USMS Top Ten

1997 USMS Top Ten SCY for Georgia LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Jennifer Whitney  23  DYNA  Georgia  2:07.40 
 6  1650 Free  Michelle Riemann  20  GAJA  Georgia  20:08.26 

Women 25-29 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Breast  Laura Mumber  28  TRSC  Georgia  32.94 

Women 35-39 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  500 Free  Robin Zubeck  35  GMKW  Georgia  5:30.95 
 8  1650 Free  Robin Zubeck  35  GMKW  Georgia  18:55.34 
 6  200 Back  Robin Zubeck  35  GMKW  Georgia  2:16.22 
 4  200 Fly  Robin Zubeck  35  GMKW  Georgia  2:16.04 
 6  400 IM  Robin Zubeck  35  GMKW  Georgia  4:52.34 

Women 40-44 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Breast  Patricia Mattson  43  DYNA  Georgia  35.64 
 10  400 IM  Patricia Mattson  43  DYNA  Georgia  5:31.74 

Women 50-54 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 IM  A Helene Adams  50  GAJA  Georgia  1:19.48 

Men 25-29 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Paul Mcquaid  26  GAJA  Georgia  21.75 
 9  100 Free  Paul Mcquaid  26  GAJA  Georgia  47.46 
 9  50 Breast  Paul Mcquaid  26  GAJA  Georgia  27.89 

Men 30-34 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Free  Igor Vazhenin  33  GAJA  Georgia  1:46.31 
 5  50 Back  Tom Northcutt  31  GAS  Georgia  25.68 
 9  50 Back  Andrew Pulsifer  30  DYNA  Georgia  26.18 
 4  100 Back  Andrew Pulsifer  31  DYNA  Georgia  54.19 
 5  200 Back  Andrew Pulsifer  31  DYNA  Georgia  1:58.69 
 6  200 Fly  Igor Vazhenin  33  GAJA  Georgia  1:58.39 
 10  200 IM  Andrew Pulsifer  31  DYNA  Georgia  2:01.59 
 4  400 IM  Andrew Pulsifer  31  DYNA  Georgia  4:17.55 

Men 35-39 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1650 Free  Scott Rabalais  38  GAJA  Georgia  17:35.81 
 10  400 IM  Scott Rabalais  38  GAJA  Georgia  4:36.54 

Men 40-44 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  1000 Free  Rob Copeland  40  GAJA  Georgia  10:44.91 
 5  1650 Free  Rob Copeland  40  GAJA  Georgia  17:57.92 
 7  50 Breast  Doug Malcolm  40  GAJA  Georgia  28.79 

Men 70-74 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Herb McAuley  74  GAJA  Georgia  30.80 
 10  200 Breast  Lawrence Gallaher  71  GAJA  Georgia  3:46.93 
 10  50 Fly  Jack Mitchell  70  GAJA  Georgia  38.88 
 9  400 IM  Jack Mitchell  70  GAJA  Georgia  7:26.91 
Sponsor #51Sponsor #35Sponsor #13Sponsor #42Sponsor #44
Sponsor #25Sponsor #33Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #36Sponsor #21Sponsor #52
Sponsor #41Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #47Sponsor #45Sponsor #50Sponsor #43