen  50  CAMC  Southern Pacific  2:49.65 
 5  50 Breast  Rod Cargill  50  UNAT  Southern Pacific  34.61 
 6  100 Breast  Rod Cargill  50  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:18.53 
 6  200 Breast  Rod Cargill  50  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:53.35 
 10  200 Breast  Paul Henne  51  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:05.37 
 9  100 Fly  Douglas Sanders  50  CPM  Southern Pacific  1:13.73 
 7  200 Fly  Francis Dann  50  UCLA  Southern Pacific  3:01.40 
 8  200 Fly  Paulo Figueiredo  51  WH2O  Southern Pacific  3:03.47 

Men 55-59 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  400 Free  Steven Kovary  55  SOBA  Southern Pacific  5:34.15 
 5  800 Free  T (Tex) Haraszti  56  HBSC  Southern Pacific  11:00.04 
 9  800 Free  Steven Kovary  55  SOBA  Southern Pacific  11:20.68 
 1  1500 Free  Steven Kovary  55  SOBA  Southern Pacific  21:29.43 
 4  1500 Free  Patrick Schlup  57  UCI  Southern Pacific  22:12.11 
 7  50 Breast  T (Tex) Haraszti  56  HBSC  Southern Pacific  38.63 
 8  100 Breast  Patrick Schlup  57  UCI  Southern Pacific  1:30.17 
 1  200 Breast  T (Tex) Haraszti  56  HBSC  Southern Pacific  3:03.12 
 6  200 Breast  Patrick Schlup  57  UCI  Southern Pacific  3:15.32 
 10  200 Fly  Steven Kovary  55  SOBA  Southern Pacific  3:56.66 

Men 60-64 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Jeff Farrell  60  SBM  Southern Pacific  28.41 
 1  100 Free  Jeff Farrell  60  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:01.43 
 1  200 Free  Jeff Farrell  60  SBM  Southern Pacific  2:21.70 
 10  1500 Free  John Bleck  64  WH2O  Southern Pacific  25:55.83 

Men 65-69 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Bob Congelliere  68  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  32.01 
 6  800 Free  Frank Reynolds  65  HBSC  Southern Pacific  13:36.66 
 3  1500 Free  Frank Reynolds  65  HBSC  Southern Pacific  25:33.37 
 10  50 Back  Stan Mc Connell  65  HBSC  Southern Pacific  41.07 
 7  100 Back  Stan Mc Connell  65  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:31.48 
 4  200 Back  Stan Mc Connell  65  HBSC  Southern Pacific  3:22.40 
 9  100 Breast  Albert Schell  65  CM  Southern Pacific  1:41.28 
 9  50 Fly  Stan Mc Connell  65  HBSC  Southern Pacific  37.78 
 2  200 Fly  Herbert Nakama  67  IMS  Southern Pacific  3:45.32 
 7  400 IM  Herbert Nakama  67  IMS  Southern Pacific  7:47.94 

Men 70-74 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Frank Piemme  72  SBM  Southern Pacific  30.94 
 9  50 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  74  OSB  Southern Pacific  35.73 
 1  100 Free  Frank Piemme  72  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:12.02 
 8  100 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  74  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:24.38 
 1  200 Free  Frank Piemme  72  SBM  Southern Pacific  2:45.42 
 3  200 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  74  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:09.24 
 4  200 Free  Lee Arth  72  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:12.15 
 7  400 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  74  OSB  Southern Pacific  6:54.14 
 5  800 Free  Lee Arth  72  UNAT  Southern Pacific  14:14.40 
 7  800 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  74  OSB  Southern Pacific  14:45.80 
 2  1500 Free  Lee Arth  72  UNAT  Southern Pacific  26:46.67 
 5  1500 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  74  OSB  Southern Pacific  27:59.85 
 8  50 Back  Frank Piemme  72  SBM  Southern Pacific  43.28 
 6  200 Back  Lee Arth  72  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:39.68 
 2  100 Breast  Frank Piemme  72  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:41.58 
 7  100 Breast  Lee Arth  72  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:48.70 
 10  100 Breast  John Stern  73  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:51.34 
 2  200 Breast  Frank Piemme  72  SBM  Southern Pacific  3:38.93 
 3  200 Breast  Lee Arth  72  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:58.95 
 2  50 Fly  Frank Piemme  72  SBM  Southern Pacific  36.50 
 2  200 Fly  Lee Arth  72  UNAT  Southern Pacific  4:03.35 
 3  200 IM  Frank Piemme  72  SBM  Southern Pacific  3:21.27 
 7  200 IM  Lee Arth  72  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:40.93 
 2  400 IM  Lee Arth  72  UNAT  Southern Pacific  7:47.52 

Men 75-79 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Lou Giberson  76  CM  Southern Pacific  36.85 
 2  100 Free  Lou Giberson  76  CM  Southern Pacific  1:28.33 
 3  100 Free  Bob Merrick  77  CM  Southern Pacific  1:29.42 
 4  200 Free  Bob Merrick  77  CM  Southern Pacific  3:22.29 
 7  200 Free  Lou Giberson  76  CM  Southern Pacific  3:31.67 
 9  400 Free  Lou Giberson  76  CM  Southern Pacific  8:01.45 
 6  800 Free  Louis Giberson  76  CM  Southern Pacific  17:34.76 
 3  50 Back  Bob Merrick  77  CM  Southern Pacific  47.39 
 10  50 Back  Brion Winship  79  CM  Southern Pacific  53.56 
 5  100 Back  Bob Merrick  77  CM  Southern Pacific  1:51.84 
 5  50 Breast  Bob Merrick  77  CM  Southern Pacific  49.01 
 3  100 Breast  Bob Merrick  77  CM  Southern Pacific  1:49.58 
 5  50 Fly  Louis Giberson  76  CM  Southern Pacific  46.81 
 7  100 Fly  T R Johnson  75  TTSC  Southern Pacific  3:47.65 
 4  200 Fly  T R Johnson  75  TTSC  Southern Pacific  8:02.21 
 9  200 IM  T R Johnson  75  TTSC  Southern Pacific  7:11.12 
 4  400 IM  T R Johnson  75  TTSC  Southern Pacific  14:50.80 

Men 80-84 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  84  CM  Southern Pacific  35.26 
 4  50 Free  Bob Christians  81  CM  Southern Pacific  37.86 
 1  100 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  83  CM  Southern Pacific  1:26.88 
 6  200 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  84  CM  Southern Pacific  3:40.46 
 9  200 Free  Bob Christians  81  CM  Southern Pacific  3:53.86 
 6  400 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  83  CM  Southern Pacific  8:28.25 
 7  800 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  84  CM  Southern Pacific  18:49.04 
 4  1500 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  84  CM  Southern Pacific  36:11.50 
 3  50 Back  Bob Christians  81  CM  Southern Pacific  51.08 
 4  50 Back  Woodrow Bowersock  83  CM  Southern Pacific  51.83 
 3  100 Back  Bob Christians  81  CM  Southern Pacific  1:53.16 
 9  200 Back  Woodrow Bowersock  84  CM  Southern Pacific  5:14.12 
 8  50 Breast  Bob Christians  81  CM  Southern Pacific  59.14 
 1  50 Fly  Bob Christians  81  CM  Southern Pacific  53.43 
 2  200 IM  Bob Christians  81  CM  Southern Pacific  4:02.96 
Sponsor #44Sponsor #33Sponsor #49Sponsor #21Sponsor #35
Sponsor #25Sponsor #45Sponsor #47Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #13
Sponsor #36
Sponsor #20Sponsor #52Sponsor #41Sponsor #14Sponsor #51Sponsor #42Sponsor #50