USMS Top Ten

1997 USMS Top Ten LCM for Florida LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Danielle Sirbu  23  ORLM  Florida  31.40 
 6  100 Free  Lisa Abraham  22  SPM  Florida  1:09.75 
 5  800 Free  Krista Habecker  24  ORLM  Florida  11:10.92 
 6  50 Breast  B Carpenter  19  IRCC  Florida  41.78 
 9  50 Breast  Cherri Brack  21  HLJ  Florida  43.16 
 5  100 Breast  B Carpenter  19  IRCC  Florida  1:30.23 
 7  200 Breast  B Carpenter  19  IRCC  Florida  3:17.56 
 3  50 Fly  Nancy Ash  23  IRCC  Florida  33.60 
 10  50 Fly  B Carpenter  19  IRCC  Florida  35.37 
 5  100 Fly  Krista Habecker  24  ORLM  Florida  1:19.07 
 10  100 Fly  Danielle Sirbu  23  ORLM  Florida  1:27.56 
 3  200 Fly  Krista Habecker  24  ORLM  Florida  2:53.47 
 5  200 IM  Nancy Ash  23  IRCC  Florida  2:48.04 
 5  400 IM  Krista Habecker  24  ORLM  Florida  6:16.04 

Women 25-29 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Lisa Summers  26  SPM  Florida  28.58 
 8  50 Free  Dianne Bravis  28  300  Florida  29.03 
 2  100 Free  Lisa Summers  26  SPM  Florida  1:00.71 
 9  100 Free  Dianne Bravis  28  300  Florida  1:03.46 
 1  200 Free  Lisa Summers  26  SPM  Florida  2:11.37 
 1  400 Free  Lisa Summers  26  SPM  Florida  4:42.47 
 8  800 Free  Annie Kelley  27  ATAC  Florida  10:31.65 
 9  800 Free  Linda Visser  27  ORLM  Florida  10:38.69 
 5  1500 Free  K Carroll-Basso  27  SPM  Florida  20:08.07 
 8  100 Back  Lisa Summers  26  SPM  Florida  1:18.84 
 7  200 Back  K Carroll-Basso  27  SPM  Florida  2:50.19 
 1  50 Breast  Danice Stone  25  SPM  Florida  36.13 
 5  50 Breast  Lisa Summers  26  SPM  Florida  37.41 
 2  100 Breast  Danice Stone  25  SPM  Florida  1:20.17 
 3  100 Breast  Lisa Summers  26  SPM  Florida  1:21.78 
 3  200 Breast  Danice Stone  25  SPM  Florida  2:59.54 
 4  200 Breast  Lisa Summers  26  SPM  Florida  2:59.58 
 3  50 Fly  Lisa Summers  26  SPM  Florida  31.18 
 5  100 Fly  Linda Visser  27  ORLM  Florida  1:10.93 
 7  100 Fly  Annie Kelley  27  ATAC  Florida  1:13.37 
 3  200 Fly  Linda Visser  27  ORLM  Florida  2:39.47 
 4  200 Fly  K Carroll-Basso  27  SPM  Florida  2:39.56 
 1  200 IM  Lisa Summers  26  SPM  Florida  2:27.60 
 2  400 IM  Lisa Summers  26  SPM  Florida  5:17.40 
 5  400 IM  K Carroll-Basso  27  SPM  Florida  5:34.55 
 9  400 IM  Linda Visser  27  ORLM  Florida  5:43.83 
 10  400 IM  Annie Kelley  27  ATAC  Florida  5:45.69 

Women 30-34 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Kathy Steele  33  HLJ  Florida  29.39 
 6  50 Back  Edwina Lerner  30  SPM  Florida  34.78 
 9  50 Back  Merit Greaves  33  TBAC  Florida  36.15 
 10  50 Back  Kathy Steele  33  HLJ  Florida  36.20 
 10  200 Back  J Molen  30  ORLM  Florida  2:52.11 
 1  50 Breast  Carol West  33  TTY  Florida  36.61 
 2  50 Breast  Beverly Lense  31  ORLM  Florida  36.79 
 4  50 Breast  Maud Orlando  34  SPM  Florida  37.74 
 6  50 Breast  Susan Witting  33  ORLM  Florida  38.43 
 7  50 Breast  Lisa Flanagan  34  SPM  Florida  38.56 
 8  50 Breast  Merit Greaves  33  TBAC  Florida  38.66 
 9  50 Breast  Kathy Steele  33  HLJ  Florida  39.77 
 1  100 Breast  Carol West  33  TTY  Florida  1:20.42 
 2  100 Breast  Beverly Lense  31  ORLM  Florida  1:22.04 
 4  100 Breast  Maud Orlando  34  SPM  Florida  1:23.69 
 6  100 Breast  Susan Witting  33  ORLM  Florida  1:24.42 
 8  100 Breast  Lisa Flanagan  34  SPM  Florida  1:25.27 
 9  100 Breast  Merit Greaves  33  TBAC  Florida  1:27.44 
 1  200 Breast  Beverly Lense  31  ORLM  Florida  2:56.80 
 2  200 Breast  Maud Orlando  34  SPM  Florida  2:59.66 
 5  200 Breast  Susan Witting  33  ORLM  Florida  3:03.39 
 7  200 Breast  Lisa Flanagan  34  SPM  Florida  3:06.64 
 7  50 Fly  Beverly Lense  31  ORLM  Florida  31.74 
 6  100 Fly  Beverly Lense  31  ORLM  Florida  1:12.04 
 4  200 Fly  Beverly Lense  31  ORLM  Florida  2:52.19 
 8  200 Fly  Edwina Lerner  30  SPM  Florida  3:23.96 
 10  400 IM  Lisa Flanagan  34  SPM  Florida  6:15.10 

Women 35-39 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Mary Roebuck  35  HLJ  Florida  28.48 
 4  50 Free  Cathy Shonkwiler  37  ORLM  Florida  28.64 
 5  50 Free  Gina Aguilar  37  HLJ  Florida  29.92 
 3  100 Free  Mary Roebuck  35  HLJ  Florida  1:02.28 
 4  100 Free  Cathy Shonkwiler  37  ORLM  Florida  1:03.47 
 5  100 Free  Rosemarie Seaman  39  ORLM  Florida  1:03.65 
 8  100 Free  Andrea Nauta  38  SPM  Florida  1:06.57 
 4  200 Free  Mary Roebuck  35  HLJ  Florida  2:13.98 
 9  200 Free  Cathy Shonkwiler  37  ORLM  Florida  2:21.79 
 10  200 Free  Jennifer Ardolino  36  UNAT  Florida  2:23.92 
 6  400 Free  Mary Roebuck  35  HLJ  Florida  4:43.74 
 10  400 Free  Cathy Shonkwiler  37  ORLM  Florida  4:58.83 
 4  800 Free  Mary Roebuck  35  HLJ  Florida  9:46.55 
 2  50 Back  Cathy Shonkwiler  37  ORLM  Florida  34.04 
 4  100 Back  Cathy Shonkwiler  37  ORLM  Florida  1:16.64 
 9  100 Back  Jennifer Ardolino  36  UNAT  Florida  1:21.18 
 6  200 Back  Rozanna Miller  37  UNAT  Florida  2:52.20 
 10  200 Back  Andrea Nauta  38  SPM  Florida  2:54.89 
 2  50 Breast  Rosemarie Seaman  39  ORLM  Florida  36.95 
 8  50 Breast  Liz Burchett  35  SWIM  Florida  39.35 
 3  100 Breast  Rosemarie Seaman  39  ORLM  Florida  1:25.36 
 7  100 Breast  Liz Burchett  35  SWIM  Florida  1:26.51 
 3  50 Fly  Rosemarie Seaman  39  ORLM  Florida  30.58 
 4  50 Fly  Cathy Shonkwiler  37  ORLM  Florida  31.20 
 7  50 Fly  Liz Burchett  35  SWIM  Florida  31.98 
 4  100 Fly  Rosemarie Seaman  39  ORLM  Florida  1:10.20 
 6  100 Fly  Cathy Shonkwiler  37  ORLM  Florida  1:11.13 
 7  100 Fly  Jennifer Ardolino  36  UNAT  Florida  1:11.66 
 9  100 Fly  Liz Burchett  35  SWIM  Florida  1:14.14 
 4  200 Fly  Jennifer Ardolino  36  UNAT  Florida  2:40.55 
 5  200 IM  Jennifer Ardolino  36  UNAT  Florida  2:42.12 
 6  200 IM  Rosemarie Seaman  39  ORLM  Florida  2:42.21 
 6  400 IM  Jennifer Ardolino  36  UNAT  Florida  5:57.98 

Women 40-44 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Jean Spinelli  41  HLJ  Florida  31.16 
 10  50 Free  Judy Tibma  41  SPM  Florida  31.45 
 9  100 Free  Jean Spinelli  41  HLJ  Florida  1:08.03 
 6  200 Free  Jean Spinelli  41  HLJ  Florida  2:28.32 
 5  800 Free  Wanda Brown  40  BRAT  Florida  10:51.11 
 2  1500 Free  Wanda Brown  40  BRAT  Florida  20:30.28 
 8  1500 Free  Joann Harrelson  41  SPM  Florida  21:43.80 
 10  1500 Free  Jean Spinelli  41  HLJ  Florida  21:51.71 
 9  50 Back  Jean Spinelli  41  HLJ  Florida  37.72 
 10  100 Back  Jean Spinelli  41  HLJ  Florida  1:23.20 
 7  200 Back  Jean Spinelli  41  HLJ  Florida  2:57.94 
 2  50 Breast  Judy Tibma  41  SPM  Florida  38.47 
 2  100 Breast  Judy Tibma  41  SPM  Florida  1:24.91 
 6  100 Breast  Karen Mclarty  40  DBMS  Florida  1:30.89 
 8  100 Breast  Jo Ann Harrelson  41  SPM  Florida  1:32.66 
 1  200 Breast  Judy Tibma  41  SPM  Florida  3:04.02 
 5  200 Breast  Joann Harrelson  41  SPM  Florida  3:14.74 
 6  200 Breast  Karen Mclarty  40  DBMS  Florida  3:17.45 
 10  50 Fly  Judy Tibma  41  SPM  Florida  33.90 
 7  200 IM  Karen Mclarty  40  DBMS  Florida  2:56.14 
 5  400 IM  Joann Harrelson  41  SPM  Florida  6:17.21 

Women 45-49 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Patricia Markey  47  GSC  Florida  31.83 
 9  50 Free  Susan Halfacre  45  GSC  Florida  31.90 
 2  100 Free  Susan Halfacre  45  GSC  Florida  1:06.74 
 2  200 Free  Susan Halfacre  45  GSC  Florida  2:24.47 
 4  200 Free  Deb Walker  46  SWIM  Florida  2:30.62 
 4  400 Free  Susan Halfacre  45  GSC  Florida  5:07.09 
 3  800 Free  Susan Halfacre  45  GSC  Florida  10:39.38 
 3  1500 Free  Susan Halfacre  45  GSC  Florida  20:37.04 
 8  1500 Free  Laurie Grubbs  45  ATAC  Florida  22:34.93 
 3  50 Back  Susan Halfacre  45  GSC  Florida  36.48 
 9  50 Back  Deb Walker  45  SWIM  Florida  39.90 
 4  100 Back  Susan Halfacre  45  GSC  Florida  1:21.61 
 5  100 Back  Deb Walker  46  SWIM  Florida  1:22.15 
 1  50 Breast  Deb Walker  45  SWIM  Florida  38.67 
 5  50 Breast  Meegan Wilson  48  300C  Florida  41.16 
 9  50 Breast  Leslie Treat  48  SPM  Florida  43.95 
 1  100 Breast  Deb Walker  46  SWIM  Florida  1:23.94 
 5  100 Breast  Meegan Wilson  48  300C  Florida  1:31.11 
 9  100 Breast  Leslie Treat  48  SPM  Florida  1:38.70 
 1  200 Breast  Deb Walker  46  SWIM  Florida  3:01.69 
 4  200 Breast  Meegan Wilson  48  300C  Florida  3:19.38 
 7  200 Breast  Laurie Grubbs  45  ATAC  Florida  3:29.92 
 8  200 Breast  Margaret Dodson  46  HLJ  Florida  3:31.02 
 2  50 Fly  Susan Halfacre  45  GSC  Florida  32.49 
 2  200 IM  Deb Walker  46  SWIM  Florida  2:46.03 

Women 50-54 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Gretchen Pingley  50  CMT  Florida  35.68 
 1  200 Free  Anne Grams  50  DBMS  Florida  2:38.45 
 4  200 Free  Lynn Cartee  50  SWIM  Florida  2:47.59 
 1  400 Free  Anne Grams  50  DBMS  Florida  5:47.91 
 4  400 Free  Lynn Cartee  50  SWIM  Florida  6:04.21 
 1  50 Breast  Elaine Bromwich  54  SPM  Florida  41.02 
 3  50 Breast  Lynn Cartee  50  SWIM  Florida  42.82 
 10  50 Breast  Gretchen Pingley  50  CMT  Florida  46.40 
 1  100 Breast  Elaine Bromwich  54  SPM  Florida  1:30.44 
 7  100 Breast  Lynn Cartee  50  SWIM  Florida  1:37.75 
 1  200 Breast  Elaine Bromwich  54  SPM  Florida  3:16.47 
 1  50 Fly  Anne Grams  50  DBMS  Florida  35.45 
 10  50 Fly  P Patterson  51  SPM  Florida  43.35 
 1  100 Fly  Anne Grams  50  DBMS  Florida  1:18.98 
 10  100 Fly  P Patterson  51  SPM  Florida  1:46.70 
 1  200 Fly  Anne Grams  50  DBMS  Florida  3:12.26 
 4  200 Fly  Elaine Bromwich  54  SPM  Florida  3:34.26 
 1  200 IM  Anne Grams  50  DBMS  Florida  3:04.73 
 4  200 IM  Lynn Cartee  50  SWIM  Florida  3:13.01 
 8  200 IM  Elaine Bromwich  54  SPM  Florida  3:19.15 
 2  400 IM  Elaine Bromwich  54  SPM  Florida  6:51.88 
 3  400 IM  Lynn Cartee  50  SWIM  Florida  7:05.54 

Women 55-59 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Jayne Lambke  57  SPM  Florida  34.54 
 3  100 Free  Jayne Lambke  58  SPM  Florida  1:18.69 
 3  200 Free  Jayne Lambke  57  SPM  Florida  2:55.70 
 5  400 Free  Jayne Lambke  58  SPM  Florida  6:23.44 
 4  800 Free  Jayne Lambke  58  SPM  Florida  12:54.66 
 5  1500 Free  Jayne Lambke  58  SPM  Florida  25:08.15 
 8  50 Back  Suzy Carlson  55  SWIM  Florida  47.77 
 10  100 Back  Jayne Lambke  57  SPM  Florida  1:49.88 
 4  100 Fly  Jayne Lambke  57  SPM  Florida  1:38.65 
 1  200 Fly  Jayne Lambke  57  SPM  Florida  3:41.85 
 2  200 IM  Jayne Lambke  57  SPM  Florida  3:27.59 
 2  400 IM  Jayne Lambke  57  SPM  Florida  7:37.83 

Women 60-64 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Jean Garbus  63  SWIM  Florida  38.86 
 10  50 Free  Patricia Tullman  60  FMM  Florida  38.94 
 7  100 Free  Patricia Tullman  60  FMM  Florida  1:27.71 
 8  100 Free  Jean Garbus  63  SWIM  Florida  1:28.42 
 8  200 Free  Patricia Tullman  60  FMM  Florida  3:14.57 
 10  200 Free  Jean Garbus  63  SWIM  Florida  3:20.16 
 7  400 Free  Patricia Tullman  60  FMM  Florida  6:58.09 
 7  800 Free  Patricia Tullman  60  FMM  Florida  14:25.08 
 10  1500 Free  Jean Garbus  63  SWIM  Florida  29:39.13 
 7  50 Back  Patricia Tullman  60  FMM  Florida  47.62 
 9  200 Back  Patricia Tullman  60  FMM  Florida  3:56.95 
 3  50 Breast  Jacquelyn Piper  60  SPM  Florida  48.36 
 6  50 Breast  Jean Sterling  60  DBMS  Florida  50.35 
 8  50 Breast  Jean Garbus  63  SWIM  Florida  51.05 
 3  100 Breast  Jacquelyn Piper  60  SPM  Florida  1:48.48 
 8  200 Breast  Jacquelyn Piper  60  SPM  Florida  4:09.28 
 10  200 Breast  Jean Sterling  60  DBMS  Florida  4:14.67 
 5  50 Fly  Ernestine Beattie  61  ORLM  Florida  46.02 
 6  50 Fly  Jean Garbus  63  SWIM  Florida  46.10 
 9  50 Fly  Patricia Tullman  60  FMM  Florida  47.52 
 6  100 Fly  Patricia Tullman  60  FMM  Florida  1:53.56 
 7  100 Fly  Jean Garbus  63  SWIM  Florida  1:56.96 
 5  200 Fly  Patricia Tullman  60  FMM  Florida  4:19.49 
 7  200 Fly  Doris Prokopi  61  FMM  Florida  5:09.35 
 7  200 IM  Jean Garbus  63  SWIM  Florida  3:52.82 
 9  200 IM  Jean Sterling  60  DBMS  Florida  3:58.59 
 6  400 IM  Jean Garbus  63  SWIM  Florida  8:27.23 
 7  400 IM  Jean Sterling  60  DBMS  Florida  8:32.37 
 10  400 IM  Doris Prokopi  61  FMM  Florida  9:35.50 

Women 65-69 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Joan Campbell  67  CATM  Florida  1:38.28 
 7  200 Free  Joan Campbell  67  CATM  Florida  3:36.90 
 8  200 Free  Nancy Durstein  67  CATM  Florida  3:37.83 
 6  400 Free  Nancy Durstein  67  CATM  Florida  7:26.18 
 10  400 Free  Joan Campbell  67  CATM  Florida  7:39.98 
 4  800 Free  Nancy Durstein  67  CATM  Florida  15:02.37 
 8  800 Free  Joan Campbell  67  CATM  Florida  15:37.17 
 4  1500 Free  Nancy Durstein  67  CATM  Florida  28:52.26 
 7  200 Back  Joan Campbell  67  CATM  Florida  4:06.34 
 8  200 Back  Nancy Durstein  67  CATM  Florida  4:08.65 
 3  50 Breast  Sylvia Eisele  67  SWIM  Florida  48.39 
 2  100 Breast  Sylvia Eisele  67  SWIM  Florida  1:49.24 
 2  200 Breast  Sylvia Eisele  67  SWIM  Florida  4:02.86 
 9  200 Breast  Joan Campbell  67  CATM  Florida  4:34.75 
 10  200 Breast  Nancy Durstein  67  CATM  Florida  4:47.84 
 7  50 Fly  Sylvia Eisele  67  SWIM  Florida  52.81 
 5  100 Fly  Sylvia Eisele  67  SWIM  Florida  1:56.40 
 9  100 Fly  Joan Campbell  67  CATM  Florida  2:11.35 
 2  200 Fly  Sylvia Eisele  67  SWIM  Florida  4:07.93 
 6  200 Fly  Nancy Durstein  67  CATM  Florida  4:33.68 
 7  200 Fly  Joan Campbell  67  CATM  Florida  4:34.32 
 9  200 IM  Nancy Durstein  67  CATM  Florida  4:12.16 
 3  400 IM  Sylvia Eisele  67  SWIM  Florida  8:09.67 
 5  400 IM  Nancy Durstein  67  CATM  Florida  8:43.02 
 8  400 IM  Joan Campbell  67  CATM  Florida  9:00.41 

Women 70-74 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Jean Troy  70  FMM  Florida  38.44 
 3  50 Free  Florence Carr  72  FMM  Florida  39.39 
 1  100 Free  Jean Troy  70  FMM  Florida  1:27.89 
 7  100 Free  Florence Carr  72  FMM  Florida  1:33.46 
 2  200 Free  Jean Troy  70  FMM  Florida  3:13.80 
 6  200 Free  Florence Carr  72  FMM  Florida  3:30.28 
 2  400 Free  Jean Troy  70  FMM  Florida  6:57.47 
 10  400 Free  Florence Carr  72  FMM  Florida  8:01.87 
 4  800 Free  Florence Carr  71  FMM  Florida  15:34.89 
 10  1500 Free  Gladys Olsen  71  FMM  Florida  38:02.11 
 4  50 Back  Regan Kenner  73  FMM  Florida  50.60 
 2  100 Back  Regan Kenner  73  FMM  Florida  1:47.46 
 3  200 Back  Regan Kenner  73  FMM  Florida  3:50.83 
 4  200 Back  Florence Carr  72  FMM  Florida  3:57.21 
 3  50 Breast  Regan Kenner  73  FMM  Florida  53.48 
 6  50 Breast  Florence Carr  71  FMM  Florida  57.83 
 8  50 Breast  Jean Troy  70  FMM  Florida  59.25 
 3  100 Breast  Regan Kenner  73  FMM  Florida  2:00.45 
 2  200 Breast  Regan Kenner  73  FMM  Florida  4:22.72 
 7  200 Breast  Gladys Olsen  71  FMM  Florida  4:57.36 
 9  200 Breast  Joan Glaraton  70  HLJ  Florida  5:05.86 
 3  50 Fly  Jean Troy  70  FMM  Florida  49.56 
 4  50 Fly  Florence Carr  72  FMM  Florida  49.65 
 4  100 Fly  Jean Troy  70  FMM  Florida  1:59.41 
 10  100 Fly  Gladys Olsen  71  FMM  Florida  2:35.97 
 3  200 Fly  Jean Troy  70  FMM  Florida  4:19.07 
 6  200 Fly  Joan Glaraton  70  HLJ  Florida  5:35.57 
 10  200 Fly  Marjorie Newman  73  IRCC  Florida  6:51.60 
 2  200 IM  Jean Troy  70  FMM  Florida  3:57.74 
 10  200 IM  Florence Carr  72  FMM  Florida  4:45.47 
 2  400 IM  Jean Troy  70  FMM  Florida  8:37.59 
 7  400 IM  Joan Glaraton  70  HLJ  Florida  10:28.44 
 10  400 IM  Gladys Olsen  71  FMM  Florida  10:34.29 

Women 75-79 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Bunny Cederlund  75  SPCO  Florida  45.56 
 8  50 Free  Bardi Dendy  76  SASM  Florida  48.36 
 6  100 Free  Bunny Cederlund  75  SPCO  Florida  1:50.67 
 8  200 Free  Bunny Cederlund  75  SPCO  Florida  4:06.11 
 4  400 Free  Bunny Cederlund  75  SPCO  Florida  8:34.31 
 9  400 Free  Gertrud Zint  79  FMM  Florida  10:13.12 
 10  400 Free  Winnie Walter  76  CATM  Florida  10:16.47 
 2  800 Free  Bunny Cederlund  75  SPCO  Florida  17:24.13 
 3  800 Free  Kay Schimpf  79  FMM  Florida  19:00.17 
 8  800 Free  Anneliese Zoeller  79  ORLM  Florida  25:57.53 
 9  800 Free  Rachel Erwin  77  ORLM  Florida  26:05.03 
 1  1500 Free  Bunny Cederlund  75  SPCO  Florida  30:33.56 
 3  1500 Free  Gertrud Zint  79  FMM  Florida  38:12.70 
 1  50 Back  Bunny Cederlund  75  SPCO  Florida  46.98 
 6  50 Back  Jean Zulich  77  SCCS  Florida  58.08 
 8  50 Back  Bardi Dendy  76  SASM  Florida  59.25 
 1  100 Back  Bunny Cederlund  75  SPCO  Florida  1:46.70 
 6  100 Back  Jean Zulich  77  SCCS  Florida  2:16.85 
 8  100 Back  Bardi Dendy  76  SASM  Florida  2:20.56 
 9  100 Back  Gertrud Zint  79  FMM  Florida  2:21.39 
 10  100 Back  June Reynolds  75  FMM  Florida  2:21.53 
 1  200 Back  Bunny Cederlund  75  SPCO  Florida  4:00.78 
 7  200 Back  Bardi Dendy  76  SASM  Florida  4:59.83 
 9  200 Back  June Reynolds  75  FMM  Florida  5:09.52 
 2  50 Breast  Gertrud Zint  79  FMM  Florida  1:02.00 
 5  50 Breast  June Reynolds  75  FMM  Florida  1:06.74 
 6  50 Breast  Bardi Dendy  76  SASM  Florida  1:07.69 
 7  50 Breast  Kay Schimpf  79  FMM  Florida  1:08.07 
 2  100 Breast  Gertrud Zint  79  FMM  Florida  2:22.11 
 4  100 Breast  June Reynolds  75  FMM  Florida  2:26.99 
 3  200 Breast  June Reynolds  75  FMM  Florida  5:13.45 
 4  200 Breast  Gertrud Zint  79  FMM  Florida  5:33.33 
 7  200 Breast  Anneliese Zoeller  79  ORLM  Florida  6:07.50 
 3  50 Fly  June Reynolds  75  FMM  Florida  1:03.44 
 5  50 Fly  Jean Zulich  77  SCCS  Florida  1:08.52 
 6  50 Fly  Kay Schimpf  79  FMM  Florida  1:10.00 
 7  50 Fly  Gertrud Zint  79  FMM  Florida  1:10.32 
 9  50 Fly  Winnie Walter  76  CATM  Florida  1:11.63 
 1  100 Fly  June Reynolds  75  FMM  Florida  2:21.85 
 4  100 Fly  Winnie Walter  76  CATM  Florida  2:46.89 
 5  100 Fly  Jean Zulich  77  SCCS  Florida  2:50.58 
 1  200 Fly  June Reynolds  75  FMM  Florida  5:16.46 
 2  200 IM  June Reynolds  75  FMM  Florida  4:50.89 
 7  200 IM  Gertrud Zint  79  FMM  Florida  5:15.19 
 1  400 IM  June Reynolds  75  FMM  Florida  10:43.53 

Women 80-84 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Kay Schimpf  80  FMM  Florida  2:09.55 
 4  200 Free  Kay Schimpf  80  FMM  Florida  4:34.47 
 2  800 Free  Kay Schimpf  80  FMM  Florida  18:19.19 
 4  1500 Free  Kay Schimpf  80  FMM  Florida  37:02.65 
 10  50 Back  Kay Schimpf  80  FMM  Florida  1:11.94 
 2  50 Breast  Kay Schimpf  80  FMM  Florida  1:09.04 
 6  50 Breast  Anne Wilder  83  IRCC  Florida  1:36.93 
 2  100 Breast  Kay Schimpf  80  FMM  Florida  2:33.91 
 2  200 Breast  Kay Schimpf  80  FMM  Florida  5:46.76 
 6  200 Breast  Anne Wilder  83  IRCC  Florida  8:18.19 
 1  50 Fly  Kay Schimpf  80  FMM  Florida  1:07.84 
 2  100 Fly  Kay Schimpf  80  FMM  Florida  2:48.73 
 3  100 Fly  Anne Wilder  83  IRCC  Florida  3:46.70 
 2  200 Fly  Kay Schimpf  80  FMM  Florida  6:38.90 
 3  200 Fly  Anne Wilder  83  IRCC  Florida  8:25.39 
 2  200 IM  Kay Schimpf  80  FMM  Florida  5:20.78 
 4  200 IM  Anne Wilder  83  IRCC  Florida  7:14.56 
 2  400 IM  Kay Schimpf  80  FMM  Florida  11:22.65 

Men 18-24 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Andrew Eaton  24  SPM  Florida  24.54 
 4  50 Free  Robert Butcher  24  DBMS  Florida  25.10 
 10  50 Free  Nick Mina  24  HLJ  Florida  26.22 
 1  100 Free  Andrew Eaton  24  SPM  Florida  54.22 
 6  100 Free  Nick Mina  24  HLJ  Florida  58.80 
 7  100 Free  David Maddux  21  TBAC  Florida  58.90 
 5  200 Free  Andrew Eaton  24  SPM  Florida  2:02.68 
 8  200 Free  Nick Mina  24  HLJ  Florida  2:11.09 
 9  200 Free  John White  19  ORLM  Florida  2:13.08 
 6  800 Free  John White  19  ORLM  Florida  10:18.38 
 5  1500 Free  John White  19  ORLM  Florida  21:00.85 
 2  50 Back  Eric Prokopi  23  TBAC  Florida  30.75 
 4  100 Back  Eric Prokopi  23  TBAC  Florida  1:05.13 
 2  200 Back  Eric Prokopi  23  TBAC  Florida  2:23.71 
 2  100 Breast  Robert Butcher  24  DBMS  Florida  1:10.40 
 3  50 Fly  Eric Prokopi  23  TBAC  Florida  27.65 
 5  50 Fly  David Maddux  21  TBAC  Florida  28.59 
 10  50 Fly  Nick Mina  24  HLJ  Florida  29.55 
 7  100 Fly  Eric Prokopi  22  TBAC  Florida  1:07.76 
 2  200 IM  Eric Prokopi  23  TBAC  Florida  2:20.56 
 6  400 IM  Eric Prokopi  22  TBAC  Florida  5:31.68 

Men 25-29 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Robert Butcher  25  DBMS  Florida  24.41 
 9  100 Free  Andrew Farrell  26  ORLM  Florida  56.38 
 10  100 Free  Joe Auer  29  ORLM  Florida  56.90 
 6  200 Free  Andrew Farrell  26  ORLM  Florida  2:08.19 
 8  200 Free  Brad Hoffman  25  SPM  Florida  2:09.52 
 4  400 Free  Jack Thomas  25  SWIM  Florida  4:32.78 
 5  400 Free  Jeff Poppell  27  JAM  Florida  4:37.74 
 1  50 Back  Brad Hoffman  25  SPM  Florida  29.09 
 7  50 Back  Andrew Farrell  26  ORLM  Florida  31.01 
 1  100 Back  Brad Hoffman  25  SPM  Florida  1:02.75 
 10  100 Back  Bob Murphy  28  IRCC  Florida  1:11.07 
 2  200 Back  Brad Hoffman  25  SPM  Florida  2:19.34 
 8  200 Back  Joe Auer  29  ORLM  Florida  2:34.68 
 2  50 Breast  Robert Butcher  25  DBMS  Florida  29.37 
 3  50 Breast  Mark Smith  27  SPM  Florida  30.72 
 4  50 Breast  Jon Cleveland  26  JAM  Florida  31.08 
 6  50 Breast  Jack Thomas  25  SWIM  Florida  31.94 
 1  100 Breast  Robert Butcher  25  DBMS  Florida  1:05.76 
 3  100 Breast  Mark Smith  27  SPM  Florida  1:10.01 
 5  100 Breast  Jack Thomas  25  SWIM  Florida  1:12.35 
 10  100 Breast  Richard Dorsey  28  ORLM  Florida  1:15.90 
 1  200 Breast  Robert Butcher  25  DBMS  Florida  2:26.38 
 3  200 Breast  Mark Smith  27  SPM  Florida  2:34.56 
 5  200 Breast  Jack Thomas  25  SWIM  Florida  2:40.74 
 9  200 Breast  Richard Dorsey  28  ORLM  Florida  2:48.48 
 2  50 Fly  Mark Smith  27  SPM  Florida  26.71 
 9  50 Fly  Andrew Farrell  26  ORLM  Florida  27.90 
 2  100 Fly  Mark Smith  27  SPM  Florida  1:00.21 
 8  100 Fly  Brad Hoffman  25  SPM  Florida  1:03.85 
 9  100 Fly  Andrew Farrell  26  ORLM  Florida  1:03.99 
 4  200 IM  Jack Thomas  25  SWIM  Florida  2:19.01 
 5  200 IM  Brad Hoffman  25  SPM  Florida  2:20.51 
 6  200 IM  Mark Smith  27  SPM  Florida  2:20.94 
 9  200 IM  Richard Dorsey  28  ORLM  Florida  2:26.02 
 2  400 IM  Jack Thomas  25  SWIM  Florida  5:01.03 
 3  400 IM  Brad Hoffman  25  SPM  Florida  5:02.03 

Men 30-34 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  C Halfast  31  SPM  Florida  25.16 
 3  50 Free  John Black  34  ATAC  Florida  25.28 
 6  50 Free  Todd Barry  34  ORLM  Florida  25.59 
 4  100 Free  Todd Barry  34  ORLM  Florida  55.65 
 6  100 Free  John Black  34  ATAC  Florida  56.15 
 9  100 Free  C Halfast  31  SPM  Florida  56.30 
 5  200 Free  Todd Barry  34  ORLM  Florida  2:02.50 
 7  50 Back  John Black  34  ATAC  Florida  31.69 
 9  100 Breast  Eric Wendorf  32  UNAT  Florida  1:17.27 
 3  50 Fly  Eric Wendorf  32  UNAT  Florida  27.59 
 5  50 Fly  John Black  34  ATAC  Florida  27.71 
 7  50 Fly  C Halfast  31  SPM  Florida  27.85 
 7  100 Fly  Eric Wendorf  32  UNAT  Florida  1:01.39 
 8  100 Fly  Todd Barry  34  ORLM  Florida  1:01.44 
 10  200 Fly  Kirk Seager  33  ORLM  Florida  2:45.73 
 8  200 IM  C Halfast  31  SPM  Florida  2:24.20 
 6  400 IM  Eric Wendorf  32  UNAT  Florida  5:16.04 

Men 35-39 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Brian Vaile  35  SUN  Florida  25.69 
 10  100 Free  L Meisenheimer  39  ORLM  Florida  57.33 
 7  200 Free  Cris Williams  36  ATAC  Florida  2:05.40 
 2  400 Free  Cris Williams  36  ATAC  Florida  4:25.55 
 5  400 Free  Larry Black  39  SWIM  Florida  4:37.52 
 6  400 Free  William Specht  39  SPM  Florida  4:37.83 
 6  800 Free  Larry Black  39  SWIM  Florida  9:34.54 
 9  800 Free  Ron Collins  35  SPM  Florida  9:57.21 
 3  1500 Free  Larry Black  39  SWIM  Florida  18:21.11 
 9  1500 Free  Ron Collins  35  SPM  Florida  19:16.77 
 10  1500 Free  L Meisenheimer  39  ORLM  Florida  19:20.69 
 1  50 Back  William Specht  39  SPM  Florida  29.08 
 6  50 Back  Bob Buresh  39  SPM  Florida  30.41 
 8  50 Back  Brian Vaile  35  SUN  Florida  30.86 
 2  100 Back  William Specht  39  SPM  Florida  1:03.88 
 6  100 Back  Bob Buresh  39  SPM  Florida  1:04.73 
 2  200 Back  William Specht  39  SPM  Florida  2:20.07 
 6  200 Back  Bob Buresh  39  SPM  Florida  2:27.95 
 9  200 Breast  Steve Grossman  35  SWIM  Florida  2:54.09 
 10  200 Breast  Richard De Galan  36  SWIM  Florida  2:54.65 
 1  50 Fly  William Specht  39  SPM  Florida  26.75 
 9  50 Fly  Bob Buresh  39  SPM  Florida  27.64 
 1  100 Fly  William Specht  39  SPM  Florida  58.65 
 1  200 Fly  William Specht  39  SPM  Florida  2:09.82 
 4  200 Fly  Ron Collins  35  SPM  Florida  2:25.33 
 6  200 IM  Brian Vaile  35  SUN  Florida  2:24.82 
 6  400 IM  Brian Vaile  35  SUN  Florida  5:18.47 
 8  400 IM  Ron Collins  35  SPM  Florida  5:21.04 

Men 40-44 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Frederick Ehmke  42  ORLM  Florida  26.11 
 5  100 Free  Jeff Perout  44  GSC  Florida  56.80 
 6  100 Free  Doug Schlak  41  ATAC  Florida  57.06 
 4  200 Free  Jeff Perout  44  GSC  Florida  2:07.38 
 6  200 Free  William Hempel  40  SPM  Florida  2:08.54 
 8  200 Free  Doug Schlak  41  ATAC  Florida  2:10.24 
 7  400 Free  Eddie Riach  44  SPM  Florida  4:40.82 
 10  400 Free  William Hempel  40  SPM  Florida  4:44.29 
 4  800 Free  Eddie Riach  44  SPM  Florida  9:34.53 
 7  800 Free  William Hempel  40  SPM  Florida  9:42.92 
 9  800 Free  Timothy Kennedy  40  SPM  Florida  9:53.52 
 10  1500 Free  Timothy Kennedy  40  SPM  Florida  19:55.03 
 2  50 Back  Jeff Perout  44  GSC  Florida  30.56 
 4  100 Back  Jeff Perout  44  GSC  Florida  1:06.52 
 5  200 Back  Eddie Riach  44  SPM  Florida  2:27.94 
 8  200 Back  Jeff Perout  44  GSC  Florida  2:30.73 
 3  50 Fly  Frederick Ehmke  42  ORLM  Florida  27.62 
 9  50 Fly  Kevin Mc Cormack  44  SWIM  Florida  28.42 
 5  400 IM  Eddie Riach  44  SPM  Florida  5:18.12 
 8  400 IM  Russell Frazier  43  SPM  Florida  5:28.93 

Men 45-49 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  C Miltenberger  45  ORLM  Florida  25.92 
 1  100 Free  C Miltenberger  45  ORLM  Florida  57.09 
 7  800 Free  Rick Walker  46  SWIM  Florida  10:06.65 
 6  1500 Free  John Edwards  48  SPM  Florida  20:10.25 
 1  50 Breast  C Miltenberger  45  ORLM  Florida  32.49 
 4  50 Breast  Arthur Halttunen  47  SPM  Florida  33.96 
 1  100 Breast  C Miltenberger  45  ORLM  Florida  1:12.44 
 7  100 Breast  Rick Walker  46  SWIM  Florida  1:17.78 
 2  200 Breast  C Miltenberger  45  ORLM  Florida  2:46.80 
 9  200 Breast  Rick Walker  46  SWIM  Florida  2:54.61 
 10  200 Breast  Arthur Halttunen  47  SPM  Florida  2:54.71 
 3  50 Fly  John McCall  45  ORLM  Florida  28.86 
 10  50 Fly  Rudy Vazmina  47  SWIM  Florida  29.60 
 2  100 Fly  John McCall  45  ORLM  Florida  1:05.56 
 6  100 Fly  Gary Bastie  47  SPM  Florida  1:07.60 
 9  100 Fly  Rudy Vazmina  47  SWIM  Florida  1:08.24 
 9  200 Fly  John McCall  45  ORLM  Florida  2:45.26 
 10  400 IM  Ralph Moon  47  SPM  Florida  6:16.56 

Men 50-54 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Glenn Woodsum  50  ATAC  Florida  27.72 
 6  100 Free  Glenn Woodsum  50  ATAC  Florida  1:01.26 
 10  200 Free  Glenn Woodsum  50  ATAC  Florida  2:22.68 
 2  50 Back  Rick Clewis  52  UNAT  Florida  31.30 
 6  50 Breast  Scott Guthrie  52  UNAT  Florida  35.05 
 9  50 Breast  Harry Niles Jr  52  TTM  Florida  36.98 
 10  50 Breast  T Veen  52  SPM  Florida  37.08 
 8  100 Breast  Scott Guthrie  52  UNAT  Florida  1:22.22 
 9  100 Breast  T Veen  52  SPM  Florida  1:22.72 
 7  200 Breast  T Veen  52  SPM  Florida  3:04.12 

Men 55-59 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  800 Free  George Mann  59  ORLM  Florida  11:28.51 
 2  1500 Free  George Mann  59  ORLM  Florida  22:11.30 
 10  1500 Free  Bill Rodenfels  55  300C  Florida  23:52.99 
 7  50 Back  Peter Betzer  55  SPM  Florida  36.13 
 5  100 Back  Peter Betzer  55  SPM  Florida  1:20.36 
 4  200 Back  Jerry Glancy  59  ORLM  Florida  2:53.46 
 7  200 Back  Peter Betzer  55  SPM  Florida  2:57.35 
 2  50 Breast  Peter Betzer  55  SPM  Florida  37.57 
 1  100 Breast  Peter Betzer  55  SPM  Florida  1:25.45 
 5  100 Breast  Doug Messineo  56  OVMS  Florida  1:29.54 
 4  200 Breast  Peter Betzer  55  SPM  Florida  3:12.41 
 10  200 Breast  Doug Messineo  56  OVMS  Florida  3:24.28 

Men 60-64 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Jack Beattie  62  ORLM  Florida  30.27 
 7  100 Free  Jack Beattie  62  ORLM  Florida  1:08.41 
 10  800 Free  Konrad Euler Dr  61  SPM  Florida  13:09.27 
 2  50 Back  Jack Beattie  62  ORLM  Florida  35.64 
 9  50 Back  Amar Lathi  61  FMM  Florida  39.35 
 1  100 Back  Jack Beattie  62  ORLM  Florida  1:18.56 
 8  100 Back  Dren Geer  63  SWIM  Florida  1:28.72 
 10  100 Back  Amar Lathi  61  FMM  Florida  1:32.42 
 2  200 Back  Jack Beattie  62  ORLM  Florida  2:53.68 
 9  200 Back  Dren Geer  63  SWIM  Florida  3:16.19 
 10  100 Fly  Amar Lathi  61  FMM  Florida  1:33.18 
 4  200 Fly  Amar Lathi  61  FMM  Florida  3:37.39 
 1  200 IM  Jack Beattie  62  ORLM  Florida  2:54.65 

Men 65-69 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Donald Sonia  67  IRCC  Florida  31.72 
 7  100 Free  Donald Sonia  67  IRCC  Florida  1:13.38 
 6  200 Free  Donald Sonia  67  IRCC  Florida  2:53.26 
 6  400 Free  Donald Sonia  67  IRCC  Florida  6:18.47 
 8  400 Free  Charles Kohnken  65  SPM  Florida  6:29.12 
 5  800 Free  Charles Kohnken  65  SPM  Florida  13:14.42 
 8  800 Free  Farrell Devlin  69  SWIM  Florida  13:42.69 
 6  1500 Free  Charles Kohnken  65  SPM  Florida  26:03.09 
 10  100 Back  Thomas Koenig  65  MCYM  Florida  1:34.00 
 9  200 Back  Ralph Coxhead  69  SPM  Florida  3:36.75 
 4  50 Breast  Thomas Koenig  65  MCYM  Florida  41.66 
 5  50 Breast  Robert Mac Donald  68  FMM  Florida  41.84 
 4  100 Breast  Thomas Koenig  65  MCYM  Florida  1:34.72 
 5  100 Breast  Robert MacDonald  68  FMM  Florida  1:35.91 
 2  200 Breast  Robert MacDonald  68  FMM  Florida  3:33.87 
 8  200 Breast  Alan Maloney  68  FMM  Florida  3:45.60 
 10  200 Breast  Thomas Koenig  65  MCYM  Florida  3:49.26 
 7  50 Fly  Donald Sonia  67  IRCC  Florida  37.58 
 7  100 Fly  Mike Torsney  67  SPM  Florida  1:36.27 
 8  100 Fly  Robert MacDonald  68  FMM  Florida  1:37.87 
 3  200 Fly  Mike Torsney  67  SPM  Florida  3:49.14 
 8  200 Fly  Charles Kohnken  65  SPM  Florida  4:08.05 
 10  200 IM  Thomas Koenig  65  MCYM  Florida  3:36.04 
 4  400 IM  Mike Torsney  67  SPM  Florida  7:36.16 
 8  400 IM  Charles Kohnken  65  SPM  Florida  7:48.42 

Men 70-74 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Paul Hutinger  72  FMM  Florida  33.01 
 10  50 Free  Thomas Smith  70  SPM  Florida  36.08 
 3  100 Free  Thomas Smith  70  SPM  Florida  1:20.51 
 6  100 Free  John Woods  73  UNAT  Florida  1:23.89 
 9  100 Free  Paul Hutinger  72  FMM  Florida  1:24.60 
 5  200 Free  John Woods  73  UNAT  Florida  3:12.81 
 10  400 Free  Elmer Luke  71  FMM  Florida  7:09.61 
 9  800 Free  Paul Hutinger  72  FMM  Florida  14:48.85 
 10  1500 Free  Al Rogerson  72  SPCO  Florida  33:15.20 
 1  50 Back  Paul Hutinger  72  FMM  Florida  39.22 
 3  50 Back  Thomas Smith  70  SPM  Florida  40.16 
 3  100 Back  Paul Hutinger  72  FMM  Florida  1:28.77 
 4  100 Back  Thomas Smith  70  SPM  Florida  1:30.06 
 3  200 Back  Paul Hutinger  72  FMM  Florida  3:22.15 
 1  50 Breast  Joseph Kurtzman  71  FMM  Florida  42.41 
 4  50 Breast  Paul Hutinger  72  FMM  Florida  46.26 
 8  50 Breast  Abrasha Brainin  74  SPM  Florida  48.14 
 4  100 Breast  Joseph Kurtzman  71  FMM  Florida  1:44.72 
 5  100 Breast  Paul Hutinger  72  FMM  Florida  1:46.06 
 10  200 Breast  Abrasha Brainin  74  SPM  Florida  4:27.50 
 1  50 Fly  Joseph Kurtzman  71  FMM  Florida  35.82 
 4  50 Fly  Thomas Smith  70  SPM  Florida  38.17 
 8  50 Fly  Paul Hutinger  72  FMM  Florida  41.89 
 1  100 Fly  Joseph Kurtzman  71  FMM  Florida  1:29.49 
 2  100 Fly  Thomas Smith  70  SPM  Florida  1:34.32 
 1  200 Fly  Joseph Kurtzman  71  FMM  Florida  3:40.85 
 2  200 IM  Thomas Smith  70  SPM  Florida  3:20.04 

Men 75-79 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Rogers Holmes  75  HLJ  Florida  34.57 
 4  50 Free  Jim Conger  77  ORLM  Florida  37.62 
 6  50 Free  Brud Cleaveland  79  FMM  Florida  37.91 
 5  100 Free  Brud Cleaveland  79  FMM  Florida  1:30.07 
 9  200 Free  Brud Cleaveland  79  FMM  Florida  3:46.94 
 8  400 Free  William Brock  75  UNAT  Florida  7:59.81 
 7  800 Free  William Brock  75  UNAT  Florida  17:35.45 
 7  1500 Free  Albert Chipman  75  SPCO  Florida  41:55.22 
 9  1500 Free  Cliff Eastwood  75  SCCS  Florida  48:19.03 
 2  50 Back  Rogers Holmes  75  HLJ  Florida  42.04 
 6  50 Back  Jim Conger  77  ORLM  Florida  51.26 
 7  50 Back  Bill Uhrich  77  SPM  Florida  51.97 
 2  100 Back  Rogers Holmes  75  HLJ  Florida  1:33.68 
 8  100 Back  Bill Uhrich  77  SPM  Florida  2:03.59 
 2  200 Back  Rogers Holmes  75  HLJ  Florida  3:36.65 
 7  50 Breast  Brud Cleaveland  79  FMM  Florida  50.45 
 5  100 Breast  Brud Cleaveland  79  FMM  Florida  1:56.32 
 7  100 Breast  William Brock  75  UNAT  Florida  1:58.93 
 6  200 Breast  Brud Cleaveland  79  FMM  Florida  4:32.09 
 7  200 Breast  William Brock  75  UNAT  Florida  4:42.40 
 9  200 Breast  Bill Uhrich  77  SPM  Florida  5:23.75 
 1  50 Fly  Rogers Holmes  75  HLJ  Florida  39.78 
 7  50 Fly  Bill Uhrich  77  SPM  Florida  51.78 
 9  50 Fly  Brud Cleaveland  79  FMM  Florida  59.98 
 5  200 IM  Brud Cleaveland  79  FMM  Florida  4:44.43 
 6  200 IM  Bill Uhrich  77  SPM  Florida  4:55.64 

Men 80-84 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  800 Free  Fred Walbolt  84  SPM  Florida  20:04.11 
 5  1500 Free  John Johnston  82  SPM  Florida  36:50.55 
 6  1500 Free  Dave Malbrough  84  FMM  Florida  37:01.76 
 8  1500 Free  Fred Walbolt  84  SPM  Florida  39:08.09 
 5  50 Back  David Malbrough  84  FMM  Florida  52.74 
 7  50 Back  Frank Tillotson  82  FMM  Florida  56.99 
 6  100 Back  David Malbrough  84  FMM  Florida  2:04.60 
 9  100 Back  Frank Tillotson  82  FMM  Florida  2:11.43 
 4  200 Back  David Malbrough  84  FMM  Florida  4:33.99 
 7  200 Back  Frank Tillotson  82  FMM  Florida  4:52.26 
 2  50 Breast  Don McCullough  81  FMM  Florida  54.30 
 1  100 Breast  Don McCullough  81  FMM  Florida  2:01.56 
 6  100 Breast  John Johnston  82  SPM  Florida  2:38.43 
 7  100 Breast  Frank Tillotson  82  FMM  Florida  2:51.52 
 1  200 Breast  Don McCullough  81  FMM  Florida  4:24.27 
 3  200 Breast  John Johnston  82  SPM  Florida  5:52.92 
 4  200 Breast  Frank Tillotson  82  FMM  Florida  6:31.92 
 2  50 Fly  Don McCullough  81  FMM  Florida  1:01.84 
 2  100 Fly  Don McCullough  81  FMM  Florida  2:23.24 
 3  100 Fly  John Johnston  82  SPM  Florida  2:53.18 
 2  200 Fly  Don McCullough  81  FMM  Florida  4:52.96 
 3  200 Fly  John Johnston  82  SPM  Florida  6:14.06 
 4  200 IM  Don McCullough  81  FMM  Florida  4:33.03 
 6  200 IM  John Johnston  82  SPM  Florida  5:18.44 
 2  400 IM  Don McCullough  81  FMM  Florida  9:51.06 
 4  400 IM  John Johnston  82  SPM  Florida  11:49.85 

Men 85-89 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Carl Lindstrand  85  LOCH  Florida  46.70 
 2  100 Free  Carl Lindstrand  85  LOCH  Florida  1:49.81 
 1  200 Free  Carl Lindstrand  85  LOCH  Florida  4:11.14 
Sponsor #20Sponsor #45Sponsor #42Sponsor #21Sponsor #29
Sponsor #33Sponsor #13Sponsor #47Sponsor #51Sponsor #49Sponsor #52Sponsor #41
Sponsor #36Sponsor #35Sponsor #25Sponsor #44Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #50