USMS Top Ten

1996 USMS Top Ten SCM for Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Ingrid Tung  23  MELO  Pacific  28.73 
 3  100 Free  Ingrid Tung  23  MELO  Pacific  1:05.03 
 9  200 Free  Michelle Berger  20  SCAM  Pacific  2:34.25 
 8  400 Free  Erin Campbell  23  SCAM  Pacific  5:21.36 
 8  800 Free  Meshelle Milliman  23  OAK  Pacific  13:55.20 
 4  50 Back  Cheryl Auttubato  23  DAM  Pacific  34.69 
 5  100 Back  Cheryl Auttubato  23  DAM  Pacific  1:16.17 
 7  100 Breast  Erin Campbell  23  SCAM  Pacific  1:27.01 
 3  200 Breast  Erin Campbell  23  SCAM  Pacific  3:01.92 
 5  200 Breast  Michelle Berger  20  SCAM  Pacific  3:08.87 
 6  50 Fly  Denise Lundquist  24  BMW  Pacific  33.49 
 2  100 Fly  Shannon Davies  24  UNAT  Pacific  1:13.85 
 8  100 Fly  Elaine Heal  22  MVM  Pacific  1:19.30 
 10  100 Fly  Rachelle Friedman  22  SMMM  Pacific  1:35.40 
 2  200 Fly  Elaine Heal  22  MVM  Pacific  3:11.97 
 4  100 IM  Shannon Davies  24  UNAT  Pacific  1:14.43 
 2  400 IM  Erin Campbell  23  SCAM  Pacific  5:51.21 
 3  400 IM  Michelle Berger  20  SCAM  Pacific  6:00.33 

Women 25-29 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Sharon Scott  25  TOC  Pacific  27.13 
 3  100 Free  Sharon Scott  25  TOC  Pacific  1:00.07 
 5  50 Back  C Kanazawa  29  RINC  Pacific  35.56 
 2  100 Back  Sharon Scott  25  TOC  Pacific  1:09.30 
 3  50 Breast  Sharon Scott  25  TOC  Pacific  37.02 
 4  50 Breast  L Ann Blessing  27  TCAM  Pacific  37.32 
 3  100 Breast  L Ann Blessing  27  TCAM  Pacific  1:20.72 
 3  200 Breast  L Ann Blessing  27  TCAM  Pacific  2:53.40 
 8  50 Fly  C Kanazawa  29  RINC  Pacific  32.27 
 2  100 IM  Sharon Scott  25  TOC  Pacific  1:10.41 
 5  400 IM  L Ann Blessing  27  TCAM  Pacific  5:44.80 

Women 30-34 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  200 Free  Dianne Gleason  31  USF  Pacific  2:14.64 
 7  400 Free  Joan Schriger  31  TOC  Pacific  5:03.40 
 2  800 Free  Lisa Sheeper  32  MELO  Pacific  10:36.39 
 10  800 Free  Andrea Kirsch  33  DAC  Pacific  11:30.55 
 1  1500 Free  Dianne Gleason  31  USF  Pacific  18:21.25 
 5  50 Back  Joan Schriger  31  TOC  Pacific  34.25 
 5  200 Back  Lucille Glassman  33  LAM  Pacific  2:40.95 
 3  50 Breast  Jennifer Lundmark  30  DAM  Pacific  38.66 
 3  200 Breast  Jennifer Lundmark  30  DAM  Pacific  2:58.24 
 5  200 Breast  Lucille Glassman  33  LAM  Pacific  3:00.35 

Women 35-39 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Maureen Mendoza  35  TOC  Pacific  28.56 
 6  50 Free  Suzanne Heim  38  WCM  Pacific  29.73 
 9  100 Free  Julie Paque  38  NASA  Pacific  1:07.79 
 10  400 Free  Linda Lipinski  37  STAN  Pacific  5:18.42 
 1  800 Free  Suzanne Heim  38  WCM  Pacific  9:42.93 
 2  800 Free  Marguerite Meyer  37  TOC  Pacific  9:59.20 
 8  800 Free  Linda Lipinski  37  STAN  Pacific  11:09.46 
 8  800 Free  Leslie Ulen  39  CSCM  Pacific  11:09.46 
 6  50 Back  Leslie Ulen  39  CSCM  Pacific  35.39 
 5  100 Back  Leslie Ulen  39  CSCM  Pacific  1:18.39 
 8  200 Back  Eileen Wall  38  STAN  Pacific  3:00.04 
 10  200 Back  Linda Lipinski  37  STAN  Pacific  3:02.07 
 2  50 Breast  Maureen Mendoza  35  TOC  Pacific  37.57 
 4  50 Breast  Eileen Wall  38  STAN  Pacific  38.88 
 6  50 Breast  Cokie Lepinski  37  RHMS  Pacific  39.52 
 8  50 Breast  Carol Badger  36  TOC  Pacific  39.82 
 4  100 Breast  Carol Badger  36  TOC  Pacific  1:24.76 
 5  100 Breast  Cokie Lepinski  37  RHMS  Pacific  1:26.10 
 2  200 Breast  Maureen Mendoza  35  TOC  Pacific  2:57.35 
 3  200 Breast  Cokie Lepinski  37  RHMS  Pacific  2:59.76 
 4  200 Breast  Eileen Wall  38  STAN  Pacific  3:00.12 
 6  50 Fly  Suzanne Heim  38  WCM  Pacific  32.27 
 3  100 Fly  Suzanne Heim  38  WCM  Pacific  1:14.29 
 6  100 Fly  Marisa Johnson  38  CRUZ  Pacific  1:16.83 
 7  100 Fly  Leslie Ulen  39  CSCM  Pacific  1:16.90 
 6  200 Fly  Julie Paque  38  NASA  Pacific  3:07.38 
 2  100 IM  Carol Badger  36  TOC  Pacific  1:14.95 
 9  100 IM  Cokie Lepinski  37  RHMS  Pacific  1:18.53 
 2  200 IM  Carol Badger  36  TOC  Pacific  2:43.49 
 2  400 IM  Carol Badger  36  TOC  Pacific  5:50.96 
 7  400 IM  Marguerite Meyer  37  TOC  Pacific  6:15.28 

Women 40-44 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Laura Val  44  TAM  Pacific  28.11 
 2  100 Free  Laura Val  44  TAM  Pacific  1:01.76 
 10  100 Free  Virginia Langmuir  44  MELO  Pacific  1:12.41 
 1  200 Free  Laura Val  44  TAM  Pacific  2:16.07 
 6  200 Free  Cathy Schulbach  43  LAM  Pacific  2:36.65 
 3  400 Free  Cathy Schulbach  43  LAM  Pacific  5:20.48 
 3  800 Free  Cathy Schulbach  43  LAM  Pacific  10:56.98 
 1  50 Back  Laura Val  44  TAM  Pacific  32.39 
 1  100 Back  Laura Val  44  TAM  Pacific  1:10.76 
 8  100 Breast  Cathy Schulbach  43  LAM  Pacific  1:30.73 
 4  200 Breast  Cathy Schulbach  43  LAM  Pacific  3:14.86 
 10  200 Breast  Alma Guimarin  42  SCSC  Pacific  3:28.96 
 1  50 Fly  Laura Val  44  TAM  Pacific  30.50 
 1  100 Fly  Laura Val  44  TAM  Pacific  1:07.80 
 6  100 Fly  Virginia Langmuir  44  MELO  Pacific  1:29.56 

Women 45-49 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Regin Brittingham  45  USAB  Pacific  30.20 
 7  50 Free  Celeste Miller  46  SNM  Pacific  32.01 
 3  100 Free  Celeste Miller  46  SNM  Pacific  1:08.07 
 6  100 Free  Regin Brittingham  45  USAB  Pacific  1:09.75 
 8  200 Free  Kristina King  48  WCM  Pacific  2:40.97 
 2  400 Free  Celeste Miller  46  SNM  Pacific  5:03.87 
 8  400 Free  Regin Brittingham  45  USAB  Pacific  5:38.47 
 9  400 Free  Kristina King  48  WCM  Pacific  5:39.59 
 2  800 Free  Celeste Miller  46  SNM  Pacific  10:23.31 
 6  800 Free  Kristina King  48  WCM  Pacific  11:30.65 
 8  800 Free  R Brittingham  45  USAB  Pacific  11:45.63 
 6  1500 Free  Regin Brittingham  45  USAB  Pacific  22:32.88 
 9  1500 Free  Susan Tyler  48  SNM  Pacific  25:25.40 
 5  50 Back  Regin Brittingham  45  USAB  Pacific  37.66 
 8  100 Back  R Brittingham  45  USAB  Pacific  1:30.68 
 10  100 Back  Chris Weber  48  CSSR  Pacific  1:32.88 
 7  200 Back  R Brittingham  45  USAB  Pacific  3:09.92 
 8  200 Back  Chris Weber  48  CSSR  Pacific  3:11.33 
 9  200 Back  Kristina King  48  WCM  Pacific  3:13.86 
 1  50 Fly  R Brittingham  45  USAB  Pacific  32.30 
 6  50 Fly  Susan Tyler  48  SNM  Pacific  36.52 
 2  100 Fly  Regin Brittingham  45  USAB  Pacific  1:18.97 
 5  100 Fly  Susan Tyler  48  SNM  Pacific  1:25.40 
 3  200 Fly  Regin Brittingham  45  USAB  Pacific  3:11.36 
 2  100 IM  Celeste Miller  46  SNM  Pacific  1:19.03 
 2  200 IM  Celeste Miller  46  SNM  Pacific  2:49.23 
 8  200 IM  Susan Tyler  48  SNM  Pacific  3:12.01 
 9  200 IM  Chris Weber  48  CSSR  Pacific  3:13.06 
 4  400 IM  Chris Weber  48  CSSR  Pacific  6:38.59 
 6  400 IM  Susan Tyler  48  SNM  Pacific  6:58.27 
 8  400 IM  Jacklyn Litman  46  UNAT  Pacific  7:10.41 

Women 50-54 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Nancy Ridout  54  TAM  Pacific  31.99 
 1  100 Free  Nancy Ridout  54  TAM  Pacific  1:11.58 
 6  200 Free  Sarah Tyler  51  SNM  Pacific  2:58.61 
 4  400 Free  Nancy Ridout  54  TAM  Pacific  5:53.17 
 9  400 Free  Sarah Tyler  51  SNM  Pacific  6:18.76 
 7  800 Free  Sarah Tyler  51  SNM  Pacific  13:20.02 
 7  50 Back  Sarah Tyler  51  SNM  Pacific  43.88 
 10  50 Back  Nelia Peck  50  SCSC  Pacific  45.60 
 10  100 Back  Sarah Tyler  51  SNM  Pacific  1:37.74 
 4  50 Breast  Daniela Barnea  52  STAN  Pacific  44.92 
 3  100 Breast  Daniela Barnea  52  STAN  Pacific  1:40.16 
 2  200 Breast  Daniela Barnea  52  STAN  Pacific  3:28.46 
 2  50 Fly  Nancy Ridout  54  TAM  Pacific  36.63 
 8  50 Fly  Terri Franklin  50  SMST  Pacific  43.80 
 2  100 Fly  Nancy Ridout  54  TAM  Pacific  1:28.01 
 5  100 Fly  Terri Franklin  50  SMST  Pacific  1:42.48 
 8  100 Fly  Lynne De Victoria  54  SMMM  Pacific  1:59.21 
 3  200 Fly  Terri Franklin  50  SMST  Pacific  3:43.81 
 9  100 IM  Sarah Tyler  51  SNM  Pacific  1:37.32 
 7  200 IM  Daniela Barnea  52  STAN  Pacific  3:33.81 
 8  400 IM  Lynne De Victoria  54  SMMM  Pacific  8:51.29 

Women 55-59 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Susan Springer  58  STAN  Pacific  1:31.12 
 7  400 Free  Susan Springer  58  STAN  Pacific  6:50.08 
 5  800 Free  Susan Springer  58  STAN  Pacific  13:58.51 
 7  50 Back  Susan Springer  58  STAN  Pacific  49.93 
 9  100 Back  Susan Springer  58  STAN  Pacific  1:45.03 
 9  200 Back  Susan Springer  58  STAN  Pacific  3:44.14 
 8  50 Fly  Susan Springer  58  STAN  Pacific  51.43 
 9  100 IM  Mary Gidley  59  TAM  Pacific  1:51.32 

Women 60-64 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Barbara Callison  63  RINC  Pacific  40.42 
 5  100 Free  Barbara Callison  63  RINC  Pacific  1:32.65 
 5  400 Free  Barbara Callison  63  RINC  Pacific  7:05.70 
 6  100 Back  Barbara Callison  63  RINC  Pacific  1:50.39 
 8  100 Breast  Barbara Callison  63  RINC  Pacific  1:52.40 
 4  200 Breast  Barbara Callison  63  RINC  Pacific  3:52.83 
 4  50 Fly  Barbara Callison  63  RINC  Pacific  44.42 
 2  100 Fly  Barbara Callison  63  RINC  Pacific  1:48.80 
 5  100 IM  Barbara Callison  63  RINC  Pacific  1:39.96 
 3  200 IM  Barbara Callison  63  RINC  Pacific  3:40.76 

Women 65-69 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Gail Roper  67  UNAT  Pacific  34.17 
 6  50 Free  Berna Bennett  69  MVM  Pacific  41.40 
 1  100 Free  Gail Roper  67  UNAT  Pacific  1:16.26 
 6  100 Free  Ann Hirsch  65  WCM  Pacific  1:33.74 
 7  100 Free  Anita Hazen  68  WCM  Pacific  1:36.80 
 1  200 Free  Gail Roper  67  UNAT  Pacific  2:54.15 
 5  200 Free  Ann Hirsch  65  WCM  Pacific  3:17.00 
 7  200 Free  Anita Hazen  68  WCM  Pacific  3:27.00 
 1  400 Free  Gail Roper  67  UNAT  Pacific  6:17.86 
 3  400 Free  Ann Hirsch  65  WCM  Pacific  6:52.11 
 7  400 Free  Anita Hazen  68  WCM  Pacific  7:21.25 
 8  400 Free  Barbara Owens  67  LM  Pacific  7:37.52 
 2  800 Free  Gail Roper  67  UNAT  Pacific  13:37.54 
 5  800 Free  Anita Hazen  68  WCM  Pacific  15:02.82 
 2  1500 Free  Gail Roper  67  UNAT  Pacific  25:23.16 
 1  50 Back  Gail Roper  67  UNAT  Pacific  43.32 
 3  50 Back  Ann Hirsch  65  WCM  Pacific  49.14 
 1  100 Back  Gail Roper  67  UNAT  Pacific  1:36.28 
 3  100 Back  Ann Hirsch  65  WCM  Pacific  1:52.79 
 1  200 Back  Gail Roper  67  UNAT  Pacific  3:31.35 
 1  50 Breast  Gail Roper  67  UNAT  Pacific  47.20 
 2  50 Breast  Ann Hirsch  65  WCM  Pacific  48.27 
 9  50 Breast  Barbara Owens  67  LM  Pacific  58.65 
 1  100 Breast  Gail Roper  67  UNAT  Pacific  1:43.19 
 2  100 Breast  Ann Hirsch  65  WCM  Pacific  1:43.40 
 1  200 Breast  Ann Hirsch  65  WCM  Pacific  3:42.09 
 2  200 Breast  Gail Roper  67  UNAT  Pacific  3:48.68 
 6  200 Breast  Barbara Owens  67  LM  Pacific  4:28.36 
 1  50 Fly  Gail Roper  67  UNAT  Pacific  38.79 
 10  50 Fly  Barbara Owens  67  LM  Pacific  58.07 
 1  100 Fly  Gail Roper  67  UNAT  Pacific  1:36.15 
 2  100 Fly  Ann Hirsch  65  WCM  Pacific  1:44.63 
 1  200 Fly  Gail Roper  67  UNAT  Pacific  3:35.84 
 1  100 IM  Gail Roper  67  UNAT  Pacific  1:28.95 
 3  100 IM  Ann Hirsch  65  WCM  Pacific  1:42.28 
 1  200 IM  Gail Roper  67  UNAT  Pacific  3:19.06 
 2  200 IM  Ann Hirsch  65  WCM  Pacific  3:36.19 
 1  400 IM  Gail Roper  67  UNAT  Pacific  7:07.69 
 3  400 IM  Ann Hirsch  65  WCM  Pacific  7:48.78 
 6  400 IM  Barbara Owens  67  LM  Pacific  8:43.13 

Women 70-74 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Margery Meyer  73  TOC  Pacific  42.32 
 4  100 Free  Margery Meyer  73  TOC  Pacific  1:33.57 
 4  400 Free  Margery Meyer  73  TOC  Pacific  7:18.29 
 2  800 Free  Margery Meyer  73  TOC  Pacific  14:34.61 
 9  800 Free  Bea Heim  71  TAM  Pacific  19:52.71 
 3  50 Back  Margery Meyer  73  TOC  Pacific  51.71 
 5  50 Breast  Jae Howell  73  WCM  Pacific  56.59 
 6  50 Breast  Margery Meyer  73  TOC  Pacific  58.07 
 4  100 Breast  Jae Howell  73  WCM  Pacific  2:10.25 
 5  200 Breast  Jae Howell  73  WCM  Pacific  4:42.23 
 9  50 Fly  Jae Howell  73  WCM  Pacific  1:06.35 
 6  100 Fly  Jae Howell  73  WCM  Pacific  2:18.71 
 5  200 Fly  Jae Howell  73  WCM  Pacific  4:58.02 
 7  100 IM  Jae Howell  73  WCM  Pacific  2:10.64 
 5  200 IM  Margery Meyer  73  TOC  Pacific  4:21.39 
 8  200 IM  Jae Howell  73  WCM  Pacific  4:36.15 
 5  400 IM  Jae Howell  73  WCM  Pacific  9:37.70 

Women 75-79 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Marjorie Sharpe  79  STAN  Pacific  47.49 
 8  50 Free  Sally Joy  79  WCM  Pacific  56.23 
 2  100 Free  Marjorie Sharpe  79  STAN  Pacific  1:42.75 
 2  200 Free  Marjorie Sharpe  79  STAN  Pacific  3:44.34 
 2  400 Free  Marjorie Sharpe  79  STAN  Pacific  7:56.10 
 2  800 Free  Marjorie Sharpe  79  STAN  Pacific  16:01.48 
 2  50 Back  Marjorie Sharpe  79  STAN  Pacific  55.61 
 7  50 Back  Zada Taft  77  SMMM  Pacific  1:08.11 
 1  100 Back  Marjorie Sharpe  79  STAN  Pacific  2:03.22 
 7  100 Back  Sally Joy  79  WCM  Pacific  2:22.27 
 5  200 Back  Zada Taft  77  SMMM  Pacific  5:04.96 
 6  200 Back  Sally Joy  79  WCM  Pacific  5:05.79 
 3  50 Breast  Sally Joy  79  WCM  Pacific  1:04.99 
 4  100 Breast  Sally Joy  79  WCM  Pacific  2:29.14 
 2  50 Fly  Zada Taft  77  SMMM  Pacific  1:11.54 
 3  100 Fly  Zada Taft  77  SMMM  Pacific  3:08.66 
 2  200 Fly  Zada Taft  77  SMMM  Pacific  7:26.90 
 5  100 IM  Sally Joy  79  WCM  Pacific  2:24.27 
 7  100 IM  Zada Taft  77  SMMM  Pacific  2:34.72 
 4  200 IM  Zada Taft  77  SMMM  Pacific  5:51.79 
 2  400 IM  Zada Taft  77  SMMM  Pacific  12:32.89 

Women 80-84 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Audrey Etienne  80  SMMM  Pacific  47.85 
 2  50 Free  Jean Durston  82  WCM  Pacific  57.10 
 1  100 Free  Audrey Etienne  80  SMMM  Pacific  1:54.05 
 1  400 Free  Audrey Etienne  80  SMMM  Pacific  8:45.52 
 2  50 Back  Audrey Etienne  80  SMMM  Pacific  1:01.09 
 4  50 Back  Jean Durston  82  WCM  Pacific  1:08.94 
 2  100 Back  Audrey Etienne  80  SMMM  Pacific  2:20.44 
 5  100 Back  Helen Roumasset  81  SMMM  Pacific  2:44.95 
 8  100 Back  Hilda Buel  82  SMMM  Pacific  3:16.44 
 2  200 Back  Audrey Etienne  80  SMMM  Pacific  4:51.11 
 4  200 Back  Hilda Buel  82  SMMM  Pacific  6:48.81 
 1  50 Breast  Jean Durston  82  WCM  Pacific  1:12.47 
 2  50 Breast  Hilda Buel  82  SMMM  Pacific  1:12.53 
 2  100 Breast  Helen Roumasset  81  SMMM  Pacific  3:02.09 
 3  100 Breast  Hilda Buel  82  SMMM  Pacific  3:07.20 
 1  200 Breast  Hilda Buel  82  SMMM  Pacific  6:50.90 
 2  100 Fly  Hilda Buel  82  SMMM  Pacific  3:29.09 
 1  100 IM  Audrey Etienne  80  SMMM  Pacific  2:18.24 
 2  100 IM  Jean Durston  82  WCM  Pacific  2:22.26 
 4  100 IM  Helen Roumasset  81  SMMM  Pacific  2:46.36 
 5  100 IM  Hilda Buel  82  SMMM  Pacific  3:10.74 
 1  200 IM  Helen Roumasset  81  SMMM  Pacific  5:55.93 

Men 18-24 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Christopher Roat  21  STAN  Pacific  24.43 
 1  100 Free  Christopher Roat  21  STAN  Pacific  54.10 
 1  200 Free  Christopher Roat  21  STAN  Pacific  1:59.52 
 6  800 Free  Matt Patout  24  MELO  Pacific  11:20.25 
 7  800 Free  Kevin Taylor  24  RAMS  Pacific  11:26.13 
 8  1500 Free  Matt Patout  24  MELO  Pacific  21:17.31 
 10  50 Back  Paul Westbrook  22  ECYM  Pacific  33.58 
 5  100 Back  Paul Westbrook  22  ECYM  Pacific  1:12.84 
 8  200 Back  David Knuth  23  SCSC  Pacific  2:56.84 
 9  200 Back  Kevin Taylor  24  RAMS  Pacific  3:02.30 
 8  50 Breast  Christopher Roat  21  STAN  Pacific  34.53 
 9  50 Breast  Alan Liu  24  MVM  Pacific  34.56 
 9  100 Breast  Alan Liu  24  MVM  Pacific  1:17.29 
 5  200 Breast  Alan Liu  24  MVM  Pacific  2:45.43 
 9  200 Breast  Kevin Taylor  24  RAMS  Pacific  3:22.47 
 1  200 Fly  Alan Liu  24  MVM  Pacific  2:34.66 
 8  100 IM  Alan Liu  24  MVM  Pacific  1:09.79 
 5  200 IM  Jim Ruggiero  24  USF  Pacific  2:26.42 
 7  200 IM  Alan Liu  24  MVM  Pacific  2:29.33 
 5  400 IM  Alan Liu  24  MVM  Pacific  5:18.69 

Men 25-29 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Chip Hobson  29  SNM  Pacific  24.86 
 7  50 Free  Paul Littlefield  26  STAN  Pacific  25.10 
 2  100 Free  Corey Carlisle  25  USF  Pacific  54.53 
 6  100 Free  Jamie Patrick  26  TOC  Pacific  55.35 
 1  200 Free  Stephen Smith  29  SAC  Pacific  2:00.25 
 7  200 Free  Mike McKeon  27  TSUN  Pacific  2:08.96 
 10  200 Free  Gregg Raab  26  RINC  Pacific  2:10.81 
 8  400 Free  Mike McKeon  27  TSUN  Pacific  4:38.24 
 1  800 Free  Jason Nielson  29  CRUZ  Pacific  8:25.06 
 2  800 Free  Chip Hobson  29  SNM  Pacific  8:43.04 
 2  1500 Free  Bradley Kennedy  25  AAM  Pacific  19:31.51 
 5  50 Back  Stephen Smith  29  SAC  Pacific  29.42 
 5  100 Back  Corey Carlisle  25  USF  Pacific  1:03.43 
 6  100 Back  Stephen Smith  29  SAC  Pacific  1:03.46 
 3  200 Back  Stephen Smith  29  SAC  Pacific  2:14.26 
 4  200 Back  Nenad Rodic  26  SNM  Pacific  2:17.30 
 2  50 Breast  Jamie Patrick  25  TOC  Pacific  30.49 
 5  200 Breast  Jamie Patrick  26  TOC  Pacific  2:39.16 
 10  200 Breast  Craig Visser  25  DAM  Pacific  2:53.94 
 5  100 Fly  Corey Carlisle  25  USF  Pacific  1:00.61 
 9  100 Fly  Nenad Rodic  26  SNM  Pacific  1:01.98 
 6  100 IM  Corey Carlisle  25  USF  Pacific  1:03.17 
 1  200 IM  Stephen Smith  29  SAC  Pacific  2:11.34 
 3  400 IM  Chip Hobson  29  SNM  Pacific  4:53.03 

Men 30-34 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  100 Free  Carr Phillips  31  STAN  Pacific  54.94 
 9  200 Free  Michael Moore  33  SCSC  Pacific  2:04.99 
 10  200 Free  Carr Phillips  31  STAN  Pacific  2:05.12 
 4  400 Free  Michael Moore  33  SCSC  Pacific  4:25.04 
 4  800 Free  Michael Moore  33  SCSC  Pacific  9:05.01 
 3  50 Back  Carr Phillips  31  STAN  Pacific  30.14 
 1  100 Back  Carr Phillips  31  STAN  Pacific  1:04.30 
 8  50 Breast  Grant Palmer  32  MVM  Pacific  33.30 

Men 35-39 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Kirk Kozlowski  38  MVM  Pacific  25.37 
 4  100 Free  Mike Keck  37  TOC  Pacific  55.81 
 1  200 Free  Mike Keck  37  TOC  Pacific  2:01.45 
 1  400 Free  Mike Keck  37  TOC  Pacific  4:15.96 
 8  800 Free  Bob Stenz  35  MVM  Pacific  9:50.86 
 8  1500 Free  John Kennedy  39  USF  Pacific  19:08.83 
 9  200 Back  Kerry O'Brien  39  WCM  Pacific  2:29.35 
 6  50 Fly  Paul Frentsos  35  USF  Pacific  27.46 
 2  100 Fly  Paul Frentsos  35  USF  Pacific  59.21 
 4  100 Fly  Kerry O'Brien  39  WCM  Pacific  1:01.43 
 7  100 Fly  Kirk Kozlowski  38  MVM  Pacific  1:02.75 
 3  100 IM  Paul Frentsos  35  USF  Pacific  1:02.47 
 4  100 IM  Mike Keck  37  TOC  Pacific  1:04.24 
 1  200 IM  Mike Keck  37  TOC  Pacific  2:19.09 
 2  200 IM  Paul Frentsos  35  USF  Pacific  2:20.31 
 2  400 IM  Paul Frentsos  35  USF  Pacific  4:57.29 
 9  400 IM  Eric Wolff  36  MVM  Pacific  5:30.22 

Men 40-44 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Eric VanBoer  41  RHMS  Pacific  25.25 
 7  50 Free  Bill Adkison  41  RHMS  Pacific  25.96 
 5  100 Free  Bill Adkison  41  RHMS  Pacific  57.78 
 7  100 Free  Larry Taggesell  43  MAM  Pacific  58.41 
 8  100 Free  Eric VanBoer  41  RHMS  Pacific  58.51 
 9  100 Free  William Drulias  44  CRUZ  Pacific  58.57 
 1  200 Free  Charles Yourd  44  TOC  Pacific  2:09.50 
 3  200 Free  Larry Taggesell  43  MAM  Pacific  2:11.18 
 4  200 Free  Bart McDermott  40  TSUN  Pacific  2:11.75 
 6  200 Free  William Drulias  44  CRUZ  Pacific  2:13.63 
 4  400 Free  Larry Taggesell  43  MAM  Pacific  4:40.09 
 10  400 Free  Tom Arnold  41  SMMM  Pacific  4:49.36 
 1  800 Free  Sandy Mac Donald  40  SAC  Pacific  9:11.61 
 4  800 Free  Larry Taggesell  43  MAM  Pacific  9:43.91 
 8  800 Free  Tom Arnold  41  SMMM  Pacific  9:57.79 
 8  50 Back  Bill Adkison  41  RHMS  Pacific  32.33 
 8  200 Back  Fred Farley  42  RINC  Pacific  2:38.02 
 4  50 Breast  Eric VanBoer  41  RHMS  Pacific  33.76 
 7  50 Breast  Fred Farley  42  RINC  Pacific  34.88 
 4  100 Breast  Eric VanBoer  41  RHMS  Pacific  1:15.19 
 7  100 Breast  Bill Adkison  41  RHMS  Pacific  1:17.24 
 4  50 Fly  Sandy Mac Donald  40  SAC  Pacific  28.01 
 9  50 Fly  Bill Adkison  41  RHMS  Pacific  28.77 
 2  100 Fly  Sandy Mac Donald  40  SAC  Pacific  1:01.53 
 7  100 Fly  Charles Yourd  44  TOC  Pacific  1:05.30 
 10  100 Fly  Bill Adkison  41  RHMS  Pacific  1:06.09 
 4  200 Fly  Charles Yourd  44  TOC  Pacific  2:31.10 
 6  200 Fly  Bart McDermott  40  TSUN  Pacific  2:34.47 
 8  100 IM  Bill Adkison  41  RHMS  Pacific  1:06.38 
 9  100 IM  Eric VanBoer  41  RHMS  Pacific  1:07.68 
 4  400 IM  Charles Yourd  44  TOC  Pacific  5:22.19 
 6  400 IM  Bill Adkison  41  RHMS  Pacific  5:27.66 
 9  400 IM  Fred Farley  42  RINC  Pacific  5:36.43 

Men 45-49 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Tim Broderick  45  STAN  Pacific  25.87 
 1  100 Free  Tim Broderick  45  STAN  Pacific  55.87 
 1  200 Free  Tim Broderick  45  STAN  Pacific  2:00.13 
 6  200 Free  R Tod Spieker  48  TOC  Pacific  2:12.02 
 1  400 Free  Tim Broderick  45  STAN  Pacific  4:18.44 
 3  400 Free  R Tod Spieker  48  TOC  Pacific  4:28.24 
 1  800 Free  Tim Broderick  45  STAN  Pacific  8:56.08 
 2  800 Free  Tod Spieker  48  TOC  Pacific  9:28.55 
 1  1500 Free  Tim Broderick  45  STAN  Pacific  17:19.87 
 3  1500 Free  Tod Spieker  48  TOC  Pacific  17:55.27 
 1  100 Back  Tod Spieker  48  TOC  Pacific  1:06.80 
 1  200 Back  Tod Spieker  48  TOC  Pacific  2:21.50 
 5  200 Breast  David Levinson  46  RINC  Pacific  2:49.80 
 4  100 Fly  David Levinson  46  RINC  Pacific  1:07.52 
 4  200 Fly  David Levinson  46  RINC  Pacific  2:35.22 
 3  200 IM  Tod Spieker  48  TOC  Pacific  2:31.37 
 4  200 IM  David Levinson  46  RINC  Pacific  2:34.46 
 1  400 IM  R Tod Spieker  48  TOC  Pacific  5:12.46 
 2  400 IM  David Levinson  46  RINC  Pacific  5:32.75 

Men 50-54 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Keefe Lodwig  53  LAM  Pacific  25.74 
 9  50 Free  Edward Cazalet  54  TAM  Pacific  27.99 
 1  100 Free  Keefe Lodwig  53  LAM  Pacific  56.63 
 2  100 Free  Tim Birnie  51  TOC  Pacific  57.68 
 7  100 Free  Donald Galine  50  SMMM  Pacific  1:01.93 
 9  100 Free  Don Davis  52  RHMS  Pacific  1:02.56 
 1  200 Free  Tim Birnie  51  TOC  Pacific  2:06.76 
 4  200 Free  Donald Galine  50  SMMM  Pacific  2:19.86 
 6  200 Free  Don Davis  52  RHMS  Pacific  2:23.55 
 1  400 Free  Tim Birnie  51  TOC  Pacific  4:42.88 
 2  400 Free  Edward Cazalet  54  TAM  Pacific  4:52.23 
 4  400 Free  Don Davis  51  RHMS  Pacific  5:09.87 
 1  800 Free  Tim Birnie  51  TOC  Pacific  9:51.30 
 3  800 Free  Don Davis  51  RHMS  Pacific  10:49.98 
 9  800 Free  Alvaro Pastor  50  ECAM  Pacific  11:54.53 
 5  1500 Free  Don Davis  52  RHMS  Pacific  21:54.79 
 2  50 Back  Tim Birnie  51  TOC  Pacific  30.54 
 3  50 Back  Edward Mathewson  50  SCSC  Pacific  31.95 
 7  50 Back  James Beglinger  50  TOC  Pacific  33.79 
 9  50 Back  Donald Galine  50  SMMM  Pacific  34.00 
 1  100 Back  Tim Birnie  50  TOC  Pacific  1:05.77 
 5  100 Back  Edward Mathewson  50  SCSC  Pacific  1:12.79 
 7  100 Back  James Beglinger  50  TOC  Pacific  1:14.58 
 10  100 Back  Donald Galine  50  SMMM  Pacific  1:16.11 
 1  200 Back  Tim Birnie  51  TOC  Pacific  2:24.39 
 3  200 Back  James Beglinger  50  TOC  Pacific  2:43.37 
 4  200 Back  Edward Mathewson  50  SCSC  Pacific  2:47.84 
 1  50 Breast  Robert Strand  50  TOC  Pacific  32.01 
 10  50 Breast  Ken Frost  51  TAM  Pacific  36.94 
 1  100 Breast  Robert Strand  50  TOC  Pacific  1:09.96 
 4  100 Breast  Jesse Smyers  50  WCM  Pacific  1:22.22 
 5  100 Breast  Ken Frost  51  TAM  Pacific  1:22.31 
 1  200 Breast  Robert Strand  50  TOC  Pacific  2:34.71 
 7  200 Breast  Don Davis  52  RHMS  Pacific  3:02.51 
 9  200 Breast  James Beglinger  50  TOC  Pacific  3:04.54 
 10  200 Breast  Carl Mortensen  52  MELO  Pacific  3:04.81 
 1  50 Fly  Keefe Lodwig  53  LAM  Pacific  28.38 
 7  50 Fly  Julius Young  50  MFSC  Pacific  30.30 
 6  100 Fly  Brian Foss  54  CRUZ  Pacific  1:09.30 
 9  200 Fly  Don Davis  52  RHMS  Pacific  3:01.31 
 1  100 IM  Robert Strand  50  TOC  Pacific  1:04.97 
 4  100 IM  Keefe Lodwig  53  LAM  Pacific  1:10.79 
 5  100 IM  James Beglinger  50  TOC  Pacific  1:11.52 
 2  200 IM  Edward Cazalet  54  TAM  Pacific  2:36.75 
 4  200 IM  James Beglinger  50  TOC  Pacific  2:40.80 
 1  400 IM  Edward Cazalet  54  TAM  Pacific  5:38.89 

Men 55-59 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Richard Bassi  55  TOC  Pacific  27.75 
 2  50 Free  James Krueger  57  TOC  Pacific  27.93 
 1  100 Free  Richard Bassi  55  TOC  Pacific  1:03.31 
 1  200 Free  Murray Mc Lachlan  55  MELO  Pacific  2:22.04 
 4  800 Free  Murray Mc Lachlan  55  MELO  Pacific  11:08.81 
 9  800 Free  Barry Fasbender  59  STAN  Pacific  11:54.65 
 1  50 Back  Richard Bassi  55  TOC  Pacific  33.64 
 2  100 Back  Richard Bassi  55  TOC  Pacific  1:15.12 
 2  200 Back  Richard Bassi  55  TOC  Pacific  2:47.34 
 9  200 Back  Barry Fasbender  59  STAN  Pacific  3:17.69 
 8  50 Breast  Dick Peterson  59  SMMM  Pacific  39.70 
 9  50 Breast  W Timken  57  TOC  Pacific  39.86 
 6  100 Breast  Dick Peterson  59  SMMM  Pacific  1:28.35 
 4  200 Breast  Dick Peterson  59  SMMM  Pacific  3:13.60 
 6  200 Breast  Murray Mc Lachlan  55  MELO  Pacific  3:17.97 
 1  50 Fly  Richard Bassi  55  TOC  Pacific  29.78 
 3  50 Fly  James Krueger  57  TOC  Pacific  31.80 
 10  50 Fly  Tony Silvestri  56  UNAT  Pacific  33.97 
 2  100 Fly  Richard Bassi  55  TOC  Pacific  1:14.25 
 3  100 Fly  James Krueger  57  TOC  Pacific  1:15.83 
 4  100 Fly  Tony Silvestri  56  UNAT  Pacific  1:19.50 
 9  100 Fly  Barry Fasbender  59  STAN  Pacific  1:24.27 
 2  200 Fly  W Timken  57  TOC  Pacific  2:59.84 
 6  200 Fly  Barry Fasbender  59  STAN  Pacific  3:18.40 
 1  100 IM  Richard Bassi  55  TOC  Pacific  1:12.52 
 5  100 IM  James Krueger  57  TOC  Pacific  1:17.72 
 2  200 IM  Murray Mc Lachlan  55  MELO  Pacific  2:46.82 
 5  200 IM  W Timken  57  TOC  Pacific  2:52.87 
 2  400 IM  Murray Mc Lachlan  55  MELO  Pacific  6:03.20 
 7  400 IM  W Timken  57  TOC  Pacific  6:19.51 
 9  400 IM  Barry Fasbender  59  STAN  Pacific  6:36.85 

Men 60-64 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Don Hill  64  TOC  Pacific  27.87 
 10  50 Free  Joe Illick  61  DC  Pacific  31.66 
 7  200 Free  A Emory Haworth  60  WCM  Pacific  2:44.11 
 4  400 Free  A Emory Haworth  60  WCM  Pacific  5:51.80 
 5  400 Free  Stan Morner  62  WCM  Pacific  5:52.42 
 2  800 Free  A Emory Haworth  60  WCM  Pacific  11:48.07 
 5  800 Free  Mike Milliman  62  SMMM  Pacific  12:28.96 
 5  100 Back  Mike Milliman  62  SMMM  Pacific  1:30.73 
 2  50 Breast  Stan Morner  62  WCM  Pacific  40.13 
 4  100 Breast  A Emory Haworth  60  WCM  Pacific  1:34.63 
 1  200 Breast  A Emory Haworth  60  WCM  Pacific  3:18.26 
 6  50 Fly  A Emory Haworth  60  WCM  Pacific  34.85 
 10  50 Fly  Stan Morner  62  WCM  Pacific  37.00 
 1  100 Fly  A Emory Haworth  60  WCM  Pacific  1:25.89 
 2  100 Fly  Stan Morner  62  WCM  Pacific  1:27.05 
 4  100 IM  A Emory Haworth  60  WCM  Pacific  1:20.21 
 2  200 IM  A Emory Haworth  60  WCM  Pacific  2:57.68 

Men 65-69 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Roger Campbell  66  SMMM  Pacific  1:14.38 
 4  200 Free  Roger Campbell  66  SMMM  Pacific  2:45.55 
 3  400 Free  Roger Campbell  66  SMMM  Pacific  5:53.35 
 2  800 Free  Roger Campbell  66  SMMM  Pacific  12:12.12 
 2  50 Back  Richard Bennett  66  MELO  Pacific  38.30 
 10  50 Breast  August Motmans  69  RINC  Pacific  45.04 

Men 70-74 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Ed Kerswill  70  MVM  Pacific  33.94 
 2  100 Free  Ed Kerswill  70  MVM  Pacific  1:14.91 
 2  200 Free  Ed Kerswill  70  MVM  Pacific  2:53.88 
 1  400 Free  Ed Kerswill  70  MVM  Pacific  6:02.66 
 2  800 Free  Ed Kerswill  70  MVM  Pacific  12:42.37 
 9  100 Breast  Ed Simmers  70  CVM  Pacific  1:54.71 
 4  200 Breast  Ed Simmers  70  CVM  Pacific  4:06.71 
 4  100 IM  Ed Kerswill  70  MVM  Pacific  1:37.20 

Men 75-79 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  78  RINC  Pacific  36.72 
 3  50 Free  Steve Carlson  77  DAM  Pacific  36.77 
 1  100 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  78  RINC  Pacific  1:22.99 
 2  100 Free  Steve Carlson  77  DAM  Pacific  1:23.09 
 1  200 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  78  RINC  Pacific  3:05.21 
 2  200 Free  Steve Carlson  77  DAM  Pacific  3:09.02 
 4  200 Free  Fred Taioli  75  SMMM  Pacific  3:17.18 
 1  400 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  78  RINC  Pacific  6:35.82 
 2  400 Free  Steve Carlson  77  DAM  Pacific  6:44.67 
 3  400 Free  Fred Taioli  75  SMMM  Pacific  6:54.74 
 1  800 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  78  RINC  Pacific  13:52.03 
 2  800 Free  Fred Taioli  75  SMMM  Pacific  14:14.24 
 1  50 Back  Raymond Taft  77  SMMM  Pacific  43.36 
 1  100 Back  Aldo Da Rosa  78  RINC  Pacific  1:40.26 
 1  200 Back  Raymond Taft  77  SMMM  Pacific  3:28.57 
 1  50 Breast  Aldo Da Rosa  78  RINC  Pacific  44.95 
 1  100 Breast  Aldo Da Rosa  78  RINC  Pacific  1:40.63 
 1  200 Breast  Aldo Da Rosa  78  RINC  Pacific  3:47.96 
 2  50 Fly  Raymond Taft  77  SMMM  Pacific  43.03 
 7  50 Fly  John Bricker  76  RINC  Pacific  50.43 
 2  100 Fly  Raymond Taft  77  SMMM  Pacific  1:51.22 
 2  200 Fly  Raymond Taft  77  SMMM  Pacific  4:32.27 
 1  100 IM  Aldo Da Rosa  78  RINC  Pacific  1:36.93 
 1  200 IM  Raymond Taft  77  SMMM  Pacific  3:31.53 
 2  200 IM  Aldo Da Rosa  78  RINC  Pacific  3:37.32 
 1  400 IM  Raymond Taft  77  SMMM  Pacific  7:43.17 

Men 80-84 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  200 Free  Jim Triolo  82  LAM  Pacific  4:00.44 
 5  400 Free  Jim Triolo  82  LAM  Pacific  8:36.53 
 7  50 Back  Jim Triolo  82  LAM  Pacific  53.21 
 6  100 Back  Jim Triolo  82  LAM  Pacific  1:58.46 

Men 85-89 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Joe Irvine  85  RINC  Pacific  48.94 
 2  100 Free  Joe Irvine  85  RINC  Pacific  1:59.75 
 2  50 Back  Joe Irvine  85  RINC  Pacific  1:05.89 

Men 90-94 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Joe Kaufman  91  SMMM  Pacific  1:02.34 
 2  100 Free  Joe Kaufman  91  SMMM  Pacific  2:27.94 
 2  200 Free  Joe Kaufman  91  SMMM  Pacific  5:39.30 
 1  50 Back  Joe Kaufman  91  SMMM  Pacific  1:16.69 
 1  100 Back  Joe Kaufman  91  SMMM  Pacific  2:42.41 
 1  200 Back  Joe Kaufman  91  SMMM  Pacific  5:44.64 
Sponsor #43Sponsor #21Sponsor #35Sponsor #20Sponsor #50
Sponsor #41Sponsor #51Sponsor #47Sponsor #42Sponsor #13Sponsor #14Sponsor #29
Sponsor #36Sponsor #33Sponsor #44Sponsor #25Sponsor #45Sponsor #52Sponsor #49