USMS Top Ten

1997 USMS Top Ten SCY for Florida LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Lisa Summers  25  SPM  Florida  25.07 
 3  100 Free  Lisa Summers  25  SPM  Florida  54.19 
 2  200 Free  Lisa Summers  25  SPM  Florida  1:56.05 
 4  100 Breast  Lisa Summers  25  SPM  Florida  1:09.77 
 7  50 Fly  Lisa Summers  25  SPM  Florida  27.76 
 6  100 IM  Lisa Summers  25  SPM  Florida  1:02.40 
 1  200 IM  Lisa Summers  25  SPM  Florida  2:11.73 

Women 30-34 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Merit Greaves  33  TBAC  Florida  23.76 
 9  1650 Free  Anita Irons  33  CATM  Florida  19:28.28 
 8  50 Breast  Maud Orlando  34  SPM  Florida  33.45 
 8  100 Breast  Maud Orlando  34  SPM  Florida  1:12.04 
 6  200 Breast  Maud Orlando  34  SPM  Florida  2:36.91 
 3  50 Fly  Merit Greaves  33  TBAC  Florida  26.95 

Women 35-39 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Cathy Shonkwiler  36  ORLM  Florida  25.17 
 4  100 Free  Cathy Shonkwiler  36  ORLM  Florida  55.41 
 5  100 Free  Rosemarie Seaman  39  ORLM  Florida  55.52 
 9  200 Free  Cathy Shonkwiler  36  ORLM  Florida  2:02.04 
 4  50 Back  Cathy Shonkwiler  36  ORLM  Florida  29.08 
 9  100 Back  Cathy Shonkwiler  36  ORLM  Florida  1:05.11 
 10  50 Breast  Rosemarie Seaman  39  ORLM  Florida  33.35 
 9  100 Breast  Rosemarie Seaman  39  ORLM  Florida  1:12.86 
 3  50 Fly  Cathy Shonkwiler  36  ORLM  Florida  27.49 
 8  50 Fly  Rosemarie Seaman  39  ORLM  Florida  28.48 
 6  100 Fly  Cathy Shonkwiler  36  ORLM  Florida  1:01.86 
 8  100 IM  Rosemarie Seaman  39  ORLM  Florida  1:04.83 
 7  200 IM  Rosemarie Seaman  39  ORLM  Florida  2:21.01 

Women 40-44 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Susan Halfacre  44  GSC  Florida  58.28 
 5  200 Free  Susan Halfacre  44  GSC  Florida  2:04.65 
 1  500 Free  Susan Halfacre  44  GSC  Florida  5:32.80 
 9  1000 Free  Wanda Brown  40  BRAT  Florida  12:20.52 
 2  1650 Free  Susan Halfacre  44  GSC  Florida  19:24.94 
 7  1650 Free  Wanda Brown  40  BRAT  Florida  20:23.18 
 4  50 Back  Katherine Adams  40  JAM  Florida  30.79 
 8  50 Back  Susan Halfacre  44  GSC  Florida  31.37 
 5  100 Back  Susan Halfacre  44  GSC  Florida  1:06.80 
 6  100 Back  Katherine Adams  40  JAM  Florida  1:07.55 
 5  200 Back  Katherine Adams  40  JAM  Florida  2:26.50 
 7  200 Back  Susan Halfacre  44  GSC  Florida  2:27.77 
 3  50 Breast  Judy Tibma  40  SPM  Florida  33.56 
 1  100 Breast  Judy Tibma  40  SPM  Florida  1:12.08 
 1  200 Breast  Judy Tibma  40  SPM  Florida  2:40.93 
 9  50 Fly  Susan Halfacre  44  GSC  Florida  28.91 
 6  100 Fly  Susan Halfacre  44  GSC  Florida  1:05.39 
 8  200 IM  Katherine Adams  40  JAM  Florida  2:32.20 

Women 45-49 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1000 Free  Laurie Grubbs  45  ATAC  Florida  13:01.66 
 2  50 Breast  Deb Walker  45  SWIM  Florida  35.39 
 5  50 Breast  Meegan Wilson  48  300C  Florida  36.90 
 10  50 Breast  Lynn Cartee  49  SWIM  Florida  38.48 
 1  100 Breast  Deb Walker  45  SWIM  Florida  1:17.93 
 5  100 Breast  Meegan Wilson  48  300C  Florida  1:20.24 
 7  100 Breast  Carol Cowen  45  SPCO  Florida  1:23.48 
 3  200 Breast  Meegan Wilson  48  300C  Florida  2:54.52 
 6  200 Breast  Carol Cowen  45  SPCO  Florida  3:03.37 
 7  200 Breast  Laurie Grubbs  45  ATAC  Florida  3:04.20 

Women 50-54 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Breast  Elaine Bromwich  54  SPM  Florida  37.91 
 5  100 Breast  Elaine Bromwich  54  SPM  Florida  1:24.82 
 2  200 Breast  Elaine Bromwich  54  SPM  Florida  2:58.15 
 5  200 Fly  Elaine Bromwich  54  SPM  Florida  3:16.06 
 3  400 IM  Elaine Bromwich  54  SPM  Florida  6:19.71 

Women 55-59 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Jayne Lambke  57  SPM  Florida  30.45 
 2  100 Free  Jayne Lambke  57  SPM  Florida  1:07.03 
 2  200 Free  Jayne Lambke  57  SPM  Florida  2:29.62 
 3  500 Free  Jayne Lambke  57  SPM  Florida  6:43.48 
 3  1000 Free  Jayne Lambke  57  SPM  Florida  14:06.55 
 4  1650 Free  Jayne Lambke  57  SPM  Florida  23:57.13 
 8  50 Back  Jayne Lambke  57  SPM  Florida  39.59 
 10  100 Back  Jayne Lambke  57  SPM  Florida  1:30.04 
 8  50 Breast  Jacquelyn Piper  59  SPM  Florida  42.55 
 9  100 Breast  Jacquelyn Piper  59  SPM  Florida  1:34.30 
 6  200 Breast  Jayne Lambke  57  SPM  Florida  3:20.88 
 10  200 Breast  Jacquelyn Piper  59  SPM  Florida  3:22.62 
 3  50 Fly  Jayne Lambke  57  SPM  Florida  34.77 
 3  100 Fly  Jayne Lambke  57  SPM  Florida  1:24.27 
 2  200 Fly  Jayne Lambke  57  SPM  Florida  3:12.64 
 4  100 IM  Jayne Lambke  57  SPM  Florida  1:19.83 
 4  200 IM  Jayne Lambke  57  SPM  Florida  3:04.95 
 2  400 IM  Jayne Lambke  57  SPM  Florida  6:26.49 

Women 60-64 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Jean Garbus  62  SWIM  Florida  1:15.76 
 10  500 Free  Jean Garbus  62  SWIM  Florida  8:03.26 
 8  1650 Free  Kate Knight-Perry  61  SPM  Florida  27:56.23 
 3  50 Back  Ann Champ  61  FMM  Florida  38.34 
 3  100 Back  Ann Champ  61  FMM  Florida  1:23.46 
 2  200 Back  Ann Champ  61  FMM  Florida  2:54.02 
 5  50 Breast  Jacquelyn Piper  60  SPM  Florida  42.67 
 6  100 Breast  Jacquelyn Piper  60  SPM  Florida  1:33.56 
 6  200 Breast  Jacquelyn Piper  60  SPM  Florida  3:25.09 
 9  200 Fly  Jean Garbus  62  SWIM  Florida  4:06.39 
 5  400 IM  Jean Garbus  62  SWIM  Florida  7:22.63 
 8  400 IM  Doris Prokopi  61  FMM  Florida  8:03.03 

Women 65-69 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Jean Troy  69  FMM  Florida  34.81 
 10  50 Free  Joan Campbell  66  CATM  Florida  37.47 
 3  100 Free  Jean Troy  69  FMM  Florida  1:17.88 
 8  100 Free  Joan Campbell  67  CATM  Florida  1:25.45 
 3  200 Free  Jean Troy  69  FMM  Florida  2:49.69 
 8  200 Free  Joan Campbell  67  CATM  Florida  3:03.68 
 10  200 Free  Mary Tusa  66  SPCO  Florida  3:06.08 
 3  500 Free  Jean Troy  69  FMM  Florida  7:44.47 
 9  500 Free  Nancy Durstein  67  CATM  Florida  8:15.52 
 3  1000 Free  Jean Troy  69  FMM  Florida  15:52.68 
 5  1000 Free  Joan Campbell  66  CATM  Florida  16:15.74 
 9  1000 Free  Nancy Durstein  67  CATM  Florida  16:53.81 
 10  1000 Free  Alice Lawrence  67  SWSM  Florida  17:11.59 
 3  1650 Free  Nancy Durstein  67  CATM  Florida  27:32.17 
 6  1650 Free  Joan Campbell  66  CATM  Florida  28:11.67 
 7  1650 Free  Alice Lawrence  67  SWSM  Florida  28:30.72 
 8  50 Back  Sylvia Eisele  67  SWIM  Florida  44.40 
 6  100 Back  Sylvia Eisele  67  SWIM  Florida  1:37.20 
 4  200 Back  Sylvia Eisele  67  SWIM  Florida  3:25.58 
 9  200 Back  Joan Campbell  66  CATM  Florida  3:37.03 
 1  50 Breast  Sylvia Eisele  67  SWIM  Florida  42.12 
 3  100 Breast  Sylvia Eisele  67  SWIM  Florida  1:36.10 
 4  200 Breast  Sylvia Eisele  67  SWIM  Florida  3:29.23 
 9  200 Breast  Joan Campbell  67  CATM  Florida  3:52.19 
 5  50 Fly  Sylvia Eisele  67  SWIM  Florida  43.40 
 7  50 Fly  Jean Troy  69  FMM  Florida  43.87 
 3  100 Fly  Sylvia Eisele  67  SWIM  Florida  1:38.27 
 5  100 Fly  Jean Troy  69  FMM  Florida  1:40.27 
 10  100 Fly  Nancy Durstein  67  CATM  Florida  1:56.40 
 2  200 Fly  Sylvia Eisele  67  SWIM  Florida  3:38.17 
 4  200 Fly  Jean Troy  69  FMM  Florida  3:43.30 
 7  200 Fly  Joan Campbell  66  CATM  Florida  4:04.68 
 8  200 Fly  Nancy Durstein  67  CATM  Florida  4:08.60 
 6  100 IM  Jean Troy  69  FMM  Florida  1:34.24 
 4  200 IM  Jean Troy  69  FMM  Florida  3:26.98 
 10  200 IM  Joan Campbell  67  CATM  Florida  3:37.82 
 4  400 IM  Sylvia Eisele  67  SWIM  Florida  7:12.90 
 5  400 IM  Jean Troy  69  FMM  Florida  7:20.25 
 7  400 IM  Nancy Durstein  67  CATM  Florida  7:37.57 
 8  400 IM  Joan Campbell  66  CATM  Florida  7:38.02 

Women 70-74 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Florence Carr  71  FMM  Florida  34.41 
 10  50 Free  Dorothy Johnson  70  FMM  Florida  38.54 
 5  100 Free  Florence Carr  71  FMM  Florida  1:19.05 
 3  200 Free  Florence Carr  71  FMM  Florida  2:54.18 
 5  500 Free  Florence Carr  71  FMM  Florida  8:06.79 
 6  1000 Free  Florence Carr  71  FMM  Florida  17:33.33 
 6  1650 Free  Florence Carr  71  FMM  Florida  29:31.53 
 4  50 Back  Florence Carr  71  FMM  Florida  45.21 
 3  100 Back  Florence Carr  71  FMM  Florida  1:35.83 
 5  200 Back  Florence Carr  71  FMM  Florida  3:39.26 
 3  50 Breast  Florence Carr  71  FMM  Florida  48.13 
 5  100 Breast  Florence Carr  72  FMM  Florida  1:50.91 
 6  200 Breast  Florence Carr  72  FMM  Florida  4:08.63 
 9  200 Breast  Gladys Olsen  70  FMM  Florida  4:21.57 
 2  50 Fly  Florence Carr  71  FMM  Florida  40.85 
 4  100 Fly  Florence Carr  71  FMM  Florida  1:47.98 
 7  100 Fly  Gladys Olsen  70  FMM  Florida  2:08.33 
 8  100 Fly  June Reynolds  74  FMM  Florida  2:09.99 
 4  200 Fly  Florence Carr  72  FMM  Florida  4:23.72 
 6  200 Fly  June Reynolds  74  FMM  Florida  4:28.66 
 7  200 Fly  Gladys Olsen  70  FMM  Florida  4:30.02 
 10  200 Fly  Marjorie Newman  73  IRCC  Florida  6:00.23 
 2  100 IM  Florence Carr  71  FMM  Florida  1:32.27 
 2  200 IM  Florence Carr  71  FMM  Florida  3:23.52 
 3  400 IM  Florence Carr  71  FMM  Florida  7:59.10 
 6  400 IM  Gladys Olsen  70  FMM  Florida  9:00.79 
 7  400 IM  June Reynolds  74  FMM  Florida  9:09.79 
 8  400 IM  Marjorie Newman  73  IRCC  Florida  10:11.12 

Women 75-79 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Bunny Cederlund  75  SPCO  Florida  41.62 
 5  100 Free  Bunny Cederlund  75  SPCO  Florida  1:35.54 
 1  200 Free  Bunny Cederlund  75  SPCO  Florida  3:06.74 
 4  500 Free  Bunny Cederlund  75  SPCO  Florida  9:31.69 
 3  1000 Free  Bunny Cederlund  75  SPCO  Florida  20:02.21 
 5  1000 Free  Kay Schimpf  79  FMM  Florida  22:46.86 
 7  1000 Free  Gertrud Zint  79  FMM  Florida  23:30.64 
 3  1650 Free  Kay Schimpf  79  FMM  Florida  37:03.94 
 1  50 Back  Bunny Cederlund  75  SPCO  Florida  42.92 
 8  50 Back  June Reynolds  75  FMM  Florida  51.40 
 1  100 Back  Bunny Cederlund  75  SPCO  Florida  1:39.96 
 7  100 Back  June Reynolds  75  FMM  Florida  2:01.87 
 8  100 Back  Gertrud Zint  79  FMM  Florida  2:03.58 
 10  100 Back  Jean Zulich  76  SCCS  Florida  2:05.86 
 2  200 Back  Bunny Cederlund  75  SPCO  Florida  3:42.93 
 7  200 Back  June Reynolds  75  FMM  Florida  4:25.59 
 2  50 Breast  Gertrud Zint  79  FMM  Florida  54.09 
 4  50 Breast  June Reynolds  75  FMM  Florida  56.76 
 9  50 Breast  Kay Schimpf  79  FMM  Florida  1:01.12 
 10  50 Breast  Sue Mcgaughey  75  SPCO  Florida  1:02.22 
 3  100 Breast  June Reynolds  75  FMM  Florida  2:04.31 
 4  100 Breast  Gertrud Zint  79  FMM  Florida  2:06.47 
 6  100 Breast  Kay Schimpf  79  FMM  Florida  2:10.47 
 2  200 Breast  June Reynolds  75  FMM  Florida  4:33.09 
 3  200 Breast  Kay Schimpf  79  FMM  Florida  4:48.40 
 7  200 Breast  Gertrud Zint  79  FMM  Florida  5:07.21 
 9  200 Breast  Anneliese Zoeller  79  ORLM  Florida  5:28.82 
 4  50 Fly  June Reynolds  75  FMM  Florida  54.88 
 7  50 Fly  Gertrud Zint  79  FMM  Florida  57.60 
 8  50 Fly  Sue Mcgaughey  75  SPCO  Florida  58.18 
 10  50 Fly  Kay Schimpf  79  FMM  Florida  59.33 
 2  100 Fly  June Reynolds  75  FMM  Florida  2:02.83 
 5  100 Fly  Jean Zulich  76  SCCS  Florida  2:19.93 
 6  100 Fly  Kay Schimpf  79  FMM  Florida  2:21.14 
 10  100 Fly  Effie Wood  78  SUNY  Florida  3:27.72 
 2  200 Fly  June Reynolds  75  FMM  Florida  4:32.48 
 8  200 Fly  Effie Wood  78  SUNY  Florida  7:37.67 
 2  100 IM  June Reynolds  75  FMM  Florida  1:54.44 
 5  100 IM  Bunny Cederlund  75  SPCO  Florida  1:57.06 
 8  100 IM  Gertrud Zint  79  FMM  Florida  2:01.83 
 10  100 IM  Kay Schimpf  79  FMM  Florida  2:09.74 
 2  200 IM  June Reynolds  75  FMM  Florida  4:15.93 
 3  200 IM  Kay Schimpf  79  FMM  Florida  4:16.28 
 9  200 IM  Jean Zulich  76  SCCS  Florida  4:54.34 
 10  200 IM  Gertrud Zint  79  FMM  Florida  5:02.86 
 2  400 IM  June Reynolds  75  FMM  Florida  9:02.67 
 4  400 IM  Kay Schimpf  79  FMM  Florida  9:53.02 

Women 80-84 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Nate O'Connell  80  SWIM  Florida  45.77 
 3  100 Free  Nate O'Connell  80  SWIM  Florida  1:41.59 
 2  200 Free  Nate O'Connell  80  SWIM  Florida  3:59.72 
 3  500 Free  Nate O'Connell  80  SWIM  Florida  10:32.91 
 6  50 Back  Nate O'Connell  80  SWIM  Florida  56.70 
 4  50 Breast  Nate O'Connell  80  SWIM  Florida  1:05.59 
 9  100 Breast  Anne Wilder  83  IRCC  Florida  3:06.90 
 5  200 Breast  Anne Wilder  83  IRCC  Florida  6:13.17 
 8  50 Fly  Anne Wilder  83  IRCC  Florida  1:16.98 
 4  100 Fly  Anne Wilder  83  IRCC  Florida  3:09.07 
 2  200 Fly  Anne Wilder  83  IRCC  Florida  7:02.06 
 7  200 IM  Anne Wilder  83  IRCC  Florida  6:17.84 
 3  400 IM  Anne Wilder  83  IRCC  Florida  13:14.65 

Men 18-24 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Robert Butcher  24  DBMS  Florida  21.80 
 4  50 Free  Andrew Eaton  24  SPM  Florida  21.82 
 6  100 Free  Matt Guyot  23  SPM  Florida  49.07 
 8  100 Free  Robert Butcher  24  DBMS  Florida  49.21 
 7  1000 Free  Rob Butcher  24  DBMS  Florida  11:32.36 
 5  50 Back  Eric Prokopi  22  TBAC  Florida  27.33 
 3  100 Back  Matt Guyot  23  SPM  Florida  56.40 
 6  100 Back  Eric Prokopi  22  TBAC  Florida  58.05 
 2  50 Breast  Robert Butcher  24  DBMS  Florida  26.91 
 2  100 Breast  Robert Butcher  24  DBMS  Florida  58.87 
 2  200 Breast  Robert Butcher  24  DBMS  Florida  2:08.32 

Men 25-29 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  500 Free  Jonathan Sakovich  26  CATM  Florida  4:56.01 

Men 30-34 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Back  Kelley Allen  33  CATM  Florida  55.11 
 7  50 Breast  Dave Doll  33  ORLM  Florida  27.85 
 7  100 Breast  Dave Doll  33  ORLM  Florida  1:01.20 
 7  200 Breast  Dave Doll  33  ORLM  Florida  2:16.10 

Men 35-39 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  500 Free  William Specht  38  SPM  Florida  5:00.48 
 2  50 Back  William Specht  38  SPM  Florida  24.92 
 2  100 Back  William Specht  39  SPM  Florida  52.88 
 2  200 Back  William Specht  38  SPM  Florida  1:55.77 
 1  50 Fly  William Specht  39  SPM  Florida  23.03 
 1  100 Fly  William Specht  39  SPM  Florida  50.65 
 1  200 Fly  William Specht  39  SPM  Florida  1:51.85 

Men 40-44 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Jeff Perout  44  GSC  Florida  1:51.11 
 8  100 Back  Jeff Perout  44  GSC  Florida  58.41 
 10  200 Back  Scott McMillen  43  IRCC  Florida  2:10.39 
 8  50 Fly  Kevin McCormack  44  SWIM  Florida  24.68 
 9  50 Fly  Frederick Ehmke  42  ORLM  Florida  24.69 
 10  400 IM  Scott McMillen  43  IRCC  Florida  4:41.32 

Men 45-49 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1650 Free  Rick Walker  46  SWIM  Florida  19:18.04 
 7  50 Fly  John McCall  45  ORLM  Florida  25.58 
 6  100 Fly  John McCall  45  ORLM  Florida  57.36 
 7  200 Fly  John McCall  45  ORLM  Florida  2:15.50 

Men 50-54 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Breast  Scott Guthrie  52  UNAT  Florida  30.72 
 10  100 Breast  Scott Guthrie  52  UNAT  Florida  1:09.75 

Men 55-59 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Jerry Glancy  59  ORLM  Florida  58.47 
 10  200 Free  Jerry Glancy  59  ORLM  Florida  2:13.13 
 10  500 Free  Jerry Glancy  59  ORLM  Florida  6:09.50 
 7  1650 Free  David Gifford  56  CATM  Florida  21:39.83 
 10  50 Back  Jerry Glancy  59  ORLM  Florida  32.15 
 7  100 Back  Jerry Glancy  59  ORLM  Florida  1:07.43 
 4  200 Back  Jerry Glancy  59  ORLM  Florida  2:24.44 
 7  200 Breast  David Gifford  56  CATM  Florida  2:51.24 

Men 60-64 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  500 Free  Burwell Jones  63  SWIM  Florida  6:16.77 
 6  50 Back  Jack Beattie  62  ORLM  Florida  31.77 
 2  100 Back  Jack Beattie  62  ORLM  Florida  1:08.11 
 3  200 Back  Jack Beattie  62  ORLM  Florida  2:31.23 
 3  100 IM  Burwell Jones  63  SWIM  Florida  1:08.26 
 8  200 IM  Burwell Jones  63  SWIM  Florida  2:36.46 

Men 65-69 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  James Pitts  66  FMM  Florida  1:04.88 
 6  50 Breast  Aaron Kurtzman  67  FMM  Florida  35.93 
 7  50 Breast  Thomas Koenig  65  MCYM  Florida  36.47 
 4  100 Breast  Robert MacDonald  68  FMM  Florida  1:21.08 
 7  100 Breast  Thomas Koenig  65  MCYM  Florida  1:22.19 
 10  100 Breast  Aaron Kurtzman  67  FMM  Florida  1:23.83 
 2  200 Breast  Robert MacDonald  68  FMM  Florida  3:00.07 
 6  200 Fly  Mike Torsney  66  SPM  Florida  3:09.49 
 9  200 Fly  Charles Kohnken  65  SPM  Florida  3:24.02 

Men 70-74 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Paul Hutinger  72  FMM  Florida  29.07 
 6  100 Free  Paul Hutinger  72  FMM  Florida  1:09.18 
 10  200 Free  Paul Hutinger  72  FMM  Florida  2:42.66 
 6  1000 Free  Paul Hutinger  72  FMM  Florida  15:36.43 
 2  1650 Free  Paul Hutinger  72  FMM  Florida  26:22.51 
 1  50 Back  Paul Hutinger  72  FMM  Florida  33.25 
 9  50 Back  John Woods  73  UNAT  Florida  38.46 
 2  100 Back  Paul Hutinger  72  FMM  Florida  1:15.20 
 2  200 Back  Paul Hutinger  72  FMM  Florida  2:48.23 
 2  50 Breast  Joseph Kurtzman  71  FMM  Florida  37.31 
 3  50 Breast  Paul Hutinger  72  FMM  Florida  38.70 
 3  100 Breast  Joseph Kurtzman  70  FMM  Florida  1:31.14 
 3  50 Fly  Joseph Kurtzman  71  FMM  Florida  33.04 
 4  50 Fly  Paul Hutinger  72  FMM  Florida  33.50 
 2  100 Fly  Joseph Kurtzman  71  FMM  Florida  1:18.23 
 1  200 Fly  Joseph Kurtzman  71  FMM  Florida  3:07.04 
 4  100 IM  Paul Hutinger  72  FMM  Florida  1:19.25 
 9  100 IM  Joseph Kurtzman  71  FMM  Florida  1:24.84 
 6  200 IM  Paul Hutinger  72  FMM  Florida  3:04.73 
 6  400 IM  Paul Hutinger  72  FMM  Florida  6:56.18 

Men 75-79 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Robert Lavanture  75  CATM  Florida  33.68 
 9  50 Back  Bill Uhrich  76  SPM  Florida  46.02 
 9  50 Breast  Robert Lavanture  75  CATM  Florida  43.76 
 10  50 Breast  Brud Cleaveland  79  FMM  Florida  43.90 
 7  100 Breast  Balint Papp  75  SMS  Florida  1:41.89 
 10  100 Breast  Brud Cleaveland  79  FMM  Florida  1:43.48 
 8  200 Breast  Balint Papp  75  SMS  Florida  3:51.99 
 9  50 Fly  Bill Uhrich  76  SPM  Florida  41.92 
 6  100 Fly  Balint Papp  75  SMS  Florida  1:40.02 
 7  100 IM  Balint Papp  75  SMS  Florida  1:30.63 
 6  200 IM  Balint Papp  75  SMS  Florida  3:32.88 
 5  400 IM  Balint Papp  75  SMS  Florida  7:33.82 

Men 80-84 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1000 Free  John Johnston  81  SPM  Florida  20:45.15 
 6  1650 Free  Dave Malbrough  84  FMM  Florida  35:05.16 
 9  1650 Free  John Johnston  81  SPM  Florida  36:03.82 
 7  50 Back  Dave Malbrough  83  FMM  Florida  46.48 
 8  100 Back  Dave Malbrough  84  FMM  Florida  1:48.26 
 7  200 Back  Dave Malbrough  84  FMM  Florida  4:03.55 
 8  200 Back  Frank Tillotson  82  FMM  Florida  4:22.90 
 2  50 Breast  Don McCullough  81  FMM  Florida  49.49 
 1  100 Breast  Don McCullough  81  FMM  Florida  1:48.85 
 10  100 Breast  John Johnston  81  SPM  Florida  2:11.08 
 2  200 Breast  Don McCullough  81  FMM  Florida  3:57.57 
 7  200 Breast  John Johnston  81  SPM  Florida  4:59.27 
 9  200 Breast  Frank Tillotson  82  FMM  Florida  5:42.46 
 10  200 Breast  Gil Spear  82  IRCC  Florida  5:58.73 
 4  50 Fly  Don McCullough  81  FMM  Florida  50.35 
 6  50 Fly  John Johnston  81  SPM  Florida  1:00.08 
 1  100 Fly  Don McCullough  81  FMM  Florida  2:01.48 
 2  100 Fly  John Johnston  81  SPM  Florida  2:24.71 
 3  100 Fly  Gil Spear  82  IRCC  Florida  3:05.04 
 2  200 Fly  Don McCullough  81  FMM  Florida  4:20.42 
 3  200 Fly  John Johnston  81  SPM  Florida  4:57.37 
 6  100 IM  Don McCullough  81  FMM  Florida  1:54.59 
 9  100 IM  John Johnston  81  SPM  Florida  2:02.45 
 4  200 IM  Don McCullough  81  FMM  Florida  4:07.94 
 8  200 IM  Gil Spear  82  IRCC  Florida  5:16.76 
 1  400 IM  Don McCullough  81  FMM  Florida  8:34.43 
 2  400 IM  John Johnston  81  SPM  Florida  9:38.68 
 3  400 IM  Gil Spear  82  IRCC  Florida  10:51.01 

Men 85-89 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Carl Lindstrand  85  LOCH  Florida  40.46 
 1  100 Free  Carl Lindstrand  85  LOCH  Florida  1:34.03 
 1  200 Free  Carl Lindstrand  85  LOCH  Florida  3:37.29 
 8  50 Back  Otto Wulff  85  IRCC  Florida  1:12.83 
 5  50 Breast  Frank Starr  87  FMM  Florida  1:19.06 

Men 90-94 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Peter Jurczyk  91  IRCC  Florida  57.19 
 2  100 Free  Peter Jurczyk  91  IRCC  Florida  2:15.10 
 2  200 Free  Peter Jurczyk  91  IRCC  Florida  5:00.07 
 1  50 Back  Peter Jurczyk  91  IRCC  Florida  1:01.71 
 1  100 Back  Peter Jurczyk  91  IRCC  Florida  2:24.26 
 1  200 Back  Peter Jurczyk  91  IRCC  Florida  5:08.87 
 1  50 Fly  Peter Jurczyk  91  IRCC  Florida  1:43.17 
 1  100 IM  Peter Jurczyk  91  IRCC  Florida  2:43.44 
 1  200 IM  Peter Jurczyk  91  IRCC  Florida  6:29.30 
Sponsor #52Sponsor #51Sponsor #49Sponsor #21Sponsor #35
Sponsor #33Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #13Sponsor #47Sponsor #50Sponsor #36
Sponsor #29Sponsor #44Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #45Sponsor #14Sponsor #43