USMS Top Ten

1997 USMS Top Ten SCY for Oregon LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Back  Jennifer Snook  24  OREG  Oregon  29.68 
 5  100 Back  Jennifer Snook  24  OREG  Oregon  1:03.58 
 2  200 Back  Laura Juckeland  24  MACO  Oregon  2:14.63 
 7  200 Back  Jennifer Snook  24  OREG  Oregon  2:20.74 
 8  200 IM  Laura Juckeland  24  MACO  Oregon  2:20.26 

Women 25-29 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Fly  Shauna Simpson  25  MACO  Oregon  2:24.14 

Women 30-34 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Susan Moss  31  OREG  Oregon  55.74 
 5  1000 Free  H Vaughn-Edmonds  34  OREG  Oregon  11:00.53 

Women 35-39 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Gracie Goddard  37  OREG  Oregon  25.23 
 3  100 Free  Gracie Goddard  37  OREG  Oregon  54.36 
 4  200 Free  Gracie Goddard  37  OREG  Oregon  1:59.92 
 5  50 Fly  Gracie Goddard  37  OREG  Oregon  28.26 

Women 45-49 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Breast  Suzanne Cooper  47  OREG  Oregon  36.92 
 6  50 Fly  Suzanne Cooper  47  OREG  Oregon  30.87 

Women 50-54 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Ginger Pierson  50  MACO  Oregon  29.74 
 3  50 Back  Ginger Pierson  50  MACO  Oregon  34.98 
 5  100 Back  Ginger Pierson  50  MACO  Oregon  1:17.07 
 5  200 Back  Ginger Pierson  50  MACO  Oregon  2:46.10 
 2  50 Breast  Ginger Pierson  50  MACO  Oregon  35.49 
 10  50 Breast  Christine Clum  51  OREG  Oregon  39.36 
 1  100 Breast  Ginger Pierson  51  MACO  Oregon  1:19.07 
 6  100 Breast  Christine Clum  51  OREG  Oregon  1:24.98 
 1  200 Breast  Ginger Pierson  51  MACO  Oregon  2:52.64 
 5  200 Breast  Christine Clum  51  OREG  Oregon  3:07.02 
 6  50 Fly  Ginger Pierson  50  MACO  Oregon  32.35 
 9  50 Fly  Alice Zabudsky  52  OREG  Oregon  33.07 
 3  100 Fly  Ginger Pierson  51  MACO  Oregon  1:15.17 
 9  100 Fly  Alice Zabudsky  52  OREG  Oregon  1:22.91 
 1  200 Fly  Ginger Pierson  51  MACO  Oregon  2:48.82 
 3  100 IM  Ginger Pierson  50  MACO  Oregon  1:12.42 
 3  200 IM  Ginger Pierson  50  MACO  Oregon  2:44.36 
 9  200 IM  Alice Zabudsky  52  OREG  Oregon  2:58.61 
 1  400 IM  Ginger Pierson  50  MACO  Oregon  5:52.09 

Women 60-64 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  200 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  64  MACO  Oregon  2:34.91 
 2  500 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  64  MACO  Oregon  6:56.31 
 2  1000 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  64  MACO  Oregon  14:04.27 
 4  200 Back  Lavelle Stoinoff  64  MACO  Oregon  2:57.01 

Women 75-79 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1000 Free  Elfie Stevenin  75  OREG  Oregon  28:52.99 
 7  200 Fly  Elfie Stevenin  75  OREG  Oregon  7:10.39 
 8  400 IM  Elfie Stevenin  75  OREG  Oregon  13:10.64 

Women 80-84 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Eva Muller  84  OREG  Oregon  1:57.30 
 6  100 Back  Eva Muller  84  OREG  Oregon  2:09.29 
 6  200 Back  Eva Muller  84  OREG  Oregon  4:42.25 
 5  100 Breast  Eva Muller  84  OREG  Oregon  2:43.61 
 10  100 Breast  Helena Hoffman  81  OREG  Oregon  3:27.30 
 6  200 Breast  Helena Hoffman  81  OREG  Oregon  6:27.95 
 6  100 Fly  Helena Hoffman  81  OREG  Oregon  3:42.33 
 3  200 Fly  Helena Hoffman  81  OREG  Oregon  8:35.52 
 5  100 IM  Eva Mueller  84  OREG  Oregon  2:20.47 
 8  200 IM  Helena Hoffman  81  OREG  Oregon  6:57.89 
 2  400 IM  Helena Hoffman  81  OREG  Oregon  12:16.04 

Women 85-89 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  500 Free  Patience Miller  85  OREG  Oregon  14:17.68 

Men 18-24 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Matt Short  24  OREG  Oregon  21.83 
 4  1650 Free  Robbert Van Andel  22  OREG  Oregon  17:58.34 
 4  50 Back  Matthew Boles  23  OREG  Oregon  26.90 
 8  50 Back  Matt Short  24  OREG  Oregon  27.81 
 7  200 Fly  Robbert Van Andel  22  OREG  Oregon  2:02.88 
 5  400 IM  Robbert Van Andel  22  OREG  Oregon  4:22.35 

Men 25-29 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  500 Free  Kyle Kimball  26  OREG  Oregon  4:52.57 
 8  500 Free  Dimitar Petrov  25  OREG  Oregon  4:56.55 
 1  1000 Free  Dimitar Petrov  25  OREG  Oregon  10:06.88 
 6  1650 Free  Stephen Stoneham  26  OREG  Oregon  17:51.25 
 8  50 Back  Gary Defrang  26  MACO  Oregon  25.12 
 4  200 Breast  Matthew Gray  26  OREG  Oregon  2:13.34 
 3  200 Fly  William Zolna  27  MACO  Oregon  1:54.98 
 6  200 Fly  Kyle Kimball  26  OREG  Oregon  1:57.56 
 4  200 IM  Kyle Kimball  26  OREG  Oregon  1:59.13 
 7  200 IM  William Zolna  27  MACO  Oregon  2:00.46 
 1  400 IM  Kyle Kimball  26  OREG  Oregon  4:11.49 
 4  400 IM  William Zolna  27  MACO  Oregon  4:18.01 
 7  400 IM  Matthew Gray  26  OREG  Oregon  4:23.58 

Men 30-34 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  1000 Free  Timothy Nelson  31  OREG  Oregon  10:22.29 

Men 35-39 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Steve George  37  OREG  Oregon  22.23 
 6  100 Back  Steve George  37  OREG  Oregon  54.87 
 5  200 Back  Steve George  37  OREG  Oregon  1:59.58 
 8  200 Breast  Pat Allender  38  OREG  Oregon  2:17.91 
 6  200 Fly  Chris Roth  38  OREG  Oregon  2:02.27 
 8  100 IM  Steve George  37  OREG  Oregon  56.21 
 6  400 IM  Chris Roth  38  OREG  Oregon  4:33.00 

Men 40-44 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Back  Peter Metzger  41  OREG  Oregon  26.55 
 10  100 Back  Peter Metzger  41  OREG  Oregon  58.54 
 9  200 Back  John Zell  40  OREG  Oregon  2:09.98 

Men 45-49 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1000 Free  Stephen Johnson  49  OREG  Oregon  11:21.68 
 8  1650 Free  Stephen Johnson  49  OREG  Oregon  18:53.38 
 10  100 Back  Steve Mann  45  OREG  Oregon  1:01.53 
 6  200 Back  John Collins  45  OREG  Oregon  2:15.30 
 7  200 IM  Michael Pendleton  45  OREG  Oregon  2:12.90 

Men 50-54 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Robert Smith  53  OREG  Oregon  23.49 
 7  100 Free  Robert Smith  53  OREG  Oregon  53.95 
 9  1650 Free  Bill Arthur  51  OREG  Oregon  20:56.90 
 1  50 Back  Robert Smith  53  OREG  Oregon  26.37 
 3  100 Back  Robert Smith  53  OREG  Oregon  59.41 
 6  50 Breast  Robert Smith  53  OREG  Oregon  30.78 
 8  100 Breast  Robert Smith  53  OREG  Oregon  1:09.29 
 8  50 Fly  Robert Smith  53  OREG  Oregon  26.53 
 2  100 IM  Robert Smith  53  OREG  Oregon  59.72 
 10  100 IM  Jon Stout  50  OREG  Oregon  1:03.95 

Men 60-64 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  David Radcliff  63  OREG  Oregon  26.00 
 6  50 Free  Richard Weick  63  OREG  Oregon  26.44 
 9  50 Free  George Thayer  61  OREG  Oregon  26.67 
 5  100 Free  David Radcliff  63  OREG  Oregon  58.37 
 9  100 Free  Richard Weick  63  OREG  Oregon  1:00.60 
 3  200 Free  David Radcliff  63  OREG  Oregon  2:08.97 
 9  200 Free  Richard Weick  63  OREG  Oregon  2:20.39 
 1  500 Free  David Radcliff  63  OREG  Oregon  5:57.58 
 2  1000 Free  David Radcliff  63  OREG  Oregon  12:37.75 
 10  1000 Free  Arthur Welch  64  OREG  Oregon  14:07.10 
 3  1650 Free  David Radcliff  62  OREG  Oregon  22:08.28 
 10  1650 Free  Arthur Welch  64  OREG  Oregon  23:15.70 
 3  200 Fly  Dick Slawson  61  OREG  Oregon  2:57.75 
 10  100 IM  Richard Weick  63  OREG  Oregon  1:10.83 
 4  400 IM  Dick Slawson  61  OREG  Oregon  5:48.42 

Men 70-74 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1000 Free  Gilbert Young  74  OREG  Oregon  16:09.54 
 3  1650 Free  Gilbert Young  74  OREG  Oregon  26:33.61 
 2  50 Back  Floyd Eliott  70  OREG  Oregon  34.75 
 3  100 Back  Floyd Eliott  70  OREG  Oregon  1:16.72 
 3  200 Back  Floyd Eliott  70  OREG  Oregon  2:52.31 
 9  200 Breast  Jim Gronseth  70  OREG  Oregon  3:44.50 
 9  200 Fly  Fred Eckhardt  70  OREG  Oregon  4:17.80 
 10  400 IM  Jim Gronseth  70  OREG  Oregon  7:29.10 

Men 75-79 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Andrew Holden  78  OREG  Oregon  31.74 
 2  100 Free  Andrew Holden  78  OREG  Oregon  1:12.04 
 7  100 Free  Gilbert Young  75  OREG  Oregon  1:16.82 
 3  200 Free  Gilbert Young  75  OREG  Oregon  2:48.67 
 4  500 Free  Gilbert Young  75  OREG  Oregon  7:45.22 
 3  1000 Free  Gil Young  75  OREG  Oregon  16:10.46 
 1  1650 Free  Gilbert Young  75  OREG  Oregon  27:00.48 
 6  50 Back  Bob Morrison  75  OREG  Oregon  45.39 
 2  100 Back  Andrew Holden  78  OREG  Oregon  1:26.53 
 7  200 Back  Gerald Huestis  77  OREG  Oregon  3:33.55 
 8  200 Back  Earl Walter  76  OREG  Oregon  3:36.34 
 6  50 Breast  Bob Morrison  75  OREG  Oregon  42.50 
 7  200 Breast  Earl Walter  75  OREG  Oregon  3:47.57 
 1  50 Fly  Andrew Holden  78  OREG  Oregon  36.54 
 1  100 Fly  Andrew Holden  78  OREG  Oregon  1:31.17 
 1  200 Fly  Andrew Holden  78  OREG  Oregon  3:34.56 
 5  200 Fly  Gerald Huestis  77  OREG  Oregon  4:00.07 
 3  100 IM  Andrew Holden  77  OREG  Oregon  1:25.29 
 6  100 IM  Earl Walter  75  OREG  Oregon  1:29.54 

Men 80-84 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Allan De Lay  81  OREG  Oregon  36.67 
 8  100 IM  Alan DeLay  81  OREG  Oregon  2:01.35 
Sponsor #14Sponsor #44Sponsor #21Sponsor #51Sponsor #49
Sponsor #45Sponsor #13Sponsor #20Sponsor #41Sponsor #29Sponsor #25Sponsor #42
Sponsor #36Sponsor #43Sponsor #50Sponsor #47Sponsor #35Sponsor #52Sponsor #33