USMS Top Ten

1997 USMS Top Ten SCY for Southern Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Shirley Kim  24  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  57.15 
 1  200 Free  Claudine Martinez  24  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:58.28 
 9  200 Free  Laurel Hooper  23  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:06.55 
 1  500 Free  Claudine Martinez  24  SLUG  Southern Pacific  5:13.93 
 3  500 Free  Jodie Ziebell  24  ROAD  Southern Pacific  5:14.52 
 4  500 Free  Laurel Hooper  23  NOVA  Southern Pacific  5:22.54 
 1  1000 Free  Laurel Hooper  23  NOVA  Southern Pacific  10:56.44 
 3  1650 Free  Laurel Hooper  23  NOVA  Southern Pacific  18:53.83 
 7  1650 Free  Kim Gair  24  OSB  Southern Pacific  21:20.08 
 9  100 Breast  Shirley Kim  24  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:12.54 
 10  50 Fly  Michelle Perry  21  WH2O  Southern Pacific  29.24 
 2  100 Fly  Shirley Kim  24  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:00.48 
 5  100 Fly  Claudine Martinez  24  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:01.73 
 9  200 Fly  Laurel Hooper  23  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:27.91 
 4  100 IM  Claudine Martinez  24  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:03.50 
 7  100 IM  Shirley Kim  24  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:04.19 
 1  200 IM  Claudine Martinez  24  SLUG  Southern Pacific  2:13.02 
 1  400 IM  Claudine Martinez  24  SLUG  Southern Pacific  4:38.94 
 2  400 IM  Laurel Hooper  23  NOVA  Southern Pacific  4:51.90 
 10  400 IM  Mary Noble  24  IMS  Southern Pacific  5:33.61 

Women 25-29 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  100 Free  Laurel Hill  28  GWSC  Southern Pacific  54.38 
 1  200 Free  Laurel Hill  28  GWSC  Southern Pacific  1:55.17 
 1  500 Free  Laurel Hill  28  GWSC  Southern Pacific  5:13.18 
 1  1000 Free  Laurel Hill  28  GWSC  Southern Pacific  10:51.26 
 7  1000 Free  Cecilia Henriksen  29  VEN  Southern Pacific  11:24.91 
 4  50 Back  Kathy Utley  26  GWSC  Southern Pacific  29.30 
 10  100 Back  Kathy Utley  26  GWSC  Southern Pacific  1:03.11 
 10  200 Back  Mojca Cater  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:21.08 
 3  50 Breast  Laurel Hill  28  GWSC  Southern Pacific  31.80 
 6  50 Breast  Mary Bergen  26  SLUG  Southern Pacific  32.43 
 1  100 Breast  Laurel Hill  28  GWSC  Southern Pacific  1:07.26 
 7  100 Breast  Mary Bergen  26  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:10.28 
 2  200 Breast  Laurel Hill  28  GWSC  Southern Pacific  2:28.73 
 5  50 Fly  Kathy Utley  26  GWSC  Southern Pacific  27.38 
 5  100 Fly  Kathy Utley  26  GWSC  Southern Pacific  59.89 
 6  100 Fly  Mary Bergen  26  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:01.20 
 3  200 Fly  Mojca Cater  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:15.03 
 5  200 Fly  Cecilia Henriksen  29  VEN  Southern Pacific  2:17.61 
 3  200 IM  Laurel Hill  28  GWSC  Southern Pacific  2:12.12 
 4  400 IM  Laurel Hill  28  GWSC  Southern Pacific  4:49.34 
 8  400 IM  Cecilia Henriksen  29  VEN  Southern Pacific  4:53.68 

Women 30-34 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Dia Graner-Gallas  32  SLUG  Southern Pacific  25.45 
 2  100 Free  D Graner-Gallas  33  SLUG  Southern Pacific  52.72 
 4  200 Free  Dia Graner-Gallas  32  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:58.80 
 5  500 Free  Dia Graner-Gallas  32  SLUG  Southern Pacific  5:23.37 
 1  50 Back  D Graner-Gallas  33  SLUG  Southern Pacific  27.14 
 1  100 Back  D Graner-Gallas  33  SLUG  Southern Pacific  57.75 
 2  200 Back  D Graner-Gallas  33  SLUG  Southern Pacific  2:04.82 
 1  50 Fly  D Graner-Gallas  33  SLUG  Southern Pacific  26.31 
 2  100 Fly  D Graner-Gallas  33  SLUG  Southern Pacific  58.11 
 6  100 IM  Dia Graner-Gallas  32  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:03.83 

Women 35-39 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1000 Free  Sarah Turner  35  UCLA  Southern Pacific  11:32.69 
 10  100 Fly  Sarah Turner  35  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:02.93 
 9  200 Fly  Sarah Turner  35  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:25.38 

Women 40-44 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Back  Carole Shigaki  41  WH2O  Southern Pacific  30.51 
 9  100 Back  Carole Shigaki  41  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:08.07 
 8  200 Back  Carole Shigaki  41  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:31.73 
 5  200 Breast  Andra Jaunzeme  43  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:47.01 
 10  100 IM  Carole Shigaki  41  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:08.42 
 7  200 IM  Andra Jaunzeme  43  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:31.27 

Women 45-49 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Sherry Kittrell  45  PCA  Southern Pacific  2:21.19 
 8  1000 Free  Sherry Kittrell  45  PCA  Southern Pacific  13:00.13 
 7  1650 Free  Sherry Kittrell  45  PCA  Southern Pacific  21:33.00 
 6  50 Back  Mimi Frank  49  SLUG  Southern Pacific  32.69 
 8  200 Back  Mimi Frank  49  SLUG  Southern Pacific  2:42.09 
 8  200 Fly  Sherry Kittrell  45  PCA  Southern Pacific  2:53.44 

Women 50-54 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Diana Todd  53  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  26.65 
 5  50 Free  Cynthia O'Hare  52  DSSM  Southern Pacific  28.76 
 1  100 Free  Diana Todd  53  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:00.02 
 2  200 Free  Diana Todd  53  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:15.38 
 10  200 Free  Cynthia O'Hare  52  DSSM  Southern Pacific  2:32.17 
 8  500 Free  Carol Jewell  54  UNAT  Southern Pacific  6:51.95 
 7  1000 Free  Carol Jewell  54  UNAT  Southern Pacific  14:19.35 
 3  1650 Free  Carol Jewell  54  UNAT  Southern Pacific  23:20.30 
 9  1650 Free  Cynthia O'Hare  52  DSSM  Southern Pacific  24:38.92 
 1  50 Back  Mimi Frank  50  SLUG  Southern Pacific  32.87 
 1  100 Back  Mimi Frank  50  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:14.09 
 1  200 Back  Mimi Frank  50  SLUG  Southern Pacific  2:38.43 
 3  50 Breast  Diana Todd  53  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  36.49 
 9  100 Breast  Diana Todd  53  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:26.14 
 10  100 Breast  Maureen Kikut  52  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:26.71 
 1  50 Fly  Diana Todd  53  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  29.72 
 5  50 Fly  Mimi Frank  50  SLUG  Southern Pacific  32.30 
 1  100 Fly  Diana Todd  53  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:07.55 
 10  100 Fly  Carol Jewell  54  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:23.09 
 3  200 Fly  Carol Jewell  54  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:09.15 
 2  100 IM  Diana Todd  53  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:09.28 
 4  100 IM  Mimi Frank  50  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:14.24 
 2  200 IM  Mimi Frank  50  SLUG  Southern Pacific  2:43.55 
 10  200 IM  Cynthia O'Hare  52  DSSM  Southern Pacific  2:59.42 

Women 65-69 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  500 Free  Mal Olshan  65  OSB  Southern Pacific  7:58.94 
 4  1000 Free  Mal Olshan  65  OSB  Southern Pacific  16:14.45 
 8  1650 Free  Mal Olshan  66  OSB  Southern Pacific  28:31.80 
 9  50 Back  Gay Collins  66  OSB  Southern Pacific  44.78 
 8  50 Breast  Mickey Shockley  67  SLUG  Southern Pacific  47.35 
 8  100 Breast  Mickey Shockley  67  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:45.52 
 7  200 Breast  Mickey Shockley  68  SLUG  Southern Pacific  3:45.76 
 8  50 Fly  Mickey Shockley  67  SLUG  Southern Pacific  46.51 
 10  50 Fly  Gay Collins  66  OSB  Southern Pacific  46.88 
 7  100 Fly  Mal Olshan  65  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:48.41 
 6  200 Fly  Mal Olshan  66  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:04.37 
 10  400 IM  Mal Olshan  66  OSB  Southern Pacific  7:53.29 

Women 70-74 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Ruth Baar  74  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:28.28 
 9  200 Free  Ruth Baar  74  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:16.35 
 7  500 Free  Grace Altus  73  OSB  Southern Pacific  8:41.82 
 5  1000 Free  Grace Altus  73  OSB  Southern Pacific  17:32.12 
 7  1650 Free  Grace Altus  73  OSB  Southern Pacific  29:39.10 
 6  50 Breast  Maggie Mors  70  OSB  Southern Pacific  49.77 
 6  100 Breast  Maggie Mors  70  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:52.66 
 10  50 Fly  Grace Altus  73  OSB  Southern Pacific  54.07 

Women 75-79 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Rita Simonton  78  GWSC  Southern Pacific  42.30 
 3  100 Free  Rita Simonton  78  GWSC  Southern Pacific  1:33.29 
 9  100 Free  Maurine Kornfeld  75  CM  Southern Pacific  1:42.63 
 2  200 Free  Rita Simonton  78  GWSC  Southern Pacific  3:20.31 
 9  200 Free  Maurine Kornfeld  75  CM  Southern Pacific  3:39.42 
 1  500 Free  Rita Simonton  78  GWSC  Southern Pacific  8:43.56 
 5  500 Free  Maurine Kornfeld  75  CM  Southern Pacific  9:36.75 
 1  1000 Free  Rita Simonton  78  GWSC  Southern Pacific  18:18.41 
 1  1650 Free  Rita Simonton  78  GWSC  Southern Pacific  30:46.92 
 6  200 Back  Maurine Kornfeld  75  CM  Southern Pacific  4:21.29 
 3  50 Breast  Rita Simonton  78  GWSC  Southern Pacific  55.79 
 2  100 Breast  Rita Simonton  78  GWSC  Southern Pacific  2:00.95 
 1  200 Breast  Rita Simonton  78  GWSC  Southern Pacific  4:21.53 

Women 85-89 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Madeleine Miller  86  CM  Southern Pacific  1:04.03 
 9  50 Free  G Turner  85  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:20.48 
 4  100 Free  Madeleine Miller  86  CM  Southern Pacific  2:37.05 
 8  100 Free  G Turner  85  LVM  Southern Pacific  4:53.91 
 3  200 Free  Madeleine Miller  86  CM  Southern Pacific  5:33.08 
 3  50 Back  Madeleine Miller  86  CM  Southern Pacific  1:12.19 
 8  50 Back  Gilda Dipierre  87  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:47.97 
 9  50 Back  G Turner  85  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:08.76 
 4  100 Back  Madeleine Miller  86  CM  Southern Pacific  2:39.85 
 2  200 Back  Madeleine Miller  86  CM  Southern Pacific  5:51.80 
 1  50 Breast  Marti Gogniat  86  CM  Southern Pacific  1:04.34 
 2  50 Breast  Madeleine Miller  86  CM  Southern Pacific  1:17.50 
 1  100 Breast  Marti Gogniat  86  CM  Southern Pacific  2:23.57 
 2  100 Breast  Madeleine Miller  86  CM  Southern Pacific  3:15.30 
 1  200 Breast  Madeleine Miller  86  CM  Southern Pacific  7:03.94 
 2  50 Fly  Madeleine Miller  86  CM  Southern Pacific  1:43.68 
 3  50 Fly  G Turner  85  LVM  Southern Pacific  3:56.65 
 1  100 IM  Madeleine Miller  86  CM  Southern Pacific  3:19.52 
 2  100 IM  G Turner  85  LVM  Southern Pacific  6:53.45 

Men 18-24 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Brian Matthews  23  UCLA  Southern Pacific  22.27 
 9  100 Free  Ealing Jahn  21  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  49.26 
 9  1000 Free  Richard Carlson  21  IHMS  Southern Pacific  12:09.89 
 7  50 Back  Doven Holley  19  BEAC  Southern Pacific  27.63 
 2  100 Back  Osiris Briseno  20  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  55.06 
 10  100 Breast  Ari Strauss  22  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:04.29 
 10  100 Fly  Osiris Briseno  20  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  54.68 
 9  100 IM  Ealing Jahn  21  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  57.37 
 9  200 IM  Osiris Briseno  20  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:04.98 

Men 25-29 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Back  Michael Kanner  28  SAM  Southern Pacific  23.12 
 2  50 Back  Derek Robinson  27  PHSH  Southern Pacific  23.92 
 1  100 Back  Michael Kanner  28  SAM  Southern Pacific  51.02 
 2  100 Back  Derek Robinson  27  PHSH  Southern Pacific  51.87 
 1  200 Back  Derek Robinson  27  PHSH  Southern Pacific  1:53.48 
 3  200 Back  Michael Kanner  28  SAM  Southern Pacific  1:56.03 
 5  50 Breast  Jim Bergen  29  SLUG  Southern Pacific  27.68 
 5  100 Breast  Jim Bergen  29  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:00.47 
 9  50 Fly  Derek Robinson  27  PHSH  Southern Pacific  23.51 
 3  100 Fly  Marcel Rinzler  26  PHSH  Southern Pacific  50.91 
 5  100 Fly  Derek Robinson  27  PHSH  Southern Pacific  51.28 
 9  200 Fly  Marcel Rinzler  26  PHSH  Southern Pacific  2:00.39 
 1  100 IM  Marcel Rinzler  26  PHSH  Southern Pacific  52.39 
 5  100 IM  Derek Robinson  27  PHSH  Southern Pacific  54.37 
 1  200 IM  Marcel Rinzler  25  PHSH  Southern Pacific  1:58.00 
 2  400 IM  Marcel Rinzler  25  PHSH  Southern Pacific  4:15.26 

Men 30-34 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Adam Schmitt  31  SAM  Southern Pacific  20.15 
 6  50 Free  Bert Bergen  30  UNAT  Southern Pacific  21.41 
 1  100 Free  Adam Schmitt  31  SAM  Southern Pacific  44.94 
 7  100 Free  Bert Bergen  30  UNAT  Southern Pacific  47.94 
 3  200 Free  Mike Shaffer  31  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:43.61 
 8  200 Free  Stephen Laird  31  BCHC  Southern Pacific  1:46.82 
 10  200 Free  Gerry Rodrigues  34  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:47.42 
 3  500 Free  Mike Shaffer  31  VCM  Southern Pacific  4:43.32 
 6  500 Free  Gerry Rodrigues  34  UCLA  Southern Pacific  4:50.06 
 7  500 Free  John Pearson  31  ROSE  Southern Pacific  4:50.86 
 10  500 Free  Stephen Laird  31  BCHC  Southern Pacific  4:54.51 
 1  1000 Free  Mike Shaffer  31  VCM  Southern Pacific  9:54.95 
 3  1000 Free  Gerry Rodrigues  34  UCLA  Southern Pacific  10:05.98 
 4  1000 Free  Michael Collins  31  NOVA  Southern Pacific  10:10.93 
 6  1000 Free  John Pearson  31  ROSE  Southern Pacific  10:21.38 
 2  1650 Free  Mike Shaffer  31  VCM  Southern Pacific  16:19.36 
 4  1650 Free  John Pearson  31  ROSE  Southern Pacific  16:54.13 
 9  1650 Free  Michael Collins  31  NOVA  Southern Pacific  17:31.43 
 7  50 Back  David Kastigar  32  VEN  Southern Pacific  25.96 
 8  100 Back  David Kastigar  32  VEN  Southern Pacific  54.66 
 9  200 Back  David Kastigar  32  VEN  Southern Pacific  1:59.81 
 5  50 Fly  Mike Shaffer  31  VCM  Southern Pacific  23.90 
 1  100 Fly  Peter Egan  32  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  51.14 
 2  100 Fly  Mike Shaffer  31  VCM  Southern Pacific  51.48 
 1  200 Fly  Mike Shaffer  31  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:52.55 
 9  200 Fly  Gerry Rodrigues  34  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:00.21 
 8  100 IM  Bert Bergen  30  UNAT  Southern Pacific  54.80 
 8  200 IM  Bert Bergen  30  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:00.78 
 8  400 IM  Gerry Rodrigues  34  UCLA  Southern Pacific  4:22.56 
 9  400 IM  John Pearson  31  ROSE  Southern Pacific  4:22.71 

Men 35-39 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Donald Jennings  36  LVM  Southern Pacific  21.82 
 4  100 Free  Donald Jennings  36  LVM  Southern Pacific  47.72 
 10  500 Free  Jeffrey Crosson  35  NOVA  Southern Pacific  5:02.74 
 5  1000 Free  Jeffrey Crosson  35  NOVA  Southern Pacific  10:31.53 
 8  1000 Free  Philip Hayman  35  WH2O  Southern Pacific  10:42.69 
 7  1650 Free  Gary Quinn  39  WH2O  Southern Pacific  17:32.13 
 3  50 Back  Donald Jennings  36  LVM  Southern Pacific  25.44 
 5  50 Back  James Ballard  39  WH2O  Southern Pacific  25.55 
 7  50 Back  Mike Frazer  36  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  25.63 
 4  100 Back  Mike Frazer  36  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  54.47 
 5  100 Back  Donald Jennings  36  LVM  Southern Pacific  54.49 
 7  100 Back  James Ballard  39  WH2O  Southern Pacific  55.26 
 3  200 Back  Mike Frazer  36  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:58.26 
 8  200 Back  Thomas Davis  39  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:02.15 
 7  50 Breast  Michael Hamm  39  LAPS  Southern Pacific  28.11 
 10  100 Breast  Michael Hamm  39  LAPS  Southern Pacific  1:02.12 
 3  200 Breast  Brian Kelca  36  SLUG  Southern Pacific  2:13.91 
 9  200 Breast  Michael Hamm  39  LAPS  Southern Pacific  2:18.07 
 2  50 Fly  Brian Kelca  36  SLUG  Southern Pacific  23.79 
 2  100 Fly  Brian Kelca  36  SLUG  Southern Pacific  51.63 
 5  100 Fly  Donald Jennings  36  LVM  Southern Pacific  53.02 
 2  200 Fly  Brian Kelca  36  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:58.69 
 3  200 Fly  Daniel Sullivan  36  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:00.92 
 10  200 Fly  Scott Begin  39  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:05.15 
 6  100 IM  Brian Kelca  36  SLUG  Southern Pacific  55.45 
 3  200 IM  Brian Kelca  36  SLUG  Southern Pacific  2:01.40 

Men 40-44 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Mike Mcintyre  43  UNAT  Southern Pacific  22.50 
 7  200 Free  Tom Reudy  42  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:49.80 
 10  1000 Free  David Schrader  41  OSB  Southern Pacific  10:51.71 
 5  100 Back  Mike Mcintyre  43  UNAT  Southern Pacific  57.08 
 3  200 Back  Tom Reudy  42  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:05.24 
 6  200 Back  Bruce Hatton  40  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:08.82 
 2  50 Breast  Bruce Howell  40  SAM  Southern Pacific  27.08 
 2  100 Breast  Bruce Howell  40  SAM  Southern Pacific  1:01.11 
 8  100 Breast  Marc Kelly  42  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:04.29 
 4  200 Breast  Tom Reudy  42  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:17.30 
 7  200 Breast  Marc Kelly  42  SLUG  Southern Pacific  2:21.85 
 4  50 Fly  James Belardi  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  24.26 
 6  50 Fly  Bruce Howell  40  SAM  Southern Pacific  24.64 
 2  100 Fly  James Belardi  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  52.35 
 1  200 Fly  James Belardi  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:56.93 
 4  100 IM  Tom Reudy  42  WH2O  Southern Pacific  56.28 
 1  200 IM  Tom Reudy  42  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:01.50 
 4  200 IM  James Belardi  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:05.34 
 6  200 IM  Bruce Howell  40  SAM  Southern Pacific  2:06.18 
 9  200 IM  Mike Mcintyre  43  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:08.77 
 1  400 IM  Tom Reudy  42  WH2O  Southern Pacific  4:24.39 
 7  400 IM  Bruce Hatton  40  WH2O  Southern Pacific  4:33.82 

Men 45-49 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Robert Whitley  47  SLUG  Southern Pacific  23.04 
 4  50 Free  Peter O'Keeffe  46  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  23.05 
 8  50 Free  Boo Graner Gallas  49  SLUG  Southern Pacific  23.30 
 4  100 Free  Robert Whitley  47  SLUG  Southern Pacific  51.28 
 3  200 Free  Jim Mc Conica  46  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:51.98 
 2  500 Free  Jim Mc Conica  46  VCM  Southern Pacific  5:02.42 
 1  1000 Free  Jim Mc Conica  46  VCM  Southern Pacific  10:20.11 
 5  1000 Free  Bill Darby  49  UNAT  Southern Pacific  11:11.87 
 2  1650 Free  Jim Mc Conica  45  VCM  Southern Pacific  17:47.22 
 6  1650 Free  Bill Darby  49  UNAT  Southern Pacific  18:48.21 
 1  50 Back  Peter O'Keeffe  46  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  26.33 
 4  100 Back  Peter O'Keeffe  46  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  59.12 
 3  50 Breast  Wayne Mccauley  48  SLUG  Southern Pacific  29.36 
 7  50 Breast  Robert Whitley  47  SLUG  Southern Pacific  29.87 
 6  100 Breast  Robert Whitley  47  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:05.53 
 9  200 Breast  Robert Whitley  47  SLUG  Southern Pacific  2:26.85 
 5  50 Fly  John Derr  48  VCM  Southern Pacific  25.54 
 4  100 Fly  Boo Graner Gallas  49  SLUG  Southern Pacific  56.82 
 8  100 Fly  John Derr  48  VCM  Southern Pacific  57.89 
 3  200 Fly  Boo Graner Gallas  49  SLUG  Southern Pacific  2:08.43 
 7  100 IM  Peter O'Keeffe  46  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  59.40 

Men 50-54 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Free  Dennis Holderman  51  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:00.25 
 5  500 Free  Sandy Galletly  54  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:29.08 
 6  1000 Free  Paulo Figueiredo  51  WH2O  Southern Pacific  12:21.47 
 9  1000 Free  Rick Goeden  50  OSB  Southern Pacific  12:39.66 
 2  1650 Free  Sandy Galletly  54  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  18:46.77 
 7  50 Back  Greg Nash  51  UCLA  Southern Pacific  28.46 
 7  100 Back  Greg Nash  51  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:02.92 
 4  200 Back  Greg Nash  51  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:17.20 
 6  200 Breast  Glenn Thobe  52  SWM  Southern Pacific  2:32.89 
 6  100 Fly  Gary Langendoen  51  ROSE  Southern Pacific  59.59 
 4  200 Fly  Gary Langendoen  51  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:20.08 
 8  200 Fly  Paulo Figueiredo  51  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:27.81 
 8  200 IM  Sandy Galletly  54  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:20.92 
 5  400 IM  Sandy Galletly  54  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:57.00 
 6  400 IM  Greg Nash  51  UCLA  Southern Pacific  5:05.70 

Men 55-59 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Michael Mealiffe  56  WH2O  Southern Pacific  24.85 
 5  50 Free  Tom Angell  57  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  24.96 
 7  100 Free  Tom Angell  57  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  57.25 
 5  1650 Free  Steven Kovary  55  SOBA  Southern Pacific  21:05.52 
 8  1650 Free  Patrick Schlup  56  UCI  Southern Pacific  21:53.65 
 3  50 Back  Michael Mealiffe  56  WH2O  Southern Pacific  28.87 
 4  100 Back  Michael Mealiffe  56  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:05.16 
 6  200 Back  Michael Mealiffe  56  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:27.97 
 6  200 Breast  Patrick Schlup  56  UCI  Southern Pacific  2:50.55 
 2  50 Fly  Michael Mealiffe  56  WH2O  Southern Pacific  26.82 
 4  100 IM  Michael Mealiffe  56  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:04.72 

Men 60-64 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Jeff Farrell  60  SBM  Southern Pacific  23.28 
 1  100 Free  Jeff Farrell  60  SBM  Southern Pacific  52.03 
 6  100 Free  Peter Taft  61  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  58.48 
 1  200 Free  Jeff Farrell  60  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:59.62 
 7  200 Free  Buddy Belshe  63  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:18.57 
 10  200 Free  Peter Taft  61  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:20.54 
 4  500 Free  Buddy Belshe  63  HBSC  Southern Pacific  6:16.30 
 5  1000 Free  Buddy Belshe  63  HBSC  Southern Pacific  13:20.71 
 1  1650 Free  Buddy Belshe  63  HBSC  Southern Pacific  21:45.19 
 3  50 Back  Jeff Farrell  60  SBM  Southern Pacific  31.38 
 2  50 Breast  Jeff Farrell  60  SBM  Southern Pacific  33.32 
 1  50 Fly  Jeff Farrell  60  SBM  Southern Pacific  27.15 
 7  50 Fly  Peter Taft  61  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  29.61 
 7  100 Fly  Jeff Farrell  60  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:12.07 
 8  100 Fly  Peter Taft  61  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:13.21 
 7  200 Fly  Buddy Belshe  63  HBSC  Southern Pacific  3:01.61 
 1  100 IM  Jeff Farrell  60  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:02.52 
 1  200 IM  Jeff Farrell  60  SBM  Southern Pacific  2:23.70 
 5  400 IM  Buddy Belshe  63  HBSC  Southern Pacific  5:50.55 

Men 65-69 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Bob Congelliere  68  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  28.15 
 10  1000 Free  Frank Reynolds  65  HBSC  Southern Pacific  14:26.58 
 7  1650 Free  Frank Reynolds  65  HBSC  Southern Pacific  24:19.05 
 7  100 Back  Stan Mc Connell  65  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:18.19 
 3  200 Back  Stan Mc Connell  65  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:51.83 
 7  200 Fly  Herbert Nakama  66  IMS  Southern Pacific  3:19.57 

Men 70-74 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Frank Piemme  72  SBM  Southern Pacific  27.15 
 10  50 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  74  OSB  Southern Pacific  31.23 
 1  100 Free  Frank Piemme  72  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:01.18 
 1  200 Free  Frank Piemme  72  SBM  Southern Pacific  2:20.92 
 4  200 Free  Emile Achee  70  CM  Southern Pacific  2:31.79 
 9  200 Free  J Schmidt  73  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:42.42 
 3  500 Free  Frank Piemme  72  SBM  Southern Pacific  6:35.30 
 4  500 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  74  OSB  Southern Pacific  7:23.18 
 6  500 Free  Lee Arth  72  UNAT  Southern Pacific  7:24.58 
 7  1000 Free  J Schmidt  73  OSB  Southern Pacific  15:45.18 
 7  1650 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  74  OSB  Southern Pacific  27:25.93 
 5  50 Back  Frank Piemme  72  SBM  Southern Pacific  36.57 
 8  50 Back  George Brinton  72  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  38.40 
 9  100 Back  Frank Piemme  72  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:26.29 
 10  100 Back  George Brinton  72  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:26.64 
 6  200 Back  Kim Haba  72  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:12.52 
 4  50 Breast  Frank Piemme  72  SBM  Southern Pacific  39.89 
 2  100 Breast  Frank Piemme  72  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:26.30 
 6  100 Breast  Lee Arth  72  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:34.48 
 2  200 Breast  Frank Piemme  72  SBM  Southern Pacific  3:13.02 
 4  200 Breast  Lee Arth  72  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:25.77 
 1  50 Fly  Frank Piemme  72  SBM  Southern Pacific  30.59 
 8  50 Fly  Jurgen Schmidt  74  OSB  Southern Pacific  36.90 
 3  100 Fly  Frank Piemme  72  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:28.44 
 7  100 Fly  Lee Arth  72  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:33.08 
 10  100 Fly  J Schmidt  73  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:38.15 
 6  200 Fly  Lee Arth  72  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:34.48 
 1  100 IM  Frank Piemme  72  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:12.94 
 3  200 IM  Frank Piemme  72  SBM  Southern Pacific  2:53.50 
 8  200 IM  Lee Arth  72  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:10.98 
 3  400 IM  Lee Arth  72  UNAT  Southern Pacific  6:38.21 

Men 75-79 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Louis Giberson  76  CM  Southern Pacific  32.81 
 6  50 Free  Bob Merrick  76  CM  Southern Pacific  32.97 
 4  100 Free  Bob Merrick  76  CM  Southern Pacific  1:14.39 
 9  100 Free  Louis Giberson  76  CM  Southern Pacific  1:17.77 
 4  200 Free  Bob Merrick  76  CM  Southern Pacific  2:48.94 
 9  200 Free  Louis Giberson  76  CM  Southern Pacific  3:06.02 
 6  500 Free  Bob Merrick  76  CM  Southern Pacific  7:52.10 
 6  1000 Free  Bob Merrick  76  CM  Southern Pacific  16:44.06 
 10  1000 Free  Louis Giberson  76  CM  Southern Pacific  18:20.51 
 4  1650 Free  Bob Merrick  76  CM  Southern Pacific  28:17.74 
 4  50 Back  Bob Merrick  76  CM  Southern Pacific  40.56 
 7  50 Back  Brion Winship  79  CM  Southern Pacific  45.59 
 4  100 Back  Bob Merrick  76  CM  Southern Pacific  1:30.71 
 4  50 Breast  Bob Merrick  76  CM  Southern Pacific  41.10 
 2  100 Breast  Bob Merrick  76  CM  Southern Pacific  1:31.24 
 1  200 Breast  Bob Merrick  76  CM  Southern Pacific  3:23.05 
 5  50 Fly  Louis Giberson  76  CM  Southern Pacific  38.63 
 7  50 Fly  Bob Merrick  76  CM  Southern Pacific  40.82 
 5  100 Fly  Bob Merrick  76  CM  Southern Pacific  1:38.24 
 9  100 Fly  Louis Giberson  76  CM  Southern Pacific  1:45.06 
 2  100 IM  Bob Merrick  76  CM  Southern Pacific  1:24.98 
 3  200 IM  Bob Merrick  76  CM  Southern Pacific  3:18.76 

Men 80-84 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  83  CM  Southern Pacific  31.86 
 3  50 Free  Robert Christians  81  CM  Southern Pacific  34.50 
 1  100 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  83  CM  Southern Pacific  1:17.36 
 4  100 Free  Robert Christians  81  CM  Southern Pacific  1:21.52 
 5  200 Free  Robert Christians  81  CM  Southern Pacific  3:13.79 
 7  200 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  83  CM  Southern Pacific  3:15.22 
 9  500 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  83  CM  Southern Pacific  9:34.89 
 7  1000 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  83  CM  Southern Pacific  20:16.01 
 10  1000 Free  J Mckenzie  80  CM  Southern Pacific  21:11.51 
 7  1650 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  83  CM  Southern Pacific  35:11.01 
 3  50 Back  Robert Christians  81  CM  Southern Pacific  41.90 
 4  100 Back  Robert Christians  81  CM  Southern Pacific  1:36.91 
 4  200 Back  Robert Christians  81  CM  Southern Pacific  3:42.13 
 3  50 Breast  Robert Christians  81  CM  Southern Pacific  49.66 
 1  50 Fly  Robert Christians  81  CM  Southern Pacific  42.42 
 3  50 Fly  Woodrow Bowersock  83  CM  Southern Pacific  49.50 
 1  100 IM  Robert Christians  81  CM  Southern Pacific  1:28.38 
 4  100 IM  Woodrow Bowersock  83  CM  Southern Pacific  1:49.36 
 2  200 IM  Robert Christians  81  CM  Southern Pacific  3:34.36 

Men 85-89 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  John Glenn  85  CM  Southern Pacific  46.25 
 7  100 Free  John Glenn  85  CM  Southern Pacific  1:59.53 
 6  50 Back  John Glenn  85  CM  Southern Pacific  1:01.70 
 9  100 Back  Don Neefe  88  CM  Southern Pacific  3:02.42 
 3  50 Breast  John Glenn  85  CM  Southern Pacific  1:11.06 
 3  100 Breast  John Glenn  85  CM  Southern Pacific  2:59.93 
 3  100 IM  John Glenn  85  CM  Southern Pacific  2:51.21 
Sponsor #51Sponsor #45Sponsor #50Sponsor #29Sponsor #49
Sponsor #36Sponsor #25Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #47Sponsor #44
Sponsor #21
Sponsor #33Sponsor #35Sponsor #52Sponsor #13Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #20