USMS Top Ten

1997 USMS Top Ten LCM for Southeastern LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 40-44 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Back  Sharon Burlingame  40  GKMS  Southeastern  38.08 

Women 50-54 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Bea Kelly  53  PS  Southeastern  34.95 

Women 55-59 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Back  Barbara Dillard  58  CCM  Southeastern  48.41 
 10  200 Back  Barbara Dillard  58  CCM  Southeastern  3:53.44 

Women 60-64 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Jean Fox  62  GKMS  Southeastern  1:32.34 
 10  50 Back  Jean Fox  62  GKMS  Southeastern  48.48 
 10  100 Back  Jean Fox  62  GKMS  Southeastern  1:52.73 

Women 70-74 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Marjorie Stone  73  PS  Southeastern  1:41.38 
 9  50 Breast  Marjorie Stone  73  PS  Southeastern  59.53 
 7  100 Breast  Marjorie Stone  73  PS  Southeastern  2:13.20 

Men 40-44 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Back  Mark List  41  CHRR  Southeastern  30.70 
 3  100 Back  Mark List  41  CHRR  Southeastern  1:06.51 
 2  200 Back  Mark List  41  CHRR  Southeastern  2:24.89 

Men 45-49 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  John Meade  45  GPAC  Southeastern  26.67 
 7  1500 Free  Edward Strack  45  UNAT  Southeastern  20:32.46 
 10  50 Breast  John Meade  45  GPAC  Southeastern  35.40 
 2  50 Fly  John Meade  45  GPAC  Southeastern  28.70 
 10  100 Fly  John Meade  45  GPAC  Southeastern  1:08.31 
 10  200 Fly  Edward Strack  45  UNAT  Southeastern  2:45.99 
 7  200 IM  John Meade  45  GPAC  Southeastern  2:38.50 

Men 50-54 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Bob Couch  50  AQUA  Southeastern  2:22.52 
 2  400 Free  Bob Couch  50  AQUA  Southeastern  5:08.42 
 1  1500 Free  Bob Couch  50  AQUA  Southeastern  20:21.10 
 10  100 Fly  Barry Rich  50  MGCM  Southeastern  1:14.08 
 5  200 Fly  Barry Rich  50  MGCM  Southeastern  2:59.19 
 9  200 IM  Bob Couch  50  AQUA  Southeastern  2:44.01 
 6  400 IM  Bob Couch  50  AQUA  Southeastern  5:56.98 

Men 55-59 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  John Smith  59  MCMS  Southeastern  28.53 
 4  50 Back  John Smith  58  MCMS  Southeastern  34.60 
 8  200 Back  John Smith  59  MCMS  Southeastern  3:02.35 
 5  50 Fly  John Smith  58  MCMS  Southeastern  31.40 

Men 60-64 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Free  William Lauer  62  GKMS  Southeastern  2:38.61 
 6  400 Free  William Lauer  62  GKMS  Southeastern  5:46.16 
 8  50 Breast  Joel Jacobs  61  UNAT  Southeastern  40.68 
 7  100 Breast  Joel Jacobs  61  UNAT  Southeastern  1:32.15 
 4  200 Breast  Joel Jacobs  61  UNAT  Southeastern  3:23.65 
 9  50 Fly  William Lauer  62  GKMS  Southeastern  36.11 
 2  100 Fly  William Lauer  62  GKMS  Southeastern  1:19.85 
 9  200 IM  William Lauer  62  GKMS  Southeastern  3:09.24 
 8  400 IM  Joel Jacobs  61  UNAT  Southeastern  7:13.84 

Men 75-79 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  400 Free  Ed Lambert  76  GKMS  Southeastern  7:57.81 
 5  50 Back  Herman Forest  76  MCMS  Southeastern  50.91 
 7  200 Back  Herman Forest  76  MCMS  Southeastern  4:26.87 
 5  100 Fly  Herman Forest  76  MCMS  Southeastern  2:02.98 
Sponsor #43Sponsor #20Sponsor #36Sponsor #45Sponsor #44
Sponsor #29Sponsor #52Sponsor #21Sponsor #47Sponsor #13Sponsor #33Sponsor #49
Sponsor #25Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #51Sponsor #35Sponsor #14Sponsor #50