USMS Top Ten

1996 USMS Top Ten SCM for Southern LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Breast  Leslie Broders  20  CRAW  Southern  3:42.61 

Women 25-29 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Cindy Unruh  26  CRAW  Southern  27.64 
 10  800 Free  Ann Hill  27  CRAQ  Southern  10:44.57 
 7  1500 Free  Ann Hill  27  CRAQ  Southern  20:10.74 
 9  50 Back  Kim Litel  26  CRAW  Southern  36.30 
 3  100 Back  Cindy Unruh  26  CRAW  Southern  1:11.73 
 3  100 Fly  Cindy Unruh  26  CRAW  Southern  1:08.17 
 4  100 IM  Cindy Unruh  26  CRAW  Southern  1:11.88 

Women 35-39 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Leslie Stanley  35  CRAQ  Southern  1:06.87 
 7  400 Free  Leslie Stanley  35  CRAQ  Southern  5:14.62 
 10  800 Free  Leslie Stanley  35  CRAQ  Southern  11:17.15 
 3  1500 Free  Leslie Stanley  35  CRAQ  Southern  20:59.09 
 9  1500 Free  Joan Rizzuto  35  ES  Southern  23:43.18 
 7  50 Breast  Leslie Stanley  35  CRAQ  Southern  39.59 
 3  100 Breast  Leslie Stanley  35  CRAQ  Southern  1:24.52 
 7  200 Breast  Leslie Stanley  35  CRAQ  Southern  3:04.57 
 8  50 Fly  Leslie Stanley  35  CRAQ  Southern  32.85 
 4  100 IM  Leslie Stanley  35  CRAQ  Southern  1:17.14 

Women 40-44 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  S Neilson-Bell  40  TTEX  Southern  26.66 
 1  100 Free  S Neilson-Bell  40  TTEX  Southern  59.83 
 9  100 Free  Helen Cane  41  CRAQ  Southern  1:12.00 
 4  100 Fly  Dale Williams  44  CRAQ  Southern  1:25.40 

Women 50-54 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Vicki Buccino  50  CRAQ  Southern  38.15 
 7  100 Free  Vicki Buccino  50  CRAQ  Southern  1:21.73 
 7  200 Free  Vicki Buccino  50  CRAQ  Southern  2:59.59 
 7  400 Free  Vicki Buccino  50  CRAQ  Southern  6:04.25 
 5  800 Free  Vicki Buccino  50  CRAQ  Southern  12:37.51 
 2  1500 Free  Vicki Buccino  50  CRAQ  Southern  23:52.59 
 10  200 Breast  Vicki Buccino  50  CRAQ  Southern  4:06.77 
 5  200 Fly  Vicki Buccino  50  CRAQ  Southern  4:03.05 
 8  200 IM  Vicki Buccino  50  CRAQ  Southern  3:39.29 

Women 55-59 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Back  Barbara Bower  58  ES  Southern  51.20 
 10  200 Breast  Patricia Arnold  57  ES  Southern  4:22.62 
 9  200 IM  Patricia Arnold  57  ES  Southern  4:10.28 
 8  400 IM  Patricia Arnold  57  ES  Southern  8:44.22 

Women 70-74 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  800 Free  Margaret Brou  74  BOLT  Southern  20:20.97 
 6  1500 Free  Margaret Brou  74  BOLT  Southern  38:27.22 
 9  100 Fly  Margaret Brou  74  BOLT  Southern  3:03.79 

Women 75-79 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Back  Rosemary Kariker  77  ES  Southern  1:12.22 
 9  200 Back  Rosemary Kariker  77  ES  Southern  5:39.35 
 4  50 Fly  Rosemary Kariker  77  ES  Southern  1:16.63 
 2  100 Fly  Rosemary Kariker  77  ES  Southern  3:02.40 
 1  200 Fly  Rosemary Kariker  77  ES  Southern  6:38.21 
 10  100 IM  Rosemary Kariker  77  ES  Southern  2:49.18 
 3  400 IM  Rosemary Kariker  77  ES  Southern  12:42.81 

Men 18-24 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Ross Hedrick  21  LFM  Southern  57.60 
 7  50 Back  Ross Hedrick  21  LFM  Southern  31.00 
 4  200 Back  Ross Hedrick  21  LFM  Southern  2:27.79 
 2  50 Fly  Ross Hedrick  21  LFM  Southern  28.61 

Men 25-29 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Adam Werth  27  CRAQ  Southern  24.50 
 9  100 Free  Adam Werth  27  CRAQ  Southern  55.85 
 9  50 Back  Adam Werth  27  CRAQ  Southern  30.89 
 8  50 Fly  Adam Werth  27  CRAQ  Southern  27.15 
 8  100 Fly  Adam Werth  27  CRAQ  Southern  1:01.43 
 4  100 IM  Adam Werth  27  CRAQ  Southern  1:02.51 

Men 45-49 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Steven Heck  47  CRAQ  Southern  26.51 
 4  100 Free  Steven Heck  47  CRAQ  Southern  59.07 
 3  200 Free  Steven Heck  47  CRAQ  Southern  2:09.46 
 8  200 Free  Dave Miner  48  ES  Southern  2:14.94 
 3  50 Back  Steven Heck  47  CRAQ  Southern  31.45 
 4  50 Breast  Steven Heck  47  CRAQ  Southern  34.17 
 3  100 Breast  Steven Heck  47  CRAQ  Southern  1:15.78 
 4  50 Fly  Steven Heck  47  CRAQ  Southern  28.75 
 9  100 IM  Steven Heck  47  CRAQ  Southern  1:12.61 

Men 50-54 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  800 Free  Richard Doerr  52  TULS  Southern  11:53.90 

Men 60-64 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Breast  Douglas Holmes  60  FINM  Southern  41.62 
 4  200 Breast  Douglas Holmes  60  FINM  Southern  3:26.36 
 8  100 Fly  Douglas Holmes  60  FINM  Southern  1:36.67 

Men 65-69 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Dick Bower  66  ES  Southern  31.86 
 7  100 Free  Dick Bower  66  ES  Southern  1:12.88 
 8  400 Free  Dick Bower  66  ES  Southern  6:23.64 
 8  50 Back  Dick Bower  66  ES  Southern  42.13 
 7  200 Back  Dick Bower  66  ES  Southern  3:48.52 

Men 75-79 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Tony Vitale  75  CRAQ  Southern  3:58.93 
 10  400 Free  Tony Vitale  75  CRAQ  Southern  8:19.94 
 8  800 Free  Tony Vitale  75  CRAQ  Southern  17:48.72 
 4  1500 Free  Tony Vitale  75  CRAQ  Southern  33:23.60 

Men 80-84 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Jopaul Steiner  80  CRAQ  Southern  43.58 
 8  100 Free  Maurice Stern  80  ES  Southern  1:46.00 
 6  400 Free  Maurice Stern  80  ES  Southern  8:39.00 
 3  800 Free  Maurice Stern  80  ES  Southern  18:20.16 
 3  1500 Free  Maurice Stern  80  ES  Southern  34:24.76 
 1  50 Breast  Jopaul Steiner  80  CRAQ  Southern  52.83 
 4  50 Breast  Mike Offner  82  GNOM  Southern  56.76 
 1  100 Breast  Mike Offner  82  GNOM  Southern  2:17.01 

Men 85-89 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Fly  Roy Bodine  85  TTEX  Southern  1:23.71 
 1  100 IM  Roy Bodine  85  TTEX  Southern  2:47.54 
 1  200 IM  Roy Bodine  85  TTEX  Southern  6:04.51 
 1  400 IM  Roy Bodine  85  TTEX  Southern  13:01.15 
Sponsor #29Sponsor #45Sponsor #41Sponsor #25Sponsor #44
Sponsor #50Sponsor #14Sponsor #51Sponsor #35Sponsor #43Sponsor #21Sponsor #20
Sponsor #33Sponsor #49Sponsor #36Sponsor #13Sponsor #52Sponsor #42Sponsor #47